Hartlepool Marina 5

Sun April 14, 2019 Hartlepool, HPL GB TS24 0XZ Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Team Name                             Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        Division Division Age 
                                                                                 Time    Time          Percentage Place                 
===== === ========================= ====== ===================================== ======= ======= ===== ========== ======== ======== === 
1     50  Hassan Ben-Tiba           M      New Marske Harriers Club              25:44   25:43   5:09  83.0       1        M 15-19  18  
2     189 Lewis Gamble-Thompson     M      New Marske Harriers Club              25:53   25:53   5:11  82.4       1        M 20-34  29  
3     251 Greg Jayasuriya           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    26:10   26:10   5:14  81.5       2        M 20-34  29  
4     267 Michael Joyeux            M      Quakers Running Club                  26:16   26:15   5:15  81.7       3        M 20-34  33  
5     276 Alex Kiel                 M      Quakers Running Club                  26:34   26:33   5:19  80.3       4        M 20-34  24  
6     502 Kieran Walker             M      Sedgefield Harriers                   26:42   26:41   5:20  80.0       2        M 15-19  18  
7     351 Dean Newton               M      New Marske Harriers Club              27:02   26:59   5:24  79.0       5        M 20-34  21  
8     535 Paul Wilson               M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         27:20   27:19   5:28  81.5       1        M 40-44  40  
9     427 Christopher Rumsey        M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    27:49   27:46   5:33  77.2       6        M 20-34  33  
10    7   Harry Allan               M      New Marske Harriers Club              27:54   27:53   5:35  77.1       3        M 15-19  17  
11    6   Simon Bennett             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         27:58   27:57   5:35  77.6       1        M 35-39  36  
12    468 John Surtees              M      Aycliffe Running Club                 28:24   28:22   5:40  75.3       7        M 20-34  31  
13    281 Simon Kristiansen         M      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  28:35   28:34   5:43  75.6       2        M 35-39  35  
14    178 Dez Fielden               M      Aycliffe Running Club                 28:39   28:37   5:43  80.8       1        M 45-49  45  
15    168 Steve Everett             M      Durham City Harriers & AC             28:41   28:40   5:44  88.3       1        M 55-59  56  
16    463 Josephine Stone           F      Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 28:42   28:41   5:44  84.4       1        F 20-34  26  
17    68  Matthew Bowman            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           28:55   28:51   5:46  73.9       4        M 15-19  19  
18    145 Richard Darling           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         28:56   28:55   5:47  76.4       3        M 35-39  39  
19    131 Justin Cox                M      Sedgefield Harriers                   29:00   28:58   5:48  78.6       2        M 40-44  43  
20    124 Kyle Cook                 M      Quakers Running Club                  29:02   29:00   5:48  73.5       8        M 20-34  22  
21    379 Jeremy Pattison           M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers           29:03   29:02   5:48  77.8       3        M 40-44  42  
22    233 Mark Hodgson              M      South Shields Harriers & AC           29:05   29:00   5:48  73.6       9        M 20-34  31  
23    470 Mark Tallon               M      Unattached                            29:05   29:03   5:49  77.7       4        M 40-44  42  
24    215 Nick Hamilton             M      Achilles Running Club                 29:05   29:02   5:48  75.5       4        M 35-39  38  
25    123 Paul Cook                 M      Darlington H & AC                     29:06   29:03   5:49  77.7       5        M 40-44  42  
26    115 Peter Clough              M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                29:13   29:11   5:50  83.8       1        M 50-54  52  
27    180 Andrew Forbes             M      Sunderland Strollers                  29:13   29:10   5:50  74.7       5        M 35-39  37  
28    536 Ian Wilson                M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         29:20   29:18   5:52  73.7       6        M 35-39  35  
29    160 Chris Dwyer               M      Sunderland Strollers                  29:25   29:22   5:52  73.2       10       M 20-34  34  
30    190 Samuel Garratt            M      New Marske Harriers Club              29:27   29:23   5:53  72.5       5        M 15-19  19  
31    164 Paul Elsley               M      Unattached                            29:33   29:25   5:53  74.1       7        M 35-39  37  
32    548 Shaun Marshall            M      Darlington H & AC                     29:37   29:34   5:55  72.1       11       M 20-34  26  
33    527 Jamie Wilkinson           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    29:39   29:37   5:55  72.2       12       M 20-34  32  
34    471 Barry Talman              M      Darlington H & AC                     29:42   29:38   5:56  75.1       6        M 40-44  40  
35    497 Mark Wade                 M      Aycliffe Running Club                 29:56   29:53   5:59  71.7       13       M 20-34  33  
36    20  Thomas Aspin              M      New Marske Harriers Club              30:04   30:00   6:00  73.6       6        M 15-19  15  
37    329 Kevin McLoughlin          M      North York Moors AC                   30:08   30:02   6:00  80.1       2        M 50-54  50  
38    11  Tim Allsop                M      Ponteland Runners                     30:09   30:07   6:01  78.6       2        M 45-49  48  
39    344 David Morrow              M      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                   30:14   30:09   6:02  72.3       8        M 35-39  37  
40    420 Simon Rogers              M      Darlington H & AC                     30:17   30:14   6:03  77.7       3        M 45-49  47  
41    304 Michael Lyth              M      New Marske Harriers Club              30:20   30:16   6:03  70.6       14       M 20-34  32  
42    110 Paul Chow                 M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    30:21   30:16   6:03  74.6       7        M 40-44  42  
43    472 Louise Talman             F      Darlington H & AC                     30:29   30:25   6:05  80.4       1        F 35-39  36  
44    137 Gary Dack                 M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           30:31   30:25   6:05  81.1       3        M 50-54  53  
45    86  Victor Brudenell          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         30:33   30:33   6:07  78.1       4        M 45-49  49  
46    456 Alastair Spanner          M      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  30:44   30:42   6:08  75.3       5        M 45-49  45  
47    272 Andy Kelly                M      Unattached                            30:46   30:43   6:09  73.0       8        M 40-44  41  
48    387 Adam Poole                M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    30:59   30:56   6:11  71.9       9        M 40-44  40  
49    58  Ian Blakemore             M      Unattached                            31:06   31:05   6:13  72.1       10       M 40-44  41  
50    109 Cameron Choules           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             31:09   31:08   6:14  76.0       6        M 45-49  48  
51    333 Peter Milburn             M      Aycliffe Running Club                 31:13   31:10   6:14  81.9       2        M 55-59  57  
52    17  Peter Armstrong           M      Darlington H & AC                     31:15   31:11   6:14  68.6       15       M 20-34  32  
53    498 Chris Waite               M      North Shields Polytechnic Club        31:17   31:15   6:15  75.1       7        M 45-49  47  
54    346 Declan Munnelly           M      Sedgefield Harriers                   31:20   31:16   6:15  70.1       9        M 35-39  38  
55    363 Anthony Oliver            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         31:23   31:14   6:15  77.1       4        M 50-54  50  
56    545 Neil Youngson             M      New Marske Harriers Club              31:29   31:25   6:17  70.3       10       M 35-39  39  
57    397 Christopher Rawle         M      Sunderland Strollers                  31:39   31:35   6:19  69.9       11       M 35-39  39  
58    348 Kay Neesam                F      New Marske Harriers Club              31:39   31:36   6:19  85.3       1        F 45-49  49  
59    8   Craig Allen               M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    31:45   31:40   6:20  67.9       16       M 20-34  34  
60    248 Phil Jarvis               M      North York Moors AC                   31:49   31:38   6:20  73.7       8        M 45-49  46  
61    100 Richard Campbell          M      Aycliffe Running Club                 31:50   31:46   6:21  68.6       12       M 35-39  37  
62    232 Mike Hobson               M      Sunderland Strollers                  31:50   31:46   6:21  73.9       9        M 45-49  47  
63    191 Paul Garrens              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    31:52   31:47   6:21  72.2       11       M 40-44  44  
64    263 Graham Jones              M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         31:53   31:50   6:22  73.8       10       M 45-49  47  
65    431 Ian Sanderson             M      Valley Striders                       31:58   31:54   6:23  73.0       11       M 45-49  46  
66    220 Andy Hayes                M      Stockton Striders AC                  32:01   31:58   6:24  68.6       13       M 35-39  38  
67    325 David McKenna             M      Darlington H & AC                     32:06   31:59   6:24  73.4       12       M 45-49  47  
68    369 Leigh Owbridge            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         32:08   32:01   6:24  72.8       13       M 45-49  46  
69    19  Kath Aspin                F      New Marske Harriers Club              32:09   32:05   6:25  84.0       2        F 45-49  49  
70    485 Stephan Tomaszewski       M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             32:09   32:09   6:26  79.4       3        M 55-59  57  
71    473 Laurence Taylor           M      Unattached                            32:10   32:05   6:25  83.9       1        M 60-64  63  
72    394 Mark Ralph                M      Sunderland Strollers                  32:13   32:10   6:26  73.0       14       M 45-49  47  
73    343 Steven Morrison           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         32:18   32:14   6:27  66.3       17       M 20-34  32  
74    391 Harry Potter              M      Unattached                            32:20   32:16   6:27  67.5       7        M 15-19  16  
75    73  Paul Brennan              M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                32:27   32:24   6:29  73.0       15       M 45-49  48  
76    501 David Walker              M      Sedgefield Harriers                   32:28   32:22   6:28  74.4       5        M 50-54  50  
77    356 Phillip Noble             M      Redcar Running Club                   32:31   32:25   6:29  65.8       18       M 20-34  27  
78    316 Paul McDermott            M      Redcar Running Club                   32:33   32:28   6:30  74.7       6        M 50-54  51  
79    339 Pat Mooney                M      Unattached                            32:38   32:27   6:29  68.1       14       M 35-39  39  
80    139 Callum Dack               M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           32:45   32:36   6:31  65.4       19       M 20-34  20  
81    414 Paul Robinson             M      Unattached                            32:51   32:41   6:32  68.1       12       M 40-44  40  
82    133 David Craggs              M      Unattached                            32:55   32:52   6:34  69.3       14       M 40-44  43  
83    531 Chris Williams            M      Unattached                            32:58   32:57   6:35  67.5       15       M 40-44  40  
84    299 Andrew Love               M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           33:00   32:50   6:34  64.9       21       M 20-34  27  
85    81  Owen Brown                M      North York Moors AC                   33:00   32:49   6:34  67.8       13       M 40-44  40  
86    291 Steven Liddell            M      Unattached                            33:02   32:44   6:33  65.5       20       M 20-34  33  
87    88  Andy Buckle               M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:06   33:01   6:36  64.9       22       M 20-34  33  
88    513 Carly Watson              M      Low Fell RC                           33:09   33:08   6:38  72.0       16       M 45-49  49  
89    140 Dave Dale                 M      Heaton Harriers & AC                  33:16   33:12   6:38  69.1       16       M 40-44  44  
90    377 Garry Paterson            M      Low Fell RC                           33:19   33:12   6:38  71.3       17       M 45-49  48  
91    537 Rob Wilson                M      Birtley AC                            33:22   33:13   6:39  69.0       17       M 40-44  44  
92    194 Mark Geldard              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:24   33:20   6:40  67.3       18       M 40-44  41  
93    398 Leon Reeve                M      Darlington H & AC                     33:25   33:11   6:38  66.1       15       M 35-39  38  
94    283 Brian Laverick            M      North York Moors AC                   33:25   33:20   6:40  74.7       7        M 50-54  54  
95    170 Kirstin Farquhar          F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                33:33   33:30   6:42  79.6       3        F 45-49  48  
96    158 Barry Dunne               M      North York Moors AC                   33:38   33:33   6:43  73.5       8        M 50-54  53  
97    242 Karl Hume                 M      Darlington H & AC                     33:43   33:26   6:41  69.1       18       M 45-49  45  
98    49  Lisa Bennett              F      New Marske Harriers Club              33:44   33:38   6:44  76.9       4        F 45-49  45  
99    384 Sue Phillips              F      Darlington H & AC                     33:44   33:40   6:44  84.9       1        F 50-54  54  
100   273 Aaron Keys                M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:46   33:41   6:44  63.3       23       M 20-34  30  
101   441 Andrew Shaw               M      Unattached                            33:49   33:38   6:44  67.1       19       M 40-44  42  
102   247 Michelle Jane             F      Aycliffe Running Club                 33:50   33:48   6:46  71.6       2        F 20-34  32  
103   359 Claire O'Callaghan        F      South Shields Harriers & AC           33:59   33:52   6:46  72.2       2        F 35-39  36  
104   149 Tom Davies                M      South Shields Harriers & AC           34:04   33:57   6:47  64.2       16       M 35-39  37  
105   362 Bradley Odonoghue         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:11   34:08   6:50  63.0       8        M 15-19  17  
106   231 Justin Hindmarch          M      Darlington H & AC                     34:13   34:07   6:49  62.8       24       M 20-34  33  
107   32  Trevor Baker              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    34:14   34:12   6:50  72.8       9        M 50-54  54  
108   544 Victoria Younger          F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:15   34:12   6:50  71.7       3        F 35-39  37  
109   324 Nicole McIlvaney          F      Gateshead Harriers & AC               34:16   34:07   6:49  75.1       1        F 15-19  15  
110   13  Darren Ansbro             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           34:18   34:08   6:50  64.7       17       M 35-39  39  
111   37  Elli Barnbrook            F      New Marske Harriers Club              34:18   34:15   6:51  73.6       2        F 15-19  16  
112   296 Danny Lim                 M      Elvet Striders                        34:26   34:20   6:52  63.5       18       M 35-39  37  
113   357 Linda Noble               F      Darlington H & AC                     34:28   34:24   6:53  80.2       2        F 50-54  51  
114   534 Mark Wilson               M      Unattached                            34:29   34:18   6:52  67.4       19       M 45-49  45  
115   418 Stephen Roe               M      Unattached                            34:33   34:23   6:53  62.1       26       M 20-34  31  
116   301 Michael Lowther           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             34:33   34:27   6:53  69.9       10       M 50-54  50  
117   28  Michelle Avery            F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:33   34:31   6:54  70.3       3        F 20-34  33  
118   444 Neil Simon                M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:34   34:31   6:54  64.9       21       M 40-44  41  
119   284 Andrew Laverick           M      Stockton Striders AC                  34:36   34:30   6:54  66.0       20       M 40-44  43  
120   29  Shaun Bagley              M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:40   34:30   6:54  61.8       27       M 20-34  27  
121   289 Cheryl Laycock            F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:43   34:41   6:56  71.4       4        F 35-39  39  
122   132 Malcolm Cox               M      Sunderland Strollers                  34:47   34:27   6:53  76.1       2        M 60-64  60  
123   396 Martin Randall            M      Swaledale Runners                     34:48   34:35   6:55  67.4       20       M 45-49  46  
124   288 Christopher Lawson        M      Unattached                            34:49   34:20   6:52  62.1       25       M 20-34  24  
125   143 Lisa Darby                F      Sedgefield Harriers                   34:50   34:37   6:55  74.0       1        F 40-44  44  
126   458 Michael Stafford          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:51   34:41   6:56  69.4       13       M 50-54  50  
127   241 Chris Hullah              M      Unattached                            34:51   34:41   6:56  61.8       29       M 20-34  33  
128   171 Michael Fawcett           M      Stockton Striders AC                  34:53   34:34   6:55  70.2       11       M 50-54  51  
129   228 Geoff Hewitson            M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                34:53   34:28   6:54  75.3       4        M 55-59  59  
130   227 Carly Henderson           F      South Shields Harriers & AC           34:54   34:49   6:58  69.5       4        F 20-34  26  
131   452 Stephen Smith             M      Darlington H & AC                     34:57   34:40   6:56  61.5       28       M 20-34  30  
132   486 Terry Topping             M      Sunderland Strollers                  34:57   34:38   6:56  70.1       12       M 50-54  51  
133   42  Steven Barr               M      Unattached                            35:01   34:55   6:59  68.9       14       M 50-54  50  
134   326 Brian McLaren             M      Quakers Running Club                  35:05   34:58   7:00  65.6       22       M 40-44  44  
135   59  Dave Blewitt              M      Aycliffe Running Club                 35:06   35:02   7:00  68.7       15       M 50-54  50  
136   347 Carl Marchant             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:06   34:56   6:59  73.7       5        M 55-59  58  
137   56  Keith Bindoff             M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    35:06   34:58   7:00  63.6       23       M 40-44  40  
138   410 Gillian Ritchie           F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:10   35:04   7:01  69.5       5        F 35-39  35  
139   173 Andrew Featherstone       M      Sedgefield Harriers                   35:12   35:03   7:01  61.3       30       M 20-34  34  
140   3   Helen Adamson             F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           35:16   35:07   7:01  71.3       2        F 40-44  41  
141   385 Martin Phillips           M      Darlington H & AC                     35:19   35:09   7:02  70.8       16       M 50-54  54  
142   204 Michael Gosney            M      Unattached                            35:22   35:03   7:01  67.0       21       M 45-49  47  
143   478 Malcolm Thirlaway         M      Gateshead Harriers & AC               35:25   35:21   7:04  74.1       3        M 60-64  60  
144   33  Rachel Ball               F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:28   35:23   7:05  68.7       5        F 20-34  34  
145   528 Dale Wilkinson            M      Sunderland Strollers                  35:30   35:21   7:04  69.8       17       M 50-54  53  
146   491 Gary Tyerman              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    35:36   35:24   7:05  64.3       24       M 40-44  43  
147   156 Michael Dufton            M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                35:38   35:35   7:07  64.0       25       M 40-44  43  
148   494 Lyne Valentine            F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:40   35:20   7:04  89.6       1        F 60-64  62  
149   477 Tony Teasdale             M      Unattached                            35:46   35:34   7:07  68.2       18       M 50-54  51  
150   504 David Wallace             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:48   35:41   7:08  73.4       4        M 60-64  60  
151   21  Bryan Astill              M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:49   35:42   7:08  68.0       20       M 50-54  51  
152   370 David Paley               M      New Marske Harriers Club              35:50   35:38   7:08  64.4       26       M 40-44  44  
153   523 Paul Wharton              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           35:51   35:40   7:08  68.6       19       M 50-54  52  
154   457 John Spraggett            M      New Marske Harriers Club              35:54   35:42   7:08  78.2       1        M 65-69  67  
155   246 Mark Jackson              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    35:57   35:51   7:10  60.5       20       M 35-39  36  
156   448 Kimberley Skiba           F      North York Moors AC                   35:58   35:49   7:10  67.6       6        F 20-34  30  
157   310 John Mansfield            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:59   35:52   7:10  65.5       22       M 45-49  47  
158   76  Mark Brown                M      North York Moors AC                   36:03   35:53   7:11  62.9       27       M 40-44  42  
159   195 Chris George              M      Unattached                            36:04   35:47   7:09  60.6       19       M 35-39  36  
160   279 Bill Kirk                 M      Sunderland Strollers                  36:06   36:03   7:13  74.0       5        M 60-64  62  
161   18  Scott Armstrong           M      Jesmond Joggers                       36:07   35:56   7:11  62.4       28       M 40-44  41  
162   372 Emily Park                F      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:09   35:52   7:10  67.6       7        F 20-34  33  
163   439 Peter Richardson          M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              36:14   36:08   7:14  75.9       2        M 65-69  65  
164   77  Pauline Brown             F      Darlington H & AC                     36:15   36:01   7:12  78.4       3        F 50-54  53  
165   330 Sophie McPhillips         F      Unattached                            36:17   36:03   7:13  67.1       8        F 20-34  29  
166   371 Richard Palmer            M      Unattached                            36:20   36:12   7:14  61.5       29       M 40-44  40  
167   108 Nicholas Charlton         M      South Shields Harriers & AC           36:21   36:14   7:15  59.6       21       M 35-39  35  
168   226 Tracy Henderson           F      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:22   36:08   7:14  69.3       3        F 40-44  41  
169   465 Gavin Struthers           M      North York Moors AC                   36:27   36:21   7:16  73.4       6        M 60-64  62  
170   488 Richard Trowles           M      Shildon Running & AC                  36:30   36:18   7:16  59.0       31       M 20-34  33  
171   48  Graham Bell               M      Darlington H & AC                     36:32   36:24   7:17  73.9       7        M 60-64  63  
172   286 Simon Lawlor              M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         36:34   36:26   7:17  62.9       30       M 40-44  44  
173   546 Michelle Zamir            F      Aycliffe Running Club                 36:34   36:25   7:17  68.4       4        F 40-44  40  
174   256 Andy Johnston             M      Stockton Striders AC                  36:35   36:27   7:17  66.0       21       M 50-54  50  
175   51  Kelly Bentley             F      Durham City Harriers & AC             36:42   36:39   7:20  76.1       4        F 50-54  52  
176   274 Hasina Khanom             F      Sunderland Strollers                  36:44   36:34   7:19  66.5       9        F 20-34  34  
177   31  Paul Baker                M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    36:46   36:33   7:19  63.7       23       M 45-49  46  
178   112 Neil Clayton              M      Jesmond Joggers                       36:50   36:37   7:19  64.1       24       M 45-49  47  
179   179 Shaun Flewker-Barker      M      Unattached                            36:51   36:25   7:17  58.6       32       M 20-34  30  
180   264 Laura Jones               F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         36:51   36:41   7:20  67.6       3        F 15-19  17  
181   107 Angela Charlton           F      South Shields Harriers & AC           36:55   36:46   7:21  67.0       6        F 35-39  38  
182   2   Katie Abel                F      Stockton Striders AC                  36:58   36:51   7:22  65.7       10       F 20-34  27  
183   338 Darren Mitchell           M      Stockton Striders AC                  37:03   36:54   7:23  59.1       22       M 35-39  37  
184   38  Richard Barnes            M      North York Moors AC                   37:10   37:00   7:24  66.7       22       M 50-54  53  
185   476 Jason Taylor              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           37:14   36:49   7:22  63.3       25       M 45-49  46  
186   336 Jen Milsom                F      Unattached                            37:17   37:05   7:25  68.5       5        F 40-44  43  
187   125 Thomas Copp               M      South Shields Harriers & AC           37:19   37:11   7:26  75.1       3        M 65-69  67  
188   78  Ian Brown                 M      Darlington H & AC                     37:20   37:11   7:26  66.9       23       M 50-54  54  
189   466 Dawn Sulley               F      New Marske Harriers Club              37:20   37:08   7:26  70.2       5        F 45-49  46  
190   165 Vince Emmett              M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              37:25   37:22   7:28  71.4       8        M 60-64  62  
191   530 Alan Wilks                M      Aycliffe Running Club                 37:32   37:21   7:28  76.3       5        M 65-69  69  
192   213 Mike Hall                 M      Unattached                            37:34   37:10   7:26  64.2       26       M 45-49  49  
193   255 Samuel Johnston           M      Stockton Striders AC                  37:36   37:29   7:30  56.9       33       M 20-34  21  
194   539 Derek Wright              M      Sunderland Strollers                  37:36   37:20   7:28  74.2       4        M 65-69  66  
195   150 Ashleigh Day              F      South Shields Harriers & AC           37:37   37:31   7:30  64.5       11       F 20-34  31  
196   373 Graham Park               M      Quakers Running Club                  37:39   37:28   7:30  65.8       24       M 50-54  53  
197   157 Gary Dunmore              M      Sunderland Strollers                  37:56   37:35   7:31  63.0       27       M 45-49  48  
198   161 Louise Dykes              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           37:57   37:41   7:32  66.1       6        F 40-44  40  
199   216 Keith Harker              M      Redcar Running Club                   38:03   37:38   7:32  66.1       25       M 50-54  54  
200   34  Phil Ballard              M      Redcar Running Club                   38:04   37:43   7:33  67.7       6        M 55-59  57  
201   85  David Bruce               M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              38:06   37:54   7:35  57.5       23       M 35-39  37  
202   67  Amy Bound                 F      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:08   38:02   7:36  64.8       8        F 35-39  38  
203   36  Nigel Barnbrook           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    38:11   38:06   7:37  67.0       7        M 55-59  57  
204   451 Samantha Smethurst        F      Unattached                            38:13   37:58   7:36  64.2       7        F 35-39  35  
205   72  Rachel Breheny            F      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:14   38:06   7:37  64.2       9        F 35-39  36  
206   364 Sarah O'Mahoney           F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              38:16   38:03   7:37  63.6       12       F 20-34  30  
207   212 John Grimshaw             M      Claremont RR                          38:24   38:11   7:38  64.6       26       M 50-54  53  
208   39  Angela Barnes             F      Unattached                            38:29   38:15   7:39  75.6       1        F 55-59  55  
209   234 Peter Holliday            M      Sunderland Strollers                  38:31   38:10   7:38  67.5       8        M 55-59  58  
210   148 Sarah Davies              F      Elvet Striders                        38:32   38:15   7:39  70.5       6        F 45-49  49  
211   467 Richard Battman           M      Unattached                            38:37   38:19   7:40  59.9       31       M 40-44  44  
212   341 Ray Morley                M      North East Veterans AC                38:37   38:18   7:40  62.3       28       M 45-49  49  
213   172 Emma Featherstone         F      Sedgefield Harriers                   38:38   38:30   7:42  63.1       13       F 20-34  34  
214   475 Marie Taylor              F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:39   38:23   7:41  65.3       7        F 40-44  41  
215   136 Derrick Crowe             M      Unattached                            38:44   38:33   7:43  66.8       10       M 55-59  58  
216   87  Michael Brunskill         M      Aycliffe Running Club                 38:44   38:40   7:44  66.0       11       M 55-59  57  
217   268 Andy Kane                 M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:45   38:08   7:38  56.2       34       M 20-34  33  
218   167 Keith Evans               M      Stockton Striders AC                  38:49   38:43   7:45  69.5       9        M 60-64  63  
219   438 Christopher Sharp         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:51   38:14   7:39  66.7       9        M 55-59  57  
220   507 Rosie Warnett             F      Sedgefield Harriers                   38:55   38:46   7:45  63.1       10       F 35-39  36  
221   433 Steven Scanlon            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:56   38:44   7:45  60.6       29       M 45-49  47  
222   269 Michael Kavanagh          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    39:02   38:49   7:46  65.7       12       M 55-59  57  
223   455 Chloe Smith               F      South Shields Harriers & AC           39:07   38:41   7:44  62.7       14       F 20-34  33  
224   9   Stephen Allen             M      Sunderland Strollers                  39:11   38:49   7:46  55.4       35       M 20-34  34  
225   155 James Down                M      Run Peterlee                          39:22   39:08   7:50  65.2       13       M 55-59  57  
226   404 Peter Richardson          M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             39:27   39:23   7:53  63.7       14       M 55-59  55  
227   79  Peter Brown               M      Unattached                            39:35   39:21   7:52  62.7       29       M 50-54  53  
228   374 Charlotte Parker          F      City of Hull AC                       39:36   39:15   7:51  61.7       15       F 20-34  24  
229   375 Richard Parker            M      City of Hull AC                       39:37   39:17   7:51  63.3       27       M 50-54  54  
230   352 Robert Nichols            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           39:40   39:17   7:51  63.3       28       M 50-54  54  
231   154 Bill Doidge               M      Low Fell RC                           39:42   39:34   7:55  71.3       6        M 65-69  68  
232   119 Sandra Collins            F      Aycliffe Running Club                 39:44   39:33   7:55  70.5       6        F 50-54  52  
233   423 Peter Rowley              M      Quakers Running Club                  39:47   39:35   7:55  66.8       10       M 60-64  61  
234   298 Karen Loughney            F      North Shields Polytechnic Club        39:52   39:27   7:53  69.1       5        F 50-54  50  
235   335 Simon Mills               M      Unattached                            39:55   39:48   7:58  55.9       32       M 40-44  40  
236   400 Simon Rek                 M      Quakers Running Club                  40:04   39:34   7:55  59.8       30       M 45-49  48  
237   270 Trish Kay                 F      Aycliffe Running Club                 40:07   39:57   7:59  72.4       2        F 55-59  55  
238   95  Andrew Butcher            M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             40:12   40:07   8:01  60.5       30       M 50-54  51  
239   103 Alison Carter             F      Unattached                            40:23   39:59   8:00  67.4       7        F 45-49  49  
240   474 Lisa Taylor               F      Blackhill Bounders                    40:23   40:01   8:00  65.8       8        F 45-49  47  
241   511 Lesley Watson             F      Sunderland Strollers                  40:25   40:05   8:01  72.2       3        F 55-59  55  
242   435 Steven Scott              M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             40:26   40:11   8:02  58.9       31       M 45-49  48  
243   395 David Ralph               M      Darlington H & AC                     40:28   39:57   7:59  53.5       36       M 20-34  32  
244   175 Helen Fenwick             F      Unattached                            40:29   39:57   7:59  63.1       8        F 40-44  42  
245   152 Peter Devlin              M      Swaledale Runners                     40:32   40:11   8:02  64.1       15       M 55-59  58  
246   224 Thomas Hearmon            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   40:37   40:25   8:05  54.6       9        M 15-19  15  
247   500 Marie Walker              F      Sedgefield Harriers                   40:38   40:23   8:05  65.2       9        F 45-49  47  
248   521 Doug Welsh                M      Unattached                            40:42   40:21   8:04  71.4       1        M 70-74  70  
249   358 Anna Nowak                F      Unattached                            40:45   40:41   8:08  61.6       9        F 40-44  41  
250   93  Susan Burgess             F      South Shields Harriers & AC           40:51   40:25   8:05  60.1       17       F 20-34  34  
251   493 Andrew Urwin              M      Unattached                            40:56   40:32   8:06  52.8       37       M 20-34  32  
252   481 Kate Thompson             F      Elvet Striders                        40:57   40:23   8:05  60.0       16       F 20-34  32  
253   432 Shaun Sant                M      Unattached                            40:59   40:49   8:10  54.5       33       M 40-44  40  
254   62  Richard Bond              M      Unattached                            41:02   40:55   8:11  62.9       16       M 55-59  58  
255   350 John New                  M      Sunderland Strollers                  41:06   40:52   8:10  60.4       31       M 50-54  53  
256   515 Gillian Watt              F      Unattached                            41:21   41:05   8:13  61.9       10       F 40-44  43  
257   203 Daniel Gordon             M      Quakers Running Club                  41:24   41:11   8:14  71.7       2        M 70-74  72  
258   243 Alda Hummelinck           F      Sedgefield Harriers                   41:27   41:09   8:14  60.9       11       F 40-44  41  
259   147 Will Davidson             M      Unattached                            41:28   41:05   8:13  55.4       34       M 40-44  43  
260   201 Nicola Gloyne             F      Blackhill Bounders                    41:30   41:07   8:13  60.2       11       F 35-39  39  
261   442 Ronnie Sherwood           M      New Marske Harriers Club              41:39   41:23   8:17  77.4       1        M 75-79  77  
262   184 Duncan Fothergill         M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             41:40   41:34   8:19  54.3       35       M 40-44  42  
263   292 Phil Lightburn            M      Unattached                            41:43   41:26   8:17  58.1       32       M 50-54  50  
264   22  Tracey Atkinson           F      Unattached                            41:43   41:18   8:16  68.4       7        F 50-54  53  
265   257 Helen Johnston            F      Stockton Striders AC                  41:45   41:35   8:19  62.7       10       F 45-49  46  
266   90  Geoff Bullock             M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             41:46   41:41   8:20  68.3       7        M 65-69  69  
267   254 Peter Johnson             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         41:53   41:41   8:20  64.0       11       M 60-64  62  
268   127 Adam Corner               M      Evenwood Road Runners                 41:55   41:42   8:20  51.2       38       M 20-34  30  
269   64  Nikki Booth               F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             42:01   41:50   8:22  68.3       8        F 50-54  54  
270   549 Shelley McKinley Woodward F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:01   41:39   8:20  58.9       12       F 35-39  37  
271   65  Gill Borthwick            F      Stockton Striders AC                  42:13   41:56   8:23  65.8       9        F 50-54  51  
272   355 Craig Nicholson           M      Unattached                            42:16   41:43   8:21  58.6       33       M 50-54  52  
273   84  Christine Bruce           F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:17   42:12   8:26  57.9       13       F 35-39  36  
274   223 Samuel Hearmon            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   42:18   42:03   8:25  50.7       39       M 20-34  21  
275   198 Neal Gillson              M      Unattached                            42:19   41:40   8:20  51.8       24       M 35-39  35  
276   222 Christine Hearmon         F      Sedgefield Harriers                   42:19   42:04   8:25  67.9       10       F 50-54  54  
277   105 Nathan Cavanagh           M      Unattached                            42:22   41:54   8:23  53.1       36       M 40-44  40  
278   80  Brian Brown               M      Durham City Harriers & AC             42:23   42:15   8:27  68.2       3        M 70-74  70  
279   446 James Sinclair            M      Unattached                            42:26   41:49   8:22  55.7       32       M 45-49  46  
280   533 Annemarie Wilson          F      North York Moors AC                   42:27   42:13   8:27  59.0       13       F 40-44  40  
281   393 Tony Quinn                M      Unattached                            42:34   42:24   8:29  58.2       34       M 50-54  53  
282   413 Nicola Robinson           F      Unattached                            42:34   42:00   8:24  60.5       12       F 40-44  43  
283   424 Fiona Rowling             F      Unattached                            42:35   42:16   8:27  67.6       11       F 50-54  54  
284   508 David Wase                M      Unattached                            42:44   42:34   8:31  50.9       26       M 35-39  36  
285   334 Susan Milburn             F      Aycliffe Running Club                 42:47   42:37   8:31  70.5       4        F 55-59  58  
286   12  Robin Anderson            M      Unattached                            42:48   42:18   8:28  53.0       37       M 40-44  41  
287   409 Neil Rigg                 M      Unattached                            42:49   42:24   8:29  58.2       35       M 50-54  53  
288   300 Joanne Love               F      Unattached                            42:50   42:35   8:31  56.8       18       F 20-34  31  
289   211 Anne Grieves              F      Unattached                            42:50   42:31   8:30  58.9       14       F 40-44  41  
290   506 Paul Wann                 M      Unattached                            42:54   42:32   8:30  51.9       25       M 35-39  39  
291   353 Rob Nicholson             M      Aycliffe Running Club                 43:00   42:32   8:30  62.1       12       M 60-64  61  
292   415 David Robson              M      Unattached                            43:02   42:42   8:32  55.4       33       M 45-49  48  
293   317 Pip McDonald              F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:03   42:41   8:32  56.8       19       F 20-34  33  
294   328 Paige McLeod              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           43:04   42:44   8:33  59.0       4        F 15-19  16  
295   82  Helen Brown               F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:04   42:57   8:35  58.7       16       F 40-44  42  
296   403 Kelly Richards            F      Unattached                            43:05   42:50   8:34  56.9       14       F 35-39  35  
297   208 Kerry Graydon             F      Unattached                            43:07   42:49   8:34  56.5       20       F 20-34  29  
298   318 Alan McGarrity            M      Unattached                            43:11   42:48   8:34  59.6       17       M 55-59  57  
299   199 Roger Glenville           M      Unattached                            43:12   42:50   8:34  52.3       38       M 40-44  41  
300   30  Bev Baird                 F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:15   42:52   8:34  59.3       15       F 40-44  43  
301   113 Maria Clemmit             F      North York Moors AC                   43:17   43:08   8:38  56.1       23       F 20-34  30  
302   327 Juliette McLaren          F      Quakers Running Club                  43:23   43:17   8:39  57.9       17       F 40-44  41  
303   434 Steve Scott               M      Houghton Harriers & AC                43:27   43:11   8:38  62.9       13       M 60-64  64  
304   174 Heather Fenwick           F      Aycliffe Running Club                 43:34   43:05   8:37  57.5       15       F 35-39  39  
305   314 Kay Martin                F      Unattached                            43:35   43:03   8:37  56.2       21       F 20-34  30  
306   217 Thomas Harper             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           43:35   43:17   8:39  74.0       2        M 75-79  77  
307   345 Lucy Mortlock             F      Unattached                            43:35   43:03   8:37  56.2       22       F 20-34  30  
308   138 Sally Dack                F      Unattached                            43:39   43:22   8:40  65.1       12       F 50-54  53  
309   10  Garth Allison             M      Unattached                            43:41   43:15   8:39  50.1       27       M 35-39  36  
310   287 Angela Lawlor             F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         43:47   43:31   8:42  57.6       18       F 40-44  41  
311   101 Rachel Carr               F      Stockton Striders AC                  43:49   43:15   8:39  56.0       24       F 20-34  22  
312   461 Mac Stephenson            M      South Shields Harriers & AC           43:55   43:38   8:44  70.8       3        M 75-79  75  
313   297 Richard Lloyd             M      Unattached                            43:57   43:36   8:43  50.6       28       M 35-39  39  
314   278 Pat Kirby                 F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             44:01   43:45   8:45  77.5       1        F 65-69  67  
315   450 Kirsty Smart              F      Unattached                            44:05   43:37   8:43  57.4       19       F 40-44  41  
316   46  Elizabeth Bayles          F      Sedgefield Harriers                   44:05   43:47   8:45  55.7       16       F 35-39  35  
317   425 Peter Roxby               M      Unattached                            44:08   43:46   8:45  52.8       34       M 45-49  45  
318   340 Michelle Morfitt          F      Unattached                            44:11   43:51   8:46  58.4       20       F 40-44  44  
319   135 Rob Craig                 M      Sunderland Strollers                  44:12   43:40   8:44  57.0       36       M 50-54  54  
320   496 Alex Vizireanu            M      Unattached                            44:14   43:59   8:48  49.9       29       M 35-39  38  
321   428 Joanne Ryce               F      Unattached                            44:18   43:58   8:48  56.3       17       F 35-39  39  
322   376 Patrick Parks             M      Redcar Running Club                   44:18   43:53   8:47  64.9       8        M 65-69  69  
323   121 Jim Conaghan              M      New Marske Harriers Club              44:22   44:07   8:49  77.5       1        M 80-84  80  
324   543 Karin Younger             F      Elvet Striders                        44:22   43:48   8:46  67.7       5        F 55-59  57  
325   27  Ron Avery                 M      Sunderland Strollers                  44:26   44:13   8:51  62.6       10       M 65-69  66  
326   516 Suzanne Watt              F      Unattached                            44:27   44:14   8:51  54.7       25       F 20-34  26  
327   529 Helen Wilkinson           F      Unattached                            44:27   44:14   8:51  54.7       26       F 20-34  25  
328   542 Ian Leslie Young          M      Quakers Running Club                  44:33   43:54   8:47  62.5       9        M 65-69  65  
329   225 Richard Henderson         M      Unattached                            44:38   44:04   8:49  50.9       39       M 40-44  41  
330   332 Sally Mendoza             F      Unattached                            44:41   44:22   8:52  54.5       27       F 20-34  25  
331   421 David Round               M      Sedgefield Harriers                   44:48   44:30   8:54  56.9       18       M 55-59  56  
332   337 Clair Minton              F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         44:56   44:38   8:56  55.5       18       F 35-39  39  
333   94  Claire Burns              F      Unattached                            44:58   44:34   8:55  56.2       21       F 40-44  41  
334   271 Jacqui Keeley             F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:03   44:44   8:57  68.9       2        F 60-64  60  
335   315 Jackie McCabe             F      Stockton Striders AC                  45:06   44:42   8:56  67.2       6        F 55-59  58  
336   43  Pamela Barrass            F      Quakers Running Club                  45:07   44:53   8:59  58.7       11       F 45-49  47  
337   445 Jessica Simpson           F      Unattached                            45:08   44:52   8:58  55.3       5        F 15-19  17  
338   426 Sid Rudd                  M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:09   44:50   8:58  64.2       4        M 70-74  70  
339   207 Marie Graves              F      Run Peterlee                          45:11   44:55   8:59  54.1       28       F 20-34  34  
340   239 Sheila Hudson             F      Sunderland Strollers                  45:11   44:47   8:57  71.6       3        F 60-64  63  
341   406 Lisa Richardson           F      Unattached                            45:14   44:39   8:56  54.9       19       F 35-39  37  
342   520 Ian Welch                 M      Redcar Running Club                   45:15   44:50   8:58  65.8       5        M 70-74  72  
343   483 Ian Threadkell            M      Darlington H & AC                     45:15   44:44   8:57  47.7       40       M 20-34  31  
344   522 Melinda West              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:16   44:57   8:59  59.3       12       F 45-49  48  
345   302 Tracey Lowther            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             45:18   45:11   9:02  56.7       22       F 40-44  44  
346   295 Charlie Lightfoot         M      Unattached                            45:30   45:10   9:02  47.2       41       M 20-34  24  
347   306 Stephen Maddison          M      Redcar Running Club                   45:31   45:05   9:01  57.6       19       M 55-59  59  
348   388 Kim Port                  F      Unattached                            45:38   45:23   9:05  53.3       29       F 20-34  31  
349   1   Jill Abel                 F      Stockton Striders AC                  45:46   45:31   9:06  64.3       7        F 55-59  56  
350   134 Kate Craggs               F      Unattached                            45:48   45:19   9:04  54.9       23       F 40-44  40  
351   40  Ian Barnes                M      Darlington H & AC                     45:55   45:37   9:07  78.9       2        M 80-84  82  
352   210 Debbie Grieve             F      Unattached                            45:55   45:23   9:05  63.0       13       F 50-54  54  
353   290 Georgina Letts            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   45:55   45:46   9:09  53.0       6        F 15-19  19  
354   464 Jennifer Storey           F      Unattached                            46:00   45:44   9:09  52.9       30       F 20-34  30  
355   550 Pat Edwards               F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         46:07   45:46   9:09  69.2       4        F 60-64  62  
356   250 Steven Jarvis             M      Unattached                            46:14   46:01   9:12  48.7       41       M 40-44  41  
357   41  Ian Baronowski            M      Aycliffe Running Club                 46:21   45:53   9:11  49.6       40       M 40-44  43  
358   443 Tina Short                F      Unattached                            46:24   45:55   9:11  52.7       31       F 20-34  24  
359   437 Michelle Scruby           F      Quakers Running Club                  46:27   46:13   9:15  52.7       20       F 35-39  35  
360   487 Ann Towers                F      Unattached                            46:31   45:55   9:11  67.1       5        F 60-64  60  
361   275 Matthew Kidd              M      Unattached                            46:33   46:13   9:15  46.5       42       M 20-34  34  
362   305 Janet Madden              F      Unattached                            46:37   46:14   9:15  55.9       13       F 45-49  45  
363   96  Alison Butcher            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             46:38   46:23   9:17  59.5       15       F 50-54  51  
364   266 Bethany Joyce             F      Unattached                            46:40   46:10   9:14  52.4       32       F 20-34  23  
365   265 Stuart Joyce              M      Unattached                            46:40   46:09   9:14  52.6       37       M 50-54  51  
366   89  Helen Bullivant           F      Unattached                            46:41   46:20   9:16  59.5       14       F 50-54  51  
367   153 Christopher Dickinson     M      Unattached                            46:54   46:29   9:18  45.9       43       M 20-34  28  
368   144 Graham Darby              M      Sedgefield Harriers                   46:55   46:35   9:19  49.6       35       M 45-49  45  
369   92  Brian Burdon              M      Darlington H & AC                     47:02   46:42   9:20  57.1       14       M 60-64  62  
370   323 Christopher McGrath       M      Unattached                            47:03   46:36   9:19  45.8       44       M 20-34  31  
371   390 Louise Porter             F      Unattached                            47:19   46:49   9:22  54.3       24       F 40-44  43  
372   447 Christine Skelly          F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         47:21   46:45   9:21  55.3       14       F 45-49  45  
373   146 Lisa Davidson             F      Sunderland Strollers                  47:23   46:49   9:22  54.3       25       F 40-44  43  
374   260 Brian Johnston            M      Sunderland Strollers                  47:26   46:53   9:23  60.1       11       M 65-69  68  
375   163 Julie Ann Edwards         F      Unattached                            47:29   47:05   9:25  52.9       26       F 40-44  40  
376   91  Steph Bullock             F      Unattached                            47:40   47:17   9:27  51.2       33       F 20-34  28  
377   540 Michael Wynne             M      Unattached                            47:43   47:08   9:26  48.7       42       M 40-44  44  
378   192 Ann Gash                  F      Unattached                            47:44   47:16   9:27  61.2       8        F 55-59  55  
379   47  Steve Beckett             M      Unattached                            47:47   47:27   9:29  55.7       15       M 60-64  61  
380   214 Diane Hall                F      New Marske Harriers Club              47:48   47:16   9:27  63.5       9        F 55-59  58  
381   245 Craig Ivey                M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             47:54   47:34   9:31  44.8       45       M 20-34  30  
382   430 Kenny Salkeld             M      Unattached                            47:56   47:30   9:30  57.7       12       M 65-69  65  
383   512 Alison Watson             F      Unattached                            47:59   47:38   9:32  61.5       10       F 55-59  56  
384   70  Sue Bradley               F      Unattached                            48:00   47:38   9:32  62.2       11       F 55-59  57  
385   126 Chris Cordner             M      Unattached                            48:06   47:30   9:30  53.3       20       M 55-59  56  
386   489 Kelly Turnbull            F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         48:13   48:07   9:37  51.5       21       F 35-39  39  
387   380 Caroline Pearce           F      Unattached                            48:22   47:59   9:36  53.0       28       F 40-44  43  
388   240 Philippa Hughes           F      Unattached                            48:23   47:54   9:35  53.1       27       F 40-44  43  
389   130 Gillian Cowton            F      Quakers Running Club                  48:35   48:04   9:37  56.7       16       F 50-54  50  
390   308 Sandra Main               F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           48:38   48:17   9:39  66.4       6        F 60-64  63  
391   381 Richard Pearson           M      Unattached                            48:40   48:14   9:39  44.4       46       M 20-34  33  
392   378 Kika Patterson            F      Unattached                            48:51   48:15   9:39  50.4       34       F 20-34  34  
393   253 Pauline Johnson           F      North East Veterans AC                48:57   48:39   9:44  61.7       13       F 55-59  58  
394   221 Angus Hearmon             M      Sedgefield Harriers                   49:01   48:43   9:45  54.8       16       M 60-64  62  
395   106 Karen Chalkley            F      Elvet Striders                        49:02   48:35   9:43  59.6       12       F 55-59  55  
396   206 Jeanette Gratton          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           49:03   48:37   9:43  63.4       7        F 60-64  60  
397   15  Lucy Applegarth           F      Darlington H & AC                     49:04   48:42   9:44  49.7       35       F 20-34  25  
398   382 Julie Penfold             F      Unattached                            49:15   48:45   9:45  51.1       29       F 40-44  40  
399   412 Ian Roberts               M      Unattached                            49:17   48:45   9:45  48.5       36       M 45-49  48  
400   454 Leanne Smith              F      Unattached                            49:28   49:00   9:48  49.4       36       F 20-34  31  
401   114 Gillian Close             F      Unattached                            49:30   48:57   9:47  51.9       30       F 40-44  43  
402   354 George Nicholson          M      Elvet Striders                        49:32   49:02   9:48  57.5       13       M 65-69  68  
403   411 Denise Roberts            F      Unattached                            49:32   49:01   9:48  51.4       31       F 40-44  42  
404   505 Sue Wallis                F      Unattached                            49:37   49:21   9:52  55.9       18       F 50-54  51  
405   120 Susan Collins             F      Unattached                            49:39   49:05   9:49  55.6       17       F 50-54  50  
406   389 Kathryn Port              F      Unattached                            49:46   49:32   9:54  59.1       14       F 55-59  56  
407   237 Emma Howard               F      Unattached                            49:51   49:16   9:51  49.1       37       F 20-34  26  
408   419 Sarah Roe                 F      Unattached                            49:55   49:27   9:53  48.9       39       F 20-34  31  
409   60  Alison Bloomfield         F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           50:00   49:35   9:55  56.9       19       F 50-54  53  
410   159 Louise Dwyer              F      Unattached                            50:04   49:26   9:53  49.0       38       F 20-34  29  
411   517 Helen Weatherhead         F      Unattached                            50:13   49:51   9:58  49.0       22       F 35-39  36  
412   99  Donna Campbell            F      Aycliffe Running Club                 50:27   49:58   10:00 50.5       32       F 40-44  42  
413   44  Christine Barrass         F      Unattached                            50:32   50:12   10:02 54.9       20       F 50-54  51  
414   236 Alison Horton             F      Sedgefield Harriers                   50:32   50:13   10:03 51.5       15       F 45-49  45  
415   183 Vicki Fort                F      Unattached                            50:35   49:57   9:59  48.4       40       F 20-34  29  
416   519 Rachael Welby             F      Unattached                            50:50   50:24   10:05 50.0       33       F 40-44  42  
417   482 Margaret Thompson         F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              51:02   50:37   10:07 59.3       15       F 55-59  58  
418   490 Julie Tweedy              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           51:04   50:34   10:07 53.9       21       F 50-54  50  
419   408 Christine Richardson      F      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    51:09   50:32   10:06 63.5       8        F 60-64  63  
420   449 Michael Skirving          M      Unattached                            51:09   50:45   10:09 46.3       37       M 45-49  47  
421   307 Rachel Maddison           F      Darlington H & AC                     51:10   50:48   10:10 47.7       42       F 20-34  33  
422   401 Helen Rice                F      Unattached                            51:10   50:31   10:06 50.7       34       F 40-44  44  
423   35  Hayley Barker             F      Unattached                            51:10   50:32   10:06 47.9       41       F 20-34  31  
424   166 Erika Enisz               F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           51:15   50:51   10:10 75.4       1        F 75-79  75  
425   366 Tricia O'Neill            F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:26   50:48   10:10 55.6       22       F 50-54  53  
426   235 Christine Holliday        F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:29   50:51   10:10 58.3       16       F 55-59  57  
427   492 Helen Tyreman             F      New Marske Harriers Club              51:29   50:58   10:12 57.5       17       F 55-59  56  
428   69  Sarah Boyd                F      Unattached                            51:43   51:07   10:13 47.3       43       F 20-34  27  
429   402 Helen Rich                F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:45   51:20   10:16 49.9       35       F 40-44  44  
430   349 Jo New                    F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:46   51:22   10:16 49.9       36       F 40-44  44  
431   417 Mandy Roche               F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              52:17   51:49   10:22 50.9       16       F 45-49  47  
432   462 Kathleen Stewart          F      North Shields Polytechnic Club        52:20   51:53   10:23 76.4       2        F 75-79  77  
433   98  Michelle Bytheway         F      Unattached                            52:31   52:11   10:26 50.5       17       F 45-49  47  
434   258 Phill Johnston            M      Quakers Running Club                  52:40   52:09   10:26 45.4       38       M 45-49  48  
435   319 Linda McGarrity           F      Unattached                            52:40   52:14   10:27 55.4       18       F 55-59  55  
436   151 Stephanie Dean            F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         52:41   52:25   10:29 46.2       44       F 20-34  27  
437   45  Glenn Batey               M      Unattached                            52:41   52:07   10:25 41.4       30       M 35-39  35  
438   259 Dawn Johnston             F      Quakers Running Club                  52:44   52:13   10:27 51.0       18       F 45-49  48  
439   538 Anne Woolven              F      Unattached                            52:47   52:09   10:26 62.4       9        F 60-64  64  
440   303 Catherine Lumb            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             53:21   53:09   10:38 55.8       19       F 55-59  57  
441   480 Emma Thompson             F      Unattached                            53:25   52:47   10:33 48.2       37       F 40-44  43  
442   416 Melanie Robson            F      Unattached                            53:27   52:49   10:34 46.0       45       F 20-34  34  
443   63  Shirley Bond              F      Unattached                            53:28   53:17   10:39 55.6       20       F 55-59  57  
444   162 Lauren Earle              F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         53:38   53:30   10:42 45.2       46       F 20-34  21  
445   202 Rachel Golightly          F      Unattached                            53:40   53:15   10:39 48.1       38       F 40-44  44  
446   219 Tracy Hayden              F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             54:00   53:49   10:46 50.7       24       F 50-54  50  
447   185 Rebecca Franklin          F      Unattached                            54:05   53:49   10:46 50.1       19       F 45-49  49  
448   4   Lucy Aithwaite            F      Unattached                            54:16   53:41   10:44 45.4       23       F 35-39  35  
449   97  Gary Byrne                M      Unattached                            54:19   53:52   10:46 42.9       39       M 45-49  45  
450   294 Rosanne Lightfoot         F      Unattached                            54:20   53:45   10:45 53.2       23       F 50-54  54  
451   293 Craig Lightfoot           M      Unattached                            54:21   53:46   10:45 46.3       38       M 50-54  54  
452   193 David Gatley              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           54:28   53:50   10:46 45.4       39       M 50-54  52  
453   541 Denise Wynne              F      Unattached                            55:05   54:31   10:54 54.4       21       F 55-59  57  
454   229 Claire Hewitt             F      Quakers Running Club                  55:06   54:26   10:53 44.8       24       F 35-39  35  
455   510 Sally Watson              F      Quakers Running Club                  55:11   54:32   10:54 45.9       39       F 40-44  41  
456   422 George Routledge          M      Heaton Harriers & AC                  55:26   55:07   11:01 51.7       14       M 65-69  69  
457   285 Alison Laverick           F      Unattached                            55:35   55:00   11:00 50.2       25       F 50-54  51  
458   518 Rose Webb                 F      Radley AC                             55:47   55:29   11:06 64.9       1        F 70-74  71  
459   181 Julie Ann Forbes          F      Sunderland Strollers                  55:48   55:12   11:02 44.4       25       F 35-39  37  
460   61  Louise Bolt               F      Sunderland Strollers                  55:49   55:12   11:02 46.4       40       F 40-44  44  
461   117 Ian Codling               M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             56:27   56:16   11:15 55.9       4        M 75-79  76  
462   200 Louise Glover             F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              56:36   56:07   11:13 43.1       47       F 20-34  28  
463   342 Hilary Morley             F      Unattached                            56:51   56:21   11:16 49.0       26       F 50-54  51  
464   249 Kerry Jarvis              F      North York Moors AC                   56:52   56:12   11:14 46.4       20       F 45-49  46  
465   459 Andrew Steedman           M      Unattached                            56:52   56:16   11:15 40.8       43       M 40-44  44  
466   484 John Raymond Todd         M      Aycliffe Running Club                 56:56   56:21   11:16 60.7       3        M 80-84  80  
467   282 Gill Lamb                 F      Unattached                            57:00   56:28   11:18 51.2       22       F 55-59  55  
468   111 Matthew Clarkson          M      Unattached                            57:31   56:58   11:24 37.6       47       M 20-34  33  
469   503 Mandy Walker              F      Unattached                            57:31   57:04   11:25 43.2       26       F 35-39  38  
470   182 Melissa Forster           F      Unattached                            57:40   57:13   11:27 42.3       48       F 20-34  32  
471   277 Janette Kilgour           F      Heaton Harriers & AC                  57:44   57:28   11:30 58.2       2        F 65-69  66  
472   129 Linda Anne Coull          F      Stockton Striders AC                  57:51   57:26   11:29 53.0       23       F 55-59  59  
473   75  Gaynor Briscoe            F      Unattached                            58:10   57:32   11:30 44.5       41       F 40-44  44  
474   526 Sharon Wild               F      Unattached                            58:10   57:32   11:30 49.7       27       F 50-54  54  
475   460 Liz Stephenson            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             58:37   58:13   11:39 42.3       27       F 35-39  38  
476   479 Kenneth Thomas            M      Shildon Running & AC                  58:55   58:48   11:46 43.4       21       M 55-59  57  
477   392 Rebecca Pritchard         F      Unattached                            59:15   58:44   11:45 46.4       28       F 50-54  50  
478   141 Jo Darby                  F      Unattached                            1:00:27 1:00:06 12:01 44.8       21       F 45-49  49  
479   142 Kevin Darby               M      Unattached                            1:00:27 1:00:06 12:01 38.8       40       M 45-49  46  
480   186 Jo Franks                 F      Unattached                            1:00:33 1:00:08 12:02 44.3       22       F 45-49  48  
481   429 Emma Sadler               F      Unattached                            1:01:05 1:00:35 12:07 41.3       42       F 40-44  41  
482   102 Anna Carruthers           F      Stockton Striders AC                  1:01:43 1:01:13 12:15 41.5       43       F 40-44  43  
483   453 Tim Smith                 M      Unattached                            1:02:14 1:01:34 12:19 48.6       6        M 70-74  73  
484   495 Jane Varey                F      Unattached                            1:02:19 1:01:51 12:22 42.6       23       F 45-49  47  
485   57  Lynn Blackett             F      Unattached                            1:04:14 1:03:44 12:45 38.9       28       F 35-39  39  
486   116 Marian Codling            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             1:04:49 1:04:18 12:52 60.6       3        F 75-79  76  
487   320 Kelly McGough             F      Unattached                            1:05:28 1:04:53 12:59 38.6       44       F 40-44  41  
488   322 Caroline McGough          F      Unattached                            1:05:47 1:05:15 13:03 50.5       3        F 65-69  65  
489   66  Catherine Boult           F      Unattached                            1:09:20 1:08:48 13:46 46.0       10       F 60-64  62  
490   16  Louise Archer             F      Unattached                            1:09:42 1:09:09 13:50 35.4       29       F 35-39  36  
491   321 Emily McGough             F      Unattached                            1:14:19 1:13:46 14:45 34.2       7        F 15-19  16  
492   261 Christine Jones           F      Unattached                            1:14:56 1:14:21 14:52 38.4       29       F 50-54  54  
493   244 Sharon Husband            F      Unattached                            1:17:43 1:17:08 15:26 34.9       24       F 45-49  49  


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Hassan Ben-Tiba 50  18  1       M               25:44 


Male 20 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lewis Gamble-Thompson 189 29  2       M               25:53 
2     Greg Jayasuriya       251 29  3       M               26:10 
3     Michael Joyeux        267 33  4       M               26:16 
4     Alex Kiel             276 24  5       M               26:34 
5     Dean Newton           351 21  7       M               27:02 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Simon Bennett     6   36  11      M      Hartlepool   27:58 
2     Simon Kristiansen 281 35  13      M                   28:35 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Paul Wilson 535 40  8       M               27:20 
2     Justin Cox  131 43  19      M               29:00 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dez Fielden 178 45  14      M               28:39 
2     Tim Allsop  11  48  38      M               30:09 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Peter Clough     115 52  26      M               29:13 
2     Kevin McLoughlin 329 50  37      M               30:08 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Steve Everett 168 56  15      M               28:41 
2     Peter Milburn 333 57  51      M               31:13 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Laurence Taylor 473 63  71      M               32:10 
2     Malcolm Cox     132 60  122     M               34:47 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     John Spraggett   457 67  154     M               35:54 
2     Peter Richardson 439 65  163     M               36:14 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Doug Welsh    521 70  248     M               40:42 
2     Daniel Gordon 203 72  257     M               41:24 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ronnie Sherwood 442 77  261     M               41:39 
2     Thomas Harper   217 77  306     M               43:35 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jim Conaghan 121 80  323     M               44:22 
2     Ian Barnes   40  82  351     M               45:55 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Nicole McIlvaney 324 15  109     F               34:16 


Female 20 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Josephine Stone 463 26  16      F               28:42 
2     Michelle Jane   247 32  102     F               33:50 
3     Michelle Avery  28  33  117     F               34:33 
4     Carly Henderson 227 26  130     F               34:54 
5     Rachel Ball     33  34  144     F               35:28 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Louise Talman      472 36  43      F               30:29 
2     Claire O'Callaghan 359 36  103     F               33:59 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lisa Darby    143 44  125     F               34:50 
2     Helen Adamson 3   41  140     F               35:16 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kay Neesam 348 49  58      F               31:39 
2     Kath Aspin 19  49  69      F               32:09 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Sue Phillips 384 54  99      F               33:44 
2     Linda Noble  357 51  113     F               34:28 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Angela Barnes 39  55  208     F               38:29 
2     Trish Kay     270 55  237     F               40:07 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lyne Valentine 494 62  148     F               35:40 
2     Jacqui Keeley  271 60  334     F               45:03 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Pat Kirby       278 67  314     F               44:01 
2     Janette Kilgour 277 66  471     F               57:44 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Rose Webb 518 71  458     F               55:47 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Erika Enisz      166 75  424     F               51:15 
2     Kathleen Stewart 462 77  432     F               52:20 

Embed Code