Results For
Swan's Sir Stanley Burgess 5K Run/Walk

Devonshire, NA
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock   Pace  Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                          Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     861 Christopher Harris       M      0:16:34 5:21  44  84.9       1        M        
2     958 Ronae Burgess            M      0:18:11 5:52  39  74.7       1        M 20-39  
3     859 Chefton Hall             M      0:18:24 5:56  30  70.6       2        M 20-39  
4     880 Jahmai Lottimore         M      0:18:27 5:57  28  70.2       3        M 20-39  
5     917 Andy Starr               M      0:18:30 5:58  38  72.9       4        M 20-39  
6     893 Jose Miranda             M      0:19:36 6:19  30  66.3       5        M 20-39  
7     955 Keyshe Robinson          M      0:19:46 6:23  16  66.9       1        M 0-19   
8     954 Trevor Lindsay           M      0:19:48 6:23  52  75.5       1        M 50-59  
9     934 Laura Wright             F      0:19:55 6:25  31  74.0       1        F        
10    951 Christopher Jones        M      0:21:13 6:51  60  75.1       1        M 60-69  
11    899 Scott Neil               M      0:21:26 6:55  47  67.1       1        M 40-49  
12    918 Calvin Steede            M      0:21:46 7:01  54  69.8       2        M 50-59  
13    929 Jerome Wellman           M      0:22:13 7:10  48  65.3       2        M 40-49  
14    822 Jodi Benloulou           F      0:22:38 7:18  41  67.2       1        F 40-49  
15    891 Bonnie Mills             F      0:22:49 7:22  39  66.0       1        F 20-39  
16    825 Julie Bortoli            F      0:22:58 7:25  41  66.3       2        F 40-49  
17    836 Stephen Crawford         M      0:23:03 7:26  48  62.9       3        M 40-49  
18    854 Somer Froud              F      0:23:30 7:35  16  64.8       1        F 0-19   
19    856 Rory Gorman              M      0:23:32 7:35  55  65.0       3        M 50-59  
20    870 Zina Jones               F      0:23:44 7:39  52  71.0       1        F 50-59  
21    930 Michael R.c. Whalley     M      0:24:22 7:52  68  70.0       2        M 60-69  
22    895 Sarah Morgan             F      0:24:55 8:02  37  59.9       2        F 20-39  
23    904 Claudia Philipsz-Jones   F      0:25:24 8:12  37  58.8       3        F 20-39  
24    892 Suzana Ming              F      0:25:29 8:13  40  59.4       3        F 40-49  
25    947 Sheikia Ming             F      0:25:51 8:20  30  57.0       4        F 20-39  
26    868 Sonia Jabon              F      0:25:56 8:22  44  60.0       4        F 40-49  
27    860 Twilton Hardtman         M      0:25:57 8:22  48  55.9       4        M 40-49  
28    824 Mayberline Black         F      0:26:24 8:31  60  70.0       1        F 60-69  
29    907 Andre Rochester          M      0:26:43 8:37  47  53.8       5        M 40-49  
30    857 Tene Grant               F      0:26:43 8:37  37  55.9       5        F 20-39  
31    872 Somers Kempe             M      0:27:01 8:43  38  49.9       6        M 20-39  
32    820 Rachel Ball              F      0:27:06 8:45  38  55.3       6        F 20-39  
33    837 Paola D'Aleman           F      0:27:22 8:50  41  55.6       5        F 40-49  
34    867 Louise Hyland            F      0:27:24 8:50  42  55.9       6        F 40-49  
35    925 Salvatore Tucci          M      0:27:30 8:52  38  49.0       7        M 20-39  
36    909 Craig Scott              M      0:27:42 8:56  45  51.2       6        M 40-49  
37    841 Lindsay Davis            F      0:27:44 8:57  30  53.1       7        F 20-39  
38    843 Laura Defilla            F      0:27:45 8:57  36  53.6       8        F 20-39  
39    864 Katura Horton-Perinchief F      0:28:17 9:07  31  52.1       9        F 20-39  
40    935 Darnell Wynn             F      0:28:32 9:12  56  61.8       2        F 50-59  
41    845 Albey Desilva            F      0:29:45 9:36  53  57.3       3        F 50-59  
42    948 Mike Davis               M      0:30:30 9:50  45  46.5       7        M 40-49  
43    858 Helen Guishard           F      0:30:33 9:51  39  49.3       10       F 20-39  
44    851 Jennifer Dziwenka        F      0:30:40 9:54  41  49.6       7        F 40-49  
45    956 Melody Johnson           F      0:30:48 9:56  36  48.3       11       F 20-39  
46    957 Ross Johnson             M      0:30:48 9:56  37  43.5       8        M 20-39  
47    829 Caroline Lines           F      0:30:48 9:56  41  49.4       8        F 40-49  
48    853 Susan Fitzsimmons        F      0:30:49 9:56  51  54.1       4        F 50-59  
49    834 Angela Cooney            F      0:30:49 9:56  47  51.8       9        F 40-49  
50    911 Andrea Sewell            F      0:30:50 9:57  49  52.9       10       F 40-49  
51    818 Donna Mae Arorash        F      0:30:53 9:58  57  57.8       5        F 50-59  
52    953 Florence Sharpe-Troll    F      0:30:57 9:59  56  57.0       6        F 50-59  
53    952 Elvin Thomas             M      0:30:57 9:59  69  55.7       3        M 60-69  
54    900 Wendy O'Brien            F      0:31:03 10:01 39  48.5       12       F 20-39  
55    833 Sarah Cook               F      0:31:06 10:02 47  51.3       11       F 40-49  
56    906 Rebecca Raveneau         F      0:31:09 10:03 33  47.4       13       F 20-39  
57    852 Clare Ellison            F      0:31:19 10:06 43  49.3       12       F 40-49  
58    819 Joshua Ball              M      0:31:26 10:08 37  42.6       9        M 20-39  
59    922 Kelly Stockley           F      0:31:35 10:11 42  48.5       13       F 40-49  
60    933 Randell Woolridge        F      0:31:52 10:17 39  47.2       14       F 40-49  
61    830 Abigail Clifford         F      0:32:04 10:21 44  48.5       15       F 40-49  
62    821 Keely Belvin             F      0:32:05 10:21 30  45.9       14       F 20-39  
63    897 Jacquelline Muregerera   F      0:32:09 10:22 30  45.8       15       F 20-39  
64    835 Sally Crawford           F      0:32:18 10:25 45  48.6       16       F 40-49  
65    881 Alexandra MacDonald      F      0:32:21 10:26 29  45.5       16       F 20-39  
66    846 Lisa Dietz               F      0:32:24 10:27 44  48.0       17       F 40-49  
67    882 Aine Madden              F      0:32:29 10:29 45  48.3       18       F 40-49  
68    887 Cassandra Matcham        F      0:32:29 10:29 24  45.4       17       F 20-39  
69    937 Reggie Young             M      0:32:41 10:33 79  61.9       1        M 70-99  
70    926 Sharika Tucci            F      0:32:51 10:36 38  45.6       18       F 20-39  
71    883 Kelly Madeiros           F      0:33:01 10:39 38  45.4       19       F 20-39  
72    920 Sita Stirling            F      0:33:10 10:42 50  49.7       7        F 50-59  
73    905 Nolwenn Pugi             F      0:33:12 10:43 38  45.1       20       F 20-39  
74    936 Oceana Yates             F      0:33:34 10:50 38  44.6       21       F 20-39  
75    888 Jessie Mello             F      0:33:40 10:52 37  44.4       22       F 20-39  
76    876 Lorriann Lemaire         F      0:33:43 10:53 43  45.8       19       F 40-49  
77    913 Ana Smith                F      0:33:47 10:54 40  44.8       20       F 40-49  
78    840 Laura Davis              F      0:33:49 10:55 41  45.0       21       F 40-49  
79    885 Clare Marshall           F      0:34:04 10:59 54  50.6       8        F 50-59  
80    889 Carla Mendes             F      0:34:05 11:00 41  44.6       22       F 40-49  
81    901 Gretta O'Kelly-lynch     F      0:34:05 11:00 54  50.5       9        F 50-59  
82    910 Jackie Scott             F      0:34:33 11:09 55  50.4       10       F 50-59  
83    855 Michelle Geary           F      0:34:44 11:12 39  43.3       23       F 20-39  
84    871 Elizabeth Kast           F      0:34:52 11:15 29  42.3       24       F 20-39  
85    839 Caroline Davis           F      0:35:01 11:18 34  42.3       25       F 20-39  
86    879 Leah Lindo               F      0:35:03 11:18 24  42.0       26       F 20-39  
87    823 Jnayah Berkeley          F      0:35:05 11:19 41  43.4       23       F 40-49  
88    896 Jeanette Morrison        F      0:35:17 11:23 46  44.8       24       F 40-49  
89    916 Jaclyn Sousa             F      0:35:26 11:26 36  42.0       27       F 20-39  
90    898 Margaret Naval           F      0:35:27 11:26 33  41.7       28       F 20-39  
91    863 Christina Herzog         F      0:35:29 11:27 36  41.9       29       F 20-39  
92    924 Judy Teart               F      0:35:37 11:29 41  42.7       25       F 40-49  
93    847 Gretchen Dill            F      0:35:43 11:31 54  48.2       11       F 50-59  
94    874 Charmaine Lampit         F      0:35:50 11:34 55  48.6       12       F 50-59  
95    865 Andrew Hupman            M      0:36:10 11:40 40  37.8       8        M 40-49  
96    866 Laetitia Hupman          F      0:36:10 11:40 36  41.1       30       F 20-39  
97    826 Carol Bromby             F      0:36:11 11:40 50  45.5       13       F 50-59  
98    919 Helen Stirling           F      0:36:29 11:46 47  43.8       26       F 40-49  
99    848 Ruby Dill                F      0:36:42 11:50 53  46.4       14       F 50-59  
100   894 Kathleen Moniz           F      0:36:54 11:54 35  40.2       31       F 20-39  
101   903 Carol-Anita Philip       F      0:36:59 11:56 60  50.0       2        F 60-69  
102   928 Trinette Weikl           F      0:37:30 12:06 39  40.1       32       F 20-39  
103   908 Simone Romaine           F      0:38:06 12:17 41  39.9       27       F 40-49  
104   927 Myra Virgil              F      0:38:11 12:19 44  40.7       28       F 40-49  
105   832 Hannah Collins           F      0:38:16 12:21 26  38.5       33       F 20-39  
106   827 Marion Cann-Smith        F      0:38:39 12:28 53  44.1       15       F 50-59  
107   862 Nicole Hemmings          F      0:38:44 12:30 27  38.0       34       F 20-39  
108   849 Sharon Donawa            F      0:39:23 12:42 53  43.3       16       F 50-59  
109   869 Zina Jacobs              F      0:39:45 12:49 49  41.0       29       F 40-49  
110   878 Melody Linberg           F      0:39:45 12:49 40  38.1       30       F 40-49  
111   877 Sara Lewter              F      0:40:03 12:55 38  37.4       35       F 20-39  
112   912 Sally Sewell             F      0:40:32 13:05 41  37.5       31       F 40-49  
113   842 Mario De Lima            M      0:40:39 13:07 44  34.6       9        M 40-49  
114   931 Shoshana Williams        F      0:41:03 13:15 36  36.2       36       F 20-39  
115   902 Lucia Peniston           F      0:42:08 13:35 42  36.4       32       F 40-49  
116   844 Allison Demelo           F      0:42:12 13:37 26  34.9       37       F 20-39  
117   873 Judy Kook                F      0:42:17 13:38 55  41.2       17       F 50-59  
118   838 Nicole Daponte           F      0:42:54 13:50 32  34.4       38       F 20-39  
119   890 Theresa Millett          F      0:43:13 13:56 54  39.9       18       F 50-59  
120   914 Charmaine Smith          M      0:43:42 14:06 46  32.7       10       M 40-49  
121   932 Barbara Willis           F      0:45:16 14:36 64  42.9       3        F 60-69  
122   850 Liz Dowdell              F      0:45:30 14:41 44  34.2       33       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Christopher Harris 861 44  1       M      Sweetwater TX US 16:34 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Laura Wright 934 31  9       F      Smiths  BM 19:55 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Keyshe Robinson 955 16  7       M               19:46 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ronae Burgess    958 39  2       M      Devonshire  BM 18:11 
2     Chefton Hall     859 30  3       M      Pembroke  BM   18:24 
3     Jahmai Lottimore 880 28  4       M                     18:27 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Scott Neil       899 47  11      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 21:26 
2     Jerome Wellman   929 48  13      M      Southampton  BM     22:13 
3     Stephen Crawford 836 48  17      M                          23:03 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Trevor Lindsay 954 52  8       M      Devonshire  BM    19:48 
2     Calvin Steede  918 54  12      M                        21:46 
3     Rory Gorman    856 55  19      M      Hamilton Parish   23:32 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Christopher Jones    951 60  10      M      Southampton   21:13 
2     Michael R.c. Whalley 930 68  21      M      Paget  BM     24:22 
3     Elvin Thomas         952 69  53      M      Southampton   30:57 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Reggie Young 937 79  69      M               32:41 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Somer Froud 854 16  18      F      Smiths   23:30 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Bonnie Mills           891 39  15      F      Hamilton  US 22:49 
2     Sarah Morgan           895 37  22      F      Hamilton  BE 24:55 
3     Claudia Philipsz-Jones 904 37  23      F      Pembroke     25:24 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jodi Benloulou 822 41  14      F      Devonshire   22:38 
2     Julie Bortoli  825 41  16      F                   22:58 
3     Suzana Ming    892 40  24      F      Pembroke  BM 25:29 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Zina Jones    870 52  20      F      Warwick    23:44 
2     Darnell Wynn  935 56  40      F      Smiths     28:32 
3     Albey Desilva 845 53  41      F      Hamilton   29:45 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mayberline Black   824 60  28      F      Pembroke  BM 26:24 
2     Carol-Anita Philip 903 60  101     F                   36:59 
3     Barbara Willis     932 64  121     F      Hamilton  BM 45:16 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.