Standing Up To POTS 5k/2K

Sat October 5, 2019 Springfield, OH US 45504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     123  Steve Suerdick      M      Tipp City      OH    US      20:22.7   20:22.7   6:34  44  69.2       1        M Open       
2     733  Ellis Huiser        M                                   25:46.3   25:11.5   8:07  18  51.6       2        M Open       
3     101  Kate Pederson       F                                   25:33.4   25:28.6   8:12  14  62.0       1        F Open       
4     132  Sara Wenning        F      Ansonia        OH    US      25:32.9   25:28.8   8:12  21  58.0       2        F Open       
5     112  Brian Shelburne     M      Springfield    OH    US      25:53.4   25:48.3   8:18  69  67.0       3        M Open       
6     47   Doug Gladman        M      Springfield    OH    US      26:14.4   26:12.2   8:26  47  55.0       1        M 36-49      
7     32   Chris Davis         M      Saint Paris    OH    US      26:17.9   26:15.7   8:27  48  55.3       2        M 36-49      
8     83   Jason Molek         M      Wellington     OH    US      26:21.8   26:21.8   8:29  19  49.2       1        M 15-19      
9     117  Blake Sobieralski   M                                   26:35.8   26:35.8   8:34  21  48.8       1        M 20-25      
10    729  Joseph Fritchman    M                                   27:31.9   27:28.5   8:51  32  47.6       1        M 26-35      
11    107  Kimberly Roth       F      Englewood      OH    US      28:06.8   28:02.3   9:01  50  58.9       3        F Open       
12    50   Zeke Hardman        M      Yellow Springs OH    US      28:48.3   28:36.0   9:12  27  45.4       2        M 26-35      
13    737  Michael Lewis       M                                   29:02.0   29:02.0   9:21  45  49.0       3        M 36-49      
14    137  Deion Woodson       M                                   29:22.0   29:22.0   9:27  19  44.2       2        M 15-19      
15    75   Laura Lupinski      F      Trenton        MI    US      30:23.6   29:37.0   9:32  33  50.0       1        F 26-35      
16    141  Jeff Zukowski       M      Trenton        MI    US      30:22.7   29:37.2   9:32  35  44.8       3        M 26-35      
17    1107 Traci Schommer      F                                   29:45.4   29:40.7   9:33  47  53.9       1        F 36-49      
18    135  Kim Whitesell       F      Union          OH    US      30:00.8   29:56.1   9:38  47  53.4       2        F 36-49      
19    2    Erin Armitage       F      Dayton         OH    US      30:10.7   30:04.9   9:41  20  49.1       1        F 20-25      
20    3    Nicole Armitage     F      Dayton         OH    US      30:12.6   30:06.7   9:42  54  57.3       1        F 50-99      
21    84   Julia Molek         F      Wellington     OH    US      30:23.6   30:19.9   9:46  17  49.5       1        F 15-19      
22    1108 Kataya Suerick      F                                   31:54.1   31:45.8   10:13 18  46.7       2        F 15-19      
23    13   Rick Bowman         M      Dayton         OH    US      31:57.9   31:49.6   10:15 63  51.4       1        M 50-99      
24    136  Noah Wissel         M                                   31:54.6   31:51.5   10:15 20  40.8       2        M 20-25      
25    1110 Jack Wolfe          M                                   31:53.8   31:53.8   10:16 21  40.7       3        M 20-25      
26    113  Crystal Shonkwiler  F      She            OH    US      32:24.3   32:11.2   10:22 50  51.3       2        F 50-99      
27    43   Makenna Floyd       F      Tipp City      OH    US      32:42.2   32:35.6   10:29 17  46.0       3        F 15-19      
28    114  Tony Shonkwiler     M      Springfield    OH    US      32:54.3   32:41.4   10:31 53  46.2       2        M 50-99      
29    41   Cindy Floyd         F      Tipp City      OH    US      34:13.1   34:05.6   10:58 49  48.0       3        F 36-49      
30    138  Ambermarie Worley   F      Marion         IN    US      34:25.8   34:22.2   11:04 20  43.0       2        F 20-25      
31    33   Michelle Davis      F      Saint Paris    OH    US      34:39.7   34:33.8   11:07 52  48.8       3        F 50-99      
32    77   Cheri Marshfield    F      Mentor         OH    US      36:32.8   36:25.3   11:43 27  40.5       2        F 26-35      
33    115  Keely Sims          F      Xenia          OH    US      37:03.1   36:50.7   11:52 17  40.7       4        F 15-19      
34    49   Tiffany Hardman     F      Yellow Springs OH    US      37:03.0   36:51.1   11:52 27  40.1       3        F 26-35      
35    70   Gabriel Lamar       M                                   40:08.3   40:01.8   12:53 19  32.4       3        M 15-19      
36    15   Isaiah Brock        M                                   40:06.8   40:03.6   12:54 21  32.4       4        M 20-25      
37    109  Ross Russell        M                                   40:15.4   40:12.0   12:56 22  32.3       5        M 20-25      
38    11   Troy Boucher        M                                   40:15.9   40:12.4   12:56 21  32.3       6        M 20-25      
39    139  Forrest Zinn        M      Springfield    OH    US      41:37.3   41:03.8   13:13 54  37.1       3        M 50-99      
40    72   Sara Leslie         F      New Carlisle   OH    US      41:36.9   41:04.1   13:13 25  36.0       3        F 20-25      
41    131  Lori Wenning        F      Ansonia        OH    US      44:35.9   44:25.9   14:18 45  35.4       4        F 36-49      
42    58   Jeremy Howe         M                                   48:32.6   48:21.6   15:34 33  27.2       4        M 26-35      
43    57   Elizabeth Howe      F                           US      48:33.0   48:22.4   15:34 33  30.6       4        F 26-35      
44    86   Alyssa Moody        F      Springfield    OH    US      49:55.5   49:55.5   16:04 19  29.6       5        F 15-19      
45    124  Ryan Thompson       M                           US      50:15.3   50:08.2   16:08 33  26.2       5        M 26-35      
46    127  Aaron Tolliver      M                           US      50:10.3   50:10.3   16:09 19  25.9       4        M 15-19      
47    12   Lona Bowman         F      Dayton         OH    US      50:47.0   50:30.5   16:15 65  39.1       4        F 50-99      
48    42   Louis Floyd         M      Tipp City      OH    US      51:29.7   51:19.9   16:31 53  29.4       4        M 50-99      
49    79   Nathan Matthews     M                                   54:34.1   54:27.7   17:32 21  23.8       7        M 20-25      
50    74   Justin Luby         M                                   55:10.2   55:03.5   17:43 21  23.6       8        M 20-25      
51    87   Kara Moody          F      Columbus       OH    US      55:51.0   55:30.1   17:52 22  26.6       4        F 20-25      
52    1109 Molly Brown         F                                   55:51.4   55:30.5   17:52 22  26.6       5        F 20-25      
53    85   Michael Molek       M      Wellington     OH    US      56:53.9   56:18.6   18:07 51  26.4       5        M 50-99      
54    96   Kathy Olak          F      Norwalk        OH    US      56:53.5   56:18.6   18:07 49  29.0       5        F 36-49      
55    95   Kaitlynn Olak       F      Norwalk        OH    US      56:53.3   56:18.9   18:08 17  26.6       6        F 15-19      
56    98   Jacob Otstot        M      Springfield    OH    US      56:44.3   56:25.0   18:10 19  23.0       5        M 15-19      
57    99   Michaela Otstot     F      Springfield    OH    US      56:50.1   56:27.9   18:10 20  26.2       6        F 20-25      
58    103  Becky Pollard       F      Springfield    OH    US      56:50.3   56:28.3   18:11 47  28.3       6        F 36-49      
59    129  Karislyn Vandyne    F      Springfield    OH    US      56:48.8   56:28.4   18:11 18  26.3       7        F 15-19      
60    93   Cindy Nagy          F      Concord Twp    OH    US      56:59.0   56:33.8   18:12 53  30.2       5        F 50-99      
61    94   Nick Nagy           M      Painesville    OH    US      57:01.2   56:35.3   18:13 18  23.0       6        M 15-19      
62    731  Paige Wright        F                                   56:58.2   56:45.3   18:16 18  26.1       8        F 15-19      
63    71   Jessica Langwell    F                                   56:58.7   56:45.7   18:16 18  26.1       9        F 15-19      
64    62   Kimberly Kelley     F      Green Valley   AZ    US      1:00:17.4 59:56.8   19:18 57  29.8       6        F 50-99      
65    23   Caitlin Cavallaro   F                                   1:00:45.0 1:00:15.3 19:24 20  24.5       7        F 20-25      
66    61   Jeff Kelley         M      Green Valley   AZ    US      1:00:46.6 1:00:26.5 19:27 64  27.3       6        M 50-99      
67    25   Victoria Cavallaro  F                                   1:00:45.4 1:00:45.4 19:33 16  25.1       10       F 15-19      
68    24   Rusty Cavallaro     F                                   1:02:17.6 1:01:50.3 19:54 54  27.9       7        F 50-99      
69    721  Unknown Partic. 721 M                                   1:02:19.8 1:02:19.8 20:04                1        No Age Given 
70    723  Unknown Partic. 723 M                                   1:02:56.9 1:02:56.9 20:16                2        No Age Given 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Suerdick  123 44  1       M      Tipp City OH US   20:22.7 
2     Ellis Huiser    733 18  2       M                        25:11.5 
3     Brian Shelburne 112 69  5       M      Springfield OH US 25:48.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kate Pederson 101 14  3       F                      25:28.6 
2     Sara Wenning  132 21  4       F      Ansonia OH US   25:28.8 
3     Kimberly Roth 107 50  11      F      Englewood OH US 28:02.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Molek   83  19  8       M      Wellington OH US 26:21.8 
2     Deion Woodson 137 19  14      M                       29:22.0 
3     Gabriel Lamar 70  19  35      M                       40:01.8 


Male 20 to 25
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Blake Sobieralski 117  21  9       M               26:35.8 
2     Noah Wissel       136  20  24      M               31:51.5 
3     Jack Wolfe        1110 21  25      M               31:53.8 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joseph Fritchman 729 32  10      M                           27:28.5 
2     Zeke Hardman     50  27  12      M      Yellow Springs OH US 28:36.0 
3     Jeff Zukowski    141 35  16      M      Trenton MI US        29:37.2 


Male 36 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Doug Gladman  47  47  6       M      Springfield OH US 26:12.2 
2     Chris Davis   32  48  7       M      Saint Paris OH US 26:15.7 
3     Michael Lewis 737 45  13      M                        29:02.0 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rick Bowman     13  63  23      M      Dayton OH US      31:49.6 
2     Tony Shonkwiler 114 53  28      M      Springfield OH US 32:41.4 
3     Forrest Zinn    139 54  39      M      Springfield OH US 41:03.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Julia Molek    84   17  21      F      Wellington OH US 30:19.9 
2     Kataya Suerick 1108 18  22      F                       31:45.8 
3     Makenna Floyd  43   17  27      F      Tipp City OH US  32:35.6 


Female 20 to 25
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Erin Armitage     2   20  19      F      Dayton OH US       30:04.9 
2     Ambermarie Worley 138 20  30      F      Marion IN US       34:22.2 
3     Sara Leslie       72  25  40      F      New Carlisle OH US 41:04.1 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Laura Lupinski   75  33  15      F      Trenton MI US        29:37.0 
2     Cheri Marshfield 77  27  32      F      Mentor OH US         36:25.3 
3     Tiffany Hardman  49  27  34      F      Yellow Springs OH US 36:51.1 


Female 36 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Traci Schommer 1107 47  17      F                      29:40.7 
2     Kim Whitesell  135  47  18      F      Union OH US     29:56.1 
3     Cindy Floyd    41   49  29      F      Tipp City OH US 34:05.6 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nicole Armitage    3   54  20      F      Dayton OH US      30:06.7 
2     Crystal Shonkwiler 113 50  26      F      She OH US         32:11.2 
3     Michelle Davis     33  52  31      F      Saint Paris OH US 34:33.8 

Embed Code