Lennox Firecracker Road Race

Thu July 4, 2019 Lennox, SD US 57039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     206 Eldon Warner          M      Council Bluffs IA    US      33:11.9   33:11.9   5:21  20  80.5       1        M Overall 
2     203 Hunter Paulsen        M      Elk Point      SD    US      34:03.0   34:03.0   5:29  21  78.5       1        M 19-28   
3     157 Benson Langat         M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      34:12.2   34:12.2   5:30  29  78.1       1        M 29-39   
4     113 Richard Langdeaux     M      Mission        SD    US      35:21.7   35:21.7   5:41  27  75.6       2        M 19-28   
5     121 Brendan Langbehn      M      Worthing       SD    US      37:57.7   37:57.7   6:07  19  70.4       3        M 19-28   
6     204 Jacob Simmons         M      Vermillion     SD    US      39:13.1   39:13.1   6:19  21  68.1       4        M 19-28   
7     199 Brian Clark           M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      41:02.6   41:02.6   6:36  55  76.4       1        M Masters 
8     133 Hiedi Johnson         F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      41:10.7   41:10.7   6:38  45  78.8       1        F Masters 
9     94  Scott Eli             M      Tea            SD    US      43:00.6   43:00.6   6:55  44  66.5       1        M 40-50   
10    87  Shelby Bickett        F      Beresford      SD    US      44:19.9   44:19.9   7:08  22  68.4       1        F Overall 
11    79  Peter Kuipers         M      Sioux Center   IA    US      44:28.4   44:28.4   7:09  27  60.1       5        M 19-28   
12    229 Cooper Benning        M      Davis          SD    US      44:49.9   44:49.9   7:13  17  60.1       1        M 15-18   
13    134 Scott Johnson         M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      44:53.4   44:53.4   7:13  43  63.2       2        M 40-50   
14    81  Whitney Lucas Molitor F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      45:01.3   45:01.3   7:15  33  67.6       1        F 29-39   
15    92  Daniel Stewart        M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      45:14.5   45:14.5   7:17  54  68.7       1        M 51-61   
16    84  Amy Tripp             F      Brandon        SD    US      46:56.0   46:56.0   7:33  44  68.5       1        F 40-50   
17    154 William Vitetta       M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      47:01.4   47:01.4   7:34  29  56.8       2        M 29-39   
18    80  Jenna Lucas           F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      47:02.5   47:02.5   7:34  31  64.5       2        F 29-39   
19    83  Daniel Huygens        M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      47:05.5   47:05.5   7:35  27  56.7       6        M 19-28   
20    107 Megan Ganschow        F      Tea            SD    US      47:38.1   47:38.1   7:40  21  63.7       1        F 19-28   
21    211 Jean Weber            F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      47:39.1   47:39.1   7:40  40  65.5       2        F 40-50   
22    175 Nicholas Perry        M      Ethan          SD    US      47:42.5   47:42.5   7:41  30  56.0       3        M 29-39   
23    76  Jennifer Cleveland    F      Lennox         SD    US      48:47.3   48:47.3   7:51  36  62.8       3        F 29-39   
24    198 Tarek Mahrous         M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      49:31.4   49:31.4   7:58  45  58.2       3        M 40-50   
25    197 Heidi Mahrous         F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      49:38.7   49:38.7   7:59  39  62.5       4        F 29-39   
26    82  Jeremy Thomas         M      Marion         SD    US      49:49.3   49:49.3   8:01  36  54.3       4        M 29-39   
27    96  Paul Barnhart         M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      51:00.1   51:00.1   8:12  50  58.9       4        M 40-50   
28    201 Brigitte Setness      F      Harrisburg     SD    US      51:13.8   51:13.8   8:15  35  59.6       5        F 29-39   
29    99  kelly josephson       F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      51:20.9   51:20.9   8:16  47  64.5       3        F 40-50   
30    100 K. Price              F      Shawnee        KS    US      51:44.1   51:44.1   8:20  12  66.0       1        F 0-14    
31    124 Sheila Beermann       F      Elk Point      SD    US      51:44.2   51:44.2   8:20  56  71.3       1        F 51-61   
32    212 Patrick Schwebach     M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      52:16.6   52:16.6   8:25  50  57.5       5        M 40-50   
33    181 Angie Roth            F      Sioux falls    SD    US      52:38.5   52:38.5   8:28  38  58.7       6        F 29-39   
34    174 Megan Perry           F      Ethan          SD    US      52:45.4   52:45.4   8:29  29  57.5       7        F 29-39   
35    114 olivia harriger       F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      53:11.1   53:11.1   8:34  19  57.2       2        F 19-28   
36    86  Patti Bickett         F      Beresford      SD    US      53:47.6   53:47.6   8:39  50  63.7       4        F 40-50   
37    169 Chad Clark            M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      53:48.6   53:48.6   8:40  42  52.3       6        M 40-50   
38    122 Jack Hanson           M      Brandon        SD    US      53:49.9   53:49.9   8:40  52  56.8       2        M 51-61   
39    93  Shane Quail           M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      54:13.1   54:13.1   8:44  40  51.1       7        M 40-50   
40    105 Tony Goettsch         M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      54:18.3   54:18.3   8:44  43  52.2       8        M 40-50   
41    91  Matthew Loewe         M      Lennox         SD    US      55:14.7   55:14.7   8:53  44  51.8       9        M 40-50   
42    192 Andrea Jacobson       F      Denver         CO    US      55:30.1   55:30.1   8:56  37  55.4       8        F 29-39   
43    152 Daniel Brendtro       M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      56:01.6   56:01.6   9:01  43  50.6       10       M 40-50   
44    151 Jacqueline Palfy      F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      56:04.4   56:04.4   9:01  43  56.9       5        F 40-50   
45    231 Steve Lewis           M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      56:09.3   56:09.3   9:02  60  58.4       3        M 51-61   
46    78  Sandy Weeldreyer      F      Marion         SD    US      56:19.5   56:19.5   9:04  54  63.9       2        F 51-61   
47    73  Jessica Thomas        F      Marion         SD    US      56:19.5   56:19.5   9:04  32  53.9       9        F 29-39   
48    88  Kirsten Bickett       F      Beresford      SD    US      56:49.7   56:49.7   9:09  25  53.4       3        F 19-28   
49    172 Aj Reker              M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      57:52.8   57:52.8   9:19  36  46.8       5        M 29-39   
50    180 Bob Steadman          M      Centerville    SD    US      57:55.6   57:55.6   9:19  52  52.7       4        M 51-61   
51    171 Danielle McEneaney    F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      57:59.3   57:59.3   9:20  34  52.5       10       F 29-39   
52    77  Bridget Devlin        F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      58:16.4   58:16.4   9:23  41  53.9       6        F 40-50   
53    90  Madeline Loewe        F      Lennox         SD    US      58:22.0   58:22.0   9:24  15  55.1       1        F 15-18   
54    98  Isabel Ihnen          F      Davisavis      SD    US      58:22.0   58:22.0   9:24  16  54.1       2        F 15-18   
55    106 Krista Musser         F      Davis          SD    US      58:26.0   58:26.0   9:24  41  53.8       7        F 40-50   
56    101 George Bregier        M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      59:12.4   59:12.4   9:32  62  56.4       1        M 62-99   
57    179 Kayla Brower          F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      59:16.7   59:16.7   9:32  26  51.2       4        F 19-28   
58    85  Kamie Petersen        F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      59:41.4   59:41.4   9:36  43  53.4       8        F 40-50   
59    218 Nancy Kirstein        F      Lennox         SD    US      59:42.1   59:42.1   9:36  43  53.4       9        F 40-50   
60    208 Mike Oltmanns         M      Lennox         SD    US      59:57.0   59:57.0   9:39  63  56.3       2        M 62-99   
61    131 Lisa Murphy           F      Tea            SD    US      59:59.5   59:59.5   9:39  50  57.1       10       F 40-50   
62    202 Zach Ochoga           M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:00:33.9 1:00:33.9 9:45  40  45.8       11       M 40-50   
63    74  Katie Martin          F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:00:40.6 1:00:40.6 9:46  25  50.0       5        F 19-28   
64    104 Jenna Knutson         F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:01:22.4 1:01:22.4 9:53  33  49.6       11       F 29-39   
65    102 Anne Christiansen     F      Viborg         SD    US      1:01:48.9 1:01:48.9 9:57  53  57.5       3        F 51-61   
66    97  Beth Towne            F      Harrisburg     SD    US      1:02:12.2 1:02:12.2 10:01 36  49.3       12       F 29-39   
67    115 James Sichmeller      M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:02:40.0 1:02:40.0 10:05 39  43.9       6        M 29-39   
68    89  Frank Worley          M      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:06:02.4 1:06:02.4 10:38 22  40.5       7        M 19-28   
69    120 Pauls Geraets         F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:13:00.9 1:13:00.9 11:45 47  45.3       11       F 40-50   
70    130 Ashley Christensen    F      Hartford       SD    US      1:14:15.7 1:14:15.7 11:57 25  40.8       6        F 19-28   
71    72  Karla Zuehlke         F      Sioux Falls    SD    US      1:16:48.9 1:16:48.9 12:22 52  45.7       4        F 51-61   
72    147 Maggie Berndt-Dreyer  F      Hills          MN    US      1:18:13.3 1:18:13.3 12:35 31  38.8       13       F 29-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Eldon Warner 206 20  1       M      Council Bluffs IA US 33:11.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shelby Bickett 87  22  10      F      Beresford SD US 44:19.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Clark 199 55  7       M      Sioux Falls SD US 41:02.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Hiedi Johnson 133 45  8       F      Sioux Falls SD US 41:10.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.