38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== 
1     187 Justin Wood           M      Commerce      GA    US      18:04.8   18:04.2   5:49  33  72.7       
2     122 Jarrod Paremore       M      Jonesboro     GA    US      20:01.7   20:00.4   6:27  30  65.1       
3     167 Roger Wilhelm         M      Jefferson     GA    US      20:26.0   20:23.7   6:34  37  65.8       
4     202 Chris Gooch           M      Jefferson     GA    US      20:56.7   20:55.2   6:44  34  63.1       
5     199 Amanda Partee-Manders F      Winder        GA    US      21:25.9   21:24.5   6:54  33  69.1       
6     186 Willy Ulrilla         M      Commerce      GA    US      21:26.6   21:25.3   6:54  28  60.6       
7     25  Jon Canada            M      Gainesville   GA    US      21:42.3   21:40.9   6:59  47  66.5       
8     36  Eric Crider           M      Winder        GA    US      21:53.8   21:52.0   7:03  36  61.0       
9     94  Randy Knight          M      Winder        GA    US      22:04.9   22:02.9   7:06  49  66.4       
10    15  Melanie Bradley       F      Winder        GA    US      22:09.6   22:09.1   7:08  37  67.6       
11    9   Randy Ballew          M      Watkinsville  GA    US      22:18.5   22:17.8   7:11  63  73.4       
12    189 Gary Johnson          M      Winder        GA    US      22:37.1   22:35.8   7:17  52  66.3       
13    111 David Moore           M      Watkinsville  GA    US      22:41.9   22:41.5   7:19  57  68.7       
14    38  Nadia Davis           F      Gainesville   GA    US      23:01.3   23:01.0   7:25  31  64.2       
15    155 Mark Townsend         M      Watkinsville  GA    US      23:10.9   23:10.3   7:28  53  65.2       
16    43  John Eskew            M      Winder        GA    US      23:42.1   23:41.1   7:38  49  61.8       
17    115 William Morris        M      Jefferson     GA    US      23:45.4   23:41.8   7:38  32  55.2       
18    7   Justin Bailey         M      Winder        GA    US      24:08.4   23:56.9   7:43  34  55.1       
19    125 Gray Patisaul         M      Athens        GA    US      24:10.0   24:04.9   7:46  36  55.4       
20    75  W. Herndon            M      Winder        GA    US      24:20.9   24:15.0   7:49  12  59.5       
21    169 Jimmy Worley          M      Covington     GA    US      24:51.2   24:49.6   8:00  49  58.9       
22    92  Justin Kilchenmann    M      Naperville    IL    US      25:45.3   25:38.8   8:16  35  51.7       
23    204 Robert Allen          M      Winder        GA    US      26:04.4   26:01.5   8:23  32  50.3       
24    34  Andrew Craft          M      Winder        GA    US      26:23.6   26:14.1   8:27  23  49.5       
25    203 Michelle Franklin     F      Monroe        GA    US      26:32.2   26:27.0   8:31  37  56.6       
26    116 Ashley Morrow         M      Winder        GA    US      26:41.7   26:34.5   8:34  39  51.2       
27    214 Marie Jesweak         F      Bogart        GA    US      26:47.1   26:41.9   8:36  35  55.7       
28    132 Scott Poulsen         M      Lawrenceville       GE      26:59.9   26:52.1   8:39  15  50.0       
29    104 G. Manthe             M      Jefferson     GA    US      26:57.4   26:54.9   8:40  9   60.4       
30    42  Robert Edwards        M      Jefferson     GA    US      27:00.6   26:56.6   8:41  52  55.6       
31    219 Janet Muse            F      Athens        GA    US      27:01.9   26:58.6   8:41  55  64.7       
32    147 Loren Starr           M      Atlanta       GA    US      27:12.4   27:09.6   8:45  55  56.5       
33    35  Joy Craft             F      Winder        GA    US      27:27.4   27:18.0   8:48  55  64.0       
34    205 M. Powell             M      Winder        GA    US      27:25.4   27:22.2   8:49  8   62.7       
35    218 Anthony Carroll       M      Auburn        GA    US      27:47.5   27:27.0   8:51  41  50.3       
36    114 Scott Morris          M      Winder        GA    US      27:44.8   27:33.4   8:53  42  50.4       
37    107 Josh Mathews          M      mariettt      GA    US      27:45.8   27:34.1   8:53  37  48.7       
38    193 Mara Nance            F      Augusta       GA    US      27:36.1   27:34.3   8:53  57  64.9       
39    138 Shannon Rogers        F      Atlanta       GA    US      27:53.1   27:50.1   8:58  41  54.8       
40    207 George Teter          M      Chamblee      GA    US      28:02.7   27:59.7   9:01  74  65.9       
41    65  Barbara Gooch         F      Jefferson     GA    US      28:43.4   28:14.4   9:06  62  67.3       
42    2   Chris Akins           M      Winder        GA    US      28:30.6   28:28.1   9:10  57  54.7       
43    78  Amanda Hill           F      Winder        GA    US      28:49.8   28:32.8   9:12  43  54.2       
44    46  Jessica Ferguson      F      Jefferson     GA    US      28:38.6   28:35.6   9:13  32  51.7       
45    200 Bert Elder            M      Jefferson     GA    US      28:47.8   28:39.2   9:14  58  54.9       
46    139 Claudia Rubio         F      Jefferson     GA    US      29:13.4   28:45.1   9:16  43  53.8       
47    166 Amy Whitlock          F      Winder        GA    US      29:00.7   28:52.5   9:18  42  53.2       
48    27  Leslie Canada         F      Gainesville   GA    US      29:21.7   29:11.4   9:24  49  56.0       
49    206 K. Powell             F      Winder        GA    US      29:17.6   29:13.7   9:25  10  59.5       
50    57  Le Gibson             M      Winder        GA    US      29:26.9   29:16.5   9:26  47  49.2       
51    37  Randy Cruce           M      Gainesville   GA    US      29:35.5   29:30.8   9:30  53  51.2       
52    106 Moore Mary            F      Bethlehem     GA    US      29:41.7   29:35.8   9:32  31  49.9       
53    88  Jeff Joiner           M      Snellville    GA    US      29:46.2   29:42.3   9:34  54  51.2       
54    197 Scott Thompson        M      Jefferson     GA    US      30:01.2   29:54.9   9:38  74  61.7       
55    77  Michael Herring       M      Winder        GA    US      30:05.4   30:01.7   9:40  37  44.7       
56    68  Donna Greenwood       F      Lawrenceville GA    US      30:28.7   30:22.2   9:47  52  55.6       
57    69  Robert Greenwood      M      Lawrenceville GA    US      30:28.9   30:22.6   9:47  53  49.7       
58    84  Stephanie Joedecke    F      Braselton     GA    US      30:48.9   30:38.6   9:52  38  49.0       
59    196 Shari Lunsford        F      Gainesville   GA    US      30:45.1   30:41.6   9:53  65  64.3       
60    90  Leland Karas          F      Winder        GA    US      31:06.7   31:00.4   9:59  33  47.7       
61    76  Wyatt Herndon         M      Winder        GA    US      31:13.9   31:05.2   10:01 42  44.7       
62    142 L. Sheats             M      Winder        GA    US      31:17.2   31:07.1   10:01 12  46.3       
63    161 Katie Weatherford     F      Winder        GA    US      31:17.1   31:09.3   10:02 30  47.4       
64    145 George Southgate      M      Calhoun       GA    US      31:19.4   31:14.7   10:04 69  55.3       
65    93  John Kiley            M      Winder        GA    US      31:34.2   31:17.1   10:05 68  54.7       
66    133 Brianna Preves        F      Auburn        GA    US      31:28.4   31:21.3   10:06 17  47.8       
67    131 Olympia Poulsen       F      Lawrenceville GA    US      32:05.2   31:55.6   10:17 37  46.9       
68    211 Kathy Pharr           F      Winder        GA    US      32:12.3   32:03.5   10:20 51  52.1       
69    45  Nikala Farmer         F      Winder        GA    US      32:14.1   32:06.2   10:20 31  46.0       
70    164 Ron Weaver            M      Bethlehem     GA    US      32:16.4   32:06.5   10:21 44  43.9       
71    215 Rebecca Pruett        F      Watkinsville  GA    US      32:22.5   32:10.9   10:22 32  45.9       
72    30  L. Cash               F      Winder        GA    US      32:29.5   32:25.7   10:27 11  52.1       
73    152 Barbara Taylor        F      Athens        GA    US      32:31.5   32:25.9   10:27 63  59.4       
74    163 R. Weaver             M      Bethlehem     GA    US      32:35.7   32:27.0   10:27 9   50.1       
75    40  Kim Davison           M      Evans         GA    US      32:36.8   32:32.7   10:29 65  51.2       
76    26  Kayla Canada          F      Gainesville   GA    US      32:51.0   32:40.2   10:31 17  45.9       
77    83  Jim Joedecke          M      Braselton     GA    US      32:53.0   32:42.2   10:32 45  43.5       
78    177 Chris Freeman         M      Winder        GA    US      32:57.0   32:45.6   10:33 43  42.7       
79    150 Betty Stokes          F      Jefferson     GA    US      33:02.5   32:50.9   10:35 70  64.3       
80    52  Carrie Fugiel         F      Winder        GA    US      32:58.5   32:51.0   10:35 36  45.4       
81    162 Mallory Weaver        F      Bethelhem     GA    US      33:01.7   32:51.8   10:35 13  49.0       
82    213 Elke Yath             F      Bogart        GA    US      33:17.5   33:06.1   10:40 38  45.4       
83    28  Christine Cardenaz    F      Evans         GA    US      33:22.7   33:19.7   10:44 71  64.2       
84    134 Jason Preves          M      Auburn        GA    US      35:08.6   33:21.6   10:45 43  42.0       
85    3   Ashley Andrews        F      Winder        GA    US      33:30.2   33:21.7   10:45 25  44.3       
86    10  David Beeland         M      Hoschton      GA    US      33:49.7   33:37.2   10:50 47  42.9       
87    124 Susanne Pass          F      Buford        GA    US      34:21.5   33:56.3   10:56 54  50.9       
88    1   Ashley Akins          F      Winder        GA    US      34:23.5   34:04.4   10:59 26  43.3       
89    141 Holly Sheats          F      Winder        GA    US      34:25.6   34:14.6   11:02 41  44.5       
90    89  Cera Jones            F      Athens        GA    US      34:32.3   34:24.4   11:05 34  43.1       
91    201 Bill Costantino       M      Jefferson     GA    US      34:40.0   34:27.1   11:06 73  52.7       
92    119 Anonymous Participant M                          US      34:48.5   34:33.5   11:08 53  43.7       
93    79  S. Hill               F      Winder        GA    US      34:52.4   34:35.8   11:09 11  48.8       
94    210 E. Semerjian          M      Winder        GA    US      34:53.8   34:40.8   11:10 9   46.9       
95    5   Julia Azarcon         F      Athens        GA    US      35:28.0   34:54.2   11:15 21  42.3       
96    74  Dana Herndon          F      Winder        GA    US      35:23.6   35:15.3   11:21 40  43.0       
97    21  O. Buckland           M      Winder        GA    US      37:42.0   36:07.3   11:38 9   45.0       
98    85  Danski Johnson        F      Loganville    GA    US      36:32.4   36:17.1   11:41 45  43.3       
99    48  Jill Floyd            F      Atlanta       GA    US      36:42.5   36:29.9   11:45 53  46.8       
100   217 Todd McDonald         M      Bishop        GA    US      36:38.9   36:32.3   11:46 54  41.6       
101   149 Mark Still            M                          US      36:55.0   36:43.3   11:50 53  41.1       
102   54  Brian Geddings        M      Winder        GA    US      38:36.8   36:45.9   11:50 43  38.1       
103   70  Justine Guitar        F      Winder        GA    US      36:52.9   36:47.6   11:51 25  40.1       
104   31  L. Cash               M                                  37:03.6   36:50.8   11:52 8   46.6       
105   212 Jason Cash            M      Winder        GA    US      37:07.7   36:55.0   11:53 36  36.1       
106   95  Tabatha Knight        F      Winder        GA    US      37:20.9   37:11.6   11:59 47  43.0       
107   16  H. Bryant             M      Buford        GA    US      37:20.9   37:18.6   12:01 12  38.6       
108   8   Kayla Ballew          F      Watkinsville  GA    US      37:26.5   37:19.1   12:01 24  39.6       
109   154 Sharon Taylor         F      Winder        GA    US      39:42.1   37:24.6   12:03 60  49.5       
110   39  William Davis         M      Athens        GA    US      39:34.6   37:59.2   12:14 67  44.6       
111   80  Lilianna Hilton       F      Dacula        GA    US      38:40.5   38:29.4   12:24 52  43.9       
112   171 Herman Sasser         M      Marietta      GA    US      38:43.6   38:37.2   12:26 71  45.8       
113   165 Vicky Werner          F      Snellville    GA    US      39:05.7   38:59.8   12:34 64  50.0       
114   121 Melissa Padgett       F      Auburn        GA    US      39:46.6   39:36.4   12:45 43  39.1       
115   170 David Oblinger        M      Alpharetta    GA    US      41:53.3   39:38.2   12:46 65  42.0       
116   60  Marcia Glick          F      Hoschton      GA    US      39:54.1   39:43.8   12:48 57  45.0       
117   109 Lauren Milush         F      auburn        GA    US      39:57.3   39:50.1   12:50 16  38.3       
118   198 E. Manders            F      Winder        GA    US      40:01.8   39:55.6   12:52 6   50.4       
119   63  Matthew Goldshot      M      Bethlehem     GA    US      40:14.7   39:56.1   12:52 15  33.6       
120   62  Anonymous Participant F                          US      40:15.1   39:56.7   12:52 49  40.9       
121   55  C. Geddings           M      Winder        GA    US      42:04.0   40:00.4   12:53 9   40.7       
122   18  Angela Buckland       F      Winder        GA    US      42:03.8   40:18.9   12:59 39  37.4       
123   6   Wayne Baggett         M      Winder        GA    US      42:48.3   40:21.1   13:00 51  36.8       
124   17  A. Buckland           F                    GA    US      41:56.9   40:21.5   13:00 8   46.0       
125   123 Stephen Pass          M      Buford        GA    US      40:44.5   40:23.5   13:01 64  40.9       
126   24  Lance Callihan        M      Braselton     GA    US      40:46.5   40:31.1   13:03 31  32.2       
127   105 Angel Martin          F      Braselton     GA    US      40:46.4   40:32.3   13:03 31  36.4       
128   96  Tiffany Landress      F      Winder        GA    US      45:23.4   41:08.4   13:15 34  36.1       
129   209 V. Sermerjian         M      Winder        GA    US      41:39.6   41:25.4   13:20 7   44.1       
130   208 Fonda Semerjian       F      Winder        GA    US      41:39.9   41:26.3   13:21 40  36.6       
131   20  J. Buckland           F      Winder        GA    US      41:57.0   41:40.0   13:25 11  40.6       
132   91  Mary Ann Kennedy      F      Winder        GA    US      41:51.4   41:41.6   13:26 69  49.9       
133   29  Heather Cash          F      Oxford        GA    US      41:57.1   41:52.8   13:29 35  35.5       
134   112 H. Moore              F      Bethlehem     GA    US      42:27.8   42:22.8   13:39 9   42.3       
135   44  Emma Ansley Evans     F      Bethlehem     GA    US      42:38.9   42:22.9   13:39 71  50.5       
136   113 S. Moore              F      Bethlehem     GA    US      43:09.1   43:03.2   13:52 10  40.4       
137   101 Deanna Lilly          F      Auburn        GA    US      43:30.2   43:20.8   13:58 55  40.3       
138   108 Rebecca May           F      Loganville    GA    US      45:24.6   43:28.4   14:00 42  35.3       
139   53  Katie Garner          F      Jefferson     GA    US      43:45.1   43:41.0   14:04 27  33.8       
140   22  Monica Burke          F      Bogart        GA    US      44:49.4   43:56.1   14:09 62  43.2       
141   135 Jean Paul Quiceno     M      Lawrenceville GA    US      44:19.0   44:04.8   14:12 45  32.3       
142   128 Pete Pellegrini       M      Bogart        GA    US      45:00.1   44:06.2   14:12 69  39.2       
143   64  Jimmy Gomez           M      Statham       GA    US      44:56.0   44:25.1   14:18 38  30.4       
144   159 William Watkins       M      Dacula        GA    US      44:48.5   44:30.8   14:20 52  33.7       
145   136 Kirsten Quiceno       F      Lawrenceville GA    US      44:55.0   44:41.1   14:23 42  34.4       
146   194 Steve Strickland      M      Augusta       GA    US      45:33.8   45:32.1   14:40 63  35.9       
147   19  Isabel Buckland       F      Winder        GA    US      47:57.4   46:15.4   14:54 13  34.8       
148   98  Tina A. Landry        F      Winder        GA    US      50:47.9   46:32.9   14:59 52  36.3       
149   47  Janet Filanosky       F      Winder        GA    US      46:55.0   46:39.2   15:01 76  49.4       
150   51  Stephanie Foy         F      Winder        GA    US      51:49.3   47:34.3   15:19 44  32.8       
151   50  Chris Foy             M      Winder        GA    US      51:50.0   47:35.0   15:19 39  28.6       
152   129 Kimberly Phelts       F      Winder        GA    US      49:29.6   48:33.6   15:38 44  32.1       
153   32  Jeff Cher             M      Covington     GA    US      51:16.1   50:56.6   16:24 40  26.9       
154   140 Chris Scammon         M      Rex           GA    US      51:32.7   51:16.1   16:31 70  34.1       
155   195 Anne Patrick          F      Smyrna        GA    US      51:40.6   51:24.7   16:33 80  47.8       
156   216 Ren Buckland          M      Winder        GA    US      53:15.1   51:33.8   16:36 48  28.2       
157   56  H. Geddings           F      Winder        GA    US      53:25.0   51:34.6   16:37 9   34.8       
158   118 Cathy Oswald          F      Buford        GA    US      54:29.8   54:12.8   17:27 58  33.4       
159   12  Katherine Blough      F      Suwanee       GA    US      55:10.5   54:54.3   17:41 45  28.6       
160   180 Teresa Allen          F      Bethlethem    GA    US      56:17.0   55:11.6   17:46 56  32.0       
161   151 Noelle Suggs          F      Suwanee       GA    US      55:27.6   55:13.2   17:47 46  28.7       
162   157 Angie Venator         F      Winder        GA    US      55:27.3   55:18.9   17:49 40  27.4       
163   71  Robbie Hardigree      M      Statham       GA    US      56:44.7   56:30.1   18:12 48  25.7       
164   61  Sean Gluth            M      Auburn        GA    US      1:01:33.5 1:01:33.4 19:49 44  22.9       
165   102 Thomas Linski         M      Milledgeville GA    US      1:10:34.0 1:10:33.9 22:43 77  27.5       

Embed Code