38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                            Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ================= === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     507 Brian O'Neal      47  M      Grayson        GA    39:28   39:26   6:21  74.3       
2     589 Roger Wilhelm     38  M      Jefferson      GA    41:02   40:56   6:36  66.8       
3     468 Chip Kiel         62  M      Flowery Branch GA    43:06   43:03   6:56  77.6       
4     409 Randy Ballew      64  M      Watkinsville   GA    44:10   44:07   7:06  77.2       
5     471 Michael Klipper   34  M      Athens         GA    44:44   44:40   7:12  60.2       
6     549 Krystina Stoner   30  F      Athens         GA    44:47   44:44   7:12  67.8       
7     406 Justin Bailey     35  M      Winder         GA    45:28   45:24   7:19  59.4       
8     530 Benjamin Rutgers  40  M      Dacula         GA    46:12   46:08   7:26  60.1       
9     514 Gray Patisaul     36  M      Athens         GA    47:01   46:56   7:34  57.7       
10    418 James "keit Camp  47  M      Winder         GA    47:44   47:40   7:41  61.5       
11    460 Jason Hutchins    37  M                           47:50   47:46   7:42  56.9       
12    448 Mark Hanna        55  M      Athens         GA    48:02   47:59   7:44  65.4       
13    546 Loren Starr       56  M      Atlanta        GA    49:01   48:58   7:53  64.6       
14    561 Paul Vaughters    35  M      Winder         GA    49:17   49:11   7:55  54.8       
15    435 Marla Flanigan    26  F      Atlantaatlanta GA    49:19   49:15   7:56  61.6       
16    453 Doug Harris       44  M      Winder         GA    49:53   49:47   8:01  57.4       
17    451 Dana Harper       46  F                           50:15   50:08   8:05  65.4       
18    482 Matt Glick        31  F      Hoschton       GA    50:24   50:14   8:06  60.4       
19    403 Brandy Alewine    39  F                           50:49   50:42   8:10  61.2       
20    424 Bobby Edgley      37  M      Winder         GA    53:02   52:53   8:31  51.4       
21    430 Reggie Fields     54  M      Bogart         GA    53:18   53:15   8:35  58.4       
22    534 Fonda Semerjian   41  F      Winder         GA    53:23   53:17   8:35  59.0       
23    438 Michelle Franklin 38  F      Monroe         GA    54:23   54:19   8:45  56.9       
24    515 Eric Patrick      58  M      Winder         GA    54:50   54:46   8:49  58.8       
25    452 Christine Harris  43  F      Winder         GA    55:03   54:57   8:51  58.0       
26    575 Stan Jones        62  M      Snelville      GA    55:01   54:57   8:51  60.8       
27    576 David Maynard     57  M      Winder         GA    55:13   55:09   8:53  57.9       
28    464 Craft Joy         56  F                           55:44   55:39   8:58  66.3       
29    441 Le Gibson         48  M                           56:50   56:45   9:08  52.1       
30    458 Kelly Holiday     46  F                           57:33   57:29   9:15  57.0       
31    579 Paola Wartas      39  F      Braselton      GA    58:02   57:57   9:20  53.6       
32    586 Lafae Duggan      42  F      Winder         GA    59:13   59:05   9:31  53.6       
33    466 Trevor Keane      49  M      Hoschton       GA    1:00:33 1:00:29 9:44  49.2       
34    526 Randy Randall     56  M      Watkinsville   GA    1:00:48 1:00:41 9:46  52.1       
35    580 Lauren Harkins    25  F      Winder         GA    1:01:13 1:01:08 9:51  49.6       
36    523 Jason Preves      44  M                           1:01:48 1:01:35 9:55  46.4       
37    563 Kelly Way         33  F      Winder         GA    1:01:53 1:01:45 9:57  49.3       
38    469 Stephanie Kiel    54  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:02:33 1:02:28 10:04 57.6       
39    481 Betsy Glick       33  M      Hoschton       GA    1:02:55 1:02:46 10:07 42.7       
40    500 Robert Nelson     53  M      Bethlehem      GA    1:03:01 1:02:55 10:08 49.0       
41    574 Patricia Toms     42  F      Hoschton       GA    1:04:16 1:04:09 10:20 49.3       
42    540 Erica Shepley     32  F      Winder         GA    1:04:16 1:04:11 10:20 47.3       
43    543 Steve Smith       44  M      Winder         GA    1:05:05 1:04:59 10:28 44.0       
44    456 Amanda Hill       44  F      Winder         GA    1:05:13 1:05:07 10:29 49.4       
45    582 Collene Lee       45  F      Winder         GA    1:05:56 1:05:50 10:36 49.3       
46    436 Chris Foy         38  M      Winder         GA    1:08:23 1:08:15 10:59 40.1       
47    404 Wayne Baggett     52  M      Winder         GA    1:13:05 1:12:58 11:45 41.9       
48    442 Marcia Glick      58  F      Hoschton       GA    1:13:42 1:13:33 11:51 51.5       
49    569 Jennifer Wise     40  F      Winder         GA    1:15:09 1:15:01 12:05 41.6       
50    554 Karen Taylor      25  F      Winder         GA    1:27:52 1:27:40 14:07 34.6       
51    568 Shelly Winkle     52  F      Winder         GA    1:28:12 1:28:06 14:11 39.8       
52    532 Gluth Sean        45  M                           1:37:02 1:36:54 15:36 29.8       
53    439 Mark Frost        58  M      Winder         GA    1:56:41 1:56:31 18:45 27.6       
54    455 William Hicks     56  M      Winder         GA    1:58:43 1:58:32 19:05 26.7       
55    588 Joe D'Agostino    60  M      Eatonton       GA    2:04:29 2:04:17 20:01 26.4       

Embed Code