Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     214 Zachary Rathburn   M      North Port   FL    US      21:10.0 21:10.0 6:49  16  62.6       1        M Open   
2     390 Gage Monme         M                                 21:13.4 21:13.4 6:50  16  62.4       1        M 0-19   
3     447 Jon Williams       M      Cape Coral   FL    US      21:21.2 21:21.2 6:52  50  69.1       1        M 50-54  
4     389 Kylan Zagaiski     M                                 23:50.2 23:50.2 7:40  17  55.0       2        M 0-19   
5     323 tom treend         M      Nokomis      FL    US      26:11.2 26:11.2 8:26  68  65.3       1        M 65-69  
6     1   Marti Stetter      F      North Port   FL    US      27:10.7 27:10.7 8:45  60  68.2       1        F Open   
7     333 barbie treend      F      Nokomis      FL    US      28:05.5 28:05.5 9:03  62  67.6       1        F 60-64  
8     18  Stacy Burkett      F      Venice       FL    US      28:57.6 28:57.6 9:19  43  53.4       1        F 40-44  
9     128 N. Nicholson       M      Venice       FL    US      30:02.2 30:02.2 9:40  11  49.7       3        M 0-19   
10    168 Billy Mullis       M      Rotonda West FL    US      30:30.7 30:30.7 9:49  60  52.3       1        M 60-64  
11    373 H. Wilson          M      Venice       FL    US      30:38.3 30:38.3 9:52  11  48.7       4        M 0-19   
12    378 Carson Harbin      M      Venice       FL    US      31:20.0 31:20.0 10:05 13  44.8       5        M 0-19   
13    89  R. McKay           M      Bradenton    FL    US      32:04.5 32:04.5 10:19 9   50.8       6        M 0-19   
14    381 G. Jones           M      Sarasota     FL    US      32:04.9 32:04.9 10:20 8   53.6       7        M 0-19   
15    388 J. Manoosian       M                                 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:20 7   57.0       8        M 0-19   
16    123 Kevin Wojtaszek    M      North Port   FL    US      32:19.7 32:19.7 10:24 39  42.1       1        M 35-39  
17    91  T. Merritt         F      Venice       FL    US      32:36.3 32:36.3 10:30 11  51.8       1        F 0-19   
18    90  Jennifer Merritt   F      Venice       FL    US      32:36.4 32:36.4 10:30 44  47.8       2        F 40-44  
19    178 Erin Siems         F      Bradenton    FL    US      33:06.6 33:06.6 10:39 39  45.6       1        F 35-39  
20    444 April Ruth         F      Sarasota     FL    US      33:15.6 33:15.6 10:42 35  44.7       2        F 35-39  
21    376 Kole Schaefer      M      Venice       FL    US      33:17.4 33:17.4 10:43 13  42.2       9        M 0-19   
22    375 Kurt Schaefer      M      Venice       FL    US      33:18.3 33:18.3 10:43 47  43.3       1        M 45-49  
23    297 Cora Johnson       F                                 33:20.2 33:20.2 10:44 16  45.7       2        F 0-19   
24    101 Gavin Serino       M      Venice       FL    US      33:49.2 33:49.2 10:53 13  41.5       10       M 0-19   
25    102 Trevor Strang      M      Venice       FL    US      33:54.9 33:54.9 10:55 13  41.4       11       M 0-19   
26    377 Jennifer Mergos    F      Venice       FL    US      33:59.5 33:59.5 10:56 41  44.9       3        F 40-44  
27    2   Danielle Ard       F      Rotonda West FL    US      34:08.9 34:08.9 10:59 23  43.2       1        F 20-24  
28    92  Mike Neri          M      Venice       FL    US      34:35.7 34:35.7 11:08 54  44.0       2        M 50-54  
29    386 Alicia Oleary      F                                 34:40.9 34:40.9 11:10 16  44.0       3        F 0-19   
30    39  Deb Everitt        F      Rotonda West FL    US      34:41.4 34:41.4 11:10 51  48.1       1        F 50-54  
31    57  Anthony Mastropola M      Fort Myers   FL    US      34:58.3 34:58.3 11:15 18  37.2       12       M 0-19   
32    383 George Manooshian  M      Sarasota     FL    US      36:13.8 36:13.8 11:40 50  40.7       3        M 50-54  
33    374 Candice VanHorn    F      North Port   FL    US      37:15.4 37:15.4 12:00 39  40.5       3        F 35-39  
34    382 R. Jones           M      Sarasota     FL    US      37:36.9 37:36.9 12:06 10  41.3       13       M 0-19   
35    61  Eileen Mastropola  F      Fort Myers   FL    US      38:34.4 38:34.4 12:25 52  43.8       2        F 50-54  
36    157 Connor Langan      M      Venice       FL    US      39:07.9 39:07.9 12:36 13  35.9       14       M 0-19   
37    145 John J Langan      M      Venice       FL    US      39:09.4 39:09.4 12:36 50  37.7       4        M 50-54  
38    379 Paul Zech          M      Osprey       FL    US      39:36.9 39:36.9 12:45 66  42.4       2        M 65-69  
39    380 Deb Zech           F      Osprey       FL    US      39:39.9 39:39.9 12:46 65  49.8       1        F 65-69  
40    384 Jay Wells          M      Sarasota     FL    US      43:05.0 43:05.0 13:52 47  33.5       2        M 45-49  
41    391 Cami Wells         F      Sarasota     FL    US      43:05.4 43:05.4 13:52 45  36.5       1        F 45-49  
42    45  Ryan Lind          M      Venice       FL    US      45:40.5 45:40.5 14:42 13  30.7       15       M 0-19   
43    25  Jennifer Dines     F      North Port   FL    US      49:30.0 49:30.0 15:56 38  30.3       4        F 35-39  
44    437 Jodie Hawkins      F      Englewood    FL    US      49:40.2 49:40.2 15:59 35  29.9       5        F 35-39  
45    40  Sandy Ingram       F      Venice       FL    US      50:45.7 50:45.7 16:20 72  42.8       1        F 70-74  
46    5   Linda Brockman     F      Venice       FL    US      54:05.3 54:05.3 17:25 67  37.5       2        F 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Zachary Rathburn 214 16  1       M      North Port FL US 21:10 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marti Stetter 1   60  6       F      North Port FL US 27:10.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gage Monme     390 16  2       M                   21:13.4 
2     Kylan Zagaiski 389 17  4       M                   23:50.2 
3     N. Nicholson   128 11  9       M      Venice FL US 30:02.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Wojtaszek 123 39  16      M      North Port FL US 32:19.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kurt Schaefer 375 47  22      M      Venice FL US   33:18.3 
2     Jay Wells     384 47  40      M      Sarasota FL US 43:05.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jon Williams      447 50  3       M      Cape Coral FL US 21:21.2 
2     Mike Neri         92  54  28      M      Venice FL US     34:35.7 
3     George Manooshian 383 50  32      M      Sarasota FL US   36:13.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Billy Mullis 168 60  10      M      Rotonda West FL US 30:30.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     tom treend 323 68  5       M      Nokomis FL US 26:11.2 
2     Paul Zech  379 66  38      M      Osprey FL US  39:36.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     T. Merritt    91  11  17      F      Venice FL US 32:36.3 
2     Cora Johnson  297 16  23      F                   33:20.2 
3     Alicia Oleary 386 16  29      F                   34:40.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Danielle Ard 2   23  27      F      Rotonda West FL US 34:08.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erin Siems      178 39  19      F      Bradenton FL US  33:06.6 
2     April Ruth      444 35  20      F      Sarasota FL US   33:15.6 
3     Candice VanHorn 374 39  33      F      North Port FL US 37:15.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stacy Burkett    18  43  8       F      Venice FL US 28:57.6 
2     Jennifer Merritt 90  44  18      F      Venice FL US 32:36.4 
3     Jennifer Mergos  377 41  26      F      Venice FL US 33:59.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cami Wells 391 45  41      F      Sarasota FL US 43:05.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Deb Everitt       39  51  30      F      Rotonda West FL US 34:41.4 
2     Eileen Mastropola 61  52  35      F      Fort Myers FL US   38:34.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     barbie treend 333 62  7       F      Nokomis FL US 28:05.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Deb Zech       380 65  39      F      Osprey FL US 39:39.9 
2     Linda Brockman 5   67  46      F      Venice FL US 54:05.3 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sandy Ingram 40  72  45      F      Venice FL US 50:45.7 

Embed Code