Daytona Beach Half Marathon

Sat February 9 - Sun February 10 Daytona Beach, FL US 32114 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Clock   Chip    Age        RELAY TEAM                    RELAY 10K SPLIT 
                              Time    Time    Percentage                                               
===== ==== ================== ======= ======= ========== ============================= ===== ========= 
      2003 Christine Lynch    2:01:50 2:01:50            Beach Landing                 C     1:00:08   
      2004 Corey Lynch        2:01:50 2:01:50            Beach Landing                 C     1:00:08   
      2023 Glen Arterburn     2:07:38 2:07:38            Running for Chocolate         C     1:04:50   
      2024 Sherrie Arterburn  2:07:38 2:07:38            Running for Chocolate         C     1:04:50   
      2113 Marc Mcgrath       2:08:53 2:08:53            Zero Training                 C     1:08:25   
      2118 Mallory Cone       2:08:53 2:08:53            Zero Training                 C     1:08:25   
      2104 Kirstyn Muldoon    2:10:04 2:10:04            Kingspan                      C     1:07:09   
      2105 Peter Muldoon      2:10:04 2:10:04            Kingspan                      C     1:07:09   
      2096 Joe Bledsoe        2:10:24 2:10:24            Five-Ohhhh                    C     1:01:14   
      2097 Michelle Cechowski 2:10:24 2:10:24            Five-Ohhhh                    C     1:01:14   
      2010 Scott Foster       2:13:21 2:13:21            Foster/Hemmy                  C     1:01:37   
      2011 Tammy Hemmy        2:13:21 2:13:21            Foster/Hemmy                  C     1:01:37   
      2092 Kristi Bodnaruk    2:14:41 2:14:41            Team Bodnaruk                 C     1:08:03   
      2095 Clay Wilde         2:14:41 2:14:41            Team Bodnaruk                 C     1:08:03   
      2068 Stephenie Allen    2:14:52 2:14:52            Taco Belles                   F     1:02:05   
      2069 Debbie Pecci       2:14:52 2:14:52            Taco Belles                   F     1:02:05   
      2088 Caleigh Quast      2:15:15 2:15:15            Team Smooth Snailin           C     1:11:20   
      2089 Casey Quast        2:15:15 2:15:15            Team Smooth Snailin           C     1:11:20   
      2031 Martha Irene       2:15:35 2:15:35            Soaring Eagles                C     1:04:11   
      2032 Carlos Irene       2:15:35 2:15:35            Soaring Eagles                C     1:04:11   
      2018 James Newsom       2:19:15 2:19:15            RPIC                          C     1:08:05   
      2119 Nichelle Ayscue    2:19:15 2:19:15            RPIC                          C     1:08:05   
      2037 Trish Ward         2:26:02 2:26:02            Team Ward                     C     1:00:50   
      2038 Rod Ward           2:26:02 2:26:02            Team Ward                     C     1:00:50   
      2102 Donna Brown        2:26:09 2:26:09            Living Life                   C     1:07:35   
      2103 Michael Brown      2:26:09 2:26:09            Living Life                   C     1:07:35   
      2035 Dan Winterhalter   2:26:38 2:26:38            Team Danya                    C     1:11:18   
      2036 Tanya Newell       2:26:38 2:26:38            Team Danya                    C     1:11:18   
      2051 Traci Nessa        2:28:30 2:28:30            Girls Getaway                 F     1:14:58   
      2052 Heather Spalding   2:28:30 2:28:30            Girls Getaway                 F     1:14:58   
      2086 Avery Balentine    2:30:02 2:30:02            Team Charge On                C     1:11:18   
      2087 Bruce Balentine    2:30:02 2:30:02            Team Charge On                C     1:11:18   
      2043 Larry Wiseman      2:30:38 2:30:38            Wiseguys                      C     1:02:05   
      2044 Gail Wiseman       2:30:38 2:30:38            Wiseguys                      C     1:02:05   
      2012 Francisco Jou      2:31:56 2:31:56            JouRun                        C     1:33:25   
      2013 Sefora Hurtado     2:31:56 2:31:56            JouRun                        C     1:33:25   
      2116 Scott Coble        2:33:09 2:33:09            Team Coble                    C     1:14:20   
      2117 Melody Coble       2:33:09 2:33:09            Team Coble                    C     1:14:20   
      2045 Heidi Feliciano    2:38:33 2:38:33            Adirondack Sisters            F     1:12:59   
      2046 Laura Hayden       2:38:33 2:38:33            Adirondack Sisters            F     1:12:59   
      2070 Christina Newsom   2:39:16 2:39:16            The PIC                       F     1:12:58   
      2071 Jamie Hull         2:39:16 2:39:16            The PIC                       F     1:12:58   
      2111 Courtney Mowery    2:42:59 2:42:59            Got The Runs                  C     1:21:04   
      2112 Tom Mowery         2:42:59 2:42:59            Got The Runs                  C     1:21:04   
      2029 Tamara Shiver      2:44:48 2:44:48            Shiver and shiver             C     1:20:50   
      2030 Cecil Shiver       2:44:48 2:44:48            Shiver and shiver             C     1:20:50   
      2021 Doragnes Bradshaw  2:45:12 2:45:12            RunNascar                     C     1:18:10   
      2022 Ryan Bradshaw      2:45:12 2:45:12            RunNascar                     C     1:18:10   
      2001 Steven Clark       2:45:37 2:45:37            A Running Joke                C     1:19:24   
      2002 Karen Rogers       2:45:37 2:45:37            A Running Joke                C     1:19:24   
      2114 Eddie Roseboom     2:45:48 2:45:48            Old Bucs                      M     1:10:17   
      2115 Scott Judy         2:45:48 2:45:48            Old Bucs                      M     1:10:17   
      2047 Debbie Cotton      2:45:56 2:45:56            Daytona Lady Dashers          F     1:30:42   
      2048 Michelle Rosato    2:45:56 2:45:56            Daytona Lady Dashers          F     1:30:42   
      2005 Anna-Marie Boykin  2:49:35 2:49:35            Boykin's Bringing Up The Rear C     1:12:51   
      2006 Rutledge Boykin    2:49:35 2:49:35            Boykin's Bringing Up The Rear C     1:12:51   
      2016 Dawn Niehoff       2:51:17 2:51:17            Niehoff 12th Anniversary      C     1:22:59   
      2017 T. Adam Niehoff    2:51:17 2:51:17            Niehoff 12th Anniversary      C     1:22:59   
      2025 Gary Coatoam       2:52:00 2:52:00            Sanford Gators                C     1:17:37   
      2026 Janine Copeland    2:52:00 2:52:00            Sanford Gators                C     1:17:37   
      2056 Amy Kohlwes        2:52:55 2:52:55            Mom's Getaway                 F     1:23:47   
      2057 Stacie Hostetler   2:52:55 2:52:55            Mom's Getaway                 F     1:23:47   
      2066 Suzanne Eichler    2:53:17 2:53:17            Split Decision                F     1:28:36   
      2067 Daria Siciliano    2:53:17 2:53:17            Split Decision                F     1:28:36   
      2033 Isaiah Schuh       2:55:49 2:55:49            Team Biskits                  C     1:30:57   
      2034 Maxine Singh       2:55:49 2:55:49            Team Biskits                  C     1:30:57   
      2064 Diana Toney        2:57:03 2:57:03            Sole2Sole Sisters             F     1:14:40   
      2065 Amanda Lang        2:57:03 2:57:03            Sole2Sole Sisters             F     1:14:40   
      2078 Danny Wentworth    2:57:40 2:57:40            Rockworth                     M     1:23:57   
      2079 Jason Rockwood     2:57:40 2:57:40            Rockworth                     M     1:23:57   
      2108 Christian Coker    2:58:18 2:58:18            Dad Daughter Duo              C     1:23:01   
      2109 Wymon Dwain Coker  2:58:18 2:58:18            Dad Daughter Duo              C     1:23:01   
      2019 Katie Weber        2:59:00 2:59:00            Run The Impossible            C     1:26:16   
      2020 Spencer Coleman    2:59:00 2:59:00            Run The Impossible            C     1:26:16   
      2053 Theresa Moore      3:01:49 3:01:49            K&T Sisters with Blisters     F     1:38:53   
      2083 Kristin Mccormick  3:01:49 3:01:49            K&T Sisters with Blisters     F     1:38:53   
      2093 Claudine Copeland  3:03:00 3:03:00            CnK                           F     1:25:54   
      2094 Kira Lake          3:03:00 3:03:00            CnK                           F     1:25:54   
      2058 Ethel Parente      3:16:18 3:16:18            Rogue Runners                 F     1:24:36   
      2059 Christine Barnett  3:16:18 3:16:18            Rogue Runners                 F     1:24:36   
      2060 Becky Scales       3:21:43 3:21:43            Run Like the Winded           F     1:36:25   
      2061 Leslie Richards    3:21:43 3:21:43            Run Like the Winded           F     1:36:25   
      2049 Carla Tarantino    3:32:38 3:32:38            Disney Gals                   F     1:41:21   
      2050 Betty Godshall     3:32:38 3:32:38            Disney Gals                   F     1:41:21   

Embed Code