11th Annual Bob Mikolajewski Memorial Piqua Optimist 5k Run/Walk

Sat July 13, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     34  Nolan Campbell       M                         US      17:30.0 17:27.8 5:38  15  76.9       1        M Open   
2     97  Jesse Furman         M      Piqua        OH    US      18:56.2 18:54.1 6:06  15  71.0       1        M 14-18  
3     200 Paul Hinds           M      Piqua        OH    US      19:03.0 19:00.8 6:08  15  70.6       2        M 14-18  
4     229 Cassie Schrubb       F                                 20:40.7 20:38.0 6:39  15  74.9       1        F Open   
5     172 T. Pettus            M      Piqua        OH    US      21:43.7 21:41.2 7:00  12  66.4       1        M 0-13   
6     198 Gaven Barnes         M      Piqua        OH    US      21:52.3 21:50.4 7:03  17  59.9       3        M 14-18  
7     117 B. Holtvogt          M      Piqua        OH    US      29:06.0 22:41.8 7:19  12  63.5       2        M 0-13   
8     10  Lucas Bartholomew    M      Bellevue     NE    US      22:48.7 22:45.7 7:21  13  61.6       3        M 0-13   
9     221 Tom Robinson         M      Piqua        OH    US      22:54.5 22:48.3 7:21  33  57.4       1        M 30-34  
10    13  Crystal Barton       F      Greenville   OH    US      22:56.5 22:52.7 7:23  44  67.9       1        F 40-44  
11    205 E. Clark             M                                 23:10.8 23:08.2 7:28  12  62.3       4        M 0-13   
12    14  Richard Barton       M      Greenville   OH    US      23:21.9 23:17.9 7:31  66  71.9       1        M 65-69  
13    226 Trenton Kaen         M                                 23:40.7 23:31.8 7:35  39  57.6       1        M 35-39  
14    232 Sam Mikolajewski     M                                 26:15.7 24:23.7 7:52  37  54.8       2        M 35-39  
15    195 Greg Watson          M      Troy         OH    US      25:08.2 25:02.5 8:05  51  59.2       1        M 50-54  
16    39  B. Cox               M      Piqua        OH    US      25:41.3 25:39.2 8:17  11  58.0       5        M 0-13   
17    85  Randal Diegel        M      Celina       OH    US      26:17.3 26:12.6 8:27  34  50.2       2        M 30-34  
18    182 Nancy Stager         F      Troy         OH    US      26:19.9 26:16.6 8:29  59  69.7       1        F 55-59  
19    206 Todd Abels           M      Fort Loramie OH    US      26:21.2 26:21.2 8:30  54  57.5       2        M 50-54  
20    101 K. Hampshire         M      Piqua        OH    US      26:47.1 26:45.0 8:38  8   64.0       6        M 0-13   
21    119 C. Holtvogt          M      Piqua        OH    US      35:07.7 26:57.4 8:42  9   60.2       7        M 0-13   
22    125 R. Holtvogt          M      Piqua        OH    US      34:18.3 27:06.2 8:45  10  57.2       8        M 0-13   
23    114 Ben Holtvogt         M      Piqua        OH    US      35:09.7 27:18.0 8:48  40  50.0       1        M 40-44  
24    233 Kara Mikolajewski    F                                 29:16.8 27:25.0 8:51  37  54.4       1        F 35-39  
25    230 Liz Schrubb          F      Piqua        OH    US      28:56.4 28:43.5 9:16  42  53.3       2        F 40-44  
26    223 Kaleb Headings       M                                 29:07.5 28:57.8 9:21  29  44.7       1        M 25-29  
27    112 Lindsay Headings     F                         US      29:07.7 28:57.9 9:21  30  50.8       1        F 30-34  
28    177 Kathryn Reed         F      Saint Paris  OH    US      29:19.9 28:59.1 9:21  33  50.9       2        F 30-34  
29    109 Mindy Hampshire      F      Piqua        OH    US      29:20.9 29:13.4 9:26  33  50.5       3        F 30-34  
30    173 Ellie Pistone        F      Sidney       OH    US      29:42.2 29:37.7 9:33  15  52.2       1        F 14-18  
31    175 Pippin Pistone       M      Sidney       OH    US      29:51.3 29:47.3 9:37  16  44.4       4        M 14-18  
32    197 Rick Krogman         M      Celina       OH    US      30:09.6 30:04.1 9:42  59  52.5       1        M 55-59  
33    25  H. Bornhorst         M      Piqua        OH    US      30:35.4 30:32.1 9:51  10  50.7       9        M 0-13   
34    171 Michelle Oliver      F      Versailles   OH    US      30:41.3 30:36.3 9:52  39  49.1       2        F 35-39  
35    29  Megan Burns          F      Sidney       OH    US      31:23.2 30:59.0 10:00 39  48.5       3        F 35-39  
36    194 K. Walling           M      Piqua        OH    US      31:05.8 31:02.5 10:01 12  46.4       10       M 0-13   
37    120 Jodi Holtvogt        F      Piqua        OH    US      39:18.4 31:08.1 10:03 44  49.9       3        F 40-44  
38    207 Ron Argabright       M      Sidney       OH    US      31:49.6 31:38.3 10:12 77  61.2       1        M 70-99  
39    9   A. Bartholomew       F      Bellevue     NE    US      31:43.7 31:40.8 10:13 11  53.1       1        F 0-13   
40    234 Joely Rudy           F      Piqua        OH    US      31:59.6 31:48.9 10:16 47  50.2       1        F 45-49  
41    179 Takasi Sibuya        M      Miamisburg   OH    US      32:31.0 32:15.8 10:24 55  47.4       2        M 55-59  
42    214 Brady Mikolajewski   M      Piqua        OH    US      33:06.2 32:54.9 10:37 14  41.6       5        M 14-18  
43    59  Christine Daniels    F      Saint Paris  OH    US      33:53.5 33:43.7 10:53 40  44.8       4        F 40-44  
44    178 Jennifer Sanders     F      Troy         OH    US      34:28.1 34:08.6 11:01 41  44.5       5        F 40-44  
45    180 Holly Speck          F      Urbana       OH    US      35:28.0 35:07.8 11:20 46  45.0       2        F 45-49  
46    201 Lori Gross           F                                 35:27.7 35:17.6 11:23 45  44.4       3        F 45-49  
47    217 T. Bush              M                                 36:14.2 36:07.8 11:39 5   58.8       11       M 0-13   
48    196 Angela Waxler        F      Sidney       OH    US      36:48.8 36:28.3 11:46 35  40.6       4        F 35-39  
49    216 Mindy Black-Watson   F      Troy         OH    US      39:18.9 38:59.4 12:35 53  43.8       1        F 50-54  
50    215 Ashley Shepard       F      Troy         OH    US      39:42.8 39:34.2 12:46 31  37.2       4        F 30-34  
51    181 Lane Speck           M      Urbana       OH    US      40:00.3 39:39.9 12:48 13  35.3       12       M 0-13   
52    168 Kevin Mikolajewski   M      Piqua        OH    US      39:41.3 39:41.3 12:48 36  33.5       3        M 35-39  
53    99  Brad Hampshire       M      Piqua        OH    US      39:59.7 39:51.1 12:51 37  33.5       4        M 35-39  
54    110 T. Hampshire         M      Piqua        OH    US      39:59.2 39:56.9 12:53 6   48.9       13       M 0-13   
55    218 Lisa Neer            F                                 40:46.5 40:30.7 13:04 34  36.5       5        F 30-34  
56    98  Shannon George       F      Urbana       OH    US      40:58.3 40:47.9 13:10 39  36.9       5        F 35-39  
57    174 Ken Pistone          M      Sidney       OH    US      41:27.8 41:10.7 13:17 49  35.4       1        M 45-49  
58    231 Beverly Mikolajewski F                                 41:30.3 41:11.3 13:17 47  38.8       4        F 45-49  
59    204 Jeff Clark           M                                 44:06.5 43:58.2 14:11 45  32.2       2        M 45-49  
60    219 E. Gerlach           M                                 44:55.5 44:39.0 14:24 6   43.8       14       M 0-13   
61    185 kim Stevens          F      Piqua        OH    US      45:05.5 44:46.3 14:27 34  33.0       6        F 30-34  
62    167 Jon Mikolajewski     M      Piqua        OH    US      46:10.9 45:53.8 14:48 32  28.4       3        M 30-34  
63    176 S. Pistone           F      Sidney       OH    US      46:27.1 46:10.9 14:54 11  36.4       2        F 0-13   
64    211 P. Mikologowski      F                                 46:36.6 46:25.4 14:59 5   45.1       3        F 0-13   
65    148 Lori Luke            F      West Liberty OH    US      46:39.3 46:29.1 15:00 44  33.4       6        F 40-44  
66    190 Ella Thomas          F                         US      46:59.9 46:37.2 15:02 13  34.4       4        F 0-13   
67    32  I. Butsch            M                         US      47:06.4 46:41.1 15:04 5   45.5       15       M 0-13   
68    191 Erin Thomas          F                         US      47:05.6 46:41.1 15:04 45  33.6       5        F 45-49  
69    30  Bryan Butsch         M                         US      47:07.3 46:41.3 15:04 46  30.5       3        M 45-49  
70    139 Keith King           M      Delaware     OH    US      47:52.6 47:34.7 15:21 39  28.5       5        M 35-39  
71    203 Craig Smith          M                                 47:54.0 47:46.8 15:25 70  36.4       2        M 70-99  
72    202 Topher Eller         M                                 47:53.9 47:47.1 15:25 20  27.1       1        M 19-24  
73    213 C. Mikologowski      M                                 48:16.7 48:06.0 15:31 10  32.2       16       M 0-13   
74    193 John Vetter          M                         US      48:41.2 48:16.0 15:34 68  35.3       2        M 65-69  
75    49  K. Cox               F      Piqua        OH    US      48:19.6 48:17.2 15:35 5   43.4       5        F 0-13   
76    51  M. Cox               F      Piqua        OH    US      48:19.3 48:17.3 15:35 7   39.7       6        F 0-13   
77    129 Ella King            F      Delaware     OH    US      49:15.9 48:58.0 15:48 35  30.3       6        F 35-39  
78    161 Heather Mikolajewski F      Piqua        OH    US      49:16.4 49:00.2 15:48 36  30.3       7        F 35-39  
79    55  Michelle Cox         F      Piqua        OH    US      49:15.6 49:02.6 15:49 38  30.5       8        F 35-39  
80    162 Jane Mikolajewski    F      Piqua        OH    US      49:57.7 49:43.3 16:02 66  40.3       1        F 65-69  
81    170 Cathy Oda            F      Piqua        OH    US      49:58.1 49:43.7 16:02 61  37.7       1        F 60-64  
82    227 Randy Pearson        M                                 50:33.6 50:33.6 16:19 64  32.6       1        M 60-64  
83    225 Carolyn Pearson      F      Piqua        OH    US      50:49.9 50:49.9 16:24 62  37.4       2        F 60-64  
84    228 Donnelle Walling     F                                 51:16.0 50:53.8 16:25 38  29.4       9        F 35-39  
85    27  Jessica Bornhorst    F      Piqua        OH    US      51:16.4 50:54.1 16:25 36  29.2       10       F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nolan Campbell 34  15  1       M        US     17:27.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Cassie Schrubb 229 15  4       F               20:38 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     T. Pettus 172 12  5       M      Piqua OH US 21:41.2 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jesse Furman 97  15  2       M      Piqua OH US 18:54.1 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Topher Eller 202 20  72      M               47:47.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kaleb Headings 223 29  26      M               28:57.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tom Robinson 221 33  9       M      Piqua OH US 22:48.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Trenton Kaen 226 39  13      M               23:31.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Ben Holtvogt 114 40  23      M      Piqua OH US 27:18 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ken Pistone 174 49  57      M      Sidney OH US 41:10.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Greg Watson 195 51  15      M      Troy OH US 25:02.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rick Krogman 197 59  32      M      Celina OH US 30:04.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Randy Pearson 227 64  82      M               50:33.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton 14  66  12      M      Greenville OH US 23:17.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 207 77  38      M      Sidney OH US 31:38.3 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Bartholomew 9   11  39      F      Bellevue NE US 31:40.8 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ellie Pistone 173 15  30      F      Sidney OH US 29:37.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lindsay Headings 112 30  27      F        US     28:57.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kara Mikolajewski 233 37  24      F               27:25 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton 13  44  10      F      Greenville OH US 22:52.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Joely Rudy 234 47  40      F      Piqua OH US 31:48.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mindy Black-Watson 216 53  49      F      Troy OH US 38:59.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Nancy Stager 182 59  18      F      Troy OH US 26:16.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cathy Oda 170 61  81      F      Piqua OH US 49:43.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jane Mikolajewski 162 66  80      F      Piqua OH US 49:43.3 

Embed Code