Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 26 - Tue October 20 Bass Lake, CA 93604 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                              Time                Place                   
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     8008 Turner Williams    M      North Fork         CA    0:11:20.0 5:40  14  1        M Top finisher 
2     7833 jose villegas      M      Madera             CA    0:11:31.0 5:46  39  1        M 35-39        
3     7830 Artemio Villegas   M      Madera             CA    0:12:43.5 6:22  55  1        M 55-59        
4     7844 Justin Beaumont    M      Coarsegold         CA    0:13:11.3 6:36  14  1        M 0-14         
5     7857 Ken Lambert        M      Midpines           CA    0:13:47.1 6:54  75  1        M 70-99        
6     8037 Ernest Leos        M      Hesperia           CA    0:14:09.6 7:05  22  1        M 20-24        
7     7799 Sean Glitch        M      North Fork         CA    0:14:18.9 7:09  13  2        M 0-14         
8     8036 Carson Lehr        M      Clovis             CA    0:14:24.7 7:12  26  1        M 25-29        
9     8038 Teddy Perales      M      Atwater            CA    0:14:44.8 7:22  28  2        M 25-29        
10    7845 L. Beaumont        M      Coarsegold         CA    0:14:52.7 7:26  12  3        M 0-14         
11    8004 Kenny Quigley      M      North Fork         CA    0:14:58.8 7:29  34  1        M 30-34        
12    8001 C. Morgan          F      COarsegold         CA    0:15:00.7 7:30  12  1        F Top finisher 
13    8048 J. Geyer           M      Coarsegold         CA    0:15:16.8 7:38  11  4        M 0-14         
14    8053 Jacob Geyer        M      Coarsegold         CA    0:15:17.0 7:39  39  2        M 35-39        
15    7841 Nickolas Bayt      M      Coarsegold         CA    0:15:36.8 7:48  23  2        M 20-24        
16    8027 Lane Henry         M      Coulterville       CA    0:15:43.1 7:52  22  3        M 20-24        
17    7834 Molly Amico        F      Fresno             CA    0:15:43.6 7:52  43  1        F 40-44        
18    7962 Patrick Wilder     M      Coarsegold         CA    0:15:57.4 7:59  32  2        M 30-34        
19    7997 Samuel Sloas       M      Coarsegold         CA    0:16:08.3 8:04  15  1        M 15-19        
20    7843 Hannah Beaumont    F      Coarsegold         CA    0:16:09.1 8:05  14  1        F 0-14         
21    7832 Daniel Ramirez     M      Fresno             CA    0:16:47.8 8:24  53  1        M 50-54        
22    7842 Nanette Beaumont   F      Coarsegold         CA    0:16:59.0 8:30  44  2        F 40-44        
23    8049 R. Geyer           F      Coarsegold         CA    0:17:08.8 8:34  12  2        F 0-14         
24    7836 M. Macias          M      Atwater            CA    0:17:11.9 8:36  10  5        M 0-14         
25    7838 Liliana Jones      F      Atwater            CA    0:17:21.3 8:41  14  3        F 0-14         
26    8029 John Sloas         M      Coarsegold         CA    0:17:32.3 8:46  51  2        M 50-54        
27    7850 Kristen Ambrose    F      Oakhurst           CA    0:17:41.1 8:51  37  1        F 35-39        
28    7818 Katherine Wilcox   F      Coarsegold         CA    0:17:43.5 8:52  13  4        F 0-14         
29    8006 Amanda Nunes       F      Fresno             CA    0:17:46.1 8:53  23  1        F 20-24        
30    7824 Leanna Schoeneman  F      Hidden Valley Lake CA    0:18:07.9 9:04  35  2        F 35-39        
31    7804 Christina Lopes    F      Chowchilla         CA    0:18:08.0 9:04  33  1        F 30-34        
32    8054 Kyle Costamagna    M      San Ramon          CA    0:18:08.1 9:04  23  4        M 20-24        
33    8000 Frank Peters       M      Coarsegold         CA    0:18:10.0 9:05  58  2        M 55-59        
34    8028 Francisco Miranda  M      Merced             CA    0:18:14.6 9:07  29  3        M 25-29        
35    7815 Erin Heasley       F      Fresno             CA    0:18:16.9 9:08  37  3        F 35-39        
36    7814 Megan Healy        F      Fresno             CA    0:18:20.0 9:10  31  2        F 30-34        
37    7721 Terri Johnson      F      Mariposa           CA    0:18:42.0 9:21  55  1        F 55-59        
38    7807 Tim Kahn           M      Clovis             CA    0:18:47.4 9:24  80  2        M 70-99        
39    7803 Danielle Russell   F      Oakhurst           CA    0:18:50.7 9:25  30  3        F 30-34        
40    8005 Cassandra Mcgrath  F      Bass Lake          CA    0:18:59.4 9:30  23  2        F 20-24        
41    7990 Jennifer Detjen    F      Madera             CA    0:19:03.6 9:32  63  1        F 60-64        
42    8007 Amber Mcgrath      F      Bass Lake          CA    0:19:18.6 9:39  41  3        F 40-44        
43    7828 Pancho Capuchino   M      Oakhurst           CA    0:19:32.0 9:46  76  3        M 70-99        
44    7801 Gerri Russell      F      Oakhurst           CA    0:19:39.3 9:50  60  2        F 60-64        
45    7802 Paul Russell       M      Oakhurst           CA    0:19:39.6 9:50  63  1        M 60-64        
46    7848 B. Smothers        M      Fresno             CA    0:20:17.9 10:09 12  6        M 0-14         
47    7827 Teresa Ruiz        F      Madera             CA    0:20:21.8 10:11 32  4        F 30-34        
48    7825 Thomas Shaffer     M      Ahwahnee           CA    0:20:37.0 10:19 37  3        M 35-39        
49    7837 S. Macias          F      Atwater            CA    0:20:50.6 10:25 7   5        F 0-14         
50    7835 Jaime Macias       M      Atwater            CA    0:20:50.9 10:25 45  1        M 45-49        
51    7722 Dina Lambert       F      Midpines           CA    0:20:57.2 10:29 58  2        F 55-59        
52    7901 JOE CAMPOS         M      Fresno             CA    0:21:08.0 10:34 50  3        M 50-54        
53    7806 REBECCA SWANSON    F      Livingston         CA    0:21:20.2 10:40 55  3        F 55-59        
54    7826 Cadence Shaffer    F      Ahwahnee           CA    0:21:42.5 10:51 13  6        F 0-14         
55    7976 J. Ogilby          M      Mariposa           CA    0:22:14.2 11:07 7   7        M 0-14         
56    8042 T. Weiland         M      Mariposa           CA    0:22:16.5 11:08 12  8        M 0-14         
57    7974 Jake Ogilby        M      Mariposa           CA    0:22:17.0 11:09 13  9        M 0-14         
58    7819 Ron Rudolf         M      Biola              CA    0:22:18.4 11:09 68  1        M 65-69        
59    7816 Lucy Vera          F      Fresno             CA    0:22:35.9 11:18 36  4        F 35-39        
60    7812 Tracy Tomerlin     F      MARIPOSA           CA    0:22:52.9 11:26 48  1        F 45-49        
61    7829 Peter Carrott      M      Oakhurst           CA    0:22:57.7 11:29 70  4        M 70-99        
62    7809 Nathan Hodges      M      Madera             CA    0:23:03.9 11:32 13  10       M 0-14         
63    8043 E. Weiland         M      Mariposa           CA    0:23:07.5 11:34 8   11       M 0-14         
64    7972 Joey Williams      M      Mariposa           CA    0:23:07.8 11:34 14  12       M 0-14         
65    7760 Linda Hammer-Brown F      Fresno             CA    0:23:21.6 11:41 65  1        F 65-69        
66    7808 Kristi Wilder      F      Coarsegold         CA    0:23:30.1 11:45 33  5        F 30-34        
67    7840 Sally Moreno       F      Madera             CA    0:23:59.8 12:00 50  1        F 50-54        
68    7839 Mindy Eichman      F      Fish Camp          CA    0:24:57.5 12:29 46  2        F 45-49        
69    7847 Patricia Renfro    F      Fresno             CA    0:25:57.7 12:59 40  4        F 40-44        
70    7822 N. Martinez        M      Reedley            CA    0:26:17.3 13:09 9   13       M 0-14         
71    7846 Kyrstyn Martinez   F      Reedley            CA    0:26:18.5 13:09 23  3        F 20-24        
72    7982 Ralph Jacobs       M      Fresno             CA    0:26:24.3 13:12 67  2        M 65-69        
73    7973 Jennifer Ogilby    F      Mariposa           CA    0:28:02.8 14:01 41  5        F 40-44        
74    7975 J. Ogilby          M      Mariposa           CA    0:28:03.0 14:02 11  14       M 0-14         
75    7798 Dana Glitch        F      North Fork         CA    0:28:28.4 14:14 35  5        F 35-39        
76    7991 John Anderson      M      Friant             CA    0:30:05.0 15:03 70  5        M 70-99        
77    7805 Chris Denny        M      Fresno             CA    0:31:46.2 15:53 86  6        M 70-99        
78    7849 D. Smothers        M      Fresno             CA    0:33:29.6 16:45 12  15       M 0-14         
79    7820 Dale Martinez      M      Reedley            CA    0:34:09.7 17:05 51  4        M 50-54        
80    7821 Carmen Martinez    F      Reedley            CA    0:34:10.0 17:05 49  3        F 45-49        
81    7797 RAY KERN           M      Oakhurst           CA    0:34:47.1 17:24 78  7        M 70-99        
82    7800 Dana Noone         F      Oakhurst           CA    0:45:09.9 22:35 47  4        F 45-49        
83    7813 Rose Noone         F      Ahwahnee           CA    0:45:11.2 22:36 73  1        F 70-99        


Top Male Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Turner Williams 8008 14  1       M      North Fork CA US 11:20 


Top Female Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     C. Morgan 8001 12  12      F      COarsegold CA US 15:00.7 


Male 14 and under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Beaumont 7844 14  4       M      Coarsegold CA US 13:11.3 
2     Sean Glitch     7799 13  7       M      North Fork CA US 14:18.9 
3     L. Beaumont     7845 12  10      M      Coarsegold CA US 14:52.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Samuel Sloas 7997 15  19      M      Coarsegold CA US 16:08.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ernest Leos   8037 22  6       M      Hesperia CA US     14:09.6 
2     Nickolas Bayt 7841 23  15      M      Coarsegold CA US   15:36.8 
3     Lane Henry    8027 22  16      M      Coulterville CA US 15:43.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carson Lehr       8036 26  8       M      Clovis CA US  14:24.7 
2     Teddy Perales     8038 28  9       M      Atwater CA US 14:44.8 
3     Francisco Miranda 8028 29  34      M      Merced CA US  18:14.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kenny Quigley  8004 34  11      M      North Fork CA US 14:58.8 
2     Patrick Wilder 7962 32  18      M      Coarsegold CA US 15:57.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     jose villegas  7833 39  2       M      Madera CA US     11:31 
2     Jacob Geyer    8053 39  14      M      Coarsegold CA US 15:17 
3     Thomas Shaffer 7825 37  48      M      Ahwahnee CA US   20:37 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jaime Macias 7835 45  50      M      Atwater CA US 20:50.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Ramirez 7832 53  21      M      Fresno CA US     16:47.8 
2     John Sloas     8029 51  26      M      Coarsegold CA US 17:32.3 
3     JOE CAMPOS     7901 50  52      M      Fresno CA US     21:08.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Artemio Villegas 7830 55  3       M      Madera CA US     12:43.5 
2     Frank Peters     8000 58  33      M      Coarsegold CA US 18:10.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Russell 7802 63  45      M      Oakhurst CA US 19:39.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Rudolf   7819 68  58      M      Biola CA US  22:18.4 
2     Ralph Jacobs 7982 67  72      M      Fresno CA US 26:24.3 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ken Lambert      7857 75  5       M      Midpines CA US 13:47.1 
2     Tim Kahn         7807 80  38      M      Clovis CA US   18:47.4 
3     Pancho Capuchino 7828 76  43      M      Oakhurst CA US 19:32.0 


Female 14 and under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hannah Beaumont 7843 14  20      F      Coarsegold CA US 16:09.1 
2     R. Geyer        8049 12  23      F      Coarsegold CA US 17:08.8 
3     Liliana Jones   7838 14  25      F      Atwater CA US    17:21.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amanda Nunes      8006 23  29      F      Fresno CA US    17:46.1 
2     Cassandra Mcgrath 8005 23  40      F      Bass Lake CA US 18:59.4 
3     Kyrstyn Martinez  7846 23  71      F      Reedley CA US   26:18.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christina Lopes  7804 33  31      F      Chowchilla CA US 18:08.0 
2     Megan Healy      7814 31  36      F      Fresno CA US     18:20.0 
3     Danielle Russell 7803 30  39      F      Oakhurst CA US   18:50.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Kristen Ambrose   7850 37  27      F      Oakhurst CA US           17:41.1 
2     Leanna Schoeneman 7824 35  30      F      Hidden Valley Lake CA US 18:07.9 
3     Erin Heasley      7815 37  35      F      Fresno CA US             18:16.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Molly Amico      7834 43  17      F      Fresno CA US     15:43.6 
2     Nanette Beaumont 7842 44  22      F      Coarsegold CA US 16:59.0 
3     Amber Mcgrath    8007 41  42      F      Bass Lake CA US  19:18.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tracy Tomerlin  7812 48  60      F      MARIPOSA CA US  22:52.9 
2     Mindy Eichman   7839 46  68      F      Fish Camp CA US 24:57.5 
3     Carmen Martinez 7821 49  80      F      Reedley CA US   34:10.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sally Moreno 7840 50  67      F      Madera CA US 23:59.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Terri Johnson   7721 55  37      F      Mariposa CA US   18:42.0 
2     Dina Lambert    7722 58  51      F      Midpines CA US   20:57.2 
3     REBECCA SWANSON 7806 55  53      F      Livingston CA US 21:20.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Detjen 7990 63  41      F      Madera CA US   19:03.6 
2     Gerri Russell   7801 60  44      F      Oakhurst CA US 19:39.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Linda Hammer-Brown 7760 65  65      F      Fresno CA US 23:21.6 


Female 70 and over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rose Noone 7813 73  83      F      Ahwahnee CA US 45:11.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.