Mermaid 10k

Fri April 19, 2019 Marske, RCC GB TS11 6EX Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Age Age        Division Division Pace 
                                                                             Time    Time        Percentage Place                  
===== ==== ======================= ================================== ====== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ======== ==== 
1     875  Dean Newton             New Marske Harriers Club           M      32:26   32:26   21  82.4       1        M 16-39  3:14 
2     809  Michael Joyeux          Quakers Running Club               M      32:36   32:36   33  82.2       2        M 16-39  3:16 
3     831  Tristan Learoyd         New Marske Harriers Club           M      32:51   32:51   35  82.1       3        M 16-39  3:17 
4     876  Paul Lowe               North York Moors AC                M      34:23   34:23   47  85.2       1        M 45-49  3:26 
5     1015 Martin Murray           New Marske Harriers Club           M      35:28   35:28   50  84.7       1        M 50-54  3:33 
6     936  Christopher Rumsey      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      35:34   35:34   33  75.4       4        M 16-39  3:33 
7     887  Andrew Pearson          Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      35:42   35:41   45  80.8       2        M 45-49  3:34 
8     216  Paul Allan              Darlington H & AC                  M      35:50   35:49   26  74.6       5        M 16-39  3:35 
9     518  Kyle Cook               Quakers Running Club               M      35:55   35:55   22  74.4       6        M 16-39  3:36 
10    1533 Barry Talman            Darlington H & AC                  M      36:27   36:25   40  76.1       1        M 40-44  3:39 
11    545  Paul Darroch            North York Moors AC                M      36:47   36:46   31  72.7       7        M 16-39  3:41 
12    1567 Philip Teece            Darlington H & AC                  M      36:53   36:52   57  86.6       1        M 55-59  3:41 
13    851  Shaun Marshall          Darlington H & AC                  M      37:03   37:02   26  72.1       8        M 16-39  3:42 
14    520  Paul Cook               Darlington H & AC                  M      37:27   37:26   42  75.2       2        M 40-44  3:44 
15    524  Laurence Corbett        Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      37:32   37:31   47  78.1       3        M 45-49  3:45 
16    1541 Louise Talman           Darlington H & AC                  F      37:53   37:51   36  81.0       1        F 35-39  3:47 
17    847  Michael Lyth            New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:11   38:09   32  70.2       9        M 16-39  3:49 
18    864  Jeff Miller             Darlington H & AC                  M      38:23   38:22   54  81.0       2        M 50-54  3:50 
19    1593 Clive Thornton          New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:25   38:23   52  79.6       3        M 50-54  3:51 
20    568  Rob Dent                Quakers Running Club               M      38:34   38:31   36  70.3       10       M 16-39  3:51 
21    675  Paul Garrens            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      38:47   38:43   44  73.9       3        M 40-44  3:52 
22    1024 Steven Smith            North York Moors AC                M      38:50   38:47   31  68.9       11       M 16-39  3:52 
23    505  Simon Clements          New Marske Harriers Club           M      39:07   39:04   40  70.9       4        M 40-44  3:54 
24    1800 Neil Youngson           New Marske Harriers Club           M      39:16   39:16   39  70.1       12       M 16-39  3:56 
25    306  Jeff Belt               North York Moors AC                M      39:29   39:28   46  73.6       4        M 45-49  3:57 
26    691  Andy Hayes              Stockton Striders AC               M      39:36   39:33   38  69.2       13       M 16-39  3:57 
27    263  Neville Ford            Darlington H & AC                  M      39:47   39:41   49  75.1       5        M 45-49  3:58 
28    805  Dave Jones              Quakers Running Club               M      39:52   39:51   43  71.2       5        M 40-44  3:59 
29    47   Rosie Adams             Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      40:00   39:59   25  75.9       1        F 16-34  4:00 
30    487  Sharon Bulman           New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:04   40:03   44  80.3       1        F 40-44  4:00 
31    865  Andrew Park             Darlington H & AC                  M      40:20   40:18   38  67.9       14       M 16-39  4:02 
32    254  Kath Aspin              New Marske Harriers Club           F      40:27   40:25   49  83.8       1        F 45-49  4:02 
33    1778 David Tomlinson         Darlington H & AC                  M      40:30   40:28   45  71.3       6        M 45-49  4:03 
34    854  Paul McDermott          Redcar Running Club                M      40:34   40:32   51  74.8       4        M 50-54  4:03 
35    677  Mark Geldard            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      40:38   40:35   41  68.8       6        M 40-44  4:04 
36    763  Jade Hutchinson         Darlington H & AC                  F      40:45   40:42   18  75.3       2        F 16-34  4:04 
37    259  Richard Atkins          North York Moors AC                M      40:49   40:45   35  66.2       15       M 16-39  4:04 
38    682  John Gray               Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      40:50   40:45   52  75.0       5        M 50-54  4:04 
39    855  Paul McGough            North York Moors AC                M      40:59   40:55   42  68.8       7        M 40-44  4:05 
40    761  Karl Hume               Darlington H & AC                  M      41:07   41:03   45  70.2       7        M 45-49  4:06 
41    866  Chris Minto             Quakers Running Club               M      41:14   41:10   37  66.1       16       M 16-39  4:07 
42    1791 Allan Wilson            New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:16   41:11   49  72.3       8        M 45-49  4:07 
43    1777 David Todd              Quakers Running Club               M      41:21   41:14   47  71.1       9        M 45-49  4:07 
44    892  Sue Phillips            Darlington H & AC                  F      41:24   41:22   54  87.0       1        F 50-54  4:08 
45    1779 Andrew Tullock          New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:26   41:21   45  69.7       10       M 45-49  4:08 
46    484  Stephen Wood            Unattached                         M      41:54   41:49   29  63.9       17       M 16-39  4:11 
47    877  Phillip Noble           Redcar Running Club                M      42:10   42:07   27  63.4       18       M 16-39  4:13 
48    828  Brian Laverick          Unattached                         M      42:11   42:05   54  73.9       6        M 50-54  4:12 
49    662  Barry Dunne             North York Moors AC                M      42:13   42:08   53  73.1       7        M 50-54  4:13 
50    250  Darren Ansbro           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      42:17   42:13   39  65.2       19       M 16-39  4:14 
51    853  James McCue             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      42:24   42:20   30  63.1       20       M 16-39  4:14 
52    857  David McLachlan         Quakers Running Club               M      42:55   42:48   54  72.6       8        M 50-54  4:17 
53    672  Alister Robson          Fetch Everyone                     M      43:06   42:59   45  67.1       11       M 45-49  4:18 
54    888  Finlay Pennington       Stockton Striders AC               M      43:10   43:08   27  61.9       21       M 16-39  4:18 
55    683  Stephen Guest           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      43:14   43:10   42  65.2       8        M 40-44  4:19 
56    90   Helen Adamson           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      43:16   43:12   41  72.8       2        F 40-44  4:19 
57    670  Peter Gamble            North York Moors AC                M      43:22   43:17   63  77.9       1        M 60-64  4:20 
58    298  Barry Bell              Darlington H & AC                  M      43:28   43:18   47  67.7       12       M 45-49  4:20 
59    694  Justin Adam Hindmarch   Darlington H & AC                  M      43:28   43:24   33  61.8       22       M 16-39  4:20 
60    663  Paul Durston            Unattached                         M      43:48   43:44   35  61.7       24       M 16-39  4:22 
61    850  Steven Major            Quakers Running Club               M      43:50   43:40   37  62.3       23       M 16-39  4:22 
62    1793 Mark Wilson             North York Moors AC                M      43:53   43:46   45  65.9       13       M 45-49  4:23 
63    482  Pauline Brown           Darlington H & AC                  F      43:53   43:42   53  81.3       2        F 50-54  4:22 
64    891  Martin Phillips         Darlington H & AC                  M      44:01   43:58   54  70.7       9        M 50-54  4:24 
65    858  Brian McLaren           Quakers Running Club               M      44:02   43:51   44  65.2       9        M 40-44  4:23 
66    1031 Patricia Speedie        New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:07   44:02   46  74.4       2        F 45-49  4:24 
67    680  Andrew Glencross        Darlington H & AC                  M      44:17   44:10   47  66.3       14       M 45-49  4:25 
68    1026 Steven Snook            Quakers Running Club               M      44:22   44:13   58  72.8       2        M 55-59  4:25 
69    689  Ty Hankinson            Quakers Running Club               M      44:24   44:14   54  70.3       10       M 50-54  4:25 
70    1545 Ian Taylor              Evenwood Road Runners              M      44:26   44:20   29  60.3       25       M 16-39  4:26 
71    880  David Paley             New Marske Harriers Club           M      44:38   44:32   44  64.2       10       M 40-44  4:27 
72    1795 Sarah Winter            Unattached                         F      44:45   44:44   32  67.9       3        F 16-34  4:28 
73    1794 Paul Wilson             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      44:57   44:52   37  60.6       26       M 16-39  4:29 
74    296  Richard Barnes          North York Moors AC                M      44:59   44:55   53  68.6       11       M 50-54  4:30 
75    36   Katie Abel              Stockton Striders AC               F      45:01   44:58   27  67.5       4        F 16-34  4:30 
76    904  Ben Robinson            Unattached                         M      45:04   45:01   52  67.9       12       M 50-54  4:30 
77    692  Anonymous Participant   Durham City Harriers & AC          M      45:06   44:56   59  72.3       3        M 55-59  4:30 
78    478  Ian Brown               Darlington H & AC                  M      45:16   45:07   54  68.9       13       M 50-54  4:31 
79    481  Mark Brown              North York Moors AC                M      45:22   45:17   42  62.2       11       M 40-44  4:32 
80    681  Lucy Goundry            Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      45:27   45:21   41  69.3       3        F 40-44  4:32 
81    496  Sharon Carbert          Darlington H & AC                  F      45:33   45:23   49  74.6       3        F 45-49  4:32 
82    673  Stephen Gardner         Darlington H & AC                  M      45:43   45:36   56  69.4       4        M 55-59  4:33 
83    1787 Nicola Wells            Quakers Running Club               F      45:46   45:39   40  68.4       4        F 40-44  4:34 
84    889  Andy Petford            Redcar Running Club                M      45:52   45:48   50  65.6       14       M 50-54  4:35 
85    991  Liz Simpson             Stockton Striders AC               F      45:53   45:52   36  66.8       2        F 35-39  4:35 
86    715  Caroline Horton         Stockton Striders AC               F      45:59   45:56   56  80.3       1        F 55-59  4:36 
87    905  David Robinson          North York Moors AC                M      45:59   45:54   49  64.9       15       M 45-49  4:35 
88    207  Grant Airey             Unattached                         M      46:00   45:54   20  58.2       27       M 16-39  4:35 
89    792  Simon Learman           Quakers Running Club               M      46:06   45:55   42  61.3       12       M 40-44  4:35 
90    491  Kate Butterworth        Stockton Striders AC               F      46:21   46:17   29  65.5       5        F 16-34  4:38 
91    1788 Andrew Whiles           Redcar Running Club                M      46:24   46:19   51  65.4       15       M 50-54  4:38 
92    856  Helen McIlvenny         Stockton Striders AC               F      46:33   46:30   39  66.8       3        F 35-39  4:39 
93    718  David Horton            Stockton Striders AC               M      46:35   46:32   60  70.5       2        M 60-64  4:39 
94    863  Eddie Meehan            North York Moors AC                M      46:37   46:29   66  74.7       1        M 65-69  4:39 
95    1043 Sharon Stephenson       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      46:37   46:28   45  69.8       4        F 45-49  4:39 
96    532  John Cornwell           Unattached                         M      46:39   46:32   39  59.1       28       M 16-39  4:39 
97    488  Thomas Bunn             New Marske Harriers Club           M      47:18   47:09   56  67.1       5        M 55-59  4:43 
98    787  Samuel Johnston         Stockton Striders AC               M      47:27   47:23   21  56.4       29       M 16-39  4:45 
99    899  Nigel Radcliffe         Stockton Striders AC               M      47:31   47:27   52  64.4       17       M 50-54  4:45 
100   546  Shaun Day               Durham City Harriers & AC          M      47:34   47:24   50  63.4       16       M 50-54  4:45 
101   664  Louise Dykes            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      47:36   47:21   40  66.0       5        F 40-44  4:44 
102   295  Angela Barnes           Unattached                         F      47:37   47:31   55  76.7       2        F 55-59  4:45 
103   631  Lyndsay Duffy           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      47:37   47:22   26  64.0       6        F 16-34  4:44 
104   1588 Stephen Thompson        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      47:48   47:38   58  67.6       6        M 55-59  4:46 
105   900  David Ralph             Darlington H & AC                  M      47:59   47:47   32  56.0       30       M 16-39  4:46 
106   313  Martin Blaney           Unattached                         M      48:01   47:49   52  63.9       18       M 50-54  4:47 
107   277  Phil Ballard            Redcar Running Club                M      48:06   48:03   57  66.4       7        M 55-59  4:48 
108   870  Stephen James Moore     Quakers Running Club               M      48:20   48:09   42  58.5       13       M 40-44  4:49 
109   1785 Samantha Flewker-Barker Unattached                         F      48:23   48:07   31  63.0       7        F 16-34  4:49 
110   315  Peter Geer              Unattached                         M      48:30   48:17   36  56.1       31       M 16-39  4:50 
111   1014 Alan Smith              Crossgates Harriers                M      48:30   48:23   48  61.1       16       M 45-49  4:50 
112   897  Peter Quinn             North East Veterans AC             M      48:34   48:24   50  62.1       19       M 50-54  4:50 
113   661  Michael Duffy           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      48:41   48:26   63  69.6       3        M 60-64  4:51 
114   885  David Jason Pattison    Stockton Striders AC               M      48:44   48:42   44  58.7       15       M 40-44  4:52 
115   679  Iain Girard             Darlington H & AC                  M      48:47   48:39   45  59.3       17       M 45-49  4:52 
116   516  Francis Connolly        Quakers Running Club               M      48:50   48:39   59  66.8       8        M 55-59  4:52 
117   861  David Learman           Unattached                         M      48:50   48:40   40  57.0       14       M 40-44  4:52 
118   811  Janet Kelly             Unattached                         F      48:51   48:44   50  70.3       3        F 50-54  4:53 
119   879  Gary O'Brien            Unattached                         M      48:54   48:45   54  63.8       20       M 50-54  4:53 
120   547  Richard Degg            Redcar Running Club                M      49:10   49:04   51  61.8       21       M 50-54  4:55 
121   952  Tracey Scott            Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      49:30   49:22   52  71.1       4        F 50-54  4:56 
122   909  Mark Rogers             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      49:36   49:20   51  61.4       22       M 50-54  4:56 
123   1799 Kerry Young             Unattached                         F      49:40   49:32   39  62.7       4        F 35-39  4:57 
124   477  Joe Broomfield          Redcar Running Club                M      50:22   50:14   48  58.8       18       M 45-49  5:01 
125   665  Louise Ellison          Redcar Running Club                F      50:23   50:16   41  62.5       6        F 40-44  5:01 
126   871  Emma Morley             Darlington H & AC                  F      50:28   50:18   53  70.6       5        F 50-54  5:02 
127   1797 Sue Woodcock            Quakers Running Club               F      50:30   50:18   48  66.6       5        F 45-49  5:02 
128   896  Jamie Pratt             Unattached                         M      50:34   50:27   31  53.0       32       M 16-39  5:03 
129   490  Rebecca Butler          Darlington H & AC                  F      50:51   50:42   24  59.8       8        F 16-34  5:04 
130   685  Sarah Gunn              New Marske Harriers Club           F      50:52   50:39   40  61.7       7        F 40-44  5:04 
131   852  Peter Richardson        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      51:11   51:00   55  61.5       9        M 55-59  5:06 
132   785  Helen Johnston          Stockton Striders AC               F      51:31   51:23   46  63.8       6        F 45-49  5:08 
133   868  Andy Mogg               Unattached                         M      51:51   51:31   35  52.3       33       M 16-39  5:09 
134   686  Antoni Hall             Darlington H & AC                  M      51:51   51:35   32  51.9       34       M 16-39  5:09 
135   521  John Cook               Darlington H & AC                  M      51:52   51:36   44  55.4       16       M 40-44  5:09 
136   862  Vicky Meaby             Stockton Striders AC               F      51:57   51:53   33  58.6       9        F 16-34  5:11 
137   688  David Hamer             Darlington H & AC                  M      52:03   51:55   51  58.4       23       M 50-54  5:11 
138   911  Paul Rossington         Darlington H & AC                  M      52:26   52:14   31  51.2       35       M 16-39  5:13 
139   1792 Annemarie Wilson        North York Moors AC                F      52:29   52:21   40  59.7       8        F 40-44  5:14 
140   619  Chris Leese             Unattached                         M      52:32   52:17   66  66.4       2        M 65-69  5:14 
141   671  James Gardner           Darlington H & AC                  M      52:37   52:30   17  51.3       37       M 16-39  5:15 
142   678  Andrew Gibson           Darlington H & AC                  M      52:38   52:27   32  51.0       36       M 16-39  5:14 
143   886  Lisa Pattison           Stockton Striders AC               F      52:40   52:37   45  61.7       7        F 45-49  5:16 
144   690  Matthew Hargraves       Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      52:47   52:39   34  51.1       38       M 16-39  5:16 
145   859  Juliette McLaren        Quakers Running Club               F      52:49   52:38   41  59.7       9        F 40-44  5:16 
146   503  Douglas Scott           New Marske Harriers Club           M      52:49   52:36   65  65.4       3        M 65-69  5:16 
147   819  Liz Kennedy             Quakers Running Club               F      52:52   52:43   46  62.2       8        F 45-49  5:16 
148   1530 Clare Stradling         Quakers Running Club               F      52:57   52:40   36  58.2       5        F 35-39  5:16 
149   541  Paul Dalton             Quakers Running Club               M      52:57   52:40   42  53.4       17       M 40-44  5:16 
150   756  Leigh Hudson            Redcar Running Club                F      52:58   52:47   32  57.5       10       F 16-34  5:17 
151   837  David Ledgerwood        Quakers Running Club               M      53:01   52:46   45  54.6       19       M 45-49  5:17 
152   1781 Zoe Walls               Unattached                         F      53:06   52:48   44  60.9       10       F 40-44  5:17 
153   1798 Dan Wright              Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      53:38   53:26   30  50.0       39       M 16-39  5:21 
154   843  Amy Lewis               Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F      53:38   53:27   29  56.8       11       F 16-34  5:21 
155   907  Anne Robson             North York Moors AC                F      53:54   53:46   59  71.4       3        F 55-59  5:22 
156   544  Elaine Darlow           Redcar Running Club                F      53:54   53:48   65  77.5       1        F 60-99  5:22 
157   762  Anne Hutchinson         Darlington H & AC                  F      53:56   53:47   47  61.5       9        F 45-49  5:22 
158   279  Barbra Barker           Quakers Running Club               F      54:00   53:44   39  57.8       6        F 35-39  5:22 
159   674  Vicky Garlick           Quakers Running Club               F      54:14   54:14   29  55.9       12       F 16-34  5:26 
160   178  Diane Adkins            Quakers Running Club               F      54:16   54:03   52  64.9       6        F 50-54  5:24 
161   696  Laura Hinds             Unattached                         F      54:33   54:19   34  56.1       13       F 16-34  5:26 
162   539  Den Dale                Darlington H & AC                  M      54:35   54:17   50  55.4       24       M 50-54  5:26 
163   464  Fiona Brennan           Unattached                         F      54:43   54:29   48  61.5       10       F 45-49  5:27 
164   895  Tracey Plaskitt         Quakers Running Club               F      55:04   54:53   45  59.1       11       F 45-49  5:29 
165   1515 Louise Worsey           New Marske Harriers Club           F      55:11   54:59   50  62.3       7        F 50-54  5:30 
166   883  Patrick Parks           Redcar Running Club                M      55:16   55:07   69  64.9       4        M 65-69  5:31 
167   881  Jenny Parker            New Marske Harriers Club           F      55:58   55:47   48  60.0       12       F 45-49  5:35 
168   522  Tina Corah              Darlington H & AC                  F      56:35   56:25   54  63.8       8        F 50-54  5:39 
169   922  Sid Rudd                Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      56:42   56:34   70  63.9       1        M 70-99  5:39 
170   810  Jacqui Keeley           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      56:47   56:30   60  68.8       2        F 60-99  5:39 
171   906  Gail Robinson           Stockton Striders AC               F      57:05   56:59   54  63.1       9        F 50-54  5:42 
172   908  Christopher Roe         Unattached                         M      57:05   56:47   43  50.0       18       M 40-44  5:41 
173   252  Julia Ansbro            Stockton Striders AC               F      57:49   57:43   37  53.3       7        F 35-39  5:46 
174   894  Julian Pinkney          Darlington H & AC                  M      59:09   58:49   21  45.4       40       M 16-39  5:53 
175   901  Andrea Reese            Darlington H & AC                  F      59:16   58:56   48  56.8       13       F 45-49  5:54 
176   667  Fin Fox                 Quakers Running Club               F      59:18   59:02   35  51.8       8        F 35-39  5:54 
177   500  Kerry Clark             New Marske Harriers Club           F      59:19   59:04   50  58.0       10       F 50-54  5:54 
178   890  Lesley Petford          New Marske Harriers Club           F      59:33   59:18   52  59.2       11       F 50-54  5:56 
179   1782 Helen Walpole           Unattached                         F      59:37   59:23   36  51.6       9        F 35-39  5:56 
180   1783 John Walpole            Redcar Running Club                M      59:37   59:23   39  46.3       41       M 16-39  5:56 
181   582  Nicola Douglas          Unattached                         F      59:42   59:24   42  53.3       11       F 40-44  5:57 
182   580  Andrew Dobson           Darlington H & AC                  M      59:43   59:25   46  48.9       20       M 45-49  5:57 
183   1039 Amy Stenson             Unattached                         F      59:56   59:42   31  50.8       14       F 16-34  5:58 
184   1796 Darryn Wood             Quakers Running Club               M      1:00:13 1:00:01 37  45.3       42       M 16-39  6:00 
185   956  Michelle Scruby         Quakers Running Club               F      1:00:21 1:00:07 35  50.8       10       F 35-39  6:00 
186   535  Anthea Crallan          Unattached                         F      1:00:27 1:00:09 57  62.2       4        F 55-59  6:01 
187   872  Lee Morris              Quakers Running Club               M      1:00:37 1:00:20 40  45.9       19       M 40-44  6:02 
188   378  Alison Brame            Stockton Striders AC               F      1:00:41 1:00:21 33  50.4       15       F 16-34  6:02 
189   506  Sandra Main             North York Moors AC                F      1:00:46 1:00:29 63  67.0       3        F 60-99  6:03 
190   884  Lesley Parratt          New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:01:34 1:01:14 57  61.1       5        F 55-59  6:07 
191   695  Joanne Hindmarsh        Darlington H & AC                  F      1:01:52 1:01:43 38  50.1       11       F 35-39  6:10 
192   902  Paula Roberts           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:01:53 1:01:34 33  49.4       16       F 16-34  6:09 
193   676  Graham Garvey           Darlington H & AC                  M      1:01:54 1:01:34 42  45.7       20       M 40-44  6:09 
194   493  Stuart Campbell         North East Veterans AC             M      1:02:14 1:01:55 38  44.2       43       M 16-39  6:12 
195   848  Rachel Maddison         Darlington H & AC                  F      1:02:15 1:02:05 33  49.0       17       F 16-34  6:12 
196   471  Suzanne Brodie          Stockton Striders AC               F      1:02:35 1:02:29 35  48.9       13       F 35-39  6:15 
197   845  Diane Lockhart          Quakers Running Club               F      1:02:45 1:02:26 36  49.1       12       F 35-39  6:15 
198   700  Lizi Hopwood            Unattached                         F      1:02:46 1:02:28 33  48.7       18       F 16-34  6:15 
199   844  Calum Lockhart          Unattached                         M      1:02:46 1:02:27 42  45.1       21       M 40-44  6:15 
200   668  Nicola Anderson         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      1:02:49 1:02:33 36  49.0       14       F 35-39  6:15 
201   687  Kim Hall                Quakers Running Club               F      1:02:50 1:02:34 29  48.5       19       F 16-34  6:15 
202   771  Pauline Johnson         North East Veterans AC             F      1:03:55 1:03:39 58  59.5       6        F 55-59  6:22 
203   612  Grainne Duffy           Quakers Running Club               F      1:03:57 1:03:38 51  54.5       12       F 50-54  6:22 
204   778  Sarah Johnson           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:04:20 1:04:03 35  47.7       15       F 35-39  6:24 
205   1776 Linda Tinkler           Darlington H & AC                  F      1:04:20 1:04:04 38  48.2       16       F 35-39  6:25 
206   1569 Sheri Thomas            Unattached                         F      1:04:47 1:04:33 26  47.0       20       F 16-34  6:27 
207   1543 Veronica Taylor         Stockton Striders AC               F      1:05:24 1:05:10 58  58.1       7        F 55-59  6:31 
208   699  Lisa Holliday           Stockton Striders AC               F      1:05:35 1:05:21 35  46.7       17       F 35-39  6:32 
209   946  Gordon Sanderson        Redcar Running Club                M      1:06:07 1:05:38 55  47.8       10       M 55-59  6:34 
210   779  Taraha Johnson          Redcar Running Club                F      1:06:33 1:06:17 26  45.8       21       F 16-34  6:38 
211   693  Leigh Hindle            Darlington H & AC                  F      1:07:29 1:07:08 43  47.5       12       F 40-44  6:43 
212   299  Julie Bell              Darlington H & AC                  F      1:07:32 1:07:12 46  48.8       14       F 45-49  6:43 
213   1786 Elaine Watson           North East Veterans AC             F      1:07:55 1:07:37 53  52.6       13       F 50-54  6:46 
214   698  Natalie Hodgson         Stockton Striders AC               F      1:07:55 1:07:37 50  50.7       14       F 50-54  6:46 
215   994  James Simpson           Quakers Running Club               M      1:08:17 1:07:58 38  40.2       44       M 16-39  6:48 
216   869  Mathew Moore            Unattached                         M      1:08:34 1:08:14 30  39.2       45       M 16-39  6:49 
217   893  Helen Pierson           Redcar Running Club                F      1:08:42 1:08:27 46  47.9       15       F 45-49  6:51 
218   898  Tracey Quinn            North East Veterans AC             F      1:08:42 1:08:27 49  49.5       16       F 45-49  6:51 
219   534  Linda Coull             Stockton Striders AC               F      1:09:09 1:08:56 59  55.7       8        F 55-59  6:54 
220   767  Penny Ivison            Darlington H & AC                  F      1:09:31 1:09:11 56  53.3       9        F 55-59  6:55 
221   538  Su Crust                New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:10:24 1:10:11 62  56.9       4        F 60-99  7:01 
222   846  Mandy Lynch             New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:10:28 1:10:16 54  51.2       15       F 50-54  7:01 
223   311  Sharon Biffin           Unattached                         F      1:10:28 1:10:16 34  43.4       22       F 16-34  7:01 
224   1511 Ian Codling             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      1:10:50 1:10:39 76  55.8       2        M 70-99  7:04 
225   273  Peter Ball              Redcar Running Club                M      1:12:56 1:12:39 46  40.0       21       M 45-49  7:16 
226   903  Marian Codling          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:18:51 1:18:39 76  63.0       5        F 60-99  7:52 


Male 16 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Dean Newton        875 21  1       M      Darlington        32:26 
2     Michael Joyeux     809 33  2       M      Darlington        32:36 
3     Tristan Learoyd    831 35  3       M      Redcar            32:51 
4     Christopher Rumsey 936 33  6       M      Middlesbrough     35:34 
5     Paul Allan         216 26  8       M      Newton Aycliffe   35:50 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Barry Talman   1533 40  10      M      Darlington      36:27 
2     Paul Cook      520  42  14      M      Darlington      37:27 
3     Paul Garrens   675  44  21      M      Middlesbrough   38:47 
4     Simon Clements 505  40  23      M      Guisborough     39:07 
5     Dave Jones     805  43  28      M      Darlington      39:52 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Paul Lowe        876 47  4       M      Guisborough          34:23 
2     Andrew Pearson   887 45  7       M      Redcar               35:42 
3     Laurence Corbett 524 47  15      M      Catterick Garrison   37:32 
4     Jeff Belt        306 46  25      M      Stockton On Tees     39:29 
5     Neville Ford     263 49  27      M      Darlington           39:47 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Martin Murray  1015 50  5       M      Guisborough           35:28 
2     Jeff Miller    864  54  18      M      Darlington            38:23 
3     Clive Thornton 1593 52  19      M      Stokesley             38:25 
4     Paul McDermott 854  51  34      M      Saltburn By The Sea   40:34 
5     John Gray      682  52  38      M      Middlesbrough         40:50 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Philip Teece          1567 57  12      M      Billingham         36:53 
2     Steven Snook          1026 58  68      M      Darlington         44:22 
3     Anonymous Participant 692  59  77      M      Durham             45:06 
4     Stephen Gardner       673  56  82      M      Stockton On Tees   45:43 
5     Thomas Bunn           488  56  97      M      Guisborogh         47:18 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Peter Gamble  670 63  57      M      Marske       43:22 
2     David Horton  718 60  93      M      Stokesley    46:35 
3     Michael Duffy 661 63  113     M      Billingham   48:41 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie Meehan  863 66  94      M      Middlesbrough   46:37 
2     Chris Leese   619 66  140     M      York            52:32 
3     Douglas Scott 503 65  146     M      Redcar          52:49 
4     Patrick Parks 883 69  166     M      Redcar          55:16 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Sid Rudd    922  70  169     M      Stockton   56:42   
2     Ian Codling 1511 76  224     M      Thirsk     1:10:50 

Additional results can be found at http://www.nmhraces.net.

Embed Code