38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                  Age Gender City             State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                    Time    Time          Percentage 
===== ===== ===================== === ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     248   Luke Gaddis           16  M      Gainesville      GA    0:16:52 0:16:51 5:26  78.6       
2     396   Amanda Partee-Manders 36  F                             0:19:53 0:19:52 6:24  75.0       
3     14952 Melanie Bradley       40  F                             0:20:45 0:20:45 6:41  73.1       
4     14950 Ian Hentenaar         21  M                             0:21:12 0:21:11 6:49  61.3       
5     387   Whitney Bishoff       29  F                             0:21:17 0:21:17 6:51  69.4       
6     377   Henry Wall            16  M                             0:21:30 0:21:29 6:55  61.7       
7     322   Logan Rutledge        18  M      Monroe           GA    0:21:38 0:21:37 6:58  60.1       
8     276   W. Malueg             9   M      Jefferson        GA    0:22:08 0:22:06 7:07  73.7       
9     14946 L. Roberts            11  M                             0:22:32 0:22:31 7:15  66.2       
10    243   Justan Fisher         27  M      Winder           GA    0:22:36 0:22:36 7:17  57.4       
11    246   RICK FRANKLIN         46  M      Conyers          GA    0:22:58 0:22:58 7:24  62.3       
12    390   Garth Magness         42  M                             0:23:14 0:23:11 7:28  60.0       
13    280   Taylor Marr           16  F      Winder           GA    0:23:41 0:23:41 7:38  64.4       
14    353   Paul Vaughters        37  M      Winder           GA    0:23:52 0:23:49 7:40  56.3       
15    312   Linda Pittman         34  F      New York         NY    0:24:13 0:24:13 7:48  61.3       
16    253   Mark Hanna            57  M      Athens           GA    0:24:35 0:24:34 7:55  63.4       
17    279   Hannah Marr           18  F      Winder           GA    0:24:34 0:24:34 7:55  60.4       
18    309   Cory Peppers          34  M      Winder           GA    0:24:36 0:24:36 7:55  53.7       
19    14944 Ashley Morrow         42  M                             0:25:22 0:25:20 8:10  54.9       
20    366   R Casey Wright        43  M      Winder           GA    0:25:41 0:25:37 8:15  54.7       
21    355   M. Wall               12  M      Hoschton         GA    0:25:39 0:25:38 8:15  56.3       
22    205   Wade Bell             48  M      Dacula           GA    0:25:39 0:25:39 8:16  56.7       
23    288   Ryan Mingledorff      16  M      Winder           GA    0:25:44 0:25:44 8:17  51.5       
24    339   Loren Starr           58  M      Atlanta          GA    0:25:45 0:25:45 8:18  61.0       
25    400   Paul Leyva            41  M                             0:25:50 0:25:45 8:18  53.6       
26    220   Keith Camp            49  M      Jefferson        GA    0:25:52 0:25:49 8:19  56.7       
27    257   Amanda Hill           46  F      Winder           GA    0:25:50 0:25:50 8:19  61.4       
28    256   K. Herring            11  F      Jefferson        GA    0:25:54 0:25:54 8:20  65.3       
29    252   Thomas Hall           19  M      Hoschton         GA    0:25:59 0:25:57 8:21  50.0       
30    306   Gray Patisaul         38  M      Athens           GA    0:26:04 0:26:04 8:24  51.9       
31    282   L. Martin             12  M      Winder           GA    0:26:08 0:26:05 8:24  55.3       
32    313   Donna Presley         73  F      Clayton          GA    0:26:05 0:26:05 8:24  84.5       
33    240   L. Fields             9   M                             0:26:22 0:26:15 8:27  62.0       
34    251   Donald Hall           44  M      Hoschton         GA    0:26:23 0:26:19 8:29  53.6       
35    340   Rick Stepp            62  M      Loganville       GA    0:26:35 0:26:34 8:33  61.1       
36    287   Russell Mingledorff   31  M      Winder           GA    0:26:41 0:26:41 8:36  48.9       
37    389   David Turner          79  M                             0:26:51 0:26:49 8:38  75.6       
38    352   O. Vaughters          10  F      Winder           GA    0:27:12 0:27:09 8:45  64.0       
39    262   Bailey Justin         37  M                             0:27:10 0:27:10 8:45  49.4       
40    259   Jason Hutchins        39  F                             0:27:14 0:27:14 8:46  55.4       
41    323   Daniel Sance          23  M      Snellville       GA    0:27:14 0:27:14 8:46  47.7       
42    293   Davis Murdock         15  M                             0:27:15 0:27:15 8:46  49.4       
43    356   Michelle Wall         46  F      Hoschton         GA    0:27:23 0:27:23 8:49  57.9       
44    283   Luke Martin           37  M      Winder           GA    0:27:26 0:27:26 8:50  48.9       
45    290   Scott Morris          45  M      Winder           GA    0:27:54 0:27:48 8:57  51.1       
46    222   Jason Cash            39  M      Winder           GA    0:27:55 0:27:49 8:57  49.0       
47    337   Taylor Spurlin        13  M      Winder           GA    0:27:51 0:27:50 8:58  50.4       
48    294   Mara Nance            60  F                             0:27:53 0:27:53 8:58  66.5       
49    232   Wayne Downey          53  M      Bethlehem        GA    0:27:55 0:27:54 8:59  54.1       
50    234   Robert Edwards        55  M      Jefferson        GA    0:28:10 0:28:07 9:03  54.5       
51    223   Lauren Cash           33  F      Winder           GA    0:28:24 0:28:16 9:06  52.4       
52    14954 Kiley Powell          13  F                             0:28:34 0:28:34 9:12  56.4       
53    398   E. Manders            9   F                             0:28:48 0:28:46 9:16  62.3       
54    14947 Joy Craft             58  F                             0:28:51 0:28:51 9:18  62.7       
55    228   David Darling         46  M      Winder           GA    0:29:34 0:29:34 9:31  48.4       
56    212   Angela Buckland       42  F      Winder           GA    0:29:42 0:29:36 9:32  51.9       
57    209   Lee Blake             16  M                             0:29:52 0:29:49 9:36  44.4       
58    286   Currie Mingledorff    60  M      Winder           GA    0:29:49 0:29:49 9:36  53.5       
59    319   Shannon Rogers        44  F      Atlanta          GA    0:29:51 0:29:51 9:37  52.2       
60    343   Karen Swann           64  F      Franklin Springs GA    0:29:56 0:29:51 9:37  65.3       
61    333   Mike Simmons          65  M                             0:29:59 0:29:52 9:37  55.7       
62    274   Jordan Magness        37  M      Bogart           GA    0:30:01 0:29:57 9:39  44.8       
63    270   Carl Line             59  M      Lithonia         GA    0:30:06 0:30:00 9:40  52.8       
64    224   L. Cash               11  M      Winder           GA    0:30:17 0:30:10 9:43  49.4       
65    394   Derrick Sparks        41  M                             0:30:28 0:30:20 9:46  45.5       
66    260   Sara Hutchins         37  F                             0:30:27 0:30:20 9:46  49.3       
67    264   H. Laird              10  M      Hoschton         GA    0:30:30 0:30:22 9:47  51.2       
68    271   Mary Little           52  F      Carnesville      GA    0:30:32 0:30:28 9:49  55.4       
69    399   Stephen Finke         32  M                             0:30:58 0:30:49 9:56  42.5       
70    14953 Barbara Gooch         65  F                             0:31:01 0:30:50 9:56  64.0       
71    360   Ronald Weaver         47  M                             0:30:54 0:30:50 9:56  46.8       
72    357   Dean Warren           50  M      Bishop           GA    0:31:12 0:31:02 10:00 47.5       
73    314   jason preves          46  M                             0:31:19 0:31:05 10:00 46.1       
74    361   Stephen Welsh         52  M      Covington        GA    0:31:15 0:31:15 10:04 47.9       
75    244   O. Forsythe           12  M      Statham          GA    0:31:34 0:31:27 10:08 45.9       
76    261   Salethia James        37  F      Lawrenceville    GA    0:31:34 0:31:27 10:08 47.6       
77    14945 Clint Roberts         46  M                             0:31:48 0:31:48 10:14 45.0       
78    208   Melinda Black         54  F      Clarkesville     GA    0:31:57 0:31:57 10:17 54.0       
79    285   Eric McNeal           49  M      Lilburn          GA    0:32:11 0:32:11 10:22 45.5       
80    354   Dean Wall             14  M      Hoschton         GA    0:32:23 0:32:23 10:26 42.3       
81    277   Tommie Manis          54  F      Lawrenceville    GA    0:32:28 0:32:28 10:27 53.2       
82    364   L. Wilburn            7   F      Winder           GA    0:32:39 0:32:35 10:30 59.2       
83    315   Jana Proctor          31  F                             0:32:44 0:32:41 10:31 45.2       
84    363   Laura Wilburn         36  F      Winder           GA    0:32:47 0:32:41 10:32 45.6       
85    268   William Lee           70  M      Winder           GA    0:32:49 0:32:49 10:34 53.2       
86    219   James Burley          59  M      Winder           GA    0:32:56 0:32:50 10:34 48.2       
87    327   E. Semerjian          12  M      Winder           GA    0:33:00 0:32:53 10:35 43.9       
88    207   Gary Biancini         48  M      Bethlehem        GA    0:33:27 0:33:20 10:44 43.6       
89    346   Michael Taylor        64  M      Gainesville      GA    0:33:32 0:33:32 10:48 49.3       
90    345   Barbara Taylor        66  F      Athens           GA    0:33:36 0:33:36 10:49 59.5       
91    245   LESLIE FRANKLIN       46  F      Conyers          GA    0:33:45 0:33:45 10:52 47.0       
92    359   R. Weaver             12  M                             0:33:55 0:33:51 10:54 42.6       
93    329   Jonathan Semerjian    45  M      Winder           GA    0:34:07 0:33:59 10:57 41.8       
94    14955 Tabatha Knight        50  F                             0:34:18 0:34:10 11:00 48.3       
95    330   V. Semerjian          10  M      Winder           GA    0:34:30 0:34:20 11:03 45.2       
96    392   M. Magness            10  M                             0:34:27 0:34:21 11:04 45.2       
97    385   Patti Patterson       64  F                             0:34:32 0:34:27 11:06 56.6       
98    14956 Kathy Pharr           54  F                             0:34:38 0:34:38 11:09 49.9       
99    14977 Joe Waters            77  M                             0:34:48 0:34:43 11:11 56.0       
100   281   L. Martin             9   M      Winder           GA    0:34:53 0:34:51 11:13 46.7       
101   278   Christina Marr        44  F      Winder           GA    0:35:05 0:35:05 11:18 44.4       
102   386   David White           59  M                             0:35:15 0:35:11 11:20 45.0       
103   350   H. Vaughters          7   F      Winder           GA    0:35:38 0:35:38 11:28 54.1       
104   351   January Vaughters     37  F      Winder           GA    0:35:50 0:35:44 11:31 41.9       
105   336   George Southgate      72  M      Calhoun          GA    0:35:53 0:35:48 11:32 50.0       
106   263   John Kiley            71  M      Winder           GA    0:36:01 0:35:56 11:34 49.2       
107   358   Mallory Weaver        16  F                             0:36:09 0:36:06 11:38 42.2       
108   299   Nate Norris           38  M      Winder           GA    0:36:08 0:36:08 11:38 37.4       
109   297   C. Norris             11  M      Winder           GA    0:36:08 0:36:08 11:38 41.3       
110   218   D. Burke              11  F      Winder           GA    0:36:20 0:36:12 11:39 46.7       
111   238   Jason Fields          37  M                             0:37:14 0:37:07 11:57 36.1       
112   397   Matthew Manders       35  M                             0:37:27 0:37:14 11:59 35.6       
113   300   Noah Norris           13  M      Winder           GA    0:37:22 0:37:22 12:02 37.6       
114   325   Stephany Sance        27  F      Snellville       GA    0:37:37 0:37:25 12:03 39.5       
115   324   Elmer Sance           57  M      Snellville       GA    0:37:38 0:37:38 12:07 41.4       
116   383   J. Alewine            12  M                             0:38:42 0:38:42 12:28 37.3       
117   206   Carol Bellew          55  F      Conyers          GA    0:38:57 0:38:50 12:30 45.0       
118   239   Jessica Fields        41  F                             0:39:03 0:38:56 12:32 39.2       
119   14943 R. Leyva              11  F                             0:39:13 0:39:08 12:36 43.2       
120   211   A. Buckland           11  F      Winder           GA    0:39:13 0:39:09 12:36 43.2       
121   393   R. Magness            5   M                             0:39:14 0:39:14 12:38 54.6       
122   204   Ashley Bailey         36  F                             0:39:14 0:39:14 12:38 38.0       
123   14951 Liz Hamilton          52  F                             0:39:29 0:39:29 12:43 42.8       
124   221   Diane Carr            68  F      Winder           GA    0:39:38 0:39:32 12:44 51.9       
125   202   Brianna Adinolfi      27  F      Buford           GA    0:39:40 0:39:40 12:47 37.2       
126   311   Lewis Petree          56  M                             0:40:00 0:39:55 12:51 38.7       
127   310   Ellen Petree          54  F                             0:40:00 0:39:55 12:51 43.3       
128   391   Danielle Mayness      40  F                             0:39:58 0:39:58 12:52 37.9       
129   273   H. Magness            8   M      Bogart           GA    0:40:04 0:40:04 12:54 42.9       
130   375   Brian Miore           48  M                             0:41:02 0:41:02 13:13 35.4       
131   305   Tom Owens             61  M      Hoschton         GA    0:41:24 0:41:15 13:17 39.0       
132   210   Amanda Brannon        41  F      Winder           GA    0:41:32 0:41:32 13:23 36.7       
133   225   Darlene Christian     31  F      Winder           GA    0:42:21 0:42:09 13:34 35.0       
134   249   Brian Geddings        46  M                             0:42:28 0:42:28 13:40 33.7       
135   14949 Claudia Rubio         46  F                             0:42:50 0:42:37 13:43 37.2       
136   295   Robert Nelson         55  M      Winder           GA    0:42:53 0:42:41 13:45 35.9       
137   335   Angela Smith          52  F      Winder           GA    0:42:50 0:42:43 13:45 39.5       
138   289   Charity Montgomery    41  F      Winder           GA    0:42:59 0:42:49 13:47 35.6       
139   296   A. Norris             9   M      Winder           GA    0:43:47 0:43:47 14:06 37.2       
140   298   Emily Norris          36  F      Winder           GA    0:43:52 0:43:52 14:07 34.0       
141   362   Vicky Werner          67  F      Snellville       GA    0:44:10 0:44:06 14:12 46.0       
142   331   Erica Shepley         34  F      Winder           GA    0:44:37 0:44:25 14:18 33.4       
143   332   E. Shepley            7   F      Winder           GA    0:44:36 0:44:27 14:19 43.4       
144   307   eric patrick          60  M                             0:44:37 0:44:37 14:22 35.8       
145   374   Jason Prince          41  M                             0:45:12 0:45:03 14:30 30.6       
146   321   Charles Rutledge      55  M      Monroe           GA    0:45:12 0:45:07 14:32 34.0       
147   265   Collene Lee           47  F                             0:45:45 0:45:40 14:42 35.0       
148   217   Ren Buckland          51  M      Winder           GA    0:46:52 0:46:52 15:05 31.7       
149   216   O. Buckland           12  M      Winder           GA    0:46:52 0:46:52 15:05 30.8       
150   242   Janet Filanosky       79  F                             0:47:11 0:46:58 15:07 51.4       
151   235   Emma Evans            74  F                             0:47:12 0:47:02 15:09 47.5       
152   371   Matthew Goldshot      18  M                             0:47:03 0:47:03 15:09 27.6       
153   308   Victoria Patrick      57  F                             0:48:19 0:48:07 15:29 37.2       
154   258   Jeanie Huddleston     36  F      Toccoa           GA    0:48:21 0:48:08 15:30 31.0       
155   267   Scottie Lee           39  M                             0:50:36 0:50:30 16:16 27.0       
156   226   Heather Cochran       45  F                             0:50:46 0:50:46 16:21 31.0       
157   304   Becky Orr             57  F                             0:50:51 0:50:47 16:21 35.2       
158   254   Sarah Hanson          33  F      Winder           GA    0:52:08 0:51:53 16:42 28.5       
159   237   Anonymous Participant 51  M                             0:54:07 0:54:07 17:26 27.5       
160   302   Valerie O'Reilly      60  F      Auburn           GA    0:55:01 0:54:52 17:40 33.8       
161   316   Lucinda Rickards      69  F                             0:55:05 0:54:56 17:41 37.9       
162   203   Maria Almeida         62  F                             0:55:04 0:55:04 17:44 34.5       
163   334   Tammy Skinner         51  F                             0:55:17 0:55:06 17:44 30.3       
164   388   Tony Webb             70  M                             0:57:24 0:57:22 18:28 30.4       
165   341   steve strickland      66  M                             0:57:26 0:57:26 18:29 29.3       
166   338   Gail Starr            58  F      Atlanta          GA    0:57:38 0:57:38 18:33 31.4       
167   201   Allison Adair         53  F      Atlanta          GA    0:57:40 0:57:40 18:34 29.6       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.