38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Chip      Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                            Time      Time            Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ========= ========= ===== ========== 
1     1017 Logan Brock           M      Murrayville   GA    17:27.4   17:28.1   5:38  74.9       
2     579  Andrew Elliott        M      Lula          GA    17:52.7   17:53.6   5:46  73.2       
3     580  Samuel Davidson       M      Lula          GA    18:18.7   18:19.2   5:54  72.4       
4     584  Rebecca Greenwall     F      Bogart        GA    18:29.1   18:30.1   5:57  79.9       
5     592  Will Pursell          M      Statham       GA    18:40.6   18:40.9   6:01  70.1       
6     1104 Ben Krichko           M      Smyrna        GA    18:45.4   18:46.0   6:03  69.6       
7     1197 Roger Wilhelm         M      Jefferson     GA    19:17.3   19:18.6   6:13  69.1       
8     1173 Jason Schaffer        M      Bethlehem     GA    19:22.0   19:23.6   6:14  71.3       
9     1038 Eric Crider           M      Winder        GA    20:33.3   20:34.7   6:37  64.5       
10    1014 Cody Boles            M      Winder        GA    20:46.2   20:50.1   6:42  66.0       
11    569  Makayla Hewell        F      Alto          GA    21:00.1   21:02.4   6:46  70.6       
12    1165 Dewayne Rink          M      Loganville    GA    21:25.5   21:30.0   6:54  60.6       
13    573  Ashley Peacock        M      Gray          GA    22:05.4   22:07.3   7:07  59.5       
14    1186 Andy Thoemke          M      Buford        GA    22:13.7   22:15.9   7:10  65.8       
15    590  Nadia Davis           F      Gainesville   GA    22:15.3   22:18.7   7:10  66.4       
16    1096 Elise Karinshak       F      Lawrenceville GA    22:32.5   22:35.1   7:16  70.0       
17    759  Mitchell Sinyard      M      Hawkinsville  GA    22:34.6   22:38.3   7:16  67.4       
18    582  John Henderson        M      Statham       GA    22:35.9   22:41.6   7:17  57.5       
19    788  Amanda Partee-Manders F      Winder        GA    22:40.1   22:49.6   7:18  65.2       
20    1122 David Moore           M      Watkinsville  GA    22:54.0   22:55.9   7:23  67.5       
21    719  Bryce Bussert         M      Calhoun       GA    23:10.2   23:13.3   7:28  59.1       
22    1016 Melanie Bradley       F      Winder        GA    23:13.5   23:13.9   7:29  64.2       
23    574  Mike Kittrell         M      Macon         GA    23:20.4   23:23.4   7:31  60.0       
24    1110 Billy Livingston      M      Bethlehem     GA    23:22.3   23:25.9   7:32  56.5       
25    597  Daniel Brothers       M      Loganville    GA    23:30.7   23:33.2   7:35  56.4       
26    1073 Doug Harris           M      Winder        GA    23:25.6   23:34.4   7:33  59.3       
27    1011 Hunter Berkley        M      Loganville    GA    23:29.8   23:36.8   7:34  56.4       
28    1091 Megan Johnson         F      Loganville    GA    23:33.3   23:39.6   7:35  65.9       
29    1120 May Mizell            F      Loganville    GA    23:47.8   23:52.3   7:40  62.3       
30    585  Rachel Greenwall      F      Bogart        GA    23:58.4   24:07.5   7:43  61.6       
31    1100 Micheal King          M      Hoschton      GA    24:10.7   24:16.3   7:47  53.7       
32    1088 Brent Johnson         M      Loganville    GA    24:18.0   24:29.2   7:50  58.0       
33    572  Alton Fowler          M      Gray          GA    24:31.3   24:34.5   7:54  58.8       
34    581  Jason Mullins         M      Winder        GA    24:35.7   24:40.8   7:55  52.8       
35    1006 Jim Balkwell          M      Athens        GA    24:44.6   24:46.0   7:58  72.4       
36    1079 W. Herndon            M      Winder        GA    24:43.3   24:55.3   7:58  60.3       
37    596  Caleb Brethers        M      Loganville    GA    24:53.1   24:56.1   8:01  55.1       
38    595  Boone Brothers        M      Loganville    GA    24:53.7   24:56.5   8:01  57.5       
39    586  Stephanie Grant       F      Winder        GA    24:59.1   25:07.3   8:03  59.5       
40    1152 K. Powell             F      Winder        GA    25:00.6   25:08.3   8:03  71.7       
41    1035 Andrew Craft          M      Winder        GA    25:22.5   25:31.3   8:11  51.2       
42    1160 Angie Putman          F      Winder        GA    25:30.9   25:31.9   8:13  62.1       
43    1077 Laurie Healan         F      Winder        GA    25:37.3   25:38.8   8:15  58.0       
44    1101 Randy Knight          M      Winder        GA    25:27.4   25:42.4   8:12  57.1       
45    1126 William Morris        M      Winder        GA    25:48.9   25:52.2   8:19  50.6       
46    1047 Jordan Dunbar         M      Dacula        GA    25:54.3   25:59.4   8:21  50.1       
47    598  Roy Robichaud         M      Bethlehem     GA    25:58.3   26:04.5   8:22  66.5       
48    1129 Trevor Nelson         M      Auburn        GA    26:05.0   26:06.4   8:24  52.5       
49    1036 Joy Craft             F      Winder        GA    26:25.6   26:34.6   8:31  65.3       
50    575  Jim Merritt           M      Buford        GA    26:21.6   26:40.5   8:30  64.3       
51    1210 Janet Muse            F      Athens        GA    26:40.4   26:47.2   8:36  64.7       
52    1112 Caleb Maddox          M      Winder        GA    26:37.7   26:50.2   8:35  49.0       
53    408  Adrian Arana          M      Buford        GA    26:40.1   26:56.1   8:36  51.4       
54    405  Chris Aikens          M      Winder        GA    26:56.0   27:00.0   8:41  57.4       
55    1023 Anthony Carroll       M      Auburn        GA    26:41.6   27:02.9   8:36  51.4       
56    1024 Meredith Carroll      F      Auburn        GA    26:42.5   27:03.3   8:36  55.4       
57    1157 Jeff Price            M      Loganville    GA    26:57.0   27:11.1   8:41  50.9       
58    1163 Aaron Remillard       M      Braselton     GA    27:17.5   27:22.2   8:48  47.9       
59    1048 Robert Edwards        M      Jefferson     GA    27:16.0   27:24.8   8:47  54.5       
60    1205 George Teter          M      Chamblee      GA    27:25.0   27:30.3   8:50  66.3       
61    1001 Camille Ayers         F      Bethlehem     GA    27:25.9   27:33.3   8:50  54.6       
62    571  C. Wright             M      Winder        GA    27:27.1   27:38.2   8:51  52.5       
63    570  Casey Wright          M      Winder        GA    27:32.0   27:42.8   8:52  49.5       
64    1094 Jeff Joiner           M      Snellville    GA    27:46.6   27:52.8   8:57  54.4       
65    1039 Randy Cruce           M      Gainesville   GA    27:47.7   27:55.2   8:57  53.9       
66    1182 Loren Starr           M      Atlanta       GA    27:48.3   27:58.8   8:57  54.7       
67    1068 P. Gray               M      Winder        GA    27:57.1   28:01.2   9:00  58.2       
68    1044 Wayne Downey          M      Bethlehem     GA    27:56.2   28:05.2   9:00  52.4       
69    1054 M. Garrett            M      Winder        GA    28:23.8   28:24.3   9:09  52.5       
70    1181 George Southgate      M      Calhoun       GA    28:19.8   28:29.9   9:08  60.4       
71    1166 Jack Roberts          M      Conyers       GA    28:24.3   28:30.7   9:09  56.2       
72    1055 Le Gibson             M      Winder        GA    28:37.0   28:44.0   9:13  50.0       
73    1040 Jeremy Curtis         M      Auburn        GA    28:50.2   28:53.4   9:17  46.5       
74    768  Mara Nance            F      Augusta       GA    28:54.8   28:57.8   9:19  61.2       
75    1196 Amy Whitlock          F      Winder        GA    28:56.4   29:05.6   9:19  52.7       
76    1021 Meredith Cameron      F      Winder        GA    29:18.0   29:25.5   9:26  60.4       
77    1155 Jason Prevs           M      Auburn        GA    29:30.9   29:59.5   9:30  47.1       
78    1080 Wyatt Herndon         M      Winder        GA    29:44.3   30:00.0   9:35  46.4       
79    1063 Barbara Gooch         F      Jefferson     GA    29:45.1   30:01.9   9:35  63.1       
80    1018 Angela Buckland       F      Winder        GA    29:49.5   30:03.5   9:36  50.3       
81    1086 Jessica Huston        F      Winder        GA    30:06.5   30:15.9   9:42  54.9       
82    591  Andrew Freeman        M      Winder        GA    30:14.8   30:20.9   9:45  43.3       
83    1187 Jennifer Tomlin       F      Dacula        GA    30:06.5   30:27.7   9:42  51.0       
84    1042 Kim Davison           M      Evans         GA    30:32.9   30:41.0   9:50  54.1       
85    1051 Lauren Finke          F      Winder        GA    30:29.5   30:42.6   9:49  48.4       
86    1052 Stephen Finke         M      Winder        GA    30:29.4   30:42.8   9:49  42.6       
87    1158 Vee Price             F      Loganville    GA    30:45.0   31:00.1   9:54  49.3       
88    1071 Caleb Harris          M      Winder        GA    30:52.2   31:03.2   9:57  45.4       
89    1074 S. Harris             M      Winder        GA    30:54.6   31:04.5   9:57  50.3       
90    1134 N. Norris             M      Winder        GA    31:04.7   31:06.2   10:01 52.3       
91    649  David Oblinger        M      Alpharetta    GA    30:59.2   31:09.5   9:59  53.3       
92    1170 Claudia Rubio         F      Jefferson     GA    31:01.7   31:11.6   10:00 49.5       
93    1046 Sandy Dufresne        F      Winder        GA    30:54.9   31:12.6   9:58  50.4       
94    577  Scott Thompson        M      Jefferson     GA    31:03.4   31:14.5   10:00 58.5       
95    1203 Matthew Parks         M      Auburn        GA    31:14.1   31:20.2   10:04 44.9       
96    1195 Ronald Weaver         M      Bethlehem     GA    31:06.9   31:23.4   10:01 45.0       
97    1202 Rob McFerrin          M      Auburn        GA    31:20.8   31:26.9   10:06 45.0       
98    1058 Marcia Glick          F      Hoschton      GA    31:53.0   32:06.2   10:16 55.5       
99    1113 Rachael Maddox        F      Winder        GA    31:53.9   32:06.2   10:16 46.3       
100   1207 J. Maddox             M      Winder        GA    31:55.2   32:09.7   10:17 45.2       
101   1022 Christine Cardenaz    F      Evans         GA    32:05.5   32:13.1   10:20 65.8       
102   588  Elke Yath             F      Bogart        GA    31:56.1   32:14.0   10:17 46.9       
103   1154 Brianna Preves        F      Auburn        GA    32:22.7   32:28.0   10:26 47.1       
104   587  Kristy Skinner        F      Jefferson     GA    32:22.7   32:31.1   10:26 45.8       
105   1087 Sara Hutchins         F      Winder        GA    32:20.8   32:32.4   10:25 45.8       
106   1082 Amanda Hill           F      Winder        GA    32:18.8   32:32.5   10:25 47.5       
107   1108 Karen Leopold         F      Buford        GA    32:24.3   32:41.6   10:26 45.8       
108   1146 Tiffany Pezent        F      Lawrenceville GA    32:38.6   32:56.1   10:31 46.0       
109   1145 Lewis Petree          M      Winder        GA    32:35.1   32:57.3   10:30 46.0       
110   1089 Danski Johnson        F      Loganville    GA    32:55.2   33:13.2   10:36 47.3       
111   1037 Tommy Craft           M      Winder        GA    33:08.0   33:15.4   10:40 45.9       
112   1138 Susanne Pass          F      Buford        GA    33:11.8   33:26.4   10:42 51.5       
113   1133 Nate Norris           M      Winder        GA    33:23.1   33:27.3   10:45 39.5       
114   1131 C. Norris             M      Winder        GA    33:24.1   33:28.4   10:46 54.7       
115   583  Robert Holmes         M      Loganville    GA    34:00.1   34:07.8   10:57 52.7       
116   1142 Holt Persinger        M      Winder        GA    34:01.7   34:14.7   10:58 41.1       
117   1198 Yvette Yancey         F      Winder        GA    34:16.5   34:23.9   11:02 48.7       
118   1211 B. Baez               M      Dacula        GA    34:30.9   34:43.6   11:07 47.1       
119   1208 Candace Maddox        F      Winder        GA    34:32.5   34:45.9   11:08 42.8       
120   1179 Steve Smith           M      Winder        GA    35:00.1   35:11.2   11:16 39.7       
121   1078 Dana Herndon          F      Winder        GA    34:56.6   35:13.1   11:15 43.2       
122   1027 L. Cash               F      Winder        GA    35:11.6   35:16.2   11:20 49.4       
123   1177 Daniel Shoaf          M      Anderson      SC    35:07.5   35:18.8   11:19 49.7       
124   1083 S. Hill               F      Winder        GA    35:17.8   35:21.9   11:22 49.2       
125   1175 Holly Sheats          F      Winder        GA    34:59.6   35:22.0   11:16 43.3       
126   1026 Jason Cash            M      Winder        GA    35:10.7   35:30.4   11:20 37.7       
127   1028 L. Cash               M      Winder        GA    35:11.8   35:32.2   11:20 51.9       
128   1115 Ryan Marchman         M      Winder        GA    35:47.5   35:52.1   11:32 36.5       
129   1093 Renee Johnson         F      Bethlehem     GA    35:40.2   35:59.1   11:29 41.4       
130   1136 Bethany Palmer        F      Winder        GA    35:49.7   36:02.0   11:32 41.2       
131   1156 Wendy Prewitt         F      Statham       GA    35:59.8   36:12.9   11:36 42.1       
132   578  Greg Carter           M      Loganville    GA    36:09.5   36:18.2   11:39 46.9       
133   1066 K. Gray               F      Winder        GA    36:29.0   36:33.0   11:45 45.2       
134   1010 Dean Berkley          M      Loganville    GA    37:00.2   37:12.2   11:55 39.0       
135   1069 Matt Hannah           M      Auburn        GA    37:13.2   37:23.9   11:59 35.6       
136   1201 Ashley Akins          F      Winder        GA    37:12.3   37:38.1   11:59 39.7       
137   599  Mark Frost            M      Winder        GA    37:39.4   37:43.9   12:08 41.0       
138   1193 M. Weaver             F      Bethlehem     GA    37:42.0   37:58.5   12:09 43.7       
139   1030 Nat Christman         M      Winder        GA    37:56.0   38:00.3   12:13 36.4       
140   1118 Lauren Milush         F      Auburn        GA    38:08.2   38:13.6   12:17 40.7       
141   1009 Alexis Bechtold       F      Braselton     GA    38:05.5   38:20.2   12:16 40.7       
142   1034 Donald Coffia         M      Winder        GA    38:12.8   38:20.7   12:18 34.0       
143   1137 Steve Pass            M      Buford        GA    38:28.3   38:43.3   12:23 42.5       
144   651  Herman Sasser         M      Marietta      GA    38:35.6   38:46.7   12:26 45.3       
145   407  Rick Almand           M      Winder        GA    38:38.5   38:54.0   12:27 43.9       
146   1025 Julie Carter          F      Bethlehem     GA    38:33.8   38:59.7   12:25 38.3       
147   1043 Natalie Dhabolt       F      Bethlehem     GA    38:47.7   39:08.7   12:30 39.3       
148   1116 Lindsay Mattingly     F      Buford        GA    39:10.7   39:34.0   12:37 38.5       
149   1065 Bernard Gray          M      Winder        GA    39:53.7   39:58.7   12:51 33.6       
150   1102 Tabatha Knight        F      Winder        GA    39:53.5   40:07.7   12:51 39.7       
151   1141 Robert Peden          M      Winder        GA    40:11.1   40:30.7   12:57 36.2       
152   1164 Shane Remillard       F      Braselton     GA    40:31.6   40:46.7   13:03 37.9       
153   1081 Tony Hewatt           M      Covington     GA    40:42.9   41:00.1   13:07 41.6       
154   1097 Mary Ann Kennedy      F      Winder        GA    40:57.3   41:06.7   13:11 50.1       
155   1114 Sarah Marchese        F      Winder        GA    40:55.1   41:15.2   13:11 36.6       
156   1132 Emily Norris          M      Winder        GA    41:20.9   41:22.4   13:19 31.6       
157   1130 A. Norris             M      Winder        GA    41:18.4   41:22.8   13:18 51.8       
158   1183 Mark Still            M      Winder        GA    41:08.6   41:30.8   13:15 36.4       
159   1144 Ellen Petree          F      Winder        GA    41:42.9   42:05.2   13:26 39.6       
160   589  Jessica Jackson       F      Statham       GA    42:00.1   42:05.9   13:32 35.2       
161   1184 Steve Strickland      M      Augusta       GA    42:05.2   42:09.0   13:33 38.6       
162   1062 Matthew Goldshot      M      Bethlehem     GA    42:20.1   42:39.0   13:38 32.4       
163   1174 Carol Scott           F      Winder        GA    42:19.4   42:39.0   13:38 52.8       
164   1061 Anonymous Participant F                          42:23.0   42:41.6   13:39 38.1       
165   1148 Benjamin Phillips     M      Winder        GA    42:49.5   42:50.1   13:48 31.3       
166   576  I. Sabatini           F      Johns Creek   GA    42:53.6   43:00.9   13:49 43.3       
167   1171 Randy Sabatini        M      Johns Creek   GA    42:54.2   43:01.1   13:49 34.7       
168   1049 Emma Evans            F      Bethlehem     GA    43:05.2   43:25.0   13:53 49.0       
169   1189 Mary Van Doorn        F      Dacula        GA    43:14.2   43:33.6   13:55 34.6       
170   1194 R. Weaver             M      Bethlehem     GA    43:36.4   43:53.6   14:03 39.4       
171   1002 K. Baggett            M      Bethlehem     GA    43:30.1   43:57.2   14:01 39.5       
172   1003 Kimberly Baggett      F      Bethlehem     GA    43:56.0   44:22.3   14:09 34.3       
173   1147 Kimberly Phelts       F      Winder        GA    44:08.3   44:27.0   14:13 35.0       
174   648  R. Aycock             F      Winder        GA    44:26.9   44:30.1   14:19 40.3       
175   450  Brian Aycock          M      Winder        GA    44:36.5   44:37.0   14:22 31.9       
176   1123 Ginger Moore          F      Winder        GA    44:33.8   44:43.3   14:21 35.0       
177   1172 Chris Scammon         M      Rex           GA    44:54.8   45:05.2   14:28 38.5       
178   1199 Mark Young            M      Winder        GA    45:05.8   45:09.7   14:31 34.0       
179   1012 Monica Berkley        F      Loganville    GA    44:58.5   45:10.7   14:29 35.2       
180   1050 Janet Filanosky       F      Winder        GA    44:59.3   45:20.6   14:29 50.4       
181   1020 Tim Burnside          M      Bethlehem     GA    45:01.9   45:29.3   14:30 31.8       
182   1067 Naomi Gray            F      Winder        GA    45:28.8   45:33.5   14:39 33.2       
183   1033 Maryam Clyburn        F      Grayson       GA    45:24.4   45:37.9   14:37 37.6       
184   1191 William Watkins       M      Dacula        GA    46:15.8   46:27.5   14:54 32.1       
185   1019 Lisa Burnside         F      Bethlehem     GA    46:08.4   46:35.1   14:52 37.0       
186   1056 Kathy Givens          F      Douglasville  GA    43:55.4   46:55.4   14:09 45.5       
187   1200 Rose Young            F      Winder        GA    47:50.0   47:53.5   15:24 36.1       
188   672  Stacy Coates          F      Winder        GA    47:49.3   48:00.9   15:24 30.9       
189   1167 Melissa Roberts       F      Winder        GA    48:00.6   48:15.3   15:28 33.0       
190   1149 Rhonda Phillips       F      Winder        GA    54:33.5   54:41.4   17:34 32.4       
191   1059 Sean Gluth            M      Auburn        GA    52:01.5   55:04.5   16:45 26.9       
192   1085 Mandy Howard          F      Bethlehem     GA    1:01:53.4 1:02:17.1 19:56 24.8       
193   1109 Thomas Linski         M      Milledgeville GA    1:17:44.6 1:17:46.9 25:02 24.5       

Embed Code