Trail Hog half marathon

Sun December 1, 2019 Venice, FL US 34292 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     6275 Jon Willams            M                           US      24:28.1   24:28.1   7:53  48  59.4       1        M OA     
2     6992 John Libonati          M      Rotonda West   FL    US      27:49.9   27:49.9   8:57  43  50.3       1        M M      
3     6266 Dane Nasenbenny        M      La Grange      IL    US      30:02.6   30:02.6   9:40  55  51.0       1        M GM     
4     6272 Kenneth (Scott) Varner M      Port Charlotte FL    US      33:40.5   33:40.5   10:50 54  45.2       1        M 50-54  
5     6271 Kristina Varner        F      Port Charlotte FL    US      35:03.4   35:03.4   11:17 50  47.1       1        F OA     
6     6263 William King           M      Sarasota       FL    US      37:29.7   37:29.7   12:04 50  39.3       2        M 50-54  
7     6265 Mary Nasenbenny        F      La Grange      IL    US      37:39.4   37:39.4   12:07 53  45.4       1        F M      
8     6972 Bonnie Higgins         F      Sarasota       FL    US      38:42.0   38:42.0   12:27 48  41.8       1        F 45-49  
9     6270 Steven Prevatt         M      Ruskin         FL    US      38:46.1   38:46.1   12:29 50  38.0       3        M 50-54  
10    6288 Jim Fralin             M                                   40:16.5   40:16.5   12:58 43  34.8       1        M 40-44  
11    6998 Melinda Mullet         F      Sarasota       FL    US      40:19.0   40:19.0   12:59 24  36.6       1        F 20-24  
12    6258 David G Ott            M      Parrish        FL    US      41:03.8   41:03.8   13:13 75  45.7       1        M SGM    
13    6986 Betsy Laughlin         F      Sarasota       FL    US      43:12.7   43:12.7   13:55 50  38.2       1        F GM     
14    6996 Lisa DeGenaro          F      Venice         FL    US      43:50.9   43:50.9   14:07 52  38.5       1        F 50-54  
15    6979 Kathleen Dubro         F      Sarasota       FL    US      44:12.5   44:12.5   14:14 69  47.1       1        F SGM    
16    6268 R Biggerstaff          M      Carmel         IN    US      45:04.9   45:04.9   14:31 63  36.3       1        M 60-64  
17    6267 BLACKBURN JERRY        M      Venice         FL    US      46:06.4   46:06.4   14:50 62  35.2       2        M 60-64  
18    6995 LAURA FLYNN            F      Venice         FL    US      49:30.9   49:30.9   15:56 45  31.7       2        F 45-49  
19    6997 Vicki Connell          F      Venice         FL    US      49:38.7   49:38.7   15:59 58  36.5       1        F 55-59  
20    6259 Sandy Ingram           F      Venice         FL    US      58:45.8   58:45.8   18:55 70  35.9       1        F VM     
21    6279 Todd Waggoner          M                                   59:58.8   59:58.8   19:18 49  24.4       1        M 45-49  
22    6280 Brandi Mason           F                                   1:00:05.3 1:00:05.3 19:20 41  25.4       1        F 40-44  
23    6277 Amanda Dalton          F                                   1:01:26.6 1:01:26.6 19:47 38  24.4       1        F 35-39  
24    6993 Kaye Tritschler        F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:13:16.1 1:13:16.1 23:35 43  21.1       2        F 40-44  
25    6994 Sharon Tritschler      F      Sarasota       FL    US      1:13:18.8 1:13:18.8 23:36 71  29.2       1        F 70-74  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jon Willams 6275 48  1       M        US     24:28.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kristina Varner 6271 50  5       F      Port Charlotte FL US 35:03.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Libonati 6992 43  2       M      Rotonda West FL US 27:49.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Nasenbenny 6265 53  7       F      La Grange IL US 37:39.4 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dane Nasenbenny 6266 55  3       M      La Grange IL US 30:02.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Betsy Laughlin 6986 50  13      F      Sarasota FL US 43:12.7 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David G Ott 6258 75  12      M      Parrish FL US 41:03.8 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathleen Dubro 6979 69  15      F      Sarasota FL US 44:12.5 


Top Female Finisher - Vetran Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sandy Ingram 6259 70  20      F      Venice FL US 58:45.8 

Embed Code