Daytona Beach Half Marathon

Sat February 9 - Sun February 10 Daytona Beach, FL US 32114 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        
                                                                             Time      Time               Percentage 
===== === ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== 
1     180 John Brooks              M      Shelburne            VT    US      20:30.3   20:30.3   1:16 26  357.5      
2     136 Brad Pinker              M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      20:50.0   20:50.0   1:17 32  352.0      
3     123 Michael Nix              M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      21:55.3   21:55.3   1:21 22  334.4      
4     159 Steven Stouffer          M      Melbourne            FL    US      22:26.5   22:26.5   1:23 46  352.3      
5     25  Kristine Brasher         F      Port Orange          FL    US      22:26.9   22:26.9   1:23 32  363.0      
6     82  Sally Hart               F      Clinton              SC    US      23:08.5   23:08.5   1:26 21  351.3      
7     187 zachary kelly            M      Madison              CT    US      23:34.0   23:34.0   1:27 17  313.8      
8     63  John Ebbrecht            M      Niceville            FL    US      23:38.0   23:38.0   1:28 49  343.2      
9     37  Christopher Carpenter    M      ormond beach         FL    US      23:45.6   23:45.6   1:28 35  310.1      
10    142 PAULO CEZAR ROSA         M      Orlando              FL    US      24:19.4   24:19.4   1:30 52  342.3      
11    100 Tiffany Larsen           F      Ormond Beach         FL            24:43.6   24:43.6   1:32 23  328.8      
12    132 Chris Staley             M      Ormond Beach                       25:45.4   24:47.4   1:32 35  297.2      
13    43  Sally Chappell           F      Ocala                FL    US      25:04.0   25:04.0   1:33 56  398.0      
14    163 Michael Trabulsy         M      Orlando              FL    US      26:28.7   25:04.4   1:33 39  298.9      
15    62  Emily Ebbrecht           F      Niceville            FL    US      25:07.0   25:07.0   1:33 18  323.7      
16    105 Keith Magley             M      Port Orange          FL    US      25:07.8   25:07.8   1:33 48  320.0      
17    168 Charles Wannemacher      M      Saint Petersburg     FL    US      25:11.4   25:11.4   1:33 54  336.5      
18    182 Jerry Searcy             M      Pavo                 GA    US      25:14.1   25:14.1   1:33 49  321.4      
19    5   Kimberly Antonelli       F      Port Orange          FL    US      25:55.9   25:19.9   1:34 34  323.0      
20    173 Jamie Wolfe              F      Matthews             NC    US      25:25.2   25:25.2   1:34 36  324.0      
21    3   sean alexander           M      Madison              CT    US      25:33.0   25:33.0   1:35 46  309.5      
22    192 Tyler Vammino            M      Raleigh              NC    US      25:57.7   25:57.7   1:36 16  288.3      
23    112 Daniel McIlvanie         M      Rock City            IL    US      26:17.2   26:17.2   1:37 64  354.3      
24    57  Jack Dickerson           M      Point Pleasant Beach NJ    US      26:17.5   26:17.5   1:37 37  282.2      
25    70  Grant Gochenour          M      Orange Park          FL    US      26:38.3   26:38.3   1:39 25  275.2      
26    122 Tony Newton              M      Maitland             FL    US      26:43.3   26:43.3   1:39 50  306.2      
27    97  Andria Klioze            F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      27:04.8   27:04.8   1:40 51  345.8      
28    10  Nichelle Ayscue          F      Jacksonville         FL    US      27:09.3   27:09.3   1:41 28  299.4      
29    139 Jim Rankin               M      Mount Uniacke        NS    CA      27:09.9   27:09.9   1:41 47  293.5      
30    170 Johnny Watson            M      Gallup               NM    US      27:11.5   27:11.5   1:41 51  303.5      
31    38  Z. Cartledge             M      Winter Springs       FL    US      27:17.7   27:17.7   1:41 10  321.4      
32    181 Peter McGlashan          M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      27:22.6   27:22.6   1:41 54  309.6      
33    193 Dena Vammino             F      Raleigh              NC    US      27:34.5   27:34.5   1:42 44  314.2      
34    189 Douglas Moodie           M      Perth                              28:15.2   27:37.0   1:42 61  327.5      
35    89  Joseph Huynh-Janicek     M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      29:01.2   27:41.6   1:43 44  280.8      
36    4   Mark Anderson            M      Naples               FL    US      27:42.0   27:42.0   1:43 52  300.6      
37    9   Kyler Ayscue             M      Jacksonville         FL    US      27:43.0   27:43.0   1:43 31  264.5      
38    77  Bill Guyette             M      Middletown           CT    US      28:37.0   27:44.5   1:43 59  319.9      
39    22  Emily Birkholz           F      Mankato              MN    US      27:49.6   27:49.6   1:43 38  298.6      
40    76  David Gutierrez          M      Plantation           FL    US      27:54.1   27:54.1   1:43 50  293.2      
41    121 James Newsom             M      Jacksonville         FL    US      27:59.5   27:59.5   1:44 48  287.3      
42    166 David Victory            M      Smyrna               TN    US      28:04.5   28:04.5   1:44 46  281.6      
43    34  Jackie Bustos            F      West Hills           CA    US      28:07.4   28:07.4   1:44 47  317.5      
44    195 Kristin Riedy            F      Phillips             NE    US      28:16.3   28:16.3   1:45 50  327.2      
45    117 Carrie Mock              F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      28:21.7   28:21.7   1:45 56  351.7      
46    138 Curt Rabun               M      Evans                GA    US      28:23.8   28:23.8   1:45 51  290.6      
47    67  Alita Gil de Montes      F      Moreno Valley        CA    US      29:02.5   28:28.1   1:45 36  289.3      
48    156 Kamryn Smillov           F      Deland               FL    US      28:28.3   28:28.3   1:45 18  285.6      
49    146 Austin Scher             M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      29:12.2   28:35.4   1:46 26  256.4      
50    126 Robert Olsen             M      Saint Augustine      FL    US      28:35.6   28:35.6   1:46 46  276.5      
51    47  Penny Coon               F      Elmira               MI    US      29:12.0   29:12.0   1:48 54  332.9      
52    16  Heath Beauregard         M      Tampa                FL    US      29:57.3   29:14.4   1:48 44  265.9      
53    15  Diana Beauregard         F      Tampa                FL    US      29:57.3   29:15.6   1:48 34  279.7      
54    99  Diahann Kramer           F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      29:15.9   29:15.9   1:48 54  332.2      
55    161 Stephen Thompson         M      Port Orange          FL    US      30:13.9   29:35.1   1:50 40  254.8      
56    7   Scott Augustus           M      West Palm Beach      FL    US      30:34.6   29:43.5   1:50 44  261.6      
57    124 George Noboa             M      deltona              FL            29:48.8   29:48.8   1:50 51  276.8      
58    183 Becky White              F      New Smyrna Beach     FL    US      29:55.0   29:55.0   1:51 54  324.9      
59    101 Carrie Leroux            F      Brockville           ON    CA      30:02.1   30:02.1   1:51 46  294.1      
60    165 Alicia Victory           F      Smyrna               TN    US      30:04.9   30:04.9   1:51 43  285.6      
61    44  Pamela Chiappetta        F      Fenton               MI    US      30:44.0   30:44.0   1:54 54  316.3      
62    36  Timothy Carnago          M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      30:47.2   30:47.2   1:54 60  291.0      
63    85  Angela Hetzler           F      Palm Coast           FL    US      30:52.1   30:52.1   1:54 44  280.7      
64    158 Jason Stevens            M      Powell               OH    US      31:01.5   31:01.5   1:55 49  261.4      
65    92  James Jiloty             F      daytona Beach        FL            31:09.6   31:09.6   1:55 38  266.7      
66    21  Daniel Birkholz          M      Mankato              MN    US      31:09.7   31:09.7   1:55 70  317.7      
67    88  Patti Hunt               F      Cape Coral           FL    US      32:07.0   31:17.0   1:56 44  277.0      
68    75  Marybeth Goldman         F      Cape Coral           FL    US      32:09.7   31:20.1   1:56 41  270.1      
69    60  Michele Dotson           F      Cape Coral           FL    US      32:20.8   31:30.4   1:57 44  275.0      
70    32  Melissa Burns            F      Edgewater            FL    US      32:55.3   31:34.5   1:57 34  259.2      
71    108 Jose Martinez            M      Saint Cloud          FL    US      32:16.2   31:39.4   1:57 36  233.5      
72    190 Sergio Graciotti         M      Boca Raton                         32:03.9   32:03.9   1:59 56  269.2      
73    61  KAREN DUNCAN             F      New Smyrna Beach     FL    US      32:14.9   32:14.9   1:59 59  322.0      
74    86  Mandi Horton             F      Winter Garden        FL    US      32:29.3   32:29.3   2:00 43  264.4      
75    175 Tina Woods-Reif          F      Fort Pierce          FL    US      33:37.5   32:35.3   2:01 51  287.3      
76    87  Jamie Hull               F      Orange Park          FL    US      32:41.2   32:41.2   2:01 35  251.1      
77    120 Christina Newsom         F      Jacksonville         FL    US      32:41.4   32:41.4   2:01 46  270.2      
78    153 Jody Short               F      Raymond              NH    US      33:24.2   32:50.1   2:02 62  329.7      
79    69  Melanie Girardi          F      geneva               FL    US      32:59.4   32:59.4   2:02 59  314.7      
80    127 Kristy Padgett           F      Hampton              SC    US      33:56.3   33:02.5   2:02 39  252.9      
81    84  Debbie Heinz             F      Winter Springs       FL    US      33:13.8   33:13.8   2:03 54  292.5      
82    65  Sherry Feathers          F      Savannah             GA    US      33:20.2   33:20.2   2:03 74  391.3      
83    119 John Nelson              M      Port Orange          FL            34:02.8   33:27.6   2:04 31  219.1      
84    14  Tarah Baxley             F      Lynn Haven           FL    US      34:30.9   33:33.0   2:04 45  260.7      
85    145 Paulo Santos             M      Miami                FL    US      33:34.1   33:34.1   2:04 46  235.5      
86    169 Trish Ward               F      Mims                 FL    US      34:42.4   33:37.6   2:05 48  268.6      
87    144 Wayne Saffle             M      Jacksonville         FL    US      34:26.4   33:38.1   2:05 45  233.1      
88    83  Tom Hawkins              M      Orange City          FL    US      33:59.7   33:59.7   2:06 68  285.2      
89    71  Sherri Goetz             F      Hagerstown           MD    US      35:08.3   34:08.4   2:06 41  247.9      
90    12  Ian Barritt              M      Kissimmee            FL    US      34:10.6   34:10.6   2:07 41  222.1      
91    174 Jacqueline Wood          F      Jacksonville         FL    US      34:59.0   34:23.6   2:07 45  254.3      
92    141 Irene Robinson           F      Port Orange          FL            34:30.7   34:30.7   2:08 73  371.7      
93    1   Dawn Abbate              F      Silver Lake          WI    US      35:07.9   34:33.5   2:08 42  246.6      
94    186 Dawn Scofield            F      Boonsboro            MD    US      35:38.9   34:39.6   2:08 44  250.0      
95    160 Elaine Thiel             F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      35:17.4   35:17.4   2:11 48  255.9      
96    194 Trisha Germain           F      Geneva               FL    US      36:12.2   35:26.5   2:11 45  246.8      
97    51  Muriel Davidson-Bratcher F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      35:28.2   35:28.2   2:11 63  309.6      
98    157 Angela Smith             F      Greenville           SC    US      36:07.2   35:33.5   2:12 48  254.0      
99    118 David Mote               M      Orlando              FL    US      36:17.8   35:47.2   2:13 52  232.6      
100   167 Nancy Wallace            F      Salem                NH    US      36:27.8   35:54.6   2:13 53  267.3      
101   96  Sara Kirkland            F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      36:37.2   35:58.2   2:13 38  231.0      
102   133 Catherine Gorrell        F      Fort Lauderdale      FL    US      36:02.9   36:02.9   2:14 37  229.4      
103   49  Jacquelyn Culver         F      Orlando              FL    US      36:07.8   36:07.8   2:14 25  225.0      
104   30  Catherine Burke          F      Tavares              FL    US      36:10.0   36:10.0   2:14 55  272.3      
105   162 Charlie Torres           M      Orlando              FL            36:13.3   36:13.3   2:14 39  206.9      
106   66  Patty Folsom             F      Titusville           FL    US      36:17.0   36:17.0   2:14 62  298.4      
107   93  Judith (Judy) Jones      F      Corunna              ON    CA      37:02.1   36:19.1   2:15 55  271.2      
108   6   Kat Atwood               F      Port Orange          FL    US      36:44.7   36:44.7   2:16 55  268.0      
109   134 Brenna Phillips          F      Winter Haven         FL    US      36:58.9   36:58.9   2:17 49  247.1      
110   171 Keith West               M      Orlando              FL    US      38:06.5   37:04.4   2:17 44  209.8      
111   74  Ron Goldberg             M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      37:58.2   37:13.4   2:18 73  275.8      
112   73  Michael Goldberg         M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      37:58.1   37:15.2   2:18 49  217.7      
113   110 Jeff Massey              M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      37:57.2   37:20.0   2:18 58  235.5      
114   150 Ann Schumacher           F      Alexandria           VA    US      37:21.9   37:21.9   2:18 59  277.9      
115   152 Tracy Shields            F      Rock Hill            SC    US      37:59.5   37:25.7   2:19 52  253.3      
116   26  Jerry Brittain           M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      38:08.4   37:32.9   2:19 49  216.0      
117   50  Peggy Culver             F      Orlando              FL    US      38:02.1   38:02.1   2:21 56  262.3      
118   128 Cheryl Parmelee          F      Mount Dora           FL    US      39:09.0   38:05.1   2:21 52  248.9      
119   154 Daria Siciliano          F      Port Orange          FL    US      38:37.0   38:05.2   2:21 60  276.4      
120   176 Jenni Wubbel             F      Gainesville          FL    US      38:15.5   38:15.5   2:22 37  216.2      
121   13  Mark Barritt             M      Kissimmee            FL    US      38:22.9   38:22.9   2:22 37  193.3      
122   55  Jennifer Desideri        F      San Francisco        CA    US      39:14.1   38:32.4   2:23 42  221.1      
123   140 Beth Rife                F      Debary               FL    US      39:22.8   38:36.9   2:23 51  242.5      
124   59  Kristen Doherty          F      Brooksville          FL    US      38:40.8   38:40.8   2:23 45  226.1      
125   151 Ann Sheldon              F      Columbiaville        MI    US      38:41.8   38:41.8   2:23 67  301.1      
126   72  Adina Goldberg           F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      39:35.0   38:46.8   2:24 59  267.8      
127   19  Steve Berberich          M      Port Orange          FL    US      39:41.6   38:50.6   2:24 59  228.5      
128   18  Joanne Berberich         F      Port Orange          FL    US      39:42.2   38:50.9   2:24 59  267.3      
129   28  Susan Brown              F      Westlake             OH    US      39:43.3   38:53.9   2:24 54  249.9      
130   8   Anonymous Participant    F      Kent                 OH    US      39:45.3   38:57.2   2:24 43  220.5      
131   45  Kevin Clark              M      Charleston           SC    US      39:03.8   39:03.8   2:25 24  187.7      
132   46  Melissa Clark            F      Charleston           SC    US      39:04.3   39:04.3   2:25 51  239.7      
133   191 Dee Dee Smitha           F      Shelbyvillle                       39:16.7   39:16.7   2:25 62  275.6      
134   78  Brice Gyurisko           M      Orlando              FL    US      39:20.4   39:20.4   2:26 61  229.9      
135   107 Alfredo Martinez         M      Sanford              FL            40:42.1   39:28.2   2:26 50  207.3      
136   98  April Knight             F      Osteen               FL    US      39:36.7   39:36.7   2:27 54  245.4      
137   29  Karen Burchette          F      Deltona              FL            39:38.0   39:38.0   2:27 54  245.3      
138   149 Marianne Schroeder       F      Bettendorf           IA    US      40:26.7   40:26.7   2:30 72  311.9      
139   11  Brooklyn Barritt         F      Kissimmee            FL    US      40:27.8   40:27.8   2:30 14  215.5      
140   56  Jerry Diaczynsky         M      Kissimmee            FL    US      41:21.8   40:34.3   2:30 51  203.4      
141   115 Sean McNamara            M      Deltona              FL    US      45:32.3   40:36.0   2:30 39  184.6      
142   68  Glenna Gillentine        F      Columbia             SC    US      42:38.1   42:38.1   2:38 63  257.6      
143   106 Vanessa Martin           F      Charleston           WV    US      43:36.9   43:01.5   2:39 45  203.3      
144   197 Georgette Howe           F                                         44:08.4   43:30.8   2:41 45  201.0      
145   196 Robert Tyler             M      Cape Canaveral       FL    US      44:08.9   43:30.9   2:41 50  188.0      
146   143 David Ruckle             M      Clawson              MI    US      44:32.5   43:39.0   2:42 56  197.7      
147   91  Patsy Jeffries Zukowski  F      dartmouth            MA    US      43:50.7   43:50.7   2:42 66  261.7      
148   81  Lisa Harris              F      Tallahassee          FL    US      45:09.7   44:04.4   2:43 52  215.1      
149   148 Denise Schneck           F      Orlando              FL    US      45:56.0   44:55.3   2:46 54  216.4      
150   147 David Schneck            M      Orlando              FL    US      45:58.4   44:57.7   2:47 55  190.2      
151   20  Nicholas Besser          M      Ocala                FL    US      46:15.8   45:19.1   2:48 34  162.2      
152   35  Celena Cannon            F      Guyton               GA    US      45:44.3   45:44.3   2:49 50  202.2      
153   54  Jo DeMari                F      Mount Dora           FL    US      47:10.2   46:05.0   2:51 66  249.0      
154   95  Alexis Kent              F      Orange City          FL    US      47:35.1   47:35.1   2:56 24  170.9      
155   113 James McKinley           M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      48:15.2   47:46.2   2:57 60  187.6      
156   125 Lee Noga                 F      Edgewater            FL    US      48:24.1   47:52.6   2:57 62  226.1      
157   114 Patricia McKinley        F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      48:15.5   48:15.5   2:59 58  212.3      
158   40  Kathleen Champagne       F      Brockport            NY    US      50:08.2   49:06.2   3:02 56  203.2      
159   42  Roger Champagne          M      Hilton               NY    US      50:09.8   49:06.9   3:02 62  185.9      
160   41  Rodney Champagne         M      Brockport            NY    US      50:13.9   49:13.5   3:02 62  185.5      
161   39  Bob CHAMPAGNE            M      Summerfield          FL    US      50:13.6   49:13.9   3:02 77  222.6      
162   111 Tanya McCormick          F      Richmond Hill        GA    US      49:17.7   49:17.7   3:03 45  177.4      
163   31  CONNIE BURKE             F      Richmond Hill        GA    US      49:17.9   49:17.9   3:03 50  187.6      
164   184 seema doshi              F      Bloomfield Hills                   50:16.7   49:20.2   3:03 59  210.5      
165   116 Lindsay McNutt           F      Capac                MI    US      50:16.6   49:21.8   3:03 41  171.4      
166   155 cindy simmons            F      Yale                 MI    US      50:18.2   49:22.2   3:03 62  219.3      
167   2   Chris Abbey              M      Orlando              FL    US      50:44.2   49:58.4   3:05 49  162.3      
168   90  Joshua Inman             M      Oviedo               FL    US      50:45.0   49:58.9   3:05 38  149.1      
169   24  Erin Bockelman           F      Orlando              FL    US      51:00.0   50:13.2   3:06 43  171.1      
170   64  Michael Farrier          M      Valrico              FL    US      51:19.7   50:23.4   3:07 48  159.6      
171   103 Jodi Lyke                F      Port Saint Lucie     FL    US      52:20.4   51:15.3   3:10 38  162.1      
172   104 Nikki Lyke               F      Fort Pierce          FL    US      52:19.6   51:17.2   3:10 41  165.0      
173   130 Chris Pearsall           M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      51:19.0   51:19.0   3:10 33  143.0      
174   178 Kaitlyn Zarkis           F      Debary               FL    US      52:50.6   51:58.8   3:13 29  156.4      
175   188 robert ridgeway          M      deland                             52:50.6   51:59.4   3:13 50  157.4      
176   185 Susan Goldberg           F      Ormond Beach         FL    US      53:42.8   52:54.3   3:16 72  238.5      
177   135 Elizabeth Piatt          F      Stow                 OH    US      54:21.9   53:31.3   3:18 52  177.1      
178   172 Jean Williams            F      Stuart               FL    US      54:19.1   53:43.1   3:19 60  196.0      
179   17  Jim Bedow                M      Lake Mary            FL    US      55:22.6   54:44.4   3:23 52  152.1      
180   109 Jacqulyn Masser          F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      57:47.3   57:47.3   3:34 46  152.9      
181   137 Trevor Providence        M      South Daytona        FL    US      1:04:35.2 1:03:24.3 3:55 28  115.6      

Embed Code