Results For
Spring Coast Road 5k

Redcar, RCC TS10 3RW
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          
                                      Time    Time              Percentage                                    
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ================================== 
1     346 Dominic Shaw         M      0:14:54 0:14:53 4:47  26  87.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
2     330 Russ Best            M      0:15:01 0:15:01 4:50  24  86.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
3     341 Lee Van Haeften      M      0:15:15 0:15:14 4:54  24  85.2       Herne Hill Harriers                
4     329 Stephen Munro        M      0:15:57 0:15:56 5:07  24  81.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
5     402 Harry Allan          M      0:16:16 0:16:15 5:13  15  82.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
6     327 David Johnson        M      0:16:48 0:16:46 5:23  31  77.8       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
7     51  Luke DUFFY           M      0:16:57 0:16:55 5:26  16  78.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
8     125 Paul DARROCH         M      0:17:00 0:16:59 5:27  29  76.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
9     394 Scott Boyd           M      0:17:03 0:17:02 5:28  28  76.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
10    350 Paul Wilson          M      0:17:10 0:17:09 5:31  38  78.8       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
11    263 Richard FAWCETT      M      0:17:23 0:17:22 5:35  33  75.6       North York Moors AC                
12    14  John SURTEES         M      0:17:25 0:17:23 5:35  29  74.8       Aycliffe Running Club              
13    393 Paul Weir            M      0:17:25 0:17:23 5:35  40  78.9       Sedgefield Harriers                
14    405 Andy Chadfield       M      0:17:29 0:17:28 5:37  41  79.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
15    363 Alastair Spanner     M      0:17:32 0:17:32 5:38  43  79.8       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
16    268 David WATKINS        M      0:17:36 0:17:33 5:38  49  83.4       North York Moors AC                
17    274 Christopher CORNWELL M      0:17:43 0:17:41 5:41  33  74.3       North York Moors AC                
18    375 Graham HINDMARSH     M      0:17:58 0:17:57 5:46  38  75.3       Unattached                         
19    323 Josephine Stone      F      0:18:00 0:18:00 5:47  24  82.0       Middlesbrough Mandale              
20    356 Chris Jefferies      M      0:18:11 0:18:09 5:50  42  76.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
21    373 Steve Hardy          M      0:18:12 0:18:10 5:50  39  75.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
22    33  James FISHBURN       M      0:18:14 0:18:10 5:50  31  71.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
23    321 Philip Peggs         M      0:18:23 0:18:22 5:54  32  71.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
24    281 Phillip NOBLE        M      0:18:36 0:18:34 5:58  25  69.9       Redcar Running Club                
25    100 Bryan ASTILL         M      0:18:37 0:18:35 5:58  49  78.7       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
26    385 Nick Mason           M      0:18:38 0:18:35 5:58  48  78.2       Quakers Running Club               
27    52  John GRAY            M      0:18:45 0:18:40 6:00  50  79.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
28    381 Jamie Lockley        M      0:18:48 0:18:46 6:02  30  69.4       Redcar Running Club                
29    320 Richard Veitch       M      0:18:50 0:18:48 6:03  41  73.4       Redcar Running Club                
30    111 Adam POOLE           M      0:18:53 0:18:50 6:03  38  71.8       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
31    257 Paul MCGOUGH         M      0:18:55 0:18:51 6:04  40  72.8       North York Moors AC                
32    351 Richard Hambly       M      0:18:53 0:18:52 6:04  49  77.6       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
33    105 Paul Garrens         M      0:18:57 0:18:53 6:04  42  73.6       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
34    349 David Aspin          M      0:18:58 0:18:53 6:04  46  75.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
35    133 James IAN HAGUE      M      0:19:00 0:18:55 6:05  47  76.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
36    348 Lee Wren             M      0:19:04 0:19:02 6:07  41  72.5       Aycliffe Running Club              
37    53  Matthew BOWMAN       M      0:19:08 0:19:06 6:08  17  68.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
38    103 Dean WILSON          M      0:19:11 0:19:08 6:09  40  71.7       Liverpool Running Club             
39    378 Harry Potter         M      0:19:15 0:19:13 6:11  14  71.3       Unattached                         
40    339 Sharon Bulman        F      0:19:18 0:19:16 6:12  42  79.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
41    315 Andrew WHITWELL      M      0:19:21 0:19:17 6:12  36  69.1       Unattached                         
42    409 Mathew Dumigan       M      0:19:24 0:19:21 6:13  15  69.4       Darlington Triathlon Club          
43    265 Paul LEVETT          M      0:19:24 0:19:21 6:13  44  72.9       North York Moors AC                
44    319 Chris DALE           M      0:19:28 0:19:24 6:14  30  67.1       Unattached                         
45    328 Andrew Tullock       M      0:19:28 0:19:24 6:14  43  72.2       Redcar Running Club                
46    312 Paul McDermott       M      0:19:39 0:19:34 6:17  49  74.8       Unattached                         
47    245 Kath ASPIN           F      0:19:46 0:19:44 6:21  47  81.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
48    231 Lisa BENNETT         F      0:19:53 0:19:48 6:22  43  78.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
49    334 Julian Wardman       M      0:19:57 0:19:51 6:23  45  71.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
50    342 Chris MINTO          M      0:20:03 0:19:59 6:25  35  66.4       Quakers Running Club               
51    413 Shelli Gordon        F      0:20:05 0:20:03 6:27  37  74.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
52    362 Gary Willis          M      0:20:08 0:20:05 6:27  42  69.2       Ripon Runners                      
53    324 Stewart Hart         M      0:20:14 0:20:08 6:28  33  65.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
54    365 Dave Blewitt         M      0:20:14 0:20:12 6:30  48  71.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
55    54  Sue PHILLIPS         F      0:20:16 0:20:13 6:30  52  83.5       Darlington H & AC                  
56    355 David Hodgson        M      0:20:25 0:20:20 6:32  58  77.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
57    118 David PALEY          M      0:20:27 0:20:21 6:33  42  68.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
58    277 Darren WRIGHT        M      0:20:28 0:20:23 6:33  34  64.8       Quakers Running Club               
59    16  Tracey SURTEES       F      0:20:30 0:20:28 6:35  29  72.1       Aycliffe Running Club              
60    318 Richard BARNES       M      0:20:35 0:20:30 6:35  51  72.5       Unattached                         
61    331 Ashley Czirok        M      0:20:39 0:20:34 6:37  29  63.2       Unattached                         
62    401 Gary Read            M      0:20:45 0:20:38 6:38  34  64.0       Quakers Running Club               
63    325 Graham ROBINSON      M      0:20:40 0:20:40 6:39  59  76.6       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
64    360 John Burnside        M      0:20:46 0:20:44 6:40  59  76.4       Aycliffe Running Club              
65    396 Howie Murray         M      0:20:59 0:20:51 6:42  39  65.3       Unattached                         
66    352 Michael Dufton       M      0:21:04 0:21:00 6:45  41  65.7       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
67    326 Carl Marchant        M      0:21:04 0:21:03 6:46  56  73.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
68    337 Dave Wallace         M      0:21:06 0:21:05 6:47  58  74.5       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
69    359 Phil RUTTER          M      0:21:18 0:21:10 6:48  49  69.1       Quakers Running Club               
70    304 John WALPOLE         M      0:21:20 0:21:11 6:49  37  63.3       Redcar Running Club                
71    264 David ROBINSON       M      0:21:30 0:21:26 6:53  47  67.3       North York Moors AC                
72    374 Mick Clarke          M      0:21:29 0:21:27 6:54  55  71.5       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
73    303 Clive WATTS          M      0:21:36 0:21:27 6:54  51  69.3       Redcar Running Club                
74    357 Cyd Upton            F      0:21:34 0:21:31 6:55  52  78.5       Aycliffe Running Club              
75    283 Andrew WHILES        M      0:21:49 0:21:44 6:59  49  67.3       Redcar Running Club                
76    204 Thomas BUNN          M      0:21:51 0:21:45 7:00  54  70.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
77    471 Laurence EVERITT     M      0:21:55 0:21:50 7:01  57  71.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
78    372 Jo Braithwaite       F      0:21:59 0:21:56 7:03  50  75.3       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
79    340 David White          M      0:22:01 0:21:57 7:03  65  75.9       Sunderland Harriers & AC           
80    306 Julia ATKINSON-TAIT  F      0:22:02 0:21:59 7:04  47  72.8       Sedgefield Harriers                
81    408 Sharon Gayter        F      0:22:12 0:22:07 7:07  51  75.5       North York Moors AC                
82    300 Emma GETTINGS        F      0:22:17 0:22:08 7:07  32  66.8       Redcar Running Club                
83    217 David HEATH          M      0:22:21 0:22:13 7:09  47  64.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
84    390 Charlie Albinson     F      0:22:21 0:22:18 7:10  34  66.5       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
85    383 Ty Hankinson         M      0:22:25 0:22:18 7:10  52  67.2       Quakers Running Club               
86    412 Ellie Heath          F      0:22:33 0:22:23 7:12  16  68.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
87    370 Jodie McMaster       F      0:22:26 0:22:24 7:12  23  65.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
88    296 Christopher WATSON   M      0:22:35 0:22:24 7:12  28  58.0       Redcar Running Club                
89    377 Keith Harker         M      0:22:35 0:22:27 7:13  52  66.7       Redcar Running Club                
90    369 Michelle Zamir       F      0:22:40 0:22:37 7:16  38  66.4       Aycliffe Running Club              
91    380 Nikki Meakin         F      0:22:45 0:22:40 7:17  35  65.6       Redcar Running Club                
92    317 John CORNWELL        M      0:22:50 0:22:45 7:19  37  59.0       Unattached                         
93    288 Ray FOULKES          M      0:23:05 0:22:53 7:21  51  65.0       Redcar Running Club                
94    336 Bill Bittlestone     M      0:22:55 0:22:54 7:22  67  74.0       Sunderland Harriers & AC           
95    361 Kelly Smith          F      0:22:58 0:22:57 7:23  31  64.3       Aycliffe Running Club              
96    271 Mark BROWN           M      0:23:03 0:22:58 7:23  40  59.7       North York Moors AC                
97    406 Danny Clews          M      0:23:24 0:23:12 7:28  31  56.3       Unattached                         
98    208 Douglas SCOTT        M      0:23:20 0:23:14 7:28  63  70.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
99    376 Rob Nicholson        M      0:23:20 0:23:18 7:29  59  68.0       Aycliffe Running Club              
100   335 James Wightman       M      0:23:28 0:23:26 7:32  67  72.3       Sunderland Harriers & AC           
101   415 James SIMPSON        M      0:23:35 0:23:29 7:33  36  56.8       Quakers Running Club               
102   244 Brian ALLEN          M      0:23:39 0:23:32 7:34  71  75.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
103   333 Pam Costello         F      0:23:43 0:23:36 7:35  61  79.5       Redcar Running Club                
104   286 Russ KELLY           M      0:23:46 0:23:37 7:36  43  59.3       Redcar Running Club                
105   382 Alan McGarrity       M      0:23:48 0:23:39 7:36  55  64.8       Unattached                         
106   309 Anthony HODGSON      M      0:23:48 0:23:41 7:37  38  57.1       Stockton Striders AC               
107   368 Trish KAY            F      0:23:47 0:23:42 7:37  54  72.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
108   243 Robert GRAHAM        M      0:23:48 0:23:45 7:38  72  75.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
109   344 Simon Rek            M      0:23:57 0:23:45 7:38  46  60.3       Quakers Running Club               
110   305 Janet MCRAE          F      0:23:49 0:23:46 7:38  51  70.3       Sedgefield Harriers                
111   279 Phill HALL           M      0:24:01 0:23:55 7:41  23  54.3       Quakers Running Club               
112   379 John Rymer           M      0:24:05 0:23:59 7:43  56  64.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
113   230 Phil MILES           M      0:24:22 0:24:15 7:48  75  77.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
114   172 Katy FAHEY           F      0:24:30 0:24:20 7:49  31  60.7       Redcar Running Club                
115   386 Gavin ARMSTRONG      M      0:24:29 0:24:24 7:51  34  54.1       Quakers Running Club               
116   290 Jeannie WILDE        F      0:24:38 0:24:29 7:52  46  64.7       Redcar Running Club                
117   358 Leanne Brayfield     F      0:24:39 0:24:29 7:52  21  60.3       Unattached                         
118   400 Rebecca Bowes        F      0:24:41 0:24:33 7:54  40  61.8       Quakers Running Club               
119   407 William Gayter       M      0:24:37 0:24:34 7:54  53  61.5       North York Moors AC                
120   292 Joe BROOMFIELD       M      0:24:46 0:24:36 7:55  46  58.2       Redcar Running Club                
121   395 Tony MAIN            M      0:25:01 0:24:48 7:58  59  63.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
122   404 Martyn Brown         M      0:25:12 0:25:01 8:03  36  53.3       Unattached                         
123   332 Rob Hartley          M      0:25:15 0:25:06 8:04  44  56.2       Redcar Running Club                
124   284 Faye DARROCH         F      0:25:17 0:25:07 8:05  30  58.8       Redcar Running Club                
125   384 Martin Gunn          M      0:25:27 0:25:16 8:07  40  54.3       Unattached                         
126   314 Sarah GUNN           F      0:25:26 0:25:17 8:08  38  59.4       Unattached                         
127   338 Stephen Maddison     M      0:25:31 0:25:22 8:09  57  61.4       Redcar Running Club                
128   203 Cheryl POULTER       F      0:25:43 0:25:35 8:14  49  63.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
129   392 Michelle Boshier     F      0:25:54 0:25:45 8:17  42  59.6       Quakers Running Club               
130   391 Lewis Boshier        M      0:25:54 0:25:45 8:17  18  50.4       Quakers Running Club               
131   302 Taraha SIMMONS       F      0:26:03 0:25:54 8:20  24  57.0       Redcar Running Club                
132   414 Jordan Hodgson       M      0:26:06 0:25:54 8:20  20  50.1       Unattached                         
133   294 Elaine DARLOW        F      0:26:05 0:25:55 8:20  63  74.3       Redcar Running Club                
134   403 Dawn Close           F      0:26:11 0:26:00 8:22  34  57.1       Unattached                         
135   278 Julie WHINN          F      0:26:10 0:26:03 8:23  53  65.6       Quakers Running Club               
136   270 Barry MOODY          M      0:26:18 0:26:11 8:25  68  65.3       North York Moors AC                
137   388 Paige McLeod         F      0:26:20 0:26:11 8:25  15  59.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
138   389 Mark GRACE           M      0:26:26 0:26:14 8:26  52  57.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
139   5   DAVID MACKENZIE      M      0:26:28 0:26:21 8:28  71  67.1       Aycliffe Running Club              
140   353 Emily Mann           F      0:26:36 0:26:28 8:31  25  55.8       Quakers Running Club               
141   411 Michael Pugh         M      0:26:55 0:26:43 8:35  49  54.8       Unattached                         
142   367 Colin Smith          M      0:26:58 0:26:53 8:39  59  58.9       Quakers Running Club               
143   322 Amanda Waller        F      0:27:01 0:26:53 8:39  52  62.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
144   410 Malcolm Kilner       M      0:27:39 0:27:27 8:50  52  54.6       Unattached                         
145   343 Sidney RUDD          M      0:27:37 0:27:31 8:51  68  62.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
146   316 Amy LEWIS            F      0:28:09 0:27:59 9:00  27  52.8       Unattached                         
147   293 David BELL           M      0:28:17 0:28:07 9:02  70  62.1       Redcar Running Club                
148   354 Sally SINGLETON      F      0:28:39 0:28:31 9:10  59  64.2       Quakers Running Club               
149   291 Tracey ATKINSON      F      0:29:22 0:29:10 9:23  51  57.3       Redcar Running Club                
150   289 Gordon SANDERSON     M      0:29:22 0:29:10 9:23  53  51.8       Redcar Running Club                
151   397 Ben Robinson         M      0:29:33 0:29:27 9:28  15  45.6       Unattached                         
152   387 Sandra MAIN          F      0:29:40 0:29:31 9:30  61  63.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
153   22  Linda COULL          F      0:29:58 0:29:46 9:34  57  60.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
154   345 Alicja Klimaszewska  F      0:30:03 0:29:52 9:36  33  49.6       Quakers Running Club               
155   366 Yvonne Williams      F      0:30:05 0:29:59 9:39  48  53.9       Aycliffe Running Club              
156   24  John MULLIGAN        M      0:30:19 0:30:10 9:42  76  63.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
157   255 Sharon BIFFIN        F      0:32:52 0:32:41 10:31 32  45.2       North York Moors AC                
158   347 Tammy Cook           F      0:33:18 0:33:13 10:41 38  45.2       Durham City Harriers & AC          
159   295 Peter BALL           M      0:33:27 0:33:19 10:43 44  42.3       Redcar Running Club                
160   313 Helen PIERSON        F      0:33:43 0:33:32 10:47 44  46.5       Unattached                         
161   398 Jackie Robinson      F      0:34:29 0:34:24 11:04 46  46.1       Unattached                         

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.