Sidney-Shelby County YMCA 4 Miler

Sat July 21, 2018 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name     
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place                           
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ============= 
1     41  Nathan Green        M      Sidney        OH    US      21:37.8 21:34.6 6:57  21  60.2       1        M Open   Emerson       
2     25  Allan Egbert        M      Sidney        OH    US      22:35.9 22:27.4 7:14  48  64.7       1        M 45-49                
3     32  Michelle Foster     F      Tipp City     OH    US      22:31.2 22:27.6 7:14  46  70.6       1        F Open   Emerson       
4     77  Josiah Trisler      M      Sidney        OH    US      23:08.5 23:05.7 7:26  16  57.4       1        M 15-19                
5     2   Craig Albers        M      Anna          OH    US      23:33.5 23:26.3 7:33  30  55.5       1        M 30-34                
6     36  Mark Gariety        M      Covington     OH    US      24:16.6 24:12.8 7:48  38  55.8       1        M 35-39  Emerson       
7     44  Len (James) Hubbard M      Sidney        OH    US      24:31.5 24:20.7 7:50  56  63.5       1        M 55-59  Emerson       
8     87  Adam Zimmerman      M      Sidney        OH    US      24:45.2 24:21.5 7:50  25  53.3       1        M 25-29  Emerson       
9     39  William Gold        M      Sidney        OH    US      24:32.1 24:28.0 7:53  52  61.2       1        M 50-54                
10    710 John Villers        M                                  24:37.1 24:33.9 7:54  67  69.0       1        M 60-99                
11    20  Bridget Davis       F      Sidney        OH    US      24:41.6 24:34.6 7:55  36  60.6       1        F 35-39  Shelby County 
12    79  Wendy Uhlenhake     F      Anna          OH    US      24:41.9 24:35.0 7:55  41  62.0       1        F 40-44                
13    14  Terry Campbell      M      Maplewood     OH    US      25:29.4 25:23.2 8:10  54  59.9       2        M 55-59                
14    84  Brandon Witt        M      Minister      OH    US      25:35.7 25:35.7 8:14  22  50.7       1        M 20-24  Emerson       
15    713 Michelle Hills      F                                  25:40.8 25:38.3 8:15  29  57.6       1        F 25-29                
16    86  steve young         M      sidney        OH    US      25:43.9 25:41.3 8:16  51  57.9       2        M 50-54                
17    53  Deb Loewer          F      Versailles    OH    US      25:48.2 25:44.9 8:17  51  64.9       1        F 50-54  Emerson       
18    52  David Loewer        M      Versailles    OH    US      25:56.9 25:54.4 8:20  56  59.6       3        M 55-59                
19    725 Jill Himaker        F                                  26:09.2 26:04.9 8:24  37  57.4       2        F 35-39                
20    714 Megan Timmerman     F                                  26:11.9 26:09.5 8:25  23  56.5       1        F 20-24                
21    30  Sophia Flood        F      Sidney        OH    US      26:34.6 26:29.6 8:32  14  59.6       1        F 15-19                
22    47  Rob Jenkins         M      Sidney        OH    US      26:46.3 26:31.0 8:32  33  49.5       2        M 30-34                
23    721 Mary Siegrise       F                                  26:42.4 26:39.3 8:35  62  71.3       1        F 60-99                
24    3   Taylor Ambos        F      Sidney        OH    US      27:10.4 27:00.8 8:42  27  54.7       2        F 25-29                
25    51  Amy Krebs           F                    OH    US      27:29.3 27:10.4 8:45  36  54.8       3        F 35-39  Emerson       
26    37  Melissa Godwin      F      Sidney        OH    US      27:16.3 27:12.1 8:45  45  57.8       1        F 45-49  Buckeye Ford  
27    21  Dallas Davis        M      Sidney        OH    US      27:26.3 27:19.7 8:48  36  48.8       2        M 35-39  Shelby County 
28    716 Collin Rismiller    M                                  27:53.1 27:35.6 8:53  14  49.6       2        M 15-19                
29    22  D. Davis            M      Sidney        OH    US      27:42.4 27:37.8 8:54  10  56.2       1        M 1-10   Shelby County 
30    10  Bryan Boyer         M      Sidney        OH    US      27:53.1 27:39.1 8:54  33  47.5       3        M 30-34                
31    709 Gordon Lawrence     M                    OH    US      28:07.9 28:02.9 9:02  49  52.2       2        M 45-49                
32    78  Kaia Uhlenhake      F      Anna          OH    US      28:35.5 28:28.0 9:10  13  56.6       1        F 11-14                
33    711 Dale Guingrich      M                                  28:42.8 28:39.7 9:14  74  64.4       2        M 60-99                
34    728 Kris Soliday        F                                  28:48.8 28:43.4 9:15  44  54.3       2        F 40-44                
35    724 Jarica Deloye       F      Russia        OH    US      28:57.5 28:46.7 9:16  26  51.3       3        F 25-29                
36    723 Aaron DeLoye        M                                  28:57.7 28:46.9 9:16  28  45.1       2        M 25-29                
37    65  Caroline Riedel     F      Sidney        OH    US      28:55.2 28:47.8 9:16  42  53.3       3        F 40-44                
38    70  Glen Schwarzman     M      Sidney        OH    US      29:01.8 28:50.7 9:17  54  52.8       3        M 50-54  Emerson       
39    712 Rick Krogman        M                                  29:21.6 29:15.5 9:25  57  53.3       4        M 55-59                
40    61  Chas Randolph       M      Sidney        OH    US      30:33.6 30:14.1 9:44  61  53.2       3        M 60-99  Emerson       
41    76  J. Taylor           M      Sidney        OH    US      30:29.5 30:23.7 9:47  6   64.8       2        M 1-10                 
42    67  Matt Rismiller      M      Versailles    OH    US      30:44.8 30:26.3 9:48  46  47.0       3        M 45-49  Emerson       
43    34  Julie Fuller        F      De Graff      OH    US      30:49.4 30:35.3 9:51  41  49.9       4        F 40-44                
44    56  Jacob Martin        M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      30:43.8 30:39.6 9:52  32  42.7       4        M 30-34  Emerson       
45    68  Dwane Rowley        M                                  31:14.2 30:47.6 9:55  39  44.2       3        M 35-39  Emerson       
46    722 Charlene Imler      F                                  30:57.0 30:52.1 9:56  64  63.1       2        F 60-99                
47    71  Angie Seagraves     F      Quincy        OH    US      31:33.6 31:00.8 9:59  42  49.5       5        F 40-44                
48    60  Denise Penny        F      Quincy        OH    US      31:34.8 31:02.7 10:00 42  49.4       6        F 40-44                
49    54  Susan Maddy         F      Quincy        OH    US      31:36.6 31:05.1 10:00 37  48.1       4        F 35-39                
50    8   Nathan Baumgardner  M      Saint Paris   OH    US      31:42.4 31:30.3 10:08 44  44.8       4        M 45-49                
51    72  Theresa Siefring    F      Ft. Recovery  OH    US      31:55.7 31:38.1 10:11 47  50.6       2        F 45-49  Emerson       
52    28  Rhonda Farley       F      Sidney        OH    US      31:51.4 31:46.8 10:14 48  50.9       3        F 45-49                
53    55  DJ Marks            M      sidney        OH    US      31:54.1 31:47.0 10:14 30  41.0       5        M 30-34  Buckeye Ford  
54    73  Jill Siegel         F      Ft. Loramie   OH    US      32:38.9 32:09.7 10:21 29  45.9       4        F 25-29  Emerson       
55    75  Rachel Swartz       F      DeGraff       OH    US      32:30.8 32:11.6 10:22 34  46.1       1        F 30-34  Emerson       
56    69  Annette Schulze     F      Sidney        OH    US      33:25.0 33:20.2 10:44 64  58.4       3        F 60-99                
57    33  James Fuller        M      De Graff      OH    US      33:36.0 33:21.6 10:44 37  40.2       4        M 35-39                
58    85  Amy Young           F      Sidney        OH    US      33:42.6 33:34.8 10:49 32  44.0       2        F 30-34  Emerson       
59    718 Debra Henkener      F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      33:51.9 33:46.2 10:52 64  57.7       4        F 60-99                
60    35  Priti Gaonkar       F      Troy          OH    US      34:17.2 34:00.0 10:57 37  44.0       5        F 35-39  Emerson       
61    40  John Grazioso       M      Anna          OH    US      34:34.1 34:24.7 11:05 52  43.5       4        M 50-54  Emerson       
62    727 Lisa Gehret         F                                  34:49.1 34:37.3 11:09 50  47.7       2        F 50-54                
63    717 Gene Black          M                                  35:17.4 35:08.5 11:19 74  52.5       4        M 60-99                
64    729 Meghan Burns        F                                  35:45.0 35:30.9 11:26 37  42.1       6        F 35-39                
65    726 Stephany Baller     F                                  35:44.9 35:31.2 11:26 40  42.7       7        F 40-44                
66    11  Dave Burge          M      Sidney        OH    US      37:17.6 36:02.1 11:36 58  43.6       5        M 55-59  Emerson       
67    6   Starli Bartlett     F      Celina        OH    US      36:37.8 36:17.6 11:41 37  41.2       7        F 35-39                
68    4   Sammi Barhorst      F      Anna          OH    US      37:24.4 37:05.5 11:56 27  39.8       5        F 25-29  Buckeye Ford  
69    74  Mark Smith          M      Troy          OH    US      37:24.2 37:06.0 11:56 26  35.0       3        M 25-29  Buckeye Ford  
70    82  Jeffrey Wical       M      Botkins       OH    US      37:21.9 37:08.6 11:57 51  40.0       5        M 50-54                
71    31  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney        OH    US      37:17.9 37:08.9 11:57 58  48.7       1        F 55-59                
72    9   Annette Boone       F      Sidney        OH    US      37:33.6 37:14.2 11:59 59  49.2       2        F 55-59  Emerson       
73    24  Tracy Eck           F      Sidney        OH    US      37:53.5 37:31.0 12:05 51  44.5       3        F 50-54                
74    38  Thomas Godwin       M      Sidney        OH    US      38:40.8 38:22.0 12:21 44  36.8       2        F 11-14  Buckeye Ford  
75    18  Samantha Cianciolo  F                    OH    US      38:45.7 38:25.1 12:22 40  39.5       8        F 40-44  Emerson       
76    66  Ashley Riethman     F      ANNA          OH    US      38:57.9 38:28.3 12:23 31  38.4       3        F 30-34  Emerson       
77    81  Dave Welker         M      Sidney        OH    US      39:37.8 39:17.3 12:39 52  38.1       6        M 50-54  Emerson       
78    64  Anna Reinhart       F      Sidney        OH    US      39:42.9 39:25.3 12:41 48  41.0       4        F 45-49                
79    715 Lori Werling        F                                  40:51.1 40:44.9 13:07 50  40.5       4        F 50-54                
80    12  Jennifer Butsch     F      Piqua         OH    US      41:28.6 41:13.7 13:16 39  36.6       8        F 35-39  Emerson       
81    7   Connie Baumgardner  F      Saint Paris   OH    US      41:39.0 41:27.4 13:21 49  39.4       5        F 50-54                
82    13  Lisa Campbell       F      Maplewood     OH    US      43:11.3 42:50.2 13:47 53  39.9       6        F 50-54                
83    58  Tammi Miller        F      Sidney        OH    US      43:28.2 43:09.0 13:53 48  37.5       5        F 45-49  Emerson       
84    29  Dorothy Fergus      F      Sidney        OH    US      43:27.3 43:18.1 13:56 55  40.3       3        F 55-59                
85    27  Carla Everhart      F      De Graff      OH    US      44:10.4 43:49.3 14:06 43  35.3       9        F 40-44                
86    1   Bruce Adamson       M      Troy          OH    US      44:40.5 44:14.6 14:14 63  37.0       5        M 60-99  Emerson       
87    48  Kendra Jones        F      St. Henru     OH    US      48:20.9 47:53.4 15:25 27  30.8       6        F 25-29  Emerson       
88    59  Nicole Paulus       F      Versailles    OH    US      48:20.7 47:53.4 15:25 29  30.8       7        F 25-29  Emerson       
89    5   Donald Bartlett     M      Celina        OH    US      48:31.9 48:11.8 15:31 40  28.5       1        M 40-44                
90    62  Shirae Reeves       F      Piqua         OH    US      52:31.7 52:08.4 16:47 35  28.5       9        F 35-39  Emerson       
91    720 Deanna Kindell      F                                  53:22.1 52:59.3 17:03 46  29.9       6        F 45-49                
92    719 Greg Kindell        M                                  53:22.2 52:59.5 17:03 47  27.2       5        M 45-49                
93    57  James McBean        M      Bellefontaine OH    US      56:41.9 56:16.8 18:07 23  23.1       2        M 20-24  Emerson       
94    80  Brittany Vogel      F      Bellefontaine OH    US      56:43.3 56:18.6 18:07 24  26.2       8        F 25-29                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nathan Green 41  21  1       M      Sidney OH US 21:34.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michelle Foster 32  46  3       F      Tipp City OH US 22:27.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     D. Davis  22  10  29      M      Sidney OH US 27:37.8 
2     J. Taylor 76  6   41      M      Sidney OH US 30:23.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Josiah Trisler   77  16  4       M      Sidney OH US 23:05.7 
2     Collin Rismiller 716 14  28      M                   27:35.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Brandon Witt 84  22  14      M      Minister OH US      25:35.7 
2     James McBean 57  23  93      M      Bellefontaine OH US 56:16.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Adam Zimmerman 87  25  8       M      Sidney OH US 24:21.5 
2     Aaron DeLoye   723 28  36      M                   28:46.9 
3     Mark Smith     74  26  69      M      Troy OH US   37:06.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Craig Albers 2   30  5       M      Anna OH US   23:26.3 
2     Rob Jenkins  47  33  22      M      Sidney OH US 26:31.0 
3     Bryan Boyer  10  33  30      M      Sidney OH US 27:39.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Gariety 36  38  6       M      Covington OH US 24:12.8 
2     Dallas Davis 21  36  27      M      Sidney OH US    27:19.7 
3     Dwane Rowley 68  39  45      M                      30:47.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donald Bartlett 5   40  89      M      Celina OH US 48:11.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allan Egbert    25  48  2       M      Sidney OH US     22:27.4 
2     Gordon Lawrence 709 49  31      M       OH US           28:02.9 
3     Matt Rismiller  67  46  42      M      Versailles OH US 30:26.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     William Gold    39  52  9       M      Sidney OH US 24:28.0 
2     steve young     86  51  16      M      sidney OH US 25:41.3 
3     Glen Schwarzman 70  54  38      M      Sidney OH US 28:50.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Len (James) Hubbard 44  56  7       M      Sidney OH US     24:20.7 
2     Terry Campbell      14  54  13      M      Maplewood OH US  25:23.2 
3     David Loewer        52  56  18      M      Versailles OH US 25:54.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Villers   710 67  10      M                   24:33.9 
2     Dale Guingrich 711 74  33      M                   28:39.7 
3     Chas Randolph  61  61  40      M      Sidney OH US 30:14.1 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kaia Uhlenhake 78  13  32      F      Anna OH US   28:28 
2     Thomas Godwin  38  44  74      M      Sidney OH US 38:22 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sophia Flood 30  14  21      F      Sidney OH US 26:29.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Megan Timmerman 714 23  20      F               26:09.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Hills 713 29  15      F                   25:38.3 
2     Taylor Ambos   3   27  24      F      Sidney OH US 27:00.8 
3     Jarica Deloye  724 26  35      F      Russia OH US 28:46.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rachel Swartz   75  34  55      F      DeGraff OH US 32:11.6 
2     Amy Young       85  32  58      F      Sidney OH US  33:34.8 
3     Ashley Riethman 66  31  76      F      ANNA OH US    38:28.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bridget Davis 20  36  11      F      Sidney OH US 24:34.6 
2     Jill Himaker  725 37  19      F                   26:04.9 
3     Amy Krebs     51  36  25      F       OH US       27:10.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Wendy Uhlenhake 79  41  12      F      Anna OH US   24:35.0 
2     Kris Soliday    728 44  34      F                   28:43.4 
3     Caroline Riedel 65  42  37      F      Sidney OH US 28:47.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Melissa Godwin   37  45  26      F      Sidney OH US       27:12.1 
2     Theresa Siefring 72  47  51      F      Ft. Recovery OH US 31:38.1 
3     Rhonda Farley    28  48  52      F      Sidney OH US       31:46.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Deb Loewer  53  51  17      F      Versailles OH US 25:44.9 
2     Lisa Gehret 727 50  62      F                       34:37.3 
3     Tracy Eck   24  51  73      F      Sidney OH US     37:31.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Fogt     31  58  71      F      Sidney OH US 37:08.9 
2     Annette Boone  9   59  72      F      Sidney OH US 37:14.2 
3     Dorothy Fergus 29  55  84      F      Sidney OH US 43:18.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Siegrise   721 62  23      F                   26:39.3 
2     Charlene Imler  722 64  46      F                   30:52.1 
3     Annette Schulze 69  64  56      F      Sidney OH US 33:20.2 

Embed Code