38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage 
===== === ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== 
1     117 Brian O'Neal              M      Grayson        GA    US      39:18.3   39:17.8   6:20  46  74.0       
2     167 Roger Wilhelm             M      Jefferson      GA    US      40:55.3   40:52.3   6:35  37  66.5       
3     11  Irma Betancourt           F      Lawrenceville  GA    US      41:04.9   41:04.5   6:37  45  79.0       
4     178 Richard Smith             M      Oakwood        GA    US      43:25.2   43:24.0   7:00  52  70.4       
5     38  Nadia Davis               F      Gainesville    GA    US      44:35.6   44:34.9   7:11  31  68.0       
6     87  Miranda Johnson           F      Loganville     GA    US      44:42.5   44:41.9   7:12  14  73.2       
7     89  Cera Jones                F      Athens         GA    US      45:46.4   45:45.1   7:22  34  66.6       
8     125 Gray Patisaul             M      Athens         GA    US      46:36.7   46:34.3   7:30  36  58.1       
9     7   Justin Bailey             M      Winder         GA    US      47:02.4   47:00.8   7:34  34  57.2       
10    69  Robert Greenwood          M      Lawrenceville  GA    US      47:29.8   47:24.6   7:38  53  65.0       
11    72  Dana Harper               F      Hoschton       GA    US      48:07.4   48:02.3   7:44  45  67.6       
12    169 Jimmy Worley              M      Covington      GA    US      49:19.0   49:18.2   7:57  49  60.4       
13    126 Eric Patrick              M      winder         GA    US      50:18.5   50:17.6   8:06  57  63.5       
14    147 Loren Starr               M      Atlanta        GA    US      50:24.7   50:23.7   8:07  55  62.2       
15    174 Casey Wright              M      Winder         GA    US      51:22.0   51:18.1   8:16  40  54.0       
16    120 David Otto                M      Hoschton       GA    US      51:21.9   51:20.2   8:16  44  55.7       
17    190 Antone Orsley             M      Hartwell       GA    US      51:33.6   51:28.3   8:18  38  53.1       
18    138 Shannon Rogers            F      Atlanta        GA    US      52:27.0   52:23.5   8:26  41  60.0       
19    156 Paul Vaughters            M      Winder         GA    US      52:58.1   52:53.4   8:31  34  50.8       
20    148 Rick Stepp                M      Loganville     GA    US      53:06.7   53:05.6   8:33  59  61.2       
21    92  Justin Kilchenmann        M      Naperville     IL    US      53:23.9   53:19.3   8:35  35  50.6       
22    10  David Beeland             M      Hoschton       GA    US      53:50.6   53:46.4   8:40  47  54.5       
23    179 Natalia Firment           F      Winder         GA    US      54:20.8   54:19.3   8:45  32  55.9       
24    192 Jeffrey Stibling          M      Elberton       GA    US      55:57.7   55:04.6   8:52  40  50.3       
25    191 Booker Orseley            M      Winder         GA    US      57:04.8   56:22.0   9:05  62  59.3       
26    182 Kenneth Wood              M      Commerce       GA    US      56:27.2   56:22.7   9:05  62  59.3       
27    166 Amy Whitlock              F      Winder         GA    US      56:45.6   56:41.7   9:08  42  55.8       
28    173 Wendell Nash              M      Dacula         GA    US      56:53.0   56:46.3   9:09  58  56.7       
29    175 David Maynard             M      Winder         GA    US      57:30.3   57:26.2   9:15  56  55.1       
30    176 Alex McWhorter            F      Winder         GA    US      58:18.5   58:11.2   9:22  24  52.1       
31    14  Ken Boyd                  M      Cumming        GA    US      58:23.0   58:17.2   9:23  51  52.0       
32    81  Kelly Holliday            F      Winder         GA    US      58:22.3   58:19.0   9:24  45  55.6       
33    59  Natalie Glenn             F      Sugar Hill     GA    US      58:25.6   58:19.3   9:24  42  54.3       
34    73  Sheila Haynes             F      Sugar Hill     GA    US      58:27.3   58:21.2   9:24  43  54.6       
35    32  Jeff Cher                 M      Covington      GA    US      58:46.3   58:35.9   9:26  40  47.3       
36    57  Le Gibson                 M      Winder         GA    US      58:52.5   58:39.7   9:27  47  49.9       
37    137 Randy Randall             M      Watkinsville   GA    US      59:57.0   59:51.3   9:38  55  52.4       
38    100 Josh Lewis                M      Flowery Branch GA    US      1:00:11.5 1:00:04.8 9:41  37  45.3       
39    86  Lauren Johnson            F      Winder         GA    US      1:00:31.8 1:00:26.6 9:44  24  50.2       
40    127 Victoria Patrick          F      winder         GA    US      1:00:55.4 1:00:51.9 9:48  54  59.1       
41    143 Erica Shepley             F      Winder         GA    US      1:01:50.8 1:01:48.2 9:57  31  49.1       
42    145 George Southgate          M      Calhoun        GA    US      1:02:18.2 1:02:15.8 10:02 69  57.4       
43    99  Colene Lee                F      Winder         GA    US      1:02:31.2 1:02:26.4 10:03 44  51.5       
44    134 Jason Preves              M      Auburn         GA    US      1:02:46.8 1:02:37.0 10:05 43  45.3       
45    49  Lindsey Floyd             F      Gainesville    GA    US      1:03:19.3 1:03:13.5 10:11 23  48.0       
46    181 Jeff May                  M      Monroe         GA    US      1:04:06.6 1:04:00.5 10:19 47  45.8       
47    185 Lucermina Castaneda       F      Winder         GA    US      1:04:22.4 1:04:12.1 10:20 35  47.6       
48    18  Angela Buckland           F      Winder         GA    US      1:04:38.6 1:04:29.8 10:23 39  48.1       
49    183 Steve Smith               M      Winder         GA    US      1:04:51.8 1:04:46.7 10:26 43  43.8       
50    172 Suzanne Schultz           F      Auburn         GA    US      1:04:54.3 1:04:47.8 10:26 42  48.8       
51    33  Jeremi Clemons            M      Watkinsville   GA    US      1:05:23.7 1:05:18.9 10:31 21  40.9       
52    184 Silvia Tlaltecatl         F      Winder         GA    US      1:05:38.9 1:05:28.6 10:33 35  46.7       
53    188 Roasalinda Aguilar        F      Winder         GA    US      1:05:39.1 1:05:29.2 10:33 37  47.0       
54    158 Nicki Vickery             F      Bethlehem      GA    US      1:05:38.8 1:05:33.2 10:33 30  46.3       
55    171 Herman Sasser             M      Marietta       GA    US      1:05:42.1 1:05:37.6 10:34 71  55.7       
56    160 Kelly Way                 F      Winder         GA    US      1:05:59.7 1:05:51.4 10:36 32  46.1       
57    48  Jill Floyd                F      Atlanta        GA    US      1:08:53.5 1:08:47.3 11:05 53  51.7       
58    6   Wayne Baggett             M      Winder         GA    US      1:09:53.4 1:09:46.6 11:14 51  43.4       
59    170 David Oblinger            M      Alpharetta     GA    US      1:09:55.7 1:09:52.0 11:15 65  49.2       
60    110 Katherine Mitchell        F      Athens         GA    US      1:11:10.9 1:11:03.1 11:27 23  42.7       
61    50  Chris Foy                 M      Winder         GA    US      1:11:49.5 1:11:46.2 11:34 39  38.3       
62    96  Tiffany Landress          F      Winder         GA    US      1:11:57.2 1:11:54.4 11:35 34  42.4       
63    39  William Davis             M      Athens         GA    US      1:12:32.8 1:12:29.4 11:40 67  48.4       
64    153 Karen Taylor              F      Winder         GA    US      1:13:37.7 1:13:29.8 11:50 24  41.3       
65    41  Lindo Joy Oris - De Sesto M      Warner Robins  GA    US      1:17:54.9 1:17:46.8 12:32 52  39.3       
66    61  Sean Gluth                M      Auburn         GA    US      1:22:20.0 1:22:08.8 13:14 44  34.8       
67    23  Nancy; Butler             F      Loganville     GA    US      1:34:43.6 1:34:34.7 15:14 51  36.7       
68    146 Dawn Spruill              F      Auburn         GA    US      1:34:47.2 1:34:38.1 15:14 59  40.5       
69    58  Kathy Givens              F      Douglasville   GA    US      1:38:49.5 1:38:42.2 15:54 67  43.5       

Embed Code