Results For
Earl Scruggs Center Rhythm and Roots Race

Shelby, NC 28150
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== === ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     217 Niles Yantchook           M      Gastonia        NC    US      0:18:08.90 0:18:08.09 5:51  43  76.9       1        M Top Fin           
2     220 Sincere Medley            M      Shelby          NC    US      0:18:44.16 0:18:42.66 6:02  17  69.9       2        M Top Fin           
3     238 David Bryson              M                                    0:20:06.61 0:20:04.61 6:29  33  65.2       3        M Top Fin           
4     184 D. Cook                   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:20:37.64 0:20:36.74 6:39  11  72.2       1        M 1-12              
5     147 T. Hawk                   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:21:20.45 0:21:19.31 6:53  11  69.8       2        M 1-12              
6     182 Miller Plaster            M      Shelby          NC    US      0:21:36.48 0:21:35.67 6:58  15  62.2       1        M 13-19             
7     199 H. Olvera                 F      Shelby          NC    US      0:22:11.55 0:22:09.27 7:09  12  74.0       1        F Top Fin           
8     159 Hattie Hensley            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:22:21.90 0:22:19.46 7:12  14  70.4       2        F Top Fin           
9     204 Curtis Beason             M      Shelby          NC    US      0:22:21.34 0:22:19.64 7:12  30  58.1       1        M 30-39             
10    221 Rick Gagnon               M      Mount Holly     NC    US      0:22:27.97 0:22:24.42 7:14  60  71.0       1        M 60-69             
11    229 Andrew Snellings          M      Shelby          NC    US      0:22:45.41 0:22:43.34 7:20  30  57.1       2        M 30-39             
12    222 Scott Smith               M      Boiling Springs NC    US      0:23:37.88 0:23:32.64 7:36  61  68.2       2        M 60-69             
13    192 Joe Baggett               M      Forest City     NC    US      0:23:38.01 0:23:36.24 7:37  26  54.8       1        M 20-29             
14    124 Morgan Schwarz            M      Shelby          NC    US      0:23:44.67 0:23:42.07 7:39  19  54.6       2        M 13-19             
15    107 George Wheeler            M      Alexis          NC    US      0:23:46.70 0:23:44.54 7:40  51  62.4       1        M 50-59             
16    224 Terry Morton              M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:23:51.75 0:23:49.28 7:41  54  63.7       2        M 50-59             
17    240 David Bridges             M                                    0:25:23.40 0:25:20.39 8:10  58  61.8       3        M 50-59             
18    230 C. Pass                   M                                    0:25:22.59 0:25:21.41 8:11  12  56.8       3        M 1-12              
19    205 Melissa Orr               F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:25:27.09 0:25:25.63 8:12  40  59.5       3        F Top Fin           
20    236 Kate Crowell              F                                    0:25:33.81 0:25:28.81 8:13  41  59.7       1        F 40-49             
21    148 Jackson Canipe            M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:43.23 0:25:32.52 8:14  15  52.6       3        M 13-19             
22    185 J. Cook                   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:44.61 0:25:43.47 8:18  10  60.2       4        M 1-12              
23    206 M. Spaes                  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:44.47 0:25:43.57 8:18  10  60.2       5        M 1-12              
24    183 Eliza Cook                F      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:51.20 0:25:45.88 8:19  37  57.9       1        F 30-39             
25    235 Bruce Adams               M                                    0:25:49.34 0:25:48.18 8:19  58  60.7       4        M 50-59             
26    181 H. Plaster                M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:07.05 0:26:03.60 8:24  12  55.3       6        M 1-12              
27    108 Barbara Wheeler           F      Alexis          NC    US      0:26:34.92 0:26:32.60 8:34  50  62.1       1        F 50-59             
28    200 Joe Omlor                 M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:47.74 0:26:34.14 8:34  56  57.9       5        M 50-59             
29    114 Melanie Denton            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:53.09 0:26:49.68 8:39  42  57.1       2        F 40-49             
30    196 Mitchell Rippy            M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:53.67 0:26:50.86 8:40  56  57.3       6        M 50-59             
31    234 Bruce Putnam              M                                    0:27:08.69 0:27:04.42 8:44  66  61.9       3        M 60-69             
32    146 Stacy Lee                 F      Shelbyshelby    NC    US      0:27:48.95 0:27:38.15 8:55  44  56.2       3        F 40-49             
33    209 Jodi Galla                F      Cherryville     NC    US      0:28:11.57 0:28:07.24 9:04  35  52.7       2        F 30-39             
34    155 A. Berkowitz              F      SHELBY          NC    US      0:28:15.50 0:28:09.99 9:05  8   65.6       1        F 1-12              
35    154 Richard Berkowitz         M      Shelby          NC    US      0:28:17.74 0:28:11.76 9:06  48  51.4       1        M 40-49             
36    115 Brett Keeter              M      Gastonia        NC    US      0:28:26.19 0:28:17.12 9:07  42  49.0       2        M 40-49             
37    231 Efrem Hawk                M                            US      0:28:39.35 0:28:33.23 9:13  47  50.3       3        M 40-49             
38    106 Heather Smith             F      Shelby          NC    US      0:29:03.07 0:28:53.61 9:19  48  55.9       4        F 40-49             
39    141 Donna Gaston              F      Shelby          NC    US      0:29:33.63 0:29:29.61 9:31  53  57.8       2        F 50-59             
40    211 Randy Tuttle              M      Shelby          NC    US      0:29:52.68 0:29:30.20 9:31  50  49.8       7        M 50-59             
41    176 Sheila Dobbins            F      Ellenboro       NC    US      0:29:42.57 0:29:37.59 9:33  48  54.5       5        F 40-49             
42    167 J. Glisson                M      Shelby          NC    US      0:29:52.99 0:29:44.55 9:36  8   57.5       7        M 1-12              
43    166 Crystal Glisson           F      Shelby          NC    US      0:29:53.25 0:29:44.73 9:36  36  49.9       3        F 30-39             
44    219 E. Hensley                F      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:16.69 0:30:00.13 9:41  12  54.7       2        F 1-12              
45    126 Greg White                M      Portland        ME    US      0:30:21.89 0:30:02.82 9:42  71  58.7       1        M 70-99             
46    197 Carter Plaster            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:13.31 0:30:10.22 9:44  18  49.0       1        F 13-19             
47    123 Thomas Couch              M      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:44.71 0:30:21.48 9:48  30  42.7       3        M 30-39             
48    121 Catherine Couch           F      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:57.94 0:30:35.75 9:52  29  48.1       1        F 20-29             
49    207 Courtney Wilson           F      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:54.17 0:30:38.38 9:53  35  48.4       4        F 30-39             
50    190 Alexis Merritt            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:54.13 0:30:39.16 9:53  35  48.3       5        F 30-39             
51    186 Catherine Mason           F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:31:13.83 0:30:49.65 9:57  33  47.8       6        F 30-39             
52    172 Dominque Degree           F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:30:53.45 0:30:50.73 9:57  18  47.9       2        F 13-19             
53    171 N. Thomas                 F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:30:53.34 0:30:51.08 9:57  8   59.9       3        F 1-12              
54    160 Mattie McMurry            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:22.95 0:30:52.95 9:58  30  47.6       7        F 30-39             
55    179 Stockton Ware             M      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:23.81 0:31:20.93 10:07 14  43.6       4        M 13-19             
56    101 Anna Rayfield             F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:31:54.80 0:31:35.60 10:11 47  50.5       6        F 40-49             
57    169 Cindy Stewart             F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:31:58.59 0:31:51.75 10:17 40  47.5       7        F 40-49             
58    161 Patrick McMurry           M      Shelby          NC    US      0:33:29.20 0:32:58.63 10:38 31  39.4       4        M 30-39             
59    218 Karen Theis               F      Shelby          NC    US      0:33:11.87 0:33:07.34 10:41 45  47.3       8        F 40-49             
60    152 D. Anders                 M      Shelby          NC    US      0:33:32.08 0:33:23.53 10:46 8   51.2       8        M 1-12              
61    153 Jonathan Anders           M      Shelby          NC    US      0:33:31.36 0:33:23.62 10:46 37  40.0       5        M 30-39             
62    143 Meagan Noell-Teasley      F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:33:42.44 0:33:28.06 10:48 33  44.1       8        F 30-39             
63    228 Mark Patty                M      Shelby                US      0:33:39.38 0:33:32.33 10:49 50  43.8       8        M 50-59             
64    156 Danielle Rogers-Berkowitz F      Shelby          NC    US      0:33:47.85 0:33:38.08 10:51 48  48.0       9        F 40-49             
65    142 Marisa Thomas             F      Conover         NC    US      0:33:49.21 0:33:39.26 10:51 39  44.7       9        F 30-39             
66    157 Brandi Turner             F      Lawndale        NC    US      0:33:57.55 0:33:47.09 10:54 27  43.5       2        F 20-29             
67    168 W. Glisson                M      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:04.05 0:33:56.22 10:57 9   47.8       9        M 1-12              
68    170 Lauren Williams           F      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:12.09 0:34:05.40 11:00 35  43.5       10       F 30-39             
69    128 Grettel Wentling          F      Jacksonville    FL    US      0:34:13.38 0:34:06.04 11:00 46  46.4       10       F 40-49             
70    137 Sarah Andres              F      Jacksonville    FL    US      0:34:12.89 0:34:06.38 11:00 50  48.4       3        F 50-59             
71    129 Jessica Olan              F      Jacksonville    FL    US      0:34:12.99 0:34:06.50 11:00 32  43.2       11       F 30-39             
72    214 Micah Holiday             F      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:25.74 0:34:12.17 11:02 37  43.6       12       F 30-39             
73    237 Trent Wilson              M                                    0:34:30.63 0:34:23.26 11:06 80  60.1       2        M 70-99             
74    212 Jenny Sharp               F      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:51.12 0:34:42.36 11:12 38  43.1       13       F 30-39             
75    203 S. Woodard                M      Greenville      SC    US      0:34:52.11 0:34:43.39 11:12 8   49.3       10       M 1-12              
76    213 T. Sharp                  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:56.98 0:34:47.95 11:14 7   55.1       4        F 1-12              
77    125 Barbara Manning           F      Portland        ME    US      0:35:06.38 0:34:48.82 11:14 49  46.9       11       F 40-49             
78    113 Susan Simpson             F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:35:27.55 0:35:14.45 11:22 53  48.4       4        F 50-59             
79    300 Toni Camp                 F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:35:47.07 0:35:33.29 11:28 51  46.9       5        F 50-59             
80    232 Danielle Russell          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:35:52.63 0:35:49.78 11:33 25  41.1       3        F 20-29             
81    215 Ethan Beam                M      Shelby          NC    US      0:36:00.89 0:35:53.54 11:35 17  36.4       5        M 13-19             
82    138 Betty Blalock             F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:36:13.90 0:36:00.97 11:37 68  57.1       1        F 60-69             
83    164 Stephanie Gee             F      Bessemer City   NC    US      0:36:41.75 0:36:35.51 11:48 42  41.8       12       F 40-49             
84    165 Fraleane Hudson           F      Bessemer City   NC    US      0:36:41.83 0:36:35.53 11:48 37  40.8       14       F 30-39             
85    180 Reece Ware                M      Shelby          NC    US      0:36:49.31 0:36:43.87 11:51 16  36.0       6        M 13-19             
86    158 Richard Cook              M      Lawndale        NC    US      0:37:05.56 0:36:54.69 11:54 60  43.1       4        M 60-69             
87    109 Ron Hudson                M      New London      NC    US      0:37:36.39 0:37:24.78 12:04 56  41.2       9        M 50-59             
88    233 K. Mack                   F      Shelby          NC    US      0:37:43.13 0:37:34.52 12:07 8   49.1       5        F 1-12              
89    225 K. Thrift                 F      Cherryville     NC    US      0:38:05.25 0:37:57.90 12:15 8   48.6       6        F 1-12              
90    216 Tammy Emory               F      Duncan          SC    US      0:38:45.13 0:38:31.43 12:26 50  42.8       6        F 50-59             
91    140 Mitch Leslie              M      Shelby          NC    US      0:38:50.84 0:38:39.26 12:28 60  41.2       5        M 60-69             
92    210 Emma Kay Lewis            F      Mount Olive     NC    US      0:38:49.30 0:38:42.93 12:29 57  46.2       7        F 50-59             
93    102 Jason Rayfield            M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:39:03.48 0:38:48.38 12:31 44  36.2       4        M 40-49             
94    103 W. Rayfield               M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:39:03.56 0:38:48.78 12:31 9   41.8       11       M 1-12              
95    226 Lester Copeland           M      Morganton       NC    US      0:39:31.17 0:39:22.18 12:42 78  50.2       3        M 70-99             
96    187 Joseph Cherry             M      Ridgeway        SC    US      0:39:49.84 0:39:26.61 12:43 36  33.7       6        M 30-39             
97    189 Madalyn Smith             F      Charleston      SC    US      0:39:54.25 0:39:30.24 12:45 27  37.2       4        F 20-29             
98    191 G. Davidson               M      Casar           NC    US      0:39:52.35 0:39:31.93 12:45 11  37.7       12       M 1-12              
99    118 Julie Snead               F      Shelby          NC    US      0:40:30.36 0:40:08.32 12:57 45  39.1       13       F 40-49             
100   163 Brandi Torres             F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:40:12.38 0:40:08.47 12:57 32  36.7       15       F 30-39             
101   117 Eric Snead                M      Shelby          NC    US      0:40:33.04 0:40:11.49 12:58 57  38.6       10       M 50-59             
102   173 Jessica McMiller          F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:41:10.34 0:41:05.56 13:15 36  36.1       16       F 30-39             
103   149 Meredith Royster          F      Shelby          NC    US      0:41:50.25 0:41:34.54 13:25 32  35.4       17       F 30-39             
104   110 Donna Whitlow             F      New London      NC    US      0:43:15.12 0:43:02.42 13:53 56  41.1       8        F 50-59             
105   111 Philip Welton             M      Shelby          NC    US      0:43:42.08 0:43:27.36 14:01 72  41.1       4        M 70-99             
106   178 P. Ware                   F      Shelby          NC    US      0:43:47.50 0:43:36.18 14:04 8   42.3       7        F 1-12              
107   177 Catherine Ware            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:43:50.09 0:43:38.55 14:05 43  35.3       14       F 40-49             
108   139 Grace Leslie              F      Shelby          NC    US      0:45:47.91 0:45:35.66 14:42 65  43.3       2        F 60-69             
109   151 Christine Benfield        F      Shelby          NC    US      0:45:59.02 0:45:42.74 14:45 67  44.4       3        F 60-69             
111   175 Barbara Hannah            F      Shelby          NC    US      0:47:09.30 0:46:50.06 15:06 78  50.9       1        F 70-99             
112   299 Nancy Wages               F      Decatur         GA    US      0:47:11.53 0:46:57.34 15:09 68  43.8       4        F 60-69             
113   112 Pamela Martin             F      Forest City     NC    US      0:47:26.59 0:47:10.57 15:13 53  36.2       10       F 50-59             
114   119 Molly Blanton             F      Shelby          NC    US      0:48:19.85 0:48:07.70 15:32 49  33.9       15       F 40-49             
115   144 Julie Lowery              F      Shelby          NC    US      0:49:34.42 0:49:22.97 15:56 55  35.3       11       F 50-59             
116   239 Marissa Borja             F                                    0:49:35.62 0:49:23.18 15:56 51  33.8       12       F 50-59             
117   150 TRACY ROYSTER             F      Shelby          NC    US      0:49:44.16 0:49:29.27 15:58 58  36.6       13       F 50-59             
118   198 Jim Sotelo                M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:49:42.61 0:49:38.51 16:01 67  34.0       6        M 60-69             
119   201 Anonymous Participant     F                            US      0:50:52.61 0:50:44.47 16:22 62  37.4       5        F 60-69             
120   202 Mark Leith                M      Cherryville     NC    US      0:50:53.74 0:50:44.62 16:22 57  30.6       11       M 50-59             
121   120 KEVIN Blanton             M      Shelby          NC    US      0:53:15.61 0:53:01.19 17:06 52  28.2       12       M 50-59             
122   208 Nicolas Blanton           M      Shelby          NC    US      0:53:15.37 0:53:02.89 17:07 19  24.4       7        M 13-19             
123   227 Marvin Hoyle              M      Lawndale        NC    US      0:54:57.95 0:54:41.16 17:38 66  30.6       7        M 60-69             
124   127 LouAnn Slater             F      Shelbyville     TN    US      0:54:58.43 0:54:41.63 17:39 65  36.1       6        F 60-69             
125   104 Debbie Rayfield           F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:56:14.62 0:55:54.31 18:02 64  34.9       7        F 60-69             
126   122 Anne Langley              F      Shelby          NC    US      0:58:11.83 0:57:38.56 18:36 66  34.7       8        F 60-69             
127   145 Anna Langley              F      Shelby          NC    US      0:58:10.88 0:57:38.94 18:36 27  25.5       5        F 20-29             
128   193 Charles McCuen            M      Shelby          NC    US      1:00:20.08 1:00:00.49 19:21 67  28.2       8        M 60-69             
129   130 ALYSSA GARDNER            F      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:45.82 1:06:18.56 21:23 28  22.2       6        F 20-29             
130   133 Sarah Horne               F      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:49.12 1:06:19.74 21:24 30  22.2       18       F 30-39             
131   131 Brad Miller               M      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:49.67 1:06:20.91 21:24 41  20.7       5        M 40-49             
132   174 Betsy Guyer               F      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:48.60 1:06:20.94 21:24 41  22.9       16       F 40-49             
133   132 Kasey Baker               F      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:54.66 1:06:23.90 21:25 23  22.2       7        F 20-29             
134   135 Josh Tallent              M      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:56.43 1:06:28.59 21:27 28  19.5       2        M 20-29             
135   134 Jamie Powell              M      Shelby          NC    US      1:06:58.93 1:06:30.10 21:27 48  21.8       6        M 40-49             
136   116 Heather Mattison          F      Lincolnton      NC    US      1:07:01.97 1:06:31.66 21:28 31  22.1       19       F 30-39             
137   136 Ashley Miller             F      Shelby          NC    US      1:07:01.98 1:06:34.09 21:28 38  22.5       20       F 30-39             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Niles Yantchook 217 43  1       M      Gastonia NC US 18:08.09 
2     Sincere Medley  220 17  2       M      Shelby NC US   18:42.66 
3     David Bryson    238 33  3       M                     20:04.61 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     H. Olvera      199 12  7       F      Shelby NC US    22:09.27 
2     Hattie Hensley 159 14  8       F      Shelby NC US    22:19.46 
3     Melissa Orr    205 40  19      F      Charlotte NC US 25:25.63 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     D. Cook 184 11  4       M      Shelby NC US 20:36.74 
2     T. Hawk 147 11  5       M      Shelby NC US 21:19.31 
3     C. Pass 230 12  18      M                   25:21.41 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Miller Plaster 182 15  6       M      Shelby NC US 21:35.67 
2     Morgan Schwarz 124 19  14      M      Shelby NC US 23:42.07 
3     Jackson Canipe 148 15  21      M      Shelby NC US 25:32.52 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Joe Baggett  192 26  13      M      Forest City NC US 23:36.24   
2     Josh Tallent 135 28  134     M      Shelby NC US      1:06:28.59 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Curtis Beason    204 30  9       M      Shelby NC US 22:19.64 
2     Andrew Snellings 229 30  11      M      Shelby NC US 22:43.34 
3     Thomas Couch     123 30  47      M      Shelby NC US 30:21.48 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Richard Berkowitz 154 48  35      M      Shelby NC US   28:11.76 
2     Brett Keeter      115 42  36      M      Gastonia NC US 28:17.12 
3     Efrem Hawk        231 47  37      M        US           28:33.23 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     George Wheeler 107 51  15      M      Alexis NC US         23:44.54 
2     Terry Morton   224 54  16      M      Kings Mountain NC US 23:49.28 
3     David Bridges  240 58  17      M                           25:20.39 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Rick Gagnon  221 60  10      M      Mount Holly NC US     22:24.42 
2     Scott Smith  222 61  12      M      Boiling Springs NC US 23:32.64 
3     Bruce Putnam 234 66  31      M                            27:04.42 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Greg White      126 71  45      M      Portland ME US  30:02.82 
2     Trent Wilson    237 80  73      M                      34:23.26 
3     Lester Copeland 226 78  95      M      Morganton NC US 39:22.18 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     A. Berkowitz 155 8   34      F      SHELBY NC US   28:09.99 
2     E. Hensley   219 12  44      F      Shelby NC US   30:00.13 
3     N. Thomas    171 8   53      F      Gastonia NC US 30:51.08 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Carter Plaster  197 18  46      F      Shelby NC US   30:10.22 
2     Dominque Degree 172 18  52      F      Gastonia NC US 30:50.73 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Catherine Couch  121 29  48      F      Shelby NC US    30:35.75 
2     Brandi Turner    157 27  66      F      Lawndale NC US  33:47.09 
3     Danielle Russell 232 25  80      F      Charlotte NC US 35:49.78 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Eliza Cook      183 37  24      F      Shelby NC US      25:45.88 
2     Jodi Galla      209 35  33      F      Cherryville NC US 28:07.24 
3     Crystal Glisson 166 36  43      F      Shelby NC US      29:44.73 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kate Crowell   236 41  20      F                         25:28.81 
2     Melanie Denton 114 42  29      F      Shelby NC US       26:49.68 
3     Stacy Lee      146 44  32      F      Shelbyshelby NC US 27:38.15 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Barbara Wheeler 108 50  27      F      Alexis NC US       26:32.60 
2     Donna Gaston    141 53  39      F      Shelby NC US       29:29.61 
3     Sarah Andres    137 50  70      F      Jacksonville FL US 34:06.38 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Betty Blalock      138 68  82      F      Kings Mountain NC US 36:00.97 
2     Grace Leslie       139 65  108     F      Shelby NC US         45:35.66 
3     Christine Benfield 151 67  109     F      Shelby NC US         45:42.74 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Barbara Hannah 175 78  111     F      Shelby NC US 46:50.06 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.