Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     183 Connor Wozniak   M      Sarasota         FL    US      47:09.5   47:09.5   7:35  14  59.8       1        M Open   
2     204 Larry Jamieson   M      Sarasota         FL    US      50:30.5   50:30.5   8:08  66  68.7       1        M 65-69  
3     196 Jim Brownell     M      Chanhassen       MN    US      52:14.8   52:14.8   8:24  60  62.8       1        M 60-64  
4     217 Chris Thomson    M                                     54:07.1   54:07.1   8:43  43  52.4       1        M 40-44  
5     219 Sharon Fisher    F                                     59:18.7   59:18.7   9:33  39  52.4       1        F Open   
6     197 Renee Brownlee   F      Venice           FL    US      1:00:14.1 1:00:14.1 9:42  52  58.3       1        F 50-54  
7     153 Jeff Dalonzo     M      North Port       FL    US      1:00:35.7 1:00:35.7 9:45  57  52.7       1        M 55-59  
8     189 Bradley Marner   M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:01:44.3 1:01:44.3 9:56  44  46.3       2        M 40-44  
9     184 Derrick Wozniak  M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:06:05.0 1:06:05.0 10:38 46  44.0       1        M 45-49  
10    191 Betsie Van Vyven F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:06:53.2 1:06:53.2 10:46 60  58.1       1        F 60-64  
11    210 Sherry Storms    F                                     1:07:31.4 1:07:31.4 10:52 67  63.6       1        F 65-69  
12    203 Katie Lynn       F      Nokomis          FL    US      1:09:30.2 1:09:30.2 11:11 39  44.7       1        F 35-39  
13    157 David Hoops      M      Bradenton        FL    US      1:12:00.8 1:12:00.8 11:35 57  44.3       2        M 55-59  
14    154 Jeneth Dalonzo   F      North Port       FL    US      1:14:55.2 1:14:55.2 12:03 39  41.4       2        F 35-39  
15    194 Beth Wetzel      F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      1:19:48.2 1:19:48.2 12:51 42  39.7       1        F 40-44  
16    187 Ed Crann         M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:27:18.0 1:27:18.0 14:03 67  40.1       2        M 65-69  
17    177 Yulinar Sproat   F      Englewood        FL    US      1:30:54.6 1:30:54.6 14:38 53  39.1       2        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Connor Wozniak 183 14  1       M      Sarasota FL US 47:09.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sharon Fisher 219 39  5       F               59:18.7 

Embed Code