Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 26 - Tue October 20 Bass Lake, CA 93604 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     449 B. Brechbuehl    M      Raymond              CA    US      0:01:03.4 0:01:03.4      4              1        M 4- 4   
2     129 R. Begaye        M      North Fok            CA    US      0:01:04.1 0:01:04.1      2              1        M 2- 2   
3     344 D. Shaw          M      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:01:05.5 0:01:05.5      4              2        M 4- 4   
4     236 H. Judd          F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:01:09.5 0:01:09.5      4              1        F 4- 4   
5     183 A. Elliott Yanez M      North Fork           CA    US      0:01:09.7 0:01:09.7      3              1        M 3- 3   
6     128 E. Begaye        M      North Fok            CA    US      0:01:10.9 0:01:10.9      4              3        M 4- 4   
7     520 I. Ruiz          F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:01:11.1 0:01:11.1      4              2        F 4- 4   
8     189 K. Foster        M      clovis               CA    US      0:01:12.4 0:01:12.4      3              2        M 3- 3   
9     169 M. Davisson      F      Clovis               CA    US      0:01:13.7 0:01:13.7      4              3        F 4- 4   
10    248 C. Larsen        F      Clovis               CA    US      0:01:14.1 0:01:14.1      4              4        F 4- 4   
11    431 A. Madaus        M      Ahwahnee             CA    US      0:01:20.2 0:01:20.2      4              4        M 4- 4   
12    512 W. Elliottt      M      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:01:23.7 0:01:23.7      4              5        M 4- 4   
13    153 C. Capuchino     M      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:01:24.6 0:01:24.6      3              3        M 3- 3   
14    447 G. Dunalp        F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:01:27.7 0:01:27.7      3              1        F 3- 3   
15    309 O. Preciado      M      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:01:31.2 0:01:31.2      3              4        M 3- 3   
16    204 M. Gregerson     F      Bass Lake            CA    US      0:01:31.2 0:01:31.2      3              2        F 3- 3   
17    247 S. Langdon       F      Fresno               CA    US      0:01:32.3 0:01:32.3      4              5        F 4- 4   
18    453 R. Mendoza       F      Fresno               CA    US      0:01:33.8 0:01:33.8      4              6        F 4- 4   
19    196 E. Gamble        F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:01:36.2 0:01:36.2      3              3        F 3- 3   
20    373 S. Torres        F      Madera               CA    US      0:01:36.7 0:01:36.7      3              4        F 3- 3   
21    518 S. Ramirez       F      Madera               CA    US      0:01:36.7 0:01:36.7      4              7        F 4- 4   
22    532 A. Ivie          F      Paso Robles          CA    US      0:01:36.8 0:01:36.8      4              8        F 4- 4   
23    530 H. Ivie          M      Paso Robles          CA    US      0:01:36.9 0:01:36.9      4              6        M 4- 4   
24    427 C. Richter-Vint  M      North Fork           CA    US      0:01:42.6 0:01:42.6      2              2        M 2- 2   
25    120 N. Barreto       M      El Cajon             CA    US      0:01:43.7 0:01:43.7      3              5        M 3- 3   
26    167 B. Davisson      F      Clovis               CA    US      0:01:45.1 0:01:45.1      2              1        F 2- 2   
27    216 R. Hamilton      M      Fresno               CA    US      0:01:46.7 0:01:46.7      3              6        M 3- 3   
28    277 H. Moore         F      Madera               CA    US      0:01:51.1 0:01:51.1      2              2        F 2- 2   
29    136 Z. Bolanos       M      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:01:51.8 0:01:51.8      3              7        M 3- 3   
30    384 C. Webber        M      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:01:54.5 0:01:54.5      4              7        M 4- 4   
31    117 E. Baird         M      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:01:56.6 0:01:56.6      3              8        M 3- 3   
32    307 G. Preciado      F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:02:05.0 0:02:05.0      3              5        F 3- 3   
33    340 R. Sebastian     F      Merced               CA    US      0:02:06.3 0:02:06.3      4              9        F 4- 4   
34    298 M. Oeh           F      San Lorenzon Lorenzo CA    US      0:02:06.9 0:02:06.9      3              6        F 3- 3   
35    193 T. Fouch         M      Mariposa             CA    US      0:02:20.8 0:02:20.8      2              3        M 2- 2   
36    336 N. Scholl        M      Fresno               CA    US      0:03:14.0 0:03:14.0      2              4        M 2- 2   
37    339 M. Sebastian     M      Merced               CA    US      0:33:46.8 0:33:46.8      2              5        M 2- 2   


Male Age  2
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     R. Begaye       129 2   2       M      North Fok CA US  1:04.1 
2     C. Richter-Vint 427 2   24      M      North Fork CA US 1:42.6 
3     T. Fouch        193 2   35      M      Mariposa CA US   2:20.8 


Male Age  3
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     A. Elliott Yanez 183 3   5       M      North Fork CA US 1:09.7 
2     K. Foster        189 3   8       M      clovis CA US     1:12.4 
3     C. Capuchino     153 3   13      M      Oakhurst CA US   1:24.6 


Male Age  4
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     B. Brechbuehl 449 4   1       M      Raymond CA US   1:03.4 
2     D. Shaw       344 4   3       M      Oakhurst CA US  1:05.5 
3     E. Begaye     128 4   6       M      North Fok CA US 1:10.9 


Female Age  2
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time   
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ====== 
1     B. Davisson 167 2   26      F      Clovis CA US 1:45.1 
2     H. Moore    277 2   28      F      Madera CA US 1:51.1 


Female Age  3
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     G. Dunalp    447 3   14      F      Coarsegold CA US 1:27.7 
2     M. Gregerson 204 3   16      F      Bass Lake CA US  1:31.2 
3     E. Gamble    196 3   19      F      Coarsegold CA US 1:36.2 


Female Age  4
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     H. Judd     236 4   4       F      Coarsegold CA US 1:09.5 
2     I. Ruiz     520 4   7       F      Oakhurst CA US   1:11.1 
3     M. Davisson 169 4   9       F      Clovis CA US     1:13.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.