Race Header

Swim to the Moon


Sun August 18, 2019
Sign Up Donate
Location: Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions
Type: Swim

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                  Predicted Time  
                                                                         Time              Percentage Place                                                        
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========================== =============== 
1     483 Robert Landriault        M      Gatineau         QC    CA      1:00:42 19:32 53  24.9       1        M 50-54                             1:15:00 (14:18) 
2     530 Megan Dodge              F      North Gower      ON    CA      1:14:16 23:54 52  22.7       1        F 50-54                             1:30:00 (15:44) 
3     549 David Bodner             M      Toledo           OH    US      1:32:54 29:54 49  15.8       1        M 45-49  Team Toledo Triathlon      1:40:00 (7:06)  
4     373 Kevin Hundsnurscher      M      Sterling Heights MI    US      1:33:36 30:08 41  14.7       1        M 40-44                             2:00:00 (26:24) 
5     420 Ovidiu Ardelean          M      Rochester        MI    US      1:41:58 32:49 37  13.2       1        M 35-39                             1:40:00 (1:58)  
6     429 Amy Rempalski            F      Wyoming          MI    US      1:42:45 33:04 40  14.8       1        F 40-44                             2:15:00 (32:15) 
7     390 Traci Bash               F      Bowling Green    OH    US      1:50:34 35:35 47  14.5       1        F 45-49                             2:00:00 (9:26)  
8     566 Kathleen Thompson-Casado F      Toledo           OH    US      1:50:44 35:38 57  16.1       1        F 55-59                             1:52:00 (1:16)  
9     513 Raul Sosa                M      Troy             MI    US      1:52:17 36:08 57  13.9       1        M 55-59                             1:30:00 (22:17) 
10    520 Alexa Boyce              F      Okemos           MI    US      1:52:53 36:20 37  13.3       1        F 35-39                             1:45:00 (7:53)  
11    552 Catherine Juon           F      Saline           MI    US      1:52:58 36:22 48  14.3       2        F 45-49                             1:50:00 (2:58)  
12    361 Michael Roehrig          M      Monroe           MI    US      1:54:15 36:46 61  14.1       1        M 60-64                             1:50:00 (4:15)  
13    533 Jill Kiepura             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:56:10 37:23 32  12.7       1        F 30-34                             2:10:00 (13:50) 
14    363 Bryan ASMUS              M      Monroe           MI    US      1:58:23 38:06 35  11.2       2        M 35-39  Team Toledo Triathlon Club 1:40:00 (18:23) 
15    526 Carrie Harris            F      Schoolcraft      MI    US      1:59:47 38:33 44  13.0       2        F 40-44                                             
16    455 Jennifer Ely             F      Okemos           MI    US      2:09:10 41:34 46  12.3       3        F 45-49                             2:30:00 (20:50) 
17    369 Zhanna Begian            F      Rochester Hills  MI    US      2:14:57 43:26 48  12.0       4        F 45-49                             1:55:00 (19:57) 
18    600 Trina Elieff             F      Liberty Center   OH    US      2:18:09 44:28 53  12.4       2        F 50-54                             2:10:00 (8:09)  
19    419 Merle Dech               M      Toledo           OH    US      2:30:04 48:18 57  10.4       2        M 55-59                             2:20:00 (10:04) 
20    404 Jacqueline Brown         F      Washington       MI    US      2:30:15 48:22 53  11.4       3        F 50-54                             2:30:00 (0:15)  


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ovidiu Ardelean 420 37  5       M      Rochester MI US 1:41:58 
2     Bryan ASMUS     363 35  14      M      Monroe MI US    1:58:23 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Kevin Hundsnurscher 373 41  4       M      Sterling Heights MI US 1:33:36 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Bodner 549 49  3       M      Toledo OH US 1:32:54 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robert Landriault 483 53  1       M      Gatineau QC CA 1:00:42 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Raul Sosa  513 57  9       M      Troy MI US   1:52:17 
2     Merle Dech 419 57  19      M      Toledo OH US 2:30:04 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Roehrig 361 61  12      M      Monroe MI US 1:54:15 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jill Kiepura 533 32  13      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:56:10 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alexa Boyce 520 37  10      F      Okemos MI US 1:52:53 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amy Rempalski 429 40  6       F      Wyoming MI US     1:42:45 
2     Carrie Harris 526 44  15      F      Schoolcraft MI US 1:59:47 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Traci Bash     390 47  7       F      Bowling Green OH US 1:50:34 
2     Catherine Juon 552 48  11      F      Saline MI US        1:52:58 
3     Jennifer Ely   455 46  16      F      Okemos MI US        2:09:10 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Megan Dodge      530 52  2       F      North Gower ON CA    1:14:16 
2     Trina Elieff     600 53  18      F      Liberty Center OH US 2:18:09 
3     Jacqueline Brown 404 53  20      F      Washington MI US     2:30:15 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kathleen Thompson-Casado 566 57  8       F      Toledo OH US 1:50:44 

Embed Code