Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     321 Hector Guzmon         M                                     1:39:11.92 1:39:11.92 7:34  49  65.1       1        M 45-49  
2     320 John Wood             M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:41:13.13 1:41:13.13 7:44  45  61.7       2        M 45-49  
3     278 Peter Woodworth       M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      1:41:15.84 1:41:15.84 7:44  29  57.7       1        M 25-29  
4     295 Daniel Howe           M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:41:39.12 1:41:39.12 7:46  36  57.9       1        M 35-39  
5     280 GUILLERMO CACEDA      M      NORTH PORT       FL    US      1:44:50.62 1:44:50.62 8:00  47  60.6       3        M 45-49  
6     283 Peter Ameglio         M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:49:23.72 1:49:23.72 8:21  52  60.6       1        M 50-54  
7     307 Clint Wardlow         M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:52:04.38 1:52:04.38 8:33  27  52.1       2        M 25-29  
8     325 Keinherd Oho          M                                     1:52:08.85 1:52:08.85 8:34  33  52.1       1        M 30-34  
9     319 Bernie Holliday       M                                     1:57:34.08 1:57:34.08 8:58  44  52.7       1        M 40-44  
10    299 Stephen Helgemo       M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:58:40.86 1:58:40.86 9:04  53  56.4       2        M 50-54  
11    309 Bracken Yingling      M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:59:28.51 1:59:28.51 9:07  16  49.9       1        M 0-19   
12    313 Peter Westlabe        M                                     2:00:08.48 2:00:08.48 9:10  56  57.2       1        M 55-59  
13    301 Jacquelyn Galbraith   F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      2:02:41.37 2:02:41.37 9:22  34  53.5       1        F 30-34  
14    293 Michael Meinert       M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:02:56.25 2:02:56.25 9:23  48  52.1       4        M 45-49  
15    306 Dale Fiedler          M      Parrish          FL    US      2:06:42.36 2:06:42.36 9:40  49  51.0       5        M 45-49  
16    265 Melissa Reifschneider F      Nokomis          FL    US      2:11:03.02 2:11:03.02 10:00 46  54.1       1        F 45-49  
17    263 Dustin Hawkins        M      Englewood        FL    US      2:11:43.37 2:11:43.37 10:03 36  44.7       2        M 35-39  
18    290 Christopher Greenwell M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:12:44.50 2:12:44.50 10:08 60  53.8       1        M 60-64  
19    285 Jennifer Locklear     F      North Port       FL    US      2:14:12.74 2:14:12.74 10:15 44  51.8       1        F 40-44  
20    266 Juan Hidalgo          M      North Port       FL    US      2:16:25.33 2:16:25.33 10:25 54  49.5       3        M 50-54  
21    270 Jim Schoff            M      Nokomis          FL    US      2:18:40.89 2:18:40.89 10:35 52  47.8       4        M 50-54  
22    279 Shelby Morgan         F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      2:24:45.72 2:24:45.72 11:03 25  45.0       1        F 25-29  
23    298 John Schramm          M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:28:28.17 2:28:28.17 11:20 40  40.4       2        M 40-44  
24    286 Jonas Weatherbie      M      Naples           FL    US      2:31:34.08 2:31:34.08 11:34 37  39.0       3        M 35-39  
25    296 Terrie hoops          F      Sarasota         FL    US      2:32:04.16 2:32:04.16 11:37 48  47.6       2        F 45-49  
26    264 Jodie Hawkins         F      Englewood        FL    US      2:33:46.47 2:33:46.47 11:44 34  42.7       2        F 30-34  
27    302 Barry Hummel          M      Parkland         FL    US      2:38:21.37 2:38:21.37 12:05 55  43.0       2        M 55-59  
28    303 Darby Sider           F      Parkland         FL    US      2:38:21.48 2:38:21.48 12:05 53  48.6       1        F 50-54  
29    305 Jennifer Robertson    F      Nokomis          FL    US      2:39:43.92 2:39:43.92 12:12 43  43.2       2        F 40-44  
30    281 Jaclyn Trombley       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      2:44:55.51 2:44:55.51 12:35 36  40.1       1        F 35-39  
31    274 Natasha Moradian      F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      2:45:48.42 2:45:48.42 12:39 33  39.5       3        F 30-34  
32    277 LAURIE MYERS          F      Bradenton        FL    US      2:49:50.25 2:49:50.25 12:58 50  43.7       2        F 50-54  
33    282 Robert Snyder         M      Bradenton        FL    US      2:49:56.70 2:49:56.70 12:58 67  45.0       1        M 65-69  
34    269 Ryan Horst            M      Venice           FL    US      2:50:43.06 2:50:43.06 13:02 33  34.2       2        M 30-34  
35    268 Blake Horst           F      Venice           FL    US      2:50:51.05 2:50:51.05 13:03 33  38.3       4        F 30-34  
36    297 David Hoops           M      Sarasota         FL    US      2:55:00.45 2:55:00.45 13:22 59  40.4       3        M 55-59  
37    304 Kimberly White        F      Sarasota         FL    US      2:55:48.16 2:55:48.16 13:25 48  41.2       3        F 45-49  
38    275 Mary Strait           F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      2:56:47.65 2:56:47.65 13:30 47  40.5       4        F 45-49  
39    756 Tammy Gomes           F                             US      2:58:00.19 2:58:00.19 13:35 47  40.2       5        F 45-49  
40    310 Nicolette Black       F      Largo            FL    US      3:01:24.78 3:01:24.78 13:51 33  36.1       5        F 30-34  
41    311 Peggy Wise            F      Largo            FL    US      3:01:28.90 3:01:28.90 13:51 64  49.1       1        F 60-64  
42    300 George Flores         M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      3:06:01.36 3:06:01.36 14:12 62  39.1       2        M 60-64  
43    318 Val Escolieri         F                                     3:08:30.95 3:08:30.95 14:23 40  35.8       3        F 40-44  
44    289 Jerry Blackburn       M      Venice           FL    US      3:10:15.90 3:10:15.90 14:31 63  38.6       3        M 60-64  
45    292 Anonymous Participant F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      3:18:03.68 3:18:03.68 15:07 47  36.2       6        F 45-49  
46    714 Yulinar Sproat        F      Englewood        FL    US      3:18:11.58 3:18:11.58 15:08 55  39.8       1        F 55-59  
47    288 Will Clements         M      Naples           FL    US      3:18:21.63 3:18:21.63 15:09 35  29.6       4        M 35-39  
48    294 JESSICA HEBERT        F      Bradenton        FL    US      3:33:06.63 3:33:06.63 16:16 36  31.0       2        F 35-39  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Bracken Yingling 309 16  11      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:59:28.51 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Peter Woodworth 278 29  3       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:41:15.84 
2     Clint Wardlow   307 27  7       M      Port Charlotte FL US   1:52:04.38 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Keinherd Oho 325 33  8       M                   1:52:08.85 
2     Ryan Horst   269 33  34      M      Venice FL US 2:50:43.06 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Daniel Howe      295 36  4       M      Sarasota FL US  1:41:39.12 
2     Dustin Hawkins   263 36  17      M      Englewood FL US 2:11:43.37 
3     Jonas Weatherbie 286 37  24      M      Naples FL US    2:31:34.08 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Bernie Holliday 319 44  9       M                     1:57:34.08 
2     John Schramm    298 40  23      M      Sarasota FL US 2:28:28.17 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Hector Guzmon    321 49  1       M                       1:39:11.92 
2     John Wood        320 45  2       M      Sarasota FL US   1:41:13.13 
3     GUILLERMO CACEDA 280 47  5       M      NORTH PORT FL US 1:44:50.62 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Peter Ameglio   283 52  6       M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:49:23.72 
2     Stephen Helgemo 299 53  10      M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:58:40.86 
3     Juan Hidalgo    266 54  20      M      North Port FL US  2:16:25.33 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Peter Westlabe 313 56  12      M                     2:00:08.48 
2     Barry Hummel   302 55  27      M      Parkland FL US 2:38:21.37 
3     David Hoops    297 59  36      M      Sarasota FL US 2:55:00.45 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Christopher Greenwell 290 60  18      M      Sarasota FL US       2:12:44.50 
2     George Flores         300 62  42      M      Port Charlotte FL US 3:06:01.36 
3     Jerry Blackburn       289 63  44      M      Venice FL US         3:10:15.90 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Robert Snyder 282 67  33      M      Bradenton FL US 2:49:56.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Shelby Morgan 279 25  22      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 2:24:45.72 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jacquelyn Galbraith 301 34  13      F      Port Charlotte FL US 2:02:41.37 
2     Jodie Hawkins       264 34  26      F      Englewood FL US      2:33:46.47 
3     Natasha Moradian    274 33  31      F      Port Charlotte FL US 2:45:48.42 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jaclyn Trombley 281 36  30      F      Punta Gorda FL US 2:44:55.51 
2     JESSICA HEBERT  294 36  48      F      Bradenton FL US   3:33:06.63 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jennifer Locklear  285 44  19      F      North Port FL US 2:14:12.74 
2     Jennifer Robertson 305 43  29      F      Nokomis FL US    2:39:43.92 
3     Val Escolieri      318 40  43      F                       3:08:30.95 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Melissa Reifschneider 265 46  16      F      Nokomis FL US  2:11:03.02 
2     Terrie hoops          296 48  25      F      Sarasota FL US 2:32:04.16 
3     Kimberly White        304 48  37      F      Sarasota FL US 2:55:48.16 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Darby Sider  303 53  28      F      Parkland FL US  2:38:21.48 
2     LAURIE MYERS 277 50  32      F      Bradenton FL US 2:49:50.25 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Yulinar Sproat 714 55  46      F      Englewood FL US 3:18:11.58 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Peggy Wise 311 64  41      F      Largo FL US 3:01:28.9 

Embed Code