20th Annual Mt. Baldhead Challenge

Sat September 7, 2019 Saugatuck, MI US 49453 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     9   Nick Bedbury            M      Holland             MI    US      1:13:31 5:53  29  74.9       1        M-Oall   
2     379 Rob Veldman             M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:19:24 6:22  30  69.4       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        M 30-34  
3     75  Brad Natelborg          M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:25:22 6:50  31  64.5       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        M 30-34  
4     129 Juan Torres             M      Zeeland             MI    US      1:25:22 6:50  23  64.5       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        M 20-24  
5     22  Dan Damaska             M      Portage             MI    US      1:28:35 7:06  43  65.5       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        M-Master 
6     90  brian rahaley           M      Fort Collins        CO    US      1:29:02 7:08  50  69.1       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        M-Master 
                                                                                                        1        M 50-54  
7     119 Dennis Smith            M      Hoboken             NJ    US      1:29:05 7:08  27  61.8       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        M 25-29  
8     73  Melissa Moore           F      Chicago             IL    US      1:31:09 7:18  32  67.6       1        F-Oall   
9     46  Steve Hulst             M      Zeeland             MI    US      1:32:03 7:22  62  74.6       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        M-Master 
                                                                                                        1        M 60-64  
10    134 Doug VanDeRiet          M      Holland             MI    US      1:33:06 7:27  55  69.0       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        M-Master 
                                                                                                        1        M 55-59  
11    374 Laurie Birkholz         F      Saugatuck           MI    US      1:33:47 7:31  43  69.3       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        F-Master 
12    83  Katrina Parmelee-Peters F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:34:25 7:34  46  70.8       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        F-Master 
                                                                                                        1        F 45-49  
13    117 Michael Simon           M      Mount Pleasant      MI    US      1:35:48 7:40  42  60.0       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        M-Master 
                                                                                                        1        M 40-44  
14    147 Steve Wright            M      Saint Joseph        MI    US      1:35:59 7:41  47  62.4       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        M-Master 
                                                                                                        1        M 45-49  
15    120 Nate Smith              M      Wyoming             MI    US      1:36:33 7:44  34  57.2       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        M 30-34  
16    329 Joshua Spicer-Swett     M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:36:43 7:45  26  56.9       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        M 25-29  
17    337 Joshua Swett            M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:36:46 7:45  26  56.9       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        M 25-29  
18    59  Debbie Lenters          F      Holland             MI    US      1:36:48 7:45  50  72.2       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        F-Master 
                                                                                                        1        F 50-54  
19    32  Daniel Engel            M      Lawrenceburg        IN    US      1:40:20 8:02  34  55.0       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        M 30-34  
20    26  sarah drevon            F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:42:41 8:13  27  59.9       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        F 25-29  
21    23  Quinn DeBolt            M      Delton              MI    US      1:43:38 8:18  28  53.1       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        M 25-29  
22    111 Eddie Sheldon           M      Holland             MI    US      1:43:49 8:19  24  53.0       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        M 20-24  
23    40  Jack Hamilton           M      Muskegon            MI    US      1:43:53 8:19  20  53.0       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        M 20-24  
24    36  Joe Gasser              M      Grand Haven         MI    US      1:44:43 8:23  40  54.1       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        7        M-Master 
                                                                                                        2        M 40-44  
25    146 Andrew Wood             M      Holland             MI    US      1:44:55 8:24  38  53.4       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        M 35-39  
26    35  Charles Fritz           M      Dewitt              MI    US      1:46:05 8:30  43  54.7       21       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        8        M-Master 
                                                                                                        3        M 40-44  
27    126 Jeffrey TenBrink        M      Holland             MI    US      1:46:17 8:31  57  61.6       22       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        9        M-Master 
                                                                                                        2        M 55-59  
28    132 Dennis Tsang            M      Stevensville        MI    US      1:46:24 8:31  44  54.9       23       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        10       M-Master 
                                                                                                        4        M 40-44  
29    408 Tim Bond                M      Mattawan            MI    US      1:46:31 8:32  59  62.6       24       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        11       M-Master 
                                                                                                        3        M 55-59  
30    139 Renee vought            F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:46:42 8:33  36  58.4       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        F 35-39  
31    82  Gregory Paggeot         M      Wayland             MI    US      1:48:00 8:39  27  51.0       25       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        M 25-29  
32    127 Jeff Thompson           M      Hudsonville         MI    US      1:48:30 8:41  31  50.8       26       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        M 30-34  
33    7   Rachel Baggech          F      Holland             MI    US      1:48:39 8:42  45  60.9       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        F-Master 
                                                                                                        2        F 45-49  
34    65  Charles McDaniels       M      Hudsonville         MI    US      1:48:43 8:42  37  51.3       27       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        M 35-39  
35    63  Ben Lowe                M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:48:59 8:44  29  50.5       28       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        M 25-29  
36    74  Drew Myers              M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:49:03 8:44  32  50.5       29       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        M 30-34  
37    100 Billy Rocker            M      Holland             MI    US      1:49:18 8:45  50  56.3       30       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        12       M-Master 
                                                                                                        2        M 50-54  
38    402 Dave Butler             M      Saugatuck           MI    US      1:49:39 8:47  51  56.6       31       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        13       M-Master 
                                                                                                        3        M 50-54  
39    28  Heather Dunbar          F      Jenison             MI    US      1:50:12 8:49  39  57.4       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        F 35-39  
40    61  Rhoda Lewis             F      Fennville           MI    US      1:50:51 8:53  51  63.8       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        F-Master 
                                                                                                        2        F 50-54  
41    160 Missy Biek              F      Elkhart             IN    US      1:51:21 8:55  43  58.4       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        F-Master 
                                                                                                        1        F 40-44  
42    87  Rachel Polinski         F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      1:51:23 8:55  35  55.7       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        F 35-39  
43    116 Grace Silva             F      Zeeland             MI    US      1:52:13 8:59  38  56.0       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        F 35-39  
44    16  Brian Bussema           M      Douglas             MI    US      1:52:43 9:02  34  49.0       32       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        7        M 30-34  
45    5   Lauren Aprill           F      Holland             MI    US      1:53:00 9:03  26  54.4       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        F 25-29  
46    79  Dennis Norman           M      Saugatuck           MI    US      1:53:49 9:07  48  53.1       33       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        14       M-Master 
                                                                                                        2        M 45-49  
47    86  Shane Piers             M      Holland             MI    US      1:53:54 9:07  46  52.2       34       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        15       M-Master 
                                                                                                        3        M 45-49  
48    55  Rory Kruithoff          M      Holland             MI    US      1:54:19 9:09  36  48.6       35       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        M 35-39  
49    107 Christine Scott         F      Royal Oak           MI    US      1:55:33 9:15  59  67.8       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        7        F-Master 
                                                                                                        1        F 55-59  
50    3   Thomas Allen            M      Coloma              MI    US      1:55:38 9:16  55  55.6       36       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        16       M-Master 
                                                                                                        4        M 55-59  
51    42  Andrew Hayes            M      Lansing             MI    US      1:56:14 9:18  37  48.0       37       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        M 35-39  
52    98  Joshua Riley            M      Lansing             MI    US      1:56:34 9:20  38  48.1       38       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        M 35-39  
53    128 Mitzi Tompkins          F      Saint Joseph        MI    US      1:56:34 9:20  64  72.0       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        8        F-Master 
                                                                                                        1        F 60-64  
54    11  Curtis Birky            M      Glenn               MI    US      1:57:07 9:23  65  60.3       39       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        17       M-Master 
                                                                                                        1        M 65-69  
55    148 Tom Wylie               M      Saugatuck           MI    US      1:58:19 9:28  60  56.9       40       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        18       M-Master 
                                                                                                        2        M 60-64  
56    413 John Sordyl             M      Ferndale            MI    US      1:58:49 9:31  39  47.4       41       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        M 35-39  
57    64  Megan Lubbers           F      Douglas             MI    US      1:59:47 9:35  29  51.3       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        F 25-29  
58    2   Amy Alderink            F      Holland             MI    US      2:00:07 9:37  46  55.6       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        9        F-Master 
                                                                                                        3        F 45-49  
59    53  Kristine Kotsch         F      Dewitt              MI    US      2:00:47 9:40  49  57.2       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        10       F-Master 
                                                                                                        4        F 45-49  
60    29  Daris DURAKOVIC         M      Saline              MI    US      2:01:29 9:44  14  47.8       42       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        M 01-14  
61    143 Sue White-Sutton        F      Plainwell           MI    US      2:01:30 9:44  68  73.3       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        11       F-Master 
                                                                                                        1        F 65-69  
62    71  Kenneth Missig          M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      2:01:35 9:44  52  51.5       43       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        19       M-Master 
                                                                                                        4        M 50-54  
63    125 Brenda Stoddard         F      Schoolcraft         MI    US      2:02:08 9:47  52  58.6       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        12       F-Master 
                                                                                                        3        F 50-54  
64    135 Heidi Vandertelt        F      Plainwell           MI    US      2:02:25 9:48  42  52.7       22       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        14       F-Master 
                                                                                                        2        F 40-44  
65    141 Marylynn Webster        F      Holland             MI    US      2:02:25 9:48  59  64.0       21       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        13       F-Master 
                                                                                                        2        F 55-59  
66    12  Andrea Blok             F      Ada                 MI    US      2:02:42 9:49  44  53.4       23       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        15       F-Master 
                                                                                                        3        F 40-44  
67    60  Greg Leonard            M      Dexter              MI    US      2:02:42 9:49  59  54.3       44       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        20       M-Master 
                                                                                                        5        M 55-59  
68    31  Maria Dykhouse          F      Grandville          MI    US      2:03:44 9:54  43  52.5       24       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        16       F-Master 
                                                                                                        4        F 40-44  
69    43  Mike Hennessey          M      Delton              MI    US      2:05:15 10:02 55  51.3       45       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        21       M-Master 
                                                                                                        6        M 55-59  
70    108 Thomas Seiff            M      Holland             MI    US      2:06:16 10:07 62  54.4       46       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        22       M-Master 
                                                                                                        3        M 60-64  
71    84  Scott Patchin           M      Holland             MI    US      2:06:31 10:08 53  49.9       47       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        23       M-Master 
                                                                                                        5        M 50-54  
72    48  David Joling            M      Lansing             MI    US      2:07:06 10:11 50  48.4       48       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        24       M-Master 
                                                                                                        6        M 50-54  
73    106 Rich Schau              M      Kalamazoo           MI    US      2:07:35 10:13 48  47.4       49       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        25       M-Master 
                                                                                                        4        M 45-49  
74    47  Carrie Hybels           F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      2:07:35 10:13 49  54.1       25       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        17       F-Master 
                                                                                                        5        F 45-49  
75    49  Nathan Jones            M      Holland             MI    US      2:07:57 10:15 25  43.0       50       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        7        M 25-29  
76    380 Margaret Retsema        F      Grand Haven         MI    US      2:09:38 10:23 44  50.6       26       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        18       F-Master 
                                                                                                        5        F 40-44  
77    50  Shanna Kautzmann        F      Elkhart             IN    US      2:09:41 10:23 47  52.1       27       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        19       F-Master 
                                                                                                        6        F 45-49  
78    4   Jeffo S Anderson        M      Lansing             MI    US      2:10:48 10:28 56  49.6       51       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        26       M-Master 
                                                                                                        7        M 55-59  
79    407 Valerie Shifman         F      Saugatuck           MI    US      2:11:19 10:31 54  55.9       28       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        20       F-Master 
                                                                                                        4        F 50-54  
80    19  Nancy Cook              F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      2:11:59 10:34 58  58.6       29       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        21       F-Master 
                                                                                                        3        F 55-59  
81    24  Jill DeGrove            F      Middleville         MI    US      2:12:53 10:38 48  51.4       30       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        22       F-Master 
                                                                                                        7        F 45-49  
82    14  Daniel Burdo            M      Holland             MI    US      2:13:07 10:39 57  49.2       52       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        27       M-Master 
                                                                                                        8        M 55-59  
83    81  Courtney Paff           F      Holland             MI    US      2:13:14 10:40 37  47.0       32       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        F 35-39  
84    404 Beth Mc Gough           F      Holland             MI    US      2:13:14 10:40 43  48.8       31       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        23       F-Master 
                                                                                                        6        F 40-44  
85    133 Anne Tuinstra           F      Holland             MI    US      2:13:15 10:40 42  48.4       33       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        24       F-Master 
                                                                                                        7        F 40-44  
86    38  Kathleen Greene         F      Stevensville        MI    US      2:13:34 10:42 61  60.3       34       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        25       F-Master 
                                                                                                        2        F 60-64  
87    33  Jodie Freeman           F      Grand Haven         MI    US      2:13:59 10:44 53  54.1       35       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        26       F-Master 
                                                                                                        5        F 50-54  
88    102 Jennifer Rohrer         F      Grandville          MI    US      2:14:07 10:44 39  47.1       36       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        F 35-39  
89    6   Sarah Ashley            F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:14:13 10:45 34  46.1       37       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        F 30-34  
90    122 Cristiane Soares        F      Saugatuck           MI    US      2:14:29 10:46 42  47.9       38       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        27       F-Master 
                                                                                                        8        F 40-44  
91    109 Monicar Servillas       F      Saint Joseph        MI    US      2:14:32 10:46 57  56.7       39       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        28       F-Master 
                                                                                                        4        F 55-59  
92    10  Melissa Beery           F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:15:29 10:51 40  46.9       41       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        30       F-Master 
                                                                                                        10       F 40-44  
93    93  LISA RAYBURN            F      Logansport          IN    US      2:15:29 10:51 43  48.0       40       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        29       F-Master 
                                                                                                        9        F 40-44  
94    39  Rebecca Gritters        F      Hudsonville         MI    US      2:15:49 10:52 24  45.3       42       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        1        F 20-24  
95    1   Erika Aalsma            F      Hudsonville         MI    US      2:15:50 10:52 42  47.5       43       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        31       F-Master 
                                                                                                        11       F 40-44  
96    17  Betty Ciokiewicz        F      Gobles              MI    US      2:16:03 10:53 35  45.6       44       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        7        F 35-39  
97    88  Missy Powell            F      Fennville           MI    US      2:16:21 10:55 45  48.5       45       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        32       F-Master 
                                                                                                        8        F 45-49  
98    96  Trisha Reed             F      Wyoming             MI    US      2:17:54 11:02 32  44.7       46       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        F 30-34  
99    124 Beth Stearns            F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:18:40 11:06 33  44.5       47       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        3        F 30-34  
100   76  Phillip Scott Navarro   M      Chicago             IL    US      2:19:19 11:09 41  41.0       53       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        28       M-Master 
                                                                                                        5        M 40-44  
101   25  David Draaisma          M      Saugatuck           MI    US      2:20:29 11:15 55  45.8       55       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        30       M-Master 
                                                                                                        9        M 55-59  
102   94  Kendall Reahm           M      Wayland             MI    US      2:20:29 11:15 43  41.3       54       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        29       M-Master 
                                                                                                        6        M 40-44  
103   130 Kevin Treptow           M      Fremont             MI    US      2:21:08 11:18 40  40.2       56       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        31       M-Master 
                                                                                                        7        M 40-44  
104   131 Steven Treptow          M      Muskegon            MI    US      2:21:17 11:19 37  39.5       57       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        7        M 35-39  
105   72  Kimberly Missig         F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      2:22:42 11:25 52  50.2       48       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        33       F-Master 
                                                                                                        6        F 50-54  
106   149 cheryl zuhl             F      Benton Harbor       MI    US      2:23:46 11:31 66  60.1       49       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        34       F-Master 
                                                                                                        2        F 65-69  
107   415 Tori Sordyl             F      Ferndale            MI    US      2:24:55 11:36 30  42.4       50       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        4        F 30-34  
108   27  Duane Droge             M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:25:15 11:38 69  50.7       58       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        32       M-Master 
                                                                                                        2        M 65-69  
109   54  Suzanne Kozloski        F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:25:16 11:38 68  61.3       51       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        35       F-Master 
                                                                                                        3        F 65-69  
110   110 Sean Sharkey            M      Portage             MI    US      2:25:37 11:39 49  41.9       59       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        33       M-Master 
                                                                                                        5        M 45-49  
111   34  Mike Freestone          M      Holland             MI    US      2:26:40 11:44 53  43.0       60       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        34       M-Master 
                                                                                                        7        M 50-54  
112   121 William Smith           M      Romeoville          IL    US      2:32:49 12:14 51  40.6       61       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        35       M-Master 
                                                                                                        8        M 50-54  
113   97  Jessica Riley           F      Lansing             MI    US      2:33:08 12:16 40  41.5       52       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        36       F-Master 
                                                                                                        12       F 40-44  
114   123 LEAH SONDHEIM           F      Chicago             IL    US      2:34:28 12:22 31  39.8       53       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        5        F 30-34  
115   67  Rey Mendoza             M      Tinley Park         IL    US      2:35:39 12:28 43  37.3       62       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        36       M-Master 
                                                                                                        8        M 40-44  
116   8   Missy Bean              F      Huntington Woods    MI    US      2:36:01 12:29 53  46.5       54       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        37       F-Master 
                                                                                                        7        F 50-54  
117   21  Julie Cutler            F      Martin              MI    US      2:38:16 12:40 54  46.4       55       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        38       F-Master 
                                                                                                        8        F 50-54  
118   95  Nicole Reahm            F      Wayland             MI    US      2:38:19 12:40 40  40.2       56       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        39       F-Master 
                                                                                                        13       F 40-44  
119   30  Milaheta Durakovic      F      Saline              MI    US      2:38:35 12:42 45  41.7       57       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        40       F-Master 
                                                                                                        9        F 45-49  
120   140 Nicole Walkowiak        F      Chicago             IL    US      2:40:30 12:51 34  38.6       58       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        6        F 30-34  
121   105 Sandra Saucedo          F      Zeeland             MI    US      2:43:02 13:03 39  38.8       59       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        8        F 35-39  
122   104 Jaime Saucedo           M      Zeeland             MI    US      2:43:02 13:03 43  35.6       63       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        37       M-Master 
                                                                                                        9        M 40-44  
123   69  Patty Michalowski       F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:47:02 13:22 65  51.0       60       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        41       F-Master 
                                                                                                        4        F 65-69  
124   51  Sharon King             F      Saint Joseph        MI    US      2:47:10 13:23 57  45.6       61       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        42       F-Master 
                                                                                                        5        F 55-59  
125   85  Drew Pennington         F      Berkley             MI    US      2:47:13 13:23 51  42.3       62       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        43       F-Master 
                                                                                                        9        F 50-54  
126   56  Anthony Lang            M      Holland             MI    US      2:54:32 13:58 45  33.8       64       M-Oall   
                                                                                                        38       M-Master 
                                                                                                        6        M 45-49  
127   136 Steph VanHowe           F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:58:40 14:18 67  49.1       63       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        44       F-Master 
                                                                                                        5        F 65-69  
128   101 Edith Rodriguez         F      Chicago             IL    US      2:58:43 14:18 40  35.6       64       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        45       F-Master 
                                                                                                        14       F 40-44  
129   18  Karen Conner-Beck       F      Parchment           MI    US      2:59:26 14:22 49  38.5       65       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        46       F-Master 
                                                                                                        10       F 45-49  
130   103 Taylor Rozema           F      Holland             MI    US      3:06:51 14:57 24  32.9       66       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        2        F 20-24  
131   57  Ana Langston            F      Saint Joseph        MI    US      3:23:37 16:18 47  33.2       67       F-Oall   
                                                                                                        47       F-Master 
                                                                                                        11       F 45-49  


Male-Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Nick Bedbury 9   29  1       Holland MI US 1:13:31 


Female-Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Melissa Moore 73  32  8       Chicago IL US 1:31:09 


Male-Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Dan Damaska 22  43  5       Portage MI US 1:28:35 


Female-Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Laurie Birkholz 374 43  11      Saugatuck MI US 1:33:47 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Daris DURAKOVIC 29  14  60      Saline MI US 2:01:29 


Male 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Juan Torres   129 23  4       Zeeland MI US  1:25:22 
2     Eddie Sheldon 111 24  22      Holland MI US  1:43:49 
3     Jack Hamilton 40  20  23      Muskegon MI US 1:43:53 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Gritters 39  24  94      Hudsonville MI US 2:15:49 
2     Taylor Rozema    103 24  130     Holland MI US     3:06:51 


Male 25-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Dennis Smith        119 27  7       Hoboken NJ US      1:29:05 
2     Joshua Spicer-Swett 329 26  16      Grand Rapids MI US 1:36:43 
3     Joshua Swett        337 26  17      Grand Rapids MI US 1:36:46 
4     Quinn DeBolt        23  28  21      Delton MI US       1:43:38 
5     Gregory Paggeot     82  27  31      Wayland MI US      1:48:00 
6     Ben Lowe            63  29  35      Grand Rapids MI US 1:48:59 
7     Nathan Jones        49  25  75      Holland MI US      2:07:57 


Female 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     sarah drevon  26  27  20      Grand Rapids MI US 1:42:41 
2     Lauren Aprill 5   26  45      Holland MI US      1:53:00 
3     Megan Lubbers 64  29  57      Douglas MI US      1:59:47 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Rob Veldman    379 30  2       Grand Rapids MI US 1:19:24 
2     Brad Natelborg 75  31  3       Grand Rapids MI US 1:25:22 
3     Nate Smith     120 34  15      Wyoming MI US      1:36:33 
4     Daniel Engel   32  34  19      Lawrenceburg IN US 1:40:20 
5     Jeff Thompson  127 31  32      Hudsonville MI US  1:48:30 
6     Drew Myers     74  32  36      Grand Rapids MI US 1:49:03 
7     Brian Bussema  16  34  44      Douglas MI US      1:52:43 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Ashley     6   34  89      Grand Rapids MI US 2:14:13 
2     Trisha Reed      96  32  98      Wyoming MI US      2:17:54 
3     Beth Stearns     124 33  99      Grand Rapids MI US 2:18:40 
4     Tori Sordyl      415 30  107     Ferndale MI US     2:24:55 
5     LEAH SONDHEIM    123 31  114     Chicago IL US      2:34:28 
6     Nicole Walkowiak 140 34  120     Chicago IL US      2:40:30 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Wood       146 38  25      Holland MI US     1:44:55 
2     Charles McDaniels 65  37  34      Hudsonville MI US 1:48:43 
3     Rory Kruithoff    55  36  48      Holland MI US     1:54:19 
4     Andrew Hayes      42  37  51      Lansing MI US     1:56:14 
5     Joshua Riley      98  38  52      Lansing MI US     1:56:34 
6     John Sordyl       413 39  56      Ferndale MI US    1:58:49 
7     Steven Treptow    131 37  104     Muskegon MI US    2:21:17 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Renee vought     139 36  30      Grand Rapids MI US 1:46:42 
2     Heather Dunbar   28  39  39      Jenison MI US      1:50:12 
3     Rachel Polinski  87  35  42      Kalamazoo MI US    1:51:23 
4     Grace Silva      116 38  43      Zeeland MI US      1:52:13 
5     Courtney Paff    81  37  83      Holland MI US      2:13:14 
6     Jennifer Rohrer  102 39  88      Grandville MI US   2:14:07 
7     Betty Ciokiewicz 17  35  96      Gobles MI US       2:16:03 
8     Sandra Saucedo   105 39  121     Zeeland MI US      2:43:02 


Male 40-44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Simon         117 42  13      Mount Pleasant MI US 1:35:48 
2     Joe Gasser            36  40  24      Grand Haven MI US    1:44:43 
3     Charles Fritz         35  43  26      Dewitt MI US         1:46:05 
4     Dennis Tsang          132 44  28      Stevensville MI US   1:46:24 
5     Phillip Scott Navarro 76  41  100     Chicago IL US        2:19:19 
6     Kendall Reahm         94  43  102     Wayland MI US        2:20:29 
7     Kevin Treptow         130 40  103     Fremont MI US        2:21:08 
8     Rey Mendoza           67  43  115     Tinley Park IL US    2:35:39 
9     Jaime Saucedo         104 43  122     Zeeland MI US        2:43:02 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Missy Biek       160 43  41      Elkhart IN US     1:51:21 
2     Heidi Vandertelt 135 42  64      Plainwell MI US   2:02:25 
3     Andrea Blok      12  44  66      Ada MI US         2:02:42 
4     Maria Dykhouse   31  43  68      Grandville MI US  2:03:44 
5     Margaret Retsema 380 44  76      Grand Haven MI US 2:09:38 
6     Beth Mc Gough    404 43  84      Holland MI US     2:13:14 
7     Anne Tuinstra    133 42  85      Holland MI US     2:13:15 
8     Cristiane Soares 122 42  90      Saugatuck MI US   2:14:29 
9     LISA RAYBURN     93  43  93      Logansport IN US  2:15:29 
10    Melissa Beery    10  40  92      Fort Wayne IN US  2:15:29 
11    Erika Aalsma     1   42  95      Hudsonville MI US 2:15:50 
12    Jessica Riley    97  40  113     Lansing MI US     2:33:08 
13    Nicole Reahm     95  40  118     Wayland MI US     2:38:19 
14    Edith Rodriguez  101 40  128     Chicago IL US     2:58:43 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Steve Wright  147 47  14      Saint Joseph MI US 1:35:59 
2     Dennis Norman 79  48  46      Saugatuck MI US    1:53:49 
3     Shane Piers   86  46  47      Holland MI US      1:53:54 
4     Rich Schau    106 48  73      Kalamazoo MI US    2:07:35 
5     Sean Sharkey  110 49  110     Portage MI US      2:25:37 
6     Anthony Lang  56  45  126     Holland MI US      2:54:32 


Female 45-49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Katrina Parmelee-Peters 83  46  12      Grand Rapids MI US 1:34:25 
2     Rachel Baggech          7   45  33      Holland MI US      1:48:39 
3     Amy Alderink            2   46  58      Holland MI US      2:00:07 
4     Kristine Kotsch         53  49  59      Dewitt MI US       2:00:47 
5     Carrie Hybels           47  49  74      Kalamazoo MI US    2:07:35 
6     Shanna Kautzmann        50  47  77      Elkhart IN US      2:09:41 
7     Jill DeGrove            24  48  81      Middleville MI US  2:12:53 
8     Missy Powell            88  45  97      Fennville MI US    2:16:21 
9     Milaheta Durakovic      30  45  119     Saline MI US       2:38:35 
10    Karen Conner-Beck       18  49  129     Parchment MI US    2:59:26 
11    Ana Langston            57  47  131     Saint Joseph MI US 3:23:37 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                  Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ========================= ======= 
1     brian rahaley  90  50  6       Fort Collins CO US        1:29:02 
2     Billy Rocker   100 50  37      Holland MI US             1:49:18 
3     Dave Butler    402 51  38      Saugatuck MI US           1:49:39 
4     Kenneth Missig 71  52  62      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 2:01:35 
5     Scott Patchin  84  53  71      Holland MI US             2:06:31 
6     David Joling   48  50  72      Lansing MI US             2:07:06 
7     Mike Freestone 34  53  111     Holland MI US             2:26:40 
8     William Smith  121 51  112     Romeoville IL US          2:32:49 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ========================= ======= 
1     Debbie Lenters  59  50  18      Holland MI US             1:36:48 
2     Rhoda Lewis     61  51  40      Fennville MI US           1:50:51 
3     Brenda Stoddard 125 52  63      Schoolcraft MI US         2:02:08 
4     Valerie Shifman 407 54  79      Saugatuck MI US           2:11:19 
5     Jodie Freeman   33  53  87      Grand Haven MI US         2:13:59 
6     Kimberly Missig 72  52  105     Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 2:22:42 
7     Missy Bean      8   53  116     Huntington Woods MI US    2:36:01 
8     Julie Cutler    21  54  117     Martin MI US              2:38:16 
9     Drew Pennington 85  51  125     Berkley MI US             2:47:13 


Male 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Doug VanDeRiet   134 55  10      Holland MI US   1:33:06 
2     Jeffrey TenBrink 126 57  27      Holland MI US   1:46:17 
3     Tim Bond         408 59  29      Mattawan MI US  1:46:31 
4     Thomas Allen     3   55  50      Coloma MI US    1:55:38 
5     Greg Leonard     60  59  67      Dexter MI US    2:02:42 
6     Mike Hennessey   43  55  69      Delton MI US    2:05:15 
7     Jeffo S Anderson 4   56  78      Lansing MI US   2:10:48 
8     Daniel Burdo     14  57  82      Holland MI US   2:13:07 
9     David Draaisma   25  55  101     Saugatuck MI US 2:20:29 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Christine Scott   107 59  49      Royal Oak MI US    1:55:33 
2     Marylynn Webster  141 59  65      Holland MI US      2:02:25 
3     Nancy Cook        19  58  80      Kalamazoo MI US    2:11:59 
4     Monicar Servillas 109 57  91      Saint Joseph MI US 2:14:32 
5     Sharon King       51  57  124     Saint Joseph MI US 2:47:10 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Steve Hulst  46  62  9       Zeeland MI US   1:32:03 
2     Tom Wylie    148 60  55      Saugatuck MI US 1:58:19 
3     Thomas Seiff 108 62  70      Holland MI US   2:06:16 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Mitzi Tompkins  128 64  53      Saint Joseph MI US 1:56:34 
2     Kathleen Greene 38  61  86      Stevensville MI US 2:13:34 


Male 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Curtis Birky 11  65  54      Glenn MI US        1:57:07 
2     Duane Droge  27  69  108     Grand Rapids MI US 2:25:15 


Female 65-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Sue White-Sutton  143 68  61      Plainwell MI US     2:01:30 
2     cheryl zuhl       149 66  106     Benton Harbor MI US 2:23:46 
3     Suzanne Kozloski  54  68  109     Grand Rapids MI US  2:25:16 
4     Patty Michalowski 69  65  123     Grand Rapids MI US  2:47:02 
5     Steph VanHowe     136 67  127     Grand Rapids MI US  2:58:40 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.