Hartlepool Marina 5

Sun April 14, 2019 Hartlepool, HPL GB TS24 0XZ Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Team Name                             Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                                             Time    Time              Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ===================================== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     428 Dominic Shaw          M      New Marske Harriers Club              24:16   24:15   4:51  29  1        M 20-34      
2     130 Joshua Cowperthwaite  M      Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 25:28   25:28   5:06  17  1        M 15-19      
3     342 Dean Newton           M      New Marske Harriers Club              25:44   25:43   5:09  22  2        M 20-34      
4     508 Kieran Walker         M      Sedgefield Harriers                   26:03   26:02   5:12  19  2        M 15-19      
5     272 Alex Kiel             M      New Marske Harriers Club              26:17   26:15   5:15  25  3        M 20-34      
6     477 Liam Taylor           M      Unattached                            26:19   26:19   5:16  32  4        M 20-34      
7     222 Patrick Haycock       M      Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 26:23   26:22   5:16  16  3        M 15-19      
8     248 Stephen Jackson       M      Elvet Striders                        26:23   26:22   5:16  34  5        M 20-34      
9     512 Gary Wallace          M      Blackhill Bounders                    26:37   26:35   5:19  35  1        M 35-39      
10    541 Ian Wilson            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         26:42   26:42   5:20  36  2        M 35-39      
11    539 Paul Wilson           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         26:49   26:47   5:21  41  1        M 40-44      
12    509 Robert Walker         M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              26:50   26:49   5:22  47  1        M 45-49      
13    266 Michael Joyeux        M      Quakers Running Club                  27:38   27:36   5:31  34  6        M 20-34      
14    47  Simon Bennett         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         27:39   27:38   5:32  37  3        M 35-39      
15    215 Nicholas Hamilton     M      Achilles Running Club                 27:44   27:43   5:33  39  4        M 35-39      
16    417 Christopher Rumsey    M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    27:54   27:53   5:35  34  7        M 20-34      
17    369 Andrew Pearson        M      New Marske Harriers Club              27:58   27:56   5:35  46  2        M 45-49      
18    159 Chris Dunne           M      North York Moors AC                   28:01   27:58   5:36  42  2        M 40-44      
19    24  Chris Auld            M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                28:07   28:05   5:37  49  3        M 45-49      
20    532 James Wilkinson       M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    28:10   28:08   5:38  33  8        M 20-34      
21    72  Matthew Bowman        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           28:13   28:10   5:38  20  9        M 20-34      
22    470 John Surtees          M      Aycliffe Running Club                 28:14   28:12   5:38  32  10       M 20-34      
23    48  Hassan Ben-Tiba       M      New Marske Harriers Club              28:19   28:18   5:40  19  4        M 15-19      
24    142 Richard Darling       M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         28:26   28:25   5:41  40  3        M 40-44      
25    73  Scott Boyd            M      Unattached                            28:32   28:29   5:42  31  11       M 20-34      
26    97  Chris Callan          M      Elvet Striders                        28:41   28:37   5:43  38  5        M 35-39      
27    518 David Watkins         M      North York Moors AC                   28:43   28:40   5:44  52  1        M 50-54      
28    291 Michael Littlewood    M      Elvet Striders                        28:44   28:42   5:44  43  4        M 40-44      
29    444 Alastair Spanner      M      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  28:48   28:45   5:45  46  4        M 45-49      
30    220 Richard Harrison      M      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                   28:55   28:51   5:46  37  6        M 35-39      
31    131 Justin Cox            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   28:55   28:52   5:46  44  5        M 40-44      
32    82  Victor Brudenell      M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         29:05   29:03   5:49  50  2        M 50-54      
33    121 Paul Cook             M      Darlington H & AC                     29:19   29:15   5:51  43  6        M 40-44      
34    232 Glen Hilton           M      Allerton Junior AC                    29:22   29:21   5:52  43  7        M 40-44      
35    432 Mike Simpson          M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                29:31   29:30   5:54  48  5        M 45-49      
36    442 Matthew Somers        M      Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 29:40   29:39   5:56  15  5        M 15-19      
37    289 Josh Lincoln          M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers           29:41   29:39   5:56  27  13       M 20-34      
38    178 James Fishburn        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           29:43   29:37   5:55  34  12       M 20-34      
39    49  David Bentley         M      Sedgefield Harriers                   29:45   29:44   5:57  36  7        M 35-39      
40    7   Nick Allamby          M      New Marske Harriers Club              29:53   29:50   5:58  44  8        M 40-44      
41    188 Joshua Fothergill     M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             29:54   29:52   5:58  17  6        M 15-19      
42    452 Mick Stafford         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         29:56   29:53   5:59  51  3        M 50-54      
43    474 Louise Talman         F      Darlington H & AC                     29:56   29:53   5:59  37  1        F 35-39      
44    110 Paul Chow             M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    29:57   29:52   5:58  43  9        M 40-44      
45    380 Harry Potter          M      North York Moors AC                   30:01   29:58   6:00  17  7        M 15-19      
46    438 Alice Smith           F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              30:08   30:06   6:01  35  2        F 35-39      
47    310 Derek McGirl          M      Durham City Harriers & AC             30:10   30:07   6:01  52  4        M 50-54      
48    151 George Dixon          M      Unattached                            30:22   30:17   6:03  20  14       M 20-34      
49    476 Ben Taylor            M      Loftus & Whitby AC                    30:28   30:22   6:04  33  15       M 20-34      
50    102 Matthew Carling       M      Unattached                            30:30   30:27   6:05  35  8        M 35-39      
51    290 Chris Lines           M      Sedgefield Harriers                   30:32   30:29   6:06  46  6        M 45-49      
52    12  Tim Allsop            M      Ponteland Runners                     30:34   30:31   6:06  49  7        M 45-49      
53    379 Adam Poole            M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    30:34   30:28   6:06  41  10       M 40-44      
54    535 Chris Williams        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         30:35   30:31   6:06  41  12       M 40-44      
55    318 Adam Mead             M      Redcar Running Club                   30:38   30:28   6:06  44  11       M 40-44      
56    388 Mark Raine            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   30:39   30:36   6:07  39  9        M 35-39      
57    194 Paul Garrens          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    30:40   30:35   6:07  45  8        M 45-49      
58    465 Darren Stoker         M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              30:42   30:38   6:08  46  9        M 45-49      
59    486 Gary Thwaites         M      Sedgefield Harriers                   30:45   30:42   6:08  44  13       M 40-44      
60    548 Neil Youngson         M      New Marske Harriers Club              30:50   30:47   6:09  40  14       M 40-44      
61    256 Paul Johnson          M      Stockton Striders AC                  30:53   30:47   6:09  47  10       M 45-49      
62    341 Nick Newby            M      Birtley AC                            30:58   30:49   6:10  42  15       M 40-44      
63    63  Ian Blakemore         M      Sedgefield Harriers                   31:01   31:00   6:12  42  16       M 40-44      
64    435 Ben Smale             M      Sedgefield Harriers                   31:02   30:57   6:11  35  10       M 35-39      
65    312 Jeff McGurty          M      South Shields Harriers & AC           31:03   31:00   6:12  40  17       M 40-44      
66    488 Stefan Tomaszewski    M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             31:05   31:05   6:13  58  1        M 55-59      
67    544 David Woodhead        M      Pudsey Pacers RC                      31:07   31:02   6:12  43  18       M 40-44      
68    329 Steven Morrison       M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         31:20   31:09   6:14  33  17       M 20-34      
69    540 Allan Wilson          M      New Marske Harriers Club              31:21   31:12   6:14  50  5        M 50-54      
70    99  Richard Campbell      M      Aycliffe Running Club                 31:25   31:20   6:16  38  11       M 35-39      
71    261 Michael Jones         M      South Shields Harriers & AC           31:28   31:24   6:17  55  2        M 55-59      
72    32  Eli Barnbrook         F      New Marske Harriers Club              31:29   31:26   6:17  17  1        F 15-19      
73    249 Mark Jackson          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    31:30   31:23   6:17  37  12       M 35-39      
74    495 Kieran Tweddell       M      Unattached                            31:34   30:53   6:11  30  16       M 20-34      
75    57  Keith Bindoff         M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    31:38   31:35   6:19  41  19       M 40-44      
76    183 Neville Ford          M      Darlington H & AC                     31:40   31:24   6:17  50  6        M 50-54      
77    305 Brian Martin          M      Quakers Running Club                  31:46   31:37   6:19  61  1        M 60-64      
78    120 Richard Conder        M      Low Fell RC                           31:51   31:46   6:21  38  14       M 35-39      
79    304 Shaun Marshall        M      Darlington H & AC                     31:52   31:47   6:21  27  18       M 20-34      
80    323 Jeff Miller           M      Darlington H & AC                     31:52   31:48   6:22  55  3        M 55-59      
81    473 Barry Talman          M      Darlington H & AC                     31:53   31:48   6:22  41  20       M 40-44      
82    485 Sam Thurlbeck         M      Unattached                            32:01   31:45   6:21  37  13       M 35-39      
83    263 Graham Jones          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         32:05   31:53   6:23  48  11       M 45-49      
84    332 Declan Munnelly       M      Sedgefield Harriers                   32:05   31:59   6:24  39  15       M 35-39      
85    13  Michael Anderson      M      Elvet Striders                        32:14   32:08   6:26  28  19       M 20-34      
86    75  Paul Brennan          M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                32:25   32:22   6:28  49  12       M 45-49      
87    504 David Walker          M      Sedgefield Harriers                   32:29   32:23   6:29  51  7        M 50-54      
88    390 Joanne Raine          F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                32:31   32:20   6:28  35  3        F 35-39      
89    492 Richard Trowles       M      Shildon Running & AC                  32:31   32:27   6:29  34  20       M 20-34      
90    349 Paul O'Brien          M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              32:50   32:45   6:33  44  21       M 40-44      
91    471 Tracey Surtees        F      Aycliffe Running Club                 32:57   32:52   6:34  32  1        F 20-34      
92    483 Shaun Thompson        M      Evenwood Road Runners                 33:01   32:50   6:34  50  8        M 50-54      
93    211 Iain G Hall           M      North York Moors AC                   33:04   32:56   6:35  56  4        M 55-59      
94    343 Linda Noble           F      Darlington H & AC                     33:06   32:58   6:36  52  1        F 50-54      
95    445 Patricia Speedie      F      New Marske Harriers Club              33:07   33:00   6:36  47  1        F 45-49      
96    237 Richard Holland       M      Aycliffe Running Club                 33:08   33:01   6:36  41  23       M 40-44      
97    284 Rob Lickley           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             33:09   33:05   6:37  43  25       M 40-44      
98    500 Alan Urwin            M      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  33:11   32:52   6:34  34  21       M 20-34      
99    173 Darren Fairclough     M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                33:11   33:06   6:37  46  13       M 45-49      
100   103 Raymond Carmichael    M      Sedgefield Harriers                   33:12   33:06   6:37  45  14       M 45-49      
101   15  Darren Ansbro         M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           33:17   32:56   6:35  40  22       M 40-44      
102   377 Scott Phillips        M      Unattached                            33:18   33:03   6:37  44  24       M 40-44      
103   174 Kirstin Farquhar      F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                33:19   33:09   6:38  49  2        F 45-49      
104   35  Michael Good          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:22   33:15   6:39  53  9        M 50-54      
105   138 Dave Dale             M      Heaton Harriers & AC                  33:23   33:14   6:39  45  15       M 45-49      
106   84  Andy Buckle           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:25   33:20   6:40  34  24       M 20-34      
107   229 Geoff Hewitson        M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                33:27   33:21   6:40  60  2        M 60-64      
108   209 Ben Grounds           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         33:29   33:25   6:41  15  8        M 15-19      
109   427 Alexander Shaw        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         33:31   33:16   6:39  34  23       M 20-34      
110   275 Gareth Kyle           M      Quakers Running Club                  33:33   33:06   6:37  29  22       M 20-34      
111   3   David Ainsley         M      North York Moors AC                   33:33   33:26   6:41  48  16       M 45-49      
112   315 Mark McNally          M      Elswick Harriers                      33:34   33:31   6:42  71  1        M 70-74      
113   321 Daz Mendoza           M      Unattached                            33:38   33:23   6:41  57  5        M 55-59      
114   373 Sue Phillips          F      Darlington H & AC                     33:38   33:32   6:42  55  1        F 55-59      
115   141 Lisa Darby            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   33:39   33:34   6:43  45  3        F 45-49      
116   252 Michelle Jane         F      Aycliffe Running Club                 33:44   33:37   6:43  33  2        F 20-34      
117   503 Matthew Walker        M      Sedgefield Harriers                   33:48   33:34   6:43  19  9        M 15-19      
118   366 Garry Paterson        M      Low Fell RC                           33:49   33:39   6:44  49  19       M 45-49      
119   21  Philip Atkinson       M      Birtley AC                            33:50   33:38   6:44  47  18       M 45-49      
120   93  Jason Buttery         M      Unattached                            33:50   33:35   6:43  47  17       M 45-49      
121   441 Nathaniel Snell       M      Orchard Eagles RC                     33:52   33:47   6:45  42  26       M 40-44      
122   1   Helen Adamson         F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           33:52   33:48   6:46  42  1        F 40-44      
123   94  Thomas Bytheway       M      North York Moors AC                   33:59   33:52   6:46  15  10       M 15-19      
124   145 Shaun Day             M      Durham City Harriers & AC             34:01   33:51   6:46  51  10       M 50-54      
125   521 Robert Weightman      M      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                   34:05   34:00   6:48  61  3        M 60-64      
126   391 Martin Randall        M      Swaledale Runners                     34:09   33:46   6:45  47  20       M 45-49      
127   196 Mark Geldard          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    34:12   34:06   6:49  43  27       M 40-44      
128   375 Dean Phillips         M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:13   34:08   6:50  49  21       M 45-49      
129   69  Lewis Bourner         M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    34:17   34:07   6:49  30  25       M 20-34      
130   279 Cheryl Laycock        F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:18   34:15   6:51  40  3        F 40-44      
131   542 Charlotte Wilton      F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             34:21   34:14   6:51  41  2        F 40-44      
132   216 Gemma Harcombe-Moore  F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:22   34:15   6:51  32  3        F 20-34      
133   276 David Langrish        M      Sunderland Strollers                  34:28   34:20   6:52  66  1        M 65-69      
134   204 Michael Graham        M      Low Fell RC                           34:28   34:20   6:52  54  12       M 50-54      
135   359 Richard Palmer        M      Unattached                            34:29   34:19   6:52  41  29       M 40-44      
136   293 Mike Lowther          M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             34:29   34:19   6:52  51  11       M 50-54      
137   316 Sophie McPhillips     F      Unattached                            34:29   34:17   6:51  30  4        F 20-34      
138   175 Andrew Featherstone   M      Sedgefield Harriers                   34:30   34:21   6:52  35  16       M 35-39      
139   181 Shaun Flewker-Barker  M      Redcar Running Club                   34:31   34:20   6:52  31  26       M 20-34      
140   65  David Blewitt         M      Aycliffe Running Club                 34:33   34:25   6:53  51  13       M 50-54      
141   28  Trevor Baker          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    34:34   34:31   6:54  55  6        M 55-59      
142   464 Lee Stoker            M      South Shields Harriers & AC           34:34   34:12   6:50  42  28       M 40-44      
143   244 Chris Hullah          M      Unattached                            34:35   34:23   6:53  34  27       M 20-34      
144   27  Shaun Bagley          M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:35   34:31   6:54  28  29       M 20-34      
145   297 Michael Lyth          M      New Marske Harriers Club              34:36   34:24   6:53  33  28       M 20-34      
146   203 Catherine Gough       F      Durham City Harriers & AC             34:38   34:23   6:53  23  5        F 20-34      
147   241 Michael Howe          M      Low Fell RC                           34:39   34:30   6:54  46  22       M 45-49      
148   81  David Bruce           M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:50   34:41   6:56  38  17       M 35-39      
149   150 Claire Diamond-Howe   F      Low Fell RC                           34:59   34:50   6:58  42  4        F 40-44      
150   245 Blaine Huntington     M      Sedgefield Harriers                   35:02   34:49   6:58  31  30       M 20-34      
151   481 Malcolm Thirlaway     M      Gateshead Harriers & AC               35:04   34:59   7:00  61  4        M 60-64      
152   29  Rachel Ball           F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:08   35:01   7:00  35  4        F 35-39      
153   278 Simon Lawlor          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:12   35:04   7:01  45  23       M 45-49      
154   374 Martin Phillips       M      Darlington H & AC                     35:16   35:10   7:02  55  7        M 55-59      
155   265 Stuart Joyce          M      Unattached                            35:20   34:33   6:55  52  14       M 50-54      
156   88  Robert Burn           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             35:21   35:16   7:03  64  6        M 60-64      
157   228 Robert Hewitson       M      Durham City Harriers & AC             35:22   35:04   7:01  60  5        M 60-64      
158   262 Fiona Jones           F      Elvet Striders                        35:26   35:16   7:03  41  5        F 40-44      
159   353 Anthony Oliver        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:27   35:20   7:04  51  15       M 50-54      
160   451 Michael Stacey        M      Low Fell RC                           35:31   35:21   7:04  59  8        M 55-59      
161   510 David Wallace         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:36   35:29   7:06  61  7        M 60-64      
162   533 Alan Wilks            M      Aycliffe Running Club                 35:38   35:24   7:05  70  2        M 70-74      
163   344 Megan Noble           F      Darlington H & AC                     35:44   35:37   7:07  15  2        F 15-19      
164   480 Tony Teasdale         M      Unattached                            35:44   35:28   7:06  52  16       M 50-54      
165   405 Alan Robson           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:46   35:31   7:06  50  17       M 50-54      
166   350 Claire O'Callaghan    F      South Shields Harriers & AC           35:47   35:26   7:05  37  5        F 35-39      
167   274 Alan Knebel           M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              35:48   35:40   7:08  48  24       M 45-49      
168   257 Thomas Johnson        M      Unattached                            35:51   35:12   7:02  20  31       M 20-34      
169   90  Michael Burton        M      Unattached                            35:51   35:20   7:04  32  32       M 20-34      
170   92  Andy Butcher          M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             35:56   35:48   7:10  52  18       M 50-54      
171   468 Gavin Struthers       M      North York Moors AC                   35:58   35:48   7:10  63  8        M 60-64      
172   403 Graham Robinson       M      Unattached                            35:59   35:29   7:06  31  33       M 20-34      
173   62  Stephen Blacklock     M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                36:00   35:44   7:09  35  19       M 35-39      
174   273 Peter King            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:00   35:42   7:08  48  25       M 45-49      
175   19  Wesley Atkins         M      Darlington H & AC                     36:03   35:45   7:09  35  20       M 35-39      
176   550 Ean Parsons           M      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:10   35:59   7:12  58  9        M 55-59      
177   180 Raymond Flanagan      M      Wallsend Harriers & AC                36:13   35:38   7:08  39  18       M 35-39      
178   446 Ian Spellman          M      Redcar Running Club                   36:19   36:02   7:12  49  26       M 45-49      
179   511 Jonathan Wallace      M      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:23   36:09   7:14  47  27       M 45-49      
180   416 Sam Rudd              M      Unattached                            36:28   36:03   7:13  36  21       M 35-39      
181   87  David Burke           M      Unattached                            36:31   36:19   7:16  56  11       M 55-59      
182   158 Gary Dunlop           M      South Shields Harriers & AC           36:32   36:10   7:14  42  30       M 40-44      
183   450 John Spraggett        M      New Marske Harriers Club              36:33   36:24   7:17  68  2        M 65-69      
184   361 Graham Roy Park       M      Quakers Running Club                  36:35   36:22   7:16  55  12       M 55-59      
185   501 Martin Vasey          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    36:35   36:16   7:15  42  31       M 40-44      
186   133 Derrick Crowe         M      Unattached                            36:38   36:04   7:13  59  10       M 55-59      
187   247 Rob Iredale           M      Unattached                            36:39   36:05   7:13  31  34       M 20-34      
188   507 Kirsty Walker         F      Birtley AC                            36:42   36:30   7:18  29  6        F 20-34      
189   197 Rob Gillham           M      Quakers Running Club                  36:44   36:32   7:18  51  19       M 50-54      
190   546 Derek Wright          M      Sunderland Strollers                  36:46   36:38   7:20  67  3        M 65-69      
191   206 Steven Graydon        M      Evenwood Road Runners                 36:46   36:35   7:19  34  35       M 20-34      
192   337 Trevor Needham        M      Aycliffe Running Club                 36:49   36:34   7:19  62  9        M 60-64      
193   524 Paul Wharton          M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           36:50   36:37   7:19  53  20       M 50-54      
194   166 Dawn Elliott          F      Sunderland Strollers                  36:53   36:45   7:21  58  2        F 55-59      
195   407 Sarah Roe             F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           36:58   36:48   7:22  32  7        F 20-34      
196   164 David Edwards         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         37:03   37:01   7:24  60  10       M 60-64      
197   34  Richard Barnes        M      North York Moors AC                   37:04   36:54   7:23  54  21       M 50-54      
198   186 Gary Forster          M      Stockton Striders AC                  37:05   36:31   7:18  39  22       M 35-39      
199   357 David Paley           M      New Marske Harriers Club              37:11   36:56   7:23  45  28       M 45-49      
200   23  Julia Atkinson-Tait   F      Sedgefield Harriers                   37:13   37:05   7:25  50  2        F 50-54      
201   22  Reece Atkinson        M      Unattached                            37:13   37:04   7:25  17  12       M 15-19      
202   225 Carly Henderson       F      South Shields Harriers & AC           37:15   36:53   7:23  27  8        F 20-34      
203   351 Bradley O'Donoghue    M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         37:16   36:53   7:23  18  11       M 15-19      
204   340 Liam Newbould         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         37:21   37:06   7:25  26  36       M 20-34      
205   469 Dawn Sulley           F      New Marske Harriers Club              37:32   37:23   7:29  47  4        F 45-49      
206   531 Georgia Wilding       F      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  37:34   37:25   7:29  25  10       F 20-34      
207   100 Sharon Carbert        F      Darlington H & AC                     37:35   37:17   7:27  50  3        F 50-54      
208   14  Ian Anderson          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         37:42   37:29   7:30  51  22       M 50-54      
209   77  Mark Brown            M      North York Moors AC                   37:43   37:32   7:30  43  33       M 40-44      
210   286 Craig Lightfoot       M      Unattached                            37:45   37:29   7:30  55  13       M 55-59      
211   124 Katherine Corfield    F      Unattached                            37:48   37:17   7:27  28  9        F 20-34      
212   354 Michelle O'Neill      F      Sunderland Strollers                  37:52   37:43   7:33  50  4        F 50-54      
213   214 Jonathan Hamill       M      Elvet Striders                        37:55   37:13   7:27  43  32       M 40-44      
214   365 Huw Parry             M      North Shields Polytechnic Club        37:56   37:49   7:34  53  23       M 50-54      
215   378 Mark Pickett          M      Durham City Harriers & AC             37:58   37:23   7:29  31  37       M 20-34      
216   54  Grant Bezuidenhout    M      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:02   37:37   7:31  35  23       M 35-39      
217   157 Austin Donoghue       M      Aycliffe Running Club                 38:07   37:52   7:34  42  34       M 40-44      
218   440 Matthew Smith         M      Unattached                            38:08   37:55   7:35  44  35       M 40-44      
219   147 Aaron Day             M      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:15   37:50   7:34  34  38       M 20-34      
220   212 Rachael Hall          F      Stockton Striders AC                  38:17   38:05   7:37  27  12       F 20-34      
221   169 Vince Emmett          M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              38:17   38:11   7:38  63  11       M 60-64      
222   146 Ashleigh Day          F      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:20   37:56   7:35  32  11       F 20-34      
223   385 Catherine Purdy       F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              38:21   38:05   7:37  34  13       F 20-34      
224   494 Angela Turnbull       F      Unattached                            38:22   38:01   7:36  49  5        F 45-49      
225   453 Janet Stainsby        F      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    38:24   37:52   7:34  50  5        F 50-54      
226   426 Nigel Shaw            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:37   38:22   7:40  57  14       M 55-59      
227   160 Claire Earle          F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:39   38:26   7:41  45  7        F 45-49      
228   536 Scott Wilson          M      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:41   38:15   7:39  30  39       M 20-34      
229   448 Jane Spink            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   38:41   38:17   7:39  40  6        F 40-44      
230   421 Joanne Scott          F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:42   38:19   7:40  49  6        F 45-49      
231   39  Angela Barrett        F      Aycliffe Running Club                 38:45   38:26   7:41  46  8        F 45-49      
232   317 Janet McRae           F      Sedgefield Harriers                   38:56   38:36   7:43  54  6        F 50-54      
233   430 Judith Shotton        F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              39:03   38:46   7:45  54  7        F 50-54      
234   269 Trish Kay             F      Aycliffe Running Club                 39:10   39:04   7:49  56  3        F 55-59      
235   513 David Walton          M      Blackhill Bounders                    39:14   38:43   7:45  48  31       M 45-49      
236   277 Nick Latham           M      Elvet Striders                        39:15   38:32   7:42  45  29       M 45-49      
237   534 Chris Wilks           M      Unattached                            39:15   38:41   7:44  45  30       M 45-49      
238   230 Paul Hewitt           M      Unattached                            39:20   38:56   7:47  59  15       M 55-59      
239   155 Bill Doidge           M      Low Fell RC                           39:23   39:12   7:50  69  4        M 65-69      
240   410 Michael Ross          M      Elvet Striders                        39:24   38:56   7:47  47  32       M 45-49      
241   136 Steve Curry           M      Elswick Harriers                      39:25   39:18   7:52  56  17       M 55-59      
242   467 Graeme Strong         M      Unattached                            39:25   38:51   7:46  50  24       M 50-54      
243   392 Michael Rawlinson     M      Unattached                            39:26   39:09   7:50  26  40       M 20-34      
244   447 Ian Spencer           M      Sedgefield Harriers                   39:32   39:19   7:52  56  18       M 55-59      
245   125 Adam Corner           M      Evenwood Road Runners                 39:37   39:25   7:53  31  41       M 20-34      
246   74  Rachel Breheny        F      South Shields Harriers & AC           39:38   39:16   7:51  37  6        F 35-39      
247   122 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop  F      South Shields Harriers & AC           39:40   39:17   7:51  35  7        F 35-39      
248   302 Stephen Manifold      M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                39:41   39:00   7:48  62  12       M 60-64      
249   466 Lesley Strickland     F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         39:43   39:29   7:54  50  8        F 50-54      
250   423 Christopher Sharp     M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         39:43   39:04   7:49  58  16       M 55-59      
251   324 Lesley Miller         F      Darlington H & AC                     39:44   39:13   7:51  48  9        F 45-49      
252   309 Georgina McDonald     F      North York Moors AC                   39:45   39:33   7:55      1        No Age Given 
253   224 Gerry Hehir           M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                40:03   39:48   7:58  62  13       M 60-64      
254   40  Adrian Barrett        M      Unattached                            40:11   39:37   7:55  44  36       M 40-44      
255   193 Anita Gaffney         F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         40:13   39:50   7:58  42  8        F 40-44      
256   217 Neil Harker           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         40:13   39:51   7:58  39  25       M 35-39      
257   285 Marc Liddle           M      Unattached                            40:13   39:32   7:54  36  24       M 35-39      
258   101 Lisa Carlile          F      Unattached                            40:15   39:46   7:57  38  8        F 35-39      
259   161 Richard Easterbrook   M      Darlington H & AC                     40:16   39:41   7:56  34  42       M 20-34      
260   335 Paul Mustard          M      Unattached                            40:17   40:02   8:00  53  26       M 50-54      
261   484 Kate Thompson         F      Elvet Striders                        40:18   39:47   7:57  33  14       F 20-34      
262   520 Paul Webber           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    40:18   39:45   7:57  44  37       M 40-44      
263   253 Steven Jarvis         M      Unattached                            40:20   39:55   7:59  42  38       M 40-44      
264   167 Louise Ellison        F      Redcar Running Club                   40:22   40:11   8:02  42  9        F 40-44      
265   59  Nicky Blackett        F      Sedgefield Harriers                   40:22   39:59   8:00  46  10       F 45-49      
266   280 David Ledgerwood      M      Quakers Running Club                  40:23   40:05   8:01  46  33       M 45-49      
267   255 Peter Johnson         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         40:24   40:12   8:02  63  14       M 60-64      
268   346 Anna Nowak            F      Unattached                            40:26   39:47   7:57  42  7        F 40-44      
269   429 Sarah Short           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           40:28   40:00   8:00  39  11       F 35-39      
270   383 Graham Prior          M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           40:29   39:49   7:58  53  25       M 50-54      
271   397 Lisa Ritchardson      F      Unattached                            40:29   39:56   7:59  39  9        F 35-39      
272   218 Gillian Harris        F      Quakers Running Club                  40:29   40:11   8:02  50  9        F 50-54      
273   505 Marie Walker          F      Sedgefield Harriers                   40:32   40:14   8:03  49  11       F 45-49      
274   187 Duncan Fothergill     M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             40:33   40:19   8:04  43  39       M 40-44      
275   20  Kevin Atkinson        M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    40:33   40:24   8:05  49  35       M 45-49      
276   52  Kelly Bentley         F      Durham City Harriers & AC             40:36   40:26   8:05  53  10       F 50-54      
277   30  Philip Ballard        M      Redcar Running Club                   40:37   40:18   8:04  58  20       M 55-59      
278   303 Lynsey Manifold       F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                40:38   39:58   8:00  36  10       F 35-39      
279   9   Brian Allen           M      New Marske Harriers Club              40:41   40:20   8:04  74  3        M 70-74      
280   129 John Cowley           M      Unattached                            40:45   40:09   8:02  45  34       M 45-49      
281   79  Peter Brown           M      Unattached                            40:45   40:16   8:03  55  19       M 55-59      
282   292 Joanne Love           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           40:48   40:20   8:04  32  15       F 20-34      
283   246 George Hurst          M      Unattached                            40:55   40:39   8:08  70  4        M 70-74      
284   85  Geoff Bullock         M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             41:00   40:47   8:09  70  5        M 70-74      
285   219 William Harris        M      Quakers Running Club                  41:02   40:35   8:07  56  21       M 55-59      
286   116 Andrea Clyburn        F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           41:08   40:41   8:08  38  12       F 35-39      
287   313 Paige McLeod          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           41:09   40:35   8:07  18  3        F 15-19      
288   493 Jennifer Tuddenham    F      Unattached                            41:13   40:52   8:10  44  10       F 40-44      
289   516 Ian Waterhouse        M      Unattached                            41:13   40:52   8:10  38  26       M 35-39      
290   387 Peter Quinn           M      North East Veterans AC                41:13   40:37   8:07  51  27       M 50-54      
291   185 Denise Forster        F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              41:14   40:56   8:11  55  5        F 55-59      
292   259 Michael Johnston      M      Quakers Running Club                  41:14   41:01   8:12  26  43       M 20-34      
293   202 Pauline Gorman        F      Darlington H & AC                     41:18   40:46   8:09  57  4        F 55-59      
294   413 Peter Roxby           M      Unattached                            41:20   41:02   8:12  46  36       M 45-49      
295   543 Mike Wood             M      Sedgefield Harriers                   41:21   40:53   8:11  65  5        M 65-69      
296   412 Peter Rowley          M      Unattached                            41:25   41:12   8:14  62  15       M 60-64      
297   325 Clair Minton          F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         41:27   41:15   8:15  40  11       F 40-44      
298   526 Julie Whinn           F      Quakers Running Club                  41:31   41:05   8:13  56  6        F 55-59      
299   41  Jonathan Bathe        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         41:37   41:15   8:15  45  37       M 45-49      
300   96  John Caldicott        M      Unattached                            41:37   41:21   8:16  44  40       M 40-44      
301   44  Alan Bell             M      Unattached                            41:38   41:04   8:13  36  27       M 35-39      
302   498 Andrew Urwin          M      Sunderland Strollers                  41:48   41:36   8:19  33  45       M 20-34      
303   406 David Robson          M      Unattached                            41:49   41:23   8:17  49  38       M 45-49      
304   83  Michael Brunskill     M      Aycliffe Running Club                 41:52   41:28   8:18  58  22       M 55-59      
305   115 David Clouston        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         41:52   41:26   8:17  69  6        M 65-69      
306   231 Amanda Heywood        F      Aycliffe Running Club                 41:54   41:35   8:19  40  12       F 40-44      
307   51  Paul Bentley          M      Morpeth Harriers & AC                 41:57   41:31   8:18  72  6        M 70-74      
308   71  David Jonathon Bowes  M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           41:58   41:31   8:18  30  44       M 20-34      
309   479 Amanda Taylor         F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                42:06   41:24   8:17  48  12       F 45-49      
310   42  Liz Bayles            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   42:11   41:47   8:21  36  13       F 35-39      
311   37  Ian Baronowski        M      Aycliffe Running Club                 42:12   42:02   8:24  44  41       M 40-44      
312   137 Sally Dack            F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           42:14   41:46   8:21  54  11       F 50-54      
313   523 D D Welsh             M      North York Moors AC                   42:15   41:58   8:24  71  7        M 70-74      
314   123 Andrew Corfield       M      Sedgefield Harriers                   42:20   41:52   8:22  49  39       M 45-49      
315   198 Neal Gillson          M      Unattached                            42:24   41:43   8:21  36  28       M 35-39      
316   268 Andy Kane             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:25   41:52   8:22  35  29       M 35-39      
317   322 Sally Mendoza         F      Unattached                            42:27   42:06   8:25  26  16       F 20-34      
318   420 Shaun Sant            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:31   42:09   8:26  41  42       M 40-44      
319   5   Darren Alderson       M      Quakers Running Club                  42:34   42:07   8:25  54  28       M 50-54      
320   434 Michael Skirving      M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:41   42:23   8:29  48  41       M 45-49      
321   25  Ron Avery             M      Sunderland Strollers                  42:50   42:35   8:31  67  7        M 65-69      
322   177 Heather Fenwick       F      Aycliffe Running Club                 42:52   42:19   8:28  41  13       F 40-44      
323   459 Mac Stephenson        M      South Shields Harriers & AC           42:54   42:38   8:32  76  1        M 75-79      
324   433 James Sinclair        M      Unattached                            42:56   42:16   8:27  47  40       M 45-49      
325   207 Anne Grieves          F      Unattached                            42:58   42:32   8:30  42  14       F 40-44      
326   282 Georgina Letts        F      Sedgefield Harriers                   43:18   42:58   8:36  18  4        F 15-19      
327   352 Marion Ogle           F      Darlington H & AC                     43:22   42:58   8:36  57  7        F 55-59      
328   499 Pauline Urwin         F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:31   43:19   8:40  32  17       F 20-34      
329   364 Patrick Parks         M      Redcar Running Club                   43:31   43:12   8:38  70  8        M 70-74      
330   251 Debra James           F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              43:32   43:15   8:39  49  13       F 45-49      
331   454 Tony Main             M      Unattached                            43:33   43:11   8:38  62  16       M 60-64      
332   311 Christopher McGrath   M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         43:35   43:02   8:36  32  46       M 20-34      
333   384 Colin Proudfoot       M      Teesdale AC                           43:46   43:10   8:38  57  23       M 55-59      
334   46  Heather Bell          F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             43:47   43:21   8:40  59  8        F 55-59      
335   538 Sarah Wilson          F      Unattached                            43:48   43:23   8:41  35  14       F 35-39      
336   119 Jim Conaghan          M      New Marske Harriers Club              43:51   43:31   8:42  81  1        M 80-84      
337   105 Cher Carroll          F      Unattached                            43:52   43:22   8:40  46  14       F 45-49      
338   294 Tracey Lowther        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             43:54   43:29   8:42  45  15       F 45-49      
339   184 Lucie Forster         F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              44:03   43:46   8:45  35  15       F 35-39      
340   515 Emily Ward            F      Unattached                            44:06   43:45   8:45  27  18       F 20-34      
341   545 John Woodhead         M      Pudsey Pacers RC                      44:06   43:29   8:42  64  17       M 60-64      
342   86  Brian Burdon          M      Darlington H & AC                     44:08   43:45   8:45  63  18       M 60-64      
343   401 Nicola Robinson       F      Unattached                            44:09   43:23   8:41  44  15       F 40-44      
344   163 Deborah Edwards       F      Unattached                            44:09   43:50   8:46  32  20       F 20-34      
345   258 Helen Johnston        F      Stockton Striders AC                  44:09   43:50   8:46  47  16       F 45-49      
346   233 Laura Hinds           F      Unattached                            44:14   43:46   8:45  35  16       F 35-39      
347   243 Alison Hullah         F      Unattached                            44:15   43:56   8:47  58  9        F 55-59      
348   78  Lindsey Brown         F      Aycliffe Running Club                 44:21   43:47   8:45  34  19       F 20-34      
349   326 Lee Mitcheson         M      Unattached                            44:23   43:50   8:46  44  43       M 40-44      
350   91  Alison Butcher        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             44:27   44:01   8:48  52  12       F 50-54      
351   176 Emma Featherstone     F      Sedgefield Harriers                   44:29   44:05   8:49  35  17       F 35-39      
352   33  Nigel Barnbrook       M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    44:31   44:25   8:53  58  24       M 55-59      
353   299 Stephen Maddison      M      Redcar Running Club                   44:32   44:12   8:50  60  19       M 60-64      
354   236 Sharron Hogarth       F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                44:39   43:57   8:47  49  17       F 45-49      
355   221 Beverley Harvey       F      Unattached                            44:42   44:27   8:53  53  13       F 50-54      
356   395 Helen Rich            F      Sunderland Strollers                  44:45   44:30   8:54  45  18       F 45-49      
357   338 Jo New                F      Sunderland Strollers                  44:46   44:31   8:54  45  19       F 45-49      
358   547 Karin Younger         F      Durham City Harriers & AC             44:46   44:14   8:51  58  10       F 55-59      
359   463 Clare Stoker          F      South Shields Harriers & AC           44:50   44:26   8:53  42  16       F 40-44      
360   156 Ian Donnelly          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         44:56   44:30   8:54  38  30       M 35-39      
361   389 Bethany Raine         F      Sedgefield Harriers                   45:00   44:40   8:56  37  18       F 35-39      
362   38  Pamela Barrass        F      Quakers Running Club                  45:03   44:37   8:55  48  20       F 45-49      
363   449 Julia Spittle         F      Swaledale Runners                     45:04   44:36   8:55  64  1        F 60-64      
364   128 Alison Coulthard      F      Unattached                            45:07   44:47   8:57  59  11       F 55-59      
365   425 Melanie Shaw          F      Unattached                            45:10   44:38   8:56  46  21       F 45-49      
366   334 Michelle Mustard      F      Unattached                            45:17   45:01   9:00  50  14       F 50-54      
367   189 Kim Fox               F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              45:18   45:01   9:00  48  22       F 45-49      
368   404 Gordon Robinson       M      Unattached                            45:23   44:58   9:00  61  20       M 60-64      
369   201 Danny Gordon          M      Quakers Running Club                  45:24   45:12   9:02  73  9        M 70-74      
370   16  Julia Ansbro          F      Stockton Striders AC                  45:29   44:56   8:59  38  19       F 35-39      
371   153 Sue Dobson            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   45:30   45:07   9:01  51  15       F 50-54      
372   456 Amy Atkins            F      Unattached                            45:31   45:02   9:00  27  21       F 20-34      
373   140 Graham Darby          M      Sedgefield Harriers                   45:35   45:10   9:02  46  42       M 45-49      
374   111 John Cimmerman        M      Unattached                            45:44   45:27   9:05  65  8        M 65-69      
375   414 Sid Rudd              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:59   45:32   9:06  71  10       M 70-74      
376   171 Denise Evans          F      Aycliffe Running Club                 46:18   45:45   9:09  49  23       F 45-49      
377   457 Keith Windross        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         46:19   45:50   9:10  34  47       M 20-34      
378   328 Barry Moody           M      North York Moors AC                   46:25   46:04   9:13  71  11       M 70-74      
379   408 Fiona Roe             F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           46:27   45:55   9:11  28  22       F 20-34      
380   308 Gary Mayes            M      Unattached                            46:34   45:58   9:12  45  43       M 45-49      
381   190 Helen Frame           F      Sedgefield Harriers                   46:37   46:14   9:15  53  16       F 50-54      
382   113 Karen Clarke          F      Unattached                            46:44   46:30   9:18  31  24       F 20-34      
383   362 Michael Parker        M      Unattached                            46:58   46:18   9:16  30  48       M 20-34      
384   399 Ian Roberts           M      Unattached                            46:58   46:18   9:16  49  44       M 45-49      
385   355 Edwin Osborne         M      Unattached                            46:59   46:31   9:18  71  12       M 70-74      
386   530 Natalie Wild          F      Unattached                            47:07   46:25   9:17  27  23       F 20-34      
387   148 Robert Denton         M      Unattached                            47:08   46:25   9:17  41  44       M 40-44      
388   43  Steve Beckett         M      Unattached                            47:10   46:29   9:18  62  21       M 60-64      
389   165 Robert Eilbeck        M      Unattached                            47:12   46:31   9:18  35  31       M 35-39      
390   525 Carrie Whensley       F      Unattached                            47:16   46:54   9:23  29  25       F 20-34      
391   108 Keith Charlton        M      Unattached                            47:16   46:30   9:18  50  29       M 50-54      
392   242 Kevin Hullah          M      Unattached                            47:17   46:58   9:24  58  25       M 55-59      
393   502 Margo Waites          F      Unattached                            47:17   46:48   9:22  55  12       F 55-59      
394   306 Tracy Maskew          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           47:19   46:48   9:22  50  17       F 50-54      
395   398 Denise Roberts        F      Unattached                            47:23   46:43   9:21  43  17       F 40-44      
396   517 Damian Waterworth     M      Unattached                            47:26   46:46   9:21  47  45       M 45-49      
397   210 Kelly Guy             F      Elvet Striders                        47:37   47:04   9:25  34  26       F 20-34      
398   496 Julie Tweedy          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           47:42   47:11   9:26  51  18       F 50-54      
399   288 Charlie Lightfoot     M      Unattached                            47:47   47:26   9:29  25  49       M 20-34      
400   223 Angus Hearmon         M      Sedgefield Harriers                   47:51   47:27   9:29  63  22       M 60-64      
401   205 Jeanette Gratton      F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           47:52   47:21   9:28  61  2        F 60-64      
402   522 Ian Welch             M      Redcar Running Club                   47:55   47:36   9:31  73  13       M 70-74      
403   330 Victoria Moss         F      Unattached                            47:59   47:13   9:27  36  20       F 35-39      
404   36  Ian Barnes            M      Darlington H & AC                     48:06   47:44   9:33  83  2        M 80-84      
405   478 Stephanie Taylor      F      Unattached                            48:07   47:57   9:35  35  21       F 35-39      
406   394 Frank Reid            M      Unattached                            48:10   47:31   9:30  60  23       M 60-64      
407   301 Bernadette Malcolmson F      Unattached                            48:11   47:32   9:30  32  27       F 20-34      
408   64  Eric Blench           M      Unattached                            48:14   47:29   9:30  66  9        M 65-69      
409   296 Clare Lynch           F      Unattached                            48:15   47:56   9:35  44  19       F 40-44      
410   98  Donna Campbell        F      Aycliffe Running Club                 48:19   47:45   9:33  43  18       F 40-44      
411   431 Linda Sigsworth       F      North East Veterans AC                48:26   47:49   9:34  67  1        F 65-69      
412   80  Michael Brown         M      Unattached                            48:55   48:22   9:40  53  30       M 50-54      
413   336 Audra Naylor          F      Halifax Harriers & AC                 49:03   48:34   9:43  50  19       F 50-54      
414   371 Julie Penfold         F      Unattached                            49:04   48:24   9:41  41  20       F 40-44      
415   11  Gillian Allinson      F      Unattached                            49:07   48:47   9:45  45  24       F 45-49      
416   10  Tony Allinson         M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              49:07   48:51   9:46  45  46       M 45-49      
417   17  Lucy Applegarth       F      Darlington H & AC                     49:08   48:50   9:46  26  28       F 20-34      
418   368 Blaine Patton         M      Unattached                            49:09   48:51   9:46  42  45       M 40-44      
419   208 Sarah Griffiths       F      Unattached                            49:17   49:03   9:49  28  29       F 20-34      
420   89  Christine Burn        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             49:17   48:54   9:47  63  3        F 60-64      
421   107 Colin Charlton        M      Unattached                            49:24   48:38   9:44  57  26       M 55-59      
422   386 Tracey Quinn          F      North East Veterans AC                49:25   48:50   9:46  50  20       F 50-54      
423   307 David Maughan         M      Unattached                            49:32   48:48   9:46  61  24       M 60-64      
424   529 Vanessa Whitwick      F      Redcar Running Club                   49:33   49:22   9:52  46  26       F 45-49      
425   376 Michelle Phillips     F      Unattached                            49:48   49:28   9:54  47  27       F 45-49      
426   149 Stuart Devlin         M      Unattached                            49:49   49:12   9:50  28  50       M 20-34      
427   319 Graeme Measor         M      Unattached                            49:56   49:10   9:50  43  46       M 40-44      
428   393 Andrew Rayner         M      Elvet Striders                        50:02   49:26   9:53  26  51       M 20-34      
429   61  Alicia Blackett       F      Unattached                            50:02   49:26   9:53  26  30       F 20-34      
430   347 John Oboyle           M      Unattached                            50:06   49:18   9:52  44  47       M 40-44      
431   348 Angela Oboyle         F      Unattached                            50:07   49:20   9:52  45  25       F 45-49      
432   67  Rachel Boddy          F      Unattached                            50:18   50:05   10:01 21  31       F 20-34      
433   55  Sharon Biffin         F      Unattached                            50:21   49:43   9:57  35  22       F 35-39      
434   50  Jayne Freeman         F      Sedgefield Harriers                   50:24   49:51   9:58  47  28       F 45-49      
435   436 Andy Smedley          M      Unattached                            50:28   49:49   9:58  50  31       M 50-54      
436   240 Philip Houghton       M      Sedgefield Harriers                   50:37   49:56   9:59  44  48       M 40-44      
437   127 Alex Coughtrey        F      Evenwood Road Runners                 50:52   50:08   10:02 35  23       F 35-39      
438   112 Susan Clark           F      Aycliffe Running Club                 50:56   50:26   10:05 63  4        F 60-64      
439   402 Adele Robinson        F      Unattached                            51:07   50:22   10:04 24  32       F 20-34      
440   360 Emily Park            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   51:19   50:55   10:11 34  33       F 20-34      
441   132 Louise Cram           F      Unattached                            51:22   50:50   10:10 43  22       F 40-44      
442   114 Gillian Close         F      Unattached                            51:31   50:46   10:09 44  21       F 40-44      
443   295 Catherine Lumb        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             51:32   51:04   10:13 58  13       F 55-59      
444   200 Rachel Golightly      F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           51:35   51:03   10:13 45  29       F 45-49      
445   320 Catherine Melorango   F      Unattached                            51:51   51:15   10:15 25  34       F 20-34      
446   2   Sarah Addison         F      Darlington H & AC                     52:00   51:23   10:17 33  35       F 20-34      
447   497 Helen Tyreman         F      New Marske Harriers Club              52:03   51:27   10:17 57  14       F 55-59      
448   213 Diane Hall            F      New Marske Harriers Club              52:03   51:27   10:17 59  15       F 55-59      
449   396 Gail Richards         F      Evenwood Road Runners                 52:08   51:25   10:17 40  23       F 40-44      
450   58  Andrew Bishop         M      Pudsey Pacers RC                      52:09   51:29   10:18 30  52       M 20-34      
451   331 Katie Mottershead     F      Teesdale AC                           52:30   52:14   10:27 29  36       F 20-34      
452   191 Terry Franks          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         52:36   52:06   10:25 54  32       M 50-54      
453   300 Sandra Main           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           52:40   52:05   10:25 64  5        F 60-64      
454   437 Graham Smith          M      Redcar Running Club                   52:44   52:07   10:25 55  27       M 55-59      
455   382 Claire Priestman      F      Unattached                            52:52   52:07   10:25 36  24       F 35-39      
456   195 David Gatley          M      Unattached                            52:52   52:08   10:26 53  33       M 50-54      
457   455 Richard Stephens      M      Unattached                            52:59   52:16   10:27 31  53       M 20-34      
458   537 Fiona Wilson          F      South Shields Harriers & AC           53:05   52:40   10:32 29  38       F 20-34      
459   462 Rebecca Stirland      F      Unattached                            53:18   52:39   10:32 25  37       F 20-34      
460   154 Eve Doe               F      Aycliffe Running Club                 53:22   52:52   10:34 56  16       F 55-59      
461   170 Erika Enisz           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           53:26   52:53   10:35 76  1        F 75-79      
462   6   Lisa Alderson         F      Quakers Running Club                  53:38   52:59   10:36 41  24       F 40-44      
463   491 Louise Trigg          F      Unattached                            53:47   53:16   10:39 47  30       F 45-49      
464   238 Les Holmes            M      Redcar Race Walking Club              53:50   53:09   10:38 51  34       M 50-54      
465   134 Angela Curran         F      Unattached                            53:52   53:19   10:40 37  25       F 35-39      
466   415 Jayne Rudd            F      Evenwood Road Runners                 54:36   53:52   10:46 30  39       F 20-34      
467   487 Ray Todd              M      Aycliffe Running Club                 54:43   54:11   10:50 81  3        M 80-84      
468   95  Michelle Bytheway     F      North York Moors AC                   55:03   54:44   10:57 48  32       F 45-49      
469   370 Helen Peirson         F      Unattached                            55:12   54:36   10:55 47  31       F 45-49      
470   519 Rose Webb             F      Radley AC                             55:59   55:32   11:06 72  1        F 70-74      
471   419 Kenny Salkeld         M      Unattached                            56:04   55:26   11:05 66  10       M 65-69      
472   152 Clare Dixon           F      Quakers Running Club                  56:08   55:29   11:06 27  40       F 20-34      
473   182 Julie Foley           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           56:13   55:40   11:08 60  6        F 60-64      
474   400 Amy Robinson          F      Unattached                            57:23   56:37   11:19 26  41       F 20-34      
475   424 Sue Sharpe            F      Redcar Running Club                   57:36   56:48   11:22 48  33       F 45-49      
476   411 George Routledge      M      Heaton Harriers & AC                  57:43   56:56   11:23 70  14       M 70-74      
477   458 Liz Stephenson        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             57:52   57:23   11:29 39  26       F 35-39      
478   314 Jan McLuckie          F      Aycliffe Running Club                 58:06   57:35   11:31 61  7        F 60-64      
479   70  Christine Anne Bowden F      Unattached                            58:29   57:51   11:34 56  17       F 55-59      
480   118 Ian Codling           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             59:48   59:19   11:52 77  2        M 75-79      
481   356 John Osborne          M      Unattached                            1:01:57 1:01:29 12:18 44  49       M 40-44      
482   482 Kenneth Thomas        M      Shildon Running & AC                  1:02:04 1:01:25 12:17 58  28       M 55-59      
483   60  Lynn Blackett         F      Unattached                            1:02:16 1:01:31 12:18 40  25       F 40-44      
484   333 Teresa Murphy         F      Unattached                            1:02:34 1:02:11 12:26 49  34       F 45-49      
485   489 Natalie Torbett       F      Unattached                            1:02:57 1:02:14 12:27 33  42       F 20-34      
486   250 Laura Jackson         F      Team Coco                             1:02:58 1:02:16 12:27 39  27       F 35-39      
487   287 Rosanne Lightfoot     F      Unattached                            1:03:20 1:02:42 12:32 55  18       F 55-59      
488   68  Catherine Boult       F      Unattached                            1:03:32 1:02:54 12:35 63  8        F 60-64      
489   298 Katie MacFarlane      F      Evenwood Road Runners                 1:04:23 1:03:38 12:44 27  43       F 20-34      
490   117 Marian Codling        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             1:04:26 1:03:58 12:48 77  2        F 75-79      
491   192 Jo Franks             F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         1:05:07 1:04:36 12:55 49  35       F 45-49      
492   439 Nicola Smith          F      Unattached                            1:06:31 1:06:08 13:14 43  26       F 40-44      
493   461 Terri Stewart         F      Unattached                            1:07:35 1:07:14 13:27 38  28       F 35-39      


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Joshua Cowperthwaite 130 17  2       M               25:28 


Male 20 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dominic Shaw    428 29  1       M               24:16 
2     Dean Newton     342 22  3       M               25:44 
3     Alex Kiel       272 25  5       M               26:17 
4     Liam Taylor     477 32  6       M               26:19 
5     Stephen Jackson 248 34  8       M               26:23 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Gary Wallace 512 35  9       M               26:37 
2     Ian Wilson   541 36  10      M               26:42 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Paul Wilson 539 41  11      M               26:49 
2     Chris Dunne 159 42  18      M               28:01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Robert Walker  509 47  12      M               26:50 
2     Andrew Pearson 369 46  17      M               27:58 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     David Watkins    518 52  27      M               28:43 
2     Victor Brudenell 82  50  32      M               29:05 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Stefan Tomaszewski 488 58  66      M               31:05 
2     Michael Jones      261 55  71      M               31:28 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Brian Martin   305 61  77      M               31:46 
2     Geoff Hewitson 229 60  107     M               33:27 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     David Langrish 276 66  133     M               34:28 
2     John Spraggett 450 68  183     M               36:33 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Mark McNally 315 71  112     M               33:34 
2     Alan Wilks   533 70  162     M               35:38 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Mac Stephenson 459 76  323     M               42:54 
2     Ian Codling    118 77  480     M               59:48 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jim Conaghan 119 81  336     M               43:51 
2     Ian Barnes   36  83  404     M               48:06 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Eli Barnbrook 32  17  72      F               31:29 


Female 20 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Tracey Surtees       471 32  91      F               32:57 
2     Michelle Jane        252 33  116     F               33:44 
3     Gemma Harcombe-Moore 216 32  132     F               34:22 
4     Sophie McPhillips    316 30  137     F               34:29 
5     Catherine Gough      203 23  146     F               34:38 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Louise Talman 474 37  43      F               29:56 
2     Alice Smith   438 35  46      F               30:08 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Helen Adamson    1   42  122     F               33:52 
2     Charlotte Wilton 542 41  131     F               34:21 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Patricia Speedie 445 47  95      F               33:07 
2     Kirstin Farquhar 174 49  103     F               33:19 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Linda Noble         343 52  94      F               33:06 
2     Julia Atkinson-Tait 23  50  200     F               37:13 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Sue Phillips 373 55  114     F               33:38 
2     Dawn Elliott 166 58  194     F               36:53 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Julia Spittle    449 64  363     F               45:04 
2     Jeanette Gratton 205 61  401     F               47:52 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Linda Sigsworth 431 67  411     F               48:26 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Rose Webb 519 72  470     F               55:59 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Erika Enisz    170 76  461     F               53:26   
2     Marian Codling 117 77  490     F               1:04:26 

Embed Code