Lennox Firecracker Road Race

Thu July 4, 2019 Lennox, SD US 57039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     67  Kyle Rosseau             M      Grand Forks      ND    US      18:00.7 18:00.7 3:36  31  72.5       1        M Overall 
2     103 Cole Rausch              M      Tea              SD    US      18:20.5 18:20.5 3:40  18  70.9       1        M 15-18   
3     171 Evan Mahrous             M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      18:59.5 18:59.5 3:48  13  73.9       1        M 0-14    
4     5   Caleb Sayler             M      Lennox           SD    US      19:03.2 19:03.2 3:49  17  68.8       2        M 15-18   
5     142 Caden Strasser           M      Pipestone        MN    US      19:40.4 19:40.4 3:56  15  68.4       3        M 15-18   
6     6   Matt Hoffman             M      Beresford        SD    US      19:43.3 19:43.3 3:57  17  66.4       4        M 15-18   
7     19  Emily Hoesing            F      Sioux City       IA    US      19:53.5 19:53.5 3:59  21  74.2       1        F Overall 
8     177 Maksim Strizheus         M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      20:08.0 20:08.0 4:02  13  69.7       2        M 0-14    
9     2   Derek TenPas             M      Sioux Center     IA    US      20:28.4 20:28.4 4:05  19  63.4       1        M 19-29   
10    20  Ali Bainbridge           F      Lennox           SD    US      20:28.7 20:28.7 4:05  14  77.1       1        F 0-14    
11    70  Samuel Swanson           M      Lennox           SD    US      20:43.3 20:43.3 4:09  13  67.7       3        M 0-14    
12    43  Drew Nielsen             M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      21:03.0 21:03.0 4:13  17  62.2       5        M 15-18   
13    141 mikah tschetter          M      Canton           SD    US      21:17.8 21:17.8 4:15  18  61.0       6        M 15-18   
14    186 Mia Wentzy               F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      21:43.0 21:43.0 4:20  13  74.2       2        F 0-14    
15    190 Sheridyn Winter          F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      21:54.3 21:54.3 4:23  14  72.1       3        F 0-14    
16    41  Jaren Hartman            M      Lennox           SD    US      22:02.0 22:02.0 4:25  15  61.0       7        M 15-18   
17    150 Charissa Covey           F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      22:06.5 22:06.5 4:25  38  67.9       1        F 30-39   
18    47  Levi Steever             M      Parker           SD    US      22:15.8 22:15.8 4:27  16  59.5       8        M 15-18   
19    178 Tim Nelson               M      Garretson        SD    US      22:19.1 22:19.1 4:28  55  68.7       1        M Masters 
20    96  Jennifer Recker          F      Adrian           MN    US      22:21.5 22:21.5 4:28  25  66.0       1        F 19-29   
21    21  Taryn Whisler            F      Vermillion       SD    US      22:26.5 22:26.5 4:29  16  68.0       1        F 15-18   
22    133 Preston Line             M      Orlando          FL    US      22:49.8 22:49.8 4:34  14  60.0       4        M 0-14    
23    56  Jace Rausch              M      Tea              SD    US      23:12.3 23:12.3 4:38  15  58.0       9        M 15-18   
24    61  Samuel McClary           M      Parker           SD    US      23:30.5 23:30.5 4:42  13  59.7       5        M 0-14    
25    87  Joe Cross                M      Jefferson        SD    US      23:44.1 23:44.1 4:45  13  59.1       6        M 0-14    
26    88  Steve Cross              M      Jefferson        SD    US      23:46.1 23:46.1 4:45  47  60.7       1        M 40-49   
27    91  Haidyn West              F      Tea              SD    US      24:06.6 24:06.6 4:50  13  66.8       4        F 0-14    
28    71  James Swanson            M      Lennox           SD    US      24:10.2 24:10.2 4:50  53  62.5       1        M 50-59   
29    194 John Fischer             M      Lennox           SD    US      24:30.9 24:30.9 4:54  30  53.1       1        M 30-39   
30    161 Teresa Van Hyfte         F      Hartford         SD    US      24:38.2 24:38.2 4:56  53  69.3       1        F Masters 
31    146 Jeremy Bill              M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      24:40.6 24:40.6 4:56  42  56.3       2        M 40-49   
32    97  Nathan Kness             M      Brewster         MN    US      24:41.4 24:41.4 4:56  34  53.5       2        M 30-39   
33    138 Jacob Marsh              M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      25:03.4 25:03.4 5:01  18  51.9       10       M 15-18   
34    15  Peyton Meyer             F      Alcester         SD    US      25:13.1 25:13.1 5:03  14  62.6       5        F 0-14    
35    54  Spencer Wahl             M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      25:13.2 25:13.2 5:03  27  51.5       2        M 19-29   
36    140 misha tschetter          M      Canton           SD    US      25:14.5 25:14.5 5:03  17  51.9       11       M 15-18   
37    120 K. Pinto                 F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      25:42.4 25:42.4 5:08  12  64.1       6        F 0-14    
38    156 Katelyn Strasser         F      Lennox           SD    US      25:42.4 25:42.4 5:08  30  57.4       2        F 30-39   
39    111 Tami Bittner             F      Chancellor       SD    US      25:47.5 25:47.5 5:09  44  60.4       1        F 40-49   
40    192 Laurie Kruse             F      Lennox           SD    US      25:49.4 25:49.4 5:10  49  63.3       2        F 40-49   
41    191 ashlee sweeter           F      Lennox           SD    US      26:09.6 26:09.6 5:14  13  61.6       7        F 0-14    
42    58  Jonathan Hallenbeck Ask  M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      26:10.6 26:10.6 5:14  30  49.7       3        M 30-39   
43    144 Michael Moeller          M      Freeman          SD    US      26:12.9 26:12.9 5:14  57  59.4       2        M 50-59   
44    155 Robert Beringer          M      Lennox           SD    US      26:31.0 26:31.0 5:18  35  50.0       4        M 30-39   
45    83  Ryan Smidt               M      Lennox           SD    US      26:40.9 26:40.9 5:20  17  49.1       12       M 15-18   
46    62  J. McClary               M      Parker           SD    US      26:53.7 26:53.7 5:22  11  55.5       7        M 0-14    
47    60  Darren McClary           M      Parker           SD    US      26:53.7 26:53.7 5:22  51  55.3       3        M 50-59   
48    89  JC Cross                 F      Jefferson        SD    US      26:57.5 26:57.5 5:24  46  58.8       3        F 40-49   
49    73  Diana Yepez              F      Ames             IA    US      27:08.8 27:08.8 5:26  25  54.4       2        F 19-29   
50    50  Jackie Kreber            F      Canton           SD    US      27:19.4 27:19.4 5:28  13  59.0       8        F 0-14    
51    123 james harvey             M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      27:41.0 27:41.0 5:32  61  58.2       1        M 60-99   
52    51  D A Brechtelsbauer       M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      27:46.3 27:46.3 5:33  71  63.7       2        M 60-99   
53    181 Lauren Penning           F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      27:53.6 27:53.6 5:35  26  52.9       3        F 19-29   
54    189 Chris Weber              M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      28:13.5 28:13.5 5:39  43  49.6       3        M 40-49   
55    72  Abigail Eichorn          F      Denver           CO    US      28:15.1 28:15.1 5:39  30  52.3       3        F 30-39   
56    128 Dru Stengel              M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      28:22.7 28:22.7 5:41  13  49.5       8        M 0-14    
57    127 Jeff Schuurmans          M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      28:23.1 28:23.1 5:41  36  47.0       5        M 30-39   
58    193 Katie Eeten              F      Lennox           SD    US      28:25.7 28:25.7 5:41  24  51.9       4        F 19-29   
59    4   Mark Luvaas              M      Lennox           SD    US      28:33.0 28:33.0 5:42  41  48.3       4        M 40-49   
60    59  Christine Hallenbeck Ask F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      28:36.4 28:36.4 5:43  35  52.0       4        F 30-39   
61    163 M. Van Hyfte             F      Hartford         SD    US      28:38.6 28:38.6 5:44  12  57.5       9        F 0-14    
62    162 Craig Van Hyfte          M      Hartford         SD    US      28:38.7 28:38.7 5:44  53  52.7       4        M 50-59   
63    121 YVETTE CHRISTION         F      Lennox           SD    US      28:39.6 28:39.6 5:44  43  54.0       4        F 40-49   
64    159 Dan Preheim              M      Marion           SD    US      28:41.0 28:41.0 5:44  36  46.5       6        M 30-39   
65    104 Lexie Lemon              F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      28:54.9 28:54.9 5:47  13  55.7       10       F 0-14    
66    105 Lisa Lemon               F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      28:56.3 28:56.3 5:47  39  52.1       5        F 30-39   
67    17  Danya Buseman            F      Canistota        SD    US      28:59.0 28:59.0 5:48  26  50.9       5        F 19-29   
68    158 Melissa Preheim          F      Marion           SD    US      29:01.1 29:01.1 5:48  29  50.9       6        F 19-29   
69    85  Mahli Strasser           F      Lennox           SD    US      29:14.7 29:14.7 5:51  21  50.5       7        F 19-29   
70    94  Katelyn Hinker           F      Lennox           SD    US      29:14.7 29:14.7 5:51  23  50.5       8        F 19-29   
71    187 Sharon Wentzy            F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      29:35.1 29:35.1 5:55  44  52.7       5        F 40-49   
72    160 Colin Moeller            M      Marion           SD    US      29:41.3 29:41.3 5:56  34  44.5       7        M 30-39   
73    183 Travis Hybertson         M      Centerville      SD    US      29:49.5 29:49.5 5:58  13  47.1       9        M 0-14    
74    130 Hilary Salzwedel         F      Jordan           MN    US      29:50.6 29:50.6 5:58  38  50.3       6        F 30-39   
75    135 Angie Roth               F      Sioux falls      SD    US      29:51.2 29:51.2 5:59  39  50.5       7        F 30-39   
76    106 Tammy Loos               F      Harrisburg       SD    US      29:59.2 29:59.2 6:00  50  55.1       1        F 50-59   
77    134 A. Line                  F      Orlando          FL    US      30:09.6 30:09.6 6:02  11  56.0       11       F 0-14    
78    132 Scott Line               M      Orlando          FL    US      30:10.4 30:10.4 6:02  48  48.2       5        M 40-49   
79    65  C. Sherard               M      Lennox           SD    US      30:14.7 30:14.7 6:03  12  47.7       10       M 0-14    
80    16  Adam Calhoon             M      Chancellor       SD    US      30:18.3 30:18.3 6:04  37  44.3       8        M 30-39   
81    99  Maddie Munce             F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      30:20.1 30:20.1 6:04  17  49.4       2        F 15-18   
82    18  Char Johnson             F      Baltic           SD    US      30:20.6 30:20.6 6:04  60  61.1       1        F 60-99   
83    55  Jessica Wahl             F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      30:45.7 30:45.7 6:09  28  48.0       9        F 19-29   
84    82  Xavier Dannen            M      Chancellor       SD    US      30:46.5 30:46.5 6:09  17  42.6       13       M 15-18   
85    10  Luke Hurley              M      Hurley           SD    US      31:05.9 31:05.9 6:13  23  41.7       3        M 19-29   
86    9   Katelyn Graber           F      Hurley           SD    US      31:05.9 31:05.9 6:13  23  47.5       10       F 19-29   
87    42  Julie F Nielsen          F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      31:22.3 31:22.3 6:17  54  55.0       2        F 50-59   
88    13  Ryan Weisenbach          M      Lennox           SD    US      31:32.8 31:32.8 6:18  36  42.3       9        M 30-39   
89    196 Duane Steever            M      Chancellor       SD    US      31:41.8 31:41.8 6:20  29  41.0       4        M 19-29   
90    14  Kristen Meyer            F      Alcester         SD    US      31:53.4 31:53.4 6:23  40  47.6       6        F 40-49   
91    114 Kadie Lund               F      Parker           SD    US      32:30.7 32:30.7 6:30  40  46.6       7        F 40-49   
92    100 Jessica Somsaath         F      Harrisburg       SD    US      33:03.4 33:03.4 6:36  29  44.7       11       F 19-29   
93    98  Chelsie Lind             F      Hartford         SD    US      33:03.6 33:03.6 6:36  36  45.1       8        F 30-39   
94    136 Mason Meyer              M      Lennox           SD    US      33:12.2 33:12.2 6:38  20  39.1       5        M 19-29   
95    153 Jennifer Meyer           F      Lennox           SD    US      33:24.5 33:24.5 6:41  35  44.5       9        F 30-39   
96    137 Tyler Panek              M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      33:32.7 33:32.7 6:43  23  38.7       6        M 19-29   
97    149 April Sanders            F      Chicago          IL    US      34:58.8 34:58.8 7:00  40  43.4       8        F 40-49   
98    175 Tom Blake                M      Brandon          SD    US      34:58.9 34:58.9 7:00  57  44.5       5        M 50-59   
99    3   Doug Van Beek            M      Harrisburg       SD    US      35:13.9 35:13.9 7:03  47  40.9       6        M 40-49   
100   166 E. Thill                 F      Chancellor       SD    US      35:25.8 35:25.8 7:05  12  46.5       12       F 0-14    
101   164 Brenda Reeves            F      Little Canada    MN    US      35:27.1 35:27.1 7:06  55  49.3       3        F 50-59   
102   77  Jan Ray                  F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      35:35.5 35:35.5 7:07  58  50.9       4        F 50-59   
103   76  John Ray                 M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      35:35.9 35:35.9 7:07  62  45.6       3        M 60-99   
104   109 Cara Olson               F      Vermillion       SD    US      35:38.6 35:38.6 7:08  32  41.5       10       F 30-39   
105   116 A. Dann                  F      Hartford         SD    US      36:43.7 36:43.7 7:21  10  47.3       13       F 0-14    
106   108 Chris Olson              M      Vermillion       SD    US      36:44.0 36:44.0 7:21  32  35.6       10       M 30-39   
107   124 Jocelyn Bratton          F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      37:42.6 37:42.6 7:32  38  39.8       11       F 30-39   
108   126 Becky Schuurmans         F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      37:42.7 37:42.7 7:32  41  40.4       9        F 40-49   
109   125 B. Bratton               F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      37:42.7 37:42.7 7:32  9   47.6       14       F 0-14    
110   172 Robert Kelly             M      Tea              SD    US      37:59.3 37:59.3 7:36  48  38.3       7        M 40-49   
111   173 Amber Kelly              F      Tea              SD    US      37:59.5 37:59.5 7:36  16  40.1       3        F 15-18   
112   131 C. Jibben                M      Chancellor       SD    US      39:48.2 39:48.2 7:58  12  36.3       11       M 0-14    
113   66  C. Sherard               M      Lennox           SD    US      40:19.2 40:19.2 8:04  12  35.8       12       M 0-14    
114   11  Michelle Zolnowsky       F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      40:57.2 40:57.2 8:12  40  37.0       10       F 40-49   
115   12  K. Zolnowsky             M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      40:57.2 40:57.2 8:12  10  37.9       13       M 0-14    
116   8   Sonja Neal               F      Brookville       OH    US      47:14.6 47:14.6 9:27  53  36.2       5        F 50-59   
117   147 W. Bill                  M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      48:58.3 48:58.3 9:48  12  29.5       14       M 0-14    
118   45  Crystal Y Schaffer       F      Lennox           SD    US      50:11.5 50:11.5 10:02 51  33.3       6        F 50-59   
119   1   David Nachenberg         M      Modi'in , Israel       IL      50:15.1 50:15.1 10:03 56  30.7       6        M 50-59   
120   145 Susan Bill               F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      51:33.3 51:33.3 10:19 45  30.5       11       F 40-49   
121   49  Sarah Dannen             F      Chancellor       SD    US      53:33.3 53:33.3 10:42 46  29.6       12       F 40-49   
122   48  Richard Dannen           M      Chancellor       SD    US      53:33.5 53:33.5 10:42 48  27.1       8        M 40-49   
123   122 DANIEL KOHNKE            M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      57:32.1 57:32.1 11:30 54  26.4       7        M 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kyle Rosseau 67  31  1       M      Grand Forks ND US 18:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Hoesing 19  21  7       F      Sioux City IA US 19:53.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Nelson 178 55  19      M      Garretson SD US 22:19.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Teresa Van Hyfte 161 53  30      F      Hartford SD US 24:38.2 


Male 14 and under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Evan Mahrous     171 13  3       M      Sioux Falls SD US 18:59.5 
2     Maksim Strizheus 177 13  8       M      Sioux Falls SD US 20:08.0 
3     Samuel Swanson   70  13  11      M      Lennox SD US      20:43.3 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cole Rausch    103 18  2       M      Tea SD US       18:20.5 
2     Caleb Sayler   5   17  4       M      Lennox SD US    19:03.2 
3     Caden Strasser 142 15  5       M      Pipestone MN US 19:40.4 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Derek TenPas 2   19  9       M      Sioux Center IA US 20:28.4 
2     Spencer Wahl 54  27  35      M      Sioux Falls SD US  25:13.2 
3     Luke Hurley  10  23  85      M      Hurley SD US       31:05.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Fischer            194 30  29      M      Lennox SD US      24:30.9 
2     Nathan Kness            97  34  32      M      Brewster MN US    24:41.4 
3     Jonathan Hallenbeck Ask 58  30  42      M      Sioux Falls SD US 26:10.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Cross 88  47  26      M      Jefferson SD US   23:46.1 
2     Jeremy Bill 146 42  31      M      Sioux Falls SD US 24:40.6 
3     Chris Weber 189 43  54      M      Sioux Falls SD US 28:13.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     James Swanson   71  53  28      M      Lennox SD US  24:10.2 
2     Michael Moeller 144 57  43      M      Freeman SD US 26:12.9 
3     Darren McClary  60  51  47      M      Parker SD US  26:53.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     james harvey       123 61  51      M      Sioux Falls SD US 27:41.0 
2     D A Brechtelsbauer 51  71  52      M      Sioux Falls SD US 27:46.3 
3     John Ray           76  62  103     M      Sioux Falls SD US 35:35.9 


Female 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ali Bainbridge  20  14  10      F      Lennox SD US      20:28.7 
2     Mia Wentzy      186 13  14      F      Sioux Falls SD US 21:43.0 
3     Sheridyn Winter 190 14  15      F      Sioux Falls SD US 21:54.3 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Taryn Whisler 21  16  21      F      Vermillion SD US  22:26.5 
2     Maddie Munce  99  17  81      F      Sioux Falls SD US 30:20.1 
3     Amber Kelly   173 16  111     F      Tea SD US         37:59.5 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Recker 96  25  20      F      Adrian MN US      22:21.5 
2     Diana Yepez     73  25  49      F      Ames IA US        27:08.8 
3     Lauren Penning  181 26  53      F      Sioux Falls SD US 27:53.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Charissa Covey   150 38  17      F      Sioux Falls SD US 22:06.5 
2     Katelyn Strasser 156 30  38      F      Lennox SD US      25:42.4 
3     Abigail Eichorn  72  30  55      F      Denver CO US      28:15.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tami Bittner 111 44  39      F      Chancellor SD US 25:47.5 
2     Laurie Kruse 192 49  40      F      Lennox SD US     25:49.4 
3     JC Cross     89  46  48      F      Jefferson SD US  26:57.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tammy Loos      106 50  76      F      Harrisburg SD US    29:59.2 
2     Julie F Nielsen 42  54  87      F      Sioux Falls SD US   31:22.3 
3     Brenda Reeves   164 55  101     F      Little Canada MN US 35:27.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Char Johnson 18  60  82      F      Baltic SD US 30:20.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.