Mermaid 10k

Fri April 19, 2019 Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                          
                                       Time    Time             Percentage Place                                                
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ================================== 
1     2041 Michael Joyeux       M      32:30   32:30   3:15 35  83.0       1        M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
2     2050 Adam Mitchell        M      33:03   33:03   3:18 29  80.8       2        M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
3     1985 Paul Allan           M      33:08   33:08   3:19 28  80.6       3        M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
4     2110 Paul Brown           M      33:40   33:39   3:22 41  83.0       1        M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
5     2223 Steve Middleton      M      34:27   34:26   3:26 43  82.4       2        M 40-44  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
6     2096 Martin Murray        M      34:37   34:36   3:28 52  88.3       1        M 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
7     2135 Christopher Rumsey   M      34:40   34:39   3:28 35  77.8       4        M 0-39   Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
8     2142 Colin James Taylor   M      34:57   34:56   3:29 44  81.9       3        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
9     1988 Andrew Pearson       M      35:16   35:15   3:31 47  83.1       1        M 45-49  North York Moors AC                
10    2029 Jack Hustwitt        M      35:24   35:23   3:33 23  75.5       5        M 0-39   North York Moors AC                
11    2196 Robert Teasdale      M      35:45   35:44   3:34 35  75.5       6        M 0-39   Crook & Dist Sports AC             
12    2256 Wesley Tarn          M      35:51   35:50   3:35 40  77.3       4        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
13    2194 Tony Winward         M      35:59   35:57   3:36 26  74.3       7        M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
14    2156 Ian Christon         M      36:16   36:14   3:37 34  74.2       8        M 0-39   Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
15    2032 Shaun Marshall       M      36:43   36:42   3:40 28  72.8       9        M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
16    2213 Phil Jarvis          M      36:50   36:47   3:41 48  80.3       2        M 45-49  North York Moors AC                
17    1991 Harry Potter         M      36:59   36:58   3:42 18  72.3       10       M 0-39   North York Moors AC                
18    2006 Leon Reeve           M      37:14   37:11   3:43 40  74.5       5        M 40-44  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
19    2098 Glenn Farrell        M      37:28   37:26   3:44 40  74.0       6        M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
20    2003 Thomas Aspin         M      37:31   37:30   3:45 17  71.9       11       M 0-39   New Marske Harriers Club           
21    2008 Douglas Howarth      M      37:47   37:44   3:46 54  82.4       2        M 50-54  North York Moors AC                
22    1995 Barry Talman         M      37:57   37:54   3:47 42  74.3       7        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
23    2005 James Newton         M      37:58   37:58   3:48 22  70.4       12       M 0-39   Redcar Running Club                
24    2192 Richard Campbell     M      38:03   38:00   3:48 39  72.4       13       M 0-39   Aycliffe Running Club              
25    2000 Richard Fawcett      M      38:06   38:03   3:48 37  71.5       14       M 0-39   North York Moors AC                
26    2120 Brian Martin         M      38:09   38:04   3:49 62  87.8       1        M 60-64  Quakers Running Club               
27    2087 Michael Kipling      M      38:15   38:12   3:49 39  72.0       15       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
28    2210 Neil Walker          M      38:18   38:16   3:50 58  84.1       1        M 55-59  New Marske Harriers Club           
29    2027 Karl Hume            M      38:21   38:18   3:50 47  76.5       3        M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
30    2016 Matthew Carling      M      38:24   38:21   3:50 36  70.6       16       M 0-39   North York Moors AC                
31    2044 Richard Atkins       M      38:33   38:30   3:51 37  70.6       17       M 0-39   North York Moors AC                
32    2020 Dave Jones           M      38:38   38:35   3:52 45  74.7       4        M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
33    1996 Paul McGough         M      38:43   38:40   3:52 44  74.0       8        M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
34    2002 Paul Cook            M      39:05   39:02   3:54 44  73.3       9        M 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
35    2170 James Hall           M      39:12   39:06   3:55 31  68.4       18       M 0-39   North York Moors AC                
36    2144 Alice Smith          F      39:16   39:14   3:56 36  78.1       1        F 35-39  Pontefract AC                      
37    2081 Andrew Talbot        M      39:21   39:19   3:56 59  82.7       2        M 55-59  Aycliffe Running Club              
38    2079 Ben Taylorson        M      39:32   39:29   3:57 38  69.3       19       M 0-39   Redcar Running Club                
39    2072 Laurence Taylor      M      39:35   39:31   3:57 65  87.0       1        M 65-69  North York Moors AC                
40    2180 Nev Ford             M      39:40   39:37   3:58 51  76.5       3        M 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
41    2178 Michael Smith        M      39:44   39:42   3:58 49  75.0       5        M 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
42    2108 Darren Wright        M      39:52   39:47   3:59 38  68.7       20       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
43    2017 Paul McDermott       M      40:01   39:57   4:00 53  77.1       4        M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
44    2060 Richard Holland      M      40:04   40:00   4:00 42  70.4       10       M 40-44  Aycliffe Running Club              
45    2139 Simon Clements       M      40:07   40:05   4:00 42  70.2       11       M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
46    2235 Anthony Harnett      M      40:20   40:12   4:01 57  79.4       3        M 55-59  North York Moors AC                
47    2083 Rob Dent             M      40:23   40:18   4:02 38  67.9       21       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
48    2001 Mark Taylor          M      40:41   40:36   4:04 38  67.4       22       M 0-39   Redcar Running Club                
49    1999 Paul Stocks          M      40:47   40:41   4:04 42  69.2       12       M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
50    2134 Paul Durston         M      40:54   40:48   4:05 37  66.7       23       M 0-39   Unattached                         
51    2177 Martin Gunn          M      41:01   40:56   4:05 44  69.9       13       M 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
52    2227 Jane Halloran        F      41:05   41:03   4:06 49  82.5       1        F 45-49  Wetherby Runners AC                
53    2153 Adrian Cottam        M      41:09   41:03   4:06 34  65.5       24       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
54    2138 Neil Gooding         M      41:26   41:19   4:08 41  67.6       14       M 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
55    2010 Mark Potter          M      41:31   41:25   4:09 48  71.3       6        M 45-49  North York Moors AC                
56    2062 Peter Muir           M      41:33   41:24   4:09 38  66.1       25       M 0-39   Unattached                         
57    2103 William Harris       M      41:38   41:30   4:09 57  76.9       4        M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
58    2216 Christopher Foster   M      41:46   41:43   4:10 46  69.7       7        M 45-49  Loftus & Whitby AC                 
59    2133 Chris Minto          M      41:48   41:44   4:10 39  65.9       26       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
60    2183 Gemma Harcombe-Moore F      41:51   41:46   4:10 33  72.8       1        F 0-34   Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
61    2022 Ian Latimer          M      42:09   42:03   4:12 58  76.6       5        M 55-59  North York Moors AC                
62    1993 Catherine McShane    F      42:11   42:06   4:13 44  76.4       1        F 40-44  North York Moors AC                
63    2009 Jeffrey Belt         M      42:12   42:07   4:13 48  70.2       8        M 45-49  Unattached                         
64    2078 Steven Wilkinson     M      42:14   42:08   4:13 46  69.0       9        M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
65    2241 James Atkinson       M      42:28   42:25   4:15 29  63.0       27       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
66    2012 Iain McCulloch       M      42:34   42:26   4:15 32  63.1       28       M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
67    2040 Michael Good         M      42:39   42:34   4:15 54  73.0       5        M 50-54  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
68    2057 Justin Hindmarch     M      42:47   42:36   4:15 35  63.3       29       M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
69    2222 Mike Knox            M      42:54   42:47   4:17 56  73.9       6        M 55-59  North York Moors AC                
70    2242 David Matthew        M      42:59   42:54   4:17 31  62.3       30       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
71    2055 John Walpole         M      43:06   42:58   4:18 41  65.0       15       M 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
72    2248 Chris Hullah         M      43:08   43:02   4:18 35  62.7       31       M 0-39   New Marske Harriers Club           
73    2126 Paul Bainbridge      M      43:10   43:03   4:18 52  71.0       6        M 50-54  North York Moors AC                
74    2068 Sue Phillips         F      43:21   43:16   4:20 56  85.3       1        F 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
75    2086 Robert Young         M      43:25   43:22   4:20 35  62.2       32       M 0-39   Aycliffe Running Club              
76    2140 Joe Cole             M      43:27   43:18   4:20 67  80.9       2        M 65-69  Unattached                         
77    2169 Darren Ansbro        M      43:32   43:22   4:20 41  64.4       16       M 40-44  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
78    2179 Mark Geldard         M      43:47   43:42   4:22 44  65.4       17       M 40-44  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
79    2071 Sean Fairbridge      M      43:57   43:48   4:23 29  61.0       33       M 0-39   Unattached                         
80    2198 Christian Oxley      M      43:59   43:51   4:23 44  65.2       18       M 40-44  Stockton Striders AC               
81    2189 Andrew Featherstone  M      44:09   44:01   4:24 36  61.5       34       M 0-39   Sedgefield Harriers                
82    2146 Kimberley Skiba      F      44:24   44:17   4:26 32  68.6       2        F 0-34   North York Moors AC                
83    2084 Patricia Speedie     F      44:30   44:22   4:26 48  75.5       2        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
84    2045 Kevin Wilkinson      M      44:32   44:23   4:27 44  64.4       19       M 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
85    2092 Richard Barnes       M      44:35   44:27   4:27 55  70.6       7        M 55-59  North York Moors AC                
86    2239 Brian McLaren        M      44:41   44:28   4:27 46  65.4       10       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
87    2076 John Spraggett       M      44:41   44:35   4:27 69  80.2       3        M 65-69  New Marske Harriers Club           
88    2047 Lucy Goundry         F      44:47   44:39   4:28 43  71.4       2        F 40-44  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
89    2011 Shaun Flewker-Barker M      44:49   44:43   4:28 32  59.9       35       M 0-39   Redcar Running Club                
90    2237 Thomas Bunn          M      44:53   44:41   4:28 58  72.1       8        M 55-59  New Marske Harriers Club           
91    2077 Dawn Sulley          F      44:53   44:46   4:28 48  74.8       3        F 45-49  New Marske Harriers Club           
92    2174 Julia Atkinson-Tait  F      44:59   44:50   4:29 51  77.4       1        F 50-54  Sedgefield Harriers                
93    2173 Ian Spellman         M      45:06   44:59   4:30 50  66.8       7        M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
94    2208 Melissa Whiteley     F      45:27   45:22   4:32 24  66.9       3        F 0-34   Unattached                         
95    2167 Kevin Hudson         M      45:29   45:24   4:32 54  68.5       8        M 50-54  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
96    2069 Martin Phillips      M      45:44   45:39   4:34 56  69.3       9        M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
97    2007 Paul Noble           M      45:56   45:52   4:35 56  69.0       10       M 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
98    2074 David McLachlan      M      46:08   45:56   4:36 56  68.9       11       M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
99    2049 Stephen Gardner      M      46:09   46:00   4:36 58  70.0       12       M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
100   2034 Ian Brown            M      46:12   46:03   4:37 56  68.7       13       M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
101   2085 Paul Pomfret         M      46:16   45:59   4:36 36  58.9       36       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
102   2190 Sarah Price          F      46:20   46:14   4:37 36  66.3       2        F 35-39  Loftus & Whitby AC                 
103   2225 Phil Clarke          M      46:23   46:09   4:37 68  76.7       4        M 65-69  Quakers Running Club               
104   2151 Andrew Gatenby       M      47:01   46:53   4:41 47  62.5       11       M 45-49  Unattached                         
105   2240 Sara Himsworth       F      47:11   47:04   4:42 37  65.4       3        F 35-39  Loftus & Whitby AC                 
106   2249 Julie Russell        F      47:13   46:58   4:42 47  70.5       4        F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
107   2228 Tony Williams        M      47:28   47:09   4:43 50  63.7       9        M 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
108   2229 Charlotte Ellis      F      47:31   47:19   4:44 34  64.4       4        F 0-34   New Marske Harriers Club           
109   2109 Phil Ballard         M      47:36   47:28   4:45 59  68.5       14       M 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
110   2023 Daniel Rowlands      M      47:37   47:25   4:45 35  56.9       37       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
111   2247 Robert Hewitson      M      47:45   47:35   4:45 61  69.6       2        M 60-64  Durham City Harriers & AC          
112   2063 Ian Harris           M      47:46   47:30   4:45 50  63.3       10       M 50-54  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
113   2122 Eddie Meehan         M      47:50   47:41   4:46 68  74.2       5        M 65-69  North York Moors AC                
114   2159 Graham Park          M      47:54   47:43   4:46 56  66.3       15       M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
115   1990 Mark Brown           M      47:54   47:46   4:46 44  59.9       20       M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
116   2224 Michael Watson       M      47:59   47:40   4:46 45  60.5       12       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
117   2013 Sarah Kell           F      48:00   47:51   4:47 29  63.4       5        F 0-34   Darlington H & AC                  
118   2176 Peter Richardson     M      48:20   48:12   4:49 57  66.2       16       M 55-59  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
119   2091 Gary Read            M      48:26   48:17   4:50 38  56.6       38       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
120   2175 Pauline Whittaker    F      48:31   48:22   4:50 53  73.5       2        F 50-54  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
121   2024 Darren Imeson        M      48:35   48:21   4:50 49  61.6       13       M 45-49  Unattached                         
122   2232 Graham Bunting       M      48:43   48:26   4:51 29  55.2       39       M 0-39   Unattached                         
123   2143 Annemarie Wilson     F      48:45   48:34   4:51 42  65.2       3        F 40-44  North York Moors AC                
124   2097 Mike Watson          M      48:48   48:33   4:51 48  60.9       14       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
125   2250 Alistair Davy        M      48:55   48:47   4:53 70  74.1       1        M 70-99  Leeds City Athletic Club           
126   2201 Marc Judd            M      48:56   48:43   4:52 30  54.8       40       M 0-39   Redcar Running Club                
127   2149 Michael Parker       M      48:57   48:44   4:53 31  54.9       41       M 0-39   Lonely Goat RC                     
128   2102 Paula Jamieson       F      48:59   48:44   4:53 41  64.5       4        F 40-44  Unattached                         
129   2116 Sharon Gayter        F      49:00   48:54   4:53 55  74.5       2        F 55-59  North York Moors AC                
130   2212 Louise Danby         F      49:08   48:54   4:53 34  62.3       6        F 0-34   New Marske Harriers Club           
131   2037 Richard Degg         M      49:15   49:05   4:55 53  62.8       11       M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
132   2231 Peter Rowley         M      49:28   49:14   4:55 63  68.5       3        M 60-64  Quakers Running Club               
133   2163 Nigel Fleming        M      49:29   49:17   4:56 52  62.0       12       M 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
134   2058 David Robinson       M      49:58   49:48   4:59 51  60.8       13       M 50-54  North York Moors AC                
135   2121 Julie Whinn          F      50:03   49:44   4:58 57  75.2       3        F 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
136   2030 John Cornwell        M      50:09   49:56   5:00 41  55.9       21       M 40-44  North York Moors AC                
137   2014 John Cook            M      50:16   49:53   5:00 46  58.3       15       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
138   2141 Peter Johnson        M      50:20   50:12   5:01 64  67.8       4        M 60-64  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
139   2075 James Gardner        M      50:24   50:14   5:01 19  53.2       42       M 0-39   Darlington H & AC                  
140   2127 Nova Tarn            F      50:36   50:21   5:02 39  61.7       4        F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
141   2004 Rachael Hall         F      50:49   50:38   5:04 28  59.9       7        F 0-34   North York Moors AC                
142   2124 Sandra Martin        F      51:19   51:04   5:06 54  70.5       3        F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
143   2113 Kayleigh Hullah      F      51:43   51:37   5:09 31  58.8       8        F 0-34   Unattached                         
144   2199 Amanda Trees         F      51:50   51:33   5:09 44  62.4       5        F 40-44  Darlington H & AC                  
145   2028 Kerry Young          F      51:53   51:42   5:10 41  60.8       6        F 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
146   2054 Jennifer Hardy       F      51:55   51:45   5:11 36  59.2       5        F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
147   2166 Rebecca Butler       F      52:04   51:55   5:11 26  58.4       9        F 0-34   Darlington H & AC                  
148   2219 Brian Allen          M      52:08   51:55   5:11 75  74.7       2        M 70-99  New Marske Harriers Club           
149   2056 Andrea Clyburn       F      52:21   52:05   5:13 39  59.6       6        F 35-39  Aycliffe Running Club              
150   2059 Lois Muir            F      52:41   52:32   5:15 36  58.3       7        F 35-39  Unattached                         
151   2161 Phillip Cawood       M      52:42   52:23   5:14 60  62.6       5        M 60-64  North York Moors AC                
152   2155 Caroline Litster     F      52:50   52:32   5:15 41  59.8       7        F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
153   2101 Steven Major         M      52:50   52:34   5:16 39  52.3       43       M 0-39   Quakers Running Club               
154   2064 Matthew Kidd         M      52:53   52:44   5:16 36  51.3       44       M 0-39   Methley Striders                   
155   1984 Shirley Gibson       F      52:57   52:49   5:17 72  87.8       1        F 60-99  Darlington H & AC                  
156   2137 Darren Alderson      M      53:02   52:48   5:17 55  59.4       17       M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
157   2039 Christopher Roe      M      53:07   52:54   5:18 45  54.5       16       M 45-49  Redcar Running Club                
158   2089 Emma Colbourne       F      53:14   52:58   5:18 22  57.3       10       F 0-34   Quakers Running Club               
159   2246 Elaine Darlow        F      53:25   53:20   5:20 67  80.5       2        F 60-99  Redcar Running Club                
160   2106 Ashleigh Atkinson    F      53:35   53:21   5:20 32  56.9       11       F 0-34   Quakers Running Club               
161   2204 Amanda Waller        F      53:36   53:23   5:20 56  69.1       4        F 55-59  New Marske Harriers Club           
162   2018 Peter Quinn          M      53:39   53:23   5:20 52  57.2       14       M 50-54  New Marske Harriers Club           
163   1983 Andrew Bishop        M      53:44   53:31   5:21 31  50.0       45       M 0-39   Pudsey Pacers RC                   
164   2115 William Gayter       M      53:50   53:44   5:22 57  59.4       18       M 55-59  North York Moors AC                
165   2136 Andy Mogg            M      54:01   53:48   5:22 37  50.6       46       M 0-39   Unattached                         
166   2080 Anne Hutchinson      F      54:07   53:58   5:24 49  62.8       5        F 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
167   2220 Mark Blewitt         M      54:10   53:52   5:23 53  57.2       15       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
168   1998 Katie Mottershead    F      54:25   54:08   5:25 30  56.0       12       F 0-34   Teesdale AC                        
169   1987 Debbie Zipfell       F      54:28   54:18   5:26 45  59.8       6        F 45-49  Unattached                         
170   1994 Barry Hebbron        M      54:36   54:19   5:26 58  59.3       19       M 55-59  Redcar Running Club                
171   2238 Juliette McLaren     F      54:50   54:35   5:27 43  58.4       8        F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
172   2255 Iain Girard          M      54:51   54:32   5:27 47  53.7       17       M 45-49  Darlington H & AC                  
173   2031 Anne Robson          F      54:57   54:48   5:29 61  71.9       3        F 60-99  North York Moors AC                
174   2172 Sarah Gunn           F      54:57   54:43   5:28 42  57.8       9        F 40-44  New Marske Harriers Club           
175   2067 Stephen Bishop       M      55:07   54:55   5:29 57  58.1       20       M 55-59  Unattached                         
176   2094 Hannah Alderson      F      55:20   55:05   5:31 40  56.7       10       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
177   2095 Ian Hart             M      55:27   55:13   5:31 64  61.7       6        M 60-64  Quakers Running Club               
178   2152 Katie Dandy          F      55:41   55:30   5:33 44  57.9       11       F 40-44  Unattached                         
179   2217 Jim Conaghan         M      55:46   55:34   5:34 82  81.3       3        M 70-99  New Marske Harriers Club           
180   2258 Mark Rose            M      55:49   55:39   5:34 47  52.7       18       M 45-49  Unattached                         
181   2154 Dawn Cornforth       F      55:53   55:42   5:34 57  67.1       5        F 55-59  Unattached                         
182   2117 Jo Meynell           F      55:54   55:33   5:33 51  62.4       4        F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
183   2195 Elaine Watson        F      56:29   56:11   5:37 55  64.8       6        F 55-59  Stockton Striders AC               
184   2193 Nicola Buckett       F      56:39   56:24   5:39 48  59.4       7        F 45-49  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
185   2099 Helen Clarke         F      56:45   56:31   5:39 43  56.4       12       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
186   2043 Sarah Addison        F      57:00   56:44   5:41 34  53.7       13       F 0-34   Darlington H & AC                  
187   2226 Ronald Read          M      57:00   56:44   5:41 56  55.8       21       M 55-59  Darlington H & AC                  
188   2168 Julia Ansbro         F      57:03   56:46   5:41 39  54.7       8        F 35-39  Stockton Striders AC               
189   2236 Darren Smith         M      57:14   56:52   5:41 37  47.8       47       M 0-39   Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
190   2132 Lisa Alderson        F      57:27   57:05   5:42 42  55.4       13       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
191   2100 Kathryn Plant        F      57:34   57:15   5:44 45  56.7       8        F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
192   2214 Pauline Ranson       F      57:34   57:23   5:44 55  63.5       7        F 55-59  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
193   2251 Sidney Rudd          M      58:01   57:50   5:47 72  64.1       4        M 70-99  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
194   2046 Stephanie Ward       F      58:06   57:54   5:47 38  53.4       9        F 35-39  Redcar Running Club                
195   2131 Chris Land           M      58:12   57:53   5:47 50  51.9       16       M 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
196   2042 Dave Hamer           M      58:17   58:04   5:49 53  53.1       17       M 50-54  Darlington H & AC                  
197   2061 Gemma Holland        F      58:22   58:15   5:49 35  52.4       10       F 35-39  Aycliffe Running Club              
198   2188 Brian Burdon         M      58:22   58:04   5:49 64  58.6       7        M 60-64  Darlington H & AC                  
199   1986 Lisa Bowerbank       F      58:39   58:19   5:50 40  53.6       14       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
200   2187 Kirsty Catterson     F      58:49   58:37   5:52 44  54.8       15       F 40-44  Unattached                         
201   2215 Angela Ackerley      F      58:55   58:45   5:52 47  56.3       9        F 45-49  North York Moors AC                
202   2048 Emma Joyeux          F      59:02   58:43   5:52 35  52.0       11       F 35-39  Quakers Running Club               
203   2147 Helen Whiting        F      59:09   58:48   5:53 44  54.7       16       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
204   2197 David Ledgerwood     M      59:09   58:49   5:53 48  50.2       19       M 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
205   2070 Mary MacIvor         F      59:13   58:52   5:53 42  53.8       17       F 40-44  Quakers Running Club               
206   2088 Sally Singleton      F      59:14   58:56   5:54 63  68.8       4        F 60-99  Quakers Running Club               
207   2157 Victoria Christon    F      59:14   59:01   5:54 42  53.6       18       F 40-44  Unattached                         
208   2181 Diane Adkins         F      59:19   58:58   5:54 54  61.0       5        F 50-54  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
209   2123 John Whinn           M      59:22   59:02   5:54 58  54.5       22       M 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
210   2053 Sarah Gardner        F      59:34   59:16   5:55 23  51.2       14       F 0-34   Darlington H & AC                  
211   2206 Pauline Johnson      F      59:44   59:27   5:57 60  65.4       5        F 60-99  North East Veterans AC             
212   2150 Amanda Piper         F      59:45   59:31   5:57 49  56.9       10       F 45-49  Unattached                         
213   2073 Sarah Short          F      1:00:14 59:57   6:00 40  52.1       19       F 40-44  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
214   2051 Tracy Maskew         F      1:00:15 59:59   6:00 51  57.8       6        F 50-54  Unattached                         
215   2245 Wendy Noble          F      1:00:32 1:00:13 6:01 52  58.3       7        F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
216   2200 Patrick Parks        M      1:00:37 1:00:24 6:02 71  60.5       5        M 70-99  Redcar Running Club                
217   2026 Tina Corah           F      1:01:25 1:01:09 6:07 56  60.3       8        F 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
218   2257 Andrea Sparkes       F      1:01:46 1:01:29 6:09 47  53.8       11       F 45-49  Redcar Running Club                
219   2105 Hayley Wooding       F      1:02:10 1:01:53 6:12 48  54.1       12       F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
220   1989 Marie Christie       F      1:02:21 1:02:00 6:12 39  50.1       12       F 35-39  Redcar Running Club                
221   2129 Bex Stirland         F      1:02:24 1:02:01 6:12 26  48.9       15       F 0-34   Quakers Running Club               
222   2125 Barry Moody          M      1:02:38 1:02:18 6:14 72  59.5       6        M 70-99  North York Moors AC                
223   2209 Andrea Tidy          F      1:02:44 1:02:23 6:14 59  61.5       9        F 55-59  Unattached                         
224   2019 Lily Quinn           F      1:02:46 1:02:31 6:15 19  48.7       16       F 0-34   Unattached                         
225   2205 Jacqui Keeley        F      1:02:54 1:02:36 6:15 62  63.8       6        F 60-99  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
226   2230 Kelly Smith          F      1:03:01 1:02:44 6:17 48  53.4       13       F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
227   2148 Chris Rodgers        M      1:03:14 1:03:01 6:18 29  42.4       48       M 0-39   Unattached                         
228   2191 Hayley Killick       F      1:03:17 1:03:03 6:18 38  49.0       13       F 35-39  Rebel Runners Medway               
229   2160 Sue New              F      1:03:20 1:03:02 6:18 53  56.4       8        F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
230   2065 Sandra Main          F      1:03:53 1:03:41 6:22 65  65.5       7        F 60-99  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
231   2244 Carol Banks          F      1:04:07 1:03:51 6:23 47  51.8       14       F 45-49  Unattached                         
232   2243 Clare Dixon          F      1:06:42 1:06:20 6:38 28  45.7       17       F 0-34   Quakers Running Club               
233   2107 Kay Bell             F      1:06:42 1:06:24 6:38 50  51.6       9        F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
234   2182 Helen Tunnell        F      1:06:47 1:06:26 6:38 40  47.0       20       F 40-44  Redcar Running Club                
235   2111 Sue Sharpe           F      1:07:15 1:06:53 6:41 53  53.1       10       F 50-54  Redcar Running Club                
236   2221 Steven King          M      1:09:29 1:09:06 6:54 55  45.4       23       M 55-59  New Marske Harriers Club           
237   2033 Hilary Bevan         F      1:09:42 1:09:20 6:56 38  44.6       14       F 35-39  Darlington H & AC                  
238   2090 Rachel Maddison      F      1:09:43 1:09:20 6:56 35  44.1       15       F 35-39  Quakers Running Club               
239   2036 Peter Ball           M      1:10:00 1:09:38 6:58 48  42.4       20       M 45-49  Redcar Running Club                
240   2021 Justine Smith        F      1:10:11 1:09:56 6:59 45  46.4       15       F 45-49  Redcar Running Club                
241   2119 Caroline Whan        F      1:12:13 1:11:57 7:12 54  50.0       11       F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
242   2162 Gemma Walker         F      1:12:36 1:12:15 7:14 28  42.0       18       F 0-34   Redcar Running Club                
243   2203 Samantha Stanley     F      1:16:16 1:15:53 7:35 26  40.0       19       F 0-34   Darlington H & AC                  
244   2130 Jacqueline Garbutt   F      1:16:41 1:16:23 7:39 57  48.9       10       F 55-59  Quakers Running Club               
245   2233 Susan Alexander      F      1:17:27 1:17:09 7:43 50  44.4       12       F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
246   2112 Helen Cowan          F      1:17:27 1:17:10 7:43 52  45.5       13       F 50-54  Quakers Running Club               
247   2114 Ruth Middleton       F      1:17:27 1:17:07 7:43 48  43.4       16       F 45-49  Quakers Running Club               
248   2254 Ian Codling          M      1:21:47 1:21:35 8:10 78  50.3       7        M 70-99  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
249   2253 Marian Codling       F      1:27:17 1:26:58 8:42 78  59.0       8        F 60-99  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michael Joyeux 2041 35  1       M      Darlington        32:30 
2     Adam Mitchell  2050 29  2       M      Ingleby Barwick   33:03 
3     Paul Allan     1985 28  3       M      Darlington        33:08 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Paul Brown         2110 41  4       M      Guisborough     33:40 
2     Steve Middleton    2223 43  5       M      Northallerton   34:27 
3     Colin James Taylor 2142 44  8       M      Darlington      34:57 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Andrew Pearson 1988 47  9       M      Redcar            35:16 
2     Phil Jarvis    2213 48  16      M      Middlesbrough     36:50 
3     Karl Hume      2027 47  29      M      Newton Aycliffe   38:21 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Martin Murray   2096 52  6       M      Guisborough     34:37 
2     Douglas Howarth 2008 54  21      M      Middlesbrough   37:47 
3     Nev Ford        2180 51  40      M      Darlington      39:40 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Neil Walker     2210 58  28      M      Redcar            38:18 
2     Andrew Talbot   2081 59  37      M      Newton Aycliffe   39:21 
3     Anthony Harnett 2235 57  46      M      North Skelton     40:20 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Brian Martin    2120 62  26      M      Darlington   38:09 
2     Robert Hewitson 2247 61  111     M      Durham       47:45 
3     Peter Rowley    2231 63  132     M      Darlington   49:28 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Laurence Taylor 2072 65  39      M      Yarm            39:35 
2     Joe Cole        2140 67  76      M      Middlesbrough   43:27 
3     John Spraggett  2076 69  87      M      Redcar          44:41 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Alistair Davy 2250 70  125     M      Leeds    48:55 
2     Brian Allen   2219 75  148     M      Redcar   52:08 
3     Jim Conaghan  2217 82  179     M      Redcar   55:46 


Female 34 and Under
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Gemma Harcombe-Moore 2183 33  60      F      Hartlepool         41:51 
2     Kimberley Skiba      2146 32  82      F      Stockton On Tees   44:24 
3     Melissa Whiteley     2208 24  94      F      Guisborough        45:27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Alice Smith    2144 36  36      F      Pontefract            39:16 
2     Sarah Price    2190 36  102     F      Saltburn-By-the-sea   46:20 
3     Sara Himsworth 2240 37  105     F      Saltburn By The Sea   47:11 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Catherine McShane 1993 44  62      F      Middlesbrough   42:11 
2     Lucy Goundry      2047 43  88      F      Richmond        44:47 
3     Annemarie Wilson  2143 42  123     F      Middlesbrough   48:45 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jane Halloran    2227 49  52      F      Leeds    41:05 
2     Patricia Speedie 2084 48  83      F      Redcar   44:30 
3     Dawn Sulley      2077 48  91      F      Redcar   44:53 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Julia Atkinson-Tait 2174 51  92      F      Darlington           44:59 
2     Pauline Whittaker   2175 53  120     F      Catterick Garrison   48:31 
3     Sandra Martin       2124 54  142     F      Darlington           51:19 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Sue Phillips  2068 56  74      F      Sadberge      43:21 
2     Sharon Gayter 2116 55  129     F      Guisborough   49:00 
3     Julie Whinn   2121 57  135     F      Darlington    50:03 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Shirley Gibson 1984 72  155     F      Darlington      52:57 
2     Elaine Darlow  2246 67  159     F      Redcar          53:25 
3     Anne Robson    2031 61  173     F      Muddlesbrough   54:57 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code