Results For
Tacoma City Marathon

Tacoma, WA 98401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Split 1 Split 1 Split 2 Split 2 Clock   Chip    Pace Division Division                 Team Name                       
                                    Pace            Pace    Time    Time         Place                                                             
===== ==== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ==== ======== ======================== =============================== 
1     4018 David Nason      1:44:59 8:00    1:34:10 7:11    3:19:31 3:19:10      1        Marathon relay corporate AHBL Team         
                                                                                                                   David Nason                     
                                                                                                                   Ken Leland                      
                                                                                                                   Tim Hansen                      
                                                                                                                   Matt Weber                      
                                                                                                                   Dan Osier                       
2     4004 Donna Truax      1:40:27 7:40    1:45:35 8:03    3:26:11 3:26:02      2        Marathon relay corporate TrueBlue Devs     
                                                                                                                   Donna Truax                     
                                                                                                                   Jim Bruso                       
                                                                                                                   Amith Pakittiri                 
                                                                                                                   Jason Kaipainen                 
                                                                                                                   Ryan Munson                     
3     4014 Andrea Sauter    2:01:18 9:15    1:40:32 7:40    3:42:11 3:41:50      3        Marathon relay corporate AHBL Seattle      
                                                                                                                   Andrea Sauter                   
                                                                                                                   Jared McDonald                  
                                                                                                                   Annalisa McDaniel               
                                                                                                                   Brittany Port                   
                                                                                                                   Doug Tapp                       
4     4013 Janessa Beringer 1:50:21 8:25    1:56:10 8:52    3:47:13 3:46:31      4        Marathon relay corporate F.S. Flyers       
                                                                                                                   Janessa Beringer                
                                                                                                                   Bob Kief                        
                                                                                                                   Ally Bujacich                   
                                                                                                                   Sara Coccia                     
                                                                                                                   Chris Brookins                  
5     4005 Paul Sioda       1:54:32 8:44    1:58:36 9:03    3:53:57 3:53:09      5        Marathon relay corporate Paul Sioda Dental 
                                                                                                                   Paul Sioda                      
                                                                                                                   Mike Embry                      
                                                                                                                   Brooke Doucett                  
                                                                                                                   Deanna Bramhall                 
                                                                                                                   Alexia Sioda                    
6     4017 David Follansbee 2:17:02 10:27   1:59:05 9:05    4:16:54 4:16:07      6        Marathon relay corporate AHBL 3            
                                                                                                                   David Follansbee                
                                                                                                                   Sarah Richardson                
                                                                                                                   Todd Sawin                      
                                                                                                                   Jason Isenberg                  
                                                                                                                   Chris Dodos                     


Marathon relay corporate
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     David Nason      4018 39  1       M      3:19:10 
2     Donna Truax      4004 48  2       F      3:26:02 
3     Andrea Sauter    4014 34  3       F      3:41:50 
4     Janessa Beringer 4013 23  4       F      3:46:31 
5     Paul Sioda       4005 55  5       M      3:53:09 
6     David Follansbee 4017 47  6       M      4:16:07 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.