38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                            Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ================= === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     507 Brian O'Neal      47  M      Grayson        GA    0:39:28 0:39:26 6:21  74.3       
2     589 Roger Wilhelm     38  M      Jefferson      GA    0:41:02 0:40:56 6:36  66.8       
3     468 Chip Kiel         62  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:43:06 0:43:03 6:56  77.6       
4     409 Randy Ballew      64  M      Watkinsville   GA    0:44:10 0:44:07 7:06  77.2       
5     471 Michael Klipper   34  M      Athens         GA    0:44:44 0:44:40 7:12  60.2       
6     549 Krystina Stoner   30  F      Athens         GA    0:44:47 0:44:44 7:12  67.8       
7     406 Justin Bailey     35  M      Winder         GA    0:45:28 0:45:24 7:19  59.4       
8     530 Benjamin Rutgers  40  M      Dacula         GA    0:46:12 0:46:08 7:26  60.1       
9     514 Gray Patisaul     36  M      Athens         GA    0:47:01 0:46:56 7:34  57.7       
10    418 James "keit Camp  47  M      Winder         GA    0:47:44 0:47:40 7:41  61.5       
11    460 Jason Hutchins    37  M                           0:47:50 0:47:46 7:42  56.9       
12    448 Mark Hanna        55  M      Athens         GA    0:48:02 0:47:59 7:44  65.4       
13    546 Loren Starr       56  M      Atlanta        GA    0:49:01 0:48:58 7:53  64.6       
14    561 Paul Vaughters    35  M      Winder         GA    0:49:17 0:49:11 7:55  54.8       
15    435 Marla Flanigan    26  F      Atlantaatlanta GA    0:49:19 0:49:15 7:56  61.6       
16    453 Doug Harris       44  M      Winder         GA    0:49:53 0:49:47 8:01  57.4       
17    451 Dana Harper       46  F                           0:50:15 0:50:08 8:05  65.4       
18    482 Matt Glick        31  F      Hoschton       GA    0:50:24 0:50:14 8:06  60.4       
19    403 Brandy Alewine    39  F                           0:50:49 0:50:42 8:10  61.2       
20    424 Bobby Edgley      37  M      Winder         GA    0:53:02 0:52:53 8:31  51.4       
21    430 Reggie Fields     54  M      Bogart         GA    0:53:18 0:53:15 8:35  58.4       
22    534 Fonda Semerjian   41  F      Winder         GA    0:53:23 0:53:17 8:35  59.0       
23    438 Michelle Franklin 38  F      Monroe         GA    0:54:23 0:54:19 8:45  56.9       
24    515 Eric Patrick      58  M      Winder         GA    0:54:50 0:54:46 8:49  58.8       
25    452 Christine Harris  43  F      Winder         GA    0:55:03 0:54:57 8:51  58.0       
26    575 Stan Jones        62  M      Snelville      GA    0:55:01 0:54:57 8:51  60.8       
27    576 David Maynard     57  M      Winder         GA    0:55:13 0:55:09 8:53  57.9       
28    464 Craft Joy         56  F                           0:55:44 0:55:39 8:58  66.3       
29    441 Le Gibson         48  M                           0:56:50 0:56:45 9:08  52.1       
30    458 Kelly Holiday     46  F                           0:57:33 0:57:29 9:15  57.0       
31    579 Paola Wartas      39  F      Braselton      GA    0:58:02 0:57:57 9:20  53.6       
32    586 Lafae Duggan      42  F      Winder         GA    0:59:13 0:59:05 9:31  53.6       
33    466 Trevor Keane      49  M      Hoschton       GA    1:00:33 1:00:29 9:44  49.2       
34    526 Randy Randall     56  M      Watkinsville   GA    1:00:48 1:00:41 9:46  52.1       
35    580 Lauren Harkins    25  F      Winder         GA    1:01:13 1:01:08 9:51  49.6       
36    523 Jason Preves      44  M                           1:01:48 1:01:35 9:55  46.4       
37    563 Kelly Way         33  F      Winder         GA    1:01:53 1:01:45 9:57  49.3       
38    469 Stephanie Kiel    54  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:02:33 1:02:28 10:04 57.6       
39    481 Betsy Glick       33  M      Hoschton       GA    1:02:55 1:02:46 10:07 42.7       
40    500 Robert Nelson     53  M      Bethlehem      GA    1:03:01 1:02:55 10:08 49.0       
41    574 Patricia Toms     42  F      Hoschton       GA    1:04:16 1:04:09 10:20 49.3       
42    540 Erica Shepley     32  F      Winder         GA    1:04:16 1:04:11 10:20 47.3       
43    543 Steve Smith       44  M      Winder         GA    1:05:05 1:04:59 10:28 44.0       
44    456 Amanda Hill       44  F      Winder         GA    1:05:13 1:05:07 10:29 49.4       
45    582 Collene Lee       45  F      Winder         GA    1:05:56 1:05:50 10:36 49.3       
46    436 Chris Foy         38  M      Winder         GA    1:08:23 1:08:15 10:59 40.1       
47    404 Wayne Baggett     52  M      Winder         GA    1:13:05 1:12:58 11:45 41.9       
48    442 Marcia Glick      58  F      Hoschton       GA    1:13:42 1:13:33 11:51 51.5       
49    569 Jennifer Wise     40  F      Winder         GA    1:15:09 1:15:01 12:05 41.6       
50    554 Karen Taylor      25  F      Winder         GA    1:27:52 1:27:40 14:07 34.6       
51    568 Shelly Winkle     52  F      Winder         GA    1:28:12 1:28:06 14:11 39.8       
52    532 Gluth Sean        45  M                           1:37:02 1:36:54 15:36 29.8       
53    439 Mark Frost        58  M      Winder         GA    1:56:41 1:56:31 18:45 27.6       
54    455 William Hicks     56  M      Winder         GA    1:58:43 1:58:32 19:05 26.7       
55    588 Joe D'Agostino    60  M      Eatonton       GA    2:04:29 2:04:17 20:01 26.4       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.