Lennox Firecracker Road Race

Thu July 4, 2019 Lennox, SD US 57039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     33  Merga Gemeda          M      Sioux City    IA    US      32:27.5   32:27.5   5:13  19  82.3       1        M Overall 
2     31  Danielle Nasers       F      Sibley        IA    US      33:45.1   33:45.1   5:26  29  89.9       1        F Overall 
3     32  Seth Iverson          M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      34:21.4   34:21.4   5:32  20  77.8       1        M 19-29   
4     113 Titus Roesler         M      Marion        SD    US      37:30.4   37:30.4   6:02  16  72.7       1        M 15-18   
5     52  Camden Wulf           M      Lennox        SD    US      37:52.6   37:52.6   6:06  18  70.6       2        M 15-18   
6     84  Taylor Gipson         M      Lennox        SD    US      37:55.3   37:55.3   6:06  18  70.5       3        M 15-18   
7     101 Laura Nelson          F      Mission Hill  SD    US      39:09.0   39:09.0   6:18  20  77.5       1        F 19-29   
8     68  Alex Pool             M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      43:13.4   43:13.4   6:57  26  61.8       2        M 19-29   
9     86  Stephen Pitre         M      Hurley        SD    US      43:34.6   43:34.6   7:01  47  67.2       1        M Masters 
10    23  Shelby Bickett        F      Beresford     SD    US      43:44.1   43:44.1   7:02  23  69.4       2        F 19-29   
11    129 Chad Clark            M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      45:08.6   45:08.6   7:16  43  62.8       1        M 40-49   
12    69  Adam Berens           M      Harrisburg    SD    US      45:42.8   45:42.8   7:21  37  59.5       1        M 30-39   
13    118 Benjamin Skelly       M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      45:46.5   45:46.5   7:22  27  58.4       3        M 19-29   
14    179 Brigitte Setness      F      Harrisburg    SD    US      47:38.7   47:38.7   7:40  36  64.3       1        F 30-39   
15    154 Arne Anderson         M      Canton        SD    US      47:54.2   47:54.2   7:43  59  67.8       1        M 50-59   
16    188 Jean Weber            F      sioux falls   SD    US      48:03.4   48:03.4   7:44  41  65.4       1        F Masters 
17    170 Heidi Mahrous         F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      48:06.9   48:06.9   7:45  40  64.9       1        F 40-49   
18    182 Dean Borchers         M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      48:26.8   48:26.8   7:48  46  60.0       2        M 40-49   
19    169 Tarek Mahrous         M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      48:48.0   48:48.0   7:51  46  59.6       3        M 40-49   
20    90  Jerrad Swier          M      Brookings     SD    US      49:15.1   49:15.1   7:56  37  55.2       2        M 30-39   
21    92  Sam Kezar             M      Lennox        SD    US      49:35.5   49:35.5   7:59  37  54.8       3        M 30-39   
22    110 Jaden Wersal          F      Canton        SD    US      50:18.8   50:18.8   8:06  21  60.3       3        F 19-29   
23    151 Tresse Evenson        F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      50:27.2   50:27.2   8:07  38  61.2       2        F 30-39   
24    107 Hannah Asfeldt        F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      50:33.2   50:33.2   8:08  23  60.0       4        F 19-29   
25    152 Rachel Hallvin        F      Tea           SD    US      50:52.0   50:52.0   8:11  42  62.2       2        F 40-49   
26    93  Tony Goettsch         M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      52:37.3   52:37.3   8:28  44  54.4       4        M 40-49   
27    165 Terry Reeves          M      Little Canada MN    US      53:02.4   53:02.4   8:32  57  60.2       2        M 50-59   
28    63  Matthew Loewe         M      Lennox        SD    US      53:22.6   53:22.6   8:35  45  54.0       5        M 40-49   
29    174 Kamie Petersen        F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      54:11.5   54:11.5   8:43  44  59.3       3        F 40-49   
30    75  Avery Barnhart        M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      54:53.8   54:53.8   8:50  16  49.7       4        M 15-18   
31    117 Patricia Schmidt      F      Lennox        SD    US      54:57.4   54:57.4   8:51  41  57.2       4        F 40-49   
32    74  Paul Barnhart         M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      55:00.6   55:00.6   8:51  51  55.1       3        M 50-59   
33    167 Andrea Jacobson       F      Denver        CO    US      55:26.1   55:26.1   8:55  38  55.7       3        F 30-39   
34    143 Jill Carlson          F      Lennox        SD    US      56:01.1   56:01.1   9:01  36  54.7       4        F 30-39   
35    22  Patti Bickett         F      Yankton       SD    US      56:48.9   56:48.9   9:09  51  61.0       1        F 50-59   
36    28  Tayler Elster         F      Yankton       SD    US      57:43.3   57:43.3   9:17  26  52.6       5        F 19-29   
37    40  Ally Sedlacek         F      Oneill        NE    US      58:03.1   58:03.1   9:21  15  55.4       1        F 15-18   
38    35  George Bregier        M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      58:17.5   58:17.5   9:23  63  57.9       1        M 60-99   
39    112 Megan Abbas           F      Canton        SD    US      58:23.1   58:23.1   9:24  36  52.5       5        F 30-39   
40    139 Chelsea Munson        F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      58:57.3   58:57.3   9:29  33  51.6       6        F 30-39   
41    24  Paul Krier            M      Yankton       SD    US      59:03.5   59:03.5   9:30  52  51.7       4        M 50-59   
42    115 Anne Christiansen     F      Viborg        SD    US      59:56.1   59:56.1   9:39  54  60.0       2        F 50-59   
43    180 Richard Combe         M      Carriere      MS    US      1:00:01.3 1:00:01.3 9:40  56  52.7       5        M 50-59   
44    64  Madeline Loewe        F      Lennox        SD    US      1:00:09.7 1:00:09.7 9:41  16  52.5       2        F 15-18   
45    57  Isabel Ihnen          F      Davis         SD    US      1:00:09.9 1:00:09.9 9:41  17  51.7       3        F 15-18   
46    195 Kayla Andernacht      F      Hurley        SD    US      1:00:40.9 1:00:40.9 9:46  25  50.0       6        F 19-29   
47    168 Kendra Brouwer        F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:02:43.3 1:02:43.3 10:06 35  48.7       7        F 30-39   
48    80  Christina Ray         F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:02:43.5 1:02:43.5 10:06 30  48.4       8        F 30-39   
49    26  Jessica Thomas        F      Marion        SD    US      1:04:40.3 1:04:40.3 10:24 33  47.0       9        F 30-39   
50    30  Patricia Ratliff      F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:06:19.0 1:06:19.0 10:40 50  51.7       3        F 50-59   
51    38  Scott McNinch         M      Wagner        SD    US      1:07:17.1 1:07:17.1 10:50 33  39.8       4        M 30-39   
52    34  Alycia Green          F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:07:17.2 1:07:17.2 10:50 33  45.2       10       F 30-39   
53    184 Laura Raeder          F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:09:44.0 1:09:44.0 11:13 44  46.1       5        F 40-49   
54    81  Alexis Stoffers       F      Hartford      SD    US      1:10:16.2 1:10:16.2 11:19 18  43.6       4        F 15-18   
55    37  Anna Quam             F      Poulsbo       WA    US      1:15:29.2 1:15:29.2 12:09 50  45.4       4        F 50-59   
56    185 Robin Aden            F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:15:29.2 1:15:29.2 12:09 47  43.8       6        F 40-49   
57    39  Nicole Sedlacek       F      Oneill        NE    US      1:16:36.9 1:16:36.9 12:20 38  40.3       11       F 30-39   
58    25  Ruthie Haag           F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:19:07.4 1:19:07.4 12:44 37  38.9       12       F 30-39   
59    36  Karla Zuehlke         F      Sioux Falls   SD    US      1:19:59.8 1:19:59.8 12:52 53  44.4       5        F 50-59   
60    29  Melissa Sievers       F      Beresford     SD    US      1:23:04.7 1:23:04.7 13:22 39  37.4       13       F 30-39   
61    46  Anonymous Participant F                          US      1:29:45.6 1:29:45.6 14:27 61  43.9       1        F 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Merga Gemeda 33  19  1       M      Sioux City IA US 32:27.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Danielle Nasers 31  29  2       F      Sibley IA US 33:45.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stephen Pitre 86  47  9       M      Hurley SD US 43:34.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jean Weber 188 41  16      F      sioux falls SD US 48:03.4 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Titus Roesler 113 16  4       M      Marion SD US 37:30.4 
2     Camden Wulf   52  18  5       M      Lennox SD US 37:52.6 
3     Taylor Gipson 84  18  6       M      Lennox SD US 37:55.3 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Seth Iverson    32  20  3       M      Sioux Falls SD US 34:21.4 
2     Alex Pool       68  26  8       M      Sioux Falls SD US 43:13.4 
3     Benjamin Skelly 118 27  13      M      Sioux Falls SD US 45:46.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam Berens  69  37  12      M      Harrisburg SD US 45:42.8 
2     Jerrad Swier 90  37  20      M      Brookings SD US  49:15.1 
3     Sam Kezar    92  37  21      M      Lennox SD US     49:35.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chad Clark    129 43  11      M      Sioux Falls SD US 45:08.6 
2     Dean Borchers 182 46  18      M      Sioux Falls SD US 48:26.8 
3     Tarek Mahrous 169 46  19      M      Sioux Falls SD US 48:48.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Arne Anderson 154 59  15      M      Canton SD US        47:54.2 
2     Terry Reeves  165 57  27      M      Little Canada MN US 53:02.4 
3     Paul Barnhart 74  51  32      M      Sioux Falls SD US   55:00.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     George Bregier 35  63  38      M      Sioux Falls SD US 58:17.5 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ally Sedlacek  40  15  37      F      Oneill NE US 58:03.1   
2     Madeline Loewe 64  16  44      F      Lennox SD US 1:00:09.7 
3     Isabel Ihnen   57  17  45      F      Davis SD US  1:00:09.9 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Nelson   101 20  7       F      Mission Hill SD US 39:09.0 
2     Shelby Bickett 23  23  10      F      Beresford SD US    43:44.1 
3     Jaden Wersal   110 21  22      F      Canton SD US       50:18.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brigitte Setness 179 36  14      F      Harrisburg SD US  47:38.7 
2     Tresse Evenson   151 38  23      F      Sioux Falls SD US 50:27.2 
3     Andrea Jacobson  167 38  33      F      Denver CO US      55:26.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heidi Mahrous  170 40  17      F      Sioux Falls SD US 48:06.9 
2     Rachel Hallvin 152 42  25      F      Tea SD US         50:52.0 
3     Kamie Petersen 174 44  29      F      Sioux Falls SD US 54:11.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Patti Bickett     22  51  35      F      Yankton SD US     56:48.9   
2     Anne Christiansen 115 54  42      F      Viborg SD US      59:56.1   
3     Patricia Ratliff  30  50  50      F      Sioux Falls SD US 1:06:19.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 46  61  61      F        US     1:29:45.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.