38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     578 Tim Locke             52  M      Monroe         GA    18:43   18:42   6:02  80.1       
2     480 Tucker Locicero       22  M      Gainesville    GA    20:23   20:22   6:34  63.7       
3     589 Roger Wilhelm         38  M      Jefferson      GA    20:35   20:28   6:36  66.0       
4     599 Ibrahime Balde        27  M      Lawrenceville  GA    21:01   20:59   6:46  61.9       
5     407 Melanie Bradley       27  M      Winder         GA    21:11   21:10   6:49  61.3       
6     531 Logan Rutledge        16  M      Monroe         GA    21:12   21:12   6:50  62.5       
7     577 Noah Locke            14  M      Monroe         GA    21:51   21:50   7:02  62.7       
8     468 Chip Kiel             62  M      Flowery Branch GA    21:58   21:58   7:04  73.9       
9     494 Rob McFerrin          46  M                           22:02   21:59   7:05  65.1       
10    409 Randy Ballew          64  M      Watkinsville   GA    22:04   22:03   7:06  74.9       
11    606 Josh Pharr            21  M      Winder         GA    22:13   22:09   7:08  58.6       
12    511 Amanda Partee-Manders 34  F      Winder         GA    22:29   22:28   7:14  66.0       
13    406 Justin Bailey         35  M      Winder         GA    22:35   22:32   7:16  58.9       
14    604 Jenna Gardner         15  F      Gainesville    GA    22:35   22:34   7:16  68.8       
15    556 Andy Thoemke          51  M      Buford         GA    22:44   22:42   7:19  65.5       
16    471 Michael Klipper       34  M      Athens         GA    22:50   22:45   7:20  58.0       
17    525 Cathryn Quinn         29  F      Athens         GA    22:53   22:47   7:20  64.8       
18    598 John Eskew            50  M      Winder         GA    22:50   22:49   7:21  64.6       
19    492 Hannah Marr           16  F      Winder         GA    23:08   23:06   7:26  66.0       
20    474 Abby Lammers          15  F                           23:12   23:10   7:28  67.0       
21    463 Kenny John            51  M                           23:21   23:17   7:30  63.9       
22    473 Nathan Knight         44  M      Auburn         GA    23:52   23:40   7:37  59.6       
23    493 Taylor Marr           14  F      Winder         GA    24:08   24:05   7:46  65.5       
24    479 Rick Linebaugh        63  M      Lawrenceville  GA    24:18   24:16   7:49  67.4       
25    514 Gray Patisaul         36  M      Athens         GA    24:29   24:24   7:51  54.6       
26    530 Benjamin Rutgers      40  M      Dacula         GA    24:36   24:24   7:52  56.2       
27    553 Ryan Svetz            13  M      Buford         GA    24:33   24:30   7:53  57.3       
28    460 Jason Hutchins        37  M                           24:37   24:34   7:55  54.6       
29    519 Cory Peppers          32  M      Winder         GA    24:37   24:34   7:55  53.3       
30    610 K. Powell             11  F      Winder         GA    24:50   24:48   7:59  68.1       
31    475 Justin Lammers        18  M                           24:55   24:49   8:00  52.4       
32    539 Reed Sheats           13  M      Winder         GA    25:06   24:51   8:00  56.5       
33    601 Alberto Murillo       52  M      Gainesville    GA    24:59   24:54   8:01  60.2       
34    536 Nirdesh Sharma        41  M      Snellville     GA    25:49   25:35   8:14  53.9       
35    448 Mark Hanna            55  M      Athens         GA    25:43   25:39   8:16  59.8       
36    425 Jesse Elliott         38  M      Hoschton       GA    26:01   25:49   8:19  52.4       
37    489 G. Manthe             10  M      Jefferson      GA    25:58   25:57   8:22  59.9       
38    496 William Morris        33  M      Jefferson      GA    26:02   26:00   8:22  50.5       
39    546 Loren Starr           56  M      Atlanta        GA    26:25   26:19   8:29  58.7       
40    482 Matt Glick            31  F      Hoschton       GA    26:38   26:35   8:34  55.5       
41    505 Nate Norris           36  M      Winder         GA    26:56   26:47   8:38  49.8       
42    603 Chris Akins           58  M      Winder         GA    27:03   26:55   8:40  58.4       
43    594 Tina Weeks            58  F      Winder         GA    27:35   27:15   8:47  66.4       
44    607 Robert Edwards        53  M      Jefferson      GA    27:34   27:19   8:48  55.3       
45    613 Meredith Carroll      34  F      Auburn         GA    27:43   27:37   8:54  53.7       
46    476 Larry Lammers         53  M                           27:56   27:49   8:58  54.3       
47    433 D. Firment            10  M                           28:08   28:06   9:03  55.3       
48    445 Barbara Gooch         63  F      Jefferson      GA    28:38   28:20   9:07  67.9       
49    440 Carrie Fugiel         37  F      Winder         GA    28:59   28:57   9:19  51.7       
50    441 Le Gibson             48  M                           29:35   29:15   9:25  49.7       
51    597 Jennifer Scruggs      36  F      Loganville     GA    29:35   29:21   9:27  50.8       
52    535 V. Semerjian          8   M      Winder         GA    29:39   29:28   9:30  58.3       
53    403 Brandy Alewine        39  F                           29:41   29:32   9:31  51.1       
54    575 Stan Jones            62  M      Snelville      GA    29:47   29:45   9:35  54.6       
55    529 Weaver Ronald         45  M                           30:05   30:00   9:40  47.4       
56    565 Laney Whitley         14  F      Dacula         GA    30:08   30:02   9:40  52.6       
57    454 Daniel Heard          50  M      Bethlehem      GA    30:24   30:07   9:42  49.0       
58    558 Mikey Vandiver        23  M      Pendergrass    GA    30:28   30:07   9:42  43.1       
59    573 Sara Hutchins         35  F      Winder         GA    30:37   30:25   9:48  48.9       
60    419 Wayne Clark           72  M      Cumming        GA    30:28   30:26   9:48  58.9       
61    560 O. Vaughters          8   F      Winder         GA    30:39   30:32   9:50  60.8       
62    561 Paul Vaughters        35  M      Winder         GA    30:40   30:34   9:51  43.4       
63    417 Ryan Bunner           35  M      Dacula         GA    30:47   30:35   9:51  43.4       
64    609 Emily McWhorter       41  F      Braselton      GA    31:03   30:55   9:57  49.3       
65    518 Lee Patterson         51  M                           31:07   30:56   9:58  48.1       
66    585 Gary Venable          44  M      Nicholson      GA    31:02   30:57   9:58  45.6       
67    414 Jan Bryant            60  F      Hoschton       GA    31:22   31:04   10:00 59.7       
68    423 Micah Dooley          54  M      Winder         GA    31:28   31:26   10:07 48.4       
69    506 N. Norris             11  M      Winder         GA    31:35   31:26   10:07 47.5       
70    447 John Hamilton         45  M      Lithonia       GA    31:47   31:33   10:10 45.1       
71    508 Nick Oswald           54  M      Buford         GA    32:03   31:43   10:13 48.0       
72    602 Calvin Terrelonge     40  M      Grayson        GA    32:31   32:16   10:24 42.5       
73    555 Michael Taylor        62  M      Gainesville    GA    32:24   32:22   10:25 50.2       
74    517 Kerri Patterson       22  F                           32:41   32:30   10:28 45.4       
75    590 Matthew Manders       33  M      Jefferson      GA    33:02   32:39   10:31 40.2       
76    458 Kelly Holiday         46  F                           33:31   33:16   10:43 47.6       
77    605 Kathy Pharr           52  F      Winder         GA    33:28   33:20   10:44 50.7       
78    466 Trevor Keane          49  M      Hoschton       GA    33:37   33:26   10:46 43.8       
79    457 S. Hill               12  F      Winder         GA    33:51   33:46   10:53 48.8       
80    540 Erica Shepley         32  F      Winder         GA    34:09   33:53   10:55 43.6       
81    571 Yvette Yancey         53  F      Winder         GA    34:00   33:57   10:56 50.3       
82    503 C. Norris             9   M      Winder         GA    34:10   34:01   10:57 47.9       
83    526 Randy Randall         56  M      Watkinsville   GA    34:48   34:08   11:00 45.3       
84    608 K. McWhorter          10  F      Braselton      GA    34:23   34:14   11:02 50.8       
85    513 Susanne Pass          55  F      Buford         GA    34:30   34:17   11:02 50.9       
86    491 Carey Marcelin        43  M      Statham        GA    34:35   34:19   11:03 40.8       
87    483 Garth Magness         40  M      Hoschton       GA    34:42   34:22   11:04 39.9       
88    484 M. Magness            8   M      Hoschton       GA    34:41   34:23   11:04 50.0       
89    593 Jordan Majney         35  M      Bogart         GA    34:44   34:26   11:05 38.5       
90    504 Emily Norris          35  F      Winder         GA    34:38   34:28   11:06 43.1       
91    502 A. Norris             7   M      Winder         GA    34:37   34:28   11:06 53.1       
92    538 Holly Sheats          42  F      Winder         GA    34:54   34:41   11:10 44.3       
93    523 Jason Preves          44  M                           35:25   34:53   11:14 40.4       
94    401 Evelyn Abels          32  F      Atlanta        GA    35:12   35:07   11:18 42.1       
95    490 S. Manthe             8   M      Jefferson      GA    35:12   35:10   11:19 48.9       
96    488 Colleen Manthe        38  F      Jefferson      GA    35:15   35:12   11:20 42.7       
97    416 B. Bunner             12  M      Dacula         GA    35:30   35:17   11:22 40.9       
98    510 Bethany Palmer        31  F                           35:33   35:22   11:23 41.8       
99    547 Dian Stevenson        64  F      Woodstock      GA    35:27   35:22   11:23 55.1       
100   408 Kayla Ballew          25  F      Watkinsville   GA    35:33   35:27   11:25 41.7       
101   477 Tiffany Landress      35  F      Winder         GA    35:53   35:40   11:29 41.7       
102   611 M. Powell             9   M      Winder         GA    35:44   35:43   11:30 45.6       
103   485 Weaver Mallory        14  F                           35:47   35:43   11:30 44.2       
104   591 L. Manders            11  M      Jefferson      GA    35:49   35:48   11:32 41.7       
105   564 R. Weaver             10  M                           36:21   36:17   11:41 42.8       
106   461 Jessica Jackson       30  F      Winder         GA    36:43   36:27   11:44 40.5       
107   499 Michael Murray        66  M      Winder         GA    36:43   36:27   11:44 46.1       
108   421 Anonymous Participant 33  F                           36:31   36:27   11:44 40.6       
109   534 Fonda Semerjian       41  F      Winder         GA    37:07   36:57   11:54 41.3       
110   501 Bonnie Nordeck        60  F      Winder         GA    37:10   37:06   11:57 50.0       
111   552 Paul Svetz            49  M      Buford         GA    37:19   37:15   12:00 39.3       
112   550 A. Svetz              10  F      Buford         GA    37:18   37:15   12:00 46.7       
113   581 M. Lee                10  F      Winder         GA    37:30   37:20   12:01 46.6       
114   543 Steve Smith           44  M      Winder         GA    37:45   37:30   12:04 37.6       
115   533 E. Semerjian          10  M      Winder         GA    37:40   37:30   12:05 41.4       
116   566 Teffany Whitley       43  F      Dacula         GA    37:50   37:42   12:08 41.0       
117   595 L. Cash               12  F      Winder         GA    38:04   37:54   12:12 43.5       
118   527 Chris Reynolds        43  M      Auburn         GA    38:13   37:59   12:14 36.9       
119   405 Ashley Bailey         34  F      Winder         GA    38:18   38:00   12:14 39.0       
120   551 A. Svetz              10  M      Buford         GA    38:06   38:02   12:15 40.8       
121   462 B. Jaxon              10  M                           38:21   38:11   12:18 40.7       
122   415 Kirk Bryant           60  M      Hoschton       GA    38:51   38:32   12:24 41.4       
123   420 Stacey Cochran        45  F                           38:50   38:43   12:28 40.6       
124   443 Anonymous Participant 50  F                           38:51   38:43   12:28 42.7       
125   545 Tonia Standridge      43  F      Pendergrass    GA    39:29   39:08   12:36 39.5       
126   600 George Roberson       68  M      Statham        GA    39:22   39:08   12:36 43.7       
127   521 Dawn Polk             42  F      Hoschton       GA    39:26   39:08   12:36 39.2       
128   429 Amy Everett           49  F      Braselton      GA    39:27   39:09   12:36 41.8       
129   537 Taylor Sharon         61  F      Winder         GA    39:35   39:17   12:39 47.8       
130   512 Stephen Pass          65  M      Buford         GA    39:39   39:26   12:42 42.2       
131   548 Ginger Still          46  F      Monroe         GA    39:59   39:51   12:50 39.8       
132   524 Kirsten Quiceno       43  F      Lawrenceville  GA    40:55   40:48   13:08 37.9       
133   411 Jessica Blackstock    35  F      Winder         GA    41:22   41:05   13:14 36.2       
134   410 Katelynn Bigler       17  F                           41:44   41:35   13:23 36.1       
135   516 Victoria Patrick      55  F      Winder         GA    42:35   42:20   13:38 41.3       
136   465 Corinne Joyce         56  F      Auburn         GA    43:17   43:04   13:52 41.1       
137   434 Daniel Firment        30  M                           43:15           13:55 30.1       
138   402 Karen Adkins          56  F      Winder         GA    43:27   43:11   13:54 40.9       
139   612 M. Murrell            11  F      Jefferson      GA    43:44   43:42   14:04 38.7       
140   436 Chris Foy             38  M      Winder         GA    43:48   43:34   14:02 31.0       
141   437 Stephanie Foy         45  F      Winder         GA    43:52   43:38   14:03 36.0       
142   592 E. Manders            7   F      Jefferson      GA    43:50   43:47   14:06 44.0       
143   478 Milush Lauren         17  F                           44:03   43:56   14:09 34.1       
144   439 Mark Frost            58  M      Winder         GA    44:42           14:23 35.2       
145   444 Matthw Goldshot       16  M                           44:56   44:48   14:25 29.6       
146   470 Carolyn Kirk          46  F      Lawrenceville  GA    44:58   44:51   14:26 35.3       
147   431 Valerie Fields        51  F      Bogart         GA    44:59   44:49   14:26 37.3       
148   430 Reggie Fields         54  M      Bogart         GA    45:00   44:49   14:26 34.0       
149   428 Emma Evans            72  F      Bethlehem      GA    45:17   45:02   14:30 48.2       
150   528 Kem Reynolds          45  F      Auburn         GA    46:41   46:28   14:58 33.8       
151   572 Rose Young            56  F      Winder         GA    46:41   46:31   14:59 38.0       
152   422 Jan Doby              53  F      Lawrenceville  GA    46:55   46:33   14:59 36.7       
153   567 Tonya Whitley         42  F      Monroe         GA    46:58   46:50   15:05 32.8       
154   432 Janet Filanosky       77  F      Winder         GA    47:11   46:49   15:05 49.9       
155   459 Mandy Howard          44  F      Bethlehem      GA    49:17   48:57   15:46 31.8       
156   520 Kimberly Phelts       45  F      Winder               49:13   49:04   15:48 32.0       
157   435 Marla Flanigan        26  F      Atlantaatlanta GA    49:49   49:27   15:55 29.9       
158   472 Joy Knight            51  F      Buford         GA    49:49   49:27   15:55 33.8       
159   596 Vicki Pilgrim         66  F      Auburn         GA    52:37   52:27   16:53 38.1       
160   583 Donna Thompson        57  F      Bethlehem      GA    52:39   52:29   16:54 34.1       
161   559 Whitney Vandiver      24  F      Pendergrass    GA    54:03   53:44   17:18 27.5       
162   541 E. Shepley            5   F      Winder         GA    54:07   53:50   17:20 39.1       
163   542 Russell Shepley       38  M      Winder         GA    54:12   53:56   17:22 25.1       
164   515 Eric Patrick          58  M      Winder         GA    54:13   53:58   17:23 29.1       
165   584 Carlena Collins       44  F      Bethlehem      GA    57:18   57:13   18:25 27.2       
166   486 Nathan Mander         35  M                           57:41   57:29   18:31 23.1       
167   450 Tabitha Hardin        17  F      Dacula         GA    57:41   57:31   18:31 26.1       
168   587 Karen Wilson          46  F      Winder         GA    57:43   57:38   18:33 27.5       
169   487 Tracie Manders        35  F                           1:04:45 1:04:36 20:48 23.0       
170   449 Jennifer Hardin       50  F      Dacula         GA    1:04:46 1:04:37 20:48 25.6       

Embed Code