Bakersfield Marathon & Half

Sun November 17, 2019 Bakersfield, CA US 93311 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                   State Country Chip       Pace  Age Division Division          
                                                                              Time                 Place                      
===== === ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ===== === ======== ================= 
1     418 Jesus Campos            M      Fresno                 CA    US      2:43:44.55 6:15  32  1        M Overall Winners 
                                                                                                   1        M 30-39           
2     7   Ryan Lucker             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:51:27.86 6:33  29  2        M Overall Winners 
                                                                                                   1        M 20-29           
3     397 Ramona Sanchez          F      Sparks                 NV    US      3:00:41.70 6:54  39  1        F Overall Winners 
                                                                                                   1        F 30-39           
4     412 Jennifer Barrett        F      Conway                 AR    US      3:00:44.09 6:54  29  2        F Overall Winners 
                                                                                                   1        F 20-29           
5     153 Michael Cordsen         M      Paso Robles            CA    US      3:04:07.13 7:02  36  3        M Overall Winners 
                                                                                                   2        M 30-39           
6     280 Gisele Schaaf           F      Lakewood               CA    US      3:04:42.85 7:03  29  3        F Overall Winners 
                                                                                                   2        F 20-29           
7     390 Rob Snyder              M      Church Rock            NM    US      3:05:47.62 7:05  37  3        M 30-39           
8     122 David Plyler            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:06:39.72 7:07  49  1        M 40-49           
9     290 Victor Hurtado          M      Santa Maria            CA    US      3:07:27.66 7:09  35  4        M 30-39           
10    302 Bernardo Salcido        M      Pismo Beach            CA    US      3:12:27.25 7:21  36  5        M 30-39           
11    55  David Bacus             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:12:58.42 7:22  32  6        M 30-39           
12    21  Michael Gallardo        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:15:46.81 7:28  38  7        M 30-39           
13    371 CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ       F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:15:48.29 7:28  33  2        F 30-39           
14    18  Javier Cruz             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:16:09.63 7:29  54  1        M 50-59           
15    183 Seok Soo Hong           M      Los Angeles            CA    US      3:16:56.72 7:31  41  2        M 40-49           
16    27  Walter Handloser        M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      3:21:14.02 7:41  34  8        M 30-39           
17    33  Luke Roberts            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:21:30.75 7:41  33  9        M 30-39           
18    405 Don Wang                M      san jose               CA    US      3:22:30.54 7:44  34  10       M 30-39           
19    332 Alvaro Luna             M      Arvin                  CA    US      3:22:41.83 7:44  46  3        M 40-49           
20    346 John Stenderup          M      Monterey               CA    US      3:22:52.81 7:45  30  11       M 30-39           
21    151 Martin Nunez            M      Lamont                 CA    US      3:23:24.61 7:46  26  2        M 20-29           
22    292 Carlos Cabanillas       M      Mc Farland             CA    US      3:24:34.73 7:49  33  12       M 30-39           
23    309 Seth Liebman            M      Tehachapi              CA    US      3:27:18.33 7:55  38  13       M 30-39           
24    303 Trevor Neeb             M      San Diego              CA    US      3:27:41.60 7:56  37  14       M 30-39           
25    344 Lars Rasmussen          M      Portland               OR    US      3:28:03.09 7:56  37  15       M 30-39           
26    430 Juan Calderon           M      Arvin                  CA    US      3:31:23.07 8:04  24  3        M 20-29           
27    254 Mike Brazzell           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:31:47.37 8:05  52  2        M 50-59           
28    417 Angela Miller           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:32:04.37 8:06  41  1        F 40-49           
29    348 Cody Logan              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:32:55.88 8:08  22  4        M 20-29           
30    324 Alem Kebede             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:35:14.34 8:13  56  3        M 50-59           
31    395 Kevin Wolf              M      Atascadero             CA    US      3:35:43.02 8:14  34  16       M 30-39           
32    374 Eduardo Verdejo         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:36:14.44 8:15  41  4        M 40-49           
33    243 Sergio Ocampo           M      Indio                  CA    US      3:36:53.69 8:17  38  17       M 30-39           
34    313 Andrew Edquist          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:37:26.25 8:18  25  5        M 20-29           
35    204 Daryl Parish            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:38:28.63 8:20  44  5        M 40-49           
36    269 Benjamin Holt           M      Healdsburg             CA    US      3:39:58.53 8:24  30  18       M 30-39           
37    283 Joshua Farrow           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:40:50.83 8:26  32  19       M 30-39           
38    294 Adriana Winters         F      Ojai                   CA    US      3:41:02.24 8:26  37  3        F 30-39           
39    419 Laura Willoughby        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:41:58.95 8:28  49  2        F 40-49           
40    256 Efrain Gallegos         M      Oxnard                 CA    US      3:41:59.93 8:28  53  4        M 50-59           
41    388 Paul Heinan             M      Morgan Hill            CA    US      3:42:00.32 8:28  41  6        M 40-49           
42    237 Omar Mata               M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:43:49.40 8:33  28  6        M 20-29           
43    378 MELCHOR GUTIERREZ       M      San Francisco          CA    US      3:44:21.60 8:34  34  20       M 30-39           
44    212 Jason Salas             M      Tehachapi              CA    US      3:44:44.92 8:35  35  21       M 30-39           
45    17  Scott Deaton            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:45:06.80 8:36  48  7        M 40-49           
46    142 Brent Fulce             M      BakersfieldBakersfield CA    US      3:46:17.89 8:38  48  8        M 40-49           
47    333 Laura Gonzalez          F      Lake Forest            CA    US      3:47:24.17 8:41  31  4        F 30-39           
48    364 Armando Fuentes         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:47:31.01 8:41  24  7        M 20-29           
49    318 James Cessar            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:48:49.86 8:44  34  22       M 30-39           
50    319 Baltazar Gutierrez      M      Manteca                CA    US      3:49:41.25 8:46  47  9        M 40-49           
51    428 Cristobal Magana        M      Sunnyvale              CA    US      3:49:53.94 8:46  33  23       M 30-39           
52    351 Cregg Weinmann          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:50:06.04 8:47  60  1        M 60-69           
53    247 Rey Rodriguez           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:50:31.28 8:48  39  24       M 30-39           
54    367 Danny Kinder            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:50:47.74 8:49  36  25       M 30-39           
55    77  Marissa Mooney          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:50:59.99 8:49  34  5        F 30-39           
56    44  Nathan Thompson         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:51:35.27 8:50  32  26       M 30-39           
57    263 Gustavo Castellanos     M      Delano                 CA    US      3:51:55.18 8:51  39  27       M 30-39           
58    300 Christopher Rosario     M      Cerritos               CA    US      3:52:28.98 8:52  45  10       M 40-49           
59    314 Jacob Tackett           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:53:18.84 8:54  26  8        M 20-29           
60    95  Charolette Cholometes   F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:53:44.72 8:55  39  6        F 30-39           
61    22  Greg Saiki              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:54:05.00 8:56  37  28       M 30-39           
62    165 Joe Berry               M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:54:08.28 8:56  59  5        M 50-59           
63    382 Gilberto Mendoza        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:54:29.83 8:57  42  11       M 40-49           
64    74  Evie Shamoon            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:55:12.53 8:59  32  7        F 30-39           
65    363 Maximiliano Saldana     M      Pasadena               CA    US      3:55:18.62 8:59  50  6        M 50-59           
66    190 Lisa Calhoun            F      Clovis                 CA    US      3:56:36.20 9:02  39  8        F 30-39           
67    358 Kim Raine               F      Edmonton               AB    CA      3:56:42.06 9:02  55  1        F 50-59           
68    295 Tim McCleskey           M      Marysville             CA    US      3:56:58.30 9:03  37  29       M 30-39           
69    90  Loreli Talbot           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:58:33.89 9:06  45  3        F 40-49           
70    87  A.J. Antongiovanni      M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:59:17.76 9:08  37  30       M 30-39           
71    189 Robert Bassett          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:59:29.97 9:08  25  9        M 20-29           
72    29  Hayley J Tobin          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      3:59:49.43 9:09  48  4        F 40-49           
73    304 Alvaro Nunez            M      Mc Farland             CA    US      4:00:06.25 9:10  52  7        M 50-59           
74    124 Andrea Pratt            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:00:07.42 9:10  39  9        F 30-39           
75    317 Josh Lopez              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:00:24.71 9:11  23  10       M 20-29           
76    78  Ray Mooney              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:00:25.87 9:11  36  31       M 30-39           
77    104 Andrea Golding          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:00:56.75 9:12  37  10       F 30-39           
78    252 Patricio Castillo       M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:01:03.98 9:12  45  12       M 40-49           
79    42  Brett McDonnell         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:01:20.16 9:13  41  13       M 40-49           
80    398 Marcus Wolf             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:01:58.87 9:14  30  32       M 30-39           
81    404 Milo Levario            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:02:09.94 9:15  41  14       M 40-49           
82    202 Mitchell Chan           M      Costa Mesa             CA    US      4:02:47.07 9:16  40  15       M 40-49           
83    257 Patricia Ameca          F      Oxnard                 CA    US      4:03:52.70 9:19  38  11       F 30-39           
84    425 Samuel Cruz             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:05:08.85 9:21  23  11       M 20-29           
85    246 Klint Torres            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:05:27.14 9:22  28  12       M 20-29           
86    226 Laura Marler            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:05:41.99 9:23  30  12       F 30-39           
87    229 Javier Huizar           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:05:42.96 9:23  47  16       M 40-49           
88    210 Adam Johnson            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:06:10.76 9:24  31  33       M 30-39           
89    360 Danny Perez             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:06:18.77 9:24  48  17       M 40-49           
90    297 Baylee Crone            F      Washington             DC    US      4:06:46.85 9:25  30  13       F 30-39           
91    218 Dana Sullivan           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:07:07.86 9:26  50  2        F 50-59           
92    168 Lysander Ramos          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:07:08.70 9:26  31  34       M 30-39           
93    34  Nicole Roberts          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:07:09.97 9:26  33  14       F 30-39           
94    429 Fermin Torres           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:09:23.14 9:31  42  18       M 40-49           
95    196 Erica Butkiewicz        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:09:47.41 9:32  30  15       F 30-39           
96    416 Devan Perez             F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:09:54.45 9:32  34  16       F 30-39           
97    394 Jesse Barron            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:10:13.96 9:33  46  19       M 40-49           
98    264 Ryan Quintana           M      Walnut Creek           CA    US      4:11:18.36 9:36  32  35       M 30-39           
99    71  Diane Alexander         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:11:31.74 9:36  45  5        F 40-49           
100   396 Art Esparza             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:12:26.81 9:38  50  8        M 50-59           
101   330 Nichole Davenport       F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:12:50.54 9:39  37  17       F 30-39           
102   366 Sonia Castellanos       F      Walnut                 CA    US      4:14:01.48 9:42  40  6        F 40-49           
103   20  Steve Dalke             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:14:03.37 9:42  55  9        M 50-59           
104   186 Miguel Castellanos      M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:14:34.03 9:43  43  20       M 40-49           
105   375 Jason Marriott          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:15:09.64 9:44  40  21       M 40-49           
106   6   Susie Gutierrez         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:15:14.24 9:45  32  18       F 30-39           
107   39  Manuel Perea            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:15:33.88 9:45  27  13       M 20-29           
108   362 Melissa Rosales         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:15:37.28 9:45  36  19       F 30-39           
109   76  Jonathan Ekegren        M      bakersfield            CA    US      4:17:33.06 9:50  29  14       M 20-29           
110   253 Elena DeMarah           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:17:43.46 9:50  36  20       F 30-39           
111   222 Jayme Reese             F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:19:38.67 9:55  38  21       F 30-39           
112   422 Amanda Meszaros         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:19:52.53 9:55  37  22       F 30-39           
113   145 Cory Brackett           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:19:57.93 9:55  30  36       M 30-39           
114   67  Abraham Perez           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:20:18.09 9:56  18  1        M 1-19            
115   381 Brian Hildreth          M      Ridgecrest             CA    US      4:21:01.34 9:58  46  22       M 40-49           
116   134 Anton Lotter            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:21:16.14 9:58  43  23       M 40-49           
117   296 Eddie Hahn              M      Crestline              CA    US      4:21:19.39 9:58  35  23       F 30-39           
118   345 Cammy Beard             F      Caliente               CA    US      4:21:50.35 10:00 39  24       F 30-39           
119   149 Joshua Garza            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:22:07.53 10:00 50  10       M 50-59           
120   271 Jeff Stambook           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:23:10.55 10:03 40  24       M 40-49           
121   427 Anthony Greene          M      13130 Game Set Way     CA    US      4:23:20.77 10:03 23  15       M 20-29           
122   11  Eric Lord               M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:23:41.74 10:04 40  25       M 40-49           
123   275 Niraj Srivastava        M      Redwood City           CA    US      4:23:43.53 10:04 45  26       M 40-49           
124   125 Ryan Sutterfield        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:23:44.67 10:04 37  37       M 30-39           
125   240 Cyndie Esparza          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:24:11.93 10:05 37  25       F 30-39           
126   299 Anonymous Participant   F      Granada Hills          CA    US      4:24:13.42 10:05 49  7        F 40-49           
127   188 Tim Miller              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:24:13.94 10:05 50  11       M 50-59           
128   349 Fernando Montealegre    M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:24:22.32 10:05 35  38       M 30-39           
129   259 Stanley Hughes          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:25:51.44 10:09 56  12       M 50-59           
130   265 Jeff Giumarra           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:26:14.22 10:10 40  27       M 40-49           
131   135 Armando Perez           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:27:14.03 10:12 33  39       M 30-39           
132   266 Dave Sands              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:27:46.41 10:13 43  28       M 40-49           
133   433 Daniel Serrato          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:28:02.10 10:14 26  16       M 20-29           
134   365 Sharon Ohr              F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:28:32.75 10:15 48  8        F 40-49           
135   380 Beth Walker             F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:28:35.69 10:15 38  26       F 30-39           
136   322 Brian Holliman          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:29:08.62 10:16 53  13       M 50-59           
137   131 Jim Hendricks           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:29:38.66 10:18 56  14       M 50-59           
138   392 Stephanie Powell        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:30:31.20 10:20 24  3        F 20-29           
139   180 Tina Lipscomb           F      Los Altos              CA    US      4:31:20.67 10:21 47  9        F 40-49           
140   215 Jonathan Salinas        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:32:15.03 10:23 21  17       M 20-29           
141   245 Jon Malamma             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:32:25.91 10:24 39  40       M 30-39           
142   431 Francisco Ramirez       M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:32:47.89 10:25 46  29       M 40-49           
143   171 Janelle Walker          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:33:16.28 10:26 40  10       F 40-49           
144   359 Cristina Garza          F      Mc Farland             CA    US      4:33:20.37 10:26 39  27       F 30-39           
145   89  Duane Pedroza           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:34:32.51 10:29 41  30       M 40-49           
146   338 Christa Koot            F      Chino                  CA    US      4:34:49.70 10:29 58  3        F 50-59           
147   43  Jonathan Frank          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:34:57.10 10:30 34  41       M 30-39           
148   228 Blake LaTouf            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:35:10.12 10:30 55  15       M 50-59           
149   403 Viridiana Gallardo-King F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:35:35.69 10:31 36  28       F 30-39           
150   92  Eric Smith              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:35:50.76 10:32 44  31       M 40-49           
151   63  Miguel Perez Rojas      M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:36:04.72 10:32 33  42       M 30-39           
152   342 Brendan White           M      Santa Barbara          CA    US      4:36:15.01 10:33 24  18       M 20-29           
153   293 Stacy Anderson          F      Visalia                CA    US      4:36:35.55 10:33 49  11       F 40-49           
154   107 Jeffery Bott            M      San Diego              CA    US      4:38:05.93 10:37 44  32       M 40-49           
155   138 Joe Gonzales            M      Delano                 CA    US      4:38:39.66 10:38 31  43       M 30-39           
156   326 Jesus Meraz Gonzalez    M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:39:26.46 10:40 22  19       M 20-29           
157   301 Carmen De La Torre      F      Davis                  CA    US      4:42:20.73 10:47 45  12       F 40-49           
158   235 Antoinette Woods        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:43:30.74 10:49 31  29       F 30-39           
159   35  Alan Wong               M      Fresno                 CA    US      4:44:21.31 10:51 48  33       M 40-49           
160   208 Korrina Nicewonger      F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:44:52.87 10:52 24  4        F 20-29           
161   209 Alan Nicewonger         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:45:08.37 10:53 28  20       M 20-29           
162   58  David McCarthy          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:45:19.90 10:53 44  34       M 40-49           
163   105 KATHERINE NICKELL       F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:45:42.86 10:54 52  4        F 50-59           
164   167 Rick Heidecker          M      HutchinsonHutchinson   MN    US      4:46:52.20 10:57 54  16       M 50-59           
165   86  Eric Fambrough          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:46:56.11 10:57 42  35       M 40-49           
166   383 Baldo Barragan          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:46:59.33 10:57 47  36       M 40-49           
167   172 Justin Burton           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:47:01.60 10:57 37  44       M 30-39           
168   30  Beatris Sanders         F      Shafter                CA    US      4:47:03.82 10:57 35  30       F 30-39           
169   347 Dwayne Kut              M      Nixa                   MO    US      4:49:16.52 11:02 47  37       M 40-49           
170   426 Robyn Ward              F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:49:25.89 11:03 41  13       F 40-49           
171   54  Lisa Booth              F      Clovis                 CA    US      4:49:58.58 11:04 50  5        F 50-59           
172   175 Ray Santos              M      New York               NY    US      4:50:07.55 11:04 43  38       M 40-49           
173   379 Silvestre De La Torre   M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:50:07.60 11:04 35  45       M 30-39           
174   164 Rodney Archer           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:51:09.94 11:07 45  39       M 40-49           
175   353 Jennifer Conley         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:51:50.14 11:08 38  31       F 30-39           
176   343 Rebecca Skaggs          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:51:50.30 11:08 38  32       F 30-39           
177   173 Minseok Chae            M      Buena Park             CA    US      4:52:03.94 11:09 60  2        M 60-69           
178   220 Dustin Salmon           M      Port Hueneme           CA    US      4:52:05.78 11:09 32  46       M 30-39           
179   128 Jennifer Anzalone       F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:52:31.69 11:10 44  14       F 40-49           
180   401 Kirk Purkiser           M      murrieta               CA    US      4:52:36.78 11:10 45  40       M 40-49           
181   50  Joseph Yatco            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:53:04.59 11:11 48  41       M 40-49           
182   66  Nicholas Sandoval       M      Tehachapi              CA    US      4:53:26.12 11:12 29  21       M 20-29           
183   274 RIC LLEWELLYN           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:53:44.40 11:13 62  3        M 60-69           
184   356 Gabriel Taverner        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:55:20.88 11:16 39  47       M 30-39           
185   75  Jason Knaggs            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:55:38.45 11:17 38  48       M 30-39           
186   370 Joe Butkiewicz          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:55:42.53 11:17 48  42       M 40-49           
187   399 Vickie Chu-Hermis       F      Modesto                CA    US      4:55:48.91 11:17 48  15       F 40-49           
188   132 Gilbert Vega            M      Delano                 CA    US      4:56:38.00 11:19 36  49       M 30-39           
189   129 Bret Greenheck          M      Joshua Tree            CA    US      4:56:59.82 11:20 30  50       M 30-39           
190   361 Bill Elrich             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:57:40.50 11:22 58  17       M 50-59           
191   384 Bethany Schramm         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:57:53.25 11:22 44  16       F 40-49           
192   321 Kara Rhode              F      Lincoln                CA    US      4:58:11.66 11:23 37  33       F 30-39           
193   350 Albert Rodriguez        M      Palmdale               CA    US      4:58:36.55 11:24 34  51       M 30-39           
194   16  Muammer. Joseph Temel   M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:58:39.67 11:24 60  4        M 60-69           
195   157 Kenia Winn              F      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:58:43.41 11:24 37  34       F 30-39           
196   8   KLAUS BENAMY-HACKEL     M      Bakersfield            CA    US      4:59:30.57 11:26 66  5        M 60-69           
197   305 Russell Sherman         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:00:12.27 11:27 52  18       M 50-59           
198   276 J Taniguchi             M      Huntington Beach       CA    US      5:00:27.50 11:28 57  19       M 50-59           
199   102 Rebekah Davis           F      Minneapolis            MN    US      5:00:47.70 11:29 24  5        F 20-29           
200   103 Amanda Schexneider      F      Duluth                 MN    US      5:00:48.08 11:29 24  6        F 20-29           
201   411 Abelino Tlatelpa        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:00:57.06 11:29 28  22       M 20-29           
202   373 Moises Medina           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:01:19.78 11:30 40  43       M 40-49           
203   127 Brian Blase             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:02:17.33 11:32 40  44       M 40-49           
204   169 Ricardo Salcedo         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:03:10.00 11:34 42  45       M 40-49           
205   81  Benjamin McDaris        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:03:33.41 11:35 29  23       M 20-29           
206   144 Christopher Quintana    M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:03:46.35 11:36 34  52       M 30-39           
207   409 Erin Quintana           F      Walnut Creek           CA    US      5:03:46.56 11:36 31  35       F 30-39           
208   115 Servando Almaraz        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:04:34.19 11:37 49  46       M 40-49           
209   194 Patrick Brandon         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:05:09.72 11:39 37  53       M 30-39           
210   386 Nikki Billiard          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:07:21.49 11:44 34  36       F 30-39           
211   387 Pepe Gonzalez           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:07:21.64 11:44 35  54       M 30-39           
212   98  William Chapin          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:07:54.66 11:45 36  55       M 30-39           
213   184 Luis De La Torre        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:09:35.95 11:49 42  47       M 40-49           
214   291 Sandra Flores           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:09:46.32 11:49 36  37       F 30-39           
215   248 Lisa Sorensen           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:09:47.10 11:49 43  17       F 40-49           
216   136 Jeff Quintana           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:10:25.09 11:51 55  20       M 50-59           
217   393 Andy Noise              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:10:48.73 11:52 53  21       M 50-59           
218   179 Ryan Couch              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:10:50.74 11:52 39  56       M 30-39           
219   335 Jennifer Eggers         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:10:54.58 11:52 41  18       F 40-49           
220   287 HATUAON RITONGA         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:11:08.64 11:53 48  48       M 40-49           
221   37  Jose Flores             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:11:10.02 11:53 36  57       M 30-39           
222   216 Bob Ulloa               M      Porterville            CA    US      5:12:27.20 11:56 67  6        M 60-69           
223   195 Yves Reape              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:12:51.64 11:56 37  58       M 30-39           
224   130 Karen Hendricks         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:13:32.31 11:58 47  19       F 40-49           
225   281 Jeannie Taylor          F      Tehachapi              CA    US      5:14:24.56 12:00 48  20       F 40-49           
226   340 Victor Martin           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:14:54.78 12:01 36  59       M 30-39           
227   49  Shannan Lindini         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:14:54.80 12:01 46  21       F 40-49           
228   96  Greg Stevens            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:15:10.59 12:02 38  60       M 30-39           
229   298 Stephanie Dunlap        F      Yuba City              CA    US      5:16:14.00 12:04 32  38       F 30-39           
230   339 Javier Duran            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:17:01.45 12:06 55  22       M 50-59           
231   117 Craig Anderson          M      Visalia                CA    US      5:18:05.38 12:08 52  23       M 50-59           
232   372 FABIOLA ANGULO          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:19:19.29 12:11 35  39       F 30-39           
233   282 Luis Garcia             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:20:04.08 12:13 40  49       M 40-49           
234   352 Paola Llinas            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:20:14.53 12:13 40  22       F 40-49           
235   68  Lori Thompson           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:20:19.22 12:14 54  6        F 50-59           
236   85  Megan Waite             F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:21:13.30 12:16 38  40       F 30-39           
237   273 Michelle Shannon        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:21:13.45 12:16 46  23       F 40-49           
238   288 Richard Jewett          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:21:34.90 12:16 60  7        M 60-69           
239   88  Donald Davis            M      Wofford Heights        CA    US      5:21:50.00 12:17 62  8        M 60-69           
240   51  Robert Meyer            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:22:00.65 12:17 26  24       M 20-29           
241   286 Nancy Shumard           F      Lancaster              CA    US      5:22:05.46 12:18 45  24       F 40-49           
242   328 Eric-Ty Torres          M      Tulare                 CA    US      5:22:26.24 12:18 28  25       M 20-29           
243   327 Chezuray Torres         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:22:26.80 12:18 29  26       M 20-29           
244   141 Laura Radau             F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:22:35.33 12:19 27  7        F 20-29           
245   420 Gregory Quintero        M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:23:01.45 12:20 25  27       M 20-29           
246   48  Ronald Velasquez        M      Pasadena               CA    US      5:23:38.23 12:21 46  50       M 40-49           
247   421 Frankie Mancha          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:25:27.47 12:25 26  28       M 20-29           
248   432 Ana Mojica              F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:25:57.30 12:26 31  41       F 30-39           
249   408 Thomas Hale             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:26:03.00 12:27 23  29       M 20-29           
250   182 Benjamin Lopez          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:26:48.71 12:28 60  9        M 60-69           
251   407 Anonymous Participant   M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:28:21.69 12:32 33  61       M 30-39           
252   221 Jon Wood                M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:28:37.69 12:33 30  62       M 30-39           
253   236 Carriann Filson         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:30:14.09 12:36 35  42       F 30-39           
254   377 Jennifer Howard         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:30:14.86 12:36 44  25       F 40-49           
255   239 Gary Crawford           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:30:46.27 12:37 48  51       M 40-49           
256   97  Jason McGuire           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:31:11.39 12:38 35  63       M 30-39           
257   258 Erik Schoenborn         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:32:41.58 12:42 24  30       M 20-29           
258   285 Luke Shumard            M      Lancaster              CA    US      5:33:53.34 12:45 42  52       M 40-49           
259   289 Peter O'Neil            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:34:06.38 12:45 42  53       M 40-49           
260   56  Stephenie Ellis         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:34:50.57 12:47 35  43       F 30-39           
261   325 Cesar Orozco            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:34:59.33 12:47 35  64       M 30-39           
262   206 Bruce Deeter            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:34:59.77 12:47 61  10       M 60-69           
263   214 Edsgardo Moreno JR      M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:35:26.76 12:48 25  31       M 20-29           
264   415 Norma Fuentes           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:36:23.70 12:50 45  26       F 40-49           
265   255 Thien Ngo               M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:36:40.03 12:51 36  65       M 30-39           
266   70  Norman Suguitan         M      San Diego              CA    US      5:37:14.80 12:52 51  24       M 50-59           
267   178 James Gellatly          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:38:29.47 12:55 25  32       M 20-29           
268   176 Steven Gaede            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:38:30.11 12:55 24  33       M 20-29           
269   207 Jeff Cornell            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:39:18.10 12:57 32  66       M 30-39           
270   146 Anthony Fuentes         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:39:41.25 12:58 56  25       M 50-59           
271   79  Benjamin Weeks          M      Paso Robles            CA    US      5:41:16.01 13:02 38  67       M 30-39           
272   354 Ryan Olson              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:41:43.44 13:03 42  54       M 40-49           
273   323 Jose Garcia             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:41:52.37 13:03 34  68       M 30-39           
274   150 Amy Errecalde           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:42:29.09 13:04 35  44       F 30-39           
275   278 PAUL CHAVEZ             M      Downey                 CA    US      5:45:19.12 13:11 48  55       M 40-49           
276   234 DOT COX                 F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:48:25.99 13:18 60  1        F 60-69           
277   227 Linette Holliday        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:48:28.31 13:18 50  7        F 50-59           
278   121 Luther Newell           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:50:37.84 13:23 47  56       M 40-49           
279   230 Marti Harbin            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:51:08.37 13:24 43  27       F 40-49           
280   59  Tina Wheeler            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:51:16.02 13:24 46  28       F 40-49           
281   60  Charity Amick           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:51:16.24 13:24 41  29       F 40-49           
282   61  Julie Franks            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:51:16.41 13:24 52  8        F 50-59           
283   223 Sylvia Deborah Killgore F      Port Hueneme           CA    US      5:53:47.20 13:30 29  8        F 20-29           
284   315 James Webb              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:54:12.50 13:31 39  69       M 30-39           
285   376 Greg Wright             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:55:10.18 13:33 27  34       M 20-29           
286   434 Glenn Liu               M      Rowland Heights        CA    US      5:56:48.47 13:37 54  26       M 50-59           
287   308 Anonymous Participant   M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:57:34.94 13:39 29  35       M 20-29           
288   357 SIXXX RODRIGUEZ         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:57:37.09 13:39 43  57       M 40-49           
289   40  Mark Sescon             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:57:41.91 13:39 29  36       M 20-29           
290   231 DAVID ESPINOZA          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      5:57:51.79 13:40 49  58       M 40-49           
291   111 Casey Wood              M      Torrance               CA    US      5:59:09.60 13:43 31  70       M 30-39           
292   28  Esther Ray              F      Taft                   CA    US      6:00:38.26 13:46 67  2        F 60-69           
293   369 Kelly Lopez             F      Taft                   CA    US      6:00:39.45 13:46 50  9        F 50-59           
294   402 Maria Torrez            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:00:47.39 13:46 44  30       F 40-49           
295   83  Damaris Marquez         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:00:48.01 13:46 38  45       F 30-39           
296   201 Veronique Hayes         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:05:30.59 13:57 45  31       F 40-49           
297   249 SILVIA DELGADO          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:07:01.43 14:01 51  10       F 50-59           
298   191 Naader Reda             M      Victorville            CA    US      6:07:27.71 14:02 33  71       M 30-39           
299   64  DeAnn Hertzog           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:11:17.32 14:10 46  32       F 40-49           
300   312 Danyel Sulenski         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:12:11.25 14:12 35  72       M 30-39           
301   5   Mindy Bumgarner         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:13:10.34 14:15 40  33       F 40-49           
302   143 Chuck Magee             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:14:22.31 14:17 57  27       M 50-59           
303   4   Jasmine Jaime           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:16:09.71 14:21 30  46       F 30-39           
304   72  Lizzie Burciaga         F      BakersfieldBakersfield CA    US      6:16:27.00 14:22 57  11       F 50-59           
305   413 Londo Whitney           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:18:49.41 14:28 46  59       M 40-49           
306   152 Eric Santos             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:19:17.11 14:29 32  73       M 30-39           
307   100 Brandon Stallings       M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:21:47.53 14:34 33  74       M 30-39           
308   114 Richard Choi            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:21:52.05 14:35 36  75       M 30-39           
309   38  Chris Wilson            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:22:12.36 14:35 41  60       M 40-49           
310   337 Megan Bock              F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:25:24.54 14:43 34  47       F 30-39           
311   331 Maria Luna              F      Arvin                  CA    US      6:25:52.62 14:44 43  34       F 40-49           
312   41  James Miller            M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:27:24.82 14:47 58  28       M 50-59           
313   311 Gene Earl D. Malonzo    M      Morgan Hill            CA    US      6:28:08.87 14:49 58  29       M 50-59           
314   307 Brandon Murray-Bruce    M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:28:21.19 14:49 21  37       M 20-29           
315   213 Alexander Harris-Ayala  M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:30:21.33 14:54 22  38       M 20-29           
316   94  Frank Canales           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:32:33.61 14:59 60  11       M 60-69           
317   93  Alina Bermudez          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:32:33.83 14:59 60  3        F 60-69           
318   120 Bob Zeimet              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:33:39.07 15:01 75  1        M 70-99           
319   133 Kimberlee Smith         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:44:55.15 15:27 22  9        F 20-29           
320   65  Pamela Crooke           F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:45:19.28 15:28 57  12       F 50-59           
321   200 Joyce Starr             F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:45:29.58 15:29 28  10       F 20-29           
322   112 Mary Lou Wood           F      Torrance               CA    US      6:45:38.14 15:29 30  48       F 30-39           
323   400 Roger Padilla           M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:47:52.52 15:34 45  61       M 40-49           
324   197 Heidi Hudson            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:47:55.73 15:34 48  35       F 40-49           
325   163 Karen Queally           F      San Bruno              CA    US      6:48:02.99 15:34 64  4        F 60-69           
326   233 BOB COX                 M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:48:42.86 15:36 66  12       M 60-69           
327   268 Jeff Chinn              M      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:49:12.41 15:37 58  30       M 50-59           
328   251 Maritza Cazares         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      6:58:04.91 15:57 29  11       F 20-29           
329   329 Jorge Pelayo            M      Palmdale               CA    US      6:58:43.22 15:59 30  76       M 30-39           
330   316 Dan Ramirez             M      Delano                 CA    US      6:59:53.30 16:02 67  13       M 60-69           
331   244 Dan Clinton             M      Laguna Hills           CA    US      6:59:57.10 16:02 43  62       M 40-49           
332   261 MERCEDES THAYER         F      BakersfielD            CA    US      7:06:17.18 16:16 39  49       F 30-39           
333   36  Connie Vella            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      7:06:29.68 16:17 52  13       F 50-59           


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jesus Campos    418 32  1       M      Fresno CA US      2:43:44.55 
2     Ryan Lucker     7   29  2       M      Bakersfield CA US 2:51:27.86 
3     Michael Cordsen 153 36  5       M      Paso Robles CA US 3:04:07.13 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ramona Sanchez   397 39  3       F      Sparks NV US   3:00:41.70 
2     Jennifer Barrett 412 29  4       F      Conway AR US   3:00:44.09 
3     Gisele Schaaf    280 29  6       F      Lakewood CA US 3:04:42.85 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Abraham Perez 67  18  114     M      Bakersfield CA US 4:20:18.09 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ryan Lucker   7   29  2       M      Bakersfield CA US 2:51:27.86 
2     Martin Nunez  151 26  21      M      Lamont CA US      3:23:24.61 
3     Juan Calderon 430 24  26      M      Arvin CA US       3:31:23.07 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jesus Campos    418 32  1       M      Fresno CA US      2:43:44.55 
2     Michael Cordsen 153 36  5       M      Paso Robles CA US 3:04:07.13 
3     Rob Snyder      390 37  7       M      Church Rock NM US 3:05:47.62 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     David Plyler  122 49  8       M      Bakersfield CA US 3:06:39.72 
2     Seok Soo Hong 183 41  15      M      Los Angeles CA US 3:16:56.72 
3     Alvaro Luna   332 46  19      M      Arvin CA US       3:22:41.83 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Javier Cruz   18  54  14      M      Bakersfield CA US 3:16:09.63 
2     Mike Brazzell 254 52  27      M      Bakersfield CA US 3:31:47.37 
3     Alem Kebede   324 56  30      M      Bakersfield CA US 3:35:14.34 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Cregg Weinmann 351 60  52      M      Bakersfield CA US 3:50:06.04 
2     Minseok Chae   173 60  177     M      Buena Park CA US  4:52:03.94 
3     RIC LLEWELLYN  274 62  183     M      Bakersfield CA US 4:53:44.40 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Bob Zeimet 120 75  318     M      Bakersfield CA US 6:33:39.07 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jennifer Barrett 412 29  4       F      Conway AR US      3:00:44.09 
2     Gisele Schaaf    280 29  6       F      Lakewood CA US    3:04:42.85 
3     Stephanie Powell 392 24  138     F      Bakersfield CA US 4:30:31.20 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ramona Sanchez    397 39  3       F      Sparks NV US      3:00:41.70 
2     CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ 371 33  13      F      Bakersfield CA US 3:15:48.29 
3     Adriana Winters   294 37  38      F      Ojai CA US        3:41:02.24 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Angela Miller    417 41  28      F      Bakersfield CA US 3:32:04.37 
2     Laura Willoughby 419 49  39      F      Bakersfield CA US 3:41:58.95 
3     Loreli Talbot    90  45  69      F      Bakersfield CA US 3:58:33.89 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Kim Raine     358 55  67      F      Edmonton AB CA    3:56:42.06 
2     Dana Sullivan 218 50  91      F      Bakersfield CA US 4:07:07.86 
3     Christa Koot  338 58  146     F      Chino CA US       4:34:49.70 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     DOT COX        234 60  276     F      Bakersfield CA US 5:48:25.99 
2     Esther Ray     28  67  292     F      Taft CA US        6:00:38.26 
3     Alina Bermudez 93  60  317     F      Bakersfield CA US 6:32:33.83 

Embed Code