12th Annual Bob Mikolajewski Memorial Piqua Optimist 5k Run/Walk

Sat July 11, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     34  Nolan Campbell       M                         US      0:17:30.0 0:17:27.8 5:38  15  76.9       1        M Open   
2     97  Jesse Furman         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:18:56.2 0:18:54.1 6:06  15  71.0       1        M 14-18  
3     200 Paul Hinds           M      Piqua        OH    US      0:19:03.0 0:19:00.8 6:08  15  70.6       2        M 14-18  
4     229 Cassie Schrubb       F                                 0:20:40.7 0:20:38.0 6:39  15  74.9       1        F Open   
5     172 T. Pettus            M      Piqua        OH    US      0:21:43.7 0:21:41.2 7:00  12  66.4       1        M 0-13   
6     198 Gaven Barnes         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:21:52.3 0:21:50.4 7:03  17  59.9       3        M 14-18  
7     117 B. Holtvogt          M      Piqua        OH    US      0:29:06.0 0:22:41.8 7:19  12  63.5       2        M 0-13   
8     10  Lucas Bartholomew    M      Bellevue     NE    US      0:22:48.7 0:22:45.7 7:21  13  61.6       3        M 0-13   
9     221 Tom Robinson         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:22:54.5 0:22:48.3 7:21  33  57.4       1        M 30-34  
10    13  Crystal Barton       F      Greenville   OH    US      0:22:56.5 0:22:52.7 7:23  44  67.9       1        F 40-44  
11    205 E. Clark             M                                 0:23:10.8 0:23:08.2 7:28  12  62.3       4        M 0-13   
12    14  Richard Barton       M      Greenville   OH    US      0:23:21.9 0:23:17.9 7:31  66  71.9       1        M 65-69  
13    226 Trenton Kaen         M                                 0:23:40.7 0:23:31.8 7:35  39  57.6       1        M 35-39  
14    232 Sam Mikolajewski     M                                 0:26:15.7 0:24:23.7 7:52  37  54.8       2        M 35-39  
15    195 Greg Watson          M      Troy         OH    US      0:25:08.2 0:25:02.5 8:05  51  59.2       1        M 50-54  
16    39  B. Cox               M      Piqua        OH    US      0:25:41.3 0:25:39.2 8:17  11  58.0       5        M 0-13   
17    85  Randal Diegel        M      Celina       OH    US      0:26:17.3 0:26:12.6 8:27  34  50.2       2        M 30-34  
18    182 Nancy Stager         F      Troy         OH    US      0:26:19.9 0:26:16.6 8:29  59  69.7       1        F 55-59  
19    206 Todd Abels           M      Fort Loramie OH    US      0:26:21.2 0:26:21.2 8:30  54  57.5       2        M 50-54  
20    101 K. Hampshire         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:26:47.1 0:26:45.0 8:38  8   64.0       6        M 0-13   
21    119 C. Holtvogt          M      Piqua        OH    US      0:35:07.7 0:26:57.4 8:42  9   60.2       7        M 0-13   
22    125 R. Holtvogt          M      Piqua        OH    US      0:34:18.3 0:27:06.2 8:45  10  57.2       8        M 0-13   
23    114 Ben Holtvogt         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:35:09.7 0:27:18.0 8:48  40  50.0       1        M 40-44  
24    233 Kara Mikolajewski    F                                 0:29:16.8 0:27:25.0 8:51  37  54.4       1        F 35-39  
25    230 Liz Schrubb          F      Piqua        OH    US      0:28:56.4 0:28:43.5 9:16  42  53.3       2        F 40-44  
26    223 Kaleb Headings       M                                 0:29:07.5 0:28:57.8 9:21  29  44.7       1        M 25-29  
27    112 Lindsay Headings     F                         US      0:29:07.7 0:28:57.9 9:21  30  50.8       1        F 30-34  
28    177 Kathryn Reed         F      Saint Paris  OH    US      0:29:19.9 0:28:59.1 9:21  33  50.9       2        F 30-34  
29    109 Mindy Hampshire      F      Piqua        OH    US      0:29:20.9 0:29:13.4 9:26  33  50.5       3        F 30-34  
30    173 Ellie Pistone        F      Sidney       OH    US      0:29:42.2 0:29:37.7 9:33  15  52.2       1        F 14-18  
31    175 Pippin Pistone       M      Sidney       OH    US      0:29:51.3 0:29:47.3 9:37  16  44.4       4        M 14-18  
32    197 Rick Krogman         M      Celina       OH    US      0:30:09.6 0:30:04.1 9:42  59  52.5       1        M 55-59  
33    25  H. Bornhorst         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:30:35.4 0:30:32.1 9:51  10  50.7       9        M 0-13   
34    171 Michelle Oliver      F      Versailles   OH    US      0:30:41.3 0:30:36.3 9:52  39  49.1       2        F 35-39  
35    29  Megan Burns          F      Sidney       OH    US      0:31:23.2 0:30:59.0 10:00 39  48.5       3        F 35-39  
36    194 K. Walling           M      Piqua        OH    US      0:31:05.8 0:31:02.5 10:01 12  46.4       10       M 0-13   
37    120 Jodi Holtvogt        F      Piqua        OH    US      0:39:18.4 0:31:08.1 10:03 44  49.9       3        F 40-44  
38    207 Ron Argabright       M      Sidney       OH    US      0:31:49.6 0:31:38.3 10:12 77  61.2       1        M 70-99  
39    9   A. Bartholomew       F      Bellevue     NE    US      0:31:43.7 0:31:40.8 10:13 11  53.1       1        F 0-13   
40    234 Joely Rudy           F      Piqua        OH    US      0:31:59.6 0:31:48.9 10:16 47  50.2       1        F 45-49  
41    179 Takasi Sibuya        M      Miamisburg   OH    US      0:32:31.0 0:32:15.8 10:24 55  47.4       2        M 55-59  
42    214 Brady Mikolajewski   M      Piqua        OH    US      0:33:06.2 0:32:54.9 10:37 14  41.6       5        M 14-18  
43    59  Christine Daniels    F      Saint Paris  OH    US      0:33:53.5 0:33:43.7 10:53 40  44.8       4        F 40-44  
44    178 Jennifer Sanders     F      Troy         OH    US      0:34:28.1 0:34:08.6 11:01 41  44.5       5        F 40-44  
45    180 Holly Speck          F      Urbana       OH    US      0:35:28.0 0:35:07.8 11:20 46  45.0       2        F 45-49  
46    201 Lori Gross           F                                 0:35:27.7 0:35:17.6 11:23 45  44.4       3        F 45-49  
47    217 T. Bush              M                                 0:36:14.2 0:36:07.8 11:39 5   58.8       11       M 0-13   
48    196 Angela Waxler        F      Sidney       OH    US      0:36:48.8 0:36:28.3 11:46 35  40.6       4        F 35-39  
49    216 Mindy Black-Watson   F      Troy         OH    US      0:39:18.9 0:38:59.4 12:35 53  43.8       1        F 50-54  
50    215 Ashley Shepard       F      Troy         OH    US      0:39:42.8 0:39:34.2 12:46 31  37.2       4        F 30-34  
51    181 Lane Speck           M      Urbana       OH    US      0:40:00.3 0:39:39.9 12:48 13  35.3       12       M 0-13   
52    168 Kevin Mikolajewski   M      Piqua        OH    US      0:39:41.3 0:39:41.3 12:48 36  33.5       3        M 35-39  
53    99  Brad Hampshire       M      Piqua        OH    US      0:39:59.7 0:39:51.1 12:51 37  33.5       4        M 35-39  
54    110 T. Hampshire         M      Piqua        OH    US      0:39:59.2 0:39:56.9 12:53 6   48.9       13       M 0-13   
55    218 Lisa Neer            F                                 0:40:46.5 0:40:30.7 13:04 34  36.5       5        F 30-34  
56    98  Shannon George       F      Urbana       OH    US      0:40:58.3 0:40:47.9 13:10 39  36.9       5        F 35-39  
57    174 Ken Pistone          M      Sidney       OH    US      0:41:27.8 0:41:10.7 13:17 49  35.4       1        M 45-49  
58    231 Beverly Mikolajewski F                                 0:41:30.3 0:41:11.3 13:17 47  38.8       4        F 45-49  
59    204 Jeff Clark           M                                 0:44:06.5 0:43:58.2 14:11 45  32.2       2        M 45-49  
60    219 E. Gerlach           M                                 0:44:55.5 0:44:39.0 14:24 6   43.8       14       M 0-13   
61    185 kim Stevens          F      Piqua        OH    US      0:45:05.5 0:44:46.3 14:27 34  33.0       6        F 30-34  
62    167 Jon Mikolajewski     M      Piqua        OH    US      0:46:10.9 0:45:53.8 14:48 32  28.4       3        M 30-34  
63    176 S. Pistone           F      Sidney       OH    US      0:46:27.1 0:46:10.9 14:54 11  36.4       2        F 0-13   
64    211 P. Mikologowski      F                                 0:46:36.6 0:46:25.4 14:59 5   45.1       3        F 0-13   
65    148 Lori Luke            F      West Liberty OH    US      0:46:39.3 0:46:29.1 15:00 44  33.4       6        F 40-44  
66    190 Ella Thomas          F                         US      0:46:59.9 0:46:37.2 15:02 13  34.4       4        F 0-13   
67    32  I. Butsch            M                         US      0:47:06.4 0:46:41.1 15:04 5   45.5       15       M 0-13   
68    191 Erin Thomas          F                         US      0:47:05.6 0:46:41.1 15:04 45  33.6       5        F 45-49  
69    30  Bryan Butsch         M                         US      0:47:07.3 0:46:41.3 15:04 46  30.5       3        M 45-49  
70    139 Keith King           M      Delaware     OH    US      0:47:52.6 0:47:34.7 15:21 39  28.5       5        M 35-39  
71    203 Craig Smith          M                                 0:47:54.0 0:47:46.8 15:25 70  36.4       2        M 70-99  
72    202 Topher Eller         M                                 0:47:53.9 0:47:47.1 15:25 20  27.1       1        M 19-24  
73    213 C. Mikologowski      M                                 0:48:16.7 0:48:06.0 15:31 10  32.2       16       M 0-13   
74    193 John Vetter          M                         US      0:48:41.2 0:48:16.0 15:34 68  35.3       2        M 65-69  
75    49  K. Cox               F      Piqua        OH    US      0:48:19.6 0:48:17.2 15:35 5   43.4       5        F 0-13   
76    51  M. Cox               F      Piqua        OH    US      0:48:19.3 0:48:17.3 15:35 7   39.7       6        F 0-13   
77    129 Ella King            F      Delaware     OH    US      0:49:15.9 0:48:58.0 15:48 35  30.3       6        F 35-39  
78    161 Heather Mikolajewski F      Piqua        OH    US      0:49:16.4 0:49:00.2 15:48 36  30.3       7        F 35-39  
79    55  Michelle Cox         F      Piqua        OH    US      0:49:15.6 0:49:02.6 15:49 38  30.5       8        F 35-39  
80    162 Jane Mikolajewski    F      Piqua        OH    US      0:49:57.7 0:49:43.3 16:02 66  40.3       1        F 65-69  
81    170 Cathy Oda            F      Piqua        OH    US      0:49:58.1 0:49:43.7 16:02 61  37.7       1        F 60-64  
82    227 Randy Pearson        M                                 0:50:33.6 0:50:33.6 16:19 64  32.6       1        M 60-64  
83    225 Carolyn Pearson      F      Piqua        OH    US      0:50:49.9 0:50:49.9 16:24 62  37.4       2        F 60-64  
84    228 Donnelle Walling     F                                 0:51:16.0 0:50:53.8 16:25 38  29.4       9        F 35-39  
85    27  Jessica Bornhorst    F      Piqua        OH    US      0:51:16.4 0:50:54.1 16:25 36  29.2       10       F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nolan Campbell 34  15  1       M        US     17:27.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Cassie Schrubb 229 15  4       F               20:38 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     T. Pettus 172 12  5       M      Piqua OH US 21:41.2 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jesse Furman 97  15  2       M      Piqua OH US 18:54.1 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Topher Eller 202 20  72      M               47:47.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kaleb Headings 223 29  26      M               28:57.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tom Robinson 221 33  9       M      Piqua OH US 22:48.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Trenton Kaen 226 39  13      M               23:31.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Ben Holtvogt 114 40  23      M      Piqua OH US 27:18 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ken Pistone 174 49  57      M      Sidney OH US 41:10.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Greg Watson 195 51  15      M      Troy OH US 25:02.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rick Krogman 197 59  32      M      Celina OH US 30:04.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Randy Pearson 227 64  82      M               50:33.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton 14  66  12      M      Greenville OH US 23:17.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 207 77  38      M      Sidney OH US 31:38.3 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Bartholomew 9   11  39      F      Bellevue NE US 31:40.8 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ellie Pistone 173 15  30      F      Sidney OH US 29:37.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lindsay Headings 112 30  27      F        US     28:57.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kara Mikolajewski 233 37  24      F               27:25 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton 13  44  10      F      Greenville OH US 22:52.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Joely Rudy 234 47  40      F      Piqua OH US 31:48.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mindy Black-Watson 216 53  49      F      Troy OH US 38:59.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Nancy Stager 182 59  18      F      Troy OH US 26:16.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cathy Oda 170 61  81      F      Piqua OH US 49:43.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jane Mikolajewski 162 66  80      F      Piqua OH US 49:43.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.