38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Age Gender City         State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                             Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ==================== === ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     301 Brian O'Neal         49  M      Grayson      GA    39:09   39:08   6:18  76.1       
2     231 Greg Dixon           28  M      Winder       GA    42:29   42:29   6:51  62.9       
3     349 Drew Turner          32  M      Braselton    GA    43:53   43:51   7:04  61.0       
4     275 Kyle Malone          28  M      Covington    GA    46:30   46:27   7:29  57.5       
5     262 Bailey Justin        37  M                         46:38   46:37   7:31  58.3       
6     253 Mark Hanna           57  M      Athens       GA    47:09   47:08   7:35  67.7       
7     312 Linda Pittman        34  F      New York     NY    47:54   47:53   7:43  63.6       
8     306 Gray Patisaul        38  M      Athens       GA    48:22   48:21   7:47  56.6       
9     259 Jason Hutchins       39  F                         48:46   48:45   7:51  63.7       
10    317 Jeff Rogers          40  M                         48:57   48:54   7:53  56.7       
11    318 Matilee Rogers       14  F                         48:57   48:54   7:53  66.9       
12    220 Keith Camp           49  M      Jefferson    GA    49:30   49:27   7:58  60.2       
13    339 Loren Starr          58  M      Atlanta      GA    49:36   49:36   7:59  64.9       
14    205 Wade Bell            48  M      Dacula       GA    50:08   50:08   8:05  58.9       
15    233 Bobby Edgley         39  M      Winder       GA    50:16   50:14   8:05  54.8       
16    366 R Casey Wright       43  M      Winder       GA    51:14   51:10   8:15  55.4       
17    348 Patricia Toms        44  F      Hoschton     GA    51:58   51:54   8:22  61.9       
18    373 Kiley Powell         13  F                         52:24   52:18   8:25  63.9       
19    313 Donna Presley        73  F      Clayton      GA    52:54   52:54   8:31  89.1       
20    307 eric patrick         60  M                         52:56   52:56   8:31  62.0       
21    328 Fonda Semerjian      43  F      Winder       GA    55:52   55:50   8:59  57.1       
22    269 Brian Leighty        53  M      Covington    GA    56:01   55:58   9:01  55.1       
23    319 Shannon Rogers       44  F      Atlanta      GA    56:25   56:25   9:05  57.0       
24    232 Wayne Downey         53  M      Bethlehem    GA    56:36   56:31   9:06  54.5       
25    208 Melinda Black        54  F      Clarkesville GA    57:10   57:09   9:12  63.0       
26    369 David Maynard        59  M                         57:48   57:47   9:18  56.2       
27    270 Carl Line            59  M      Lithonia     GA    57:55   57:52   9:19  56.2       
28    227 Dana Cox             48  F      Statham      GA    58:48   58:46   9:28  57.0       
29    241 Reggie Fields        56  M      Bogart       GA    59:44   59:42   9:37  53.0       
30    384 Janet Muse           58  F                         1:00:00 59:56   9:39  63.2       
31    380 Steve Smith          46  M                         1:01:28 1:01:28 9:54  47.3       
32    370 Phan Marak           61  M                         1:01:47 1:01:42 9:56  53.6       
33    314 jason preves         46  M                         1:02:54 1:02:49 10:07 46.3       
34    320 Erin Rossiter-Billac 44  F      Braselton    GA    1:03:51 1:03:46 10:16 50.4       
35    230 Emily Dixon          28  F      Winder       GA    1:04:24 1:04:21 10:22 47.1       
36    372 John Nuttell         50  M                         1:04:47 1:04:47 10:26 46.4       
37    247 Carrie Fugiel        39  F                         1:04:47 1:04:47 10:26 47.9       
38    295 Robert Nelson        55  M      Winder       GA    1:04:59 1:04:53 10:27 48.3       
39    300 Noah Norris          13  M      Winder       GA    1:06:41 1:06:40 10:44 43.3       
40    336 George Southgate     72  M      Calhoun      GA    1:07:25 1:07:25 10:51 55.0       
41    375 Brian Miore          48  M                         1:10:06 1:10:06 11:17 42.2       
42    298 Emily Norris         36  F      Winder       GA    1:10:53 1:10:53 11:25 43.2       
43    284 Scott McElyea        36  M      Winder       GA    1:11:07 1:11:06 11:27 38.1       
44    229 Jennifer Delfin      35  F      Hoschton     GA    1:13:02 1:13:02 11:46 41.8       
45    342 Caitlin Strong       28  F      Athens       GA    1:22:02 1:22:02 13:13 37.0       
46    368 Yvette Yancey        55  F      Winder       GA    1:22:32 1:22:26 13:16 44.2       
47    381 Chris Foy            42  M                         1:23:29 1:23:22 13:25 33.8       
48    395 Todd Hafner          56  M                         1:23:29 1:23:24 13:26 37.9       
49    367 Miranda Yancey       27  F      Winder       GA    1:24:59 1:24:54 13:40 35.7       
50    344 Mary Tabor           62  F      Statham      GA    1:25:12 1:25:10 13:43 46.9       
51    266 M. Lee               12  F                         1:28:20 1:28:20 14:13 38.7       
52    326 Edward Sellers       56  M      Grayson      GA    1:29:44 1:29:44 14:27 35.3       
53    291 Jack Muller-Sellers  13  M      Dacula       GA    1:29:45 1:29:45 14:27 32.2       
54    250 Sean Gluth           47  M                         1:42:42 1:42:33 16:31 28.6       
55    338 Gail Starr           58  F      Atlanta      GA    2:11:12 2:11:03 21:06 28.9       
56    201 Allison Adair        53  F      Atlanta      GA    2:11:14 2:11:10 21:07 27.1       

Embed Code