38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Chip      Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                             Time      Time            Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== ========== 
1     759  Mitchell Sinyard      M      Hawkinsville   GA    44:24.1   44:26.1   7:09  70.0       
2     1188 Lajos Toth            M      Gainesville    GA    45:35.3   45:36.7   7:21  64.3       
3     788  Amanda Partee-Manders F      Winder         GA    46:07.9   46:12.9   7:26  65.8       
4     1005 Justin Bailey         M      Winder         GA    47:49.6   47:50.9   7:42  56.0       
5     1178 Joseph Siskey         M      Jefferson      GA    48:50.7   48:51.9   7:52  55.7       
6     1139 Eric Patrick          M      Winder         GA    49:03.8   49:04.8   7:54  64.5       
7     1117 R. Mazurek            M      Braselton      GA    49:20.1   49:21.5   7:57  62.3       
8     1041 Lauryn Davidson       F      Buford         GA    49:20.9   49:22.4   7:57  65.1       
9     1070 Dana Harper           F      Hoschton       GA    49:21.0   49:25.1   7:57  64.6       
10    804  Antoine Orsley        M      Dewy Rose      GA    49:39.3   49:41.2   8:00  54.8       
11    1044 Wayne Downey          M      Bethlehem      GA    51:03.0   51:08.9   8:13  58.3       
12    1182 Loren Starr           M      Atlanta        GA    51:13.7   51:19.1   8:15  60.7       
13    1092 Miranda Johnson       F      Loganville     GA    51:31.2   51:33.2   8:18  64.8       
14    1135 David Otto            M      Hoschton       GA    51:43.5   51:45.5   8:20  54.8       
15    1180 John Sosebee          M      Winder         GA    52:22.4   52:24.2   8:26  58.8       
16    841  Booker Orsley         M      Dewy Rose      GA    53:15.2   53:21.5   8:35  62.2       
17    1029 James Chambers        M      Flowery Branch GA    53:44.0   53:50.6   8:39  50.4       
18    1168 Ronnie Roberts        M      Bethlehem      GA    54:35.2   54:40.0   8:48  49.6       
19    718  Kenneth Ray Wood      M      Commerce       GA    54:45.7   54:47.6   8:49  60.4       
20    1053 Michelle Franklin     F      Monroe         GA    55:02.0   55:06.1   8:52  55.7       
21    768  Mara Nance            F      Augusta        GA    55:13.8   55:16.3   8:54  66.8       
22    1055 Le Gibson             M      Winder         GA    55:29.2   55:32.8   8:56  52.4       
23    1072 Christine Harris      F      Winder         GA    55:32.1   55:40.5   8:57  56.6       
24    1196 Amy Whitlock          F      Winder         GA    55:48.2   55:50.6   8:59  56.3       
25    1143 Jennie Persinger      F      Winder         GA    56:16.0   56:19.5   9:04  56.3       
26    717  Paul Guest            M      Nicholson      GA    56:30.4   56:33.1   9:06  54.1       
27    1057 Natalie Glenn         F      Sugar Hill     GA    56:54.6   57:02.5   9:10  55.2       
28    1076 Sheila Haynes         F      Sugar Hill     GA    56:55.6   57:03.3   9:10  55.6       
29    649  David Oblinger        M      Alpharetta     GA    56:59.0   57:06.1   9:11  59.8       
30    406  Scott Aldred          M      Winder         GA    57:12.2   57:19.1   9:13  50.8       
31    1031 Jennifer Churillo     F      Dacula         GA    57:18.1   57:21.2   9:14  52.9       
32    1161 Deborah Ragland       F      Bethlehem      GA    57:30.9   57:35.3   9:16  53.7       
33    1099 Justin Kilchenmann    M      Naperville     IL    57:37.5   57:41.2   9:17  46.7       
34    1181 George Southgate      M      Calhoun        GA    58:47.4   58:56.2   9:28  60.2       
35    1084 Kelly Holliday        F      Winder         GA    58:55.6   58:59.4   9:29  54.6       
36    1075 Walter Harvey         M      Jefferson      GA    59:09.9   59:17.1   9:32  61.8       
37    1125 Jason Morris          M      Auburn         GA    59:58.5   1:00:03.8 9:40  45.0       
38    1185 Kate Taylor           F      Gainesville    GA    1:00:34.0 1:00:37.0 9:45  50.1       
39    1150 Matthew Potts         M      Winder         GA    1:01:12.9 1:01:21.5 9:52  43.8       
40    1155 Jason Prevs           M      Auburn         GA    1:01:09.8 1:01:23.2 9:51  46.0       
41    1090 Lauren Johnson        F      Winder         GA    1:01:35.6 1:01:40.1 9:55  49.2       
42    1140 Victoria Patrick      F      Winder         GA    1:02:32.0 1:02:35.9 10:04 56.8       
43    1032 Tammy Churillo        F      Dacula         GA    1:02:33.2 1:02:36.5 10:05 59.0       
44    1151 Terry Potts           M      Winder         GA    1:02:31.6 1:02:39.8 10:04 52.5       
45    568  Lucermina Cela        F      Winder         GA    1:04:09.4 1:04:17.9 10:20 47.5       
46    772  Rosalinda Aguilar     F      Winder         GA    1:04:21.2 1:04:29.8 10:22 47.6       
47    1179 Steve Smith           M      Winder         GA    1:04:28.5 1:04:34.6 10:23 43.7       
48    1176 Erica Shepley         F      Winder         GA    1:05:19.4 1:05:22.8 10:31 46.4       
49    1107 Collene Lee           F      Winder         GA    1:05:41.0 1:05:45.7 10:35 48.5       
50    787  Cheryl Hurst          F      Bethlehem      GA    1:05:58.8 1:06:01.9 10:38 48.7       
51    1004 Wayne Baggett         M      Winder         GA    1:06:20.5 1:06:30.6 10:41 45.3       
52    651  Herman Sasser         M      Marietta       GA    1:06:38.7 1:06:45.3 10:44 54.2       
53    1128 Renae Nelson          F      Auburn         GA    1:07:47.7 1:07:53.9 10:55 46.4       
54    690  Roger Roy             M      Dahlonega      GA    1:10:55.9 1:11:04.8 11:25 48.9       
55    776  Dawn Polk             F      Hoschton       GA    1:12:19.0 1:12:29.0 11:39 43.2       
56    779  Amy Everett           F      Braselton      GA    1:12:19.4 1:12:29.2 11:39 45.8       
57    1159 Dena Pruitt           F      Winder         GA    1:12:42.8 1:12:51.5 11:43 49.5       
58    1015 Michelle Booth        F      Snellville     GA    1:12:42.7 1:12:51.8 11:43 45.1       
59    1121 Lilia Moedjio         F      Winder         GA    1:17:40.7 1:17:52.0 12:31 40.5       
60    1059 Sean Gluth            M      Auburn         GA    1:18:17.3 1:18:25.3 12:36 36.2       
61    1192 Aaron Waugh           M      Winder         GA    1:19:18.5 1:19:21.0 12:46 34.3       
62    1056 Kathy Givens          F      Douglasville   GA    1:19:15.8 1:19:22.6 12:46 53.4       
63    1103 Kimberly Krava        F      Winder         GA    1:19:38.8 1:19:44.4 12:50 38.5       
64    1162 Jessica Rawlins       F      Jefferson      GA    1:19:38.8 1:19:44.5 12:50 38.1       
65    1153 Joyce Powers          F      Gainesville    GA    1:20:13.5 1:20:22.3 12:55 42.2       
66    1169 Ken Rovinelli         M      Gainesville    GA    1:20:14.2 1:20:22.5 12:55 40.1       

Embed Code