Soleman 5k Run for Character & 1 Mile Fun Walk

Sat November 12, 2016 Cape May, NJ 08204 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 City           Gender Age Clock     Pace  Age Group Place Age        State Country Chip 
                                                         Time                            Percentage               Time 
===== === ==================== ============== ====== === ========= ===== =============== ========== ===== ======= ==== 
1     701 STEVEN MOGCK                        M      44  0:18:32.6 5:58  1 Top Fin       76.0                          
2     718 MICHAEL MADER                       M      46  0:18:44.3 6:02  2 Top Fin       76.4                          
3     703 ROBERT MURPHY                       M      17  0:18:59.7 6:07  3 Top Fin       68.9                          
4     708 DAVID COOK                          M      17  0:19:57.0 6:25  1 M 15-19       65.6                          
5     774 DAVE RIGHTER                        M      30  0:20:09.1 6:29  1 M 30-39       64.6                          
6     711 CRAIG WILLIAMS                      M      54  0:20:18.4 6:32  1 M 50-59       74.9                          
7     589 Kai Bithell                         M      21  0:20:36.8 6:38  1 M 20-29       63.0                          
8     769 Stig Blomkvest       north cape may M      50  0:20:42.4 6:40  2 M 50-59       71.2                          
9     696 NICHOLAS DENTE                      M      14  0:21:14.7 6:50  1 M  1-14       64.5                          
10    655 Jackson Sole                        M      21  0:21:15.4 6:51  2 M 20-29       61.1                          
11    585 Benjamin Beard                      M      14  0:21:22.6 6:53  2 M  1-14       64.1                          
12    763 MICKEY CHEW                         M      34  0:21:41.6 6:59  2 M 30-39       60.8                          
13    632 Dennis McKenna                      M      50  0:21:46.4 7:00  3 M 50-59       67.7                          
14    747 ZEB HINKER                          M      13  0:22:01.1 7:05  3 M  1-14       63.7                          
15    605 Madeline Craig                      F      23  0:22:12.4 7:09  1 Top Fin       66.5                          
16    743 OTTO MCVEY                          M      21  0:22:23.9 7:13  3 M 20-29       58.0                          
17    598 Robert Chambers                     M      54  0:22:24.4 7:13  4 M 50-59       67.9                          
18    779 JACKSON VONSAVAGE                   M      21  0:22:30.9 7:15  4 M 20-29       57.7                          
19    709 CAROLYN RODGERS                     F      53  0:22:34.6 7:16  2 Top Fin       75.7                          
20    744 JOE BOND                            M      58  0:22:35.8 7:16  5 M 50-59       69.6                          
21    776 BICK MURPHY                         M      57  0:22:36.3 7:17  6 M 50-59       68.9                          
22    710 ANTHONY MICCICHE                    M      25  0:22:52.2 7:22  5 M 20-29       56.8                          
23    591 Dakota Black                        M      14  0:23:19.0 7:30  4 M  1-14       58.8                          
24    790 MATT ACCORDI                        M      24  0:23:19.9 7:31  6 M 20-29       55.6                          
25    720 BRIAN GROETSCH                      M      38  0:23:23.5 7:32  3 M 30-39       57.8                          
26    586 C. Beard                            M      12  0:23:26.0 7:33  5 M  1-14       61.5                          
27    669 Trent Worpell                       M      21  0:23:30.1 7:34  7 M 20-29       55.2                          
28    695 TOM DENTE                           M      50  0:23:34.8 7:35  7 M 50-59       62.6                          
29    754 JACK PFIZENMAYER                    M      63  0:23:45.1 7:39  1 M 60-69       68.9                          
30    740 J. COOMBS                           M      12  0:24:02.3 7:44  6 M  1-14       60.0                          
31    775 JOE SAFARYN                         M      24  0:24:07.5 7:46  8 M 20-29       53.8                          
32    610 Craig Fitz                          M      63  0:24:10.3 7:47  2 M 60-69       67.7                          
33    704 Jocelen Pearson      Leesburg       F      50  0:24:12.3 7:47  3 Top Fin       68.2                          
34    706 KENNEDY CAMPBELL                    F      13  0:24:23.3 7:51  1 F  1-14       66.1                          
35    756 KATRINA CONTAXIS                    F      27  0:24:32.8 7:54  1 F 20-29       60.2                          
36    607 M. Cronin                           M      11  0:24:39.0 7:56  7 M  1-14       60.5                          
37    612 Anthony Fucci                       M      48  0:24:43.2 7:57  1 M 40-49       58.8                          
38    664 Kaitlyn Wallace                     F      21  0:24:53.4 8:01  2 F 20-29       59.3                          
39    726 KEN LAMB                            M      65  0:24:54.6 8:01  3 M 60-69       66.8                          
40    722 MICHAEL PERRY                       M      36  0:25:01.5 8:03  4 M 30-39       53.3                          
41    633 J. Mckenna                          M      11  0:25:08.8 8:06  8 M  1-14       59.3                          
42    641 Sue Rea                             F      52  0:25:19.1 8:09  1 F 50-59       66.7                          
43    687 Joanna Hellman                      F      60  0:25:23.2 8:10  1 F 60-69       73.0                          
44    686 Jerry Hellman                       M      62  0:25:32.0 8:13  4 M 60-69       63.6                          
45    712 JACK MURPHY                         M      13  0:25:32.3 8:13  9 M  1-14       54.9                          
46    777 RUSHENA WALKER                      F      25  0:25:41.9 8:16  3 F 20-29       57.5                          
47    717 MARK MAKOWSKI                       M      58  0:25:42.7 8:17  8 M 50-59       61.1                          
48    759 PATTY GARCIA                        F      28  0:25:54.3 8:20  4 F 20-29       57.0                          
49    671 Stanley Ziemba                      M      17  0:26:04.3 8:23  2 M 15-19       50.2                          
50    617 C. Hansen                           M      9   0:26:11.1 8:26  10 M  1-14      62.1                          
51    674 R. Meuse                            M      9   0:26:18.3 8:28  11 M  1-14      61.8                          
52    766 ed adamni                           M      63  0:26:19.8 8:28  5 M 60-69       62.2                          
53    753 KEVIN HANNON                        M      45  0:26:24.8 8:30  2 M 40-49       53.8                          
54    604 Bruce Conwell, Jr                   M      32  0:26:27.2 8:31  5 M 30-39       49.5                          
55    745 VOLHA KISLAYA                       F      33  0:26:33.8 8:33  1 F 30-39       55.7                          
56    746 Dennis Spilker                      M      45  0:26:34.3 8:33  3 M 40-49       53.5                          
57    705 WENDY GRIFFITHS                     F      41  0:26:37.2 8:34  1 F 40-49       57.3                          
58    721 KOURTNEY PERRY                      F      39  0:26:42.5 8:36  2 F 30-39       56.5                          
59    642 Michael Rosolowsky                  M      62  0:26:45.5 8:37  6 M 60-69       60.7                          
60    618 J. Hansen                           M      11  0:26:52.3 8:39  12 M  1-14      55.5                          
61    622 Bob Lamendola                       M      72  0:26:58.0 8:41  1 M 70-99       66.4                          
62    676 J. Perkins                          M      11  0:26:58.5 8:41  13 M  1-14      55.3                          
63    683 Chris Perkins                       M      35  0:26:58.8 8:41  6 M 30-39       49.2                          
64    661 Austin Taylor                       M      14  0:27:00.4 8:42  14 M  1-14      50.7                          
65    681 Joseph Meuse                        M      40  0:27:03.7 8:43  4 M 40-49       50.7                          
66    675 R. Braasch                          F      10  0:27:04.3 8:43  2 F  1-14       64.2                          
67    623 Susanne Lepping                     F      54  0:27:08.6 8:44  2 F 50-59       63.6                          
68    609 Zach Edinger                        M      21  0:27:11.8 8:45  9 M 20-29       47.7                          
69    736 BARB HART                           F      49  0:27:17.8 8:47  2 F 40-49       59.9                          
70    751 ED HASSE                            M      53  0:27:21.9 8:48  9 M 50-59       55.2                          
71    646 Mark Ryan Sr                        M      55  0:27:26.5 8:50  10 M 50-59      55.9                          
72    663 Ken Underwood                       M      69  0:27:30.6 8:51  7 M 60-69       62.8                          
73    647 Tara Samaniego                      F      39  0:27:41.0 8:55  3 F 30-39       54.5                          
74    789 Adrienne Ruberti                    F      19  0:27:48.0 8:57  1 F 15-19       53.1                          
75    785 PAUL BURGIN                         M      51  0:27:57.6 9:00  11 M 50-59      53.2                          
76    773 JENNIFER MARRA                      F      36  0:28:01.5 9:01  4 F 30-39       53.2                          
77    666 Karen Wenzel                        F      49  0:28:02.8 9:02  3 F 40-49       58.3                          
78    735 SARA EDELEN                         F      28  0:28:03.3 9:02  5 F 20-29       52.6                          
79    697 D. TAVERNER                         M      11  0:28:05.3 9:02  15 M  1-14      53.1                          
80    665 Bill Wenzel                         M      49  0:28:06.4 9:03  5 M 40-49       52.1                          
81    673 Phil Zimmerman                      M      71  0:28:10.0 9:04  2 M 70-99       62.8                          
82    780 MELANIE FLICKINGER                  F      46  0:28:12.6 9:05  4 F 40-49       56.2                          
83    752 CINDI HANNON                        F      46  0:28:13.1 9:05  5 F 40-49       56.2                          
84    629 Jess Mc Can                         F      24  0:28:18.8 9:07  6 F 20-29       52.2                          
85    588 David Biondi                        M      36  0:28:20.0 9:07  7 M 30-39       47.1                          
86    660 Ella Souder                         F      15  0:28:20.4 9:07  2 F 15-19       54.8                          
87    639 Spencer Posey                       M      21  0:28:21.7 9:08  10 M 20-29      45.8                          
88    715 ED EINHAUS                          M      63  0:28:22.7 9:08  8 M 60-69       57.7                          
89    597 Eric Carlson                        M      21  0:28:27.5 9:10  11 M 20-29      45.6                          
90    659 Amy Souder                          F      45  0:28:32.5 9:11  6 F 40-49       55.1                          
91    739 SUSAN SOLECKI                       F      54  0:28:33.8 9:12  3 F 50-59       60.5                          
92    732 TOM DAVIES                          M      24  0:28:41.6 9:14  12 M 20-29      45.2                          
93    689 JAN SEER                            F      56  0:28:44.0 9:15  4 F 50-59       61.5                          
94    670 Lawrence Ziemba                     M      47  0:28:45.7 9:15  6 M 40-49       50.1                          
95    640 Donna Quinn                         F      62  0:28:49.6 9:17  2 F 60-69       65.9                          
96    764 REID SHRIVER                        M      15  0:28:50.7 9:17  3 M 15-19       46.6                          
97    692 EDWARD BROWN                        M      22  0:29:01.7 9:21  13 M 20-29      44.7                          
98    584 Peter Baldwin                       M      53  0:29:09.9 9:23  12 M 50-59      51.8                          
99    590 Susanne Bithell                     F      50  0:29:22.7 9:27  5 F 50-59       56.2                          
100   716 DAVE PACEVICH                       M      38  0:29:23.5 9:28  8 M 30-39       46.0                          
101   600 Wendy Collins                       F      48  0:29:30.8 9:30  7 F 40-49       54.8                          
102   677 L. Babot                            M      8   0:29:36.2 9:32  16 M  1-14      58.0                          
103   684 Alex Babot                          M      31  0:29:36.9 9:32  9 M 30-39       44.1                          
104   624 Fran Mack                           F      56  0:29:41.8 9:34  6 F 50-59       59.5                          
105   707 JULIA COOK                          F      14  0:29:47.6 9:35  3 F  1-14       53.0                          
106   651 Wally Shoczolek                     M      67  0:30:01.8 9:40  9 M 60-69       56.4                          
107   649 Henry Satt           Cape May       M      67  0:30:02.1 9:40  10 M 60-69      56.4                          
108   702 KIM MOGCK                           F      43  0:30:12.3 9:43  8 F 40-49       51.2                          
109   690 COLLEEN BARRY                       F      22  0:30:14.5 9:44  7 F 20-29       48.8                          
110   691 ANDREW SCOTT                        M      23  0:30:15.0 9:44  14 M 20-29      42.9                          
111   599 Kathleen Chindemi                   F      36  0:30:18.5 9:45  5 F 30-39       49.2                          
112   644 A. Ryan                             M      12  0:30:36.8 9:51  17 M  1-14      47.1                          
113   699 R. PALUMBO                          F      11  0:30:37.6 9:51  4 F  1-14       55.2                          
114   700 DAN DEVICO                          M      19  0:30:38.3 9:52  4 M 15-19       42.4                          
115   727 BRIAN KINDELAN                      M      57  0:30:39.0 9:52  13 M 50-59      50.8                          
116   787 D. BURGIN                           M      12  0:30:56.9 9:58  18 M  1-14      46.6                          
117   645 Mark Ryan Jr                        M      14  0:30:58.7 9:58  19 M  1-14      44.2                          
118   778 CASEY CAROTHERS                     M      23  0:31:11.0 10:02 15 M 20-29      41.6                          
119   713 TIM DELP                            M      55  0:31:20.9 10:05 14 M 50-59      48.9                          
120   587 Suzana Beites                       F      47  0:31:42.2 10:12 9 F 40-49       50.5                          
121   593 Allyson Blanford                    F      41  0:31:55.4 10:17 10 F 40-49      47.8                          
122   592 Brian Blanford                      M      42  0:31:55.9 10:17 7 M 40-49       43.5                          
123   596 Lyndsay Brunner                     F      34  0:31:57.4 10:17 6 F 30-39       46.4                          
124   755 SOLOMON BARKAT                      M      40  0:32:01.9 10:19 8 M 40-49       42.8                          
125   729 JOSPEH BISPELS                      M      23  0:32:03.7 10:19 16 M 20-29      40.5                          
126   742 VON SCHIFFERDECKER                  M      23  0:32:04.1 10:19 17 M 20-29      40.5                          
127   741 JANE FRECK                          F      55  0:32:06.7 10:20 7 F 50-59       54.4                          
128   694 LIZ DENTE                           F      51  0:32:53.0 10:35 8 F 50-59       50.8                          
129   650 Laura Shaddock                      F      49  0:32:56.0 10:36 11 F 40-49      49.6                          
130   719 QUINN DOUGHERTY                     M      15  0:32:56.3 10:36 5 M 15-19       40.8                          
131   760 SHAYNA HUME                         F      26  0:32:58.7 10:37 8 F 20-29       44.8                          
132   761 DANIEL HUME                         M      27  0:33:07.1 10:40 18 M 20-29      39.2                          
133   788 LAINE BURGIN                        F      15  0:33:07.4 10:40 3 F 15-19       46.8                          
134   765 TIERNEY KRAFT                       F      34  0:33:13.2 10:42 7 F 30-39       44.7                          
135   786 PAUL BURGIN                         M      29  0:33:19.5 10:44 19 M 20-29      39.0                          
136   781 MATTHEW NOWAKOWSKI                  M      24  0:33:23.0 10:45 20 M 20-29      38.9                          
137   619 Lauren Hansen                       F      31  0:33:26.8 10:46 8 F 30-39       44.1                          
138   672 Christine Zimmerman                 F      66  0:34:00.4 10:57 3 F 60-69       58.8                          
139   725 WAYNE ROWE                          M      52  0:34:16.0 11:02 15 M 50-59      43.7                          
140   728 Roger Portewig                      M      22  0:34:24.5 11:04 21 M 20-29      37.7                          
141   762 BRIAN DAVIES                        M      22  0:34:24.9 11:05 22 M 20-29      37.7                          
142   783 KRISTIN REACH                       F      27  0:34:49.8 11:13 9 F 20-29       42.4                          
143   738 Joseph Gonzalez                     M      77  0:35:00.5 11:16 3 M 70-99       55.5                          
144   648 Teresa Sanchez-Lazer                F      57  0:35:05.5 11:18 9 F 50-59       51.0                          
145   784 JARY RANDLE                         M      22  0:35:05.9 11:18 23 M 20-29      37.0                          
146   613 Sandi Gorlin                        F      66  0:35:12.7 11:20 4 F 60-69       56.8                          
147   750 S. HUNTER                           F      10  0:35:17.9 11:22 5 F  1-14       49.2                          
148   714 nancy delp                          F      53  0:35:23.5 11:23 10 F 50-59      48.3                          
149   654 S. Smith             POTTSTOWN  PA  M      8   0:35:26.3 11:24 20 M  1-14      48.4                          
150   653 Brittany Smith                      F      30  0:35:26.9 11:25 9 F 30-39       41.7                          
151   606 Natalie Craig                       F      21  0:35:29.4 11:25 10 F 20-29      41.6                          
152   693 ISABELLA DENTE                      F      17  0:35:29.7 11:25 4 F 15-19       42.3                          
153   657 Tyler Sole                          M      24  0:35:33.5 11:27 24 M 20-29      36.5                          
154   680 K. Krautler                         F      11  0:35:47.7 11:31 6 F  1-14       47.2                          
155   662 N. Taylor                           F      11  0:35:49.5 11:32 7 F  1-14       47.2                          
156   583 Lorraine Baldwin                    F      49  0:35:53.1 11:33 12 F 40-49      45.6                          
157   679 J. Krautler                         M      7   0:35:54.7 11:34 21 M  1-14      50.9                          
158   688 SARAH WHITTEN                       F      17  0:36:03.3 11:36 5 F 15-19       41.6                          
159   626 Craig Markley                       M      46  0:37:19.9 12:01 9 M 40-49       38.3                          
160   625 April Markley                       F      42  0:37:23.1 12:02 13 F 40-49      41.1                          
161   637 John Piccini                        M      56  0:37:44.9 12:09 16 M 50-59      40.9                          
162   627 John Mayshura                       M      52  0:37:46.8 12:10 17 M 50-59      39.7                          
163   631 Diane McKeefery                     F      65  0:38:05.2 12:16 5 F 60-69       51.8                          
164   635 K. Mckenna                          F      12  0:38:27.9 12:23 8 F  1-14       42.9                          
165   636 Deborah Piccini                     F      56  0:38:48.5 12:29 11 F 50-59      45.6                          
166   595 Gina Bronson                        F      38  0:39:02.6 12:34 10 F 30-39      38.5                          
167   594 Eric Bronson                        M      43  0:39:03.0 12:34 10 M 40-49      35.9                          
168   615 Jennifer Greaney                    F      34  0:39:45.0 12:48 11 F 30-39      37.3                          
169   723 JESSICA HEDUM                       F      19  0:40:05.3 12:54 6 F 15-19       36.8                          
170   724 PETE OWENS                          M      22  0:40:05.5 12:54 25 M 20-29      32.4                          
171   758 THOMAS HODUKAVICH                   M      63  0:43:22.8 13:58 11 M 60-69      37.7                          
172   628 Maria Mayshura                      F      51  0:43:36.1 14:02 12 F 50-59      38.3                          
173   757 ADRIANA CHIZAN                      F      41  0:46:05.3 14:50 14 F 40-49      33.1                          
174   630 Rita McGlade                        F      57  0:46:09.4 14:51 13 F 50-59      38.7                          
175   658 VALARIE SORENSEN                    F      58  0:46:09.7 14:51 14 F 50-59      39.2                          
176   667 Gail Wilsey Morrison                F      58  0:46:10.1 14:52 15 F 50-59      39.2                          
177   611 Ingrid Forss                        F      38  0:47:11.1 15:11 12 F 30-39      31.8                          
178   748 YVONNE WOOD                         F      55  0:47:11.4 15:11 16 F 50-59      37.0                          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.