Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 26 - Tue October 20 Bass Lake, CA 93604 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     267 James McCall        M      Fresno               CA    US      0:18:46.5 0:18:46.5      70             1        M        
2     445 Steven Yetzke       M      Bass Lake            CA    US      0:20:32.8 0:20:32.8      60             1        M 60-69  
3     374 Yesse Torres        M      Madera               CA    US      0:22:09.2 0:22:09.2      43             1        M 40-49  
4     291 Nan Nogata          F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:23:25.1 0:23:25.1      37             1        F        
5     322 Lizeth Ricciardi    F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:24:02.9 0:24:02.9      37             1        F 30-39  
6     506 M. Johnson          M      Ahwahnee             CA    US      0:24:17.4 0:24:17.4      7              1        M 0-19   
7     450 Cherie Williams     F      Fresno               CA    US      0:24:49.6 0:24:49.6      63             1        F 60-69  
8     176 Alexandra DeOchoa   F      Fresno               CA    US      0:24:54.5 0:24:54.5      18             1        F 0-19   
9     411 Becky DeOchoa       F      Fresno               CA    US      0:24:54.6 0:24:54.6      34             2        F 30-39  
10    231 Ralph Jacobs        M      Fresno               CA    US      0:25:05.1 0:25:05.1      63             2        M 60-69  
11    186 Patricia Feller     F      Fresno               CA    US      0:25:14.3 0:25:14.3      58             1        F 50-59  
12    302 Graham Partlett     M      Pinedale             CA    US      0:25:18.3 0:25:18.3      79             1        M 70-99  
13    327 Yvonne Rudolf       F      Kerman               CA    US      0:26:21.1 0:26:21.1      64             2        F 60-69  
14    425 Shawnessy Gaynor    F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:26:44.0 0:26:44.0      48             1        F 40-49  
15    355 Kimberly Smith      F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:26:44.1 0:26:44.1      50             2        F 50-59  
16    507 C. Johnson          M      Ahwahnee             CA    US      0:27:10.4 0:27:10.4      9              2        M 0-19   
17    505 Jenny Jphnson       F      Ahwahnee             CA    US      0:27:13.4 0:27:13.4      38             3        F 30-39  
18    110 Arlene Aoki         F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:28:18.7 0:28:18.7      63             3        F 60-69  
19    433 A. Pick             F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:28:21.2 0:28:21.2      12             2        F 0-19   
20    432 Sandra Saelens      F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:28:21.4 0:28:21.4      45             2        F 40-49  
21    434 Susan Norman        F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:28:21.9 0:28:21.9      56             3        F 50-59  
22    435 C. Curry            F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:28:24.5 0:28:24.5      10             3        F 0-19   
23    352 Bob Shepler         M      Cyn. Country         CA    US      0:28:59.2 0:28:59.2      63             3        M 60-69  
24    522 Dana Johnson        F      Fresno               CA    US      0:29:45.7 0:29:45.7      56             4        F 50-59  
25    170 Angeline DeHart     F      North Fork           CA    US      0:29:52.3 0:29:52.3      32             4        F 30-39  
26    172 Nicholas DeHart     M      North Fork           CA    US      0:29:52.6 0:29:52.6      31             1        M 30-39  
27    288 Jeffrey Nennig      M      Fresno               CA    US      0:30:26.5 0:30:26.5      64             4        M 60-69  
28    325 Carol Roope         F      North Fork           CA    US      0:30:29.5 0:30:29.5      63             4        F 60-69  
29    437 Faustina Washburn   F      Oneals               CA    US      0:31:06.4 0:31:06.4      67             5        F 60-69  
30    319 Carolyn Rhyne       F      Walnut Creek         CA    US      0:31:12.2 0:31:12.2      58             5        F 50-59  
31    321 Robert Rhyne        M      Clovia               CA    US      0:31:12.4 0:31:12.4      56             1        M 50-59  
32    376 Janet Venner        F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:31:26.0 0:31:26.0      62             6        F 60-69  
33    324 Sara Robison        F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:31:26.7 0:31:26.7      74             1        F 70-99  
34    266 Janet Matson        F      North Fork           CA    US      0:31:31.9 0:31:31.9      66             7        F 60-69  
35    388 Karen Wilcox        F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:31:32.8 0:31:32.8      37             5        F 30-39  
36    527 David Minier        M      Madera               CA    US      0:31:36.4 0:31:36.4      80             2        M 70-99  
37    287 Kathleen Murphy     F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:31:51.3 0:31:51.3      54             6        F 50-59  
38    395 Cheryl Wilhite      F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:31:51.4 0:31:51.4      55             7        F 50-59  
39    304 Eric Porter         M      Cyn. Country         CA    US      0:32:15.9 0:32:15.9      37             2        M 30-39  
40    337 Debbie Sebastian    F      Oakhurst             CA    US      0:32:42.2 0:32:42.2      65             8        F 60-69  
41    359 Rebecca Smock       F      Ahwahnee             CA    US      0:32:42.3 0:32:42.3      40             3        F 40-49  
42    335 Elizabeth Scholl    F      Fresno               CA    US      0:33:22.8 0:33:22.8      46             4        F 40-49  
43    145 Alex Bryant         M      Fresno               CA    US      0:33:24.8 0:33:24.8      23             1        M 20-29  
44    197 Jillian Gamble      F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:34:09.8 0:34:09.8      32             6        F 30-39  
45    192 Julie Fouch         F      Mariposa             CA    US      0:34:43.0 0:34:43.0      58             8        F 50-59  
46    525 Julie Drady         F      Santa Rosa           CA    US      0:34:43.3 0:34:43.3      52             9        F 50-59  
47    146 Linda Bryant        F      Fresno               CA    US      0:34:43.9 0:34:43.9      54             10       F 50-59  
48    191 Jenny Fouch         F      Mariposa             CA    US      0:34:45.2 0:34:45.2      32             7        F 30-39  
49    316 Sharon Ramos        F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:35:14.6 0:35:14.6      50             11       F 50-59  
50    198 Todd Gamble         M      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:35:17.5 0:35:17.5      31             3        M 30-39  
51    420 Terry Hoke          M      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:35:18.1 0:35:18.1      55             2        M 50-59  
52    421 Nicole Hoke         F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:35:20.3 0:35:20.3      34             8        F 30-39  
53    150 Pat Caffrey         F      Fresno               CA    US      0:36:05.3 0:36:05.3      74             2        F 70-99  
54    409 Shawn Summers       F      Madera               CA    US      0:36:39.3 0:36:39.3      51             12       F 50-59  
55    278 Janet Moore         F      Sanger               CA    US      0:36:45.9 0:36:45.9      42             5        F 40-49  
56    148 Marinna Burgess     F      Sanger               CA    US      0:36:51.8 0:36:51.8      49             6        F 40-49  
57    166 ERIN DALE-MAGDALENO F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:36:52.0 0:36:52.0      41             7        F 40-49  
58    261 Augie Magdaleno     M      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:36:52.2 0:36:52.2      41             2        M 40-49  
59    394 Robert Wilder       M      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:40:07.4 0:40:07.4      59             3        M 50-59  
60    390 Christine Wilder    F      Coarsegold           CA    US      0:40:10.6 0:40:10.6      55             13       F 50-59  
61    391 Joseph Wilder       M      COARSEGOLD           CA    US      0:40:12.6 0:40:12.6      32             4        M 30-39  
62    201 Ron Gates           M      Pinedale             CA    US      0:40:16.5 0:40:16.5      83             3        M 70-99  
63    275 Karen Monohon       F      Fresno               CA    US      0:41:59.7 0:41:59.7      64             9        F 60-69  
64    104 Michele Allison     F      Clovis               CA    US      0:42:00.7 0:42:00.7      52             14       F 50-59  
65    295 Sue Novell          F      North Fork           CA    US      0:42:03.8 0:42:03.8      62             10       F 60-69  
66    118 MERRY GALE BAIZ     F      NORTH FORK           CA    US      0:42:05.2 0:42:05.2      68             11       F 60-69  
67    362 Patricia Stark      F      Bass Lake            CA    US      0:44:42.5 0:44:42.5      76             3        F 70-99  
68    232 Laura Jeffries      F      Bass Lake            CA    US      0:44:43.3 0:44:43.3      65             12       F 60-69  
69    331 Ines Salazar        F      Madera               CA    US      0:45:18.8 0:45:18.8      39             9        F 30-39  
70    233 Nathan Johnson      M      Mariposa             CA    US      0:46:33.1 0:46:33.1      50             4        M 50-59  
71    246 Ken Lambert         M      Midpines             CA    US      0:46:35.2 0:46:35.2      72             4        M 70-99  
72    137 Deborah Bonds       F      North Las Vegas      NV    US      0:48:43.6 0:48:43.6      57             15       F 50-59  
73    138 Misty Bonds         F      San Lorenzon Lorenzo CA    US      0:48:55.9 0:48:55.9      35             10       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James McCall 267 70  1       M      Fresno CA US 18:46.5 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nan Nogata 291 37  4       F      Oakhurst CA US 23:25.1 


Male 19 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. Johnson 506 7   6       M      Ahwahnee CA US 24:17.4 
2     C. Johnson 507 9   16      M      Ahwahnee CA US 27:10.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alex Bryant 145 23  43      M      Fresno CA US 33:24.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicholas DeHart 172 31  26      M      North Fork CA US   29:52.6 
2     Eric Porter     304 37  39      M      Cyn. Country CA US 32:15.9 
3     Todd Gamble     198 31  50      M      Coarsegold CA US   35:17.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yesse Torres    374 43  3       M      Madera CA US     22:09.2 
2     Augie Magdaleno 261 41  58      M      Coarsegold CA US 36:52.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Rhyne  321 56  31      M      Clovia CA US     31:12.4 
2     Terry Hoke    420 55  51      M      Coarsegold CA US 35:18.1 
3     Robert Wilder 394 59  59      M      Coarsegold CA US 40:07.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steven Yetzke 445 60  2       M      Bass Lake CA US    20:32.8 
2     Ralph Jacobs  231 63  10      M      Fresno CA US       25:05.1 
3     Bob Shepler   352 63  23      M      Cyn. Country CA US 28:59.2 


Male 70 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Graham Partlett 302 79  12      M      Pinedale CA US 25:18.3 
2     David Minier    527 80  36      M      Madera CA US   31:36.4 
3     Ron Gates       201 83  62      M      Pinedale CA US 40:16.5 


Female 19 and under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alexandra DeOchoa 176 18  8       F      Fresno CA US     24:54.5 
2     A. Pick           433 12  19      F      Coarsegold CA US 28:21.2 
3     C. Curry          435 10  22      F      Oakhurst CA US   28:24.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lizeth Ricciardi 322 37  5       F      Coarsegold CA US 24:02.9 
2     Becky DeOchoa    411 34  9       F      Fresno CA US     24:54.6 
3     Jenny Jphnson    505 38  17      F      Ahwahnee CA US   27:13.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shawnessy Gaynor 425 48  14      F      Oakhurst CA US   26:44.0 
2     Sandra Saelens   432 45  20      F      Coarsegold CA US 28:21.4 
3     Rebecca Smock    359 40  41      F      Ahwahnee CA US   32:42.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patricia Feller 186 58  11      F      Fresno CA US   25:14.3 
2     Kimberly Smith  355 50  15      F      Oakhurst CA US 26:44.1 
3     Susan Norman    434 56  21      F      Oakhurst CA US 28:21.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cherie Williams 450 63  7       F      Fresno CA US   24:49.6 
2     Yvonne Rudolf   327 64  13      F      Kerman CA US   26:21.1 
3     Arlene Aoki     110 63  18      F      Oakhurst CA US 28:18.7 


Female 70 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sara Robison   324 74  33      F      Oakhurst CA US  31:26.7 
2     Pat Caffrey    150 74  53      F      Fresno CA US    36:05.3 
3     Patricia Stark 362 76  67      F      Bass Lake CA US 44:42.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.