Results For
Swim to the Moon 10K , 5K, 1.2 & .5

Gregory, MI 48137
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual New Moon: 1 Mile - Cross the Detroit River to Canada
New Moon: 1 Mile - Cross the Detroit River to Canada
Virtual Swim
Blue Moon: 5K - Argo Livery to Gallup Park
Virtual Blue Moon: 5K - Argo Livery to Gallup Park
Blue Moon: 5K - Argo Livery to Gallup Park
Virtual Crescent Moon: 10K - Sleeping Bear Bay
Crescent Moon: 10K - Sleeping Bear Bay
Virtual Gibbous Moon: 15.5K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake
Gibbous Moon: 15K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake
Virtual Gibbous Moon: 15K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake — Wetsuits
Gibbous Moon: 15K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake — Wetsuits
Virtual Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom
Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom
Virtual Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom — Wetsuits
Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom — Wetsuits
Virtual Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay
Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay
Virtual Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay — Wetsuits
Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay — Wetsuits
Virtual Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michgan
Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michgan
Virtual Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michigan — Wetsuits
Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michigan — Wetsuits
Virtual SUPER Moon: 200K - Entire length of Huron River
SUPER Moon: 200K - Entire length of Huron River
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking MSO Age Group Results 10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Age Group 5K Age Group 1.2 Mile Age Group Half Mile Age Group 10K Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & 1/2 Mile Wetsuit Team Results --- Select Results --- 5K Age Group 10K Age Group Team 1.2 Mile & Half Mile 10K Wetsuit Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & Half Mile --- Select Results --- Overall Age Group --- Select Results --- 1.2 Mile 10K Wetsuit 5K Team Half Mile --- Select Results --- All Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                  Predicted Time  TEAM Name                  
                                                                         Time              Percentage Place                                                                                   
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========================== =============== ========================== 
1     483 Robert Landriault        M      Gatineau         QC    CA      1:00:42 19:32 53  24.9       1        M 50-54                             1:15:00 (14:18)                            
2     530 Megan Dodge              F      North Gower      ON    CA      1:14:16 23:54 52  22.7       1        F 50-54                             1:30:00 (15:44)                            
3     549 David Bodner             M      Toledo           OH    US      1:32:54 29:54 49  15.8       1        M 45-49  Team Toledo Triathlon      1:40:00 (7:06)  Team Toledo Triathlon      
4     373 Kevin Hundsnurscher      M      Sterling Heights MI    US      1:33:36 30:08 41  14.7       1        M 40-44                             2:00:00 (26:24)                            
5     420 Ovidiu Ardelean          M      Rochester        MI    US      1:41:58 32:49 37  13.2       1        M 35-39                             1:40:00 (1:58)                             
6     429 Amy Rempalski            F      Wyoming          MI    US      1:42:45 33:04 40  14.8       1        F 40-44                             2:15:00 (32:15)                            
7     390 Traci Bash               F      Bowling Green    OH    US      1:50:34 35:35 47  14.5       1        F 45-49                             2:00:00 (9:26)                             
8     566 Kathleen Thompson-Casado F      Toledo           OH    US      1:50:44 35:38 57  16.1       1        F 55-59                             1:52:00 (1:16)                             
9     513 Raul Sosa                M      Troy             MI    US      1:52:17 36:08 57  13.9       1        M 55-59                             1:30:00 (22:17)                            
10    520 Alexa Boyce              F      Okemos           MI    US      1:52:53 36:20 37  13.3       1        F 35-39                             1:45:00 (7:53)                             
11    552 Catherine Juon           F      Saline           MI    US      1:52:58 36:22 48  14.3       2        F 45-49                             1:50:00 (2:58)                             
12    361 Michael Roehrig          M      Monroe           MI    US      1:54:15 36:46 61  14.1       1        M 60-64                             1:50:00 (4:15)                             
13    533 Jill Kiepura             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:56:10 37:23 32  12.7       1        F 30-34                             2:10:00 (13:50)                            
14    363 Bryan ASMUS              M      Monroe           MI    US      1:58:23 38:06 35  11.2       2        M 35-39  Team Toledo Triathlon Club 1:40:00 (18:23) Team Toledo Triathlon Club 
15    526 Carrie Harris            F      Schoolcraft      MI    US      1:59:47 38:33 44  13.0       2        F 40-44                                                                        
16    455 Jennifer Ely             F      Okemos           MI    US      2:09:10 41:34 46  12.3       3        F 45-49                             2:30:00 (20:50)                            
17    369 Zhanna Begian            F      Rochester Hills  MI    US      2:14:57 43:26 48  12.0       4        F 45-49                             1:55:00 (19:57)                            
18    600 Trina Elieff             F      Liberty Center   OH    US      2:18:09 44:28 53  12.4       2        F 50-54                             2:10:00 (8:09)                             
19    419 Merle Dech               M      Toledo           OH    US      2:30:04 48:18 57  10.4       2        M 55-59                             2:20:00 (10:04)                            
20    404 Jacqueline Brown         F      Washington       MI    US      2:30:15 48:22 53  11.4       3        F 50-54                             2:30:00 (0:15)                             


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ovidiu Ardelean 420 37  5       M      Rochester MI US 1:41:58 
2     Bryan ASMUS     363 35  14      M      Monroe MI US    1:58:23 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Kevin Hundsnurscher 373 41  4       M      Sterling Heights MI US 1:33:36 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Bodner 549 49  3       M      Toledo OH US 1:32:54 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robert Landriault 483 53  1       M      Gatineau QC CA 1:00:42 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Raul Sosa  513 57  9       M      Troy MI US   1:52:17 
2     Merle Dech 419 57  19      M      Toledo OH US 2:30:04 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Roehrig 361 61  12      M      Monroe MI US 1:54:15 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jill Kiepura 533 32  13      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:56:10 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alexa Boyce 520 37  10      F      Okemos MI US 1:52:53 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amy Rempalski 429 40  6       F      Wyoming MI US     1:42:45 
2     Carrie Harris 526 44  15      F      Schoolcraft MI US 1:59:47 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Traci Bash     390 47  7       F      Bowling Green OH US 1:50:34 
2     Catherine Juon 552 48  11      F      Saline MI US        1:52:58 
3     Jennifer Ely   455 46  16      F      Okemos MI US        2:09:10 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Megan Dodge      530 52  2       F      North Gower ON CA    1:14:16 
2     Trina Elieff     600 53  18      F      Liberty Center OH US 2:18:09 
3     Jacqueline Brown 404 53  20      F      Washington MI US     2:30:15 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kathleen Thompson-Casado 566 57  8       F      Toledo OH US 1:50:44 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.