Results For
American Home Fitness Women Run the D: Detroit Women's Half Marathon, 10K, and 5K

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 13.1/Half-Marathon
Virtual 13.1/Half-Marathon
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Half Marathon
13.1/Half Marathon
5K
5K
Virtual Race 1/2 Marathon
Virtual 13.1/Half-Marathon
Virtual Race 5K
Virtual 5K
10K
10K
Rim Handcycle Para
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Rim Handcycle Quad
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Quad Division
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Pacers (Half Marathon)
GoalMakers 13.1 Pace Team; BY INVITATION ONLY
Pacers (5K)
GoalMakers 5K Pace Team; BY INVITATION ONLY
Pacers 10K
GoalMakers 10K Pace Team; BY INVITATION ONLY
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 5K - Three Generations Detail Team Results 10K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 5K - Social Detail Team Results 10K - Social Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Virtual RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Virtual RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Virtual RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Quad Division
Virtual RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Quad Division
Virtual Pacer Division - Half Marathon: By invitation only!
Virtual Pacer Division - Half Marathon: By invitation only!
Virtual Pacer Division - 5K: By invitation only!
Virtual Pacer Division - 5K: By invitation only!
Virtual Pacer Division- 10K: By invitation only!
Virtual Pacer Division- 10K: By invitation only!
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
5K
Virtual Race 1/2 Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Race 5K
Virtual 5K
10K
10K
Rim Handcycle Para
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Rim Handcycle Quad
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Quad Division
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Pacers (Half Marathon)
Pacer Division - Half Marathon: By invitation only!
Pacers (5K)
Pacer Division - 5K: By invitation only!
Pacers 10K
Pacer Division- 10K: By invitation only!
Participant Lookup & Tracking Half Marathon - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 10K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 5K - Three Generations Detail Team Results 10K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
10K
5K
5K
Virtual Race 1/2 Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Virtual Race 5K
Virtual 5K
Rim Handcycle Para
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Rim Handcycle Quad
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Quad Division
Pacers (Half Marathon)
Pacer Division - Half Marathon
Pacers (5K)
Pacer Division - 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking Half Marathon - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 10K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 5K - Three Generations Detail Team Results 10K - Three Generations Detail Team Results 5K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
10K
5K
5K
Rim Handcycle Para
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mother Daughter Three Generations Half Marathon - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 5K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 10K - Mother Daughter Detail Team Results 5K - Three Generations Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
10K
5K
5K
Virtual Race 1/2 Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Virtual Race 5K
Virtual 5K
Rim Handcycle Para
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Para Division
Rim Handcycle Quad
RIM Foundation Handcycle 5K - Quad Division
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Half Marathon Mother Daughter Team Report - 5K Mother Daughter Team Report - 10K Mother Daughter Team Report - 5K Social Team Report - 10K Social Team Report - Half Marathon Social --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
5K
Virtual Race 1/2 Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Race 5K
Virtual 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name        
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place                               
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ================ 
1     1540 Megan Satterlee        F      Shelby Township    MI    US      0:36:22 0:36:01 5:48  37  84.4       1        F Open    BAM Girls        
2     1554 Megan Caltagirone      F      Detroit            MI    US      0:47:02 0:46:58 7:34  23  63.3       1        F 20-29                    
3     1468 Erika Koeppe           F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:49:15 0:49:10 7:55  35  61.3       1        F 30-39                    
4     1546 Cristin Keary          F      Rochester Hills    MI    US      0:50:57 0:50:15 8:05  47  64.9       1        F Masters BAM Girls        
5     1538 Alanna Benway          F      Rochester          MI    US      0:51:47 0:51:39 8:19  39  59.4       2        F 30-39                    
6     1558 Katrina DiMassa        F      Howell             MI    US      0:52:20 0:52:12 8:24  41  59.5       1        F 40-49                    
7     1532 Nathan Gonik           M      Southfield         MI    US      0:52:35 0:52:22 8:26  15  52.1       1        M 0-99                     
8     1563 Zoe Cooper             F      Jackson            MI    US      0:53:54 0:53:29 8:36  23  55.6       2        F 20-29                    
9     1531 Rebecca Starr          F      Southfield         MI    US      0:57:55 0:57:39 9:17  46  56.1       2        F 40-49                    
10    1533 Monica Fischman        F      Southfield         MI    US      0:58:11 0:57:55 9:19  40  53.3       3        F 40-49                    
11    1535 Rebecca Modell         F      Southfield         MI    US      0:58:32 0:58:17 9:23  38  52.4       3        F 30-39                    
12    1560 Eileen Dooley          F      Berkley            MI    US      0:59:16 0:58:52 9:28  59  63.7       1        F 50-59                    
13    1500 Christine Verklan      F      Dearborn           MI    US      0:59:08 0:58:53 9:29  55  60.6       2        F 50-59                    
14    1534 randy modell           M      Southfield         MI    US      0:59:26 0:59:11 9:31  42  47.0       2        M 0-99                     
15    1555 Amanda Canute          F      Canton             MI    US      0:59:48 0:59:25 9:34  43  53.0       4        F 40-49                    
16    1571 Michele Fedorowicz     F      Okemos             MI    US      1:00:52 1:00:38 9:45  48  54.3       5        F 40-49                    
17    1567 Brock Minton           M      Plymouth           MI    US      1:01:18 1:01:03 9:50  29  43.2       3        M 0-99    Plymouth Pausers 
18    1566 Jessica Yaser          F      Plymouth           MI    US      1:01:18 1:01:03 9:50  27  48.7       3        F 20-29   Plymouth Pausers 
19    1487 Shannon Laesch         F      Pinckney           MI    US      1:01:49 1:01:31 9:54  41  50.5       6        F 40-49                    
20    1519 Demetra Floros         F      LaSalle            ON    CA      1:01:48 1:01:42 9:56  42  50.7       7        F 40-49                    
21    1548 Jennifer Kyriakopoulos F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      1:02:12 1:01:46 9:56  37  49.2       4        F 30-39                    
22    1547 Anne-Marie Welch       F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      1:02:12 1:01:46 9:56  40  50.0       8        F 40-49                    
23    1549 Louise Sloan           F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      1:02:12 1:01:47 9:57  44  51.4       9        F 40-49                    
24    1488 Jennifer Johnson       F      Brighton           MI    US      1:02:19 1:02:00 9:59  45  51.7       10       F 40-49                    
25    1476 Laura Hamden           F      Milan              MI    US      1:02:39 1:02:28 10:03 42  50.1       11       F 40-49                    
26    1577 Anonymous Participant  F                               US      1:02:46 1:02:32 10:04 37  48.6       5        F 30-39                    
27    1463 Lindsay Fadanelli      F      Madison Heights    MI    US      1:03:21 1:03:03 10:09 29  47.2       4        F 20-29                    
28    1464 Jill Pastor            F      Madison Heights    MI    US      1:03:22 1:03:03 10:09 54  55.9       3        F 50-59                    
29    1551 Zoe Ridolfi-Starr      F      Detroit            MI    US      1:04:01 1:03:09 10:10 28  47.1       5        F 20-29   Big JD Energy    
30    1470 Argenta Matuszak       F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:04:30 1:04:09 10:19 44  49.5       12       F 40-49                    
31    1539 Susan Nichols          F      Macomb             MI    US      1:05:54 1:05:39 10:34 54  53.7       4        F 50-59                    
32    1542 Stephanie Roe          F      Center Line        MI    US      1:05:52 1:05:43 10:35 31  45.4       6        F 30-39                    
33    1541 Dana Dickerson         F      Macomb             MI    US      1:05:56 1:05:48 10:35 44  48.3       13       F 40-49                    
34    1506 Caitlin ONeill         F      Clinton Township   MI    US      1:06:07 1:05:50 10:36 32  45.4       7        F 30-39                    
35    1484 Claudia Stratmann      F      Rochester          MI    US      1:06:09 1:05:59 10:37 49  50.5       14       F 40-49                    
36    1477 Hanna Knight           F      Canton             MI    US      1:06:22 1:06:01 10:37 26  45.0       6        F 20-29                    
37    1572 Nicole Sherwood        F      Beverly Hills      MI    US      1:07:13 1:06:46 10:45 45  48.0       15       F 40-49                    
38    1573 Laura Litka            F      Beverly Hills      MI    US      1:07:29 1:07:02 10:47 44  47.4       16       F 40-49                    
39    1509 Mary Wajda             F      Allen Park         MI    US      1:07:35 1:07:11 10:49 55  53.1       5        F 50-59                    
40    1508 Tracy Pighin           F      Woodhaven          MI    US      1:07:35 1:07:12 10:49 45  47.7       17       F 40-49                    
41    1575 Jenna Taylor           F      Southfield         MI    US      1:07:44 1:07:34 10:52 34  44.5       8        F 30-39                    
42    1475 Ashley Rettmann        F      New Hudson         MI    US      1:08:49 1:08:07 10:58 34  44.1       9        F 30-39                    
43    1473 Sarah Jones            F      New Hudson         MI    US      1:08:49 1:08:10 10:58 34  44.1       10       F 30-39                    
44    1486 Kattie Carl            F      Pinckney           MI    US      1:08:33 1:08:15 10:59 36  44.3       11       F 30-39                    
45    1471 Michelle Allen         F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:08:39 1:08:18 11:00 29  43.6       7        F 20-29                    
46    1552 Laura Figueroa         F      Chicago            IL    US      1:09:12 1:08:22 11:00 29  43.5       8        F 20-29   Big JD Energy    
47    1521 Peg Rohrkemper         F      Harbor Springs     MI    US      1:08:47 1:08:30 11:01 64  58.4       1        F 60-69                    
48    1478 Emma Keer              F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      1:09:00 1:08:37 11:03 22  43.3       9        F 20-29                    
49    1494 Tracy Price            F      Clinton Township   MI    US      1:09:37 1:09:07 11:07 46  46.8       18       F 40-49                    
50    1492 Jennifer Gregory       F      Warren             MI    US      1:09:42 1:09:14 11:09 36  43.7       12       F 30-39                    
51    1574 Jennifer Bruzzese      F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      1:10:12 1:09:44 11:13 47  46.8       19       F 40-49                    
52    1553 Youlia Racheva         F      Bensenville        IL    US      1:11:35 1:10:43 11:23 30  42.1       13       F 30-39   Big JD Energy    
53    1544 Bobbie DeRuiter        F      Falmouth           MI    US      1:12:27 1:12:04 11:36 48  45.7       20       F 40-49                    
54    1483 Martha Garrett Pecoits F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:13:40 1:12:59 11:45 57  50.1       6        F 50-59                    
55    1545 Lisa Helm              F      Washington         MI    US      1:13:55 1:13:30 11:50 57  49.8       7        F 50-59                    
56    1562 Elizabeth Hollow       F      Beverly Hills      MI    US      1:14:13 1:13:46 11:52 59  50.8       8        F 50-59                    
57    1559 Beth Fletcher          F      Troy               MI    US      1:14:13 1:13:47 11:52 59  50.8       9        F 50-59                    
58    1491 Stephanie Gregory      F      Warren             MI    US      1:14:49 1:14:22 11:58 39  41.3       14       F 30-39                    
59    1520 Katie Schwarze         F                                       1:14:57 1:14:28 11:59 48  44.2       21       F 40-49                    
60    1493 JoAnn Wilson           F      Clinton Township   MI    US      1:15:20 1:14:52 12:03 48  44.0       22       F 40-49                    
61    1523 Ashley Russo           F      Howell             MI    US      1:15:36 1:15:21 12:08 37  40.3       15       F 30-39                    
62    1557 Roberta Rathburn       F      Battle Creek       MI    US      1:16:32 1:15:52 12:13 65  53.4       2        F 60-69                    
63    1528 Sharry Bronson         F      Madison Heights    MI    US      1:16:27 1:15:54 12:13 48  43.4       23       F 40-49                    
64    1472 Sarah Matteson         F      New Hudson         MI    US      1:17:00 1:16:19 12:17 32  39.2       16       F 30-39                    
65    1474 Jessica Donaldson      F      South Lyon         MI    US      1:17:02 1:16:21 12:17 40  40.4       24       F 40-49                    
66    1485 Caroline Williams      F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:17:11 1:16:37 12:20 34  39.2       17       F 30-39                    
67    1511 Sydney Wright          F      Madison Heights    MI    US      1:17:13 1:16:48 12:22 28  38.7       10       F 20-29                    
68    1525 Christy Rhoades        F      Monroe             MI    US      1:17:21 1:17:00 12:24 36  39.3       18       F 30-39                    
69    1537 Divya Venkat           F      Troy               MI    US      1:19:00 1:18:38 12:39 38  38.8       19       F 30-39                    
70    1579 Lisa Paske             F      Warren             MI    US      1:19:51 1:19:06 12:44 39  38.8       20       F 30-39                    
71    1543 Ann Schryer            F      Lake City          MI    US      1:19:49 1:19:26 12:47 48  41.5       25       F 40-49                    
72    1564 Jodie Reece            F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      1:20:28 1:19:38 12:49 56  45.4       10       F 50-59                    
73    1536 Heidi Aittama-kirchner F      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:21:48 1:21:19 13:05 55  43.9       11       F 50-59                    
74    1576 Sherri Gajewski        F      Auburn Hills       MI    US      1:24:27 1:23:37 13:27 39  36.7       21       F 30-39                    
75    1522 Zeina Jebril           F      Dearborn           MI    US      1:24:13 1:23:48 13:29 51  40.7       12       F 50-59                    
76    1530 Abigail Adams          F      Brighton           MI    US      1:24:50 1:23:59 13:31 38  36.4       22       F 30-39                    
77    1517 Gianna Bacher          F      Detroit            MI    US      1:25:20 1:24:49 13:39 52  40.6       13       F 50-59                    
78    1499 Robin King             F      Detroit            MI    US      1:27:49 1:27:22 14:04 68  48.4       3        F 60-69                    
79    1466 Lauren Berlin          F      Redford            MI    US      1:28:06 1:27:29 14:05 29  34.0       11       F 20-29                    
80    1489 Bobby Edwards          F      Southfield         MI    US      1:30:44 1:30:13 14:31 70  48.2       1        F 70-79   Power UP!!!!     
81    1529 Tracy Warrick          F      Macomb             MI    US      1:33:01 1:32:12 14:50 51  36.9       14       F 50-59                    
82    1490 Yvonne Taylor          F      Detroit            MI    US      1:32:49 1:32:18 14:51 49  36.1       26       F 40-49   Power UP!!!!     
83    1518 Tinisha Alexander      F      Detroit            MI    US      1:34:59 1:34:19 15:11 49  35.3       27       F 40-49                    
84    1505 Jennifer Ignatowski    F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      1:35:05 1:34:33 15:13 38  32.3       23       F 30-39                    
85    1515 Kimberly Hermann       F      Dearborn heights   MI    US      1:35:41 1:34:51 15:16 41  32.8       28       F 40-49                    
86    1570 Heather Molitoris      F      Rochester hills    MI    US      1:36:01 1:35:23 15:21 43  33.0       29       F 40-49                    
87    1565 Barbara Corn           F      Warren             MI    US      1:36:24 1:35:33 15:23 63  41.3       4        F 60-69                    
88    1514 Shannon Gaffney        F      New Haven          MI    US      1:36:48 1:35:56 15:26 20  31.0       12       F 20-29                    
89    1465 Aliya Tidwell          F      Southfield         MI    US      1:36:37 1:36:01 15:27 31  31.1       24       F 30-39                    
90    1569 Nicole Urban           F      Mount Clemens      MI    US      1:38:17 1:37:40 15:43 43  32.3       30       F 40-49                    
91    1504 Beth Johns             F      Haslett            MI    US      1:38:42 1:37:49 15:45 60  38.8       5        F 60-69                    
92    1467 Ann Hann               F      Highland           MI    US      1:40:09 1:39:16 15:59 42  31.5       31       F 40-49                    
93    1498 Antionette Allen       F      Detroit            MI    US      1:41:51 1:41:02 16:16 56  35.8       15       F 50-59                    
94    1568 Lucretia Stewart       F      Grand Ledge        MI    US      1:41:57 1:41:27 16:20 54  34.8       16       F 50-59                    
95    1507 Angela Craghead        F      Rochester Hills    MI    US      1:44:14 1:43:09 16:36 51  33.0       17       F 50-59                    
96    1526 Jan Schlitters         F      Brighton           MI    US      1:48:16 1:47:33 17:19 64  37.2       6        F 60-69                    
97    1527 MARGARET ANDREWS       F      BRIGHTON           MI    US      1:48:24 1:47:40 17:20 66  38.2       7        F 60-69                    
98    1578 Sirena Higgins         F      Clinton Township   MI    US      1:49:44 1:49:11 17:34 34  27.5       25       F 30-39                    
99    1556 Erin Osstifin          F      Holland            OH    US      1:52:26 1:51:33 17:57 50  30.2       18       F 50-59                    
100   1513 Phyllis Rubin          F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      2:06:39 2:06:14 20:19 79  40.0       2        F 70-79                    
101   1497 Rodney Bellamy         M                               US      2:15:37 2:14:38 21:40 56  23.2       4        M 0-99                     
102   1503 Karen Williams-John    F      Livonia            MI    US      2:15:39 2:14:39 21:40 53  25.9       19       F 50-59                    
103   1496 Cheryl Bellamy         F      Oak Park           MI    US      2:15:39 2:14:39 21:40 56  26.8       20       F 50-59                    


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Megan Satterlee 1540 37  1       F      Shelby Township MI US 36:01 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Cristin Keary 1546 47  4       F      Rochester Hills MI US 50:15 


Male 0-99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathan Gonik 1532 15  7       M      Southfield MI US 52:22   
2     randy modell 1534 42  14      M      Southfield MI US 59:11   
3     Brock Minton 1567 29  17      M      Plymouth MI US   1:01:03 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Megan Caltagirone 1554 23  2       F      Detroit MI US 46:58 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Erika Koeppe 1468 35  3       F      Ann Arbor MI US 49:10 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Katrina DiMassa 1558 41  6       F      Howell MI US 52:12 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Eileen Dooley 1560 59  12      F      Berkley MI US 58:52 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Peg Rohrkemper 1521 64  47      F      Harbor Springs MI US 1:08:30 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bobby Edwards 1489 70  80      F      Southfield MI US 1:30:13 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.