Results For
Earl Scruggs Center Rhythm and Roots Race

Shelby, NC 28150
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time       Time             Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== === ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     339 T. Hawk               10  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:21:35.58 0:21:32.97 6:57  71.9       1        M Overall 
2     273 D. Cook               10  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:21:46.54 0:21:43.64 7:01  71.3       2        M Overall 
3     361 Victoria Clifton      15  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:22:52.02 0:22:47.23 7:21  67.9       1        F Overall 
4     386 Andrew Parsons        13  M      Cherryville     NC    US      0:23:28.89 0:23:25.87 7:34  59.8       3        M Overall 
5     355 Christopher Carter    25  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:23:42.35 0:23:38.28 7:38  54.8       1        M 20-29   
6     314 Lane Schwarz          18  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:23:56.52 0:23:48.68 7:41  54.5       1        M 13-19   
7     397 George Wheeler        50  M      Alexis          NC    US      0:24:00.99 0:23:55.09 7:43  61.5       1        M 50-59   
8     371 Hattie Hensley        13  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:24:00.32 0:23:56.43 7:43  67.2       2        F Overall 
9     384 Scott Smith           60  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:24:23.82 0:24:12.12 7:48  65.8       1        M 60-69   
10    346 Melissa Orr           39  F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:24:22.15 0:24:19.18 7:51  61.9       3        F Overall 
11    373 Terry Morton          53  M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:24:36.15 0:24:25.34 7:53  61.7       2        M 50-59   
12    322 Noah McMurry          13  M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:24:36.33 0:24:30.19 7:54  57.1       2        M 13-19   
13    296 G. Morgan             10  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:24:36.50 0:24:33.86 7:55  63.1       1        M 1-12    
14    300 Daniel Schweppe       14  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:24:45.79 0:24:40.46 7:58  55.4       3        M 13-19   
15    401 David Bridges         57  M                                    0:24:48.21 0:24:42.69 7:58  62.9       3        M 50-59   
16    325 Topher Dow            33  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:24:50.96 0:24:46.47 8:00  52.9       1        M 30-39   
17    402 C. Overman            12  M                                    0:24:53.16 0:24:49.21 8:00  58.0       2        M 1-12    
18    269 A. Spragins           11  F      Lakewood        CO    US      0:24:55.44 0:24:51.94 8:01  67.8       1        F 1-12    
19    270 Mark Spragins         49  M      Lakewood        CO    US      0:24:55.87 0:24:52.61 8:01  58.7       1        M 40-49   
20    293 Chad Stout            47  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:02.14 0:24:57.65 8:03  57.6       2        M 40-49   
21    317 Russell Hamrick       41  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:07.09 0:25:00.02 8:04  55.1       3        M 40-49   
22    353 Shane Patterson       42  M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:25:15.79 0:25:04.02 8:05  55.3       4        M 40-49   
23    398 Kevin Dixon           33  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:19.94 0:25:15.81 8:09  51.9       2        M 30-39   
24    302 John Schweppe         42  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:21.47 0:25:16.50 8:09  54.9       5        M 40-49   
25    316 B. Hendrick           8   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:26.39 0:25:24.96 8:12  67.5       3        M 1-12    
26    272 Eliza Cook            36  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:25:37.14 0:25:29.61 8:13  58.3       1        F 30-39   
27    404 Tessa Waldrep         46  F                                    0:25:36.04 0:25:30.23 8:14  62.0       1        F 40-49   
28    374 Jackson Canipe        14  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:01.53 0:25:53.71 8:21  52.8       4        M 13-19   
29    403 Phillip Carlton       41  M                                    0:26:19.82 0:26:06.40 8:25  52.7       6        M 40-49   
30    345 M. Spaes              9   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:11.04 0:26:09.61 8:26  62.1       4        M 1-12    
31    328 D. Dixon              9   M      Cherryville     NC    US      0:26:11.10 0:26:09.67 8:26  62.1       5        M 1-12    
32    364 Frank Castle          17  M      Boiling Springs NC    US      0:26:28.14 0:26:22.98 8:31  49.5       5        M 13-19   
33    375 Becca Schweppe        44  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:31.27 0:26:23.52 8:31  58.9       2        F 40-49   
34    377 C. Schweppe           10  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:31.16 0:26:23.75 8:31  58.7       6        M 1-12    
35    362 Grady Morgan          16  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:31.16 0:26:25.86 8:32  50.0       6        M 13-19   
36    396 Barbara Wheeler       49  F      Alexis          NC    US      0:26:34.91 0:26:28.97 8:33  61.6       3        F 40-49   
37    343 Ellen Benfield        47  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:26:52.49 0:26:43.29 8:37  59.7       4        F 40-49   
38    274 J. Cook               9   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:27:09.87 0:27:06.79 8:45  59.9       7        M 1-12    
39    378 David Schweppe        45  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:27:26.15 0:27:17.43 8:48  52.0       7        M 40-49   
40    327 H. Olveva             11  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:27:32.49 0:27:28.42 8:52  61.4       2        F 1-12    
41    301 A. Schweppe           10  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:27:35.29 0:27:30.70 8:52  63.0       3        F 1-12    
42    363 S. Oliver             10  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:27:42.34 0:27:38.96 8:55  62.7       4        F 1-12    
43    251 Melanie Denton        41  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:27:56.10 0:27:52.54 9:00  54.6       5        F 40-49   
44    330 N. Packer             9   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:28:18.21 0:28:16.78 9:07  57.5       8        M 1-12    
45    311 brian jensen jr       14  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:28:47.71 0:28:41.68 9:15  47.6       7        M 13-19   
46    337 Heather Smith         47  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:28:56.93 0:28:44.02 9:16  55.6       6        F 40-49   
47    297 E. Morgan             8   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:28:52.19 0:28:50.76 9:18  59.4       9        M 1-12    
48    318 Brett Keeter          41  M      Gastonia        NC    US      0:29:15.10 0:29:03.14 9:22  47.4       8        M 40-49   
49    400 Rebecca Stevenson     17  F      Concord         NC    US      0:29:29.01 0:29:21.74 9:28  51.0       1        F 13-19   
50    379 Margaret Schweppe     13  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:29:30.56 0:29:22.84 9:29  54.7       2        F 13-19   
51    324 McClain Byess         28  M      Greenville      SC    US      0:30:14.22 0:29:58.93 9:40  43.2       2        M 20-29   
52    268 Thomas Couch          29  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:27.31 0:30:06.18 9:43  43.1       3        M 20-29   
53    295 M. Stout              10  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:30:30.01 0:30:26.81 9:49  57.0       5        F 1-12    
54    360 Keith Atkins          54  M      Forest City     NC    US      0:30:38.05 0:30:30.77 9:51  49.8       4        M 50-59   
55    329 Carson Gilliam        14  M      Forest City     NC    US      0:30:47.27 0:30:41.76 9:54  44.5       8        M 13-19   
56    255 Stacy Lee             43  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:08.83 0:30:57.42 9:59  49.9       7        F 40-49   
57    359 Bradey Scott          41  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:14.04 0:31:04.93 10:02 49.0       8        F 40-49   
58    275 Carol Lussier         65  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:14.44 0:31:09.05 10:03 63.2       1        F 60-69   
59    387 Randy Tuttle          49  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:24.48 0:31:10.87 10:04 46.8       9        M 40-49   
60    312 ryan jensen           13  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:26.84 0:31:20.39 10:07 44.7       9        M 13-19   
61    385 B. Scharer            12  M                                    0:31:34.66 0:31:20.94 10:07 45.9       10       M 1-12    
62    335 Jeanne Ellis          57  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:38.37 0:31:29.79 10:10 56.7       1        F 50-59   
63    336 Jatha Austin          55  F      Lawndale        NC    US      0:31:41.33 0:31:30.20 10:10 55.3       2        F 50-59   
64    288 H. Haskin             10  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:31:57.43 0:31:53.23 10:17 48.6       11       M 1-12    
65    303 Donna Gaston          52  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:32:04.28 0:32:00.46 10:20 52.6       3        F 50-59   
66    289 L. Wells              11  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:32:15.91 0:32:11.31 10:23 52.4       6        F 1-12    
67    319 Madeline Keeter       31  F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:32:26.14 0:32:13.59 10:24 45.7       2        F 30-39   
68    370 MICHELLE WALKER       44  F      Blacksburg      SC    US      0:32:25.77 0:32:15.56 10:24 48.2       9        F 40-49   
69    391 T. Simpson            9   M                                    0:32:21.32 0:32:19.89 10:26 50.3       12       M 1-12    
70    393 Mark Patty            49  M      Cliffside       NC    US      0:32:39.68 0:32:27.55 10:28 45.0       10       M 40-49   
71    334 W. Stuart             9   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:32:45.08 0:32:28.65 10:29 50.0       13       M 1-12    
72    333 Shea Stuart           42  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:32:46.29 0:32:29.81 10:29 47.1       10       F 40-49   
73    399 Trent Wilson          79  M      Gastonia        NC    US      0:33:22.39 0:33:18.16 10:45 60.7       1        M 70-99   
74    372 Mitch Hensley         44  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:33:28.21 0:33:19.67 10:45 42.2       11       M 40-49   
75    262 Kelsey Phipps         28  F      Oxford          MS    US      0:33:57.52 0:33:46.38 10:54 43.6       1        F 20-29   
76    376 Ben Schweppe          16  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:02.24 0:33:54.30 10:56 39.0       10       M 13-19   
77    350 Mitchell Leslie       59  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:20.33 0:34:11.78 11:02 46.2       5        M 50-59   
78    395 Brandi Turner         26  F      Lawndale        NC    US      0:34:31.48 0:34:18.66 11:04 42.9       2        F 20-29   
79    252 Susan Simpson         52  F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:34:31.19 0:34:20.32 11:05 49.1       4        F 50-59   
80    284 Sid Bridges           40  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:32.88 0:34:24.19 11:06 39.8       12       M 40-49   
81    282 Bree Dumont           39  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:34:39.18 0:34:33.48 11:09 43.6       3        F 30-39   
82    381 Emily Hamilton        21  F      Boiling Springs NC    US      0:35:24.03 0:35:17.64 11:23 41.7       3        F 20-29   
83    283 C. Bridges            9   F      Shelby          NC    US      0:35:33.77 0:35:25.62 11:26 50.5       7        F 1-12    
84    263 Anonymous Participant 45  M                            US      0:36:07.83 0:35:49.97 11:34 39.6       13       M 40-49   
85    276 B. Wease              9   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:36:03.79 0:36:01.28 11:37 45.1       14       M 1-12    
86    356 Toni Camp             50  F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:36:36.90 0:36:22.06 11:44 45.3       5        F 50-59   
87    358 L. Scott              9   F      Shelby          NC    US      0:36:31.71 0:36:23.31 11:44 49.2       8        F 1-12    
88    291 Travis Mangum         63  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:37:05.79 0:36:51.12 11:53 44.3       2        M 60-69   
89    352 Chase Gibson          29  M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:36:56.95 0:36:56.95 11:55 35.1       4        M 20-29   
90    292 Jordan Byess          28  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:37:27.89 0:37:15.16 12:01 39.6       4        F 20-29   
91    340 Rhonda McSwain        46  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:37:43.44 0:37:35.16 12:07 42.1       11       F 40-49   
92    310 brian jensen          37  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:37:46.98 0:37:40.16 12:09 35.5       3        M 30-39   
93    320 Beth Boston           52  F      Lawndale        NC    US      0:38:14.75 0:38:04.51 12:17 44.2       6        F 50-59   
94    265 Parker Riley          15  F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:38:39.29 0:38:20.94 12:22 40.4       3        F 13-19   
95    305 Patrick McMurry       30  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:38:32.20 0:38:27.70 12:24 33.8       4        M 30-39   
96    286 M. Ocharan            9   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:38:32.14 0:38:29.05 12:25 42.2       15       M 1-12    
97    347 Walt Scharer          48  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:38:57.90 0:38:43.84 12:30 37.4       14       M 40-49   
98    366 C. Merritt            11  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:38:59.46 0:38:56.28 12:34 43.3       9        F 1-12    
99    271 Joel Spragins         78  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:39:14.70 0:39:10.99 12:38 50.5       2        M 70-99   
100   394 Dicky Cook            59  M      Lawndale        NC    US      0:39:58.89 0:39:46.99 12:50 39.7       6        M 50-59   
101   392 G. Jackson            7   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:40:48.01 0:40:38.36 13:07 44.9       16       M 1-12    
102   264 Libby Riley           44  F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:41:08.04 0:40:48.95 13:10 38.1       12       F 40-49   
103   266 P. Riley              8   F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:41:08.16 0:40:49.33 13:10 45.4       10       F 1-12    
104   534 Erin Balco            36  F      Lincolnton      NC    US      0:41:46.19 0:41:20.16 13:20 36.0       4        F 30-39   
105   277 Ron Hudson            55  M      New London      NC    US      0:41:30.02 0:41:22.89 13:21 37.0       7        M 50-59   
106   278 Donna Whitlow         55  F      New London      NC    US      0:42:44.84 0:42:37.65 13:45 40.9       7        F 50-59   
107   351 Shannon Kennedy       46  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:43:01.03 0:42:41.43 13:46 37.0       13       F 40-49   
108   357 LeeAnn Lawson         34  F      Lawndale        NC    US      0:43:00.94 0:42:41.72 13:46 34.7       5        F 30-39   
109   338 Amy Dulin             42  F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:43:00.62 0:42:41.92 13:46 35.9       14       F 40-49   
110   307 C. Barbee             9   F      Shelby          NC    US      0:43:02.00 0:42:56.83 13:51 41.7       11       F 1-12    
111   315 L. Hendrick           6   M      Shelby          NC    US      0:43:14.00 0:43:04.23 13:54 45.6       17       M 1-12    
112   308 Anonymous Participant 36  F                            US      0:43:53.19 0:43:48.30 14:08 33.9       6        F 30-39   
113   290 Amy Mangum            63  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:44:13.72 0:43:59.79 14:12 43.7       2        F 60-69   
114   253 Philip Welton         71  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:44:43.10 0:44:28.40 14:21 39.7       3        M 70-99   
115   349 Grace Leslie          64  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:45:14.34 0:45:05.06 14:33 43.1       3        F 60-69   
116   348 Laurie Hendrick       38  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:45:55.35 0:45:44.97 14:45 32.8       7        F 30-39   
117   304 Eric Hendrick         39  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:45:56.32 0:45:46.32 14:46 29.7       5        M 30-39   
118   368 Page Morgan           58  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:46:52.39 0:46:34.36 15:01 38.8       8        F 50-59   
119   354 Mark Carter           56  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:47:03.79 0:46:45.81 15:05 33.0       8        M 50-59   
120   369 Jim Sotelo            66  M      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:47:30.13 0:47:24.84 15:18 35.4       3        M 60-69   
121   342 Rick Simmons          70  M      Opp             AL    US      0:48:23.57 0:48:06.04 15:31 36.2       4        M 70-99   
122   341 Beckey Simmons        61  F      Opp             AL    US      0:48:27.49 0:48:11.75 15:33 38.9       4        F 60-69   
123   313 d. jensen             11  M      Shelby          NC    US      0:48:23.28 0:48:16.76 15:34 30.8       18       M 1-12    
124   309 JENNIFER JENSEN       38  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:48:47.51 0:48:40.50 15:42 30.8       8        F 30-39   
125   279 Rebecca Moore         58  F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:49:37.51 0:49:26.48 15:57 36.5       9        F 50-59   
126   281 Julie Lowery          55  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:50:23.56 0:50:05.90 16:10 34.8       10       F 50-59   
127   367 E. Brown              7   F      Shelby          NC    US      0:51:49.29 0:51:26.72 16:36 37.4       12       F 1-12    
128   254 Barbara Hannah        77  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:52:03.16 0:51:47.21 16:42 45.1       1        F 70-99   
129   323 Dawn McMurry          57  F      Kings Mountain  NC    US      0:52:03.39 0:51:56.93 16:45 34.3       11       F 50-59   
130   344 Karyn Musselwhite     53  F      Grover          NC    US      0:52:49.76 0:52:34.78 16:58 32.4       12       F 50-59   
131   287 Mattie McMurry        29  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:54:27.52 0:54:05.24 17:27 27.2       5        F 20-29   
132   267 Catherine Couch       28  F      Shelby          NC    US      0:54:28.90 0:54:06.09 17:27 27.2       6        F 20-29   
133   280 Nickie Hinson         54  F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:59:54.76 0:59:39.62 19:15 28.9       13       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     T. Hawk        339 10  1       M      Shelby NC US      21:35.58 
2     D. Cook        273 10  2       M      Shelby NC US      21:46.54 
3     Andrew Parsons 386 13  4       M      Cherryville NC US 23:28.89 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Victoria Clifton 361 15  3       F      Shelby NC US    22:52.02 
2     Hattie Hensley   371 13  8       F      Shelby NC US    24:00.32 
3     Melissa Orr      346 39  10      F      Charlotte NC US 24:22.15 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.