Swim to the Moon

Sun August 18, 2019 Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking MSO Age Group Results 10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Age Group 5K Age Group 1.2 Mile Age Group Half Mile Age Group 10K Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & 1/2 Mile Wetsuit Team Results --- Select Results --- 5K Age Group 10K Age Group Team 1.2 Mile & Half Mile 10K Wetsuit Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & Half Mile --- Select Results --- Overall Age Group --- Select Results --- 1.2 Mile 10K Wetsuit 5K Team Half Mile --- Select Results --- All Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     30  robert landriault M      GAtineau          QC    CA      38:46   37:09   30:58 54  14.4       1        M 0-99   
2     556 Tom Kubley        M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      47:34   41:52   34:53 44  11.8       2        M 0-99   
3     208 Thomas Hess       M      Jackson           MI    US      53:09   45:42   38:05 27  9.9        3        M 0-99   
4     773 john Krieger      M      Davisburg         MI    US      50:46   48:09   40:08 42  10.1       4        M 0-99   
5     194 Laine Boitos      F      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      52:00   48:51   40:43 22  10.5       1        F 0-99   
6     595 Kimberly Bennett  F      Canton            MI    US      52:40   49:53   41:34 38  10.7       2        F 0-99   
7     609 Jason Mashai      M                                      53:17   50:59   42:29 32  9.0        5        M 0-99   
8     563 Ed Solomon        M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      58:37   53:08   44:17 54  10.1       6        M 0-99   
9     91  Jamie Pons        M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      58:41   53:21   44:28 36  8.8        7        M 0-99   
10    615 Melissa Selke     F      Grass Lake        MI    US      1:02:17 53:26   44:32 43  10.5       3        F 0-99   
11    483 Duane Greene      M      Easley            SC    US      1:03:46 55:04   45:53 58  10.1       8        M 0-99   
12    221 Sarah Vano        F      Commerce Township MI    US      1:05:25 56:06   46:45 35  9.3        4        F 0-99   
13    257 carl henne        M      Reston            VA    US      1:05:06 56:45   47:18 59  9.9        9        M 0-99   
14    748 Erica Krause      F      Toledo            OH    US      1:06:21 56:47   47:19 44  10.0       5        F 0-99   
15    301 Erin Pons         F      Ann Arbor         MI    US      1:02:18 57:01   47:31 32  9.1        6        F 0-99   
16    680 elaine d'aoust    F      GAtineau          QC    CA      1:09:10 57:13   47:41 48  10.4       7        F 0-99   
17    616 Michael Selke     M      Grass Lake        MI    US      1:06:20 57:23   47:49 49  9.0        10       M 0-99   
18    611 Jason Richter     M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      1:07:45 58:35   48:49 40  8.2        11       M 0-99   
19    300 Jennifer Regelman F      Burke             VA    US      1:13:09 1:00:50 50:42 44  9.3        8        F 0-99   
20    767 Rena Zaid         F      Highland Park     IL    US      1:07:58 1:01:33 51:18 60  11.4       9        F 0-99   
21    688 Doreen Hoffman    F      Grosse Pointe     MI    US      1:08:59 1:02:02 51:42 59  11.1       10       F 0-99   
22    597 Kristine Kotsch   F      Dewitt            MI    US      1:11:03 1:02:30 52:05 50  9.8        11       F 0-99   
23    510 Felicia Couchman  F      Chelsea           MI    US      1:08:32 1:03:26 52:52 50  9.6        12       F 0-99   
24    599 Todd Paxton       M      Huntington Woods  MI    US      1:12:00 1:05:39 54:43 58  8.5        12       M 0-99   
25    601 Rebecca Berger    F      Morenci           MI    US      1:19:15 1:07:09 55:58 41  8.2        13       F 0-99   
26    685 Bruno Lafreniere  M      Dresden           ON    CA      1:14:58 1:07:57 56:38 60  8.3        13       M 0-99   
27    187 Pat Cavanaugh     F      Lansing           MI    US      1:23:55 1:09:57 58:18 61  10.1       14       F 0-99   
28    757 Caitlyn Kolhoff   F      Mount Pleasant    MI    US      1:23:16 1:12:28 :23   26  7.1        15       F 0-99   
29    565 Claire Higgins    F      Chicago           IL    US      1:23:44 1:17:36 4:40  53  8.2        16       F 0-99   
30    190 Charles Farrell   M      Westlake          OH    US      1:34:31 1:29:30 14:35 82  8.7        14       M 0-99   
31    623 Karen Morand      F      Northville        MI    US      1:44:29 1:30:36 15:30 48  6.6        17       F 0-99   


Male 0-99
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     robert landriault 30  54  1       M      GAtineau QC CA  37:09 
2     Tom Kubley        556 44  2       M      Ann Arbor MI US 41:52 
3     Thomas Hess       208 27  3       M      Jackson MI US   45:42 


Female 0-99
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Laine Boitos     194 22  5       F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 48:51 
2     Kimberly Bennett 595 38  6       F      Canton MI US           49:53 
3     Melissa Selke    615 43  10      F      Grass Lake MI US       53:26 

Embed Code