Swim to the Moon

Sun August 18, 2019 Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Split Split Finish  Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                        
                                                                            Pace          Pace   Time    Time              Percentage Place                                              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================================ 
1     502 Gator Pritchard       M      Durham           NC    US                  27:29          27:29   27:29   22:54 15  18.9       1        M                                         
2     527 Ken Mammo             M      Royal Oak        MI    US                  30:14          30:14   30:14   25:12 53  19.3       1        M                                         
3     505 Emily Legg            F      Wetherby         NYK   GB                  31:28          31:28   31:28   26:13 22  18.1       1        F                                         
4     507 Anonymous Participant F      Northville       MI    US                  32:56          32:56   32:56   27:27 39  17.7       1        F 35-39  FAST                             
5     526 Josh Stasko           M      Dundee           MI    US                  34:10          34:10   34:10   28:28 27  14.7       1        M 25-29                                   
6     510 Tyler GOTTLIEB        M      Ypsilanti        MI    US                  34:43          34:43   34:43   28:56 15  14.9       1        M 14-18                                   
7     520 Thomas Denes          M      Kensington       MD    US                  35:53          35:53   35:53   29:54 59  17.0       1        M 55-59                                   
8     509 Jennifer Wisniewski   F      Berkley          MI    US                  36:05          36:05   36:05   30:04 45  16.8       1        F                                         
9     503 Lisa Casey            F      Manchester       MI    US                  36:09          36:09   36:09   30:08 36  15.9       2        F 35-39                                   
10    504 Deb Pritchard         F      Durham           NC    US                  36:12          36:12   36:12   30:10 51  17.8       1        F 50-54                                   
11    541 Erika Carufel         F      Sterling Heights MI    US                  37:14          37:14   37:14   31:02 25  15.3       1        F 25-29                                   
12    522 Amanda Rankin         F      Fenton           MI    US                  37:56          37:56   37:56   31:37 25  15.0       2        F 25-29  FAST                             
13    512 Scott Bzdok           M      Huntington Woods MI    US                  38:43          38:43   38:43   32:16 34  13.2       1        M 30-34                                   
14    513 Ella Macarthur        F      Brighton         MI    US                  38:52          38:52   38:52   32:23 43  15.4       1        F 40-44  The MacGowPeckMillers            
15    501 Suzanne DeVine        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  38:56          38:56   38:56   32:27 51  16.6       2        F 50-54                                   
16    506 Vincent Hall          M      Chicago          IL    US                  39:21          39:21   39:21   32:48 34  13.0       2        M 30-34  Evanston masters                 
17    518 Dan Bergan            M      East Lansing     MI    US                  39:29          39:29   39:29   32:54 40  13.4       1        M 40-44                                   
18    704 Ian Legg              M                                                 39:38          39:38   39:38   33:02 52  14.6       1        M 50-54                                   
19    556 Robbie West           M      Marysville       MI    US                  39:40          39:40   39:40   33:03 16  12.9       2        M 14-18                                   
20    702 Jackie Vaneerdem      F                                                 41:28          41:28   41:28   34:33 37  13.9       3        F 35-39                                   
21    543 Chad Reichert         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  42:15          42:15   42:15   35:13 43  12.8       2        M 40-44                                   
22    540 Ryan Hibbs            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  42:47          42:47   42:47   35:39 23  11.7       1        M 19-24                                   
23    539 Linda Hibbs           F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  43:00          43:00   43:00   35:50 57  16.1       1        F 55-59                                   
24    563 Jane Fillwock         F      Macomb           MI    US                  43:16          43:16   43:16   36:03 43  13.8       2        F 40-44                                   
25    532 Donna Shannon         F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  43:21          43:21   43:21   36:08 41  13.6       3        F 40-44                                   
26    538 Anne DeWitt           F      Zeeland          MI    US                  43:36          43:36   43:36   36:20 40  13.4       4        F 40-44                                   
27    274 Ron Sluyter           M      Playa Del Rey    CA    US                  43:57          43:57   43:57   36:38 45  12.5       1        M 45-49                                   
28    701 Cammie Coffey         F                                                 44:13          44:13   44:13   36:51 28  12.9       3        F 25-29                                   
29    584 Amy Kostrzewa         F      Northville       MI    US                  44:44          44:44   44:44   37:17 56  15.3       2        F 55-59                                   
30    516 Dan Limer             M      Brighton         MI    US                  44:52          44:52   44:52   37:23 53  13.0       2        M 50-54                                   
31    533 Kristy Johnson        F      Rockford         IL    US                  44:58          44:58   44:58   37:28 54  14.8       3        F 50-54                                   
32    530 Amy Valade            F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  45:03          45:03   45:03   37:33 45  13.5       1        F 45-49                                   
33    534 Kevin Bingham         M      Highland Park    MI    US                  45:27          45:27   45:27   37:53 38  11.5       1        M 35-39                                   
34    514 Jessica Haney         F      Fenton           MI    US                  45:45          45:45   45:45   38:08 44  13.2       5        F 40-44  The MacGowPeckMillers            
35    594 Rusty Young           M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US                  45:58          45:58   45:58   38:18 38  11.4       2        M 35-39                                   
36    517 Wynne Everett         F      Maumee           OH    US                  46:23          46:23   46:23   38:39 47  13.3       2        F 45-49                                   
37    569 Jessica Lytle         F      Pinckney         MI    US                  46:48          46:48   46:48   39:00 36  12.3       4        F 35-39                                   
38    537 Gloria Smith          F      Monroe           MI    US                  46:50          46:50   46:50   39:02 53  14.1       4        F 50-54                                   
39    528 Andrea McDonnell      F      Pinckney         MI    US                  47:25          47:25   47:25   39:31 52  13.8       5        F 50-54                                   
40    548 Kyle Ann Exline       F      West Bloomfield  MI    US                  47:42          47:42   47:42   39:45 55  14.1       3        F 55-59                                   
41    450 Julie Dasher          F      Schofield        WI    US                  48:43          48:43   48:43   40:36 48  12.8       3        F 45-49                                   
42    564 Pam Wetzel            F      Dexter           MI    US                  48:50          48:50   48:50   40:42 58  14.3       4        F 55-59                                   
43    707 Kristine Polzin       F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  48:53          48:53   48:53   40:44 36  11.8       5        F 35-39                                   
44    531 Josh Macgregor        M      Waterford        MI    US                  48:59          48:59   48:59   40:49 29  10.3       2        M 25-29                                   
45    574 Darren Ulrich         M      Perry            MI    US                  49:10          49:10   49:10   40:58 51  11.7       3        M 50-54                                   
46    529 Maureen Rovas         F      Clinton Township MI    US                  49:12          49:12   49:12   41:00 36  11.7       6        F 35-39                                   
47    525 Ana Hotaling          F      Chelsea          MI    US                  49:13          49:13   49:13   41:01 51  13.1       6        F 50-54                                   
48    515 Scott Shaw            M      Haslett          MI    US                  49:26          49:26   49:26   41:12 45  11.1       2        M 45-49  Playmakers                       
49    535 Chris Cotter          M      Webberville      MI    US                  49:38          49:38   49:38   41:22 58  12.2       2        M 55-59                                   
50    708 Lennie Brousseau      M                                                 49:40          49:40   49:40   41:23 59  12.3       3        M 55-59                                   
51    557 Susan Tucholski       F      Richmond         MI    US                  50:10          50:10   50:10   41:48 57  13.8       5        F 55-59                                   
52    595 Michelle Hier         F      Milford          MI    US                  50:13          50:13   50:13   41:51 25  11.4       4        F 25-29                                   
53    559 Carol Snow            F      Farmington Hills MI    US                  50:52          50:52   50:52   42:23 54  13.1       7        F 50-54                                   
54    579 Molly Jackson         F      Indianapolis     IN    US                  51:00          51:00   51:00   42:30 34  11.2       1        F 30-34                                   
55    567 Lisa Platz            F      West Bloomfield  MI    US                  51:13          51:13   51:13   42:41 47  12.1       4        F 45-49                                   
56    544 Chris Knight          M      Saline           MI    US                  51:53          51:53   51:53   43:14 50  11.0       4        M 50-54                                   
57    547 Gretchen Clemans      F      Kalamazoo        MI    US                  52:26          52:26   52:26   43:42 21  10.9       1        F 19-24                                   
58    589 Deborah Gowan         F      Brighton         MI    US                  53:31          53:31   53:31   44:36 48  11.7       5        F 45-49  The MacGowPeckMillers            
59    703 Gregory Geider        M      Ypsilanti        MI    US                  53:38          53:38   53:38   44:42 56  11.1       4        M 55-59                                   
60    577 Hirofumi Kawakubo     M      Novi             MI    US                  53:46          53:46   53:46   44:48 37  9.6        3        M 35-39                                   
61    545 Doug Broadright       M      West Bloomfield  MI    US                  54:45          54:45   54:45   45:38 48  10.3       3        M 45-49                                   
62    558 Linda Dunn            F      Eaton Rapids     MI    US                  54:52          54:52   54:52   45:43 54  12.2       8        F 50-54                                   
63    554 Doreen Hoffman        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  55:21          55:21   55:21   46:08 56  12.3       6        F 55-59                                   
64    575 Ivy Krasnow           F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  55:23          55:23   55:23   46:09 61  13.1       1        F 60-64                                   
65    705 Mary Legg             F                                                 55:26          55:26   55:26   46:12 50  11.5       9        F 50-54                                   
66    542 Lynn Orlowski         F      Royal Oak        MI    US                  55:35          55:35   55:35   46:19 43  10.7       6        F 40-44                                   
67    546 Elizabeth Saltzman    F      Livonia          MI    US                  55:39          55:39   55:39   46:23 29  10.2       5        F 25-29                                   
68    536 Deanna Swan           F      Brighton         MI    US                  56:44          56:44   56:44   47:17 53  11.6       10       F 50-54                                   
69    568 Richard Lutovsky      M      Pinckney         MI    US                  56:50          56:50   56:50   47:22 59  10.8       5        M 55-59                                   
70    706 Melissa Laine         F      Clawson          MI    US                  58:24          58:24   58:24   48:40 40  10.0       7        F 40-44                                   
71    593 Pat Cavanaugh         F      Lansing          MI    US                  58:38          58:38   58:38   48:52 58  11.9       7        F 55-59  Playmakers                       
72    572 Sandey Gutenschwager  F      Wyandotte        MI    US                  59:44          59:44   59:44   49:47 51  10.8       11       F 50-54                                   
73    561 Kitty Vandenbrulle    F      Brighton         MI    US                  1:00:23        1:00:23 1:00:23 50:19 72  13.9       1        F 70-74  Team MAC (Milford Athletic Club) 
74    565 David Mazzotta        M      Dexter           MI    US                  1:01:02        1:01:02 1:01:02 50:52 56  9.8        6        M 55-59                                   
75    581 Bonnie Fishman        F      West Bloomfield  MI    US                  1:01:10        1:01:10 1:01:10 50:58 64  12.3       2        F 60-64                                   
76    412 Maureen Gallagher     F      Troy             MI    US                  1:01:26        1:01:26 1:01:26 51:12 60  11.7       3        F 60-64                                   
77    566 Christopher Platz     M      West Bloomfield  MI    US                  1:01:41        1:01:41 1:01:41 51:24 45  8.9        4        M 45-49                                   
78    585 Tami Miller           F      Benton Harbor    MI    US                  1:01:57        1:01:57 1:01:57 51:38 42  9.6        8        F 40-44                                   
79    553 Mike Butts            M      Marshall         MI    US                  1:02:29        1:02:29 1:02:29 52:04 43  8.7        3        M 40-44                                   
80    524 Terry Bond-Manville   F      South Lyon       MI    US                  1:03:05        1:03:05 1:03:05 52:34 62  11.6       4        F 60-64  Team MAC (Milford Athletic Club) 
81    578 Steve Brow            M      Milford          MI    US                  1:03:26        1:03:26 1:03:26 52:52 48  8.8        5        M 45-49                                   
82    591 Sarah Grosnick        F      Saline           MI    US                  1:04:17        1:04:17 1:04:17 53:34 32  8.9        2        F 30-34                                   
83    562 Mashrur Alam          M      Novi             MI    US                  1:04:25        1:04:25 1:04:25 53:41 25  7.8        3        M 25-29  Team MAC (Milford Athletic Club) 
84    592 Lauren Acton          F      Ypsilanti        MI    US                  1:04:39        1:04:39 1:04:39 53:53 25  8.8        6        F 25-29                                   
85    555 Daniel Clemans        M      Canton           MI    US                  1:04:42        1:04:42 1:04:42 53:55 56  9.2        7        M 55-59                                   
86    571 Christine Marek       F      Pinckney         MI    US                  1:06:04        1:06:04 1:06:04 55:03 47  9.4        6        F 45-49                                   
87    582 DJ Schwartz           M      SalineSaline     MI    US                  1:06:38        1:06:38 1:06:38 55:32 46  8.3        6        M 45-49                                   
88    549 Hillary Lewis-reimers F      Ferndale         MI    US                  1:09:17        1:09:17 1:09:17 57:44 31  8.2        3        F 30-34                                   
89    583 Evelyn Bearup         F      Fenton           MI    US                  1:11:14        1:11:14 1:11:14 59:22 38  8.1        7        F 35-39                                   
90    573 Julie Eibach          F      Ann Arbor        MI    US                  1:12:23        1:12:23 1:12:23 :19   56  9.4        8        F 55-59                                   
91    586 Marcia Brauer         F      Jackson          MI    US                  1:13:59        1:13:59 1:13:59 1:39  55  9.1        9        F 55-59                                   
92    383 Steven Sluyter        M      Fenton           MI    US                  1:15:16        1:15:16 1:15:16 2:43  44  7.2        4        M 40-44                                   
93    508 Marina Flerova        F      noblesville      IN    US                  1:16:52        1:16:52 1:16:52 4:03  48  8.1        7        F 45-49  NASTI                            
94    580 J D MCCOY             M      Sylvania         OH    US                  1:17:15        1:17:15 1:17:15 4:23  58  7.9        8        M 55-59                                   
95    700 Tina Watson           F                                                 1:20:05        1:20:05 1:20:05 6:44  57  8.6        10       F 55-59                                   
96    570 April Mckervey        F      Swartz Creek     MI    US                  1:25:40        1:25:40 1:25:40 11:23 43  7.0        9        F 40-44                                   
      551 Brittany Parling      F      Birmingham       MI    US                                                       33                                                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gator Pritchard 502 15  1       M      Durham NC US 27:29 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Emily Legg 505 22  3       F      Wetherby NYK GB 31:28 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ken Mammo 527 53  2       M      Royal Oak MI US 30:14 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jennifer Wisniewski 509 45  8       F      Berkley MI US 36:05 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tyler GOTTLIEB 510 15  6       M      Ypsilanti MI US 34:43 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ryan Hibbs 540 23  22      M      Ann Arbor MI US 42:47 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Josh Stasko 526 27  5       M      Dundee MI US 34:10 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Scott Bzdok 512 34  13      M      Huntington Woods MI US 38:43 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Kevin Bingham 534 38  33      M      Highland Park MI US 45:27 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Dan Bergan 518 40  17      M      East Lansing MI US 39:29 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ron Sluyter 274 45  27      M      Playa Del Rey CA US 43:57 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ian Legg 704 52  18      M               39:38 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Thomas Denes 520 59  7       M      Kensington MD US 35:53 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gretchen Clemans 547 21  57      F      Kalamazoo MI US 52:26 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Erika Carufel 541 25  11      F      Sterling Heights MI US 37:14 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Molly Jackson 579 34  54      F      Indianapolis IN US 51:00 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 507 39  4       F      Northville MI US 32:56 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ella Macarthur 513 43  14      F      Brighton MI US 38:52 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Amy Valade 530 45  32      F      Ann Arbor MI US 45:03 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Deb Pritchard 504 51  10      F      Durham NC US 36:12 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Linda Hibbs 539 57  23      F      Ann Arbor MI US 43:00 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ivy Krasnow 575 61  64      F      Ann Arbor MI US 55:23 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kitty Vandenbrulle 561 72  73      F      Brighton MI US 1:00:23 

Embed Code