Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 22, 2018 Bass Lake, CA US 93604 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City       State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     405 Nestor Ayala Jr.          M      Fresno     CA    US      11:19.1 11:19.1      20             1        M        
2     377 Artemio Villegas          M      Madera     CA    US      12:17.5 12:17.5      56             1        M 55-59  
3     282 Korbyn Moore              M      Sanger     CA    US      13:41.6 13:41.6      15             1        M 15-19  
4     347 Justus Shaw               M      Oakhurst   CA    US      14:03.3 14:03.3      14             1        M 0-14   
5     130 Tiffany Begaye            F      Tollhouse  CA    US      14:36.7 14:36.7      27             1        F        
6     422 J. Beaumont               M      Coarsegold CA    US      14:46.6 14:46.6      11             2        M 0-14   
7     207 Sage Crosswhite           M      Oakhurst   CA    US      15:00.7 15:00.7      14             3        M 0-14   
8     127 Nanette Beaumont          F      Coarsegold CA    US      15:01.9 15:01.9      41             1        F 40-44  
9     364 C. Stuber                 M      North Fork CA    US      15:31.0 15:31.0      12             4        M 0-14   
10    251 Christine Lawrence        F      Oakhurst   CA    US      15:37.9 15:37.9      49             1        F 45-49  
11    375 James Umpleby             M      El Portal  CA    US      15:44.9 15:44.9      58             2        M 55-59  
12    109 Charles Anderson          M      Clovis     CA    US      15:54.8 15:54.8      32             1        M 30-34  
13    330 Paul Russell              M      Oakhurst   CA    US      16:03.6 16:03.6      60             1        M 60-64  
14    228 Chelsea Horn              F      Clovis     CA    US      16:04.3 16:04.3      23             1        F 20-24  
15    521 Rosa Ruiz                 F      Oakhurst   CA    US      16:05.0 16:05.0      33             1        F 30-34  
16    380 Ryan Wade                 M      Clovis     CA    US      16:07.6 16:07.6      33             2        M 30-34  
17    106 Jeff Altimus              M      Oakhurst   CA    US      16:39.0 16:39.0      58             3        M 55-59  
18    254 Linnea Leinau             F      Oakhurst   CA    US      16:46.8 16:46.8      14             1        F 0-14   
19    487 S. Avent                  F      Oakhurst   CA    US      17:07.2 17:07.2      10             2        F 0-14   
20    382 Tracy Wade                F      Clovis     CA    US      17:18.6 17:18.6      35             1        F 35-39  
21    122 Glenn Baxter              M      Ahwahnee   CA    US      17:19.7 17:19.7      68             1        M 65-69  
22    383 Kathi Ward                F      North Fok  CA    US      17:26.1 17:26.1      47             2        F 45-49  
23    349 Macy Shaw                 F      Oakhurst   CA    US      17:55.6 17:55.6      17             1        F 15-19  
24    274 Melody Molina             F      Merced     CA    US      18:01.2 18:01.2      58             1        F 55-59  
25    426 S. Glitch                 M      North Fork CA    US      18:02.2 18:02.2      10             5        M 0-14   
26    260 Mireya Macias             F      Atwater    CA    US      18:14.8 18:14.8      42             2        F 40-44  
27    311 Stefanie Rainwater        F      Oakhurst   CA    US      18:31.8 18:31.8      41             3        F 40-44  
28    329 Gerri Russell             F      Oakhurst   CA    US      18:35.0 18:35.0      57             2        F 55-59  
29    187 Kevin Forbes              M      Coarsegold CA    US      18:35.7 18:35.7      41             1        M 40-44  
30    346 Holly Shaw                F      Oakhurst   CA    US      19:00.3 19:00.3      19             2        F 15-19  
31    154 Pancho Capuchino          M      Oakhurst   CA    US      19:13.2 19:13.2      72             1        M 70-99  
32    229 Pat Horn                  M      Fresno     CA    US      19:23.7 19:23.7      65             2        M 65-69  
33    400 Rob Yancey                M      Merced     CA    US      19:41.0 19:41.0      56             4        M 55-59  
34    276 Brian Moore               M      Madera     CA    US      19:51.6 19:51.6      35             1        M 35-39  
35    258 Christina Lopes           F      Chowchilla CA    US      20:00.2 20:00.2      30             2        F 30-34  
36    168 Lexi Davisson             F      Clovis     CA    US      20:02.6 20:02.6      28             1        F 25-29  
37    263 Maya Magdaleno            F      Coarsegold CA    US      20:06.5 20:06.5      13             3        F 0-14   
38    255 Peter Leinau              M      Oakhurst   CA    US      20:19.9 20:19.9      62             2        M 60-64  
39    483 Gary Self                 M      Selma      CA    US      20:44.4 20:44.4      76             2        M 70-99  
40    156 Beth Carver               F      Bass Lake  CA    US      21:05.8 21:05.8      59             3        F 55-59  
41    270 Steve Meidinger           M      Chowchilla CA    US      21:06.4 21:06.4      51             1        M 50-54  
42    155 Peter Carrott             M      Oakhurst   CA    US      21:36.2 21:36.2      68             3        M 65-69  
43    239 Cara Kenyon               F      Sacramento CA    US      21:44.9 21:44.9      34             3        F 30-34  
44    301 Randy Padilla             M      Los Banos  CA    US      21:56.7 21:56.7      65             4        M 65-69  
45    488 Mike Rahe                 M      Madera     CA    US      21:58.4 21:58.4      65             5        M 65-69  
46    185 Rosa Escobedo             F      Fresno     CA    US      22:05.6 22:05.6      39             2        F 35-39  
47    240 Tracey Kenyon             F      Sacramento CA    US      22:22.8 22:22.8      35             3        F 35-39  
48    351 Wendy Shaw                F      Oakhurst   CA    US      22:54.4 22:54.4      46             3        F 45-49  
49    164 G. Curry                  F      Oakhurst   CA    US      23:02.2 23:02.2      10             4        F 0-14   
50    205 Leesa Gresham             F      Clovis     CA    US      24:03.2 24:03.2      24             2        F 20-24  
51    195 Krissy Franke             F      Oakhurst   CA    US      24:18.0 24:18.0      40             4        F 40-44  
52    332 Patricia Sanchez-Bartunek F      Coarsegold CA    US      24:47.6 24:47.6      52             1        F 50-54  
53    108 Socorro Ancheta-Goodacre  F      Madera     CA    US      25:00.6 25:00.6      47             4        F 45-49  
54    203 Michael Goodacre          M      Madera     CA    US      25:02.2 25:02.2      49             1        M 45-49  
55    273 Jeanne Milostan           F      Merced     CA    US      26:53.7 26:53.7      50             2        F 50-54  
56    360 Jennifer Snyder           F      Oakhurst   CA    US      27:40.7 27:40.7      46             5        F 45-49  
57    283 Leah Moore                F      Madera     CA    US      27:58.2 27:58.2      29             2        F 25-29  
58    293 Dana Noone                F      Oakhurst   CA    US      36:37.4 36:37.4      44             5        F 40-44  
59    294 Rose Noone                F      Ahwahnee   CA    US      36:39.4 36:39.4      70             1        F 70-99  
60    264 Lynn Mann                 F      Fresno     CA    US      40:15.2 40:15.2      72             2        F 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nestor Ayala Jr. 405 20  1       M      Fresno CA US 11:19.1 


Top Female Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tiffany Begaye 130 27  5       F      Tollhouse CA US 14:36.7 


Male 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justus Shaw     347 14  4       M      Oakhurst CA US   14:03.3 
2     J. Beaumont     422 11  6       M      Coarsegold CA US 14:46.6 
3     Sage Crosswhite 207 14  7       M      Oakhurst CA US   15:00.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Korbyn Moore 282 15  3       M      Sanger CA US 13:41.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Charles Anderson 109 32  12      M      Clovis CA US 15:54.8 
2     Ryan Wade        380 33  16      M      Clovis CA US 16:07.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian Moore 276 35  34      M      Madera CA US 19:51.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Forbes 187 41  29      M      Coarsegold CA US 18:35.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Goodacre 203 49  54      M      Madera CA US 25:02.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Meidinger 270 51  41      M      Chowchilla CA US 21:06.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Artemio Villegas 377 56  2       M      Madera CA US    12:17.5 
2     James Umpleby    375 58  11      M      El Portal CA US 15:44.9 
3     Jeff Altimus     106 58  17      M      Oakhurst CA US  16:39.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Russell 330 60  13      M      Oakhurst CA US 16:03.6 
2     Peter Leinau 255 62  38      M      Oakhurst CA US 20:19.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Glenn Baxter  122 68  21      M      Ahwahnee CA US 17:19.7 
2     Pat Horn      229 65  32      M      Fresno CA US   19:23.7 
3     Peter Carrott 155 68  42      M      Oakhurst CA US 21:36.2 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pancho Capuchino 154 72  31      M      Oakhurst CA US 19:13.2 
2     Gary Self        483 76  39      M      Selma CA US    20:44.4 


Female 14 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linnea Leinau  254 14  18      F      Oakhurst CA US   16:46.8 
2     S. Avent       487 10  19      F      Oakhurst CA US   17:07.2 
3     Maya Magdaleno 263 13  37      F      Coarsegold CA US 20:06.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Macy Shaw  349 17  23      F      Oakhurst CA US 17:55.6 
2     Holly Shaw 346 19  30      F      Oakhurst CA US 19:00.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chelsea Horn  228 23  14      F      Clovis CA US 16:04.3 
2     Leesa Gresham 205 24  50      F      Clovis CA US 24:03.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lexi Davisson 168 28  36      F      Clovis CA US 20:02.6 
2     Leah Moore    283 29  57      F      Madera CA US 27:58.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rosa Ruiz       521 33  15      F      Oakhurst CA US   16:05.0 
2     Christina Lopes 258 30  35      F      Chowchilla CA US 20:00.2 
3     Cara Kenyon     239 34  43      F      Sacramento CA US 21:44.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tracy Wade    382 35  20      F      Clovis CA US     17:18.6 
2     Rosa Escobedo 185 39  46      F      Fresno CA US     22:05.6 
3     Tracey Kenyon 240 35  47      F      Sacramento CA US 22:22.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nanette Beaumont   127 41  8       F      Coarsegold CA US 15:01.9 
2     Mireya Macias      260 42  26      F      Atwater CA US    18:14.8 
3     Stefanie Rainwater 311 41  27      F      Oakhurst CA US   18:31.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christine Lawrence 251 49  10      F      Oakhurst CA US  15:37.9 
2     Kathi Ward         383 47  22      F      North Fok CA US 17:26.1 
3     Wendy Shaw         351 46  48      F      Oakhurst CA US  22:54.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patricia Sanchez-Bartunek 332 52  52      F      Coarsegold CA US 24:47.6 
2     Jeanne Milostan           273 50  55      F      Merced CA US     26:53.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melody Molina 274 58  24      F      Merced CA US    18:01.2 
2     Gerri Russell 329 57  28      F      Oakhurst CA US  18:35.0 
3     Beth Carver   156 59  40      F      Bass Lake CA US 21:05.8 


Female 70 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rose Noone 294 70  59      F      Ahwahnee CA US 36:39.4 
2     Lynn Mann  264 72  60      F      Fresno CA US   40:15.2 

Embed Code