Lennox Firecracker Road Race

Thu July 4, 2019 Lennox, SD US 57039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     200 Brant Haase           M      Lemmon       SD    US      15:37.1   15:37.1   3:08  26  83.1       1        M Overall 
2     149 Bobby Brockmueller    M      Brandon      SD    US      17:10.3   17:10.3   3:26  26  75.6       1        M 19-28   
3     26  Caden Tegethoff       M      Platte       SD    US      17:22.3   17:22.3   3:28  16  76.3       1        M 15-18   
4     22  Camden Wulf           M      Lennox       SD    US      19:23.1   19:23.1   3:52  17  67.6       2        M 15-18   
5     148 Alan Berndt-Dreyer    M      Hills        MN    US      20:00.8   20:00.8   4:00  32  65.4       1        M 29-39   
6     196 E. Mahrous            M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      20:04.0   20:04.0   4:01  12  71.9       1        M 0-14    
7     189 Halie Mechels         F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      20:08.7   20:08.7   4:02  22  73.3       1        F Overall 
8     137 Carter Jahnig         M      Hurley       SD    US      20:38.0   20:38.0   4:07  16  64.2       3        M 15-18   
9     112 Caleb Sayler          M      Lennox       SD    US      21:07.7   21:07.7   4:14  16  62.7       4        M 15-18   
10    232 Duane Jongeling       M      Parker       SD    US      21:17.8   21:17.8   4:15  23  61.0       2        M 19-28   
11    14  Tyler Dobson          M      Lennox       SD    US      21:57.0   21:57.0   4:23  21  59.1       3        M 19-28   
12    213 Brandon Bostwick      M      Lennox       SD    US      21:58.7   21:58.7   4:23  34  60.1       2        M 29-39   
13    7   Katrina Kreul         F      Dell Rapids  SD    US      22:09.9   22:09.9   4:26  13  72.7       1        F 0-14    
14    226 Aliyah Bainbridge     F      Lenox        SD    US      22:15.9   22:15.9   4:27  13  72.4       2        F 0-14    
15    59  Joshua Arlt           M      Lennox       SD    US      22:22.7   22:22.7   4:28  17  58.5       5        M 15-18   
16    173 Sam Kezar             M      Lennox       SD    US      22:27.7   22:27.7   4:30  36  59.4       3        M 29-39   
17    145 Sheridyn Winter       F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      22:29.2   22:29.2   4:30  13  71.7       3        F 0-14    
18    142 M. Wentzy             F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      22:33.7   22:33.7   4:31  12  73.1       4        F 0-14    
19    168 Caden Strasser        M      Pipestone    MN    US      22:43.6   22:43.6   4:33  14  60.3       2        M 0-14    
20    62  Emily Plucker         F      Chancellor   SD    US      22:45.7   22:45.7   4:33  13  70.8       5        F 0-14    
21    21  Levi Steever          M      Parker       SD    US      23:04.5   23:04.5   4:37  15  58.3       6        M 15-18   
22    150 Joe Brockmueller      M      Brandon      SD    US      23:04.6   23:04.6   4:37  54  65.9       1        M Masters 
23    118 O. Lechtenberg        M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      23:08.4   23:08.4   4:38  10  67.1       3        M 0-14    
24    141 Katie Wentzy          F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      23:17.9   23:17.9   4:40  13  69.2       6        F 0-14    
25    178 Emily Hutchinson      F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      23:39.1   23:39.1   4:44  36  63.0       1        F 29-39   
26    43  Steven Christion      M      Lennox       SD    US      24:08.7   24:08.7   4:50  14  56.7       4        M 0-14    
27    53  Porter Ihnen          M      Davis        SD    US      24:10.3   24:10.3   4:50  13  58.1       5        M 0-14    
28    60  Ryan Arlt             M      Lennox       SD    US      24:25.9   24:25.9   4:53  44  57.7       1        M 40-50   
29    170 Jaden Wersal          F      Canton       SD    US      24:34.8   24:34.8   4:55  20  60.1       1        F 19-28   
30    264 Lisa Lemon            F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      24:35.5   24:35.5   4:55  38  61.1       2        F 29-39   
31    33  Dave Flatten          M      Flandreau    SD    US      24:36.5   24:36.5   4:55  55  62.3       1        M 51-61   
32    5   Rebecca Herman        F      Humboldt     SD    US      24:40.2   24:40.2   4:56  38  60.9       3        F 29-39   
33    23  Olivia Mullin         F      Garretson    SD    US      24:40.6   24:40.6   4:56  14  64.0       7        F 0-14    
34    29  Jim Lemonds           M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      24:41.6   24:41.6   4:56  57  63.1       2        M 51-61   
35    205 Casey Vietor          M      Lennox       SD    US      24:44.7   24:44.7   4:57  37  54.2       4        M 29-39   
36    27  Jeffery Tanner        M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      25:09.7   25:09.7   5:02  37  53.3       5        M 29-39   
37    57  Nathan Strasser       M      Lennox       SD    US      25:09.8   25:09.8   5:02  40  54.5       2        M 40-50   
38    224 C. McVey              M      Lennox       SD    US      25:13.8   25:13.8   5:03  10  61.6       6        M 0-14    
39    16  A. Heldenbrand        M      Canton       SD    US      25:16.5   25:16.5   5:03  11  59.0       7        M 0-14    
40    135 Alicia Ruud           F      Worthing     SD    US      25:17.4   25:17.4   5:03  14  62.4       8        F 0-14    
41    51  Teresa Van Hyfte      F      Hartford     SD    US      25:19.1   25:19.1   5:04  52  66.7       1        F Masters 
42    64  Katelyn Strasser      F      Lennox       SD    US      25:25.5   25:25.5   5:05  29  58.1       4        F 29-39   
43    111 Tyler Spilde          M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      25:27.0   25:27.0   5:05  26  51.0       4        M 19-28   
44    132 James Murphy          M      Tea          SD    US      25:46.3   25:46.3   5:09  54  59.0       3        M 51-61   
45    167 Esten Odney           M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      25:56.1   25:56.1   5:11  15  51.9       7        M 15-18   
46    56  Tami Bittner          F      Chancellor   SD    US      26:12.3   26:12.3   5:14  43  59.0       1        F 40-50   
47    225 D. Miller             M      Eden Prairie MN    US      26:17.5   26:17.5   5:16  12  54.9       8        M 0-14    
48    221 Laurie Kruse          F      Lennox       SD    US      26:21.7   26:21.7   5:16  49  62.0       2        F 40-50   
49    119 K. Jackson            F      Lennox       SD    US      26:24.5   26:24.5   5:17  12  62.4       9        F 0-14    
50    20  Sarah Quail           F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      26:35.9   26:35.9   5:19  30  55.5       5        F 29-39   
51    52  Tina Hilleson         F      Tea          SD    US      26:39.7   26:39.7   5:20  35  55.8       6        F 29-39   
52    219 Jodi DeHaven          F      Harrisburg   SD    US      27:11.0   27:11.0   5:26  36  54.8       7        F 29-39   
53    70  Carson Gramm          M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      27:15.1   27:15.1   5:27  13  51.5       9        M 0-14    
54    234 Lindsay Van Meeteren  F      Chancellor   SD    US      27:16.2   27:16.2   5:27  40  55.6       3        F 40-50   
55    235 Scott Van Meeteren    M      Chancellor   SD    US      27:16.3   27:16.3   5:27  40  50.3       3        M 40-50   
56    58  Jackson Arlt          M      Lennox       SD    US      27:17.7   27:17.7   5:27  14  50.2       10       M 0-14    
57    68  Katie Lundquist       F      Worthing     SD    US      27:20.7   27:20.7   5:28  36  54.5       8        F 29-39   
58    55  Jonathan Ask          M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      27:22.3   27:22.3   5:29  29  47.5       6        M 29-39   
59    183 Noah Miller           M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      27:26.3   27:26.3   5:29  14  49.9       11       M 0-14    
60    41  Yvette Christion      F      Lennox       SD    US      27:29.5   27:29.5   5:30  42  55.8       4        F 40-50   
61    177 Delane Hood           M      Lennox       SD    US      27:31.2   27:31.2   5:30  21  47.2       5        M 19-28   
62    230 Todd McCallum         M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      27:39.5   27:39.5   5:32  46  51.8       4        M 40-50   
63    227 C. McCallum           F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      27:39.6   27:39.6   5:32  9   64.8       10       F 0-14    
64    214 R. Heldenbrand        M      Canton       SD    US      27:41.0   27:41.0   5:32  8   62.1       12       M 0-14    
65    129 Ethan Miller          M      Eden Prairie MN    US      27:41.8   27:41.8   5:32  14  49.5       13       M 0-14    
66    140 D A Brechtelsbauer    M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      27:43.5   27:43.5   5:32  70  63.0       1        M 62-99   
67    127 Chelsie Lind          F      Hartford     SD    US      27:44.5   27:44.5   5:33  35  53.6       9        F 29-39   
68    222 Paul McVey            M      Lennox       SD    US      27:53.9   27:53.9   5:35  35  47.6       7        M 29-39   
69    136 Alex Ruud             M      Worthing     SD    US      28:00.9   28:00.9   5:36  18  46.4       8        M 15-18   
70    8   Alyssa Martz          F      Davis        SD    US      28:01.1   28:01.1   5:36  33  52.8       10       F 29-39   
71    209 Chris Weber           M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      28:03.7   28:03.7   5:37  42  49.5       5        M 40-50   
72    54  Christine Ask         F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      28:06.6   28:06.6   5:37  34  52.8       11       F 29-39   
73    165 Mary Sternhagen       F      Yankton      SD    US      28:29.4   28:29.4   5:42  50  58.0       5        F 40-50   
74    163 Molly Kreutzfeldt     F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      28:44.4   28:44.4   5:45  28  51.4       2        F 19-28   
75    49  Christina Ray         F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      28:49.6   28:49.6   5:46  29  51.2       12       F 29-39   
76    50  Brad Blomberg         M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      28:49.8   28:49.8   5:46  35  46.0       8        M 29-39   
77    146 Charlene Johnson      F      Baltic       SD    US      28:58.2   28:58.2   5:47  59  63.2       1        F 51-61   
78    228 A. Sweeter            F      Lennox       SD    US      28:59.8   28:59.8   5:48  12  56.8       11       F 0-14    
79    17  Claire Heldenbrand    F      Canton       SD    US      29:00.7   29:00.7   5:48  15  53.5       1        F 15-18   
80    45  Tammy Loos            F      Harrisburg   SD    US      29:01.5   29:01.5   5:49  49  56.3       6        F 40-50   
81    31  Rachel Jensen         F      Lennox       SD    US      29:01.9   29:01.9   5:49  18  51.1       2        F 15-18   
82    44  Danya Buseman         F      Canistota    SD    US      29:04.4   29:04.4   5:49  25  50.8       3        F 19-28   
83    39  Lindsey Brashear      F      Tea          SD    US      29:10.3   29:10.3   5:50  32  50.7       13       F 29-39   
84    37  Dan White             M      Tea          SD    US      29:14.6   29:14.6   5:51  35  45.4       9        M 29-39   
85    164 DJ Wittrock           M      Lennox       SD    US      29:17.1   29:17.1   5:52  46  48.9       6        M 40-50   
86    176 Patty Klinghagen      F      Lennox       SD    US      29:36.0   29:36.0   5:55  49  55.2       7        F 40-50   
87    69  Brian Gramm           M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      29:51.8   29:51.8   5:59  44  47.2       7        M 40-50   
88    158 Xavier Dannen         M      Chancellor   SD    US      29:59.4   29:59.4   6:00  16  44.2       9        M 15-18   
89    162 Katie LeBrun          F      Dell Rapids  SD    US      30:00.1   30:00.1   6:00  28  49.2       4        F 19-28   
90    110 Kate Patrick          F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:11.0   30:11.0   6:02  31  48.9       14       F 29-39   
91    67  Ryan Molitor          M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:11.7   30:11.7   6:02  37  44.4       10       M 29-39   
92    155 Evelyn Torberson      F      Fayetteville NC    US      30:12.1   30:12.1   6:02                 12       F 0-14    
93    191 Nicole Knodel         F      Tea          SD    US      30:14.4   30:14.4   6:03  36  49.3       15       F 29-39   
94    138 Elisa Berndt          F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:15.9   30:15.9   6:03  25  48.8       5        F 19-28   
95    139 Sam McMullen          M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:17.3   30:17.3   6:04  27  42.9       6        M 19-28   
96    61  Kristin Archer        F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:21.6   30:21.6   6:04  25  48.6       6        F 19-28   
97    185 Hannah Eberts         F      Freeman      SD    US      30:23.0   30:23.0   6:05  17  49.4       3        F 15-18   
98    184 Audra Eberts          F      Freeman      SD    US      30:23.9   30:23.9   6:05  45  51.7       8        F 40-50   
99    24  Brittany Lunstra      F      Howard       SD    US      30:29.4   30:29.4   6:06  24  48.4       7        F 19-28   
100   126 Chelsea Nelson        F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:32.6   30:32.6   6:07  32  48.4       16       F 29-39   
101   32  Jeanine Flatten       F      Flandreau    SD    US      30:33.1   30:33.1   6:07  51  54.7       2        F 51-61   
102   210 M. Lechtenberg        M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:37.5   30:37.5   6:07  10  50.7       14       M 0-14    
103   117 Karen Lechtenberg     F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:37.6   30:37.6   6:07  43  50.5       9        F 40-50   
104   123 Madonna Nachtigal     F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:57.8   30:57.8   6:12  62  61.4       1        F 62-99   
105   166 Tracy Kallheim        F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      30:59.6   30:59.6   6:12  49  52.8       10       F 40-50   
106   186 Danielle Paulsen      F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      31:05.2   31:05.2   6:13  34  47.7       17       F 29-39   
107   233 Doug Hoffman          M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      31:10.9   31:10.9   6:14  65  53.4       2        M 62-99   
108   223 Carl Lang             M      Lennox       SD    US      31:27.9   31:27.9   6:18  23  41.3       7        M 19-28   
109   38  Justin Brashear       M      Tea          SD    US      31:35.9   31:35.9   6:19  38  42.8       11       M 29-39   
110   193 Joshua Sopko          M      Tea          SD    US      31:43.5   31:43.5   6:21  34  41.6       12       M 29-39   
111   63  Rachel Ortman         F      Tea          SD    US      31:51.0   31:51.0   6:22  34  46.6       18       F 29-39   
112   36  Jenni White           F      Tea          SD    US      31:54.7   31:54.7   6:23  34  46.5       19       F 29-39   
113   195 Danielle Voss         F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      32:02.7   32:02.7   6:25  22  46.1       8        F 19-28   
114   109 Anne Bishop           F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      32:17.3   32:17.3   6:28  44  48.3       11       F 40-50   
115   66  Zachary Abraham       M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      32:18.6   32:18.6   6:28  23  40.2       8        M 19-28   
116   237 William Oliver        M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      32:20.2   32:20.2   6:28  34  40.8       13       M 29-39   
117   143 A. Line               F      Orlando      FL    US      32:38.8   32:38.8   6:31  10  53.2       13       F 0-14    
118   19  Emily Sitter          F      Lennox       SD    US      32:42.3   32:42.3   6:33  35  45.5       20       F 29-39   
119   190 Rachel West           F      Lennox       SD    US      33:04.3   33:04.3   6:37  22  44.7       9        F 19-28   
120   34  Cara Olson            F      Vermillion   SD    US      33:12.9   33:12.9   6:38  31  44.5       21       F 29-39   
121   188 T. Krueger            M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      33:39.9   33:39.9   6:44  10  46.1       15       M 0-14    
122   187 Ang Krueger           F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      33:40.0   33:40.0   6:44  35  44.2       22       F 29-39   
123   35  Chris Olson           M      Vermillion   SD    US      34:16.7   34:16.7   6:51  31  38.1       14       M 29-39   
124   9   Tom Blake             M      Brandon      SD    US      34:22.3   34:22.3   6:53  56  44.9       4        M 51-61   
125   10  April Sanders         F      Brandon      SD    US      34:22.4   34:22.4   6:53  39  43.9       23       F 29-39   
126   125 Kevin Beermann        M      Elk Point    SD    US      34:22.6   34:22.6   6:53  67  49.3       3        M 62-99   
127   217 Nancy DeNeui          F      Lennox       SD    US      34:30.1   34:30.1   6:54  58  52.5       3        F 51-61   
128   207 Dennis Jorgensen      M      Lennox       SD    US      35:25.0   35:25.0   7:05  59  44.7       5        M 51-61   
129   215 K. Kranzler           F      Brandon      SD    US      35:34.7   35:34.7   7:07  11  47.5       14       F 0-14    
130   216 Jane Kranzler         F      Brandon      SD    US      35:34.7   35:34.7   7:07  63  54.1       2        F 62-99   
131   13  Michaela French       F      Lennox       SD    US      36:09.9   36:09.9   7:14  20  40.8       10       F 19-28   
132   12  Jacob Ziegler         M      Lennox       SD    US      36:11.8   36:11.8   7:14  19  35.9       9        M 19-28   
133   2   Zachariah Nankivel    M      Sioux Falls  SD    US      36:43.8   36:43.8   7:21  30  35.4       15       M 29-39   
134   30  Michelle Abraham      F      Chancellor   SD    US      37:22.1   37:22.1   7:29  52  45.2       4        F 51-61   
135   182 Alissa Orban          F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      37:23.3   37:23.3   7:29  31  39.5       24       F 29-39   
136   18  Jill Buckneberg       F      Lennox       SD    US      38:05.6   38:05.6   7:37  45  41.3       12       F 40-50   
137   25  Nicole Swier          F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      38:34.6   38:34.6   7:43  38  38.9       25       F 29-39   
138   28  Amy Juffer            F      Lennox       SD    US      38:35.3   38:35.3   7:43  36  38.6       26       F 29-39   
139   40  Keith Lunstra         M      Lennox       SD    US      38:47.2   38:47.2   7:45  53  38.9       6        M 51-61   
140   11  Alison Ziegler        F      Lennox       SD    US      39:19.7   39:19.7   7:52  19  37.5       11       F 19-28   
141   153 Jen Brendtro          F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      39:41.2   39:41.2   7:56  41  38.4       13       F 40-50   
142   144 Mari Munce            F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      40:02.7   40:02.7   8:00  33  37.0       27       F 29-39   
143   194 Erica Williams        F      Jonesboro    GA    US      40:07.6   40:07.6   8:02  31  36.8       28       F 29-39   
144   6   Doug Van Beek         M      Harrisburg   SD    US      41:50.6   41:50.6   8:22  46  34.2       8        M 40-50   
145   220 Mary Hilligas         F      Lennox       SD    US      43:26.9   43:26.9   8:41  41  35.1       14       F 40-50   
146   47  L. Rust               M      Lennox       SD    US      43:31.5   43:31.5   8:43  9   37.4       16       M 0-14    
147   46  Jan Ray               F      Sioux Falls  SD    US      43:31.8   43:31.8   8:43  57  41.1       5        F 51-61   
148   65  Keegen Kleinwolterink M      Lennox       SD    US      48:13.7   48:13.7   9:38  20  26.9       10       M 19-28   
149   161 Richard Dannen        M      Chancellor   SD    US      51:01.1   51:01.1   10:12 47  28.3       9        M 40-50   
150   156 Natanya Torberson     F      Fayetteville NC    US      51:10.5   51:10.5   10:14 42  30.0       15       F 40-50   
151   3   David Nachenberg      M      Modi'in            IL      54:46.1   54:46.1   10:57 55  28.0       7        M 51-61   
152   159 Elizabeth Dannen      F      Chancellor   SD    US      1:00:26.6 1:00:26.6 12:05 17  24.8       4        F 15-18   
153   160 Sarah Dannen          F      Chancellor   SD    US      1:00:26.8 1:00:26.8 12:05 45  26.0       16       F 40-50   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brant Haase 200 26  1       M      Lemmon SD US 15:37.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Halie Mechels 189 22  7       F      Sioux Falls SD US 20:08.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joe Brockmueller 150 54  22      M      Brandon SD US 23:04.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Teresa Van Hyfte 51  52  41      F      Hartford SD US 25:19.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.