Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     218 Hector Gurman         M                                    1:21:14.5 1:21:14.5 6:12  47  78.2       1        M Open   
2     152 Stephen Crane         M      Sarasota        FL    US      1:39:28.6 1:39:28.6 7:36  52  66.6       1        M 50-54  
3     164 Jay Lund              M      Bonita Springs  FL    US      1:40:27.1 1:40:27.1 7:40  45  62.2       1        M 45-49  
4     190 Eric Burgess          M      Sarasota        FL    US      1:42:24.9 1:42:24.9 7:49  32  57.0       1        M 30-34  
5     167 Alexander Petreas     M      Bradenton       FL    US      1:43:41.8 1:43:41.8 7:55  42  58.7       1        M 40-44  
6     169 Melissa Reifschneider F      Nokomis         FL    US      1:45:28.0 1:45:28.0 8:03  44  65.9       1        F Open   
7     207 Bethany Heslam        F      North Port      FL    US      1:48:15.6 1:48:15.6 8:16  51  69.3       1        F 50-54  
8     178 Marti Stetter         F      North Port                    1:50:36.2 1:50:36.2 8:27  57  73.2       1        F 55-59  
9     173 Jim Schoff            M      Nokomis         FL    US      1:50:44.7 1:50:44.7 8:27  50  58.8       2        M 50-54  
10    212 Jeremy McKean         M                                    1:50:45.4 1:50:45.4 8:27  35  53.0       1        M 35-39  
11    158 TErrie Hoops          F      Bradenton       FL    US      1:54:37.8 1:54:37.8 8:45  46  61.8       1        F 45-49  
12    155 Corinne Evans         F      Bradenton       FL    US      1:54:59.1 1:54:59.1 8:47  25  56.7       1        F 25-29  
13    211 Irina Shtarkman       F                                    1:57:26.3 1:57:26.3 8:58  35  56.1       1        F 35-39  
14    198 Luis Castillo         M      Ruskin          FL    US      2:01:56.4 2:01:56.4 9:19  56  56.4       1        M 55-59  
15    171 Jennifer Robertson    F      Nokomis         FL    US      2:02:08.4 2:02:08.4 9:19  41  55.6       1        F 40-44  
16    220 Andrew Gehling        M                                    2:02:09.4 2:02:09.4 9:19  30  47.8       2        M 30-34  
17    160 LaShawna Jackson      F      Sun City Center FL    US      2:03:55.5 2:03:55.5 9:28  23  52.6       1        F 20-24  
18    208 James Chappo          M      North Port      FL    US      2:04:02.6 2:04:02.6 9:28  58  56.4       2        M 55-59  
19    188 Jim Connelly          M      Nokomis         FL    US      2:08:28.2 2:08:28.2 9:48  60  55.5       1        M 60-64  
20    179 Shannon Thinnes       F      Venice          FL    US      2:08:36.1 2:08:36.1 9:49  43  53.6       2        F 40-44  
21    223 Ryan Alberti          M                                    2:09:08.7 2:09:08.7 9:52  41  46.8       2        M 40-44  
22    156 Jasiel Gonzalez       M      Cape Coral      FL    US      2:10:15.7 2:10:15.7 9:57  37  45.4       2        M 35-39  
23    206 Allison Levy          F      Myakka City     FL    US      2:10:41.1 2:10:41.1 9:59  46  54.2       2        F 45-49  
24    165 Phil NISSEN           M      Lehigh Acres    FL    US      2:13:41.8 2:13:41.8 10:12 71  59.6       1        M 70-74  
25    172 Laetitia Sanders      F      Venice          FL    US      2:14:36.4 2:14:36.4 10:17 39  49.8       2        F 35-39  
26    175 Carol Simonds         F      Fort Myers      FL    US      2:14:40.8 2:14:40.8 10:17 60  62.5       1        F 60-64  
27    205 Becky Brantner        F      Sarasota        FL    US      2:18:48.2 2:18:48.2 10:36 40  48.6       3        F 40-44  
28    181 C. Wozniak            M      Sarasota        FL    US      2:22:44.7 2:22:44.7 10:54 11  47.0       1        M 9-19   
29    182 Cindi Wozniak         F      Sarasota        FL    US      2:22:49.0 2:22:49.0 10:54 45  49.1       3        F 45-49  
30    174 Kim Schoff            F      Nokomis         FL    US      2:37:57.1 2:37:57.1 12:03 38  42.2       3        F 35-39  
31    180 Kimberly White        F      Sarasota        FL    US      2:37:57.9 2:37:57.9 12:04 46  44.9       4        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Hector Gurman 218 47  1       M               1:21:14.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Melissa Reifschneider 169 44  6       F      Nokomis FL US 1:45:28 

Embed Code