Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Mile  400  800  100  5K XC Age Division Division          Points 
                                                                                            Place                             
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ===== ==== ==== ==== ===== === ======== ================= ====== 
1     7   Wil Zahorodny          M      High Point     NC    4:38  0:52 2:08 0:12 18:06 29  1        Overall Male      12     
2     3   Luke Prothero          M      Winston Salem  NC    4:34  0:54 2:09 0:12 17:34 22  2        Overall Male      15     
3     2   Dale Johnson           M      Winston Salem  NC    4:30  0:54 2:06 0:13 16:54 23  3        Overall Male      16     
4     8   Tom DePalma            M      Southbury      CT    4:41  0:55 2:12 0:13 18:20 22  4        Overall Male      25     
5     16  Nicholas Schilly       M      Thomasville    NC    5:01  0:54 2:17 0:12 19:45 31  5        Overall Male      32     
6     9   Gage Hicks             M      Myrtle Beach   SC    4:59  1:00 2:20 0:13 18:36 29  6        Overall Male      46     
7     23  Connor Rudel           M      Pfafftown      NC    5:02  0:57 2:22 0:13 19:49 18  7        Overall Male      53     
8     5   William Hamilton       M      Lewisville     NC    4:43  0:59 2:14 0:14 17:36 17  8        Overall Male      57     
9     10  James Pickard          M      Concord        NC    5:03  0:59 2:23 0:13 19:04 32  9        Overall Male      62     
10    6   Eleazar Garcia         M      Charlotte      NC    5:09  0:59 2:25 0:13 20:32 28  10       Overall Male      64     
11    11  Sam Ward               M      Carrboro       NC    5:02  0:58 2:24 0:14 19:13 30  11       Overall Male      66     
12    18  Matthew Ayala          M      Charlotte      NC    5:11  1:00 2:22 0:13 20:05 27  12       Overall Male      72     
13    24  Todd Carrigan          M      Winston Salem  NC    5:29  1:00 2:24 0:13 19:47 25  13       Overall Male      75     
14    19  Maury Spease           M      Kernersville   NC    5:19  0:57 2:25 0:13 22:18 30  14       Overall Male      79     
15    4   Chase Wheeler          M      Winston Salem  NC    5:00  0:55 2:42 0:13 21:47 25  15       Overall Male      85     
16    13  Micheal Murphy         M      Chattanooga    TN    5:22  1:02 2:25 0:14 20:39 14  1        Male 14-Under     96     
17    12  Mason Rudel            M      Pfafftown      NC    5:10  1:04 2:22 0:14 21:12 16  1        M1519             97     
18    35  Rick Pack              M      Raleigh        NC    5:48  0:56 2:26 0:12 23:38 38  1        M3539             104    
19    14  Molly Nunn             F      Clemmons       NC    5:17  1:05 2:27 0:15 19:36 35  1        Overall Female    109    
20    26  Leon Bullard           M      RALEIGH        NC    5:40  0:55 2:49 0:12 23:11 45  1        M4549             111    
21    17  Christopher Brand      M      Winston Salem  NC    5:37  1:06 2:33 0:14 20:40 47  2        M4549             117    
22    21  Cole Swade             M      Advance        NC    5:31  1:01 2:41 0:15 19:47 16  2        M1519             117    
23    40  Brian Rudel            M      Pfafftown      NC    5:46  1:04 2:37 0:14 21:55 47  3        M4549             124    
24    53  Aaron Davis            M      Winston Salem  NC    5:57  1:02 2:39 0:13 22:40 37  2        M3539             139    
25    44  Ann Steber             F      Winston Salem  NC    5:50  1:05 2:38 0:14 22:16 28  2        Overall Female    142    
26    22  Matthew Holtry         M      Chapel Hill    NC    5:55  1:01 2:39 0:13 24:04 40  1        M4044             145    
27    30  Jonathan Preston       M      Mount Pleasant NC    5:38  1:08 2:38 0:15 20:45 43  2        M4044             149    
28    27  Nelson Brunsting       M      Winston Salem  NC    5:43  0:59 2:52 0:13 26:01 34  1        M3034             160    
29    29  Mathew Gendle          M      Greensboro     NC    5:42  1:09 2:41 0:15 21:58 42  3        M4044             162    
30    31  DAVID CUTCHINS         M      Mooresville    NC    5:36  1:12 2:37 0:16 21:02 46  4        M4549             175    
31    50  Chad Plass             M      Winston Salem  NC    6:02  1:07 2:49 0:14 22:26 39  3        M3539             175    
32    15  Bailey Reutinger       F      Clemmons       NC    5:45  1:10 2:44 0:16 20:59 16  3        Overall Female    178    
33    36  Jody Tuttle            M      Lexington      NC    5:56  1:10 2:39 0:15 22:51 43  4        M4044             179    
34    38  Lucia Ellis            F      Mocksville     NC    5:49  1:09 2:40 0:16 21:48 39  4        Overall Female    179    
35    55  Hannah Montague        F      San Clemente   CA    6:09  1:07 2:45 0:15 22:52 24  5        Overall Female    182    
36    39  Chaffraix Lelong       M      Winston Salem  NC    5:53  1:05 2:53 0:14 24:16 41  5        M4044             185    
37    20  Conner Inman           M      Winston Salem  NC    5:49  1:10 2:53 0:15 21:51 14  2        Male 14-Under     186    
38    52  Peter Murphy           M      Chattanooga    TN    6:14  1:09 2:41 0:15 23:10 47  5        M4549             189    
39    57  John Strain            M      Advance        NC    6:00  1:09 2:48 0:15 23:17 52  1        M5054             191    
40    28  Teresa Inman           F      Winston-Salem  NC    5:41  1:13 2:40 0:17 20:17 42  1        F4049             194    
41    49  Steve CHRISMON         M      Reidsville     NC    6:22  1:03 2:55 0:13 25:17 46  6        M4549             195    
42    33  Kevin FitzGerald       M      Waynesville    NC    5:43  1:16 2:47 0:16 20:12 60  1        M6064             213    
43    41  keith miller           M      Winston Salem  NC    5:51  1:11 2:42 0:16 22:29 61  2        M6064             215    
44    42  Laura Smith            F      Winston Salem  NC    5:54  1:13 2:45 0:16 22:28 36  1        F3539             216    
45    25  Abby Reutinger         F      Clemmons       NC    6:07  1:10 2:41 0:16 23:35 13  1        Female 14-Under   221    
46    45  Chris Elliott          M      Belews Creek   NC    6:19  1:11 2:52 0:15 25:28 47  7        M4549             242    
47    70  Lionel Alva            M      Winston Salem  NC    6:18  1:12 2:52 0:16 23:38 46  8        M4549             243    
48    51  Landon Brown           M      Whitsett       NC    6:26  1:12 2:59 0:15 25:23 48  9        M4549             248    
49    59  Jamie Fuller           M      Concord        NC    6:50  1:03 3:15 0:14 26:33 46  10       M4549             251    
50    32  Ian Combest            M      Clemmons       NC    6:16  1:15 2:56 0:14 30:14 25  1        M2029             268    
51    67  G. Brown               M      Whitsett       NC    6:40  1:11 3:00 0:15 26:46 12  3        Male 14-Under     270    
52    65  Colleen Sands          F      Clemmons       NC    6:26  1:16 3:00 0:16 23:21 28  1        F2029             278    
53    82  William Rusch          M      Jacksonville   NC    6:55  1:09 3:20 0:13 27:49 31  2        M3034             279    
54    61  Bethany Reavis         F      Clemmons       NC    6:24  1:17 2:59 0:16 24:23 34  1        F3034             281    
55    43  W. Murphy              M      Chattanooga    TN    6:36  1:15 2:55 0:15 27:54 12  4        Male 14-Under     284    
56    60  E. Hamilton            F      Lewisville     NC    7:01  1:15 3:00 0:15 25:55 12  2        Female 14-Under   289    
57    66  Andrew Pyatt           M      Nokomis        FL    6:49  1:15 3:04 0:15 26:10 54  2        M5054             301    
58    69  Virginia Stanton       F      WINSTON SALEM  NC    6:43  1:16 3:02 0:16 25:41 25  2        F2029             302    
59    34  Michael Stage          M      Winston Salem  NC    6:29  1:13 3:11 0:15 28:51 13  5        Male 14-Under     303    
60    71  Anthony Harris         M      King           NC    6:37  1:16 3:03 0:17 24:18 40  6        M4044             305    
61    86  Kevin Edwards          M      Hillsborough   NC    6:44  1:16 3:10 0:16 24:22 45  11       M4549             307    
62    56  Paul Meyer             M      Winston Salem  NC    6:34  1:19 2:59 0:18 23:27 66  1        M6569             308    
63    62  Vanessa Vila           F      Kernersville   NC    7:16  1:12 3:13 0:15 27:50 34  2        F3034             309    
64    64  Emily Taylor           F      Pinehurst      NC    6:38  1:19 3:01 0:17 24:41 32  3        F3034             320    
65    81  Mitch Monroe           M      Clemmons       NC    6:40  1:18 3:03 0:18 24:23 58  1        M5559             322    
66    77  Clark Ayala            M      Winston Salem  NC    6:49  1:17 3:00 0:16 26:51 60  3        M6064             323    
67    76  L. King                M      Wirtz          VA    6:32  1:24 3:06 0:18 24:00 9   6        Male 14-Under     324    
68    48  A. Edwards             F      Advance        NC    6:38  1:22 3:04 0:17 24:48 11  3        Female 14-Under   326    
69    85  Bradley Burgess        M      Pfafftown      NC    6:48  1:15 3:16 0:16 27:04 34  3        M3034             326    
70    75  Todd King              M      Wirtz          VA    6:32  1:24 3:06 0:18 24:00 45  12       M4549             330    
71    74  Charles Roland Krueger M      Winston Salem  NC    6:55  1:16 3:07 0:16 27:48 72  1        Male 70 & Older   332    
72    90  David McDuffee         M      High Point     NC    7:06  1:16 3:19 0:15 29:26 30  4        M3034             332    
73    72  Andrew Smith           M      Rock Hill      SC    6:51  1:18 3:16 0:15 27:43 51  3        M5054             333    
74    63  Marshall Ellis         M      Troutman       NC    6:30  1:18 3:00 0:18 27:42 61  4        M6064             338    
75    68  Heidi Munger Clary     F      Winston Salem  NC    6:51  1:20 2:57 0:18 26:36 38  2        F3539             344    
76    47  Mike Weingate          M      Wayland        MI    6:45  1:26 3:07 0:20 25:00 63  5        M6064             368    
77    91  Laurian Roediger       F      Raleigh        NC    7:23  1:22 3:22 0:16 27:54 35  3        F3539             382    
78    97  Amy DeRue              F      High Point     NC    7:21  1:22 3:24 0:18 27:06 48  2        F4049             394    
79    78  Silke Hynes            F      Winston Salem  NC    7:12  1:26 3:23 0:17 27:54 26  3        F2029             395    
80    80  David Shannon          M      Winston Salem  NC    7:41  1:19 3:30 0:16 31:12 62  6        M6064             403    
81    96  Elise Riveness         F      Winston Salem  NC    7:16  1:33 3:19 0:22 25:57 26  4        F2029             407    
82    100 Kevin Nilsen           M      Greensboro     NC    8:48  1:22 3:34 0:16 31:40 45  13       M4549             410    
83    73  Eric Miller            M      Madison        NC    7:09  1:25 3:23 0:19 29:15 57  2        M5559             415    
84    95  Dana Triplett          M      Lewisville     NC    8:34  1:31 4:04 0:15 42:08 53  4        M5054             416    
85    94  Daniela Berry          F      Hudson         NC    8:31  1:22 4:04 0:16 37:31 19  1        F1519             421    
86    104 Tom Mcguinn            M      Winston Salem  NC    7:39  1:27 3:34 0:20 28:02 58  3        M5559             429    
87    88  Chuck Roediger         M      Winston Salem  NC    7:33  1:34 3:34 0:24 27:51 72  2        Male 70 & Older   435    
88    99  Carol Cain             F      Winston Salem  NC    8:04  1:34 3:45 0:18 30:43 56  1        F5059             441    
89    102 Caleb Alberty          M      Stokesdale     NC    8:51  1:29 4:09 0:16 32:51 33  5        M3034             441    
90    37  Bill Gibbs             M      Winston Salem  NC    13:18 1:24 3:36 0:18 29:56 59  4        M5559             446    
91    87  Melissa Glass          F      Lewisville     NC    8:12  1:32 3:43 0:18 33:28 32  4        F3034             449    
92    93  Cara Wick              F      Winston Salem  NC    7:41  1:35 3:56 0:20 30:41 44  3        F4049             453    
93    89  Frances Miller         F      Winston Salem  NC    7:49  1:42 3:45 0:22 28:10 60  1        Female 60 & Older 454    
94    98  Michael Combest        M      Clemmons       NC    8:24  1:39 3:49 0:18 31:36 66  2        M6569             460    
95    109 Melissa Evans          F      Winston Salem  NC    8:31  1:38 3:54 0:18 34:02 36  4        F3539             461    
96    83  Randy Mullis           M      Carrboro       NC    8:03  1:46 4:01 0:21 29:39 59  5        M5559             466    
97    105 Julie Good             F      Winston Salem  NC    8:47  1:36 4:18 0:18 31:45 44  4        F4049             472    
98    79  Bruce Kirch            M      Winston Salem  NC    8:29  1:50 4:08 0:20 31:18 59  6        M5559             479    
99    106 Hernan Sabio           M      Winston Salem  NC    8:39  1:51 4:02 0:25 28:48 72  3        Male 70 & Older   479    
100   103 Edee Wilcox            F      Clemmons       NC    8:28  1:40 4:08 0:23 31:01 55  2        F5059             480    
101   107 Jack Moore             M      Greensboro     NC    9:11  1:38 4:16 0:18 36:12 54  5        M5054             486    
102   108 Dan Besse              M      Winston Salem  NC    9:18  1:40 3:51 0:21 40:49 64  7        M6064             490    
      54  Brent Ellis            M      Mocksville     NC    6:51  1:11 0:00 0:00 0:00  57  7        M5559             714    
      58  Sarah Ruff             F      Chapel Hill    NC    0:00  0:00 0:00 0:00 0:00  40  5        F4049             995    
      101 Anonymous Participant  F                           0:00  0:00 0:00 0:00 0:00  43  6        F4049             995    
      1   John Tatter            M      Winston Salem  NC    0:00  0:00 0:00 0:00 0:00  19  3        M1519             995    
      84  Josh Mellott           M      Greensboro     NC    0:00  0:00 0:00 0:00 0:00  38  4        M3539             995    
      46  Myron Coulson          M      Winston Salem  NC    0:00  0:00 0:00 0:00 0:00  54  6        M5054             995    


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Wil Zahorodny    7   29  1       High Point NC US    18:06 
2     Luke Prothero    3   22  2       Winston Salem NC US 17:34 
3     Dale Johnson     2   23  3       Winston Salem NC US 16:54 
4     Tom DePalma      8   22  4       Southbury CT US     18:20 
5     Nicholas Schilly 16  31  5       Thomasville NC US   19:45 
6     Gage Hicks       9   29  6       Myrtle Beach SC US  18:36 
7     Connor Rudel     23  18  7       Pfafftown NC US     19:49 
8     William Hamilton 5   17  8       Lewisville NC US    17:36 
9     James Pickard    10  32  9       Concord NC US       19:04 
10    Eleazar Garcia   6   28  10      Charlotte NC US     20:32 
11    Sam Ward         11  30  11      Carrboro NC US      19:13 
12    Matthew Ayala    18  27  12      Charlotte NC US     20:05 
13    Todd Carrigan    24  25  13      Winston Salem NC US 19:47 
14    Maury Spease     19  30  14      Kernersville NC US  22:18 
15    Chase Wheeler    4   25  15      Winston Salem NC US 21:47 


Overall Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Molly Nunn       14  35  19      Clemmons NC US      19:36 
2     Ann Steber       44  28  25      Winston Salem NC US 22:16 
3     Bailey Reutinger 15  16  32      Clemmons NC US      20:59 
4     Lucia Ellis      38  39  34      Mocksville NC US    21:48 
5     Hannah Montague  55  24  35      San Clemente CA US  22:52 


Male 15-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Mason Rudel 12  16  17      Pfafftown NC US     21:12 
2     Cole Swade  21  16  22      Advance NC US       19:47 
3     John Tatter 1   19          Winston Salem NC US       


Female 15-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Daniela Berry 94  19  85      Hudson NC US 37:31 


Male 20-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Ian Combest 32  25  50      Clemmons NC US 30:14 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Colleen Sands    65  28  52      Clemmons NC US      23:21 
2     Virginia Stanton 69  25  58      WINSTON SALEM NC US 25:41 
3     Silke Hynes      78  26  79      Winston Salem NC US 27:54 
4     Elise Riveness   96  26  81      Winston Salem NC US 25:57 


Male 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Nelson Brunsting 27  34  28      Winston Salem NC US 26:01 
2     William Rusch    82  31  53      Jacksonville NC US  27:49 
3     Bradley Burgess  85  34  69      Pfafftown NC US     27:04 
4     David McDuffee   90  30  72      High Point NC US    29:26 
5     Caleb Alberty    102 33  89      Stokesdale NC US    32:51 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Bethany Reavis 61  34  54      Clemmons NC US     24:23 
2     Vanessa Vila   62  34  63      Kernersville NC US 27:50 
3     Emily Taylor   64  32  64      Pinehurst NC US    24:41 
4     Melissa Glass  87  32  91      Lewisville NC US   33:28 


Male 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Rick Pack    35  38  18      Raleigh NC US       23:38 
2     Aaron Davis  53  37  24      Winston Salem NC US 22:40 
3     Chad Plass   50  39  31      Winston Salem NC US 22:26 
4     Josh Mellott 84  38          Greensboro NC US          


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Laura Smith        42  36  44      Winston Salem NC US 22:28 
2     Heidi Munger Clary 68  38  75      Winston Salem NC US 26:36 
3     Laurian Roediger   91  35  77      Raleigh NC US       27:54 
4     Melissa Evans      109 36  95      Winston Salem NC US 34:02 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Matthew Holtry   22  40  26      Chapel Hill NC US    24:04 
2     Jonathan Preston 30  43  27      Mount Pleasant NC US 20:45 
3     Mathew Gendle    29  42  29      Greensboro NC US     21:58 
4     Jody Tuttle      36  43  33      Lexington NC US      22:51 
5     Chaffraix Lelong 39  41  36      Winston Salem NC US  24:16 


Female 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Teresa Inman 28  42  40      Winston-Salem NC US 20:17 
2     Amy DeRue    97  48  78      High Point NC US    27:06 
3     Cara Wick    93  44  92      Winston Salem NC US 30:41 
4     Julie Good   105 44  97      Winston Salem NC US 31:45 
5     Sarah Ruff   58  40          Chapel Hill NC US         


Male 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Leon Bullard      26  45  20      RALEIGH NC US       23:11 
2     Christopher Brand 17  47  21      Winston Salem NC US 20:40 
3     Brian Rudel       40  47  23      Pfafftown NC US     21:55 
4     DAVID CUTCHINS    31  46  30      Mooresville NC US   21:02 
5     Peter Murphy      52  47  38      Chattanooga TN US   23:10 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     John Strain   57  52  39      Advance NC US    23:17 
2     Andrew Pyatt  66  54  57      Nokomis FL US    26:10 
3     Andrew Smith  72  51  73      Rock Hill SC US  27:43 
4     Dana Triplett 95  53  84      Lewisville NC US 42:08 
5     Jack Moore    107 54  101     Greensboro NC US 36:12 


Female 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Carol Cain  99  56  88      Winston Salem NC US 30:43 
2     Edee Wilcox 103 55  100     Clemmons NC US      31:01 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Mitch Monroe 81  58  65      Clemmons NC US      24:23 
2     Eric Miller  73  57  83      Madison NC US       29:15 
3     Tom Mcguinn  104 58  86      Winston Salem NC US 28:02 
4     Bill Gibbs   37  59  90      Winston Salem NC US 29:56 
5     Randy Mullis 83  59  96      Carrboro NC US      29:39 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kevin FitzGerald 33  60  42      Waynesville NC US   20:12 
2     keith miller     41  61  43      Winston Salem NC US 22:29 
3     Clark Ayala      77  60  66      Winston Salem NC US 26:51 
4     Marshall Ellis   63  61  74      Troutman NC US      27:42 
5     Mike Weingate    47  63  76      Wayland MI US       25:00 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Paul Meyer      56  66  62      Winston Salem NC US 23:27 
2     Michael Combest 98  66  94      Clemmons NC US      31:36 


Female 14-Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Abby Reutinger 25  13  45      F      Clemmons NC US   23:35 
2     E. Hamilton    60  12  56      F      Lewisville NC US 25:55 
3     A. Edwards     48  11  68      F      Advance NC US    24:48 


Female 60 & Older
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Frances Miller 89  60  93      F      Winston Salem NC US 28:10 


Male 14-Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Micheal Murphy 13  14  16      M      Chattanooga TN US   20:39 
2     Conner Inman   20  14  37      M      Winston Salem NC US 21:51 
3     G. Brown       67  12  51      M      Whitsett NC US      26:46 
4     W. Murphy      43  12  55      M      Chattanooga TN US   27:54 
5     Michael Stage  34  13  59      M      Winston Salem NC US 28:51 


Male 70 & Older
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Charles Roland Krueger 74  72  71      M      Winston Salem NC US 27:48 
2     Chuck Roediger         88  72  87      M      Winston Salem NC US 27:51 
3     Hernan Sabio           106 72  99      M      Winston Salem NC US 28:48 

Embed Code