Results For
Annual Y-Fest 5k

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     134 Dan Doyle             M                                   0:17:31.2 0:17:30.7 3:30  40  78.3       1        M            
2     143 Dean Oakley           M      Lakeview       OH    US      0:19:18.7 0:19:17.9 3:51  34  68.4       1        M 35-39      
3     142 Barry Martens         M      West Milton    OH    US      0:20:07.8 0:20:05.7 4:01  49  72.8       1        M 50-54      
4     162 Mike Dickerson        M                                   0:20:18.6 0:20:14.5 4:02  52  74.0       2        M 50-54      
5     10  Jeremy Burch          M      Lewistown                    0:20:53.5 0:20:53.0 4:10  15  64.3       1        M 15-19      
6     135 Joe Peterson          M                                   0:21:07.6 0:21:04.6 4:13  41  65.5       1        M 40-44      
7     138 A. Adams              F      Sidney         OH    US      0:21:33.1 0:21:31.9 4:18  12  76.6       1        F            
8     158 Dean Wintrow          M                                   0:22:20.2 0:22:18.4 4:27  45  63.7       1        M 45-49      
9     159 David Poeppelman      M                                   0:22:42.3 0:22:39.8 4:32  42  61.3       2        M 40-44      
10    175 Steve Stewart         M                                   0:22:46.1 0:22:43.5 4:32  53  66.4       3        M 50-54      
11    170 B. Reaman             F                                   0:22:49.4 0:22:48.3 4:33  11  74.1       1        F 11-14      
12    35  Jeff Payne            M      Sidney                       0:23:12.3 0:23:10.9 4:38  44  60.8       3        M 40-44      
13    177 T.J. Godwin           M                                   0:23:48.1 0:23:39.5 4:43  42  58.8       4        M 40-44      
14    141 Joe Ferryman          M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      0:23:46.2 0:23:44.8 4:45  43  59.0       5        M 40-44      
15    180 Candis Calhoun        F      Jackson Center OH    US      0:24:04.2 0:23:59.4 4:48  29  61.6       1        F 30-34      
16    121 Bridget Davis         F      Sidney         OH    US      0:24:18.2 0:24:14.6 4:51  34  61.2       2        F 30-34      
17    156 Peter Starbuck        M                                   0:24:21.1 0:24:17.0 4:51  58  64.7       1        M 55-59      
18    52  Steve Young           M      Sidney         OH    US      0:24:22.5 0:24:19.2 4:51  50  60.6       4        M 50-54      
19    153 Joel Knouff           M                                   0:24:41.9 0:24:35.3 4:55  36  54.2       2        M 35-39      
20    12  Anonymous Participant M                           US      0:25:33.5 0:25:27.6 5:05  46  56.2       2        M 45-49      
21    125 Jienzue Zhou          M                                   0:25:38.0 0:25:32.0 5:06  49  57.3       3        M 45-49      
22    161 Heather Arnett        F                                   0:26:09.1 0:26:01.3 5:12  40  58.3       1        F 40-44      
23    169 Jarica Deloye         F                                   0:26:16.8 0:26:01.7 5:12  25  56.7       1        F 25-29      
24    30  Jodi Magee            F      Celina                       0:26:16.2 0:26:12.9 5:14  40  57.9       2        F 40-44      
25    44  Kris Soliday          F      Sidney                       0:26:22.1 0:26:18.8 5:16  42  58.3       3        F 40-44      
26    185 Mary Siegrist         F      Sidney         OH    US      0:26:56.5 0:26:53.9 5:22  60  68.9       1        F 60-99      
27    46  Elaine Tingler        F      Sidney         OH    US      0:27:13.9 0:27:09.1 5:26  55  64.3       1        F 55-59      
28    164 Alan Arnett           M                                   0:27:21.8 0:27:14.1 5:26  48  53.4       4        M 45-49      
29    147 Gordon Lawrence       M                                   0:27:24.5 0:27:20.5 5:28  47  52.7       5        M 45-49      
30    160 Patrick Plikerd       M                                   0:27:28.2 0:27:24.2 5:29  50  53.8       5        M 50-54      
31    27  Amy Hoying            F      Sidney         OH    US      0:27:46.1 0:27:40.5 5:32  30  53.4       3        F 30-34      
32    38  Andrea Rodeheffer     F      Minster        OH    US      0:27:42.4 0:27:40.6 5:32  14  57.0       2        F 11-14      
33    40  J. Rodeheffer         M      Minster        OH    US      0:27:42.4 0:27:41.3 5:32  12  52.1       1        M 11-14      
34    21  Julie Fuller          F      De Graff       OH    US      0:28:04.5 0:27:59.4 5:36  39  53.9       4        F 40-44      
35    157 Jill Hamaker          F                                   0:28:29.1 0:28:24.4 5:41  35  52.3       1        F 35-39      
36    42  Beverly Smart         F      Sidney         OH    US      0:28:29.5 0:28:24.8 5:41  51  58.8       1        F 50-54      
37    5   Adam Batchelder       M      Sidney                       0:28:41.8 0:28:32.9 5:42  37  47.0       3        M 35-39      
38    8   Frank Brooks          M      Sidney                       0:28:43.3 0:28:34.4 5:42  58  55.0       2        M 55-59      
39    166 Tyna Herring          F                                   0:28:43.0 0:28:36.3 5:43  29  51.6       2        F 25-29      
40    16  Karla Doseck          F      Botkins                      0:29:42.4 0:29:32.4 5:54  57  60.5       2        F 55-59      
41    178 Cindy Geyer           F      Botkins        OH    US      0:29:48.3 0:29:38.8 5:55  54  58.2       3        F 55-59      
42    176 Melissa Godwin        F      Sidney         OH    US      0:30:02.1 0:29:54.0 5:59  41  51.0       5        F 40-44      
43    29  Sara Kriz             F      Sidney                       0:30:00.2 0:29:57.6 5:59  21  49.3       1        F 20-24      
44    184 Barb Bowman           F                                   0:30:24.6 0:30:16.6 6:03  62  62.8       2        F 60-99      
45    3   Christina Anderson    F      Sidney         OH    US      0:30:34.1 0:30:32.3 6:06  15  50.8       1        F 15-19      
46    182 Thomas Ludwig         M                                   0:30:58.6 0:30:53.2 6:10  33  42.5       1        M 30-34      
47    26  Lisa Hoewischer       F      Sidney         OH    US      0:32:00.8 0:31:50.1 6:22  58  56.9       4        F 55-59      
48    118 Ron Wargicki          M                                   0:32:46.4 0:32:28.1 6:30  54  46.9       6        M 50-54      
49    2   Jackie Allen          F      Sidney         OH    US      0:32:57.8 0:32:46.1 6:33  41  46.5       6        F 40-44      
50    1   Chad Allen            M      Sidney         OH    US      0:32:58.3 0:32:46.1 6:33  42  42.4       6        M 40-44      
51    120 Kelton Tammy          F                                   0:33:13.3 0:32:54.3 6:35  41  46.3       7        F 40-44      
52    7   N. Batchelder         F      Sidney                       0:33:14.7 0:33:06.0 6:37  12  49.8       3        F 11-14      
53    6   Kristy Batchelder     F      Sidney         OH    US      0:33:15.4 0:33:06.5 6:37  33  44.7       4        F 30-34      
54    50  Judith Voisard        F      Sidney         OH    US      0:33:47.5 0:33:41.3 6:44  63  57.1       3        F 60-99      
55    25  Zack Hicks            M      Sidney                       0:33:53.5 0:33:49.7 6:46  16  39.2       2        M 15-19      
56    181 Linda Larger          F      Botkins        OH    US      0:34:05.8 0:34:01.7 6:48  48  47.5       1        F 45-49      
57    13  Lynda Carroll         F      East Liberty   OH    US      0:34:15.2 0:34:09.3 6:49  38  44.0       2        F 35-39      
58    168 Jamie Albers          F                                   0:34:34.0 0:34:31.4 6:54  32  42.8       5        F 30-34      
59    18  H. Felver             F      Wapakoneta                   0:35:29.3 0:35:26.4 7:05  10  49.1       1        F 1-10       
60    179 J. Rosenbeck          M                                   0:35:45.7 0:35:28.7 7:06  7   51.5       1        M 1-10       
61    11  Maggie Burch          F      Sidney                       0:35:59.2 0:35:47.4 7:09  50  46.1       2        F 50-54      
62    173 Lori Werling          F                                   0:35:59.5 0:35:52.5 7:10  48  45.1       2        F 45-49      
63    172 A. Werling            F                                   0:35:59.4 0:35:52.8 7:10  7   53.7       2        F 1-10       
64    20  Julia Fogt            F      Sidney         OH    US      0:36:21.8 0:36:13.4 7:14  56  48.8       5        F 55-59      
65    36  Anna Reinhart         F      Sidney                       0:37:28.0 0:37:18.8 7:27  46  42.5       3        F 45-49      
66    17  Kerri Falke           F      Sidney                       0:37:48.6 0:37:43.9 7:32  37  39.7       3        F 35-39      
67    4   Terry Barker          M      Sidney                       0:38:36.8 0:38:20.1 7:40  69  45.1       1        M 60-99      
68    19  Dorothy Fergus        F      Sidney         OH    US      0:38:42.0 0:38:33.3 7:42  53  44.3       3        F 50-54      
69    15  Rebecca Dial          F      Sidney                       0:39:32.9 0:39:27.4 7:53  49  41.4       4        F 45-49      
70    9   Holly Burch           F      Lewistown      OH    US      0:40:12.7 0:40:03.2 8:00  45  39.2       5        F 45-49      
71    155 Lee Oathout           M                                   0:42:12.9 0:41:56.7 8:23  31  31.1       1        No Age Given 
                                                                                                             2        M 30-34      
72    132 Heather Downey        F                                   0:42:13.0 0:41:57.0 8:23  28  35.2       3        F 25-29      
73    115 Joe Schwaiger         M                                   0:42:44.9 0:42:37.6 8:31  88  62.4       2        M 60-99      
74    149 Jeffrey Wical         M                                   0:43:11.1 0:42:58.1 8:35  49  34.1       6        M 45-49      
75    33  Melody Meuller        F      Botkins                      0:43:10.7 0:43:01.1 8:36  50  38.4       4        F 50-54      
76    39  Brenda Rodeheffer     F      Minster        OH    US      0:43:43.6 0:43:35.8 8:43  40  34.8       8        F 40-44      
77    28  Lori Kremer           F      New Knoxville  OH    US      0:45:43.2 0:45:35.8 9:07  41  33.4       9        F 40-44      
78    37  Jackie Robinson       F      Hager Hill                   0:47:54.3 0:47:35.9 9:31  60  38.9       4        F 60-99      
79    49  Delane Tyler          F      Sidney                       0:48:45.6 0:48:33.7 9:42  48  33.3       6        F 45-49      
80    41  Elisabeth Scholl      F      Sidney                       0:49:51.7 0:49:37.7 9:55  29  29.8       4        F 25-29      
81    47  Robbie Tuttle         M      Sidney                       0:52:11.6 0:51:56.1 10:23 22  25.0       1        M 20-24      
82    23  Kylee Hicks           F      Sidney                       0:53:10.8 0:52:56.1 10:35 14  29.8       4        F 11-14      
83    24  Nichole Hicks         F      Sidney                       0:53:10.9 0:52:56.1 10:35 36  28.1       4        F 35-39      
84    48  Victoria Tuttle       F      Jackson Center               0:53:11.3 0:52:56.5 10:35 21  27.9       2        F 20-24      
85    22  Belinda Hemp          F      Sidney                       0:53:26.4 0:53:09.1 10:38 72  40.9       5        F 60-99      
86    151 Jen Long              F                                   0:54:00.9 0:53:50.1 10:46 30  27.4       6        F 30-34      
87    152 Carla Schifflle       F                                   0:54:01.3 0:53:50.2 10:46 52  31.4       5        F 50-54      
88    131 Robin Felver          F                                   1:01:58.2 1:01:37.9 12:19 45  25.5       7        F 45-49      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dan Doyle 134 40  1       M               17:30.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Adams 138 12  7       F      Sidney OH US 21:31.9 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lee Oathout 155 31  71      M               41:56.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Rosenbeck 179 7   60      M               35:28.7 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     J. Rodeheffer 40  12  33      M      Minster OH US 27:41.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jeremy Burch 10  15  5       M      Lewistown   20:53.0 
2     Zack Hicks   25  16  55      M      Sidney      33:49.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robbie Tuttle 47  22  81      M      Sidney   51:56.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Thomas Ludwig 182 33  46      M               30:53.2 
2     Lee Oathout   155 31  71      M               41:56.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dean Oakley     143 34  2       M      Lakeview OH US 19:17.9 
2     Joel Knouff     153 36  19      M                     24:35.3 
3     Adam Batchelder 5   37  37      M      Sidney         28:32.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joe Peterson     135 41  6       M               21:04.6 
2     David Poeppelman 159 42  9       M               22:39.8 
3     Jeff Payne       35  44  12      M      Sidney   23:10.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dean Wintrow          158 45  8       M               22:18.4 
2     Anonymous Participant 12  46  20      M        US     25:27.6 
3     Jienzue Zhou          125 49  21      M               25:32.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Barry Martens  142 49  3       M      West Milton OH US 20:05.7 
2     Mike Dickerson 162 52  4       M                        20:14.5 
3     Steve Stewart  175 53  10      M                        22:43.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peter Starbuck 156 58  17      M               24:17.0 
2     Frank Brooks   8   58  38      M      Sidney   28:34.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terry Barker  4   69  67      M      Sidney   38:20.1 
2     Joe Schwaiger 115 88  73      M               42:37.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     H. Felver  18  10  59      F      Wapakoneta   35:26.4 
2     A. Werling 172 7   63      F                   35:52.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     B. Reaman         170 11  11      F                    22:48.3 
2     Andrea Rodeheffer 38  14  32      F      Minster OH US 27:40.6 
3     N. Batchelder     7   12  52      F      Sidney        33:06.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christina Anderson 3   15  45      F      Sidney OH US 30:32.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sara Kriz       29  21  43      F      Sidney           29:57.6 
2     Victoria Tuttle 48  21  84      F      Jackson Center   52:56.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jarica Deloye  169 25  23      F               26:01.7 
2     Tyna Herring   166 29  39      F               28:36.3 
3     Heather Downey 132 28  72      F               41:57.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Candis Calhoun 180 29  15      F      Jackson Center OH US 23:59.4 
2     Bridget Davis  121 34  16      F      Sidney OH US         24:14.6 
3     Amy Hoying     27  30  31      F      Sidney OH US         27:40.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jill Hamaker  157 35  35      F                         28:24.4 
2     Lynda Carroll 13  38  57      F      East Liberty OH US 34:09.3 
3     Kerri Falke   17  37  66      F      Sidney             37:43.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Heather Arnett 161 40  22      F               26:01.3 
2     Jodi Magee     30  40  24      F      Celina   26:12.9 
3     Kris Soliday   44  42  25      F      Sidney   26:18.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Linda Larger  181 48  56      F      Botkins OH US 34:01.7 
2     Lori Werling  173 48  62      F                    35:52.5 
3     Anna Reinhart 36  46  65      F      Sidney        37:18.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Beverly Smart  42  51  36      F      Sidney OH US 28:24.8 
2     Maggie Burch   11  50  61      F      Sidney       35:47.4 
3     Dorothy Fergus 19  53  68      F      Sidney OH US 38:33.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Elaine Tingler 46  55  27      F      Sidney OH US  27:09.1 
2     Karla Doseck   16  57  40      F      Botkins       29:32.4 
3     Cindy Geyer    178 54  41      F      Botkins OH US 29:38.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Siegrist  185 60  26      F      Sidney OH US 26:53.9 
2     Barb Bowman    184 62  44      F                   30:16.6 
3     Judith Voisard 50  63  54      F      Sidney OH US 33:41.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.