Standing Up To POTS 5k/2K

Sat October 5, 2019 Springfield, OH US 45504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     101 Steve Suerdick        M      Tipp City        OH    US      19:58.2   19:56.6   6:25  43  70.2       1        M Open   
2     935 Miles Caine           M                                     20:00.3   19:58.7   6:26  18  65.1       2        M Open   
3     950 Moez Ben-Azzouz       M                                     20:11.2   20:07.5   6:29  41  68.6       3        M Open   
4     16  Allison Brookings     F      Springfield      OH    US      21:32.4   21:11.0   6:49  68  96.9       1        F Open   
5     17  Jeffrey Brookings     M      Springfield      OH    US      21:31.4   21:11.1   6:49  65  78.6       1        M 50-99  
6     103 Savannah Sullivan     F      South Charleston OH    US      22:00.2   21:56.6   7:04  20  67.3       2        F Open   
7     63  Tracey Jackson        F      Tipp City        OH    US      22:04.6   22:01.8   7:05  39  68.5       3        F Open   
8     68  Jayde Knoerr          F      Cedarville       OH    US      22:10.3   22:03.9   7:06  20  66.9       1        F 19-25  
9     38  Chris Davis           M      Saint Paris      OH    US      23:55.5   23:52.1   7:41  47  60.4       1        M 36-49  
10    953 Daniel Bingamon       M                                     23:58.8   23:56.8   7:42  53  63.1       2        M 50-99  
11    952 Dustin Brown          M                                     24:03.1   24:01.1   7:44  30  54.2       1        M 26-35  
12    52  Doug Gladman          M      Springfield      OH    US      25:14.5   25:09.5   8:06  46  56.9       2        M 36-49  
13    433 B. Bailey             F                                     25:42.4   25:23.2   8:10  10  68.5       1        F 1-12   
14    122 Casey Wyckoff         M      Dayton           OH    US      25:43.5   25:38.8   8:15  48  56.7       3        M 36-49  
15    30  EMILY COHEN           F      Fishers          IN    US      26:24.5   26:11.2   8:26  50  63.1       1        F 50-99  
16    20  Eva Cahill            F      Columbus         OH    US      26:45.6   26:42.4   8:36  27  55.3       1        F 26-35  
17    94  Brian Shelburne       M      Springfield      OH    US      27:07.3   26:57.9   8:41  68  63.4       3        M 50-99  
18    25  Colin Castle          M      Dublin           OH    US      27:22.6   27:13.2   8:46  35  48.7       2        M 26-35  
19    13  Leslie Bowman         F      Tipp City        OH    US      28:04.6   27:57.9   9:00  34  53.0       2        F 26-35  
20    7   Katie Andrulis        F      Brookfield       IL    US      28:31.0   28:08.0   9:03  21  52.5       2        F 19-25  
21    8   Erin Armitage         F      Dayton           OH    US      28:37.1   28:12.2   9:05  19  52.4       3        F 19-25  
22    9   Nicole Armitage       F      Dayton           OH    US      28:59.4   28:33.9   9:12  53  59.8       2        F 50-99  
23    48  Brionna Fifer         F      Springfield      OH    US      28:39.1   28:36.7   9:13  22  51.6       4        F 19-25  
24    112 David Warner          M      Urbana           OH    US      29:11.1   29:11.1   9:24  39  46.7       4        M 36-49  
25    116 Sara Wenning          F      Ansonia          OH    US      29:17.7   29:13.4   9:24  20  50.5       5        F 19-25  
26    15  Rick Bowman           M                                     29:32.0   29:19.8   9:26  61  54.9       4        M 50-99  
27    37  Austin Davidson       M      Holly            MI    US      30:01.6   29:53.0   9:37  22  43.4       1        M 19-25  
28    58  Brienna Hayter        F      Cedarville       OH    US      30:01.7   29:53.4   9:37  21  49.4       6        F 19-25  
29    50  Jenna Fifer           F      Springfield      OH    US      30:05.4   30:03.0   9:40  18  49.4       1        F 13-18  
30    945 Jerod Lebold          M                                     30:23.5   30:17.6   9:45  50  48.7       5        M 50-99  
31    946 Anna Lebold           F                                     30:23.7   30:18.1   9:45  18  49.0       2        F 13-18  
32    65  Courtney Kalma        F      Cedarville       OH    US      30:27.0   30:19.0   9:45  22  48.7       7        F 19-25  
33    75  Kathryn Nydegger      F      Springfield      OH    US      30:59.2   30:38.3   9:52  20  48.2       8        F 19-25  
34    36  Rachel Danahy         F      Cincinnati       OH    US      31:55.0   31:32.6   10:09 20  46.8       9        F 19-25  
35    31  STEVEN COHEN          M      Fishers          IN    US      31:53.4   31:39.4   10:11 52  47.3       6        M 50-99  
36    87  Leah REEDER           F      Menomonee Falls  WI    US      31:50.7   31:40.4   10:12 22  46.6       10       F 19-25  
37    67  Kyle Kilchrist        M      Ellisville       MO    US      31:51.5   31:40.8   10:12 21  41.0       2        M 19-25  
38    72  Natalie McCarthy      F      Columbus         OH    US      31:53.1   31:46.1   10:14 37  47.1       1        F 36-49  
39    947 Tina Bailey           F                                     32:17.7   31:59.3   10:18 47  50.0       2        F 36-49  
40    95  Crystal Shonkwiler    F      Springfield      OH    US      32:24.3   32:06.5   10:20 49  50.9       3        F 36-49  
41    27  R. Cline              F      Springfield      OH    US      33:22.8   32:46.5   10:33 11  51.6       2        F 1-12   
42    12  Ronda Bennet          F      Dayton           OH    US      33:00.7   32:48.2   10:34 52  51.5       3        F 50-99  
43    100 Katzya Suerdick       F      Tipp City        OH    US      33:05.2   32:53.9   10:35 17  45.6       3        F 13-18  
44    108 Lucy Timko            F      Springfield      OH    US      33:08.4   32:56.2   10:36 22  44.8       11       F 19-25  
45    49  Donna Fifer           F      Springfield      OH    US      33:09.6   33:06.6   10:39 48  48.8       4        F 36-49  
46    57  Daniel Hayslip        M      Springfield      OH    US      33:41.7   33:41.7   10:51 24  38.5       3        M 19-25  
47    102 DeAnna Sullivan       F      South Charleston OH    US      34:51.7   34:34.6   11:08 49  47.3       5        F 36-49  
48    105 Hannah Sutton         F      Xenia            OH    US      34:47.2   34:43.4   11:11 22  42.5       12       F 19-25  
49    80  Taylor Owens          F      New Carlisle     OH    US      35:13.9   35:08.6   11:19 21  42.0       13       F 19-25  
50    118 Kimberly Whitesell    F      Union            OH    US      36:05.3   35:57.1   11:34 46  44.1       6        F 36-49  
51    106 Jules Tignor          F      Enon             OH    US      36:16.7   36:01.5   11:36 50  45.8       4        F 50-99  
52    104 Barb Summers          F      Lancaster        OH    US      36:30.9   36:15.4   11:40 52  46.6       5        F 50-99  
53    51  Courtney Garvin       F      Pataskala        OH    US      39:54.7   39:39.1   12:46 29  37.2       3        F 26-35  
54    944 A. Postle             F                                     40:08.4   39:52.1   12:50 10  43.6       3        F 1-12   
55    62  Teri Iverson          F      Troy             OH    US      40:19.4   40:04.5   12:54 48  40.3       7        F 36-49  
56    96  Carrie Slater         F      Troy             OH    US      40:22.3   40:07.7   12:55 44  38.8       8        F 36-49  
57    59  Meredith Hood         F      Lancaster        OH    US      40:27.8   40:12.0   12:56 21  36.7       14       F 19-25  
58    943 Ryelee Clary          F                                     40:35.8   40:20.0   12:59 18  36.8       4        F 13-18  
59    942 Haylee Pequinet       F                                     40:36.1   40:20.3   12:59 18  36.8       5        F 13-18  
60    115 Lori Wenning          F      Ansonia          OH    US      42:15.6   41:56.6   13:30 44  37.2       9        F 36-49  
61    71  Melissa Latto         F      Delaware         OH    US      42:04.0   41:59.0   13:31 21  35.2       15       F 19-25  
62    113 Sarah Warner          F      Urbana           OH    US      42:03.3   42:03.3   13:32 29  35.1       4        F 26-35  
63    24  Amanda Castle         F      Dublin           OH    US      42:33.4   42:21.5   13:38 34  35.0       5        F 26-35  
64    56  Hana Goubeaux         F      Fort Loramie     OH    US      44:37.8   44:13.4   14:14 25  33.4       16       F 19-25  
65    55  Abby Goubeaux         F      Fort Loramie     OH    US      44:38.5   44:13.9   14:14 22  33.4       17       F 19-25  
66    109 Anonymous Participant F                             US      44:39.4   44:37.2   14:22 21  33.1       18       F 19-25  
67    35  Lydia D'Amato         F      Cedarville       OH    US      45:10.4   44:56.4   14:28 22  32.9       19       F 19-25  
68    76  Megan Orr             F      Cedarville       IL    US      45:10.7   44:57.6   14:28 20  32.8       20       F 19-25  
69    447 Tina Bailey           F                                     45:22.0   44:59.3   14:29 47  35.6       10       F 36-49  
70    26  Kristin Cline         F      Springfield      OH    US      52:25.3   51:49.7   16:41 51  32.2       6        F 50-99  
71    14  Lona Bowman           F                                     52:25.1   52:04.7   16:46 64  37.4       7        F 50-99  
72    34  Christopher Cox       M      Springfield      OH    US      56:46.6   56:20.1   18:08 37  23.8       5        M 36-49  
73    78  Michaela Otstot       F      Springfield      OH    US      1:03:15.8 1:03:03.1 20:18 19  23.4       21       F 19-25  
74    77  Jacob Otstot          M      Springfield      OH    US      1:03:15.4 1:03:06.2 20:19 18  20.6       1        M 13-18  
75    10  Mary Jo Beach         F      Springfield      OH    US      1:05:08.3 1:04:53.0 20:53 51  25.7       8        F 50-99  
76    85  Becky Pollard         F      Springfield      OH    US      1:05:07.1 1:04:53.1 20:53 46  24.4       11       F 36-49  
77    64  Stephanie Kaeser      F      Springfield      OH    US      1:05:08.4 1:04:57.0 20:54 49  25.2       12       F 36-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Suerdick  101 43  1       M      Tipp City OH US 19:56.6 
2     Miles Caine     935 18  2       M                      19:58.7 
3     Moez Ben-Azzouz 950 41  3       M                      20:07.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Allison Brookings 16  68  4       F      Springfield OH US      21:11.0 
2     Savannah Sullivan 103 20  6       F      South Charleston OH US 21:56.6 
3     Tracey Jackson    63  39  7       F      Tipp City OH US        22:01.8 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jacob Otstot 77  18  74      M      Springfield OH US 1:03:06.2 


Male 19 to 25
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Austin Davidson 37  22  27      M      Holly MI US       29:53.0 
2     Kyle Kilchrist  67  21  37      M      Ellisville MO US  31:40.8 
3     Daniel Hayslip  57  24  46      M      Springfield OH US 33:41.7 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dustin Brown 952 30  11      M                   24:01.1 
2     Colin Castle 25  35  18      M      Dublin OH US 27:13.2 


Male 36 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Davis   38  47  9       M      Saint Paris OH US 23:52.1 
2     Doug Gladman  52  46  12      M      Springfield OH US 25:09.5 
3     Casey Wyckoff 122 48  14      M      Dayton OH US      25:38.8 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeffrey Brookings 17  65  5       M      Springfield OH US 21:11.1 
2     Daniel Bingamon   953 53  10      M                        23:56.8 
3     Brian Shelburne   94  68  17      M      Springfield OH US 26:57.9 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     B. Bailey 433 10  13      F                        25:23.2 
2     R. Cline  27  11  41      F      Springfield OH US 32:46.5 
3     A. Postle 944 10  54      F                        39:52.1 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenna Fifer     50  18  29      F      Springfield OH US 30:03.0 
2     Anna Lebold     946 18  31      F                        30:18.1 
3     Katzya Suerdick 100 17  43      F      Tipp City OH US   32:53.9 


Female 19 to 25
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jayde Knoerr   68  20  8       F      Cedarville OH US 22:03.9 
2     Katie Andrulis 7   21  20      F      Brookfield IL US 28:08.0 
3     Erin Armitage  8   19  21      F      Dayton OH US     28:12.2 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eva Cahill      20  27  16      F      Columbus OH US  26:42.4 
2     Leslie Bowman   13  34  19      F      Tipp City OH US 27:57.9 
3     Courtney Garvin 51  29  53      F      Pataskala OH US 39:39.1 


Female 36 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Natalie McCarthy   72  37  38      F      Columbus OH US    31:46.1 
2     Tina Bailey        947 47  39      F                        31:59.3 
3     Crystal Shonkwiler 95  49  40      F      Springfield OH US 32:06.5 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     EMILY COHEN     30  50  15      F      Fishers IN US 26:11.2 
2     Nicole Armitage 9   53  22      F      Dayton OH US  28:33.9 
3     Ronda Bennet    12  52  42      F      Dayton OH US  32:48.2 

Embed Code