Tri Goddess Triathlon

Sun June 27, 2021 Grass Lake, MI 49240 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Sprint Triathlon
Virtual Sprint Triathlon
Virtual Sprint Triathlon — Athena
Virtual Sprint Triathlon — Athena
Virtual Sprint Duathlon
Virtual Sprint Duathlon
Virtual Sprint Aquabike
Virtual Sprint Aquabike
Virtual Sprint Triathlon Relay
Virtual Sprint Triathlon Relay
Virtual Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Virtual Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Tri Goddess Tri
Virtual Triathlon
Virtual Triathlon
Virtual Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Athena
Sprint Triathlon — Athena
Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike
Team Relay
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Triathlon (Saturday)
Athena
Olympic Triathlon — Athena (Saturday)
Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon (Saturday)
Team Relay
Olympic Aquabike (Saturday)
Aquabike
Olympic Aquabike (Saturday)
Team Relay
Olympic Triathlon Relay (Saturday)
Sprint
Sprint Triathlon (Sunday)
Athena
Sprint Triathlon — Athena (Sunday)
Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon (Sunday)
Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike (Sunday)
Team Relay
Sprint Triathlon Relay (Sunday)
Sprint Duathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon Relay (Sunday)
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon — (Saturday)
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon — (Sunday)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint & Duathlon Relay --- Select Results --- Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Duathlon
Duathlon
Aquabike
Aquabike
Athena
Sprint — Athena
Team Relay
Sprint Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint - Three Generation Detail Team Results Sprint - Mother - Daughter Detail Team Results Sprint - Social Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Duathlon
Duathlon
Aquabike
Aquabike
Mini Sprint
Mini Sprint Triathlon
Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Athena
Sprint — Athena
Team Relay
Sprint Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Sprint Mother - Daughter Team Report - Sprint Social Team Report - Mini Sprint Mother - Daughter Team Report - Mini Sprint Social --- Select Results --- Duathlon
Duathlon
Aquabike
Aquabike
Mini Sprint
Mini Sprint Triathlon
Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Team Relay
Sprint Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City            State Country Run     Run   T1      T1   Bike    Bike     T2      T2   Run     Run   Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Group/Team Name Team Name 
                                                                                Pace          Pace         Pace             Pace         Pace  Time    Time             Percentage Place                                       
===== === ======================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== =============== ========= 
1     325 Jennifer Murray          F      Milford         MI    US      0:11:06 7:24  0:01:04      0:31:04 19.8 mph 0:00:57      0:20:28 6:49  1:04:42 1:04:42      45             1        F                                  
2     298 Christine Vincent        F      Jackson         MI    US      0:11:12 7:28  0:00:49      0:32:57 18.7 mph 0:00:53      0:21:49 7:16  1:07:41 1:07:41      51             1        F                                  
3     326 Gretchen Thomas          F      Milford         MI    US      0:11:57 7:58  0:01:04      0:33:06 18.6 mph 0:00:56      0:22:17 7:25  1:09:22 1:09:22      49             1        F 50-54                            
4     254 Sara Connelly            F      South Lyon      MI    US      0:13:22 8:54  0:01:12      0:37:01 16.6 mph 0:01:12      0:27:06 9:02  1:19:54 1:19:54      30             1        F 30-34                            
5     247 Laura Borovsky           F      Royal Oak       MI    US      0:14:29 9:39  0:01:30      0:37:16 16.4 mph 0:01:19      0:27:14 9:04  1:21:50 1:21:50      30             2        F 30-34                            
6     267 Heather Goemer           F      Brighton        MI    US      0:13:26 8:57  0:00:50      0:41:40 14.7 mph 0:00:41      0:25:45 8:35  1:22:25 1:22:25      38             1        F 35-39                            
7     284 Ashleigh Renner          F      Livonia         MI    US      0:16:00 10:40 0:01:13      0:37:32 16.4 mph 0:00:31      0:29:36 9:52  1:24:55 1:24:55      24             1        F 25-29                            
8     300 Karen Walker             F      Lambertville    MI    US      0:14:15 9:30  0:00:45      0:40:45 15.1 mph 0:00:46      0:28:35 9:31  1:25:08 1:25:08      39             1        F 40-44                            
9     265 Emily Galdes             F      Stockbridge     MI    US      0:13:31 9:00  0:00:54      0:43:45 14 mph   0:00:58      0:26:03 8:41  1:25:13 1:25:13      24             1        F 20-24                            
10    295 Sarah Sikorski           F      Fort Wayne      IN    US      0:15:36 10:24 0:01:08      0:39:31 15.5 mph 0:00:39      0:28:37 9:32  1:25:33 1:25:33      36             2        F 35-39                            
11    302 Trisha Weisser           F      Windsor         ON    CA      0:14:54 9:56  0:01:06      0:38:35 15.9 mph 0:00:33      0:30:34 10:11 1:25:44 1:25:44      44             1        F 45-49                            
12    252 Ashley Clark             F      Waterford       MI    US      0:14:41 9:47  0:01:38      0:37:57 16.1 mph 0:01:40      0:30:33 10:11 1:26:30 1:26:30      30             3        F 30-34                            
13    277 Vicki Lynch              F      Monroe          MI    US      0:13:56 9:17  0:01:09      0:45:11 13.6 mph 0:01:01      0:27:40 9:13  1:28:58 1:28:58      48             2        F 45-49                            
14    257 Jill Dieterle            F      YPSILANTI       MI    US      0:16:27 10:58 0:01:21      0:38:51 15.8 mph 0:01:06      0:31:46 10:35 1:29:33 1:29:33      51             2        F 50-54                            
15    275 Lori Lorant              F      Rochester Hills MI    US      0:14:58 9:58  0:01:54      0:43:31 14.1 mph 0:01:16      0:28:43 9:34  1:30:23 1:30:23      51             3        F 50-54                            
16    285 Monica Reynolds          F      Ypsilanti       MI    US      0:15:20 10:13 0:01:28      0:45:33 13.5 mph 0:01:16      0:26:48 8:56  1:30:27 1:30:27      49             3        F 45-49                            
17    288 Laura Saylor             F      Hazel Park      MI    US      0:16:50 11:13 0:01:15      0:40:55 15 mph   0:01:32      0:30:40 10:13 1:31:15 1:31:15      53             4        F 50-54                            
18    260 Katrina DiMassa          F      Howell          MI    US      0:14:12 9:28  0:00:52      0:45:11 13.6 mph 0:00:57      0:30:40 10:13 1:31:53 1:31:53      34             3        F 35-39                            
19    292 Janet Scott              F      Horton          MI    US      0:15:51 10:34 0:00:58      0:40:53 15 mph   0:00:38      0:34:33 11:31 1:32:56 1:32:56      51             5        F 50-54                            
20    293 Josie Sebastian          F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:16:24 10:56 0:00:52      0:42:19 14.5 mph 0:00:39      0:33:04 11:01 1:33:20 1:33:20      30             4        F 30-34                            
21    251 Lindsey Charette-Merrell F      Royal Oak       MI    US      0:17:13 11:28 0:01:44      0:41:48 14.7 mph 0:01:10      0:32:29 10:49 1:34:26 1:34:26      32             5        F 30-34                            
22    305 Rong Zhang               F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:14:33 9:42  0:02:35      0:43:59 14 mph   0:01:58      0:31:51 10:37 1:34:57 1:34:57      46             4        F 45-49                            
23    264 Dawn Franklin            F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:15:34 10:22 0:02:05      0:44:59 13.6 mph 0:01:43      0:30:59 10:19 1:35:21 1:35:21      45             5        F 45-49                            
24    278 Patricia McCahill        F      Sarnia          ON    CA      0:18:53 12:35 0:01:21      0:48:45 12.6 mph 0:01:18      0:25:33 8:31  1:35:52 1:35:52      59             1        F 60-64                            
25    248 Lisa Bradley             F      Ypsilanti       MI    US      0:16:02 10:41 0:00:48      0:43:48 14 mph   0:01:19      0:34:08 11:22 1:36:07 1:36:07      27             2        F 25-29                            
26    271 Angela Humble            F      Novi            MI    US      0:16:39 11:06 0:01:37      0:43:57 14 mph   0:02:21      0:32:33 10:51 1:37:10 1:37:10      43             2        F 40-44                            
27    283 Jnise Ramsey             F      Hazel Park      MI    US      0:18:42 12:28 0:02:11      0:38:54 15.8 mph 0:01:20      0:37:30 12:30 1:38:39 1:38:39      44             6        F 45-49                            
28    296 Jan Slater               F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:19:03 12:42 0:01:17      0:40:12 15.3 mph 0:01:08      0:37:20 12:26 1:39:01 1:39:01      60             2        F 60-64                            
29    286 Janet Rolfes             F      Brighton        MI    US      0:18:11 12:07 0:01:36      0:41:12 14.9 mph 0:01:31      0:36:43 12:14 1:39:16 1:39:16      39             3        F 40-44                            
30    281 Nicole Osbourne James    F      Toronto         ON    CA      0:16:08 10:45 0:02:20      0:50:00 12.2 mph 0:01:11      0:30:53 10:17 1:40:33 1:40:33      42             4        F 40-44                            
31    246 Monika Bernhardt         F      Lake Orion      MI    US      0:17:34 11:42 0:01:22      0:47:17 12.9 mph 0:01:31      0:34:03 11:21 1:41:50 1:41:50      47             7        F 45-49                            
32    291 Sue Schowalter           F      Birmingham      MI    US      0:15:54 10:36 0:01:02      0:51:28 11.9 mph 0:02:38      0:31:08 10:22 1:42:11 1:42:11      52             6        F 50-54                            
33    274 Sue Leslie               F      Ypsilanti       MI    US      0:20:25 13:36 0:01:24      0:53:08 11.5 mph 0:01:49      0:28:37 9:32  1:45:26 1:45:26      49             7        F 50-54                            
34    289 Kathryn Schettler        F      Maple Grove     MN    US      0:16:46 11:10 0:01:16      0:50:47 12.1 mph 0:03:15      0:34:51 11:37 1:46:57 1:46:57      42             5        F 40-44                            
35    297 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch   F      Grass Lake      MI    US      0:17:10 11:26 0:03:40      0:52:13 11.7 mph 0:02:42      0:32:30 10:50 1:48:18 1:48:18      56             1        F 55-59                            
36    268 Sallee Hamman            F      Charlotte       MI    US      0:17:56 11:57 0:01:48      0:48:04 12.8 mph 0:01:39      0:39:51 13:17 1:49:20 1:49:20      48             8        F 45-49                            
37    262 Alaina Ellison           F      Onsted          MI    US      0:17:58 11:58 0:01:19      0:48:14 12.7 mph 0:01:13      0:40:34 13:31 1:49:21 1:49:21      34             4        F 35-39                            
38    290 Megan Schowalter         F      Birmingham      MI    US      0:17:14 11:29 0:01:46      0:50:45 12.1 mph 0:01:19      0:39:43 13:14 1:50:49 1:50:49      23             2        F 20-24                            
39    301 Lori Ward                F      Westland        MI    US      0:19:28 12:58 0:01:33      0:45:43 13.4 mph 0:03:07      0:41:50 13:56 1:51:44 1:51:44      60             3        F 60-64                            
40    258 Donna DiFranco           F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:19:42 13:08 0:01:31      0:52:05 11.8 mph 0:01:27      0:41:37 13:52 1:56:25 1:56:25      53             8        F 50-54                            
41    287 Sally Rutledge           F      Rochester Hills MI    US      0:19:42 13:08 0:01:15      0:52:19 11.7 mph 0:01:32      0:41:36 13:52 1:56:25 1:56:25      54             9        F 50-54                            
42    270 Lori Hock                F      Parma           MI    US      0:19:36 13:04 0:01:37      0:50:07 12.2 mph 0:02:34      0:43:10 14:23 1:57:05 1:57:05      49             10       F 50-54                            
43    280 Rebecca M. Nelson        F      Sylvania        OH    US      0:23:46 15:50 0:02:00      0:44:15 13.8 mph 0:01:54      0:46:16 15:25 1:58:13 1:58:13      39             6        F 40-44                            
44    249 Aimee Brandon            F      Westland        MI    US      0:20:49 13:52 0:02:58      0:49:38 12.4 mph 0:00:47      0:44:59 14:59 1:59:12 1:59:12      42             7        F 40-44                            
45    269 Shannon Henderson        F      Flint           MI    US      0:22:38 15:05 0:01:42      0:50:06 12.2 mph 0:05:10      0:44:26 14:48 2:04:05 2:04:05      47             9        F 45-49                            
46    250 Andrea Butler            F      Stockbridge     MI    US      0:19:10 12:46 0:01:34      0:55:34 11 mph   0:02:22      0:47:31 15:50 2:06:13 2:06:13      27             3        F 25-29                            
47    303 Meagan Westcott          F      Grass Lake      MI    US      0:19:14 12:49 0:01:45      0:55:04 11.1 mph 0:02:38      0:47:32 15:50 2:06:15 2:06:15      38             5        F 35-39                            
48    299 Lisa Vinson              F      Westland        MI    US      0:20:50 13:53 0:02:08      1:03:14 9.7 mph  0:02:37      0:46:19 15:26 2:15:10 2:15:10      44             10       F 45-49                            
49    276 Angela Lugo-Thomas       F      Highland Park   MI    US      0:22:44 15:09 0:01:38      1:10:35 8.7 mph  0:03:33      0:47:55 15:58 2:26:27 2:26:27      43             8        F 40-44                            
99999     Kija Gray                F      Detroit         MI    US      0:27:49 18:32 0:02:07      1:17:03 7.9 mph  0:01:27      0:31:27 10:29 DQ      2:19:55      47                                                         


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Murray 325 45  1       F      Milford MI US 1:04:42 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christine Vincent 298 51  2       F      Jackson MI US 1:07:41 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Galdes     265 24  9       F      Stockbridge MI US 1:25:13 
2     Megan Schowalter 290 23  38      F      Birmingham MI US  1:50:49 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ashleigh Renner 284 24  7       F      Livonia MI US     1:24:55 
2     Lisa Bradley    248 27  25      F      Ypsilanti MI US   1:36:07 
3     Andrea Butler   250 27  46      F      Stockbridge MI US 2:06:13 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sara Connelly            254 30  4       F      South Lyon MI US   1:19:54 
2     Laura Borovsky           247 30  5       F      Royal Oak MI US    1:21:50 
3     Ashley Clark             252 30  12      F      Waterford MI US    1:26:30 
4     Josie Sebastian          293 30  20      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:33:20 
5     Lindsey Charette-Merrell 251 32  21      F      Royal Oak MI US    1:34:26 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heather Goemer  267 38  6       F      Brighton MI US   1:22:25 
2     Sarah Sikorski  295 36  10      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:25:33 
3     Katrina DiMassa 260 34  18      F      Howell MI US     1:31:53 
4     Alaina Ellison  262 34  37      F      Onsted MI US     1:49:21 
5     Meagan Westcott 303 38  47      F      Grass Lake MI US 2:06:15 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Karen Walker          300 39  8       F      Lambertville MI US 1:25:08 
2     Angela Humble         271 43  26      F      Novi MI US         1:37:10 
3     Janet Rolfes          286 39  29      F      Brighton MI US     1:39:16 
4     Nicole Osbourne James 281 42  30      F      Toronto ON CA      1:40:33 
5     Kathryn Schettler     289 42  34      F      Maple Grove MN US  1:46:57 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Trisha Weisser  302 44  11      F      Windsor ON CA   1:25:44 
2     Vicki Lynch     277 48  13      F      Monroe MI US    1:28:58 
3     Monica Reynolds 285 49  16      F      Ypsilanti MI US 1:30:27 
4     Rong Zhang      305 46  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:34:57 
5     Dawn Franklin   264 45  23      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:35:21 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Gretchen Thomas 326 49  3       F      Milford MI US         1:09:22 
2     Jill Dieterle   257 51  14      F      YPSILANTI MI US       1:29:33 
3     Lori Lorant     275 51  15      F      Rochester Hills MI US 1:30:23 
4     Laura Saylor    288 53  17      F      Hazel Park MI US      1:31:15 
5     Janet Scott     292 51  19      F      Horton MI US          1:32:56 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cheryl Strange-Laetsch 297 56  35      F      Grass Lake MI US 1:48:18 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Patricia McCahill 278 59  24      F      Sarnia ON CA    1:35:52 
2     Jan Slater        296 60  28      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:39:01 
3     Lori Ward         301 60  39      F      Westland MI US  1:51:44 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.