Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 26 - Tue October 20 Bass Lake, CA 93604 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     405 Nestor Ayala Jr.          M      Fresno     CA    US      0:11:19.1 0:11:19.1      20             1        M        
2     377 Artemio Villegas          M      Madera     CA    US      0:12:17.5 0:12:17.5      56             1        M 55-59  
3     282 Korbyn Moore              M      Sanger     CA    US      0:13:41.6 0:13:41.6      15             1        M 15-19  
4     347 Justus Shaw               M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:14:03.3 0:14:03.3      14             1        M 0-14   
5     130 Tiffany Begaye            F      Tollhouse  CA    US      0:14:36.7 0:14:36.7      27             1        F        
6     422 J. Beaumont               M      Coarsegold CA    US      0:14:46.6 0:14:46.6      11             2        M 0-14   
7     207 Sage Crosswhite           M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:15:00.7 0:15:00.7      14             3        M 0-14   
8     127 Nanette Beaumont          F      Coarsegold CA    US      0:15:01.9 0:15:01.9      41             1        F 40-44  
9     364 C. Stuber                 M      North Fork CA    US      0:15:31.0 0:15:31.0      12             4        M 0-14   
10    251 Christine Lawrence        F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:15:37.9 0:15:37.9      49             1        F 45-49  
11    375 James Umpleby             M      El Portal  CA    US      0:15:44.9 0:15:44.9      58             2        M 55-59  
12    109 Charles Anderson          M      Clovis     CA    US      0:15:54.8 0:15:54.8      32             1        M 30-34  
13    330 Paul Russell              M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:16:03.6 0:16:03.6      60             1        M 60-64  
14    228 Chelsea Horn              F      Clovis     CA    US      0:16:04.3 0:16:04.3      23             1        F 20-24  
15    521 Rosa Ruiz                 F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:16:05.0 0:16:05.0      33             1        F 30-34  
16    380 Ryan Wade                 M      Clovis     CA    US      0:16:07.6 0:16:07.6      33             2        M 30-34  
17    106 Jeff Altimus              M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:16:39.0 0:16:39.0      58             3        M 55-59  
18    254 Linnea Leinau             F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:16:46.8 0:16:46.8      14             1        F 0-14   
19    487 S. Avent                  F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:17:07.2 0:17:07.2      10             2        F 0-14   
20    382 Tracy Wade                F      Clovis     CA    US      0:17:18.6 0:17:18.6      35             1        F 35-39  
21    122 Glenn Baxter              M      Ahwahnee   CA    US      0:17:19.7 0:17:19.7      68             1        M 65-69  
22    383 Kathi Ward                F      North Fok  CA    US      0:17:26.1 0:17:26.1      47             2        F 45-49  
23    349 Macy Shaw                 F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:17:55.6 0:17:55.6      17             1        F 15-19  
24    274 Melody Molina             F      Merced     CA    US      0:18:01.2 0:18:01.2      58             1        F 55-59  
25    426 S. Glitch                 M      North Fork CA    US      0:18:02.2 0:18:02.2      10             5        M 0-14   
26    260 Mireya Macias             F      Atwater    CA    US      0:18:14.8 0:18:14.8      42             2        F 40-44  
27    311 Stefanie Rainwater        F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:18:31.8 0:18:31.8      41             3        F 40-44  
28    329 Gerri Russell             F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:18:35.0 0:18:35.0      57             2        F 55-59  
29    187 Kevin Forbes              M      Coarsegold CA    US      0:18:35.7 0:18:35.7      41             1        M 40-44  
30    346 Holly Shaw                F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:19:00.3 0:19:00.3      19             2        F 15-19  
31    154 Pancho Capuchino          M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:19:13.2 0:19:13.2      72             1        M 70-99  
32    229 Pat Horn                  M      Fresno     CA    US      0:19:23.7 0:19:23.7      65             2        M 65-69  
33    400 Rob Yancey                M      Merced     CA    US      0:19:41.0 0:19:41.0      56             4        M 55-59  
34    276 Brian Moore               M      Madera     CA    US      0:19:51.6 0:19:51.6      35             1        M 35-39  
35    258 Christina Lopes           F      Chowchilla CA    US      0:20:00.2 0:20:00.2      30             2        F 30-34  
36    168 Lexi Davisson             F      Clovis     CA    US      0:20:02.6 0:20:02.6      28             1        F 25-29  
37    263 Maya Magdaleno            F      Coarsegold CA    US      0:20:06.5 0:20:06.5      13             3        F 0-14   
38    255 Peter Leinau              M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:20:19.9 0:20:19.9      62             2        M 60-64  
39    483 Gary Self                 M      Selma      CA    US      0:20:44.4 0:20:44.4      76             2        M 70-99  
40    156 Beth Carver               F      Bass Lake  CA    US      0:21:05.8 0:21:05.8      59             3        F 55-59  
41    270 Steve Meidinger           M      Chowchilla CA    US      0:21:06.4 0:21:06.4      51             1        M 50-54  
42    155 Peter Carrott             M      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:21:36.2 0:21:36.2      68             3        M 65-69  
43    239 Cara Kenyon               F      Sacramento CA    US      0:21:44.9 0:21:44.9      34             3        F 30-34  
44    301 Randy Padilla             M      Los Banos  CA    US      0:21:56.7 0:21:56.7      65             4        M 65-69  
45    488 Mike Rahe                 M      Madera     CA    US      0:21:58.4 0:21:58.4      65             5        M 65-69  
46    185 Rosa Escobedo             F      Fresno     CA    US      0:22:05.6 0:22:05.6      39             2        F 35-39  
47    240 Tracey Kenyon             F      Sacramento CA    US      0:22:22.8 0:22:22.8      35             3        F 35-39  
48    351 Wendy Shaw                F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:22:54.4 0:22:54.4      46             3        F 45-49  
49    164 G. Curry                  F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:23:02.2 0:23:02.2      10             4        F 0-14   
50    205 Leesa Gresham             F      Clovis     CA    US      0:24:03.2 0:24:03.2      24             2        F 20-24  
51    195 Krissy Franke             F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:24:18.0 0:24:18.0      40             4        F 40-44  
52    332 Patricia Sanchez-Bartunek F      Coarsegold CA    US      0:24:47.6 0:24:47.6      52             1        F 50-54  
53    108 Socorro Ancheta-Goodacre  F      Madera     CA    US      0:25:00.6 0:25:00.6      47             4        F 45-49  
54    203 Michael Goodacre          M      Madera     CA    US      0:25:02.2 0:25:02.2      49             1        M 45-49  
55    273 Jeanne Milostan           F      Merced     CA    US      0:26:53.7 0:26:53.7      50             2        F 50-54  
56    360 Jennifer Snyder           F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:27:40.7 0:27:40.7      46             5        F 45-49  
57    283 Leah Moore                F      Madera     CA    US      0:27:58.2 0:27:58.2      29             2        F 25-29  
58    293 Dana Noone                F      Oakhurst   CA    US      0:36:37.4 0:36:37.4      44             5        F 40-44  
59    294 Rose Noone                F      Ahwahnee   CA    US      0:36:39.4 0:36:39.4      70             1        F 70-99  
60    264 Lynn Mann                 F      Fresno     CA    US      0:40:15.2 0:40:15.2      72             2        F 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nestor Ayala Jr. 405 20  1       M      Fresno CA US 11:19.1 


Top Female Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tiffany Begaye 130 27  5       F      Tollhouse CA US 14:36.7 


Male 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justus Shaw     347 14  4       M      Oakhurst CA US   14:03.3 
2     J. Beaumont     422 11  6       M      Coarsegold CA US 14:46.6 
3     Sage Crosswhite 207 14  7       M      Oakhurst CA US   15:00.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Korbyn Moore 282 15  3       M      Sanger CA US 13:41.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Charles Anderson 109 32  12      M      Clovis CA US 15:54.8 
2     Ryan Wade        380 33  16      M      Clovis CA US 16:07.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian Moore 276 35  34      M      Madera CA US 19:51.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Forbes 187 41  29      M      Coarsegold CA US 18:35.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Goodacre 203 49  54      M      Madera CA US 25:02.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Meidinger 270 51  41      M      Chowchilla CA US 21:06.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Artemio Villegas 377 56  2       M      Madera CA US    12:17.5 
2     James Umpleby    375 58  11      M      El Portal CA US 15:44.9 
3     Jeff Altimus     106 58  17      M      Oakhurst CA US  16:39.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Russell 330 60  13      M      Oakhurst CA US 16:03.6 
2     Peter Leinau 255 62  38      M      Oakhurst CA US 20:19.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Glenn Baxter  122 68  21      M      Ahwahnee CA US 17:19.7 
2     Pat Horn      229 65  32      M      Fresno CA US   19:23.7 
3     Peter Carrott 155 68  42      M      Oakhurst CA US 21:36.2 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pancho Capuchino 154 72  31      M      Oakhurst CA US 19:13.2 
2     Gary Self        483 76  39      M      Selma CA US    20:44.4 


Female 14 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linnea Leinau  254 14  18      F      Oakhurst CA US   16:46.8 
2     S. Avent       487 10  19      F      Oakhurst CA US   17:07.2 
3     Maya Magdaleno 263 13  37      F      Coarsegold CA US 20:06.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Macy Shaw  349 17  23      F      Oakhurst CA US 17:55.6 
2     Holly Shaw 346 19  30      F      Oakhurst CA US 19:00.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chelsea Horn  228 23  14      F      Clovis CA US 16:04.3 
2     Leesa Gresham 205 24  50      F      Clovis CA US 24:03.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lexi Davisson 168 28  36      F      Clovis CA US 20:02.6 
2     Leah Moore    283 29  57      F      Madera CA US 27:58.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rosa Ruiz       521 33  15      F      Oakhurst CA US   16:05.0 
2     Christina Lopes 258 30  35      F      Chowchilla CA US 20:00.2 
3     Cara Kenyon     239 34  43      F      Sacramento CA US 21:44.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tracy Wade    382 35  20      F      Clovis CA US     17:18.6 
2     Rosa Escobedo 185 39  46      F      Fresno CA US     22:05.6 
3     Tracey Kenyon 240 35  47      F      Sacramento CA US 22:22.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nanette Beaumont   127 41  8       F      Coarsegold CA US 15:01.9 
2     Mireya Macias      260 42  26      F      Atwater CA US    18:14.8 
3     Stefanie Rainwater 311 41  27      F      Oakhurst CA US   18:31.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christine Lawrence 251 49  10      F      Oakhurst CA US  15:37.9 
2     Kathi Ward         383 47  22      F      North Fok CA US 17:26.1 
3     Wendy Shaw         351 46  48      F      Oakhurst CA US  22:54.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patricia Sanchez-Bartunek 332 52  52      F      Coarsegold CA US 24:47.6 
2     Jeanne Milostan           273 50  55      F      Merced CA US     26:53.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melody Molina 274 58  24      F      Merced CA US    18:01.2 
2     Gerri Russell 329 57  28      F      Oakhurst CA US  18:35.0 
3     Beth Carver   156 59  40      F      Bass Lake CA US 21:05.8 


Female 70 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rose Noone 294 70  59      F      Ahwahnee CA US 36:39.4 
2     Lynn Mann  264 72  60      F      Fresno CA US   40:15.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.