38th Annual Summer’s End 5,000 & 10,000

Sat August 8, 2020 Winder, GA US 30680 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     578 Tim Locke             52  M      Monroe         GA    0:18:43 0:18:42 6:02  80.1       
2     480 Tucker Locicero       22  M      Gainesville    GA    0:20:23 0:20:22 6:34  63.7       
3     589 Roger Wilhelm         38  M      Jefferson      GA    0:20:35 0:20:28 6:36  66.0       
4     599 Ibrahime Balde        27  M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:21:01 0:20:59 6:46  61.9       
5     407 Melanie Bradley       27  M      Winder         GA    0:21:11 0:21:10 6:49  61.3       
6     531 Logan Rutledge        16  M      Monroe         GA    0:21:12 0:21:12 6:50  62.5       
7     577 Noah Locke            14  M      Monroe         GA    0:21:51 0:21:50 7:02  62.7       
8     468 Chip Kiel             62  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:21:58 0:21:58 7:04  73.9       
9     494 Rob McFerrin          46  M                           0:22:02 0:21:59 7:05  65.1       
10    409 Randy Ballew          64  M      Watkinsville   GA    0:22:04 0:22:03 7:06  74.9       
11    606 Josh Pharr            21  M      Winder         GA    0:22:13 0:22:09 7:08  58.6       
12    511 Amanda Partee-Manders 34  F      Winder         GA    0:22:29 0:22:28 7:14  66.0       
13    406 Justin Bailey         35  M      Winder         GA    0:22:35 0:22:32 7:16  58.9       
14    604 Jenna Gardner         15  F      Gainesville    GA    0:22:35 0:22:34 7:16  68.8       
15    556 Andy Thoemke          51  M      Buford         GA    0:22:44 0:22:42 7:19  65.5       
16    471 Michael Klipper       34  M      Athens         GA    0:22:50 0:22:45 7:20  58.0       
17    525 Cathryn Quinn         29  F      Athens         GA    0:22:53 0:22:47 7:20  64.8       
18    598 John Eskew            50  M      Winder         GA    0:22:50 0:22:49 7:21  64.6       
19    492 Hannah Marr           16  F      Winder         GA    0:23:08 0:23:06 7:26  66.0       
20    474 Abby Lammers          15  F                           0:23:12 0:23:10 7:28  67.0       
21    463 Kenny John            51  M                           0:23:21 0:23:17 7:30  63.9       
22    473 Nathan Knight         44  M      Auburn         GA    0:23:52 0:23:40 7:37  59.6       
23    493 Taylor Marr           14  F      Winder         GA    0:24:08 0:24:05 7:46  65.5       
24    479 Rick Linebaugh        63  M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:24:18 0:24:16 7:49  67.4       
25    514 Gray Patisaul         36  M      Athens         GA    0:24:29 0:24:24 7:51  54.6       
26    530 Benjamin Rutgers      40  M      Dacula         GA    0:24:36 0:24:24 7:52  56.2       
27    553 Ryan Svetz            13  M      Buford         GA    0:24:33 0:24:30 7:53  57.3       
28    460 Jason Hutchins        37  M                           0:24:37 0:24:34 7:55  54.6       
29    519 Cory Peppers          32  M      Winder         GA    0:24:37 0:24:34 7:55  53.3       
30    610 K. Powell             11  F      Winder         GA    0:24:50 0:24:48 7:59  68.1       
31    475 Justin Lammers        18  M                           0:24:55 0:24:49 8:00  52.4       
32    539 Reed Sheats           13  M      Winder         GA    0:25:06 0:24:51 8:00  56.5       
33    601 Alberto Murillo       52  M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:59 0:24:54 8:01  60.2       
34    536 Nirdesh Sharma        41  M      Snellville     GA    0:25:49 0:25:35 8:14  53.9       
35    448 Mark Hanna            55  M      Athens         GA    0:25:43 0:25:39 8:16  59.8       
36    425 Jesse Elliott         38  M      Hoschton       GA    0:26:01 0:25:49 8:19  52.4       
37    489 G. Manthe             10  M      Jefferson      GA    0:25:58 0:25:57 8:22  59.9       
38    496 William Morris        33  M      Jefferson      GA    0:26:02 0:26:00 8:22  50.5       
39    546 Loren Starr           56  M      Atlanta        GA    0:26:25 0:26:19 8:29  58.7       
40    482 Matt Glick            31  F      Hoschton       GA    0:26:38 0:26:35 8:34  55.5       
41    505 Nate Norris           36  M      Winder         GA    0:26:56 0:26:47 8:38  49.8       
42    603 Chris Akins           58  M      Winder         GA    0:27:03 0:26:55 8:40  58.4       
43    594 Tina Weeks            58  F      Winder         GA    0:27:35 0:27:15 8:47  66.4       
44    607 Robert Edwards        53  M      Jefferson      GA    0:27:34 0:27:19 8:48  55.3       
45    613 Meredith Carroll      34  F      Auburn         GA    0:27:43 0:27:37 8:54  53.7       
46    476 Larry Lammers         53  M                           0:27:56 0:27:49 8:58  54.3       
47    433 D. Firment            10  M                           0:28:08 0:28:06 9:03  55.3       
48    445 Barbara Gooch         63  F      Jefferson      GA    0:28:38 0:28:20 9:07  67.9       
49    440 Carrie Fugiel         37  F      Winder         GA    0:28:59 0:28:57 9:19  51.7       
50    441 Le Gibson             48  M                           0:29:35 0:29:15 9:25  49.7       
51    597 Jennifer Scruggs      36  F      Loganville     GA    0:29:35 0:29:21 9:27  50.8       
52    535 V. Semerjian          8   M      Winder         GA    0:29:39 0:29:28 9:30  58.3       
53    403 Brandy Alewine        39  F                           0:29:41 0:29:32 9:31  51.1       
54    575 Stan Jones            62  M      Snelville      GA    0:29:47 0:29:45 9:35  54.6       
55    529 Weaver Ronald         45  M                           0:30:05 0:30:00 9:40  47.4       
56    565 Laney Whitley         14  F      Dacula         GA    0:30:08 0:30:02 9:40  52.6       
57    454 Daniel Heard          50  M      Bethlehem      GA    0:30:24 0:30:07 9:42  49.0       
58    558 Mikey Vandiver        23  M      Pendergrass    GA    0:30:28 0:30:07 9:42  43.1       
59    573 Sara Hutchins         35  F      Winder         GA    0:30:37 0:30:25 9:48  48.9       
60    419 Wayne Clark           72  M      Cumming        GA    0:30:28 0:30:26 9:48  58.9       
61    560 O. Vaughters          8   F      Winder         GA    0:30:39 0:30:32 9:50  60.8       
62    561 Paul Vaughters        35  M      Winder         GA    0:30:40 0:30:34 9:51  43.4       
63    417 Ryan Bunner           35  M      Dacula         GA    0:30:47 0:30:35 9:51  43.4       
64    609 Emily McWhorter       41  F      Braselton      GA    0:31:03 0:30:55 9:57  49.3       
65    518 Lee Patterson         51  M                           0:31:07 0:30:56 9:58  48.1       
66    585 Gary Venable          44  M      Nicholson      GA    0:31:02 0:30:57 9:58  45.6       
67    414 Jan Bryant            60  F      Hoschton       GA    0:31:22 0:31:04 10:00 59.7       
68    423 Micah Dooley          54  M      Winder         GA    0:31:28 0:31:26 10:07 48.4       
69    506 N. Norris             11  M      Winder         GA    0:31:35 0:31:26 10:07 47.5       
70    447 John Hamilton         45  M      Lithonia       GA    0:31:47 0:31:33 10:10 45.1       
71    508 Nick Oswald           54  M      Buford         GA    0:32:03 0:31:43 10:13 48.0       
72    602 Calvin Terrelonge     40  M      Grayson        GA    0:32:31 0:32:16 10:24 42.5       
73    555 Michael Taylor        62  M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:24 0:32:22 10:25 50.2       
74    517 Kerri Patterson       22  F                           0:32:41 0:32:30 10:28 45.4       
75    590 Matthew Manders       33  M      Jefferson      GA    0:33:02 0:32:39 10:31 40.2       
76    458 Kelly Holiday         46  F                           0:33:31 0:33:16 10:43 47.6       
77    605 Kathy Pharr           52  F      Winder         GA    0:33:28 0:33:20 10:44 50.7       
78    466 Trevor Keane          49  M      Hoschton       GA    0:33:37 0:33:26 10:46 43.8       
79    457 S. Hill               12  F      Winder         GA    0:33:51 0:33:46 10:53 48.8       
80    540 Erica Shepley         32  F      Winder         GA    0:34:09 0:33:53 10:55 43.6       
81    571 Yvette Yancey         53  F      Winder         GA    0:34:00 0:33:57 10:56 50.3       
82    503 C. Norris             9   M      Winder         GA    0:34:10 0:34:01 10:57 47.9       
83    526 Randy Randall         56  M      Watkinsville   GA    0:34:48 0:34:08 11:00 45.3       
84    608 K. McWhorter          10  F      Braselton      GA    0:34:23 0:34:14 11:02 50.8       
85    513 Susanne Pass          55  F      Buford         GA    0:34:30 0:34:17 11:02 50.9       
86    491 Carey Marcelin        43  M      Statham        GA    0:34:35 0:34:19 11:03 40.8       
87    483 Garth Magness         40  M      Hoschton       GA    0:34:42 0:34:22 11:04 39.9       
88    484 M. Magness            8   M      Hoschton       GA    0:34:41 0:34:23 11:04 50.0       
89    593 Jordan Majney         35  M      Bogart         GA    0:34:44 0:34:26 11:05 38.5       
90    504 Emily Norris          35  F      Winder         GA    0:34:38 0:34:28 11:06 43.1       
91    502 A. Norris             7   M      Winder         GA    0:34:37 0:34:28 11:06 53.1       
92    538 Holly Sheats          42  F      Winder         GA    0:34:54 0:34:41 11:10 44.3       
93    523 Jason Preves          44  M                           0:35:25 0:34:53 11:14 40.4       
94    401 Evelyn Abels          32  F      Atlanta        GA    0:35:12 0:35:07 11:18 42.1       
95    490 S. Manthe             8   M      Jefferson      GA    0:35:12 0:35:10 11:19 48.9       
96    488 Colleen Manthe        38  F      Jefferson      GA    0:35:15 0:35:12 11:20 42.7       
97    416 B. Bunner             12  M      Dacula         GA    0:35:30 0:35:17 11:22 40.9       
98    510 Bethany Palmer        31  F                           0:35:33 0:35:22 11:23 41.8       
99    547 Dian Stevenson        64  F      Woodstock      GA    0:35:27 0:35:22 11:23 55.1       
100   408 Kayla Ballew          25  F      Watkinsville   GA    0:35:33 0:35:27 11:25 41.7       
101   477 Tiffany Landress      35  F      Winder         GA    0:35:53 0:35:40 11:29 41.7       
102   611 M. Powell             9   M      Winder         GA    0:35:44 0:35:43 11:30 45.6       
103   485 Weaver Mallory        14  F                           0:35:47 0:35:43 11:30 44.2       
104   591 L. Manders            11  M      Jefferson      GA    0:35:49 0:35:48 11:32 41.7       
105   564 R. Weaver             10  M                           0:36:21 0:36:17 11:41 42.8       
106   461 Jessica Jackson       30  F      Winder         GA    0:36:43 0:36:27 11:44 40.5       
107   499 Michael Murray        66  M      Winder         GA    0:36:43 0:36:27 11:44 46.1       
108   421 Anonymous Participant 33  F                           0:36:31 0:36:27 11:44 40.6       
109   534 Fonda Semerjian       41  F      Winder         GA    0:37:07 0:36:57 11:54 41.3       
110   501 Bonnie Nordeck        60  F      Winder         GA    0:37:10 0:37:06 11:57 50.0       
111   552 Paul Svetz            49  M      Buford         GA    0:37:19 0:37:15 12:00 39.3       
112   550 A. Svetz              10  F      Buford         GA    0:37:18 0:37:15 12:00 46.7       
113   581 M. Lee                10  F      Winder         GA    0:37:30 0:37:20 12:01 46.6       
114   543 Steve Smith           44  M      Winder         GA    0:37:45 0:37:30 12:04 37.6       
115   533 E. Semerjian          10  M      Winder         GA    0:37:40 0:37:30 12:05 41.4       
116   566 Teffany Whitley       43  F      Dacula         GA    0:37:50 0:37:42 12:08 41.0       
117   595 L. Cash               12  F      Winder         GA    0:38:04 0:37:54 12:12 43.5       
118   527 Chris Reynolds        43  M      Auburn         GA    0:38:13 0:37:59 12:14 36.9       
119   405 Ashley Bailey         34  F      Winder         GA    0:38:18 0:38:00 12:14 39.0       
120   551 A. Svetz              10  M      Buford         GA    0:38:06 0:38:02 12:15 40.8       
121   462 B. Jaxon              10  M                           0:38:21 0:38:11 12:18 40.7       
122   415 Kirk Bryant           60  M      Hoschton       GA    0:38:51 0:38:32 12:24 41.4       
123   420 Stacey Cochran        45  F                           0:38:50 0:38:43 12:28 40.6       
124   443 Anonymous Participant 50  F                           0:38:51 0:38:43 12:28 42.7       
125   545 Tonia Standridge      43  F      Pendergrass    GA    0:39:29 0:39:08 12:36 39.5       
126   600 George Roberson       68  M      Statham        GA    0:39:22 0:39:08 12:36 43.7       
127   521 Dawn Polk             42  F      Hoschton       GA    0:39:26 0:39:08 12:36 39.2       
128   429 Amy Everett           49  F      Braselton      GA    0:39:27 0:39:09 12:36 41.8       
129   537 Taylor Sharon         61  F      Winder         GA    0:39:35 0:39:17 12:39 47.8       
130   512 Stephen Pass          65  M      Buford         GA    0:39:39 0:39:26 12:42 42.2       
131   548 Ginger Still          46  F      Monroe         GA    0:39:59 0:39:51 12:50 39.8       
132   524 Kirsten Quiceno       43  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:40:55 0:40:48 13:08 37.9       
133   411 Jessica Blackstock    35  F      Winder         GA    0:41:22 0:41:05 13:14 36.2       
134   410 Katelynn Bigler       17  F                           0:41:44 0:41:35 13:23 36.1       
135   516 Victoria Patrick      55  F      Winder         GA    0:42:35 0:42:20 13:38 41.3       
136   465 Corinne Joyce         56  F      Auburn         GA    0:43:17 0:43:04 13:52 41.1       
137   434 Daniel Firment        30  M                           0:43:15         13:55 30.1       
138   402 Karen Adkins          56  F      Winder         GA    0:43:27 0:43:11 13:54 40.9       
139   612 M. Murrell            11  F      Jefferson      GA    0:43:44 0:43:42 14:04 38.7       
140   436 Chris Foy             38  M      Winder         GA    0:43:48 0:43:34 14:02 31.0       
141   437 Stephanie Foy         45  F      Winder         GA    0:43:52 0:43:38 14:03 36.0       
142   592 E. Manders            7   F      Jefferson      GA    0:43:50 0:43:47 14:06 44.0       
143   478 Milush Lauren         17  F                           0:44:03 0:43:56 14:09 34.1       
144   439 Mark Frost            58  M      Winder         GA    0:44:42         14:23 35.2       
145   444 Matthw Goldshot       16  M                           0:44:56 0:44:48 14:25 29.6       
146   470 Carolyn Kirk          46  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:44:58 0:44:51 14:26 35.3       
147   431 Valerie Fields        51  F      Bogart         GA    0:44:59 0:44:49 14:26 37.3       
148   430 Reggie Fields         54  M      Bogart         GA    0:45:00 0:44:49 14:26 34.0       
149   428 Emma Evans            72  F      Bethlehem      GA    0:45:17 0:45:02 14:30 48.2       
150   528 Kem Reynolds          45  F      Auburn         GA    0:46:41 0:46:28 14:58 33.8       
151   572 Rose Young            56  F      Winder         GA    0:46:41 0:46:31 14:59 38.0       
152   422 Jan Doby              53  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:46:55 0:46:33 14:59 36.7       
153   567 Tonya Whitley         42  F      Monroe         GA    0:46:58 0:46:50 15:05 32.8       
154   432 Janet Filanosky       77  F      Winder         GA    0:47:11 0:46:49 15:05 49.9       
155   459 Mandy Howard          44  F      Bethlehem      GA    0:49:17 0:48:57 15:46 31.8       
156   520 Kimberly Phelts       45  F      Winder               0:49:13 0:49:04 15:48 32.0       
157   435 Marla Flanigan        26  F      Atlantaatlanta GA    0:49:49 0:49:27 15:55 29.9       
158   472 Joy Knight            51  F      Buford         GA    0:49:49 0:49:27 15:55 33.8       
159   596 Vicki Pilgrim         66  F      Auburn         GA    0:52:37 0:52:27 16:53 38.1       
160   583 Donna Thompson        57  F      Bethlehem      GA    0:52:39 0:52:29 16:54 34.1       
161   559 Whitney Vandiver      24  F      Pendergrass    GA    0:54:03 0:53:44 17:18 27.5       
162   541 E. Shepley            5   F      Winder         GA    0:54:07 0:53:50 17:20 39.1       
163   542 Russell Shepley       38  M      Winder         GA    0:54:12 0:53:56 17:22 25.1       
164   515 Eric Patrick          58  M      Winder         GA    0:54:13 0:53:58 17:23 29.1       
165   584 Carlena Collins       44  F      Bethlehem      GA    0:57:18 0:57:13 18:25 27.2       
166   486 Nathan Mander         35  M                           0:57:41 0:57:29 18:31 23.1       
167   450 Tabitha Hardin        17  F      Dacula         GA    0:57:41 0:57:31 18:31 26.1       
168   587 Karen Wilson          46  F      Winder         GA    0:57:43 0:57:38 18:33 27.5       
169   487 Tracie Manders        35  F                           1:04:45 1:04:36 20:48 23.0       
170   449 Jennifer Hardin       50  F      Dacula         GA    1:04:46 1:04:37 20:48 25.6       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.