Standing Up To POTS 5k/2K

Sat October 5, 2019 Springfield, OH US 45504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Chip      Pace  Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                                                  Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     74  Steven Suerdick Jr    M      Tipp City    OH    US      20:25.4   6:34  41  67.6       1        M        
2     169 E. Dewhurst           M                                 22:36.9   7:17  11  66.0       2        M        
3     54  Jaidan Peters         M      New Carlisle OH    US      22:38.1   7:17  14  60.5       3        M        
4     2   Moez Ben-Azzouz       M      Springfield  OH    US      22:42.0   7:18  40  60.4       1        M 36-49  
5     8   Bob Bright            M      Hilliard     OH    US      23:16.5   7:29  51  63.9       1        M 50-99  
6     174 James Fritchman       M                                 24:21.9   7:51  25  53.3       1        M 19-25  
7     170 Akina Morris          F                                 24:46.6   7:58  32  59.7       1        F        
8     5   Leslie Bowman         F      Dayton       OH    US      26:47.1   8:37  32  55.2       2        F        
9     23  Joseph Fritchman      M      Dayton       OH    US      26:52.9   8:39  29  48.4       1        M 26-35  
10    26  Margaret Goodman      F      Springfield  OH    US      27:22.4   8:49  53  62.4       3        F        
12    16  Ethan Dewhurst        M                                 27:35.7   8:53  26  47.0       2        M 26-35  
13    39  Mathew Leach          M      Stoutsville  OH    US      27:38.7   8:54  41  49.9       2        M 36-49  
14    43  Barry Lutt            M                         US      29:28.0   9:29  53  51.2       3        M 50-99  
15    7   Rick Bowman           M      Dayton       OH    US      29:34.6   9:31  60  54.0       4        M 50-99  
16    63  Crystal Shonkwiler    F                                 31:13.7   10:03 48  51.8       1        F 36-49  
17    17  Willie Duffy          F      Delaware     OH    US      33:00.8   10:38 24  44.7       1        F 19-25  
18    45  Maddy Miller          F      Springfield  OH    US      33:24.6   10:45 22  44.2       2        F 19-25  
19    28  Marisa Gray           F      South Vienna OH    US      34:47.2   11:12 61  53.9       1        F 50-99  
20    38  Jillian Leach         F      Stoutsville  OH    US      35:15.8   11:21 14  44.8       1        F 13-18  
21    52  K. Pederson           F      Springfield  OH    US      35:31.5   11:26 11  47.6       1        F 1-12   
22    67  Arthur Solomon        M      Springfield  OH    US      37:09.2   11:58 26  34.9       3        M 26-35  
23    22  Cassandra Frigge      F      Springfield  OH    US      37:09.5   11:58 26  39.7       1        F 26-35  
24    41  Kristi Limes          F      Springfield  OH    US      37:29.4   12:04 45  41.9       2        F 36-49  
25    66  A. Solomon            F                                 37:41.7   12:08 11  44.8       2        F 1-12   
26    70  Ammie Spahr           F                         US      37:56.8   12:13 49  43.1       3        F 36-49  
27    12  Merrill Cline         F      Springfield  OH    US      39:37.6   12:45 15  39.2       2        F 13-18  
28    36  Melissa Latto         F      Delaware     OH    US      39:54.0   12:51 20  37.0       3        F 19-25  
29    32  Teri Iverson          F      Troy         OH    US      41:07.2   13:14 46  38.5       4        F 36-49  
30    65  Anonymous Participant M                         US      41:09.1   13:15 57  37.9       5        M 50-99  
31    59  Heath Queen           M      Stoutsville  OH    US      42:56.2   13:49 19  30.2       2        M 19-25  
32    48  Brad Oldham           M      Dayton       OH    US      44:36.7   14:22 40  30.7       3        M 36-49  
33    49  G. Oldham             M      Dayton       OH    US      44:36.8   14:22 9   36.5       1        M 1-12   
34    1   Carla Becker          F      Dayton       OH    US      47:00.4   15:08 65  42.0       2        F 50-99  
35    50  Sharon Oldham         F      Dayton       OH    US      47:01.0   15:08 44  33.1       5        F 36-49  
36    6   Lona Bowman           F      Dayton       OH    US      47:03.7   15:09 63  40.9       3        F 50-99  
37    173 Addison Keener        F                                 48:44.9   15:41 14  32.4       3        F 13-18  
38    40  Gabrielle Limes       F      Springfield  OH    US      48:45.1   15:41 14  32.4       4        F 13-18  
39    73  Courtney Steinmetz    F      Stoutsville  OH    US      53:30.0   17:13 20  27.6       4        F 19-25  
40    37  Jennifer Leach        F      Stoutsville  OH    US      53:31.6   17:14 38  28.1       6        F 36-49  
41    35  Brian Kell            M      Springfield  OH    US      55:07.9   17:45 29  23.6       4        M 26-35  
42    15  Christopher Cox       M      Springfield  OH    US      55:11.4   17:46 35  24.0       5        M 26-35  
43    11  Kristin Cline         F      Springfield  OH    US      55:46.2   17:57 50  29.6       4        F 50-99  
44    33  Dave Jackson          M      Brownstown   MI    US      57:08.3   18:23 55  26.8       6        M 50-99  
45    61  Melissa Quinkert      F      Flat Rock    MI    US      57:32.4   18:31 24  25.7       5        F 19-25  
46    60  John Quinkert         M      Flat Rock    MI    US      57:32.9   18:31 29  22.6       6        M 26-35  
47    34  Julie Jackson         F      Brownstown   MI    US      57:34.9   18:32 53  29.7       5        F 50-99  
48    172 Marjorie Miller       F                                 1:05:30.1 21:05 54  26.4       6        F 50-99  
49    76  Mindy Tipton          F      Tipp City    OH    US      1:05:30.5 21:05 43  23.6       7        F 36-49  
50    14  Elizabeth Coulter     F      Elyria       OH    US      1:06:37.3 21:27 56  26.5       7        F 50-99  
51    13  Brandy Coulter        F      Springfield  OH    US      1:06:38.1 21:27 34  22.3       2        F 26-35  
99999 78  Nonnie Zeman          F      Cleveland    OH    US      30:24.4   9:47  59  60.2                         
99999 44  Kayla Mackey          F      Elyria       OH    US      30:39.6   9:52  20  48.2                         
99999 3   Brandon Beursken      M      Elyria       OH    US      31:35.1   10:10 24  41.1                         
99999 93  Tom Spore             M                                 37:43.8   12:09 21  34.4                         
99999 92  Brandon Sayers        M                                 37:43.9   12:09 20  34.4                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steven Suerdick Jr 74  41  1       M      Tipp City OH US    20:25.4 
2     E. Dewhurst        169 11  2       M                         22:36.9 
3     Jaidan Peters      54  14  3       M      New Carlisle OH US 22:38.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Akina Morris     170 32  7       F                        24:46.6 
2     Leslie Bowman    5   32  8       F      Dayton OH US      26:47.1 
3     Margaret Goodman 26  53  10      F      Springfield OH US 27:22.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     G. Oldham 49  9   33      M      Dayton OH US 44:36.8 


Male 19 to 25
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     James Fritchman 174 25  6       M                        24:21.9 
2     Heath Queen     59  19  31      M      Stoutsville OH US 42:56.2 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joseph Fritchman 23  29  9       M      Dayton OH US      26:52.9 
2     Ethan Dewhurst   16  26  12      M                        27:35.7 
3     Arthur Solomon   67  26  22      M      Springfield OH US 37:09.2 


Male 36 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Moez Ben-Azzouz 2   40  4       M      Springfield OH US 22:42.0 
2     Mathew Leach    39  41  13      M      Stoutsville OH US 27:38.7 
3     Brad Oldham     48  40  32      M      Dayton OH US      44:36.7 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bob Bright  8   51  5       M      Hilliard OH US 23:16.5 
3     Barry Lutt  43  53  14      M        US           29:28.0 
4     Rick Bowman 7   60  15      M      Dayton OH US   29:34.6 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     K. Pederson 52  11  21      F      Springfield OH US 35:31.5 
2     A. Solomon  66  11  25      F                        37:41.7 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jillian Leach  38  14  20      F      Stoutsville OH US 35:15.8 
2     Merrill Cline  12  15  27      F      Springfield OH US 39:37.6 
3     Addison Keener 173 14  37      F                        48:44.9 


Female 19 to 25
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Willie Duffy  17  24  17      F      Delaware OH US    33:00.8 
2     Maddy Miller  45  22  18      F      Springfield OH US 33:24.6 
3     Melissa Latto 36  20  28      F      Delaware OH US    39:54.0 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Cassandra Frigge 22  26  23      F      Springfield OH US 37:09.5   
2     Brandy Coulter   13  34  51      F      Springfield OH US 1:06:38.1 


Female 36 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Crystal Shonkwiler 63  48  16      F                        31:13.7 
2     Kristi Limes       41  45  24      F      Springfield OH US 37:29.4 
3     Ammie Spahr        70  49  26      F        US              37:56.8 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marisa Gray  28  61  19      F      South Vienna OH US 34:47.2 
2     Carla Becker 1   65  34      F      Dayton OH US       47:00.4 
3     Lona Bowman  6   63  36      F      Dayton OH US       47:03.7 

Embed Code