Soleman 5k Run for Character & 1 Mile Fun Walk

Sat November 12, 2016 Cape May, NJ 08204 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     City Gender Age Clock     Pace  Age Group Place Age        State Country Chip 
                                                   Time                            Percentage               Time 
===== === ======================== ==== ====== === ========= ===== =============== ========== ===== ======= ==== 
1     124 ROBERT ACHESON                M      17  0:17:42.1 5:41  1 M 15-19       85.4                          
2     141 ROBERT MARTIN                 M      16  0:18:08.1 5:50  2 M 15-19       84.4                          
3     121 ERIC BERRY                    M      13  0:18:17.0 5:53  1 M  0-14       87.3                          
4     169 MICHAEL MADER                 M      43  0:18:49.0 6:03  1 M 40-49       83.0                          
5     165 MARK NELSON                   M      15  0:19:16.6 6:12  3 M 15-19       80.4                          
6     176 Anonymous Participant         M      46  0:19:17.2 6:12  2 M 40-49       83.1                          
7     145 TYLER WILKINS                 M      21  0:19:29.7 6:16  1 M 20-29       75.9                          
8     79  Joshua Joyner                 M      30  0:19:30.7 6:16  1 M 30-39       75.9                          
9     122 RYAN BERRY                    M      16  0:19:48.4 6:22  4 M 15-19       77.2                          
10    142 NOAH GOMERSALL                M      17  0:19:54.5 6:24  5 M 15-19       75.9                          
11    31  Kai Bithell                   M      18  0:20:28.6 6:35  6 M 15-19       73.1                          
12    198 JOHN CAMPBELL                 M      17  0:20:37.7 6:38  7 M 15-19       73.3                          
13    227 BICK MURPHY                   M      54  0:20:54.2 6:43  1 M 50-59       84.4                          
14    86  Jospeh Link                   M      62  0:21:13.7 6:49  1 M 60-69       92.7                          
15    39  Robert Chambers               M      51  0:21:19.7 6:51  2 M 50-59       79.5                          
16    174 STEVE SOUDER                  M      45  0:21:25.3 6:53  3 M 40-49       74.1                          
17    57  Bruce Fournier                M      46  0:21:27.0 6:54  4 M 40-49       74.7                          
18    128 CHIP BIRCHALL                 M      50  0:21:40.5 6:58  3 M 50-59       77.4                          
19    32  Chris Boyle                   M      43  0:21:48.4 7:01  5 M 40-49       71.6                          
20    194 ALEKSANDER SORIANO            M      17  0:21:58.6 7:04  8 M 15-19       68.8                          
21    171 N. KUZNETSOVA                 F      12  0:22:07.6 7:07  1 F  0-14       73.6                          
22    35  Adam Cabrera                  M      17  0:22:33.6 7:15  9 M 15-19       67.0                          
23    205 Z. HINKER                     M      10  0:22:36.0 7:16  2 M  0-14       75.5                          
24    101 Ryan Riess                    M      18  0:22:52.9 7:21  10 M 15-19      65.4                          
25    27  Michael Biersbach             M      38  0:22:57.3 7:23  2 M 30-39       65.9                          
26    212 WILLIAM HARNER                M      52  0:22:57.9 7:23  4 M 50-59       74.8                          
27    196 ARTHUR BLOMKVEST              M      47  0:22:58.4 7:23  6 M 40-49       70.5                          
28    166 BIANCA POPESCU                F      24  0:23:00.3 7:24  1 F 20-29       64.3                          
29    30  Quinn Bithell                 F      15  0:23:07.4 7:26  1 F 15-19       67.0                          
30    146 LAURA TRENTO                  F      51  0:23:10.5 7:27  1 F 50-59       73.2                          
31    118 NADIYM DRAKE                  M      31  0:23:11.1 7:27  3 M 30-39       63.9                          
32    217 JACK VONSAVAGE                M      18  0:23:12.2 7:28  11 M 15-19      64.5                          
33    115 Lauren Umscheid               F      23  0:23:14.2 7:28  2 F 20-29       63.7                          
34    208 JOSETTE GOODNE                F      45  0:23:15.7 7:29  1 F 40-49       68.3                          
35    224 TONY GENARO                   M      14  0:23:18.2 7:30  3 M  0-14       67.4                          
36    226 JANZELL RODRIGUEZ             F      21  0:23:18.5 7:30  3 F 20-29       63.5                          
37    143 SUZANNA BETETA                F      16  0:23:21.3 7:31  2 F 15-19       65.5                          
38    102 Allison Rothenbiller          F      33  0:23:40.7 7:37  1 F 30-39       62.8                          
39    125 CARI ECKEL                    F      38  0:23:41.3 7:37  2 F 30-39       63.9                          
40    36  Don Cabrera                   M      48  0:23:41.9 7:37  7 M 40-49       69.1                          
41    179 ERICA ONEILL                  F      43  0:23:41.9 7:37  2 F 40-49       65.9                          
42    92  Larry Murphy                  M      44  0:23:46.9 7:39  8 M 40-49       66.2                          
43    172 RICK HOFF                     M      40  0:23:59.2 7:43  9 M 40-49       63.8                          
44    211 MIKE MACK                     M      55  0:24:00.8 7:43  5 M 50-59       74.4                          
45    173 KEN LAMB                      M      62  0:24:01.5 7:43  2 M 60-69       81.9                          
46    110 Jackson Sole                  M      18  0:24:29.2 7:52  12 M 15-19      61.1                          
47    225 WILL BERGER                   M      13  0:24:29.9 7:53  4 M  0-14       65.2                          
48    229 KEVIN WEBER                   M      13  0:24:32.5 7:53  5 M  0-14       65.1                          
49    55  Brian Favre                   M      41  0:24:35.3 7:54  10 M 40-49      62.6                          
50    68  Jeffrey Gott                  M      56  0:24:37.6 7:55  6 M 50-59       73.5                          
51    160 JACK PFIZENMAYER              M      60  0:24:41.0 7:56  3 M 60-69       77.5                          
52    144 BRIAN GROETSCH                M      35  0:24:44.1 7:57  4 M 30-39       60.4                          
53    80  Patrick Kasenenko             M      39  0:24:46.4 7:58  5 M 30-39       61.4                          
54    75  Jerry Hellman                 M      59  0:25:01.6 8:03  7 M 50-59       75.4                          
55    52  Lou Dwyer                     M      69  0:25:05.0 8:04  4 M 60-69       87.3                          
56    34  Michelle Boyt                 F      49  0:25:14.4 8:07  3 F 40-49       65.6                          
57    95  Jared Osborn                  M      17  0:25:14.9 8:07  13 M 15-19      59.9                          
58    221 MATT SUTER                    M      45  0:25:17.1 8:08  11 M 40-49      62.8                          
59    76  Joanna Hellman                F      57  0:25:18.1 8:08  2 F 50-59       72.5                          
60    164 BEN ISENHART                  M      16  0:25:23.2 8:10  14 M 15-19      60.3                          
61    182 CARRIE WUNDER                 F      16  0:25:25.1 8:10  3 F 15-19       60.2                          
62    123 GERRY COFFEY                  M      60  0:25:27.6 8:11  5 M 60-69       75.2                          
63    71  Wendy Griffiths               F      38  0:25:41.3 8:16  3 F 30-39       58.9                          
64    223 ROBERT FITTIPALD              M      30  0:25:55.2 8:20  6 M 30-39       57.1                          
65    53  Carlie Eckel                  F      13  0:26:02.8 8:23  2 F  0-14       61.3                          
66    184 TIM MCCOOL                    M      44  0:26:09.5 8:25  12 M 40-49      60.1                          
67    33  Sherri Boyle                  F      43  0:26:10.5 8:25  4 F 40-49       59.7                          
68    136 DAVID CRAIG                   M      48  0:26:12.9 8:26  13 M 40-49      62.4                          
69    85  Susan Lepping                 F      57  0:26:14.3 8:26  3 F 50-59       69.9                          
70    220 ERIC WRIGHT                   M      43  0:26:15.3 8:27  14 M 40-49      59.5                          
71    154 FAITH BLACKINTON              F      14  0:26:17.2 8:27  3 F  0-14       59.8                          
72    201 PETER OSTAPKOVICH             M      23  0:26:17.7 8:27  2 M 20-29       56.3                          
73    119 LOUIS BROWN                   M      16  0:26:36.6 8:33  15 M 15-19      57.5                          
74    234 PAUL BURGIN                   M      48  0:26:41.1 8:35  15 M 40-49      61.3                          
75    163 BOB PYLE                      M      56  0:26:42.2 8:35  8 M 50-59       67.8                          
76    108 Christy Seymour               F      39  0:26:53.0 8:39  4 F 30-39       56.5                          
77    103 Mark Ryan                     M      52  0:26:53.5 8:39  9 M 50-59       63.9                          
78    105 Tara Samaniego                F      36  0:27:01.6 8:41  5 F 30-39       55.5                          
79    189 J. DRUECKER                   F      9   0:27:02.0 8:42  4 F  0-14       64.9                          
80    187 DAN PORTER                    M      46  0:27:03.6 8:42  16 M 40-49      59.3                          
81    231 BILL WILSON                   M      27  0:27:13.6 8:45  3 M 20-29       54.4                          
82    232 CHRIS KNIPE                   M      27  0:27:13.9 8:45  4 M 20-29       54.3                          
83    159 ED HASSE                      M      50  0:27:16.9 8:46  10 M 50-59      61.5                          
84    181 DAVID PERRY                   M      34  0:27:34.8 8:52  7 M 30-39       54.0                          
85    207 VON SCHIFENDECKER             M      20  0:27:36.0 8:53  5 M 20-29       53.6                          
86    158 M. KING                       F      12  0:27:38.2 8:53  5 F  0-14       58.9                          
87    183 BRANDON BEVER                 M      15  0:27:40.9 8:54  16 M 15-19      56.0                          
88    206 ANGEL SOTOMAYOR               F      20  0:27:50.0 8:57  4 F 20-29       53.2                          
89    175 E. SOUDER                     F      12  0:27:53.0 8:58  6 F  0-14       58.4                          
90    215 VOLHA KISLOYA                 F          0:27:54.5 8:58  7 F  0-14                                     
91    213 DENNIS SPILKER                M      42  0:27:55.0 8:59  17 M 40-49      55.5                          
92    180 LORI SCHULTE                  F      41  0:27:55.6 8:59  5 F 40-49       55.1                          
93    157 ED EINHAUS                    M      60  0:27:56.9 8:59  6 M 60-69       68.5                          
94    96  Bob Osborn                    M      47  0:28:02.4 9:01  18 M 40-49      57.8                          
95    137 KYLE HESSINGTON               M      16  0:28:05.5 9:02  17 M 15-19      54.5                          
96    26  William Barcas Jr             M      34  0:28:06.4 9:02  8 M 30-39       53.0                          
97    210 CARRIN BLOMKVEST              F      22  0:28:06.9 9:02  5 F 20-29       52.6                          
98    56  Angela Flynn                  F      51  0:28:15.8 9:05  4 F 50-59       60.0                          
99    186 CAROLYN PORTER                F      46  0:28:16.2 9:05  6 F 40-49       56.7                          
100   190 DAVE GOLDEN                   M      42  0:28:22.4 9:07  19 M 40-49      54.6                          
101   191 HOLLY GOLDEN                  F      40  0:28:22.9 9:08  7 F 40-49       53.9                          
102   106 Henry Satt                    M      64  0:28:22.9 9:08  7 M 60-69       71.4                          
103   109 WALLY SHOCZOLEK               M      64  0:28:22.9 9:08  8 M 60-69       71.4                          
104   195 RAFAELLA SORIANO              F      19  0:28:25.5 9:08  4 F 15-19       52.2                          
105   127 DARREN HESINGTON              M      50  0:28:34.1 9:11  11 M 50-59      58.7                          
106   88  April Markley                 F      39  0:28:39.0 9:13  6 F 30-39       53.1                          
107   188 J. PORTER                     F      9   0:28:44.8 9:15  8 F  0-14       61.1                          
108   185 ERIK SIMONSEN                 M      45  0:28:49.6 9:16  20 M 40-49      55.1                          
109   133 ELEONAI SERRA                 F      15  0:28:49.8 9:16  5 F 15-19       53.8                          
110   209 ROGER PORTEWIG                M      19  0:28:53.5 9:17  18 M 15-19      51.4                          
111   107 Gordon Sayre                  M      20  0:28:53.8 9:18  6 M 20-29       51.2                          
112   202 ZACK CAMPBELL                 M      15  0:29:02.8 9:20  19 M 15-19      53.4                          
113   168 DAVID PACEVICH                M      35  0:29:04.5 9:21  9 M 30-39       51.4                          
114   51  Bridget Dollinger-Newell      F      46  0:29:06.0 9:21  8 F 40-49       55.1                          
115   214 BRIAN DAVIES                  M      19  0:29:07.2 9:22  20 M 15-19      51.0                          
116   37  DIANA CATTS                   F      48  0:29:15.5 9:25  9 F 40-49       55.9                          
117   38  William CATTS                 M      48  0:29:16.6 9:25  21 M 40-49      55.9                          
118   54  Brett Favre                   M      13  0:29:25.6 9:28  6 M  0-14       54.3                          
119   156 TONY MATTHEWS                 M      13  0:29:26.0 9:28  7 M  0-14       54.2                          
120   162 STEVEN VITALE                 M      23  0:29:32.8 9:30  7 M 20-29       50.1                          
121   204 GAYLE WHEAT                   F      46  0:29:35.3 9:31  10 F 40-49      54.2                          
122   218 JANE FRECK                    F      52  0:29:45.3 9:34  5 F 50-59       57.7                          
123   130 LESLIE KRONEMEYER             F      36  0:29:50.3 9:36  7 F 30-39       50.3                          
124   193 COURTLAND DICKINSON           M      14  0:29:54.6 9:37  8 M  0-14       52.5                          
125   192 J. BAXTER                     M      12  0:29:55.3 9:37  9 M  0-14       54.4                          
126   216 SAMANTHA LIZAK                F      18  0:30:05.0 9:40  6 F 15-19       49.8                          
127   90  Patrick McNeal                M      43  0:30:07.9 9:41  22 M 40-49      51.8                          
128   161 BRANDON STICKLE               M      21  0:30:10.3 9:42  8 M 20-29       49.1                          
129   58  Joshua Fredrick               M      17  0:30:12.7 9:43  21 M 15-19      50.0                          
130   65  John Gerolstein               M      67  0:30:15.1 9:44  9 M 60-69       70.1                          
131   132 ALBERT COUTHER                M      41  0:30:16.7 9:44  23 M 40-49      50.8                          
132   170 NAOUM TSIARTSIONIS            M      40  0:30:18.2 9:45  24 M 40-49      50.5                          
133   167 ANAMARIA FESTEU               F      30  0:30:18.6 9:45  8 F 30-39       48.8                          
134   29  Susanne Bithell               F      47  0:30:22.6 9:46  11 F 40-49      53.3                          
135   140 LAUREN HUNT                   F      31  0:30:25.4 9:47  9 F 30-39       48.7                          
136   25  Bonnie Barcas                 F      33  0:30:26.9 9:48  10 F 30-39      48.8                          
137   99  Sarah Peck                    F      20  0:30:59.2 9:58  6 F 20-29       47.8                          
138   112 Tyler Sole                    M      21  0:31:05.0 10:00 9 M 20-29       47.6                          
139   149 JOSEPH BISPELS                M      20  0:31:06.3 10:00 10 M 20-29      47.6                          
140   46  Rachel Cresse                 F      24  0:31:21.5 10:05 7 F 20-29       47.2                          
141   148 MARY RAE                      F      48  0:31:25.1 10:06 12 F 40-49      52.1                          
142   147 SCOTT RAE                     M      48  0:31:25.6 10:06 25 M 40-49      52.1                          
143   126 MICHAEL GRIMALDI              M      76  0:31:43.3 10:12 1 M 70-99       77.8                          
144   178 ROB LUNDHOLM                  M      44  0:32:28.7 10:27 26 M 40-49      48.4                          
145   114 Sandy Thomson                 M      66  0:32:29.1 10:27 10 M 60-69      64.3                          
146   41  R. Ciccione                   F      9   0:32:43.3 10:31 9 F  0-14       53.6                          
147   50  C. Ditizzio                   F      9   0:32:45.2 10:32 10 F  0-14      53.6                          
148   40  Joseph Ciccione               M      40  0:32:47.3 10:33 27 M 40-49      46.7                          
149   113 Kristy Than                   F      28  0:32:53.1 10:35 8 F 20-29       45.0                          
150   49  Chad Desatnick                M      36  0:32:53.7 10:35 10 M 30-39      45.6                          
151   89  Craig Markley                 M      43  0:32:54.5 10:35 28 M 40-49      47.5                          
152   77  Shayna Hume                   F      23  0:32:56.5 10:36 9 F 20-29       44.9                          
153   235 KRISTIN ROACH                 F      24  0:32:56.9 10:36 10 F 20-29      44.9                          
154   64  C. Gentzow                    M      9   0:33:09.5 10:40 10 M  0-14      52.9                          
155   63  Claudia Gentzow               F      37  0:33:09.9 10:40 11 F 30-39      45.4                          
156   61  Shannon Garrabrant            F      42  0:33:24.3 10:45 13 F 40-49      46.4                          
157   228 C. ACHUFF                     M      9   0:33:31.1 10:47 11 M  0-14      52.4                          
158   219 JANA LASORTE                  F      44  0:33:36.8 10:49 14 F 40-49      46.8                          
159   222 ROBERT SMITH                  M      66  0:33:38.3 10:49 11 M 60-69      62.1                          
160   150 J. OKEEFE                     M      12  0:33:40.9 10:50 12 M  0-14      48.3                          
161   129 H. KRONEMEYER                 F      12  0:34:09.4 10:59 11 F  0-14      47.7                          
162   233 JULIET BURGIN                 F      15  0:34:09.6 10:59 7 F 15-19       45.4                          
163   151 MARJORIE OKEEFE               F      50  0:34:34.9 11:07 6 F 50-59       48.5                          
164   153 KEN BISPELS                   M      48  0:34:48.8 11:12 29 M 40-49      47.0                          
165   97  Pete Owens                    M      19  0:35:33.7 11:26 22 M 15-19      41.8                          
166   48  Peter Daly                    M      42  0:35:36.9 11:27 30 M 40-49      43.5                          
167   94  Matt Nowakowski               M      21  0:35:46.0 11:30 11 M 20-29      41.4                          
168   177 JORY RANDLE                   M      19  0:35:46.4 11:30 23 M 15-19      41.5                          
169   139 D. KRONEMEYER                 M      6   0:36:24.6 11:43 13 M  0-14      53.6                          
170   134 DEBRA CROSSLEY                F      48  0:37:29.8 12:04 15 F 40-49      43.6                          
171   135 SOPHIE CROSSLEY               F      16  0:37:30.2 12:04 8 F 15-19       40.8                          
172   120 CHARLES SHUSTACK              M      51  0:37:31.5 12:04 12 M 50-59      45.2                          
173   116 Shelley Vogelei               F      47  0:38:21.5 12:20 16 F 40-49      42.2                          
174   152 JIMMY OKEEFE                  M      14  0:38:38.6 12:26 14 M  0-14      40.7                          
175   138 M. KRONEMEYER                 F      9   0:38:53.6 12:31 12 F  0-14      45.1                          
176   131 JERRY KRONEMEYER              M      41  0:38:56.4 12:32 31 M 40-49      39.5                          
177   93  Susan Noble                   F      50  0:39:27.8 12:42 7 F 50-59       42.5                          
178   197 K. MCKENNA                    F      9   0:40:51.2 13:08 13 F  0-14      43.0                          
179   199 J. MCKENNA                    M      8   0:40:51.5 13:09 15 M  0-14      44.3                          
180   47  Louise Cummiskey              F      65  0:41:04.3 13:13 1 F 60-69       50.1                          
181   200 DENNIS MCKENNA                M      47  0:41:30.3 13:21 32 M 40-49      39.0                          
182   91  Jim Mendicino                 M      51  0:41:40.9 13:24 13 M 50-59      40.7                          
183   81  Margaret Kelly                F      46  0:44:17.1 14:15 17 F 40-49      36.2                          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.