Standing Up To POTS 5k/2K

Sat October 5, 2019 Springfield, OH US 45504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1664 Jeremy Bonafini      M      Dayton         OH    US      19:50.0   19:50.0 6:23  19  65.5       1        M Open   
2     1691 Aric Harp            M      Dayton         OH    US      19:57.0   19:57.0 6:25  18  65.2       2        M Open   
3     1761 Clayton Tomasek      M      Hiram          OH    US      20:23.3   20:23.3 6:34  19  63.7       3        M Open   
4     1762 Heather Toops        F      Cable          OH    US      25:36.5   20:37.6 6:38  46  76.8       1        F Open   
5     1775 Casey Wyckoff        M      Washington TWP OH    US      25:56.8   21:29.7 6:55  50  68.6       1        M 50-99  
6     1755 Joseph Sloan         M      Harmony        PA    US      21:53.8   21:53.8 7:03  21  59.3       1        M 20-25  
7     1659 Jeff Banis           M      New Lebanon    OH    US      21:58.9   21:58.9 7:05  20  59.1       2        M 20-25  
8     1747 Carley Raney         F      Springfield    OH    US      26:38.8   22:06.7 7:07  24  66.8       2        F Open   
9     1724 Malcolm Morriss      M      Troy           OH    US      22:23.4   22:23.4 7:12  37  59.9       1        M 36-49  
10    1693 Daniel Hayslip       M      Springfield    OH    US      22:29.1   22:29.1 7:14  26  57.7       1        M 26-35  
11    1723 Akina Morriss        F      Troy           OH    US      23:00.9   23:00.9 7:24  35  64.6       3        F Open   
12    1760 Lucy Timko           F      Springfield    OH    US      27:53.0   23:25.2 7:32  24  63.1       1        F 20-25  
13    1751 John Sauter          M      Springfield    OH    US      23:56.0   23:56.0 7:42  38  56.5       2        M 36-49  
14    1716 Tori Miller          F      Dayton         OH    US      24:00.8   24:00.8 7:44  19  61.5       1        F 15-19  
15    1744 Kate Pederson        F                           US      28:49.3   24:07.5 7:46  15  64.3       2        F 15-19  
16    1758 Steve Suerdick       M      Tipp City      OH    US      24:07.7   24:07.7 7:46  45  58.9       3        M 36-49  
17    1658 Nicole Armitage      F      Dayton         OH    US      28:41.2   24:09.6 7:47  55  72.3       1        F 50-99  
18    1705 Allison Lenhardt     F      Dayton         OH    US      24:18.1   24:18.1 7:49  19  60.8       3        F 15-19  
19    1669 Brian Brown          M      Dayton         OH    US      24:35.0   24:35.0 7:55  33  53.4       2        M 26-35  
20    1776 Bruce York           M                           US      24:59.9   24:59.9 8:03  58  62.9       2        M 50-99  
21    2040 Joe Fritchman        M                                   25:04.2   25:04.2 8:04  33  52.4       3        M 26-35  
22    1702 Jamie Leist          F      Urbana         OH    US      29:59.1   25:17.5 8:08  37  59.2       1        F 36-49  
23    1677 Dinah Freeman        F      Springfield    OH    US      25:27.6   25:27.6 8:12  43  60.7       2        F 36-49  
24    1753 Weston Sharpensteen  M      Crestwood      KY    US      25:43.7   25:43.7 8:17  19  50.5       1        M 15-19  
25    1661 Ronda Bennet         F      Tipp City      OH    US      31:38.8   27:11.4 8:45  54  63.5       2        F 50-99  
26    1759 Janelle Thompson     F      Dayton         OH    US      32:00.7   27:26.0 8:50  22  53.8       2        F 20-25  
27    1699 Tisha Huth           F      Troy           OH    US      28:56.8   28:56.8 9:19  50  57.1       3        F 50-99  
28    1714 Mark McNelis         M      Dublin         OH    US      34:57.2   29:25.9 9:28  56  52.5       3        M 50-99  
29    1754 Brian Shelburne      M      Springfield    OH    US      29:43.6   29:43.6 9:34  70  58.8       4        M 50-99  
30    1706 Natalie Lowen        F      Louisville     KY    US      29:50.2   29:50.2 9:36  20  49.5       3        F 20-25  
31    1749 Kaleb Reed           M      Columbus       OH    US      34:57.6   30:25.7 9:48  28  42.7       4        M 26-35  
32    1741 Kate Paris           F      Nashville      TN    US      35:51.2   31:18.9 10:05 33  47.3       1        F 26-35  
33    1767 Sarah Warner         F      Urbana         OH    US      36:12.8   31:39.3 10:11 31  46.6       2        F 26-35  
34    1766 David Warner         M      Urbana         OH    US      32:19.4   32:19.4 10:24 41  42.7       4        M 36-49  
35    1719 John Mixon           M      Dayton         OH    US      32:42.1   32:42.1 10:32 75  57.3       5        M 50-99  
36    1731 Kyleigh OBrien-Leist F      Urbana         OH    US      37:29.4   32:48.3 10:34 16  46.5       4        F 15-19  
37    1666 Rick Bowman          M      Dayton         OH    US      33:28.7   33:28.7 10:47 63  48.9       6        M 50-99  
38    1715 Nancy McNelis        F      Dublin         OH    US      38:32.5   34:00.2 10:57 60  54.5       4        F 50-99  
39    1663 Dan Boeh             M      Englewood      OH    US      34:34.9   34:34.9 11:08 48  42.0       5        M 36-49  
40    1748 Amy Reed             F      Columbus       OH    US      34:57.8   34:57.8 11:15 26  42.2       3        F 26-35  
41    1757 Leslie Suerdick      F      Tipp City      OH    US      35:51.1   35:51.1 11:32 36  41.6       3        F 36-49  
42    2039 Michael Duaso        M                                   36:25.7   36:25.7 11:44 44  38.7       6        M 36-49  
43    2047 Courtney Garvin      F                                   44:50.4   40:13.6 12:57 31  36.7       4        F 26-35  
44    1773 Steve Whitesell      M      Union          OH    US      52:24.6   47:54.7 15:25 55  32.0       7        M 50-99  
45    1750 Kimberly Roth        F      Englewood      OH    US      52:24.0   47:55.8 15:26 51  34.8       5        F 50-99  
46    1772 Kim Whitesell        F      Union          OH    US      52:24.4   47:56.3 15:26 48  33.7       4        F 36-49  
47    1689 Madison Green        F      Springfield    OH    US      58:53.5   54:24.3 17:31 21  27.1       4        F 20-25  
48    1688 Carol Green          F      Springfield    OH    US      58:53.6   54:25.2 17:31 67  37.2       6        F 50-99  
49    1752 Jenny Schilling      F      Troy           OH    US      59:52.0   55:04.1 17:43 68  37.3       7        F 50-99  
50    1665 Lona Bowman          F      Dayton         OH    US      59:51.9   55:04.3 17:44 66  36.3       8        F 50-99  
51    1681 Laura Giles          F      Gahanna        OH    US      1:00:55.1 55:54.9 18:00 33  26.5       5        F 26-35  
52    1679 Brian Giles          M      Gahanna        OH    US      1:00:56.5 55:55.6 18:00 34  23.6       5        M 26-35  
53    1746 Becky Pollard        F      Springfield    OH    US      1:00:43.5 56:02.2 18:02 48  28.9       5        F 36-49  
54    1736 Jacob Otstot         M      Springfield    OH    US      1:00:42.1 56:02.9 18:02 20  23.2       3        M 20-25  
55    1737 michaela Otstot      F      Springfield    OH    US      1:00:44.0 56:03.1 18:02 21  26.3       5        F 20-25  
56    1756 Kara Stephens        F      Urbana         OH    US      1:01:46.3 56:55.2 18:19 40  26.6       6        F 36-49  
57    2044 Debbie Blair         F                                   1:01:46.1 56:56.6 18:20 58  31.8       9        F 50-99  
58    2041 Anthony Cox          M                                   1:01:59.7 56:58.8 18:20 45  25.0       7        M 36-49  
59    1686 Lori Goodfriend      F      West Chester   OH    US      1:03:01.7 57:59.2 18:40 53  29.5       10       F 50-99  
60    1685 Kylie Goodfriend     F      West Chester   OH    US      1:03:02.2 58:01.2 18:40 15  26.7       5        F 15-19  
61    2045 James Shull          M                                   1:04:07.3 59:15.8 19:05 26  21.9       6        M 26-35  
62    2005 Braeden Bohen        M                                   59:54.2   59:54.2 19:17 20  21.7       4        M 20-25  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeremy Bonafini 1664 19  1       M      Dayton OH US 19:50.0 
2     Aric Harp       1691 18  2       M      Dayton OH US 19:57.0 
3     Clayton Tomasek 1761 19  3       M      Hiram OH US  20:23.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heather Toops 1762 46  4       F      Cable OH US       20:37.6 
2     Carley Raney  1747 24  8       F      Springfield OH US 22:06.7 
3     Akina Morriss 1723 35  11      F      Troy OH US        23:00.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Weston Sharpensteen 1753 19  24      M      Crestwood KY US 25:43.7 


Male 20 to 25
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joseph Sloan 1755 21  6       M      Harmony PA US     21:53.8 
2     Jeff Banis   1659 20  7       M      New Lebanon OH US 21:58.9 
3     Jacob Otstot 1736 20  54      M      Springfield OH US 56:02.9 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daniel Hayslip 1693 26  10      M      Springfield OH US 22:29.1 
2     Brian Brown    1669 33  19      M      Dayton OH US      24:35.0 
3     Joe Fritchman  2040 33  21      M                        25:04.2 


Male 36 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Malcolm Morriss 1724 37  9       M      Troy OH US        22:23.4 
2     John Sauter     1751 38  13      M      Springfield OH US 23:56.0 
3     Steve Suerdick  1758 45  16      M      Tipp City OH US   24:07.7 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Casey Wyckoff 1775 50  5       M      Washington TWP OH US 21:29.7 
2     Bruce York    1776 58  20      M        US                 24:59.9 
3     Mark McNelis  1714 56  28      M      Dublin OH US         29:25.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tori Miller      1716 19  14      F      Dayton OH US 24:00.8 
2     Kate Pederson    1744 15  15      F        US         24:07.5 
3     Allison Lenhardt 1705 19  18      F      Dayton OH US 24:18.1 


Female 20 to 25
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lucy Timko       1760 24  12      F      Springfield OH US 23:25.2 
2     Janelle Thompson 1759 22  26      F      Dayton OH US      27:26.0 
3     Natalie Lowen    1706 20  30      F      Louisville KY US  29:50.2 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kate Paris   1741 33  32      F      Nashville TN US 31:18.9 
2     Sarah Warner 1767 31  33      F      Urbana OH US    31:39.3 
3     Amy Reed     1748 26  40      F      Columbus OH US  34:57.8 


Female 36 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jamie Leist     1702 37  22      F      Urbana OH US      25:17.5 
2     Dinah Freeman   1677 43  23      F      Springfield OH US 25:27.6 
3     Leslie Suerdick 1757 36  41      F      Tipp City OH US   35:51.1 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicole Armitage 1658 55  17      F      Dayton OH US    24:09.6 
2     Ronda Bennet    1661 54  25      F      Tipp City OH US 27:11.4 
3     Tisha Huth      1699 50  27      F      Troy OH US      28:56.8 

Embed Code