WILL RUN FOR BEER & Bacon

Sun July 23, 2017 Sarasota, FL US 34232 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                      State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time     Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     703 Andrew Sanchez        M                                              19:08.05 19:08.05 6:10  22  67.9       1        M OA     
2     707 Corey Peyerk          M      Sarasota                  FL    US      19:14.41 19:14.41 6:12  34  68.6       1        M 30-34  
3     686 Arthur Richardson     M      Bradenton                 FL    US      19:18.52 19:18.52 6:13  31  67.6       2        M 30-34  
4     691 Shanon Winkelman      M      Sarasota                  FL    US      19:20.13 19:20.13 6:13  47  74.6       1        M 45-49  
5     594 Kari Grippo           F      Venice                                  19:38.01 19:38.01 6:19  21  75.2       1        F OA     
6     651 Andrew Swanson        M      Sarasota                  FL    US      19:54.22 19:54.22 6:24  51  74.7       1        M 50-54  
7     704 Miguel Ramos Diaz     M                                              20:43.70 20:43.70 6:40  33  63.4       3        M 30-34  
8     658 Tanner Toler          M      Bradenton                 FL    US      21:42.97 21:42.97 6:59  15  61.9       1        M 0-15   
9     595 Stacey Hendry         F      Saint Petersburg          FL    US      22:24.07 22:24.07 7:13  45  70.2       1        F 45-49  
10    579 DAVID BEGALA          M      SARASOTA                  FL    US      22:49.04 22:49.04 7:21  46  62.7       2        M 45-49  
11    561 Alexa Gemma           F      Cape Coral                FL    US      22:50.64 22:50.64 7:21  41  66.8       1        F 40-44  
12    583 Scott Dunlap          M      Bradenton                 FL    US      22:54.66 22:54.66 7:22  57  68.0       1        M 55-59  
13    696 Javier Escalante      M      Bradenton                 FL    US      23:20.60 23:20.60 7:31  34  56.5       4        M 30-34  
14    708 Melanie Lutz          F                                              23:23.52 23:23.52 7:32  29  63.1       1        F 25-29  
15    461 David Culver          M      Nokomis                   FL    US      23:47.14 23:47.14 7:39  37  56.4       1        M 35-39  
16    462 Gregory Wollaston     M      Nokomis                   FL    US      24:09.92 24:09.92 7:47  43  57.9       1        M 40-44  
17    597 Brett Keyser          M      Sarasota                  FL    US      24:52.66 24:52.66 8:00  37  53.9       2        M 35-39  
18    452 Dustin Hawkins        M      Englewood                 FL    US      24:57.03 24:57.03 8:02  36  53.4       3        M 35-39  
19    470 Laura Harris          F      Sarasota                  FL    US      25:02.88 25:02.88 8:04  58  72.3       1        F 55-59  
20    700 John Bates            M      Captiva                   FL    US      25:08.89 25:08.89 8:06  66  66.8       1        M 65-69  
21    680 John Libonati         M      Rotonda West              FL    US      25:15.11 25:15.11 8:08  43  55.4       2        M 40-44  
22    671 Robert Hoffman        M      Sarasota                  FL    US      25:25.68 25:25.68 8:11  53  59.4       2        M 50-54  
23    702 George Sanchez        M                                              25:40.90 25:40.90 8:16  52  58.3       3        M 50-54  
24    203 Jessica Oldfather     F      Sarasota                  FL    US      25:44.54 25:44.54 8:17  39  58.6       1        F 35-39  
25    701 Hoffman Lutz          M                                              26:01.75 26:01.75 8:23  71  67.9       1        M 70-74  
26    563 Scott Dietsch         M      New Port Richey           FL    US      26:19.16 26:19.16 8:28  55  58.3       2        M 55-59  
27    464 Caroline DeLuca       F      Sarasota                  FL    US      26:22.56 26:22.56 8:29  27  56.0       2        F 25-29  
28    688 Whitney Young         F      Sarasota                  FL    US      27:19.38 27:19.38 8:48  31  54.0       1        F 30-34  
29    585 Anonymous Participant F      Sarasota                  FL    US      27:56.28 27:56.28 9:00  61  67.2       1        F 60-64  
30    190 Allison Kuwik         F      North Port                FL    US      27:56.89 27:56.89 9:00  29  52.8       3        F 25-29  
31    453 Jodie Hawkins         F      Englewood                 FL    US      27:59.94 27:59.94 9:01  33  52.9       2        F 30-34  
32    250 Gabe Lannon           M      Venice                    FL    US      28:08.30 28:08.30 9:03  32  46.5       5        M 30-34  
33    670 Bob Riesenbeck        M      Sarasota                  FL    US      28:10.42 28:10.42 9:04  61  57.1       1        M 60-64  
34    171 John Schramm          M      Sarasota                  FL    US      28:18.02 28:18.02 9:07  39  48.1       4        M 35-39  
35    666 Marti Stetter         F      I LUV DUG                       US      28:20.45 28:20.45 9:07  59  64.6       2        F 55-59  
36    465 Abigail Erb           F      Sarasota                                28:26.00 28:26.00 9:09  26  51.9       4        F 25-29  
37    562 Maggie Miller         F      Bradenton                 FL    US      28:38.84 28:38.84 9:13  63  67.2       2        F 60-64  
38    679 Mark Berte            M      Bradenton                 FL    US      28:40.77 28:40.77 9:14  58  54.8       3        M 55-59  
39    570 Ed Morgan             M      North Port                FL    US      28:40.91 28:40.91 9:14  73  63.3       2        M 70-74  
40    699 David Shiner          M                                              28:55.89 28:55.89 9:19  46  49.5       3        M 45-49  
41    660 Emmanuel Boichut      M      Venice                    FL    US      28:56.36 28:56.36 9:19  59  54.7       4        M 55-59  
42    685 Jennifer Boris        F                                      US      29:02.63 29:02.63 9:21  44  53.7       2        F 40-44  
43    697 Hollie Nelsen         F      2266 Lockwood Meadows Dr.               29:39.38 29:39.38 9:33  38  50.6       2        F 35-39  
44    698 Ed Quilter            M      Cape Coral                FL    US      30:08.21 30:08.21 9:42  62  53.9       2        M 60-64  
45    682 Connie McGee          F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      30:10.25 30:10.25 9:43  42  50.9       3        F 40-44  
46    653 Cheryl Heckman        F      Venice                                  30:19.09 30:19.09 9:46  55  57.6       3        F 55-59  
47    652 Kyia Burlew           F      Port Charlotte                          30:19.97 30:19.97 9:46  35  49.0       3        F 35-39  
48    584 Lori Dunlap           F      Bradenton                 FL    US      31:06.30 31:06.30 10:01 47  51.4       2        F 45-49  
49    678 Ed Crann              M      Punta Gorda               FL    US      31:30.61 31:30.61 10:09 69  54.9       2        M 65-69  
50    568 randy benthal         M      Lakeland                  FL    US      31:35.35 31:35.35 10:10 46  45.3       4        M 45-49  
51    591 Tony Jefferson        M      Waxahachie                              31:35.73 31:35.73 10:10 42  44.0       3        M 40-44  
52    590 April White           F      Waxahachie                              31:40.69 31:40.69 10:12 41  48.1       4        F 40-44  
53    582 R. BEGALA             M      SARASOTA                  FL    US      32:04.59 32:04.59 10:19 7   57.1       2        M 0-15   
54    581 L. BEGALA             M      SARASOTA                  FL    US      32:05.45 32:05.45 10:20 9   50.7       3        M 0-15   
55    468 Stacey Holmes         F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      32:10.26 32:10.26 10:21 36  46.3       4        F 35-39  
56    667 Heather Henson        F      Venice                    FL    US      32:31.40 32:31.40 10:28 41  46.9       5        F 40-44  
57    571 Bob Geyer             M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      32:35.17 32:35.17 10:29 70  53.6       3        M 70-74  
58    677 David Wilhelm         M      Arcadia                   FL    US      32:37.98 32:37.98 10:30 63  50.2       3        M 60-64  
59    451 Robert Marciano       M      Venice                    FL    US      32:51.15 32:51.15 10:34 65  50.7       3        M 65-69  
60    249 Maureen Hogan         F      Sarasota                                32:57.27 32:57.27 10:36 31  44.8       3        F 30-34  
61    676 Michele Wagstaff      F      Bradenton                 FL    US      32:57.70 32:57.70 10:37 49  49.6       3        F 45-49  
62    659 Erin Silk             F      Venice                    FL    US      33:28.04 33:28.04 10:46 28  44.1       5        F 25-29  
63    580 JODI BEGALA           F      SARASOTA                  FL    US      33:35.00 33:35.00 10:49 40  45.2       6        F 40-44  
64    664 B. Henson             M      Venice                    FL    US      34:02.38 34:02.38 10:57 11  43.8       4        M 0-15   
65    167 Tina Williams         F      Sarasota                  FL    US      34:02.46 34:02.46 10:57 56  51.9       4        F 55-59  
66    577 Guy Kirtley           M      Irmo                      SC    US      34:05.40 34:05.40 10:58 46  42.0       5        M 45-49  
67    215 James Weitzel         M      Orlando                   FL    US      34:05.63 34:05.63 10:58 58  46.1       5        M 55-59  
68    657 Joe Sweeney           M      Sarasota                  FL    US      34:06.82 34:06.82 10:59 52  43.9       4        M 50-54  
69    586 Jane Molaro           F                                              34:10.03 34:10.03 11:00 47  46.8       4        F 45-49  
70    675 Linda Britt-Smith     F      North Port                FL    US      34:14.01 34:14.01 11:01 53  49.9       1        F 50-54  
71    656 Monica Sweeney        F      Sarasota                  FL    US      34:15.88 34:15.88 11:02 52  49.3       2        F 50-54  
72    567 Donald Fialka         M      Durti Runners                           34:23.89 34:23.89 11:04 75  54.5       1        M 75-99  
73    214 Joseph Giasone        M      Sarasotasa                FL    US      34:24.76 34:24.76 11:05 45  41.3       6        M 45-49  
74    662 Ellen Jaffe Jones     F      Lakewood Ranch            FL    US      34:28.83 34:28.83 11:06 64  56.5       3        F 60-64  
75    684 Edward Bustamante     M      Sarasota                  FL    US      34:33.31 34:33.31 11:07 49  42.3       7        M 45-49  
76    576 Kelly Kirtley         F      Irmo                      SC    US      34:38.60 34:38.60 11:09 46  45.8       5        F 45-49  
77    665 Clay Henson           M      Venice                    FL    US      34:52.82 34:52.82 11:14 42  39.9       4        M 40-44  
78    673 Linda Adair           F      Humble                                  35:06.61 35:06.61 11:18 43  44.1       7        F 40-44  
79    172 Isabel Sanchez        F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      35:11.54 35:11.54 11:20 20  42.0       1        F 20-24  
80    459 Ray Corda             M      Bradenton                 FL    US      35:45.24 35:45.24 11:30 61  45.0       4        M 60-64  
81    588 Yulinar Sproat        F      Englewood                 FL    US      36:01.11 36:01.11 11:36 54  47.9       3        F 50-54  
82    463 Autum Shinn           F      Parrish                   FL    US      36:05.60 36:05.60 11:37 37  41.5       5        F 35-39  
83    589 Taylor Brolin         F      Orlando                   FL    US      36:14.10 36:14.10 11:40 26  40.8       6        F 25-29  
84    578 Lindsey Kirtley       F      Irmo                      SC    US      36:14.20 36:14.20 11:40 16  42.1       1        F 16-19  
85    655 Rachael Dailey        F      Venice                                  36:15.32 36:15.32 11:40 35  41.0       6        F 35-39  
86    469 Steve Holmes          M      Port Charlotte            FL    US      36:17.08 36:17.08 11:41 38  37.3       5        M 35-39  
87    569 jennifer benthal      F      Lakeland                  FL    US      36:41.41 36:41.41 11:49 46  43.2       6        F 45-49  
88    455 Tom Weinkauf          M      Bradenton                 FL    US      36:46.96 36:46.96 11:50 55  41.7       6        M 55-59  
89    559 Heather Underwood     F      Lake Worth                FL    US      37:22.16 37:22.16 12:02 35  39.8       7        F 35-39  
90    587 Milissa Barber        F                                      US      37:47.34 37:47.34 12:10 39  39.9       8        F 35-39  
91    458 Dawn Allen            F      Sarasota                  FL    US      38:03.42 38:03.42 12:15 58  47.6       5        F 55-59  
92    574 Anonymous Participant F      Clermont                  FL    US      38:16.03 38:16.03 12:19 50  43.2       4        F 50-54  
93    672 Carol Proper          F      North Port                FL    US      38:42.38 38:42.38 12:28 67  52.4       1        F 65-69  
94    689 Patrice Ocasio        F      North Port                FL    US      39:03.80 39:03.80 12:34 28  37.8       7        F 25-29  
95    560 Mindy Long            F      Venice                                  39:26.38 39:26.38 12:42 36  37.8       9        F 35-39  
96    695 Jack Jacobs           M      bradenton                 FL    US      40:05.00 40:05.00 12:54 77  48.5       2        M 75-99  
97    692 Mary Mars             F      Englewood                 FL    US      41:05.57 41:05.57 13:14 44  37.9       8        F 40-44  
98    693 Hunter Mars           F      Englewood                 FL    US      41:06.59 41:06.59 13:14 22  35.9       2        F 20-24  
99    694 B. Mars               M      Englewood                 FL    US      41:07.71 41:07.71 13:14 10  37.8       5        M 0-15   
100   573 Connie Heichel        F      Sarasota                                41:18.68 41:18.68 13:18 60  44.9       4        F 60-64  
101   674 Tina Mynatt           F      Sarasota                  FL    US      41:22.32 41:22.32 13:19 48  39.1       7        F 45-49  
102   706 Robin Peyerk          F      Sarasota                  FL    US      41:52.29 41:52.29 13:29 33  35.3       4        F 30-34  
103   460 Jaime Lockman         F      Bradenton                 FL    US      42:02.26 42:02.26 13:32 31  35.1       5        F 30-34  
104   454 Bettye (BJ) Smith     F      Sarasota                  FL    US      42:03.01 42:03.01 13:32 70  50.2       1        F 70-74  
105   705 Paul Neugebauer       M                                              42:38.64 42:38.64 13:44 48  34.1       8        M 45-49  
106   575 Dave Pierce           M      DurtiRunners                            42:48.09 42:48.09 13:47 74  43.1       3        M 75-99  
107   467 Savannah Holmes       F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      42:49.42 42:49.42 13:47 13  37.6       1        F 0-15   
108   466 Liesel Muth           F      Riverview                 FL    US      43:12.71 43:12.71 13:55 62  44.0       5        F 60-64  
109   668 John Landsberger      M      Brucken Rd.               FL    US      43:27.82 43:27.82 13:59 73  41.8       4        M 70-74  
110   683 Jaimie Walczak        F      Port Charlotte                  US      43:50.69 43:50.69 14:07 38  34.2       10       F 35-39  
111   681 Stephanie Klabel      F      Satasota                  FL    US      44:16.94 44:16.94 14:15 33  33.4       6        F 30-34  
112   663 BRODIE HENSON         M      Venice                    FL    US      44:23.35 44:23.35 14:17 13  31.6       6        M 0-15   
113   687 Katie Johnston        F      Sarasota                  FL    US      44:23.72 44:23.72 14:17 27  33.3       8        F 25-29  
114   690 Jessica Duncan        F      Sarasota                        US      44:54.73 44:54.73 14:27 30  32.9       7        F 30-34  
115   558 Marilyn Anderson      F      North Port                FL    US      48:17.21 48:17.21 15:33 38  31.1       11       F 35-39  
116   572 Carol Geyer           F      Port Charlotte            FL    US      53:32.23 53:32.23 17:14 70  39.4       2        F 70-74  


Top Male Finisher - Over All
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Andrew Sanchez 703 22  1       M               19:08.05 


Top Female Finisher - Over All
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Kari Grippo 594 21  5       F      Venice   19:38.01 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Corey Peyerk      707 34  2       M      Sarasota FL US  19:14.41 
2     Arthur Richardson 686 31  3       M      Bradenton FL US 19:18.52 
3     Miguel Ramos Diaz 704 33  7       M                      20:43.70 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     David Culver   461 37  15      M      Nokomis FL US   23:47.14 
2     Brett Keyser   597 37  17      M      Sarasota FL US  24:52.66 
3     Dustin Hawkins 452 36  18      M      Englewood FL US 24:57.03 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Gregory Wollaston 462 43  16      M      Nokomis FL US      24:09.92 
2     John Libonati     680 43  21      M      Rotonda West FL US 25:15.11 
3     Tony Jefferson    591 42  51      M      Waxahachie         31:35.73 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Shanon Winkelman 691 47  4       M      Sarasota FL US 19:20.13 
2     DAVID BEGALA     579 46  10      M      SARASOTA FL US 22:49.04 
3     David Shiner     699 46  40      M                     28:55.89 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Andrew Swanson 651 51  6       M      Sarasota FL US 19:54.22 
2     Robert Hoffman 671 53  22      M      Sarasota FL US 25:25.68 
3     George Sanchez 702 52  23      M                     25:40.90 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Scott Dunlap  583 57  12      M      Bradenton FL US       22:54.66 
2     Scott Dietsch 563 55  26      M      New Port Richey FL US 26:19.16 
3     Mark Berte    679 58  38      M      Bradenton FL US       28:40.77 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Bob Riesenbeck 670 61  33      M      Sarasota FL US   28:10.42 
2     Ed Quilter     698 62  44      M      Cape Coral FL US 30:08.21 
3     David Wilhelm  677 63  58      M      Arcadia FL US    32:37.98 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     John Bates      700 66  20      M      Captiva FL US     25:08.89 
2     Ed Crann        678 69  49      M      Punta Gorda FL US 31:30.61 
3     Robert Marciano 451 65  59      M      Venice FL US      32:51.15 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Hoffman Lutz 701 71  25      M                           26:01.75 
2     Ed Morgan    570 73  39      M      North Port FL US     28:40.91 
3     Bob Geyer    571 70  57      M      Port Charlotte FL US 32:35.17 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Donald Fialka 567 75  72      M      Durti Runners   34:23.89 
2     Jack Jacobs   695 77  96      M      bradenton FL US 40:05.00 
3     Dave Pierce   575 74  106     M      DurtiRunners    42:48.09 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Lindsey Kirtley 578 16  84      F      Irmo SC US 36:14.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Isabel Sanchez 172 20  79      F      Port Charlotte FL US 35:11.54 
2     Hunter Mars    693 22  98      F      Englewood FL US      41:06.59 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Melanie Lutz    708 29  14      F                       23:23.52 
2     Caroline DeLuca 464 27  27      F      Sarasota FL US   26:22.56 
3     Allison Kuwik   190 29  30      F      North Port FL US 27:56.89 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Whitney Young 688 31  28      F      Sarasota FL US  27:19.38 
2     Jodie Hawkins 453 33  31      F      Englewood FL US 27:59.94 
3     Maureen Hogan 249 31  60      F      Sarasota        32:57.27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                    Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========================== ======== 
1     Jessica Oldfather 203 39  24      F      Sarasota FL US              25:44.54 
2     Hollie Nelsen     697 38  43      F      2266 Lockwood Meadows Dr.   29:39.38 
3     Kyia Burlew       652 35  47      F      Port Charlotte              30:19.97 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Alexa Gemma    561 41  11      F      Cape Coral FL US     22:50.64 
2     Jennifer Boris 685 44  42      F        US                 29:02.63 
3     Connie McGee   682 42  45      F      Port Charlotte FL US 30:10.25 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Stacey Hendry    595 45  9       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 22:24.07 
2     Lori Dunlap      584 47  48      F      Bradenton FL US        31:06.30 
3     Michele Wagstaff 676 49  61      F      Bradenton FL US        32:57.70 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Linda Britt-Smith 675 53  70      F      North Port FL US 34:14.01 
2     Monica Sweeney    656 52  71      F      Sarasota FL US   34:15.88 
3     Yulinar Sproat    588 54  81      F      Englewood FL US  36:01.11 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Laura Harris   470 58  19      F      Sarasota FL US 25:02.88 
2     Marti Stetter  666 59  35      F      I LUV DUG  US  28:20.45 
3     Cheryl Heckman 653 55  46      F      Venice         30:19.09 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 585 61  29      F      Sarasota FL US       27:56.28 
2     Maggie Miller         562 63  37      F      Bradenton FL US      28:38.84 
3     Ellen Jaffe Jones     662 64  74      F      Lakewood Ranch FL US 34:28.83 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Carol Proper 672 67  93      F      North Port FL US 38:42.38 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Bettye (BJ) Smith 454 70  104     F      Sarasota FL US       42:03.01 
2     Carol Geyer       572 70  116     F      Port Charlotte FL US 53:32.23 

Embed Code